Little Bennett 10k

                       June 4, 2021   Clarksburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by June 18, 2021
                                  
                                     
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/62 1/8 973 Nicolas Crouzier M 36 Darnestown MD MCRRC 34:12 34:12 5:31
2 2/62 1/3 1114 Marshall Lieder M 22 Derwood MD MCRRC 38:03 38:02 6:08
3 3/62 1/10 685 Chris Shaw M 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 38:57 38:57 6:17
4 4/62 2/10 1067 David Storper M 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:17 39:16 6:20
5 5/62 1/4 32 Alex Booth M 33 Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:56 39:55 6:26
6 6/62 2/4 117 Eligio Sucup González M 31 Rockville MD MCRRC 39:58 39:58 6:26
7 7/62 2/8 1257 Taylor Williamson M 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 40:32 40:30 6:31
8 8/62 1/10 627 Jim Dahlem M 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 40:58 40:57 6:36
9 1/23 1/6 78 Michelle Miller F 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 42:18 42:16 6:49
10 9/62 3/8 455 Joseph Saunders M 36 Potomac MD MCRRC 42:32 42:31 6:51
11 10/62 2/10 223 Robert Palmer M 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 42:41 42:39 6:52
12 11/62 4/8 250 Michael Sampson M 36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 43:47 43:43 7:03
13 12/62 3/10 1183 Bill Moore M 42 Bethesda MD MCRRC 44:15 44:12 7:07
14 13/62 1/2 2315 Jose Massella M 28 Rockville MD 44:40 44:38 7:11
15 2/23 1/2 225 Kristen Galligan F 28 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 44:44 44:42 7:12
16 14/62 5/8 5 Brian Murphy M 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 45:03 45:01 7:15
17 15/62 6/8 1199 Danny George M 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 45:22 45:19 7:18
18 16/62 1/9 1191 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano M 53 Woodbridge VA MCRRC 45:25 45:22 7:19
19 3/23 1/6 2244 Miranda Forte F 36 Springfield VA 45:25 45:23 7:19
20 17/62 3/10 1278 Anders Sundstrom M 45 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 47:37 47:33 7:39
21 18/62 4/10 1254 Alexis Kayanan M 45 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 48:27 48:21 7:47
22 19/62 3/4 1256 Francisco Reyes M 30 Vienna VA MCRRC 48:37 48:33 7:49
23 20/62 5/10 1214 Xinlian Liu M 49 Frederick MD MCRRC 49:39 49:34 7:59
24 21/62 4/10 810 Exavier Watson M 42 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 49:37 49:35 7:59
25 22/62 2/9 384 Adam Kiely M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 49:41 49:37 8:00
26 23/62 7/8 1259 Enyah Perez M 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 49:55 49:52 8:02
27 4/23 1/1 2245 Johanna McKenna F 34 Silver Spring MD 50:04 50:00 8:03
28 24/62 6/10 1013 Brian Hensel M 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 50:10 50:06 8:04
29 25/62 1/2 798 William Clem M 61 Bethsda MD MCRRC 50:36 50:33 8:09
30 26/62 7/10 560 Nathan Arnold M 45 Bethesda MD MCRRC 50:39 50:36 8:09
31 27/62 3/9 987 Cameron Smith M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 51:01 50:59 8:13
32 28/62 5/10 1265 Chad Duhon M 43 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 51:17 51:11 8:15
33 29/62 2/2 759 David Cruz Walma M 28 Bethesda MD MCRRC 51:18 51:14 8:15
34 30/62 1/4 86 Paul Souchar M 57 Washington DC MCRRC 51:59 51:47 8:20
35 5/23 1/1 561 Anna Arnold F 12 Bethesda MD MCRRC 52:11 52:07 8:24
36 31/62 4/9 175 Dale Morey M 50 Rockville MD MCRRC 52:16 52:09 8:24
37 32/62 2/3 2248 Patrick Field M 22 Washington DC 52:24 52:15 8:25
38 6/23 1/1 1253 Lenora Sampson F 45 Bethesda MD MCRRC 52:21 52:17 8:25
39 33/62 5/9 2246 Chris Guss M 52 New Market MD 52:28 52:22 8:26
40 7/23 2/6 2250 Kandi Miller F 39 Frederick MD 53:26 53:18 8:35
41 34/62 8/10 1185 Jay Kim M 47 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 53:36 53:23 8:36
42 35/62 6/10 2313 Philippe Pierson M 41 Springfield VA 54:00 53:59 8:42
