MCRRC Midsummer Night’s Mile

                          Midsummer Night's Mile
                     July 08, 2022   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                1 Mile Run
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by July 18, 2022
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                       G Ag Hometown              Club  Time       
===== ======== ======== ===== ========================== = == ===================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/111    1/10    2326 Colin Abrams               M 15 Derwood MD                   4:24.9 
    2   2/111    1/9     2309 Bill Evans                 M 28 Columbia MD                  4:28.4 
    3   3/111    2/10    2313 Joshua Lopez               M 16 Derwood MD                   4:29.7 
    4   4/111    1/7     2297 Aidan McCaffrey            M 31 Washington DC                4:35.0 
    5   5/111    1/14    2348 Aaron Anderson             M 38 Germantown MD                4:35.3 
    6   6/111    3/10    2299 Caughnery Freese           M 15 Fairfax VA                   4:37.3 
    7   7/111    1/16    2310 Scott Wallace              M 43 New Market MD                4:37.4 
    8   8/111    2/9     2337 Mark Eagles                M 29 Ellicott City MD             4:38.0 
    9   9/111    2/7      896 Chris Moen                 M 32 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  4:40.4 
   10  10/111    2/16     644 Dickson Mercer             M 40 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC  4:41.9 
   11  11/111    3/16    1468 Charlie Ban                M 40 Washington DC         MCRRC  4:42.9 
   12  12/111    3/9     1237 Thomas Ryba                M 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  4:43.8 
   13  13/111    1/4     2311 Zachary Worthman           M 21 Clarksburg MD                4:47.5 
   14  14/111    4/10    2340 Re'i Rahsaan Nettey        M 14 Silver Spring MD             4:48.1 
   15  15/111    2/14     142 James Anderson             M 36 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  4:48.5 
   16  16/111    3/14    2300 Leon Harding               M 39 Arlington VA                 4:49.2 
   17  17/111    4/9     1454 Joseph Cotto               M 29 Fairfax VA            MCRRC  4:49.5 
   18  18/111    4/16     531 Scott Munro                M 40 Olney MD              MCRRC  4:49.9 
   19  19/111    2/4     2295 Varun Mishra               M 22 Potomac MD                   4:51.8 
   20  20/111    5/9     2320 John Adams                 M 29 Washington DC                4:53.8 
   21  21/111    6/9     2306 Alexander Jarrah           M 26 Washington DC                4:54.3 
   22  22/111    5/10    1070 Cleveland Wall             M 15 Derwood MD            MCRRC  4:59.3 
   23  23/111    3/4     2327 Joe Kilmer                 M 22 Rockville MD                 5:00.5 
   24  24/111    3/7      785 Alex Booth                 M 34 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:01.2 
   25  25/111    4/14     209 Jacob Englander            M 38 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC  5:05.6 
   26   1/43     1/5     2308 Kelly Calway               F 38 Mc Lean VA                   5:05.9 
   27  26/111    7/9     2333 Niko Fedkin                M 28 Greenbelt MD                 5:06.3 
   28  27/111    5/16     160 Jamie McGuire              M 42 Kensington MD         MCRRC  5:06.5 
   29  28/111    6/10    2329 Riku Yoshida               M 17 Olney MD                     5:07.9 
   30  29/111    6/16    1093 Matthew Richardson         M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:08.8 
   31  30/111    4/7     1441 Sean Napier                M 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:09.3 
   32  31/111    1/5      467 Pete Wergin                M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:10.2 
   33  32/111    1/15    2303 Indiana Owings             M 13 Arlington VA                 5:13.0 
   34  33/111    5/14     953 Kevin Weaver               M 38 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:15.2 
   35   2/43     1/3     1389 Kristin Lemos              F 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:15.9 
   36  34/111    8/9     1457 Cameron Nasseri            M 25 Potomac MD            MCRRC  5:16.3 
   37   3/43     1/3     2312 Emma Unterkoefler          F 25 Washington DC                5:16.7 
   38  35/111    7/10     993 Mark Rosas                 M 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC  5:17.3 
   39  36/111    1/6      357 Erin Kelman                M 45 Germantown MD         MCRRC  5:18.5 
   40   4/43     2/3     2324 Aaryn Edge                 F 28 Silver Spring MD             5:20.6 
   41  37/111    7/16    1086 James Fogg                 M 44 Kensington MD         MCRRC  5:24.3 
   42  38/111    2/6     1023 David Storper              M 49 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:24.4 
   43   5/43     1/9     2296 Liz Lauzon                 F 34 Washington DC                5:25.4 
   44   6/43     2/9     2343 Thia Angelo                F 33 San Jose CA                  5:28.0 
   45   7/43     3/9      256 Liz Ozeki                  F 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:29.9 
   46  39/111    6/14     128 Joel Wakesberg             M 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:30.1 
   47  40/111    7/14    2301 Jimmy Schneidewind         M 37 Silver Spring MD             5:34.7 
   48  41/111    9/9     1190 Luke Schoppert             M 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:35.1 
   49  42/111    3/6      355 Adam Longo                 M 45 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC  5:38.6 
   50  43/111    1/9      286 Dave Haaga                 M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:40.2 
