Home / Race Results / Seneca Creek Greenway Marathon

Seneca Creek Greenway Marathon

                     Seneca Creek Greenway Trail Race
               Montgomery County, Maryland    March 13, 2021
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org
                    (Official Race Results By Net Time)
Place Div/Tot Num Name Sex Age Hometown Net Time Pace
1 1/12 30 Joseph Saunders M 36 Potomac MD 04:10:43 9:07
2 1/2 163 Matthew Dyjack M 28 Baltimore MD 04:14:26 9:16
3 2/2 164 Daniel Jacobs M 29 Frederick MD 04:14:27 9:16
4 1/2 127 Liz Ozeki F 32 Rockville MD 04:16:53 9:21
5 2/12 24 Erik Price M 37 Falls Church VA 04:27:23 9:44
6 1/10 22 Michelle Miller F 40 Gaithersburg MD 04:28:32 9:46
7 3/12 150 Bradley Siske M 36 Arnold MD 04:31:48 9:53
8 4/12 189 Eligio Sucup Gonzalez M 31 Rockville MD 04:44:56 10:22
9 5/12 173 Joseph Krzystofik M 31 Silver Spring MD 04:49:44 10:33
10 1/12 104 Chris Louie M 51 Valencia CA 04:54:32 10:43
11 1/5 182 Paul Choquette M 61 Brookeville MD 05:00:07 10:55
12 6/12 63 Taylor Williamson M 38 Silver Spring MD 05:00:29 10:56
13 2/10 96 Mary Beth Strickler F 46 Cumberland MD 05:06:32 11:09
14 7/12 122 Alexander Jeffers M 32 Bethesda MD 05:12:33 11:22
15 2/5 144 William Clem M 61 Bethesda MD 05:20:11 11:39
16 2/12 49 Malcolm Lester M 53 Washington DC 05:20:43 11:40
17 1/8 160 Jason Hinerman M 42 Shepherdstown WV 05:21:19 11:42
18 2/8 174 Benjamin Ry Phelps M 45 Washington DC 05:23:14 11:46
19 3/8 14 John Ciulla M 46 Poolesville MD 05:28:48 11:58
20 3/12 53 Torsten Van Dullemen M 52 Washington DC 05:30:29 12:02
21 8/12 167 Clayton Turner M 32 Fort George G Mea MD 05:30:54 12:02
22 4/12 36 Mark Hoon M 56 Kensington MD 05:38:06 12:18
23 5/12 41 William Bates M 54 Washington DC 05:39:59 12:22
24 3/10 119 Marina Dugina F 43 Edgewater MD 05:45:00 12:33
25 4/10 1 Noriko Sanefuji F 46 Washington DC 05:48:00 12:40
26 6/12 6 Yasuo Oda M 59 Columbia MD 05:50:25 12:45
27 7/12 50 Matt Erskine M 51 Arlington VA 06:00:55 13:08
28 8/12 2 Nakahiro Iwata M 53 Washington DC 06:12:36 13:33
29 9/12 11 Geoffrey Mason M 57 Takoma Park MD 06:12:47 13:34
30 4/8 177 Brett Theeler M 43 Gaithersburg MD 06:14:34 13:38
31 1/5 99 Monika Bachmann F 55 Clarksburg MD 06:14:36 13:38
32 9/12 178 Michael Bonfatto M 30 Washington DC 06:14:58 13:39
33 10/12 155 Leonce Byimana M 39 Mount Rainier MD 06:15:06 13:39
34 11/12 8 Douglas Stephens M 37 Silver Spring MD 06:20:22 13:50
35 1/2 42 Judson Stailey M 71 North Potomac MD 06:24:04 13:58
36 5/8 152 Juan Arriaga M 43 Silver Spring MD 06:28:06 14:07
37 2/5 171 Mary Klaff F 55 Sterling VA 06:28:19 14:08
38 5/10 156 Su Xu F 45 Rockville MD 06:31:55 14:16
39 10/12 139 Benoit Legros M 55 Rockville MD 06:36:48 14:26
40 12/12 28 Steven Andrews M 39 Rockville MD 06:39:59 14:33
41 3/5 76 Laura Turbe F 53 Silver Spring MD 06:53:26 15:03
42 1/1 192 Gail R Jones F 60 Middletown MD 06:56:09 15:08
43 6/10 81 Rachael Gibson F 42 Derwood MD 07:02:00 15:21
44 6/8 97 Larry Ferguson M 45 Alexandria VA 07:07:33 15:33
45 7/10 125 Amanda Disebastiano F 40 Abingdon MD 07:08:00 15:34
46 11/12 91 Oscar Baquero M 59 Kensington MD 07:08:19 15:35
47 12/12 43 Stephane Lorre M 50 Washington DC 07:09:17 15:37
48 3/5 64 Marvin Solberg M 60 Edgewater MD 07:10:08 15:39
49 2/2 186 Kenneth Swab M 70 Bethesda MD 07:31:17 16:25
50 4/5 113 Jim Nagle M 64 Reston VA 07:46:09 16:58
51 5/5 107 Kirk Gordon M 65 Glenn Dale MD 07:46:55 16:59
52 8/10 132 Elizabeth Hicks F 44 Prince Frederick MD 07:48:16 17:02
53 9/10 118 Elvira Spencer F 45 Silver Spring MD 07:57:13 17:22
54 10/10 17 Genice Rill F 47 Finksburg MD 08:04:56 17:39
55 7/8 67 Yamir Diaz-Castillo M 42 Germantown MD 08:08:58 17:47
56 4/5 73 Vicky Nathan F 56 Germantown MD 08:09:01 17:47
57 5/5 108 Cheryl Crain F 57 Germantown MD 08:21:47 18:15
58 8/8 141 Dennis Castaneda M 42 Montgomery Villag MD 08:43:04 19:02
59 2/2 176 Paula Acevedo F 31 Rockville MD 09:23:11 20:29