New Year’s Day 5K

How To Search For Your Name ????

Ctrl-F is the shortcut in your browser or operating system that allows you to find words or phrases quickly, your name, a friends name, things like that. It’s Command-F on a Mac users. Just hold down the Control or Command key and F at the same time, and a window pops up asking if there’s a word or phrase you need to find. 

 

 

                             New Year's Day 5K
                      Gaithersburg, MD     01/01/2014

                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to [email protected] by 01/11/2014


Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= =====
    1   1/213    1/16     524 Chris Shaw            M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   18:06  5:50
    2   2/213    1/33     121 Paul Jacobson         M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:28  5:57
    3   3/213    1/15     281 Jim Lawruk            M 33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   18:53  6:05
    4   1/206    1/24     144 Kristin Lemos         F 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:00  6:07
    5   4/213    2/15     310 Cornelius Griggs      M 30 Beltsville MD       MCRRC   19:04  6:09
    6   5/213    1/38     234 Richard Griffiths     M 48 Columbia MD         MCRRC   19:15  6:12
    7   6/213    3/15     260 Brent MacHado         M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   19:25  6:15
    8   7/213    4/15     639 Tim Greszler          M 34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:38  6:20
    9   8/213    1/3     2059 Mariu Banegas         M 22 Gaithersburg MD             19:45  6:22
   10   9/213    5/15     612 Victor Zirkelbach     M 33 Olney MD            MCRRC   19:47  6:22
   11  10/213    1/3      117 Marshall Lieder       M 15 Derwood MD          MCRRC   19:48  6:23
   12  11/213    2/38     561 Wayne Breslyn         M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:48  6:23
   13  12/213    6/15     519 Rodney Rivera         M 33 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   19:59  6:26
   14  13/213    3/38     148 Joerg Schroeder       M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:02  6:27
   15  14/213    1/29     149 Eric Rodkin           M 40 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   20:02  6:27
   16  15/213    2/29     257 Matthew Febles        M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:05  6:28
   17  16/213    2/33     110 Hector Montesinos     M 50 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   20:38  6:39
   18   2/206    1/11     153 Brielle Dana          F 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:40  6:39
   19  17/213    4/38      42 John Way              M 48 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   20:44  6:41
   20  18/213    3/29    2021 David Lukowski        M 43 Gaithersburg MD             20:50  6:43
   21  19/213    3/33      50 Dan Difonzo           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:02  6:46
   22  20/213    5/38    2040 Andrei Kirilenko      M 46 Bethesda MD                 21:05  6:47
   23  21/213    4/29     237 Alan Mulindwa         M 41 Columbia MD         MCRRC   21:07  6:48
   24  22/213    6/38     550 Viney Saini           M 47 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   21:08  6:49
   25  23/213    1/23     528 Richard Morgan        M 61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:09  6:49
   26  24/213    1/8     2030 Dave Levy             M 29 Silver Spring MD            21:13  6:50
   27  25/213    2/23     136 Timothy Morgan        M 63 Damascus MD         MCRRC   21:14  6:50
   28  26/213    5/29     134 Jim Parsons           M 43 College Park MD     MCRRC   21:16  6:51
   29  27/213    1/11     587 Ethan Mara            M 13 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:20  6:52
   30  28/213    7/15     618 Scott Brown           M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:24  6:54
   31  29/213    7/38     635 Harvey Warnick        M 49 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:26  6:54
   32  30/213    1/18     128 Peter Clardy          M 57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:34  6:57
   33   3/206    2/24     278 Kenia Rivera          F 31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:37  6:58
   34  31/213    6/29     215 Satoshi Komoda        M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:41  6:59
   35  32/213    7/29     125 Mark Mather           M 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:45  7:00
   36  33/213    2/16     608 Darryl Diamond        M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:55  7:03
   37  34/213    8/38      17 Conroy Zien           M 45 Germantown MD       MCRRC   21:57  7:04
   38  35/213    9/38     602 Ably Zewde            M 47 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   21:58  7:04
   39  36/213   10/38     217 Daniel Anderson       M 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:01  7:05
   40  37/213    8/15     183 Jonathan Smink        M 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:06  7:07
   41  38/213   11/38     145 Joon Ha               M 45 Germantown MD       MCRRC   22:06  7:07
   42  39/213    3/16      34 Thomas Young          M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:12  7:09
   43  40/213    8/29     247 Nathan Tagg           M 44 Olney MD            MCRRC   22:16  7:10
