Home / Race Results / Memorial 4 Mile

Memorial 4 Mile

                            Memorial Day 4 Mile
                       May 27, 2019   Rockville, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by June 6, 2019
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/214    1/16     333 Nicolas Crouzier       M 34 Darnestown MD         MCRRC   20:50  5:13 
    2   2/214    1/8      705 Shlomo Fishman         M 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:21  5:36 
    3   3/214    1/31     722 Christopher Shaw       M 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:32  5:38 
    4   4/214    1/4      954 Marshall Lieder        M 20 Derwood MD            MCRRC   23:00  5:45 
    5   5/214    1/10     518 Mark Rosas             M 15 Columbia MD           MCRRC   23:13  5:49 
    6   6/214    1/17     588 Alexander Paplomatas   M 37 Washington DC         MCRRC   23:27  5:52 
    7   7/214    2/8      930 Jordan Acton           M 28 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   23:34  5:54 
    8   8/214    1/32     986 David Storper          M 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   23:40  5:55 
    9   9/214    2/17    2792 Clark Ridge            M 39 Berwyn Heights MD             23:49  5:58 
   10  10/214    3/8      852 Francisco Reyes        M 28 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:00  6:00 
   11  11/214    2/16     910 Alexander Jeffers      M 30 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:02  6:01 
   12  12/214    3/16      31 Alex Booth             M 31 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:05  6:01 
   13  13/214    2/31     249 Jim Dahlem             M 42 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   24:11  6:03 
   14  14/214    3/17     609 Stephen Varney         M 37 Kensington MD         MCRRC   24:12  6:03 
   15  15/214    3/31     564 Yuji Funakoshi         M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:19  6:05 
   16  16/214    2/32     939 Roman Gurule           M 45 Washington DC         MCRRC   24:28  6:07 
   17  17/214    1/24     996 Frank Perna            M 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:29  6:08 
   18  18/214    4/17     559 Zach Hawkins           M 36 Germantown MD         MCRRC   24:31  6:08 
   19  19/214    4/16     744 Aaron Trulock          M 33 Derwood MD            MCRRC   24:36  6:09 
   20  20/214    5/17       9 Brian Murphy           M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:45  6:12 
   21  21/214    4/8      970 Wiley Hemphill         M 27 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:45  6:12 
   22  22/214    2/24       5 Dave Haaga             M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:47  6:12 
   23  23/214    6/17     160 Rodney Rivera          M 39 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   24:55  6:14 
   24  24/214    4/31      76 Robert Palmer          M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:05  6:17 
   25  25/214    3/32      85 Bernard Kelly          M 46 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   25:21  6:21 
   26  26/214    4/32     570 Matthew Mullally       M 48 Kensington MD         MCRRC   25:26  6:22 
   27  27/214    2/10    2783 Nicolas Altamar        M 17 Chevy Chase MD                25:29  6:23 
   28  28/214    3/10     980 Jaiden Shah            M 18 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   25:31  6:23 
   29  29/214    5/31     493 Erin Kelman            M 42 Germantown MD         MCRRC   25:43  6:26 
   30  30/214    6/31     794 Jeff Elkins            M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:43  6:26 
   31  31/214    7/17     768 Steven Andrews         M 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   25:54  6:29 
   32   1/163    1/14     997 Liz Ozeki              F 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:55  6:29 
   33  32/214    1/23     983 Gene Park              M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:02  6:31 
   34   2/163    1/21     777 Michelle Miller        F 38 Damascus MD           MCRRC   26:02  6:31 
   35  33/214    7/31      10 Yukun Fung             M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:08  6:32 
   36  34/214    5/32     992 Scott Boninl           M 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   26:12  6:33 
   37  35/214    8/17     942 Jamie McGuire          M 39 Kensington MD         MCRRC   26:13  6:34 
   38   3/163    2/21     925 Meg Ryan               F 39 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   26:18  6:35 
   39  36/214    8/31     137 Kelly Dunston          M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:34  6:39 
   40  37/214    2/4     1015 Andrew Kirchmeier      M 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:37  6:40 
   41  38/214    2/23     294 Wayne Breslyn          M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:40  6:40 
   42  39/214    3/24     170 Ken Mason              M 56 Potomac MD            MCRRC   26:46  6:42 
   43  40/214    9/31     351 Nathan Harshman        M 44 Washington DC         MCRRC   26:51  6:43 
   44  41/214    5/16     552 Robert Pondell         M 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:56  6:44 
   45  42/214   10/31    2452 Adam Rubinstein        M 44 Arlington VA                  27:02  6:46 