   51  44/111    8/16    1081 Ben Parry                  M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:42.0 
   52  45/111    8/10     430 Robel Kidane               M 15 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  5:42.3 
   53  46/111    9/16    1467 Brent Barbee               M 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:42.8 
   54  47/111    5/7     1132 Bryant Cabo                M 31 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:44.4 
   55   8/43     2/5      168 Monika Schneider           F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:45.4 
   56  48/111    8/14    1225 Michael Patrick            M 36 North Bethesda MD     MCRRC  5:46.0 
   57   9/43     1/4     2298 Lorelai Freese             F 10 Fairfax VA                   5:47.3 
   58  49/111    4/6      319 Robert Burakiewicz         M 48 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:50.1 
   59  50/111   10/16    2321 Owen Lourie                M 40 Silver Spring MD             5:51.4 
   60  51/111    6/7      391 Matthew Sushinsky          M 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:53.9 
   61  10/43     1/5     2331 Maria Dibari               F 18 Bethesda MD                  5:54.3 
   62  52/111    2/5       56 John Way                   M 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:55.1 
   63  53/111    3/5      663 Bruce Lemieux              M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:55.3 
   64  54/111    9/14    1320 Alex Soriano               M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:55.9 
   65  55/111    1/7      392 Dale Morey                 M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:57.5 
   66  56/111    2/15    1094 David Richardson           M 13 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:57.8 
   67  57/111    7/7      249 Long Doan                  M 33 Olney MD              MCRRC  5:58.1 
   68  11/43     2/5     2346 Sarah Seam                 F 16 Gaithersburg MD              5:58.4 
   69  12/43     3/5     1456 Emily Young                F 36 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:59.0 
   70  58/111    3/15    2338 Joseph Rayel               M 10 Gaithersburg MD              5:59.5 
   71  59/111   11/16     337 Michael Krashes            M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:00.3 
   72  60/111    4/15    1214 Brandon Bonnell            M 10 Derwood MD            MCRRC  6:00.4 
   73  61/111   12/16    2334 Nick Freese                M 44 Fairfax VA                   6:06.9 
   74  13/43     4/9     1211 Alexandra Amidon           F 31 Derwood MD            MCRRC  6:08.5 
   75  62/111    2/7      458 Kam Yee                    M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:09.2 
   76  63/111    5/15    2317 Coen Chupp                 M 11 Andrews Air Force MD         6:09.3 
   77  64/111    6/15    2336 Kyle Jayme                 M 12 Alexandria VA                6:09.3 
   78  65/111   13/16     418 Roman Kastin               M 43 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC  6:10.4 
   79  66/111   14/16    1461 Eugene Hong                M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  6:11.0 
   80  14/43     1/3      613 Kaari Liisi Linask         F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:11.3 
   81  67/111    7/15    1083 Shaun Parry                M 11 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:12.2 
   82  68/111    5/6      604 Yeonho Kim                 M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:12.6 
   83  69/111    3/7      165 John Shin                  M 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  6:13.1 
   84  15/43     2/4     2292 Emma Pham                  F  9 Gaithersburg MD              6:13.6 
   85  70/111    4/5     1105 Paul Kwiatkowski           M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:19.6 
   86  71/111    2/9      303 Mark Adams                 M 62 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:22.2 
   87  72/111    3/9      537 Weiqun Zhou                M 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:22.5 
   88  73/111   10/14    2347 Brian Kolb                 M 37 Silver Spring MD             6:23.0 
   89  74/111    4/9      332 Ted Poulos                 M 60 Mc Lean VA            MCRRC  6:24.9 
   90  75/111    8/15    1082 Dylan Parry                M 13 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:29.6 
   91  76/111   11/14      29 Kelyn Soong                M 35 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:33.0 
   92  77/111   12/14    2305 Wonjun Chang               M 35 Rockville MD                 6:33.5 
   93  78/111    5/5      988 Adam Kiely                 M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:34.4 
   94  79/111   15/16     219 Daniel Rubin               M 43 Kensington MD         MCRRC  6:35.7 
   95  80/111    4/7      454 Paul Dexter                M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:39.7 
   96  16/43     5/9     1032 Christine Maccia           F 30 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:41.7 
   97  81/111   13/14     998 Ryan Cox                   M 37 Derwood MD            MCRRC  6:42.9 
   98  17/43     4/5     1438 Jeannie Zeender            F 35 Wheaton MD            MCRRC  6:43.9 
   99  18/43     3/3     1319 Brianna Cutler             F 25 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC  6:45.0 
  100  82/111    9/15     338 Dante Krashes              M 10 Derwood MD            MCRRC  6:47.8 
  101  83/111    4/4     2342 Danys Ventura              M 22 Olney MD                     6:48.2 
  102  84/111   10/15    2319 Aj Achesa                  M 10 Potomac MD                   6:48.5 
