Home / Race Results / Stone Mill 50 Mile

Stone Mill 50 Mile

MONTGOMERY COUNTY, MD
11/14/2020
Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org by 11/29/2020
Official Results
Place Sex/Tot Num Name Club Sex Age City, State Net Time Pace
1 1/119 259 PAUL JACOBS VHTRC M 42 Washington DC 06:41:23 8:02
2 2/119 201 NICOLAS CROUZIER MCRRC M 35 Darnestown MD 06:46:58 8:09
3 3/119 265 MIKE JONES M 29 Richmond VA 07:37:11 9:09
4 4/119 263 RYAN JOHNSON MCRRC M 33 Gaithersburg MD 07:47:18 9:21
5 5/119 270 ERIN KELMAN MCRRC M 43 Germantown MD 07:58:45 9:35
6 6/119 351 DIRK SCHULZE VHTRC M 47 Burke VA 08:03:59 9:41
7 7/119 303 RICK MICK M 37 Tucson AZ 08:12:54 9:52
8 1/48 348 MEG RYAN MCRRC F 40 Takoma Park MD 08:24:47 10:06
9 8/119 278 CHAD LATINO MCRRC M 47 Vienna VA 08:25:10 10:07
10 9/119 214 AARON ELLISON VHTRC M 44 Ellicott City MD 08:31:08 10:14
11 10/119 194 SHAWN CISSEL VHTRC M 35 Gaithersburg MD 08:42:02 10:27
12 11/119 350 JOSEPH SAUNDERS MCRRC M 36 Potomac MD 08:43:06 10:28
13 12/119 255 JOSHUA ILNICKI M 34 Stephens City VA 08:44:33 10:30
14 2/48 312 MICHELLE MILLER MCRRC F 39 Gaithersburg MD 08:45:43 10:31
15 13/119 161 CHRIS BAILEY FSRC M 46 Keedysville MD 08:51:54 10:39
16 14/119 284 KEITH LEVASSEUR HSC M 42 Columbia MD 08:53:30 10:41
17 15/119 220 JAMES FOGG VHTRC M 42 Kensington MD 08:54:31 10:42
18 16/119 170 PATRICK BLAIR M 39 Catonsville MD 09:06:54 10:57
19 17/119 167 KEVIN BENNETT M 48 Middletown MD 09:20:04 11:13
20 18/119 294 ERIC MARING M 48 College Park MD 09:26:04 11:20
21 19/119 196 BENJAMIN COHEN M 44 Chevy Chase MD 09:28:18 11:22
22 20/119 297 JOHN MAYER M 27 Fredericksburg VA 09:32:30 11:27
23 21/119 211 TOBY EHRBAKER RASAC M 45 Bel Air MD 09:40:13 11:37
24 22/119 275 ANDY LANCOS M 36 Annapolis MD 09:40:21 11:37
25 23/119 333 JOHN PEYREBRUNE M 51 Takoma Park MD 09:40:31 11:37
26 24/119 276 MARTIN LANZ M 47 Bethesda MD 09:41:00 11:38
27 25/119 282 DAN LEE MCRRC M 54 Potomac MD 09:43:17 11:40
28 26/119 206 WALTER HANDLOSER M 38 Edgewater MD 09:44:18 11:42
29 3/48 309 SARAH MIKALAUSKAS FSRC F 41 New Market MD 09:44:33 11:42
30 27/119 317 RONALD MURPHY BRRC M 44 Baltimore MD 09:48:45 11:47
31 28/119 257 JOSHUA JACARUSO M 29 Centreville VA 09:49:15 11:48
32 29/119 230 PATRICK GLADDEN M 40 Stephens City VA 09:49:38 11:48
33 30/119 153 ERIN ALTEMOS M 46 Baltimore MD 09:51:24 11:50
34 31/119 300 MIKE MCCAULEY M 56 Mechanicsburg PA 09:54:31 11:54
35 4/48 209 AMANDA EASON F 32 Woodbridge VA 10:04:08 12:05
36 32/119 392 THOMAS WILLIAMS M 39 Catonsville MD 10:13:40 12:17
37 33/119 207 MICHAEL DOWDY M 36 Ellicott City MD 10:18:06 12:22
38 34/119 292 JOHNNY LYONS BRRC M 37 Parkville MD 10:18:09 12:22
39 35/119 363 ANDREW SOPHER M 29 Washington DC 10:18:25 12:23
40 36/119 332 MIKHAIL PETROVSKIKH HSC M 49 Lutherville MD 10:21:26 12:26
