Home / Race Results / Seneca Greenway 50k

Seneca Greenway 50k

               Montgomery County, Maryland    March 7, 2020
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org
                    (Official 50K Results By Net Time)

Place Div/Tot Name Num Sex Age Hometown Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/31 Nicolas Crouzier 42 M 34 Darnestown MD 04:07:07 04:07:07 7:30
2 2/31 Matthew Lister 379 M 39 Cordova MD 04:47:46 04:47:45 8:44
3 1/32 Jim Dahlem 34 M 42 Gaithersburg MD 04:53:38 04:53:36 8:54
4 3/31 Joseph Saunders 343 M 35 Potomac MD 04:54:34 04:54:32 8:56
5 4/31 Erik Price 267 M 36 Falls Church VA 04:58:52 04:58:49 9:04
6 5/31 Andrew Zvirzdin 105 M 37 Olney MD 05:09:41 05:09:36 9:23
7 6/31 Tian Fontana 360 M 30 Arlington VA 05:10:56 05:10:54 9:26
8 7/31 Christopher Flint 262 M 37 Burke VA 05:16:35 05:16:24 9:36
9 8/31 Steven Andrews 335 M 38 Rockville MD 05:19:09 05:19:09 9:41
10 1/8 Douglas Miller 161 M 21 Meigs GA 05:20:42 05:20:29 9:43
11 2/32 Ryan Hadley 190 M 41 Silver Spring MD 05:21:00 05:21:00 9:44
12 3/32 Robert Palmer 119 M 43 Silver Spring MD 05:21:46 05:21:45 9:45
13 1/1 Rylee Schwee 321 F 19 New Market MD 05:23:25 05:23:20 9:48
14 4/32 Matthew Erb 139 M 42 Arlington VA 05:24:54 05:24:46 9:51
15 1/14 Lauren Cramer 305 F 35 Hagerstown MD 05:25:19 05:25:16 9:52
16 9/31 Adam Lowe 232 M 37 Hancock MD 05:25:19 05:25:17 9:52
17 10/31 Paul Ternes 237 M 39 Rockville MD 05:27:07 05:27:03 9:55
18 11/31 Colin MacDougall 157 M 31 Arlington VA 05:28:00 05:27:43 9:56
19 5/32 Brian Hain 27 M 41 College Park MD 05:31:41 05:31:33 10:03
20 1/15 Rodica Ursu 312 F 51 Chevy Chase MD 05:35:09 05:35:09 10:10
21 2/14 Magali Hoebeeck 226 F 35 Rockville MD 05:35:55 05:35:50 10:11
22 1/30 Thomas Kearns 192 M 54 Catonsville MD 05:36:03 05:35:51 10:11
23 12/31 Tony McCormick 230 M 36 Alexandria VA 05:39:09 05:39:07 10:17
24 2/30 Brian Christensen 337 M 52 Mc Lean VA 05:41:40 05:41:32 10:21
25 6/32 Michael Guillorn 185 M 43 Cold Spring NY 05:44:23 05:44:16 10:26
26 13/31 Michael Ciatto 307 M 39 Darnestown MD 05:45:02 05:44:53 10:28
27 14/31 Bradley Siske 85 M 35 Arnold MD 05:50:06 05:49:40 10:36
28 7/32 Fx Rouxel 6 M 47 Bethesda MD 05:52:33 05:52:12 10:41
29 8/32 Randy Becker 380 M 47 Woodstock MD 05:54:05 05:53:56 10:44
30 15/31 Haydar Bulut 313 M 39 Washington DC 05:54:03 05:53:57 10:44
31 16/31 John Hawk 333 M 39 Alexandria VA 05:55:39 05:55:01 10:46
32 3/30 Dan Head 202 M 56 Vienna VA 05:55:53 05:55:37 10:47
33 1/17 Elaine Griesbach 272 F 49 Mount Airy MD 05:57:10 05:57:03 10:50
34 9/32 James Haas 115 M 40 Washington DC 05:57:16 05:57:12 10:50
35 10/32 Brian Olavin 169 M 45 Arnold MD 06:00:02 05:59:33 10:54
36 2/17 Meg Roque 215 F 43 Berryville VA 05:59:55 05:59:44 10:55
37 2/15 Patricia Scott 151 F 52 Silver Spring MD 06:01:50 06:01:44 10:58
38 1/8 Tim Craft 355 M 63 Richmond VA 06:03:13 06:03:03 11:01
39 11/32 Eric Pernice 18 M 47 Bethesda MD 06:07:19 06:06:58 11:08