  103  85/111   16/16    1331 Bernard Koissy             M 40 Germantown MD         MCRRC  6:50.2 
  104  86/111    9/10    2335 Lance Jayme                M 15 Alexandria VA                6:51.3 
  105  87/111   11/15    2339 John Rayel                 M  9 Gaithersburg MD              6:51.6 
  106  88/111    1/4      311 Kirk Gordon                M 66 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC  6:53.9 
  107  89/111    6/6     1442 Donny Tran                 M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:55.2 
  108  90/111   10/10    2302 Conlan Trace               M 18 Bunker Hill WV               6:55.4 
  109  91/111    5/9      594 Tony Smyth                 M 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:55.9 
  110  92/111    5/7     1087 Eric Manco                 M 52 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:56.8 
  111  19/43     6/9     1377 Ashlyn Sinclair            F 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:58.5 
  112  93/111    6/9     1471 John Ramsey                M 61 New Carrollton MD     MCRRC  7:00.1 
  113  94/111    6/7      984 Jean Nkamdon               M 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  7:00.5 
  114  95/111   12/15     990 Sam Fogg                   M  9 Kensington MD         MCRRC  7:03.3 
  115  96/111    1/3      342 Lee Payton                 M 70 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC  7:03.6 
  116  97/111   13/15    2323 Luke Longo                 M  7 Clarksburg MD                7:05.9 
  117  20/43     7/9     1152 Amy Rice                   F 31 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  7:06.5 
  118  98/111    7/9     1313 Kevin McMahon              M 62 Oak Hill VA           MCRRC  7:08.6 
  119  21/43     3/5     2350  Kwiatkowski               F 19 Gaithersburg MD              7:09.3 
  120  99/111    2/3     1422 Larry Washington           M 71 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:11.6 
  121 100/111    8/9       45 James Scarborough          M 64 Mc Lean VA            MCRRC  7:13.6 
  122  22/43     1/2     1288 Kathy Cea                  F 62 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  7:15.1 
  123  23/43     8/9     1403 Samantha Schreiber         F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:23.0 
  124  24/43     2/3     1462 Suann Song                 F 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  7:28.6 
  125  25/43     4/5     2318 Reagan Kaleta              F 14 Alexandria VA                7:31.5 
  126  26/43     3/3     2330 Julia Andrews              F 43 Washington DC                7:36.3 
  127 101/111    7/7      494 Stephen Hays               M 54 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  7:47.4 
  128  27/43     3/4      497 Vivian Hays                F  9 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  7:47.6 
  129  28/43     1/3     1466 Mary Lowe Mayhugh          F 66 Washington DC         MCRRC  7:47.9 
  130  29/43     5/5     1039 Rebecca Collyer            F 17 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:49.8 
  131 102/111   14/14    2349 Matthew Ross               M 39 Germantown MD                7:54.2 
  132  30/43     1/2     1443 Sherry Tran                F 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:57.7 
  133  31/43     2/3      750 Vanessa Chang              F 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  8:03.3 
  134 103/111   14/15    2322 Martin Lourie              M  8 Silver Spring MD             8:05.9 
  135 104/111    2/4     2345 Jim Iciek                  M 67 Rockville MD                 8:06.4 
  136  32/43     2/2     2316 Laura Chupp                F 51 Andrews Air Force MD         8:26.7 
  137  33/43     4/4     2341 Eloise Kwon                F  8 North Potomac MD             8:28.3 
  138  34/43     3/3      612 Crystal Kwon               F 49 North Potomac MD      MCRRC  8:28.5 
  139 105/111   15/15     459 Gabriel Yee                M 12 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  8:34.2 
  140 106/111    9/9      830 Patrick Kuhn               M 62 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  8:37.8 
  141 107/111    3/4      784 John Alvanis               M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC  8:40.2 
  142  35/43     5/5      185 Malynda Chizek Frouard     F 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  8:46.2 
  143  36/43     1/3      937 Lizzie Sadoff              F 72 Washington DC         MCRRC  9:11.2 
  144 108/111    3/3      952 Kenneth Swab               M 71 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  9:22.6 
  145  37/43     2/3      832 Alice Franks               F 74 Rockville MD          MCRRC  9:25.7 
  146  38/43     9/9     2344 Caroline Iciek             F 30 Silver Spring MD             9:44.4 
  147 109/111    4/4      680 James Moreland             M 69 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 10:17.7 
  148 110/111    1/1      372 Nick Keeling               M 83 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 10:57.0 
  149  39/43     2/2     1020 Melinda Krummerich         F 63 Elkridge MD           MCRRC 11:03.1 
  150 111/111    1/1       46 Igor Lvovskyi              M 78 Derwood MD            MCRRC 11:21.6 
  151  40/43     2/3      375 Jeanne Larrison            F 67 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC 11:33.9 
  152  41/43     3/3      377 Janet Bergman              F 66 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 12:02.1 
  153  42/43     3/3       71 Wanda Walters              F 71 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 12:10.8 
  154  43/43     1/1      302 Jeanette A Novak           F 78 Damasus MD            MCRRC 13:35.0 


 

Copyright © 2022 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.