Home / Race Results / Midsummer Night’s Mile

Midsummer Night’s Mile

                          Midsummer Night's Mile
                      July 9, 2021   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                1 Mile Run
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by July 23, 2021
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                       G Ag Hometown              Club  Time       
===== ======== ======== ===== ========================== = == ===================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/89     1/8     2321 Chris Moen                 M 31 Bethesda MD                  4:36.3 
    2   2/89     2/8     2338 Christopher Bourke         M 33 Arlington VA                 4:42.4 
    3   3/89     1/14    2340 Conrad Laskowski           M 35 Catonsville MD               4:44.1 
    4   4/89     1/6     2334 Rob Mirabello              M 18 Washington DC                4:49.6 
    5   5/89     2/14      61 Chad Young                 M 39 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  4:51.3 
    6   6/89     2/6     2326 Joshua Lopez               M 15 Gaithersburg MD              4:53.1 
    7   7/89     1/6     1208 Benjamin Sessions          M 26 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  4:53.3 
    8   8/89     1/6      500 Hasan Hobbs                M 47 North Potomac MD      MCRRC  4:54.0 
    9   9/89     2/6      666 Thomas Ryba                M 25 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  4:55.2 
   10  10/89     3/6     2335 Levi Berger                M 18 Washington DC                4:55.3 
   11  11/89     3/14     952 Armand Silva               M 35 Arlington VA          MCRRC  4:55.4 
   12  12/89     3/6     2327 Paul Eppler                M 27 Arlington VA                 4:55.4 
   13  13/89     4/14    1301 James Anderson             M 35 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:02.3 
   14  14/89     5/14     714 Kevin Weaver               M 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:03.5 
   15  15/89     1/7     2339 Danny Bennett              M 50 Dunkirk MD                   5:09.1 
   16  16/89     6/14    1220 Kevin Camp                 M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:11.9 
   17  17/89     1/9       37 Pete Wergin                M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:13.5 
   18  18/89     7/14     221 Aaron Trulock              M 35 Derwood MD            MCRRC  5:14.5 
   19  19/89     8/14    1305 Kevin Brown                M 35 Arlington VA          MCRRC  5:16.4 
   20  20/89     2/9       92 Mark Neff                  M 59 Derwood MD            MCRRC  5:17.0 
   21  21/89     1/8     1286 Ryan Hadley                M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:17.0 
   22  22/89     9/14       5 Brian Murphy               M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:18.1 
   23  23/89     2/8      217 Jamie McGuire              M 41 Kensington MD         MCRRC  5:18.5 
   24  24/89     3/8      996 Andrew Jerome              M 33 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:20.5 
   25  25/89     4/6     2352 Peter Seam                 M 15 Gaithersburg MD              5:20.8 
   26  26/89     4/8     1297 Chuck Hudson               M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:21.3 
   27  27/89     3/8     1000 Jeff Elkins                M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:22.5 
   28  28/89     4/8      223 Robert Palmer              M 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:22.8 
   29   1/33     1/2     2337 Jacqueline Kasal           F 28 Washington DC                5:24.6 
   30  29/89     4/6     1287 Sean Napier                M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:25.9 
   31  30/89     1/2     2345 Joshua Sack                M 24 Washington DC                5:29.9 
   32  31/89    10/14    1223 Chris Clarke               M 36 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:32.1 
   33   2/33     1/6     1228 Hilary Moen                F 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:33.3 
   34  32/89     5/8      331 Bryant Cabo                M 30 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:34.4 
   35  33/89     2/2     1323 Corey Young                M 24 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:40.2 
   36  34/89    11/14     159 Nickolaus Mueller          M 36 North Potomac MD      MCRRC  5:41.4 
   37   3/33     1/2     2333 Jocelyn Kelley             F 22 Potomac MD                   5:41.5 
   38  35/89    12/14    1290 Michael Patrick            M 35 North Bethesda MD     MCRRC  5:44.5 
   39  36/89     5/8     2320 Vincent Wang               M 40 Gaithersburg MD              5:45.7 