   46   4/163    1/22      28 Lisa Reichmann         F 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:05  6:47 
   47  43/214    4/24     144 Marty Horan            M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:12  6:48 
   48   5/163    1/24    1017 Courtney Perna         F 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   27:27  6:52 
   49  44/214    6/16     617 Kevin Anderson         M 31 College Park MD       MCRRC   27:34  6:54 
   50  45/214    4/10    1006 Keiyehn Gray           M 17 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:40  6:55 
   51  46/214    3/4      625 Luke Schoppert         M 23 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   27:40  6:55 
   52  47/214    5/24     152 Paul Jacobson          M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:43  6:56 
   53  48/214    3/23      54 John Way               M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:44  6:56 
   54  49/214   11/31     976 Paul Kittredge         M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   27:48  6:57 
   55  50/214    7/16      92 Joel Wakesberg         M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:51  6:58 
   56  51/214    5/8      308 Bryant Cabo            M 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   27:53  6:59 
   57  52/214    8/16    1016 Jason Vigorita         M 34 Kensington MD         MCRRC   27:56  6:59 
   58  53/214    4/23     236 Richard Griffiths      M 54 Columbia MD           MCRRC   28:07  7:02 
   59  54/214    6/24     269 William Clem           M 59 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:10  7:03 
   60  55/214    5/10     978 Sam Young              M 15 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:13  7:04 
   61  56/214    7/24     943 Juan Vasquez           M 57 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   28:15  7:04 
   62   6/163    2/24     940 Emily Pierce           F 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:16  7:04 
   63  57/214    6/32     601 Michael Collyer        M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:17  7:04 
   64  58/214    9/17    2782 Derek Ross             M 37 Rockville MD                  28:18  7:05 
   65  59/214   10/17     682 Matthew Peterson       M 35 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:34  7:09 
   66  60/214    6/8      158 Matthew Sushinsky      M 28 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:49  7:12 
   67  61/214   11/17      95 Chris Meyer            M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:50  7:13 
   68  62/214    8/24     945 Dave Keaton            M 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:51  7:13 
   69  63/214   12/31    1001 Boonchai Boonyaratanak M 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC   28:52  7:13 
   70  64/214   13/31     488 Nathan Arnold          M 43 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:54  7:14 
   71  65/214    5/23     402 Adam Kiely             M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   28:56  7:14 
   72   7/163    2/22     854 Margaret Campbell      F 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:06  7:17 
   73  66/214   14/31     579 Peter Diak             M 40 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:08  7:17 
   74   8/163    2/14     622 Heather Fisher-Clarke  F 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:09  7:18 
   75   9/163    3/24      78 Idalina Diak           F 40 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:12  7:18 
   76  10/163    3/21     603 Leah Williams          F 35 Olney MD              MCRRC   29:18  7:20 
   77  67/214    9/24     542 Ted Poulos             M 57 McLean VA             MCRRC   29:21  7:21 
   78  11/163    4/24     433 Sarah Flynn            F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:25  7:22 
   79  68/214    1/17     956 Gregory Maydan         M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:25  7:22 
   80  69/214    9/16     977 Saujan Sivaram         M 34 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:26  7:22 
   81  12/163    3/22     754 Kaari Liisi Linask     F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:26  7:22 
   82  70/214    6/23      74 Bruce Lemieux          M 54 Giathersburg MD       MCRRC   29:26  7:22 
   83  71/214    1/11    2776 Tobias Velez           M 10 Rockville MD                  29:27  7:22 
   84  13/163    3/14     286 Kristen Serafin        F 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:28  7:22 
   85  72/214    7/8      989 Bobby Molson           M 28 Washington DC         MCRRC   29:29  7:23 
   86  73/214   10/24     561 Hector Montesinos      M 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   29:32  7:23 
   87  74/214    7/32     971 Sean Cooper            M 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:33  7:24 
   88  75/214    6/10     270 Brandon Kim            M 14 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   29:34  7:24 
   89  14/163    1/6      613 Deedee Montiel         F 24 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   29:36  7:24 
   90  76/214    8/32     924 Daniel Walker          M 48 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   29:38  7:25 
   91  77/214    2/17     904 Dan Lawson             M 63 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:40  7:25 