41 37/119 274 JAKE KRUSE M 40 Glen Burnie MD 10:22:01 12:27
42 5/48 343 MEGAN ROBINSON F 49 Paoli PA 10:23:25 12:29
43 38/119 269 THOMAS KEARNS M 55 Catonsville MD 10:26:44 12:33
44 39/119 295 VLADIMIR MARTINEZ-JIMENE M 36 Woodbridge VA 10:34:30 12:42
45 40/119 330 PHILIP PERKINS M 48 West Chester PA 10:34:59 12:42
46 41/119 325 KONSTANTINO PANTAZIS M 27 Hyattsville MD 10:38:06 12:46
47 42/119 329 HENRY PECK BRRC M 63 Lutherville Tim MD 10:38:45 12:47
48 43/119 396 ALECK WONG M 44 Sterling VA 10:42:06 12:51
49 44/119 184 JOHN CALABRESE VHTRC M 40 Richardsville VA 10:43:23 12:53
50 6/48 223 LAURA FRAZHO F 31 Henrico VA 10:50:51 13:01
51 7/48 224 MARCY FRAZHO F 38 Henrico VA 10:51:01 13:02
52 45/119 172 DANIEL BOARD M 32 Annapolis MD 10:52:07 13:03
53 8/48 260 MICHELE JACOBY MCRRC F 43 Frederick MD 10:55:24 13:07
54 46/119 301 MARK MCCONNELL M 38 Potomac MD 10:55:26 13:07
55 47/119 371 ISMAIL TEKIN M 44 Washington DC 10:56:12 13:08
56 48/119 154 STEVEN ANDREWS MCRRC M 39 Rockville MD 10:57:07 13:09
57 49/119 315 JUSTIN MORRISON M 23 New Holland PA 10:57:38 13:10
58 50/119 204 JOSH DEHLINGER M 41 Cockeysville MD 11:00:27 13:13
59 9/48 347 KARYN RYAN MCRRC F 50 Gaithersburg MD 11:00:38 13:13
60 10/48 355 KRISTA SERMON AS F 40 Annapolis MD 11:03:41 13:17
61 51/119 390 KEITH WELCH M 29 Hedgesville WV 11:03:54 13:17
62 11/48 387 LINDSEY WEAVER FSRC F 34 Waynesboro PA 11:06:00 13:20
63 12/48 375 RODICA URSU MCRRC F 51 Chevy Chase MD 11:10:01 13:25
64 52/119 397 DAVID WOOD RASAC M 58 Abingdon MD 11:14:57 13:30
65 53/119 389 BROCK WEBB M 44 Severna Park MD 11:16:17 13:32
66 54/119 308 PEDRO MIGUEL TOMAS M 51 Berkeley Spring WV 11:19:08 13:35
67 55/119 344 SHANE ROBINSON M 43 Montgomery Vill MD 11:19:11 13:36
68 13/48 334 KIBBY POWELL FSRC F 51 Middletown MD 11:19:25 13:36
69 14/48 291 BETSY LYONS BRRC F 40 Parkville MD 11:22:23 13:39
70 15/48 236 JAMIE GREENAWALT VHTRC F 52 Bedford PA 11:24:47 13:42
71 56/119 277 ANDREW LARIMORE M 49 Frederick MD 11:25:53 13:44
72 16/48 349 LYNN SANDE Other F 47 Salisbury MD 11:27:42 13:46
73 57/119 216 DAVE EUBANKS MCRRC M 46 Greenbelt MD 11:30:33 13:49
74 58/119 166 CHRIS BEERS-ARTHUR VHTRC M 52 Frederick MD 11:31:05 13:50
75 17/48 252 CRISTA HORN FSRC F 48 Frederick MD 11:31:09 13:50
76 59/119 307 KEVIN MIETLICKI M 53 Cortland NY 11:32:17 13:51
77 60/119 377 TORSTEN VAN DULLEMEN M 51 Washington DC 11:33:04 13:52
78 61/119 285 TODD LEWIS VHTRC M 45 Altoona PA 11:34:29 13:54
79 62/119 271 BRET KINSELLA VHTRC M 51 Leesburg VA 11:34:58 13:54
80 63/119 386 RICHARD WAYSHNER M 37 Annapolis MD 11:35:28 13:55
81 64/119 185 WILLIAM CAPECCHI M 36 Ewing NJ 11:35:47 13:55
82 65/119 159 ZELALEM ASHINY Other M 50 Fairfax VA 11:36:50 13:57
83 66/119 352 MIKE SCHWARTZ BRRC M 53 Phoenix MD 11:39:47 14:00