   40  37/89     6/8     1131 Kelyn Soong                M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:46.5 
   41   4/33     2/6       58 Alexandra Amidon           F 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:47.8 
   42  38/89     2/6     1317 Harold Booth               M 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:50.6 
   43  39/89    13/14     843 Matt Peterson              M 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:52.1 
   44  40/89     3/6      722 Robert Burakiewicz         M 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:54.3 
   45   5/33     2/2      760 Nicole Dawson              F 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:54.8 
   46  41/89     5/6     2350 Everett Allen              M 15 Gaithersburg MD              5:56.3 
   47  42/89     4/6     1013 Brian Hensel               M 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:58.1 
   48  43/89     3/9       42 John Way                   M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:58.8 
   49  44/89     7/8     1256 Francisco Reyes            M 30 Vienna VA             MCRRC  5:58.9 
   50  45/89     2/7      175 Dale Morey                 M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:01.2 
   51   6/33     3/6     1027 Liz Ozeki                  F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:02.0 
   52  46/89     1/7      252 Marty Horan                M 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:05.3 
   53  47/89     6/8     2349 Jeffrey Allen              M 44 Gaithersburg MD              6:08.7 
   54  48/89     4/9     1310 Rich Harfst                M 57 Annandale VA          MCRRC  6:10.0 
   55  49/89     5/9      165 Bruce Lemieux              M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:14.0 
   56  50/89     7/8     1322 Salvador Cerna             M 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:14.9 
   57  51/89     1/3     2341 Joseph Rayel               M  9 Gaithersburg MD              6:15.3 
   58  52/89     5/6     1214 Xinlian Liu                M 49 Frederick MD          MCRRC  6:17.2 
   59  53/89     8/8      187 Roman Kastin               M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:18.0 
   60  54/89     3/7      384 Adam Kiely                 M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:18.4 
   61  55/89     2/7       60 Mark Adams                 M 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:21.4 
   62  56/89     3/7      758 Weiqun Zhou                M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:21.5 
   63  57/89     6/9      898 Ted Poulos                 M 59 McLean VA             MCRRC  6:22.7 
   64   7/33     4/6     2331 Maggie Lloyd               F 31 Washington DC                6:27.7 
   65   8/33     1/2     2351 Sarah Seam                 F 15 Gaithersburg MD              6:28.1 
   66  58/89    14/14     275 Sri Sambhari               M 36 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC  6:31.2 
   67  59/89     5/6     2346 Drew Hill                  M 25 Gaithersburg MD              6:31.3 
   68   9/33     5/6     1321 Sarah Thomas               F 31 Olney MD              MCRRC  6:31.6 
   69  60/89     4/7      536 John Shin                  M 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  6:34.9 
   70  10/33     2/2      588 Macy Palmer                F 20 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:35.8 
   71  61/89     6/6     1318 Jonathan Basalyga          M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:40.1 
   72  62/89     1/4      398 Larry Washington           M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:51.9 
   73  11/33     1/2     1298 Colleen Sinzdak            F 42 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC  6:55.1 
   74  63/89     5/7      461 Kam Yee                    M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:56.8 
   75  64/89     2/3     2342 John Rayel                 M  8 Gaithersburg MD              7:00.7 
   76  12/33     1/4     1164 Elizabeth Petraglia        F 36 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  7:01.7 
   77  65/89     1/6      795 Kirk Gordon                M 65 Glenn Dale22 MD       MCRRC  7:02.1 
   78  66/89     6/6     2348 Curtis Sumpter             M 15 Gaithersburg MD              7:04.7 
   79  13/33     6/6      997 Emily Jerome               F 33 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  7:06.8 
   80  67/89     4/7     1284 John Ramsey                M 60 New Carrollton MD     MCRRC  7:07.5 
   81  14/33     2/2      465 Gabriella Wood             F 44 Germantown MD         MCRRC  7:10.5 