40 17/31 Drew Stephenson 281 M 33 Midlothian VA 06:09:55 06:09:37 11:12
41 4/30 Josh Jacobs 94 M 50 Potomac MD 06:11:24 06:11:06 11:15
42 3/15 Carena Chin 356 F 51 Richmond VA 06:15:51 06:15:40 11:24
43 3/17 Kate Germano 130 F 46 Indian Head MD 06:16:38 06:16:15 11:25
44 2/8 Tommy Diehl 178 M 22 Baltimore MD 06:16:56 06:16:50 11:26
45 5/30 Gavin MacGregor-Skinn 374 M 52 Washington DC 06:18:31 06:18:04 11:28
46 6/30 Manuel Ramos 354 M 52 Harpers Ferry WV 06:18:21 06:18:16 11:28
47 4/17 Whitney Hastings 270 F 42 Silver Spring MD 06:18:50 06:18:45 11:29
48 12/32 Dave Eubanks 295 M 46 Greenbelt MD 06:19:43 06:19:28 11:30
49 7/30 Christian Barry 308 M 52 Chevy Chase MD 06:19:59 06:19:51 11:31
50 5/17 Rebecca Flanigan 181 F 40 Round Hill VA 06:21:07 06:20:51 11:33
51 6/17 Jennie Brackens 320 F 42 Charles Town WV 06:21:08 06:21:05 11:33
52 1/8 Emily Peterson 177 F 23 Bay Village OH 06:22:25 06:22:12 11:35
53 8/30 Bruce Lemieux 154 M 54 Gaithersburg MD 06:24:48 06:24:43 11:40
54 3/14 Laura Chipkin 175 F 39 Arlington VA 06:25:18 06:25:06 11:41
55 13/32 Mark Simons 275 M 42 Poolesville MD 06:26:14 06:26:05 11:42
56 7/17 Sherene Sepehri 332 F 41 Silver Spring MD 06:28:58 06:28:40 11:47
57 18/31 Clayton Turner 315 M 31 Fort George G Mea MD 06:29:42 06:29:24 11:48
58 19/31 Tin Luu 53 M 39 Centreville VA 06:30:36 06:29:59 11:50
59 14/32 Carey Ahr 349 M 43 Frederick MD 06:31:34 06:31:15 11:52
60 2/8 Hannah Patton 111 F 24 Blacksburg VA 06:31:43 06:31:21 11:52
61 15/32 Stephen Hord 37 M 44 Hanover MD 06:34:37 06:34:17 11:57
62 3/8 Caroline Hoy 149 F 28 Annapolis MD 06:34:40 06:34:28 11:58
63 20/31 Peter Goldsmith 31 M 38 Annapolis MD 06:35:03 06:34:55 11:59
64 4/8 Michelle Preston 350 F 25 Arlington VA 06:35:31 06:35:07 11:59
65 4/15 Caroline Cardullo 326 F 57 Rockville MD 06:35:18 06:35:14 11:59
66 9/30 Robert Harner 58 M 58 Centreville VA 06:37:04 06:36:56 12:02
67 16/32 Carlos Wallace 306 M 44 Grand Island NY 06:52:14 06:37:36 12:03
68 21/31 Scott Brown 311 M 38 Gaithersburg MD 06:38:50 06:38:31 12:05
69 4/14 Allison Frels 127 F 35 Highland MD 06:38:59 06:38:48 12:06
70 17/32 Dapeng Cui 45 M 48 Clarksville MD 06:40:11 06:39:48 12:07
71 18/32 Amalendu Thakur 358 M 49 Germantown MD 06:40:47 06:40:16 12:08
72 5/14 Beatriz Gelles 329 F 35 Clifton VA 06:46:05 06:45:54 12:18
73 6/14 Kandi Miller 65 F 38 Frederick MD 06:46:59 06:46:37 12:20
74 7/14 Alison Obrien 4 F 35 Rockville MD 06:46:59 06:46:37 12:20
75 22/31 Bo Bland 64 M 36 Annapolis MD 06:48:25 06:47:51 12:22
76 19/32 Nathan Short 345 M 41 Takoma Park MD 06:49:30 06:49:17 12:25
77 2/8 Dennis Noskin 165 M 61 Greenwich CT 06:52:47 06:52:38 12:31
78 3/8 Stafford Eberly 162 M 28 Oldtown MD 06:53:30 06:53:18 12:32
79 23/31 Danny Spafford 221 M 32 Brunswick MD 06:53:45 06:53:20 12:32
80 4/8 Austin Tighe 347 M 22 Little Falls NJ 06:56:02 06:55:49 12:36
81 10/30 Jaret Seiberg 327 M 50 Bethesda MD 06:56:33 06:56:15 12:37
82 8/17 Amelia Vincent 198 F 44 Gaithersburg MD 06:56:30 06:56:24 12:38