   92  78/214    3/17     755 Kirk Gordon            M 63 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   29:46  7:27 
   93  15/163    1/14     336 Carol Braun            F 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:50  7:28 
   94  16/163    4/14     306 Kim Conway             F 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:51  7:28 
   95  79/214    9/32     638 Eric Manco             M 49 Ss MD                 MCRRC   29:55  7:29 
   96  80/214    2/11     999 Ian Parsons            M 13 College Park MD       MCRRC   29:59  7:30 
   97  81/214   10/16     632 Ryan Cox               M 34 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:06  7:32 
   98  82/214   10/32     668 James Cari             M 49 Arlington VA          MCRRC   30:21  7:36 
   99  83/214   15/31     985 Marco Rosas Galicia    M 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC   30:24  7:36 
  100  84/214    7/23      69 Trevor Myers           M 50 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:27  7:37 
  101  85/214   11/32     935  Litmans               M 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:30  7:38 
  102  86/214    1/11     922 Bill Loomis            M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:37  7:40 
  103  17/163    1/3      551 Sarah Hempstead        F 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:38  7:40 
  104  87/214   12/32     869 Kam Yee                M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:39  7:40 
  105  88/214   11/24     264 Thomas Foreman         M 59 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:39  7:40 
  106  18/163    4/22      44 Karyn Ryan             F 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:42  7:41 
  107  19/163    1/10     494 Erica Rubenstein       F 60 Potomac MD            MCRRC   30:48  7:42 
  108  89/214    7/10    2799 Adrien Zhong           M 14 Columbus OH                   30:50  7:43 
  109  20/163    5/22    2453 Pamela Jock            F 48 Dayton MD                     31:03  7:46 
  110  90/214   16/31     984 William Aleshive       M 43 Laurel MD             MCRRC   31:05  7:47 
  111  21/163    5/24     979 Yuko Funakosi          F 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:07  7:47 
  112  91/214   13/32     341 Paul Dexter            M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:11  7:48 
  113  92/214    8/23     951 Stewart Mayhew         M 51 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   31:12  7:48 
  114  93/214   14/32     585 Jim Parsons            M 49 College Park MD       MCRRC   31:15  7:49 
  115  22/163    6/24     741 Mical Honigfort        F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:17  7:50 
  116  94/214   15/32     141 Dale Morey             M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:22  7:51 
  117  23/163    6/22     605 Lisa Parsons           F 45 College Park MD       MCRRC   31:24  7:51 
  118  24/163    5/14     615 Jayna Resman           F 31 College Park MD       MCRRC   31:28  7:52 
  119  95/214   17/31      53 Daniel Rubin           M 40 Kensington MD         MCRRC   31:32  7:53 
  120  96/214    4/17     172 Koji Takeuchi          M 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:35  7:54 
  121  97/214   12/24     278 Terry Eickel           M 57 Germantown MD         MCRRC   31:36  7:54 
  122  98/214   18/31     245 Roman Kastin           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:37  7:55 
  123  25/163    7/24     125 Sarah Day              F 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:37  7:55 
  124  99/214   16/32     968 John Shin              M 49 Baltimore MD          MCRRC   31:40  7:55 
  125 100/214    9/23      63 Francis Parks          M 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:56  7:59 
  126  26/163    6/14     947 Kayla Kerrigan         F 30 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:03  8:01 
  127  27/163    7/22     587 Melanie Barzik         F 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:14  8:04 
  128  28/163    1/10    2781 Camille Gagne          F 16 Kensington MD                 32:16  8:04 
  129 101/214   19/31     965 Tedd Fenn              M 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:17  8:05 
  130 102/214   13/24     839 David Givens           M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:36  8:09 
  131 103/214   11/16     635 Andrew Jerome          M 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:44  8:11 
  132 104/214    5/17     950 Mike Cannon            M 61 Fairfax MD            MCRRC   32:45  8:12 
  133 105/214   10/23     189 Robert McCaffrey       M 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:47  8:12 
  134 106/214   12/16     634 Emily Jerome           M 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:00  8:15 
  135 107/214   11/23     100 Larry Feidelseit       M 52 Germantown MD         MCRRC   33:08  8:17 
  136 108/214   12/17     531 Manuel Lopez-Pozo      M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:09  8:18 
  137 109/214    8/8      944 William Orndorff       M 28 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:12  8:18 
  138 110/214   12/23     860 Marvin Benitez         M 54 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   33:12  8:18 