84 67/119 388 RAHSAAN WEAVER M 43 Sterling VA 11:42:53 14:04
85 68/119 341 ADAM RENNINGER M 39 Westminster MD 11:43:12 14:04
86 69/119 195 CHRIS CODER M 38 Westminster MD 11:43:19 14:04
87 70/119 356 VIJAY SINGH M 51 Irvington NY 11:43:52 14:05
88 71/119 227 MICHAEL GELINAS HCS M 38 Columbia MD 11:46:09 14:08
89 18/48 245 JULIE HARRIS FSRC F 34 Frederick MD 11:47:55 14:10
90 19/48 399 DAO ZHOU MCRRC F 49 Gaithersburg MD 11:50:00 14:12
91 72/119 385 XUESONG WANG HSC M 51 Clarksville MD 11:50:16 14:13
92 20/48 169 JACKIE FRITSCH AS F 36 Edgewater MD 11:51:33 14:14
93 73/119 382 RYAN WALSINGHAM M 35 Jacksonville FL 11:53:17 14:16
94 74/119 373 DANYAL TURKOGLU MCRRC M 34 Clarksburg MD 11:53:17 14:16
95 75/119 367 MICHAEL STASIOWSKI M 55 Sykesville MD 11:54:45 14:18
96 76/119 176 MICHAEL BOTTOS VHTRC M 59 Ashburn VA 11:55:11 14:19
97 77/119 234 ELIOT GONZALEZ VHTRC M 37 Burke VA 11:56:42 14:21
98 78/119 235 KEVIN GRAY MCRRC M 48 Gaithersburg MD 11:59:43 14:24
99 79/119 210 NEERAJ EGBERT M 48 Louisville KY 12:00:06 14:25
100 80/119 188 ANDREW CARTA AS M 35 Crofton MD 12:00:55 14:26
101 81/119 219 CASEY FISHER BRRC M 37 Abingdon MD 12:02:34 14:28
102 82/119 370 CHRIS STOTLER Other M 53 Cross Junction VA 12:07:39 14:34
103 83/119 181 ROBERT BUECKER M 41 Selbyville DE 12:10:19 14:37
104 84/119 378 ALBERTO VAZQUEZ Other M 51 Lutherville Tim MD 12:11:13 14:38
105 21/48 328 KATHLEEN PAULS F 36 Leonardtown MD 12:11:16 14:38
106 85/119 231 JAMES GOETSCHIUS FSRC M 48 Adamstown MD 12:12:53 14:40
107 22/48 228 JORIE GELNETT F 48 Leesburg VA 12:15:07 14:43
108 86/119 192 BRIAN CHILES M 47 Woodbridge VA 12:16:24 14:44
109 87/119 320 AJ NEALEY M 37 Edgewater MD 12:17:08 14:45
110 23/48 353 PATRICIA SCOTT MCRRC F 53 Silver Spring MD 12:17:10 14:45
111 24/48 225 YALI FU MCRRC F 58 Potomac MD 12:17:34 14:46
112 88/119 336 GLENN QUINTING M 49 Phoenix MD 12:17:44 14:46
113 25/48 374 CLAIRE TWIGG Other F 38 Salisbury MD 12:20:40 14:49
114 89/119 262 JOHN JOHNSON M 53 Ijamsville MD 12:22:10 14:51
115 26/48 288 ALICE LOUGHRAN DCRRC F 53 Washington DC 12:24:07 14:53
116 90/119 368 JUSTIN STEELE M 33 Sharptown MD 12:29:24 15:00
117 91/119 299 FRANK MAZUR M 63 California MD 12:30:35 15:01
118 27/48 151 AMY ADAMS F 45 Manchester MD 12:31:30 15:02
119 92/119 218 LEONARD FINLEY M 50 Catonsville MD 12:32:05 15:03
120 93/119 187 CHARLES CARROLL M 31 Blackwood NJ 12:34:16 15:06
121 94/119 243 CHRISTOPHER HANSON MCRRC M 50 Damascus MD 12:34:27 15:06
122 95/119 290 TIN LUU M 40 Centreville VA 12:37:42 15:10
123 96/119 266 MICHAEL JURY VHTRC M 45 Springfield VA 12:39:42 15:12
124 97/119 217 LARRY FERGUSON VHTRC M 45 Alexandria VA 12:39:48 15:12
125 98/119 280 MARC LAUBER M 46 Hollidaysburg PA 12:43:44 15:17
126 28/48 310 TARA MILDENBERGER F 43 Centreville MD 12:46:40 15:20