43 36/62 2/4 576 Terry Eickel M 59 Germantown MD MCRRC 54:19 54:14 8:44
44 37/62 1/4 535 Lee Payton M 69 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 54:23 54:18 8:45
45 8/23 2/6 1274 Lindsay Buchko F 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 54:47 54:39 8:48
46 9/23 3/6 1266 Jessica Duhon F 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 54:57 54:50 8:50
47 38/62 3/3 1268 Ben Eisler M 20 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 55:12 55:02 8:52
48 10/23 4/6 358 Heather Sisan F 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:18 55:09 8:53
49 11/23 3/6 1258 Jessica Duran F 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:58 55:48 8:59
50 12/23 2/2 2312 Rita Concannon F 25 Bethesda MD 56:13 56:11 9:03
51 13/23 4/6 2249 Alison Obrien F 37 Rockville MD 57:12 57:04 9:11
52 39/62 1/2 1237 Enzo Krashes M 9 Derwood MD MCRRC 58:08 57:57 9:20
53 40/62 7/10 1235 Michael Krashes M 42 Bethesda MD MCRRC 58:09 57:58 9:20
54 14/23 5/6 629 Colleen Dahlem F 39 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 58:07 58:01 9:21
55 41/62 1/1 1269 Brannon Hamilton M 15 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 58:18 58:09 9:22
56 42/62 8/10 90 Haydar Bulut M 41 Washington DC MCRRC 1:02:30 58:16 9:23
57 43/62 3/4 2316 Vincent Kolesnitchenko M 59 Clarksburg MD 58:41 58:31 9:26
58 15/23 1/1 87 Emilia Souchar F 15 Washington DC MCRRC 59:02 58:50 9:28
59 44/62 9/10 131 Thomas Young M 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 59:14 59:09 9:32
60 45/62 2/4 1121 Michael Lieder M 66 Derwood MD MCRRC 59:36 59:29 9:35
61 46/62 6/9 746 Amalendu Thakur M 50 Germantown MD MCRRC 59:49 59:35 9:36
62 16/23 5/6 39 Kathleen Brooks F 44 Potomac MD MCRRC 59:40 59:35 9:36
63 47/62 3/4 795 Kirk Gordon M 65 Glenn Dale22 MD MCRRC 1:00:52 1:00:47 9:47
64 48/62 9/10 1252 Daniel Creel M 49 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:02:22 1:02:11 10:01
65 49/62 2/2 110 David Oliver M 61 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:04:45 1:04:31 10:23
66 50/62 4/4 1251 Alan Eisler M 55 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:04:50 1:04:40 10:25
67 17/23 6/6 206 Jennifer Murphy F 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:04:57 1:04:51 10:27
68 51/62 7/9 2318 David Rosen M 54 Columbia MD 1:09:53 1:05:08 10:29
69 52/62 4/4 729 John Alvanis M 66 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:05:59 1:05:52 10:36
70 53/62 1/2 81 Igor Lvovsky M 77 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:06:57 1:06:50 10:46
71 54/62 8/9 2317 Michael Weiss M 50 Kensington MD 1:08:14 1:08:05 10:58
72 18/23 1/4 2314 Raeann Wu F 55 Gaithersburg MD 1:09:29 1:09:17 11:09
73 19/23 6/6 813 Michelle Frey F 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:09:31 1:09:22 11:10
74 55/62 9/9 435 Paresh Majethia M 53 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:09:36 1:09:25 11:11
75 56/62 1/1 838 Sadok Rouai M 71 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:11:06 1:10:55 11:25
76 57/62 10/10 1216 Ahren Schaefer M 43 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:11:15 1:11:03 11:26
77 58/62 2/2 1218 Kaden Schaefer M 9 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:11:16 1:11:04 11:27
78 59/62 4/4 1276 Aramis Perez M 34 Frederick MD MCRRC 1:12:40 1:12:28 11:40
79 60/62 10/10 1267 Joseph Nah M 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:12:44 1:12:32 11:41
80 20/23 1/1 45 Gretchen Bolton F 75 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:13:09 1:12:59 11:45
81 21/23 2/4 1062 Mary Niland F 56 Laurel MD MCRRC 1:22:17 1:22:03 13:13
82 22/23 3/4 1275 Smita Gokhale F 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:25:28 1:25:11 13:43
83 23/23 4/4 596 Teresita Cuesta F 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:26:04 1:25:48 13:49
84 61/62 2/2 67 Walter Brown M 77 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:52:26 1:52:17 18:05
85 62/62 8/8 2319 Carlos Magana M 39 Halethorpe MD 1:54:52 1:54:48 18:29