83 9/17 Prangtip Schaecher 304 F 48 Frederick MD 06:58:25 06:58:03 12:41
84 20/32 Justin Head 201 M 48 Narberth PA 07:01:20 07:01:04 12:46
85 21/32 Leonard Finley 376 M 49 Catonsville MD 07:02:54 07:02:23 12:48
86 5/15 Alice Loughran 377 F 53 Washington DC 07:10:55 07:03:02 12:50
87 5/8 Josh Prosser 336 M 25 Alexandria VA 07:05:21 07:03:06 12:50
88 8/14 Brett Esders 285 F 36 Gaithersburg MD 07:06:16 07:05:59 12:55
89 6/15 Yali Fu 353 F 57 Potomac MD 07:07:28 07:07:03 12:57
90 22/32 Damion Killsback 294 M 42 Germantown MD 07:07:47 07:07:32 12:58
91 7/15 Nina Wendling 126 F 57 Gaithersburg MD 07:09:12 07:09:02 13:01
92 23/32 Jeremy Koenig 247 M 43 Washington DC 07:10:56 07:10:26 13:03
93 11/30 Larry Solinsky 238 M 54 Linden VA 07:11:02 07:10:31 13:03
94 12/30 Alex Kiazand 20 M 51 Bethesda MD 07:11:20 07:10:58 13:04
95 3/8 Dongyoel Lee 264 M 61 Germantown MD 07:11:27 07:11:15 13:05
96 13/30 Stephen Grassi 204 M 51 Sterling VA 07:12:05 07:11:25 13:05
97 14/30 David Wood 39 M 57 Abingdon MD 07:12:33 07:12:04 13:06
98 24/32 Scott Gater 266 M 49 Silver Spring MD 07:13:14 07:12:47 13:07
99 4/8 William Orourke 258 M 61 Savage MD 07:14:44 07:14:11 13:10
100 8/15 Dee Gager 324 F 55 New Market MD 07:14:46 07:14:29 13:10
101 9/15 Kerry Shepherd 282 F 52 Frederick MD 07:14:47 07:14:30 13:10
102 10/15 Anne Hurwitz 180 F 57 Poolesville MD 07:16:47 07:16:29 13:14
103 24/31 Matt Stitely 112 M 30 Thurmont MD 07:16:46 07:16:30 13:14
104 15/30 Michael Bottos 159 M 59 Ashburn VA 07:18:12 07:17:40 13:16
105 25/31 Eliot Gonzalez 17 M 37 Burke VA 07:18:44 07:18:36 13:18
106 26/31 Paul Just 103 M 32 Midlothian VA 07:19:25 07:19:05 13:19
107 16/30 Peter Mulligan 199 M 54 Baltimore MD 07:20:21 07:19:49 13:20
108 10/17 Katie Damiano 252 F 45 Millersville PA 07:20:16 07:20:07 13:21
109 17/30 Todd Pearsall 251 M 51 Catonsville MD 07:20:16 07:20:08 13:21
110 11/17 Cherry Grassi 293 F 47 Sterling VA 07:24:09 07:23:30 13:27
111 25/32 Moges Abebe 38 M 41 Crofton MD 07:24:18 07:23:59 13:28
112 26/32 Ali Khatibi 195 M 42 Chantilly VA 07:25:33 07:24:56 13:29
113 9/14 Becki Spiering 216 F 38 Arlington VA 07:26:16 07:25:46 13:31
114 6/8 Tate Besougloff 55 M 27 Richmond VA 07:26:37 07:25:53 13:31
115 7/8 John Larsen 242 M 21 Alexandria VA 07:29:57 07:29:24 13:38
116 11/15 Ying Ford 369 F 52 Clarksburg MD 07:31:37 07:31:12 13:41
117 5/8 Barbara McMullen 331 F 29 Reston VA 07:31:50 07:31:40 13:42
118 12/15 Pamela Geernaert 160 F 52 Frederick MD 07:32:42 07:32:25 13:43
119 8/8 James Park 102 M 23 Silver Spring MD 07:34:01 07:33:28 13:45
120 6/8 Tamari Ramishvili 29 F 28 Washington DC 07:34:02 07:33:30 13:45
121 27/32 Jason Boonshaft 23 M 49 Frederick MD 07:34:17 07:33:53 13:46
122 5/8 Roy McHaffa 261 M 61 Charles Town WV 07:34:48 07:34:17 13:46
123 6/8 Don Libes 284 M 62 Potomac MD 07:35:10 07:34:55 13:48
124 27/31 Sergio Rojo 328 M 38 Rockville MD 07:36:12 07:35:49 13:49
125 18/30 Ramon Miro 273 M 51 Potomac MD 07:36:19 07:35:57 13:49