127 99/119 177 RICHARD BRITTON VHTRC M 65 Olney MD 12:47:26 15:21
128 29/48 197 CATHERINE COHEN BRRC F 51 Sparks Glencoe MD 12:48:16 15:22
129 100/119 306 CHRISTOPHER MIETLICKI M 50 Herndon VA 12:49:50 15:24
130 101/119 213 RON ELLIOTT FSRC M 44 Frederick MD 12:51:29 15:26
131 102/119 155 JASON AQUILANTE M 41 Gaithersburg MD 12:53:32 15:29
132 30/48 345 DARLA ROYAL MCRRC F 60 Germantown MD 12:54:40 15:30
133 103/119 180 BRYAN BUBCZYK FSRC M 45 Thurmont MD 12:56:24 15:32
134 31/48 198 WENDY CONLEY FSRC F 51 Thurmont MD 12:56:26 15:32
135 32/48 283 KATHLEEN LEE Other F 44 Centreville MD 12:56:32 15:32
136 33/48 199 KIMBERLY COURANZ F 50 Annapolis MD 12:59:52 15:36
137 104/119 165 SCOTT BECKER M 52 Burke VA 13:00:58 15:38
138 34/48 221 YING FORD MCRRC F 53 Clarksburg MD 13:03:24 15:41
139 105/119 314 DAN KIRBY MCRRC M 59 Rockville MD 13:07:00 15:45
140 106/119 238 ASHISH GUPTA MCRRC M 52 Silver Spring MD 13:11:56 15:51
141 35/48 361 STARLA SNYDER F 57 East Freedom PA 13:13:09 15:52
142 107/119 222 THOMAS FOREMAN MCRRC M 60 Bethesda MD 13:16:56 15:57
143 108/119 360 RALPH SMITH M 48 Altoona PA 13:24:43 16:06
144 109/119 322 RAM ORUGANTI VHTRC M 50 Newington VA 13:28:08 16:10
145 36/48 247 BRADY HAYCOCK F 40 Washington DC 13:36:15 16:20
146 37/48 313 AMANDA MOCK F 25 Erie PA 13:36:19 16:20
147 38/48 264 GAIL JONES MCRRC F 60 Middletown MD 13:41:57 16:27
148 39/48 268 LEAH KAUFFMAN MCRRC F 51 Rockville MD 13:44:52 16:30
149 110/119 226 WADE GAASCH M 66 Ellicott City MD 13:45:24 16:31
150 111/119 168 DIPAK BHATTACHARYYA VHTRC M 57 Fairfax VA 13:45:47 16:31
151 112/119 191 MICHAEL CHAU MCRRC M 42 Darnestown MD 13:49:43 16:36
152 113/119 287 CHRISTOPHER LIN M 26 Washington DC 13:53:41 16:41
153 40/48 393 CAROLE WILLIAMSON VHTRC F 59 Sykesville MD 13:59:25 16:48
154 114/119 173 JARED BOEHM M 47 Stowstow OH 14:09:35 17:00
155 41/48 229 RACHAEL GIBSON MCRRC F 42 Derwood MD 14:10:37 17:01
156 115/119 362 BRENT SODERBORG M 47 Fairfax VA 14:15:19 17:07
157 42/48 157 HOLLY ARMSTRONG VHTRC F 44 Reston VA 14:18:32 17:11
158 43/48 254 SARAH HUMPHREY VHTRC F 63 Reston VA 14:18:32 17:11
159 44/48 246 STEPHANIE HARVEY MCRRC F 45 Boonsboro MD 14:21:00 17:14
160 116/119 205 AL DIEMEL VHTRC M 41 Salisbury MD 14:30:50 17:25
161 45/48 391 PENNY WILLIAMS F 69 Trappe MD 14:35:06 17:31
162 46/48 202 MEGHAN CURLEY AS F 39 Annapolis MD 14:42:04 17:39
163 117/119 179 SPENCER BROWN M 21 Hanover MD 14:44:08 17:41
164 118/119 376 QUATRO HUBBARD VHTRC M 60 Richmond VA 14:54:04 17:53
165 47/48 158 SIRISHA GOLLA VHTRC F 45 Ashburn VA 15:01:41 18:03
166 119/119 150 K MIKE EDWARDS MCRRC M 58 Rockville MD 15:03:15 18:04
167 48/48 183 SHELLY CABLE VHTRC F 51 Ruckersville VA 15:21:04 18:26

Copyright 2020 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.