Home / Race Results / Kemp Mill (C)Hills 10K

Kemp Mill (C)Hills 10K

                         Kemp Mill (C)Hills 5K/10K
                       February 17, 2019   Olney, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                    (Official 10K Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by February 27, 2019
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/64     1/7      249 Jim Dahlem             M 41 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   38:52  6:16 
    2   2/64     2/7       10 Yukun Fung             M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:05  6:27 
    3   3/64     1/7        9 Brian Murphy           M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:17  6:39 
    4   4/64     1/2      645 Francisco Reyes        M 28 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   42:11  6:48 
    5   5/64     1/2      518 Mark Rosas             M 15 Columbia MD           MCRRC   43:19  6:59 
    6   6/64     1/11     598 Chad Latino            M 45 Vienna VA             MCRRC   43:28  7:00 
    7   7/64     2/2      215 Evan Griffiths         M 16 Columbia MD           MCRRC   44:08  7:07 
    8   8/64     1/9      236 Richard Griffiths      M 53 Columbia MD           MCRRC   44:09  7:07 
    9   9/64     2/7       95 Chris Meyer            M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:45  7:13 
   10  10/64     2/11     638 Eric Manco             M 48 Ss MD                 MCRRC   45:14  7:17 
   11  11/64     3/7      351 Nathan Harshman        M 44 Washington DC         MCRRC   46:17  7:27 
   12  12/64     1/9      162 Lloyd Rawley           M 58 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   46:36  7:30 
   13  13/64     2/9      269 William Clem           M 59 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   46:49  7:32 
   14   1/50     1/6      613 Deedee Montiel         F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:10  7:36 
   15  14/64     2/9       54 John Way               M 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:11  7:36 
   16  15/64     2/2      308 Bryant Cabo            M 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:28  7:39 
   17  16/64     1/3      682 Matthew Peterson       M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:46  7:42 
   18  17/64     3/11     406 Jean Nkamdon           M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:59  7:44 
   19  18/64     3/9      561 Hector Montesinos      M 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:04  7:45 
   20  19/64     3/7      686 Terry Shin             M 36 Rockville MD          MCRRC   48:28  7:48 
   21  20/64     3/9     2189 Takayoshi Kuramoto     M 51 Arlington VA                  49:00  7:54 
   22   2/50     2/6      332 Lisa White             F 33 Potomac MD            MCRRC   49:08  7:55 
   23   3/50     3/6      306 Kim Conway             F 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:11  7:55 
   24  21/64     4/7      516 Marco Antonio Rosas Ga M 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   49:29  7:58 
   25  22/64     4/9      556 Bill Stahr             M 58 The Plains VA         MCRRC   49:35  7:59 
   26  23/64     4/11     341 Paul Dexter            M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:16  8:06 
   27  24/64     1/6      172 Koji Takeuchi          M 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:22  8:07 
   28  25/64     5/7       42 Thomas Young           M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:30  8:08 
   29  26/64     5/11     141 Dale Morey             M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:40  8:10 
   30  27/64     6/7       53 Daniel Rubin           M 40 Kensington MD         MCRRC   50:58  8:13 
   31  28/64     6/11     701 Dagne Ture             M 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:45  8:20 
   32  29/64     4/9      189 Robert McCaffrey       M 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:07  8:24 
   33   4/50     1/6      587 Melanie Barzik         F 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   52:43  8:29 
   34  30/64     7/11     572 Alan Mulindwa          M 46 Columbia MD           MCRRC   52:57  8:32 
   35   5/50     1/11     395 Kathryn Chiariello     F 44 Washington DC         MCRRC   53:08  8:33 
   36  31/64     5/9      669 Eric London            M 54 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   53:16  8:35 
   37  32/64     4/7       39 Robert Ochs            M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   53:23  8:36 
   38  33/64     5/9      264 Thomas Foreman         M 59 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   53:32  8:37 
   39   6/50     1/7      554 Karen Young            F 50 Beallsville MD        MCRRC   54:04  8:42 
   40  34/64     1/1      225 Avi Logan              M 12 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:07  8:43 
   41   7/50     4/6      687 Sharon Chi             F 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:15  8:44 
   42  35/64     8/11     677 Dustin Poppendieck     M 45 Olney MD              MCRRC   54:28  8:46 
   43   8/50     5/6       34 Lyudmyla Panashchenko  F 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   54:47  8:49 
   44  36/64     5/7     2190 Michael Kwarliany      M 37 Derwood MD                    55:26  8:56 
   45  37/64     6/7      531 Manuel Lopez-Pozo      M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   55:45  8:59 
   46   9/50     1/10     591 Eliza Kempton          F 37 Kensington MD         MCRRC   55:49  8:59 
   47  38/64     7/7      534 Joel Pepera            M 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC   55:56  9:01 
   48  39/64     6/9      178 Patrick Kuhn           M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   56:04  9:02 
   49  10/50     1/3      654 Cameron Jackson        F 27 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   56:27  9:05 
   50  11/50     2/6       29 Yvette Gatilao Murphy  F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:39  9:07 
   51  40/64     9/11    2194 Alan Felsen            M 48 Wheaton MD                    57:04  9:11 
   52  41/64     1/3        6 Richard Jefferson      M 73 Germantown MD         MCRRC   57:32  9:16 
   53  42/64     7/7     2187 Adam Etches            M 44 Cambridge UK                  57:51  9:19 
   54  12/50     2/3      659 Rachel Kizito-Ramos    F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   58:34  9:26 
   55  13/50     2/10     432 Morgan Arnone          F 35 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   58:35  9:26 
   56  14/50     3/6      629 Amy Moskowitz          F 48 Kensington MD         MCRRC   58:39  9:27 
   57  15/50     1/1      520 Brenda Rosas           F 20 Columbia MD           MCRRC   58:47  9:28 