126 12/17 Julia Kim 271 F 45 Clarksburg MD 07:37:19 07:37:05 13:52
127 19/30 Pablo (pg) Gonzalez Juana 301 M 58 Arlington VA 07:38:53 07:38:18 13:54
128 13/15 Heather Chen-Mayer 268 F 58 Garrett Park MD 07:38:41 07:38:30 13:54
129 28/31 Danyal Turkoglu 269 M 33 Gaithersburg MD 07:38:41 07:38:31 13:54
130 28/32 Nathaniel Herron 259 M 40 Washington DC 07:38:41 07:38:41 13:54
131 10/14 Emily Disalvo 142 F 30 Manassas VA 07:39:04 07:38:44 13:55
132 20/30 Chris White 101 M 51 Glen Allen VA 07:40:42 07:40:22 13:58
133 21/30 Stephan Dobson 370 M 59 Thurmont MD 07:42:28 07:41:51 14:00
134 22/30 Marvin Solberg 213 M 59 Edgewater MD 07:43:43 07:43:05 14:02
135 7/8 Joseph Abell 205 M 62 Clearville PA 07:45:18 07:44:38 14:05
136 29/31 Nathan Duraisamy 14 M 38 Clarksburg MD 07:45:23 07:44:54 14:06
137 30/31 Marimuthusa Sanarpudur Rama 150 M 39 Clarksburg MD 07:45:25 07:44:55 14:06
138 11/14 Jamie Ballard 179 F 37 Berryville VA 07:45:18 07:45:02 14:06
139 12/14 Meghan Curley 25 F 38 Annapolis MD 07:52:25 07:51:50 14:18
140 23/30 Dipak Bhattacharyya 24 M 56 Fairfax VA 07:52:25 07:51:50 14:18
141 29/32 Travis Muehleisen 325 M 46 Martinsburg WV 07:55:45 07:55:35 14:25
142 13/14 Genna Hamilton 317 F 37 Germantown MD 07:56:57 07:56:20 14:27
143 13/17 Sirisha Golla 348 F 45 Ashburn VA 07:57:13 07:56:39 14:27
144 14/14 Marianna Ashton 235 F 37 Columbia MD 07:57:40 07:57:10 14:28
145 24/30 Perry Ligon 52 M 58 Harrisburg PA 07:57:48 07:57:18 14:28
146 14/17 Jennifer Hollenbeck 36 F 46 Woodbridge VA 08:00:35 08:00:02 14:33
147 15/17 Rosa Sherafat 277 F 49 Potomac MD 08:02:14 08:02:02 14:37
148 30/32 Pat Srini 223 M 40 Gaithersburg MD 08:03:07 08:02:45 14:38
149 25/30 Benoit Legros 2 M 54 Rockville MD 08:03:27 08:03:03 14:39
150 31/31 Scott Hoffman 19 M 31 Annandale VA 08:03:36 08:03:08 14:39
151 26/30 Cam Trowbridge 118 M 59 North Potomac MD 08:04:25 08:04:03 14:41
152 27/30 Nick Neakrase 187 M 54 Alexandria VA 08:07:14 08:06:43 14:45
153 14/15 Rachel Rosenblatt 182 F 50 Pikesville MD 08:11:39 08:11:08 14:53
154 28/30 Andrew Steinfeld 28 M 57 Silver Spring MD 08:15:16 08:14:51 15:00
155 31/32 Charles Starkey 172 M 46 Halethorpe MD 08:26:26 08:26:05 15:21
156 1/2 Pilar Villalva 334 F 62 Derwood MD 08:28:24 08:28:11 15:24
157 7/8 Emily Maisonet 288 F 25 Germantown MD 08:30:38 08:30:23 15:28
158 16/17 Angela Tang 322 F 40 Washington DC 08:32:01 08:31:25 15:30
159 8/8 Kenneth Swab 318 M 69 Bethesda MD 08:33:43 08:33:28 15:34
160 8/8 Rebekah Good 163 F 29 Hedgesville WV 08:35:19 08:34:47 15:36
161 29/30 Stanley Lane 88 M 59 Roswell GA 08:42:22 08:42:10 15:50
162 30/30 Amir Arasta 234 M 51 Washington DC 08:46:19 08:46:10 15:57
163 2/2 Judith Weber 108 F 60 Ellicott City MD 08:49:18 08:48:46 16:02
164 32/32 Yamir Diaz-Castillo 183 M 41 Germantown MD 08:50:51 08:50:39 16:05
165 15/15 Vicky Nathan 106 F 55 Germantown MD 08:50:55 08:50:44 16:05
166 17/17 Siwei Luo 210 F 42 Rockville MD 08:51:12 08:50:45 16:05