Home / Race Results / Seneca Creek Greenway 50K

Seneca Creek Greenway 50K

                     Seneca Creek Greenway Trail Race
               Montgomery County, Maryland    March 13, 2021
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org
                    (Official 50K Results By Net Time)
Place Div/Tot Num Name Sex Age Hometown Net Time Pace
1 1/14 21 Nicolas Crouzier M 35 Gaithersburg MD 03:51:43 7:02
2 2/14 29 Ryan Johnson M 33 Gaithersburg MD 04:31:33 8:14
3 3/14 23 Adrian Spencer M 38 Silver Spring MD 04:37:38 8:25
4 1/14 5 Yasushi Sugita M 50 Bethesda MD 04:39:01 8:28
5 4/14 120 Jared Byrd M 37 California MD 04:45:06 8:39
6 5/14 100 Jeffrey Fairman M 39 Columbia MD 04:54:09 8:55
7 1/32 72 Robert Wolfe M 49 Washington DC 04:54:21 8:56
8 2/14 25 Olov Berg M 50 Potomac MD 05:08:49 9:22
9 2/32 154 Chris Pabian M 44 Allison Park PA 05:13:20 9:30
10 6/14 137 Chris Moen M 30 Bethesda MD 05:18:06 9:39
11 3/32 138 Andrew Courtney M 47 Falls Church VA 05:18:52 9:40
12 4/32 3 Michael Ciatto M 40 Darnestown MD 05:30:40 10:02
13 7/14 181 Sam Whittle M 36 Gaithersburg MD 05:31:19 10:03
14 8/14 123 Aaron Trulock M 35 Derwood MD 05:32:19 10:05
15 5/32 4 Satoshi Nakano M 47 North Bethesda MD 05:36:07 10:12
16 6/32 20 Robert Palmer M 44 Silver Spring MD 05:36:36 10:12
17 9/14 115 Lance Burleson M 35 Gaithersburg MD 05:39:21 10:17
18 10/14 180 Ryan Sullivan M 33 Gaithersburg MD 05:39:21 10:17
19 7/32 78 Ismail Tekin M 44 Washington DC 05:41:41 10:22
20 8/32 18 Michael Backlund M 46 Silver Spring MD 05:42:25 10:23
21 9/32 130 Erin Kelman M 44 Germantown MD 05:44:23 10:27
22 1/8 19 Kristen Serafin F 32 Germantown MD 05:44:23 10:27
23 10/32 10 Andy Clark M 41 Gaithersburg MD 05:46:42 10:31
24 11/32 179 Rodney Rivera M 40 Poolesville MD 05:47:19 10:32
25 3/14 9 Dan Lee M 55 Potomac MD 05:49:07 10:35
26 12/32 16 Brian Hain M 42 College Park MD 05:51:33 10:40
27 4/14 65 Josh Jacobs M 51 Potomac MD 05:52:16 10:41
28 1/1 185 Rylee Schwee F 20 Pittsburgh PA 05:56:24 10:48
29 13/32 175 David Nicholson M 40 Washington DC 05:58:49 10:53
30 14/32 112 Toby Ehrbaker M 46 Bel Air MD 05:59:50 10:55
31 15/32 84 Sebastian Gluzman M 48 Washington DC 06:03:15 11:01
32 16/32 159 Bert Salter M 45 New Market MD 06:11:58 11:17
33 2/8 116 Sara Davidson F 37 California MD 06:12:15 11:17
34 5/14 34 Manuel Ramos M 53 Harpers Ferry WV 06:17:51 11:27
35 1/7 32 Alla Kiyashko F 41 Rockville MD 06:18:03 11:28
36 1/9 55 Rodica Ursu F 52 Chevy Chase MD 06:18:05 11:28
37 3/8 148 Taylor Earley F 30 Frederick MD 06:20:13 11:32
38 6/14 134 Jim Treece M 51 Frederick MD 06:20:18 11:32
39 2/7 191 Jennie Brackens F 43 Charles Town WV 06:20:42 11:33
40 11/14 170 Matt Wilson M 37 Bethesda MD 06:27:41 11:45
41 2/9 33 Patricia Scott F 53 Silver Spring MD 06:32:45 11:55
42 12/14 92 Matthew Stoycos M 36 Rockville MD 06:33:20 11:56
43 7/14 89 Billy Clem M 51 Frederick MD 06:35:26 11:59