   58  16/50     1/1      519 Adriana Rosas          F 19 Columbia MD           MCRRC   58:50  9:29 
   59  17/50     3/10     607 Laura Strashny         F 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC   58:52  9:29 
   60  43/64     2/6       19 Keith Evans            M 62 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   59:04  9:31 
   61  18/50     2/11     511 Faye Wong              F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   59:06  9:31 
   62  19/50     4/6     2197 Veronica Nicholas      F 47 Glenelg MD                    59:35  9:36 
   63  20/50     4/10    2196 Michelle Grier         F 37 Wheaton MD                  1:00:00  9:40 
   64  44/64     1/4      200 Mark Zimmermann        M 66 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:00:02  9:40 
   65  21/50     5/6      664 Kerry Buckley          F 49 Mc Lean VA            MCRRC 1:00:03  9:40 
   66  22/50     5/10     590 Katherine Nicholson    F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:00:03  9:40 
   67  23/50     6/10     142 Jennifer Murphy        F 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:00:03  9:40 
   68  45/64     2/3      528 Igor Luovskyl          M 74 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:00:13  9:42 
   69  24/50     3/11     243 Sara Logan             F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:00:37  9:46 
   70  25/50     4/11     577 Ellen Kao              F 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:01:03  9:50 
   71  26/50     7/10     558 Jenny Birks            F 39 Gburg MD              MCRRC 1:01:25  9:53 
   72  46/64     6/9      695 Ashish Gupta           M 51 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:01:32  9:55 
   73  47/64     2/3       30 Jennifer Meyer         M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:01:50  9:58 
   74  27/50     2/7       25 Cindy Cohen            F 50 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:01:56  9:58 
   75  28/50     8/10    2204 Allison Lazar          F 35 Wheaton MD                  1:02:19 10:02 
   76  29/50     5/11    2203 Rachel Rabinowitz      F 41 Wheaton MD                  1:02:19 10:02 
   77  30/50     6/6      255 Amy Lin                F 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:02:28 10:04 
   78                     692 Unknown Runner              -                           1:02:29 10:04 
   79  48/64    10/11     671 Emaad Burki            M 49 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:02:30 10:04 
   80  49/64     3/6      451 Louis Carlacci         M 60 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:03:14 10:11 
   81  31/50     6/11      82 Lynne Powers           F 43 Elkridge MD           MCRRC 1:03:28 10:13 
   82  50/64     4/6      578 Nick Del Grosso        M 60 Columbia MD           MCRRC 1:03:41 10:15 
   83  51/64     2/4      365 Kenneth Swab           M 68 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:04:58 10:28 
   84  52/64     7/9      464 Abiy Zewde             M 52 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:05:04 10:29 
   85  53/64     5/6      444 John Alvanis           M 64 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:05:25 10:32 
   86  54/64    11/11    2211 Josh Seidemann         M 49 Wheaton MD                  1:05:25 10:32 
   87  32/50     3/7      680 Nancy Oswald           F 51 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:05:26 10:32 
   88  33/50     1/4      592 Asuncion Musumeci      F 55 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:06:08 10:39 
   89  34/50     7/11     675 Katherine Pomeroy      F 42 Brookeville MD        MCRRC 1:06:28 10:42 
   90  35/50     2/4      667 Michele Givens         F 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:06:33 10:43 
   91  36/50     8/11     206 Catherine Paparizos    F 43 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:06:36 10:43 
   92  37/50     4/7      626 Mary Niland            F 53 Laurel MD             MCRRC 1:06:59 10:47 
   93  38/50     9/10     450 Stephanie Child        F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:07:19 10:50 
   94  55/64     7/9      283 Oleg Panaschhenko      M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:07:43 10:54 
   95  39/50     3/4      304 Licia Scearce          F 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:08:27 11:01 
   96  40/50     5/7      463 Elaine Thompson        F 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:08:32 11:02 
   97  41/50     3/3     2199 Ella Pisner            F 28 Wheaton MD                  1:10:58 11:26 
   98  42/50     9/11     403 Susan Dutra            F 43 Brookeville MD        MCRRC 1:10:58 11:26 
   99  56/64     8/9      497 Lamar Davis            M 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:11:11 11:28 
  100  43/50     1/1       64 Jeanne Larrison        F 64 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC 1:12:21 11:39 
  101  57/64     6/6      330 Philip Magno           M 60 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:14:08 11:56 
  102  44/50     4/4      584 Terri Scadron          F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:14:20 11:58 
  103  58/64     3/3     2186 Richard Adkins         M 71 Damascus MD                 1:15:17 12:07 
  104  45/50    10/10     422 Teresa Casafranca      F 39 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:15:31 12:10 
  105  46/50     6/7      400 Lisa McDonough         F 51 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:16:17 12:17 
  106  47/50    10/11     448 Clare Bolek            F 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:16:18 12:17 
  107  59/64     8/9      420 Rick Canter            M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:16:53 12:23 
  108  60/64     9/9      412 Tom Midlam             M 50 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:17:26 12:28 
  109  48/50    11/11     175 Elvira Spencer         F 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:19:40 12:50 
  110  61/64     3/3     2202 Victor Robles          M 33 Miami FL                    1:21:30 13:07 
  111  62/64     9/9      203 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:21:33 13:08 
  112  49/50     6/6     2191 Deanna Davis           F 34 Germantown MD               1:22:04 13:13 
  113  63/64     3/4       26 Martin Kiebert         M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:22:35 13:18 
  114  50/50     7/7       46 Kris Petersen          F 54 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:23:39 13:28 
  115  64/64     4/4      475 Steven Ferguson        M 65 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:40:10 16:08 


 

Copyright © 2019 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.