  139 111/214    6/17     704 Brian Carroll          M 63 Silver Spring MD      MCCRC   33:13  8:19 
  140 112/214   13/23     975 Sean Gallagher         M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:15  8:19 
  141  29/163    8/22    2786 Andrea McIntosh        F 48 Silver Spring MD              33:15  8:19 
  142  30/163    8/24     498 Heather Sisan          F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:18  8:20 
  143  31/163    9/24     489 Agnese Arnold          F 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:24  8:21 
  144 113/214   17/32     406 Jean Nkamdon           M 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:26  8:22 
  145  32/163    4/21    2795 Tricia Friedman        F 35 Rockville MD                  33:28  8:22 
  146 114/214   14/23     153 Harvey Warnick         M 54 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:28  8:22 
  147  33/163    5/21     224 Alanna Markley         F 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:36  8:24 
  148  34/163    2/14     538 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 57 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   33:43  8:26 
  149 115/214   20/31      42 Thomas Young           M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:53  8:29 
  150  35/163    2/3     1008 Noam Gannot            F 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:00  8:30 
  151  36/163    6/21     250 Kenia Rivera           F 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:01  8:31 
  152 116/214   14/24      56 Eric Johnston          M 55 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   34:04  8:31 
  153 117/214    2/11     200 Mark Zimmermann        M 66 Kensington MD         MCRRC   34:11  8:33 
  154 118/214   18/32     713 Amalendu Thakur        M 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC   34:26  8:37 
  155 119/214    8/10    2790 Samuel Rosenberg       M 19 Gaithersburg MD               34:28  8:37 
  156  37/163    1/17     647 Patricia Guay-Berry    F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:33  8:39 
  157  38/163    2/10     293 Emily Miller           F 16 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:37  8:40 
  158  39/163    9/22     292 Rachel Miller          F 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:37  8:40 
  159 120/214   15/24     178 Patrick Kuhn           M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   34:47  8:42 
  160  40/163    3/10     974 Fiona Gallagher        F 15 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:59  8:45 
  161  41/163    1/9      487 Anna Arnold            F 10 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   35:12  8:48 
  162 121/214   19/32    2775 Daniel Velez           M 45 Rockville MD                  35:29  8:53 
  163  42/163    3/14     567 Pamela Yao             F 59 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   35:30  8:53 
  164  43/163   10/22    2754 Mary Lou Tomson        F 47 Clarksburg MD                 35:35  8:54 
  165  44/163    2/6      520 Brenda Rosas           F 20 Columbia MD           MCRRC   35:36  8:54 
  166 122/214    3/11    2277 Colson Haubelt         M 12 Portland TX                   35:44  8:56 
  167  45/163    7/14    2760 Allison Molgaard       F 34 Brookeville MD                35:44  8:56 
  168 123/214   20/32     919 Julio Sosa             M 49 Derwood MD            MCRRC   35:45  8:57 
  169 124/214   13/17     949 John Sciacca           M 37 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   35:49  8:58 
  170  46/163   10/24      24 Catherine Poole        F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:52  8:58 
  171 125/214   15/23     923 John Holten            M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:52  8:58 
  172 126/214    7/17     268 Paul Huey-Burns        M 62 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:00  9:00 
  173  47/163    7/21     995 Lea Haubelt            F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:01  9:01 
  174 127/214   16/23     271 Youngwoo Kim           M 50 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   36:05  9:02 
  175 128/214    3/11     987 Lee Payton             M 67 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   36:17  9:05 
  176 129/214    4/11      96 Fred Bateman           M 66 Olney MD              MCRRC   36:18  9:05 
  177 130/214   16/24     283 Oleg Panaschhenko      M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:20  9:05 
  178  48/163   11/22     858 Veronica Nicholas      F 47 Glenelg MD            MCRRC   36:22  9:06 
  179 131/214    8/17     328 Donald Chung           M 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:23  9:06 
  180  49/163    8/14     547 Erin Munsell           F 32 Kensington MD         MCRRC   36:25  9:07 
  181  50/163   12/22     529 Mahtab Niyyati         F 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   36:36  9:09 
  182 132/214   21/32    2757 Todd Gaddy             M 48 Lutherville MD                36:37  9:10 
  183  51/163    1/6      288 Alice Franks           F 71 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:38  9:10 
  184 133/214   21/31     762 Neil Loewentritt       M 44 Gathersburg MD        MCRRC   36:41  9:11 
  185 134/214    9/17     238 Jeffrey Gitlin         M 62 Damascus MD           MCRRC   36:41  9:11 