44 17/32 183 Sarav Karunanithi M 46 Prairie Village KS 06:37:23 12:03
45 18/32 131 Marcel Lettre M 48 Bethesda MD 06:39:25 12:07
46 13/14 66 Ryan McCulley M 38 Mount Airy MD 06:39:34 12:07
47 8/14 59 Larry Solinsky M 55 Linden VA 06:39:58 12:08
48 3/7 75 Holly Armstrong F 44 Reston VA 06:44:26 12:16
49 19/32 187 Conrado Soria M 41 Arlington VA 06:44:46 12:16
50 4/8 149 Allison Frels F 36 Highland MD 06:46:42 12:20
51 9/14 169 Wenjun Li M 50 Rockville MD 06:46:53 12:20
52 4/7 46 Joy Urban F 41 Herndon VA 06:49:20 12:25
53 1/4 188 Henry Peck M 63 Lutherville Timon MD 06:49:32 12:25
54 5/8 37 Kerry O’Brien F 34 Arlington VA 06:51:01 12:28
55 20/32 136 Ramesh Byanjankar M 46 Boyds MD 06:51:02 12:28
56 6/8 15 Shelley Folk F 38 Fort Washington MD 06:51:13 12:28
57 3/9 110 Kerry Shepherd F 53 Frederick MD 06:53:44 12:33
58 21/32 126 Wade Summa M 40 Chesapeake Beach MD 06:56:33 12:38
59 4/9 103 Asuncion Musumeci F 57 Olney MD 06:56:40 12:38
60 22/32 124 Brock Webb M 45 Severna Park MD 06:57:22 12:39
61 10/14 162 Dale Morey M 50 Rockville MD 06:59:55 12:44
62 23/32 161 Borris Verdan M 49 Jessup MD 07:01:42 12:47
63 11/14 140 Ivan Potter M 53 Frederick MD 07:02:13 12:48
64 24/32 114 Jason Boyle M 43 Oakton VA 07:04:45 12:53
65 25/32 39 Stephen Hord M 45 Hanover MD 07:06:21 12:56
66 26/32 98 Michael Jury M 45 Springfield VA 07:07:31 12:58
67 5/7 106 Melissa Gaigler F 40 Ellicott City MD 07:08:31 13:00
68 12/14 51 Christian Barry M 53 Chevy Chase MD 07:08:50 13:00
69 27/32 133 Nathan Short M 42 Takoma Park MD 07:13:57 13:09
70 28/32 105 Tin Luu M 40 Centreville VA 07:14:17 13:10
71 2/4 172 Chip Boggs M 64 Bandon OR 07:23:08 13:26
72 3/4 86 Ernesto Casarez M 64 La Plata MD 07:23:24 13:27
73 6/7 52 Lynne Powers F 45 Baldwinsville NY 07:26:29 13:32
74 7/8 40 Kathleen Pauls F 37 Leonardtown MD 07:28:52 13:37
75 29/32 129 William Hall M 43 Reston VA 07:29:33 13:38
76 5/9 44 Heather Chen-Mayer F 59 Garrett Park MD 07:32:00 13:42
77 4/4 60 Dan Kirby M 60 Rockville MD 07:35:17 13:48
78 30/32 31 Tom Hu M 45 Bethesda MD 07:35:17 13:48
79 6/9 38 Patricia Velasquez F 52 Reston VA 07:41:35 14:00
80 13/14 7 Daniel Cantor M 51 Chevy Chase MD 07:43:00 14:02
81 7/7 45 Maria Leono Smith F 49 Germantown MD 07:51:26 14:18
82 14/14 62 Ramon Miro M 52 Potomac MD 07:55:02 14:24
83 14/14 94 Nathan Duraisamy M 39 Clarksburg MD 07:57:22 14:28
84 8/8 74 Aja Schorr F 34 Damascus MD 07:58:13 14:30
85 7/9 71 Ying Ford F 53 Clarksburg MD 08:06:28 14:45
86 1/3 69 Sarah Humphrey F 63 Reston VA 08:13:15 14:57
87 8/9 61 Emma Johnson F 51 Herndon VA 08:18:08 15:06
88 9/9 146 Joni Fontana F 59 Poolesville MD 08:19:26 15:09
89 2/3 57 Catherine Rehm F 63 Gaithersburg MD 08:33:22 15:34
90 3/3 95 Penny Williams F 69 Trappe MD 08:38:51 15:44
91 31/32 87 Carlos Wallace M 45 Grand Island NY 08:44:44 15:55
92 32/32 190 Krishna Upadhyayula M 41 Herndon VA 09:00:38 16:23