   44  41/213    2/18     244 Ray Bingham           M 55 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   22:17  7:11
   45  42/213    2/11     566 Jason Parks           M  7 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:20  7:11
   46  43/213   12/38      10 Larry Feidelseit      M 47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   22:21  7:12
   47  44/213    4/16    2022 Yu Zhang              M 38 Silver Spring MD            22:21  7:12
   48   4/206    1/26     239 Miriam Mintzer        F 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:21  7:12
   49  45/213    3/18      60 John Mornini          M 59 Germantown MD       MCRRC   22:31  7:15
   50   5/206    2/11    2012 Shannon Greene        F 28 Washington DC               22:34  7:16
   51  46/213   13/38    2066 Scott Henderson       M 47 Olney MD                    22:37  7:17
   52   6/206    1/34     231 Margaret Campbell     F 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:40  7:18
   53   7/206    1/27     543 Laren Rusin           F 36 Boyds MD            MCRRC   22:43  7:19
   54  47/213   14/38     218 Frank Shi             M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:44  7:19
   55  48/213    4/33     126 Bill Stahr            M 53 The Plains VA       MCRRC   22:46  7:20
   56  49/213    5/16      39 Soren Ulrik Sonder    M 39 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   22:50  7:21
   57  50/213    3/23     666 Mark Zimmermann       M 61 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:51  7:22
   58  51/213    9/15     270 Nicholas Woolheater   M 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:54  7:22
   59  52/213    5/33     504 Shenqian Shen         M 51 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   22:56  7:23
   60  53/213    9/29     563 Greg Hemp             M 42 Germantown MD               22:58  7:24
   61  54/213   10/29     559 Matt Baer             M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:04  7:26
   62   8/206    2/34     613 Shelli Beard          F 44 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   23:07  7:27
   63   9/206    1/12    2009 Martine Mbitaze       F 24 Gaithersburg MD             23:10  7:28
   64  55/213    4/18     533 John Kehne            M 59 Potomac MD          MCRRC   23:10  7:28
   65  56/213    4/23     565 James Moreland        M 61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:15  7:29
   66  57/213   11/29     171 Timothy Willis        M 41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:16  7:30
   67  58/213   10/15     628 Jeff Dolbeer          M 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:22  7:32
   68  59/213    6/33     107 John Barker           M 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:24  7:32
   69  10/206    3/34     131 Lisa Parsons          F 40 College Park MD     MCRRC   23:29  7:34
   70  60/213    6/16     579 Brian Donaldson       M 37 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   23:30  7:34
   71  11/206    2/27     512 Kaari Liisi Linask    F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:32  7:35
   72  61/213   15/38     256 Adam Kiely            M 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:35  7:36
   73  62/213   11/15     175 Edgar Andrus          M 32 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:41  7:38
   74  63/213    3/11     133 Thomas Parsons        M 12 College Park MD     MCRRC   23:43  7:38
   75  64/213    5/18     251 Kirk Gordon           M 57 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   23:47  7:40
   76  65/213    7/33      55 Eric Johnston         M 50 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   23:48  7:40
   77  66/213    4/11    2041 Luke Kirilenko        M 11 Bethesda MD                 23:53  7:42
   78  67/213    5/11     132 Ian Parsons           M  8 College Park MD     MCRRC   23:55  7:42
   79  68/213    5/23     155 Fred Batemen          M 60 Olney MD            MCRRC   24:03  7:45
   80  12/206    3/27     640 Agnese Arnold         F 36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:04  7:45
   81  13/206    1/3      223 Alice Franks          F 65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:05  7:45
   82  69/213   12/29     610 Jeff Kase             M 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:06  7:46
   83  70/213    8/33     546 Paul Rabenhorst       M 52 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   24:08  7:46
   84  71/213    2/8      225 Todd Carter           M 25 Olney MD            MCRRC   24:09  7:47
   85  72/213    9/33     150 Patrick Kuhn          M 54 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   24:10  7:47
   86  73/213   16/38     140 William Allen         M 47 Olney MD            MCRRC   24:14  7:48
   87  74/213   17/38     160 Eric Horvitz          M 47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   24:21  7:50
   88  75/213    6/18     306 David Layton          M 56 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   24:26  7:52
   89  76/213    7/16     265 Michael Chapple       M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:33  7:55
   90                    5001 Unknown                    X X                         24:34  7:55
   91  77/213   13/29     510 Hongik Chang          M 41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:35  7:55
   92  78/213   10/33     102 Jeff Gura             M 54 Potomac MD          MCRRC   24:41  7:57