   82  15/33     2/2     1296 Rebecca Collyer            F 16 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:11.8 
   83  68/89     6/7      434 Michael Collyer            M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:15.2 
   84  69/89     7/9      974 Tom Winkert                M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:17.8 
   85  70/89     2/6      535 Lee Payton                 M 69 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC  7:19.6 
   86  71/89     5/7     1295 James Scarborough          M 63 Mc Lean VA            MCRRC  7:27.4 
   87  16/33     1/1       85 Heather Chen-Mayer         F 59 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC  7:28.4 
   88  72/89     6/7      604 Thomas Jagodits            M 61 Poolesville MD        MCRRC  7:29.9 
   89  73/89     8/8      253 Jonathan Garcia            M 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:30.9 
   90  17/33     2/4     1221 Sharon Raszap Skorbiansky  F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  7:32.8 
   91  18/33     3/4      206 Jennifer Murphy            F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  7:37.7 
   92  74/89     8/9     1292 Raj Kulkarni               M 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:42.7 
   93  19/33     1/2     1201 Peggy Dickison             F 61 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  7:57.0 
   94  75/89     2/4     2323 Paul Garner                M 72 Hanover MD                   8:05.3 
   95  76/89     6/6     1249 Jason Greenspan            M 27 Rockville MD          MCRRC  8:12.0 
   96  77/89     7/7      218 Patrick Kuhn               M 61 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  8:15.4 
   97  78/89     7/7       94 Richard Desper             M 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC  8:19.6 
   98  79/89     3/6      729 John Alvanis               M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC  8:24.5 
   99  20/33     1/2      494 Maria Leonora Smith        F 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC  8:31.9 
  100  80/89     1/3      757 Richard Jefferson          M 75 Germantown MD         MCRRC  8:42.3 
  101  81/89     3/4     1018 Kenneth Swab               M 70 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  8:52.5 
  102  82/89     4/6     2344 Steve Moen                 M 67 Rockville MD                 9:05.3 
  103  83/89     9/9      284 Rick Canter                M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  9:06.4 
  104  21/33     1/4      587 Michelle Palmer            F 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  9:17.7 
  105  22/33     2/2     1289 Lois Buitano               F 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC  9:36.8 
  106  23/33     1/2      214 Judith Sitkin-Porzel       F 74 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  9:39.7 
  107  84/89     5/6     1007 Mark Zimmermann            M 68 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  9:42.4 
  108  85/89     4/4      936 Donald Schuirmann          M 71 Wheaton MD            MCRRC  9:53.8 
  109  86/89     6/6      266 James Moreland             M 68 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  9:58.1 
  110  24/33     2/4     1293 Anita Kulkarni             F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC  9:59.9 
  111  25/33     3/4     1152 Kiki Li                    F 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 10:01.7 
  112  26/33     4/4     1315 Sheila Houghton-Antonucci  F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC 10:13.7 
  113  27/33     2/2      848 Clare Imholtz              F 74 Beltsville MD         MCRRC 11:00.6 
  114  28/33     1/2     1064 Janet Bergman              F 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 11:22.3 
  115  29/33     2/2       12 Grace Shen                 F 67 Potomac MD            MCRRC 11:24.4 
  116  87/89     2/3      344 Keith Ord                  M 78 Potomac MD            MCRRC 11:52.3 
  117  30/33     2/2      224 Susan Palmer               F 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 11:59.0 
  118  88/89     3/3       67 Walter Brown               M 77 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 12:49.0 
  119  31/33     1/1     2347 Christie Kiely             F 13 Gaithersburg MD             13:12.8 
  120  89/89     3/3     2325 Phoenix Cochran            M  3 Takoma Park MD              13:21.9 
  121  32/33     4/4     2324 Niki Cochran               F 36 Takoma Park MD              13:22.6 
  122  33/33     1/1      153 Jeanette A Novak           F 77 Damascus MD           MCRRC 13:35.1 


 

Copyright © 2021 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.