  186  52/163    4/10    2259 Susan Kalat            F 15 Bethesda MD                   36:44  9:11 
  187  53/163    4/14     217 Jeanne Lieder          F 56 Derwood MD            MCRRC   37:03  9:16 
  188  54/163    3/6      913 Carly Mills            F 22 Kensington MD         MCRRC   37:06  9:17 
  189  55/163   11/24    2766 Jenny Storm            F 44 North Potomac MD              37:08  9:17 
  190  56/163   13/22     629 Amy Moskowitz          F 48 Kensington MD         MCRRC   37:18  9:20 
  191 135/214   17/23    2797 Gregory Gonzales       M 52 Rockville MD                  37:21  9:21 
  192 136/214   10/17     444 John Alvanis           M 64 Germantown MD         MCRRC   37:26  9:22 
  193 137/214    5/11     134 James Moreland         M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   37:32  9:23 
  194 138/214    1/5      528 Igor Luovskyl          M 74 Derwood MD            MCRRC   37:36  9:24 
  195  57/163    1/3      114 Lizzie Sadoff          F 69 Washington DC         MCRRC   37:36  9:24 
  196 139/214   11/17    1013 Hans D. Meurer         M 60 Hanover MD            MCRRC   37:39  9:25 
  197 140/214   22/31     123 Pankaj Mendiratta      M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:39  9:25 
  198 141/214   13/16     934 Lody Garcia            M 32 New Market MD         MCRRC   37:40  9:25 
  199 142/214   22/32     167 James Melzer           M 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   37:43  9:26 
  200  58/163   14/22     168 Becky Melzer           F 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   37:49  9:28 
  201 143/214   23/32    2770 Matthew Weinburke      M 49 Rockville MD                  37:55  9:29 
  202 144/214   24/32    2787 Alex Dailey            M 45 Gaithersburg MD               37:56  9:29 
  203 145/214   23/31     653 Sherene Sepehri        M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:00  9:30 
  204 146/214   25/32     316 Tod Fishman            M 49 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   38:04  9:31 
  205 147/214    6/11     543 Donald Schuirmann      M 69 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   38:08  9:32 
  206 148/214    4/11     163 Finn Dunston           M 12 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:09  9:33 
  207  59/163   15/22     946 Lessie Lampkins        F 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC   38:11  9:33 
  208 149/214    7/11     665 Tom Bigford            M 66 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:18  9:35 
  209  60/163    8/21    2765 Tamika Hardy           F 35 Kensington MD                 38:25  9:37 
  210 150/214   12/17    2455 Doug Harvey            M 64 Potomac MD                    38:25  9:37 
  211  61/163    5/10     519 Adriana Rosas          F 19 Columbia MD           MCRRC   38:29  9:38 
  212 151/214    2/5      862 Frank Rooney           M 71 Arlington VA          MCRRC   38:32  9:38 
  213 152/214   14/16     749 Daniel Sarmiento       M 34 Kensington MD         MCRRC   38:49  9:43 
  214  62/163    3/3      981 Emily Maisonet         F 25 Germantown MD         MCRRC   38:53  9:44 
  215  63/163    9/21     591 Eliza Kempton          F 37 Kensington MD         MCRRC   38:55  9:44 
  216  64/163   10/21     142 Jennifer Murphy        F 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:58  9:45 
  217 153/214    3/5       70 Lee Feldstein          M 70 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   39:02  9:46 
  218  65/163   11/21     972 Jamie Alvarado-Taylo   F 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:04  9:46 
  219  66/163    9/14     928 Emily Yandle           F 33 Adelphi MD            MCRRC   39:08  9:47 
  220 154/214   18/23     166 Steven Thurber         M 53 Olney MD              MCRRC   39:12  9:48 
  221  67/163    2/17     757 Nancy Ilgenfritz       F 54 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   39:18  9:50 
  222  68/163    5/14     592 Asuncion Musumeci      F 55 Olney MD              MCRRC   39:18  9:50 
  223  69/163    6/14    1004 Gallya Gannot          F 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:30  9:53 
  224  70/163    7/14     445 Julie Donovan          F 55 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   39:33  9:54 
  225  71/163    8/14    2761 Shannon Bee            F 59 Rockville MD                  39:41  9:56 
  226 155/214    1/3      417 Jerry Frankenheim      M 76 Germantown MD         MCRRC   39:48  9:57 
  227  72/163    3/17     626 Mary Niland            F 54 Laurel MD             MCRRC   39:58 10:00 
  228  73/163   10/14    2794 Viviane Callier        F 34 San Antonio TX                40:06 10:02 
  229  74/163    4/17     699 Sangeeta Bhargava      F 52 Potomac MD            MCRRC   40:09 10:03 
  230 156/214   17/24    2456 Ed McCormack           M 58 Silver Spring MD              40:12 10:03 
  231 157/214    9/10    2250 Jackson Kalat          M 19 Bethesda MD                   40:12 10:03 
  232 158/214    2/3      454 Walter Brown           M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   40:22 10:06 
  233 159/214   26/32    2771 Michael Schaefer       M 45 Bethesda MD                   40:25 10:07 
  234 160/214   18/24     813 Patricia Porter        M 55 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   40:27 10:07 