   93  79/213   18/38     553 William Harral        M 49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:45  7:58
   94  14/206    2/12     592 Amelia Oliver         F 20 Potomac MD          MCRRC   24:46  7:59
   95  80/213   12/15     594 Kevin Tom             M 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:47  7:59
   96  81/213   19/38     535 Rick Desper           M 46 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:49  7:59
   97  82/213   11/33     619 Glenn Golding         M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:50  8:00
   98  83/213    7/18     230 Koji Takeuchi         M 57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:51  8:00
   99  84/213    8/18     235 Michael Conroy        M 59 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC   24:53  8:01
  100  85/213   20/38     272 Tom Winkert           M 49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   24:58  8:03
  101  15/206    3/24     205 Stephanie Brink       F 32 Gaithersburg MD             24:59  8:03
  102  86/213   21/38    2048 Tommy Rosso           M 48 North Bethesda MD           25:02  8:04
  103  87/213   12/33     154 Paul Lewis            M 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   25:05  8:05
  104  88/213    8/16     645 Ravindra Veeranna     M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:08  8:06
  105  16/206    4/34     258 Maria Rosales         F 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:12  8:07
  106  89/213    6/23     184 Milan Basta           M 62 Potomac MD          MCRRC   25:14  8:08
  107  90/213    9/16    2007 Brian Polk            M 38 Germantown MD               25:19  8:09
  108  91/213   14/29     309 Manzour Hazbon        M 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:19  8:09
  109  17/206    4/24      20 Susan Joy             F 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:20  8:10
  110  18/206    2/26    2008 Ying Ford             F 46 Clarksburg MD               25:21  8:10
  111  19/206    5/24     595 Bernadette Morrow     F 34 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   25:22  8:10
  112  92/213   22/38     585 Jason Beckstrom       M 45 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:24  8:11
  113  20/206    3/11     276 Viviane Callier       F 29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:24  8:11
  114  93/213    1/5      143 Richard Jefferson     M 67 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:26  8:12
  115  94/213   13/15     629 Travis Litman         M 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:27  8:12
  116  95/213   15/29    2004 William Joppy         M 43 Occoquan VA                 25:29  8:12
  117  96/213    9/18     604 Shastri Bhamidipati   M 57 Vienna VA           MCRRC   25:31  8:13
  118  21/206    4/27     302 Chris Keller          F 36 Derwood MD          MCRRC   25:35  8:15
  119  97/213   23/38     255 Richmond Berko        M 47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:36  8:15
  120  22/206    5/27     246 Kathleen Clawson      F 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:38  8:15
  121  98/213   13/33     591 David Oliver          M 53 Potomac MD          MCRRC   25:39  8:16
  122  23/206    3/26     551 Carol Hoffman         F 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:39  8:16
  123  24/206    6/24     176 Patricia Stott        F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:40  8:16
  124  25/206    5/34     517 Krista Zanetti        F 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:43  8:17
  125  26/206    6/27      74 Aleksandra Nita-Lazar F 39 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   25:45  8:18
  126  27/206    1/7       64 Ann Rosenthal         F 64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:47  8:18
  127  28/206    1/25     198 Shelley Kirilenko     F 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:48  8:18
  128  29/206    7/27     605 Heather Sisan         F 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:49  8:19
  129  30/206    7/24     606 Isabel Tom            F 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:50  8:19
  130  99/213    1/5      222 Louis Shapiro         M 72 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:51  8:19
  131 100/213   24/38     240 Luis De Arriba Ind    M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:56  8:21
  132 101/213   14/33    2013 Gary Roeder           M 54 Frederick MD                25:56  8:21
  133 102/213   10/16    2015 Brendan Gilligan      M 36 Myersville MD               25:59  8:22
  134 103/213   25/38     564 John Judge            M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:08  8:25
  135 104/213   26/38    2033 Robert Paxton         M 49 Kensington MD               26:11  8:26
  136  31/206    8/27     544 Lindsay Jauss         F 37 Kensington MD       MCRRC   26:13  8:27
  137  32/206    4/26     599 Angelique Bosse       F 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:18  8:28
  138 105/213   27/38     113 Sean Crain            M 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:20  8:29
  139  33/206    2/25     112 Cheryl Crain          F 50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:21  8:29
  140 106/213   15/33     267 John Strokis          M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:21  8:29
  141  34/206    5/26     616 Julie Donovan         F 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:21  8:29