  235 161/214   19/24     994 Martin Jones           M 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:33 10:09 
  236 162/214   27/32     993 Byron Blunt            M 48 Washington DC         MCRRC   40:33 10:09 
  237  75/163   11/14     964 Ashley Tipton          F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:44 10:11 
  238 163/214   13/17    2778 David Siskind          M 60 Silver Spring MD              40:46 10:12 
  239  76/163   12/21     422 Teresa Casafranca      F 39 Derwood MD            MCRRC   41:00 10:15 
  240  77/163   16/22    2257 Karen Kalat            F 49 Bethesda MD                   41:01 10:16 
  241 164/214   19/23    2772 Ki Kim                 M 51 Rockville MD                  41:16 10:19 
  242  78/163   12/24     243 Sara Logan             F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:19 10:20 
  243 165/214   24/31     222 Miles Logan            M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:19 10:20 
  244  79/163    5/17     988 Anne Gagne             F 50 Kensington MD         MCRRC   41:23 10:21 
  245  80/163   13/24    1010 Vanessa Chang          F 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:26 10:22 
  246 166/214   14/17    1002 Wayne Carson           M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC   41:41 10:26 
  247 167/214   15/17    1020 Robert Silverman       M 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC   41:56 10:29 
  248  81/163   13/21     932 Melanie Moreland       F 35 New Market MD         MCRRC   41:59 10:30 
  249  82/163    6/10     648 Elina Lee              F 14 Potomac MD            MCRRC   41:59 10:30 
  250 168/214   15/16      30 Jennifer Meyer         M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:08 10:32 
  251 169/214   14/17     920 Bhavesh Bhagat         M 38 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   42:09 10:33 
  252 170/214    5/11    1019 Benjamin Hersh         M 10 Germantown MD         MCRRC   42:24 10:36 
  253 171/214   25/31    1018 Justin Hersh           M 44 Germantown MD         MCRRC   42:24 10:36 
  254 172/214   28/32     991 Cesar Rivra            M 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:26 10:37 
  255  83/163    9/14     110 Charlotte Garvey       F 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:31 10:38 
  256  84/163   14/24     937 Andree Reuss           F 44 Damascus MD           MCRRC   42:37 10:40 
  257 173/214    6/11     208 Gabriel Yee            M  8 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:58 10:45 
  258 174/214    4/4     2774 Elias Tsakiris         M 22 Damascus MD                   43:02 10:46 
  259 175/214   16/16    2773 Samuel Smith           M 34 Rockville MD                  43:04 10:46 
  260 176/214   26/31     105 Joe Fox                M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:08 10:47 
  261  85/163   15/24    1005 Erica Redmond          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:13 10:49 
  262 177/214    8/11     198 Barry Smith            M 66 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:23 10:51 
  263  86/163    2/9      486 Mia Arnold             F  9 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   43:26 10:52 
  264  87/163   10/14     955 Jeannette Lemieux      F 58 Giathersburg MD       MCRRC   43:29 10:53 
  265 178/214   16/17     398 Craig Roodenburg       M 63 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   43:38 10:55 
  266  88/163    3/9      929 Kira Reichmann         F 11 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   43:49 10:58 
  267  89/163   16/24     675 Katherine Pomeroy      F 42 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   43:57 11:00 
  268 179/214    7/11     649 Albert Lee             M  9 Potomac MD            MCRRC   43:58 11:00 
  269 180/214   29/32     650 Adam Lee               M 47 Potomac MD            MCRRC   43:59 11:00 
  270  90/163    6/17     246 Pattie Friedman        F 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   44:00 11:00 
  271  91/163    7/10     337 Perrin Myers           F 16 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   44:01 11:01 
  272  92/163   17/22    1009 Lara Ecker             F 45 Smithsburg MD         MCRRC   44:01 11:01 
  273 181/214   10/10    2458 Andrew Misura          M 17 Potomac MD                    44:02 11:01 
  274  93/163    8/10     184 Chloe Griffiths        F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   44:02 11:01 
  275  94/163    7/17     941 Lola Arjona            F 51 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:09 11:03 
  276  95/163   17/24    2785 Theresa Yu             F 42 Bethesda MD                   44:11 11:03 
  277  96/163   11/14      87 Daphna Szanto          F 59 Germantown MD         MCRRC   44:14 11:04 
  278 182/214   27/31     788 Sri Rapaka             M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:16 11:04 
  279  97/163   14/21    2451 Elizabeth Garza        F 38 McLean MD                     44:19 11:05 
  280 183/214   20/23     497 Lamar Davis            M 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:21 11:06 
  281 184/214    1/2      440 Ronald Chiariello      M 80 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:30 11:08 
  282  98/163   15/21     688 Amanda Raman           F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:31 11:08 
  283  99/163   16/21     113 Emily Krause           F 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   44:31 11:08 
  284 100/163    4/9      973 Roma Diak              F 12 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:42 11:11 
  285 185/214    4/5      177 George Sushinsky       M 72 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:47 11:12 
  286 186/214   30/32     840 Jungjin Park           M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   45:00 11:15 
  287 101/163    4/6      290 Ali Friedman           F 21 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   45:08 11:17 
  288 102/163    5/6     2793 Ainhoa Salgado Servan  F 22 Gaithersburg MD               45:19 11:20 
  289 103/163   18/22     982 Kimi Novak             F 48 Laurel MD             MCRRC   45:25 11:22 
  290 104/163    9/10    2796 Emma Campbell          F 18 Rockville MD                  45:38 11:25 
  291 105/163    2/10     541 Janet Bergman          F 63 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   45:38 11:25 
  292 106/163    8/17    2798 Pam Pang               F 50 Columbus OH                   45:40 11:25 
  293 187/214   15/17     686 Terry Shin             M 36 Rockville MD          MCRRC   45:55 11:29 
  294 107/163    5/9      383 Arianna Sun            F 10 Potomac MD            MCRRC   45:55 11:29 
  295 188/214   16/17     382 Peng Sun               M 39 Potomac MD            MCRRC   45:56 11:29 
  296 189/214    8/11    2272 Conner Haubelt         M  9 Portland TX                   46:11 11:33 
  297 190/214   17/17    2271 Loren Haubelt          M 35 Corpus Christi TX             46:17 11:35 
  298 108/163   12/14    2780 Kyle Escobar           F 30 Rockville MD                  46:23 11:36 
  299 109/163    6/9     2789 Faith Nah              F 13 Gaithersburg MD               46:32 11:38 
  300 191/214   28/31      75 Tom Hu                 M 43 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   46:33 11:39 
  301 192/214   31/32     969 Joseph Nah             M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   46:33 11:39 
  302 110/163   18/24     437 Christina Turner       F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:34 11:39 
  303 193/214   17/17     265 Eric Friedman          M 61 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   46:36 11:39 
  304 111/163    7/9      525 Brooklyn Jain          F  7 Olney MD              MCRRC   46:43 11:41 
  305 112/163   17/21     526 Kaitlyn Jain           F 37 Olney MD              MCRRC   46:43 11:41 
  306 113/163    2/3      948 Sharon Weaver          F 66 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:12 11:48 
  307 114/163   19/22     657 Rebecca Sosa           F 47 Derwood MD            MCRRC   47:22 11:51 
  308 115/163    3/10     338 Lisa Shames            F 64 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:35 11:54 
  309 194/214   32/32    2791 Michael Plotnick       M 47 Rockville MD                  47:40 11:55 
  310 195/214    9/11     867 Jackson Nicholas       M 12 Gleneg MD             MCRRC   47:42 11:56 
  311 116/163   18/21     423 Haley Roberts          F 35 Derwood MD            MCRRC   47:43 11:56 
  312 117/163   12/14     616 Sharlene Deskins       F 55 Seabrook MD           MCRRC   47:49 11:58 
  313 118/163   20/22    2779 Sara Azimi-Bolouria    F 45 Potomac MD                    48:03 12:01 
  314 119/163   13/14    2762 Yen Phan               F 34 Silver Spring MD              48:03 12:01 
  315 120/163   14/14    2759 Rebecca Wong           F 31 Rockville MD                  48:03 12:01 
  316 196/214   10/11     151 Carter Eagles          M  8 Olney MD              MCRRC   48:05 12:02 
  317 121/163    8/9     2454 Tessa Hynes            F 11 Gaithersburg MD               48:09 12:03 
  318 122/163    2/6      576 Clare Imholtz          F 72 Beltsville MD         MCRRC   48:21 12:06 
  319 123/163   19/21     199 Traci Eagles           F 37 Olney MD              MCRRC   48:27 12:07 
  320 124/163    3/6       83 Judith Sitkin-Porzel   F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:29 12:08 
  321 125/163    9/17    2763 Antonia Wolff          F 53 Gaithersburg MD               48:50 12:13 
  322 126/163    4/10      64 Jeanne Larrison        F 64 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   48:52 12:13 
  323 197/214   20/24     872 David Frank            M 58 Brookeville MD                49:00 12:15 
  324 127/163    5/10      80 Sharon Orndorff        F 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:23 12:21 
  325 128/163   10/10    1003 Kelmora Gray           F 15 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:53 12:29 
  326 129/163   10/17     495 Fei Yang               F 51 Derwood MD            MCRRC   49:56 12:29 
  327 198/214   21/23     496 Tony Yih               M 54 Derwood MD            MCRRC   49:57 12:30 
  328 130/163    6/6     2753 Miranda Custer         F 21 Gaithersburg MD               49:57 12:30 
  329 199/214   21/24    2752 Ed Custer              M 57 Gaithersburg MD               49:59 12:30 
  330 200/214   22/24     203 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 58 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   50:13 12:34 
  331 201/214    3/3       38 Keith Ord              M 76 Potomac MD            MCRRC   50:23 12:36 
  332 131/163   13/14      61 Sarah Gallagher        F 59 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   50:25 12:37 
  333 132/163    4/6      639 Bet Glover             F 74 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   50:26 12:37 
  334 202/214   29/31     786 Ken Chia               M 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:39 12:40 
  335 133/163   11/17      43 Regina Spallone        F 51 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   50:53 12:44 
  336 134/163   12/17      46 Kris Petersen          F 54 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:03 12:46 
  337 135/163    6/10     660 Melinda Krummerich     F 60 Elkridge MD           MCRRC   51:06 12:47 
  338 203/214   23/24     420 Rick Canter            M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   51:32 12:53 
  339 204/214   22/23     967 Michael Rosenberg      M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:40 13:10 
  340 205/214   30/31     176 Susan Palmer           M 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   52:43 13:11 
  341 206/214   11/11     346 Jain Bowerman          M 11 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   52:43 13:11 
  342 207/214   23/23     348 Christopher Bowerman   M 53 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   52:47 13:12 
  343 208/214    9/11      26 Martin Kiebert         M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC   52:56 13:14 
  344 136/163   13/17     364 Teresa Estrada Perez   F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:00 13:30 
  345 137/163   14/17     873 Beth Frank             F 53 Brookeville MD                54:22 13:36 
  346 209/214    2/2       81 Michael Leonard        M 81 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   54:28 13:37 
  347 138/163   20/21     443 Laura Melia            F 39 Germantown MD         MCRRC   54:30 13:38 
  348 139/163    7/10     460 Anne Hoover            F 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   54:32 13:38 
  349 140/163   19/24    1007 Jeannine Johnson       F 42 Gaitherburg MD        MCRRC   54:34 13:39 
  350 141/163   20/24     473 Evonne Bennett         F 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   55:42 13:56 
  351 142/163   15/17    2751 Tamalynn Custer        F 54 Gaithersburg MD               55:49 13:58 
  352 143/163   21/22     795 Kerry Lida             F 49 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   55:52 13:58 
  353 210/214   31/31     853 Pius Yoon              M 40 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   56:26 14:07 
  354 144/163    1/3      353 Lois Dicker            F 79 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   56:30 14:08 
  355 145/163    2/3       62 Jeanette Novak         F 75 Damascus MD           MCRRC   58:05 14:32 
  356 146/163    3/3       47 Wanda Cain             F 68 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   58:36 14:39 
  357 147/163    8/10     472 Carol Lavrich          F 63 Potomac MD            MCRRC   58:42 14:41 
  358 148/163   21/24     921 Marie Mapes            F 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   59:03 14:46 
  359 211/214   10/11     475 Steven Ferguson        M 65 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   59:30 14:53 
  360 149/163   22/24     678 Jenny Halisyi          F 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   59:33 14:54 
  361 212/214   24/24     716 Steven Jarman          M 59 Brookeville MD        MCRRC 1:00:56 15:14 
  362 150/163    5/6     1011 Donald Klein           F 70 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:01:01 15:16 
  363 151/163    9/10    1012 Lisa Schuster          F 62 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:01:06 15:17 
  364 213/214    5/5      818 Alan Landay            M 71 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:01:16 15:19 
  365 152/163    9/9     2788 Hope Nah               F 10 Gaithersburg MD             1:01:36 15:24 
  366 214/214   11/11    2784 Richard Krummerich     M 66 Baltimore MD                1:02:21 15:36 
  367 153/163   14/14     803 Diane Lorello          F 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:03:21 15:51 
  368 154/163   16/17     596 Donna Goldberg         F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:04:47 16:12 
  369 155/163   17/17    2457 Marianela Peralta      F 50 Silver Spring MD            1:05:04 16:16 
  370 156/163   21/21     926 Sachitha Saridena      F 39 Boyds MD              MCRRC 1:07:19 16:50 
  371 157/163   23/24     927 Priyaram Shivaramaiah  F 40 Boyds MD              MCRRC 1:07:21 16:51 
  372 158/163    6/6      938 Julie Trapp            F 74 Swannanoa NC          MCRRC 1:11:31 17:53 
  373 159/163   24/24    2756 Aixa Rodriguez         F 43 Gaithersburg MD             1:14:38 18:40 
  374 160/163   22/22    2755 Lilia Rivas            F 47 Germantown MD               1:14:38 18:40 
  375 161/163   10/10      22 Christina Caravoulias  F 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:21:24 20:21 
  376 162/163    3/3       99 Patricia Rich          F 79 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:27:39 21:55 
  377 163/163    1/1     1000 Joanne Mallet          F 85 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:27:44 21:56 


 

Copyright © 2019 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.