  142  35/206    3/25      18 Shirley Skorbiansky   F 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:25  8:31
  143 107/213   16/29     190 Colin Campbell        M 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:27  8:31
  144 108/213   10/18     598 John Alvanis          M 59 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:29  8:32
  145  36/206    6/34     525 Stacey Goldsamt       F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:32  8:33
  146  37/206    8/24     607 Becca Kinney          F 34 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   26:36  8:34
  147  38/206    2/7       92 Rona Eisen            F 60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:39  8:35
  148  39/206    3/12    2016 Lara Carter           F 21 Olney MD                    26:40  8:35
  149  40/206    1/4      108 Dee Nelson            F 70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:43  8:36
  150 109/213    7/23     700 Kenneth Swab          M 63 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:48  8:38
  151 110/213    8/23     573 Lee Feldstein         M 64 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   26:52  8:39
  152  41/206    6/26     548 Stephanie Coffin      F 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:55  8:40
  153 111/213   17/29    2024 Thomas Weaver         M 42 Olney MD                    27:05  8:43
  154 112/213   18/29     243 Travis Woodruff       M 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:14  8:46
  155 113/213    9/23     547 Roy Michael           M 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:15  8:47
  156 114/213   19/29     541 Dave Tortorelli       M 40 Potomac MD          MCRRC   27:18  8:48
  157  42/206    7/26     530 Lisa Desroches        F 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:22  8:49
  158  43/206    7/34    2042 Kristin Williams      F 42 Bethesda MD                 27:24  8:49
  159 115/213   16/33     224 Bruce Smith           M 52 Sterling VA         MCRRC   27:29  8:51
  160 116/213   11/16     167 Masamichi Nagasaki    M 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:34  8:53
  161  44/206    1/5     2002 Kathryn Irons         F 18 Gaithersburg MD             27:35  8:53
  162  45/206    8/26     284 Jennifer Joseph       F 46 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   27:36  8:53
  163 117/213   11/18     285 Thomas Joseph         M 57 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   27:36  8:53
  164  46/206    1/17      43 Sunny Kim Fitzgerald  F 58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:38  8:54
  165 118/213   10/23     545 Duane Goddard         M 62 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   27:39  8:54
  166  47/206    4/12    2032 Madeline Kruger       F 20 Rockville MD                27:49  8:57
  167 119/213   20/29     141 Jason Bieber          M 43 Derwood MD          MCRRC   27:50  8:58
  168                       0 Unknown Runner             X X                         27:56  9:00
  169 120/213    2/5      264 Clifford Gaddy        M 67 Kensington MD       MCRRC   27:57  9:00
  170 121/213    2/3      158 Elijah Brayton        M 22 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:58  9:00
  171  48/206    8/34     187 Nathalie Marchand     F 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:00  9:01
  172  49/206    9/24     193 Jennifer Holzman      F 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:01  9:01
  173 122/213    2/5      147 Bill Sollers          M 74 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:04  9:02
  174  50/206    4/25     549 Kathy Cea             F 53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:07  9:03
  175  51/206    9/34    2060 Yvette Auyeung        F 43 New York NY                 28:07  9:03
  176  52/206    9/27     124 Cara Grant            F 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:11  9:04
  177 123/213   11/23     123 Rudy Hewitt           M 64 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   28:11  9:05
  178 124/213   17/33     511 Ivano Battistella     M 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:12  9:05
  179 125/213    6/11     648 Micah Lachman         M 10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:14  9:06
  180 126/213   21/29     647 Gideon Lachman        M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:14  9:06
  181 127/213   12/23      70 Barry Smith           M 61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:15  9:06
  182  53/206    5/12    2068 Lily Cruz             F 22 Gaithersburg MD             28:18  9:07
  183 128/213   12/18    2069 Antonio Cruz          M 59 Gaithersburg MD             28:18  9:07
  184  54/206    9/26     589 Sherri Mara           F 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:21  9:08
  185 129/213   22/29     180 Maxim Person          M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:24  9:09
  186 130/213    3/8      188 Taylor Higley         M 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:25  9:09
  187 131/213    4/8      177 Albert Sasu           M 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:31  9:11
  188 132/213   28/38     116 Lamar Davis           M 45 Silver Spring MD            28:32  9:11
  189  55/206   10/24      79 Nicole Farris         F 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC   28:35  9:12
  190 133/213   13/23     538 Langley McKinney      M 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:35  9:12
  191 134/213   29/38     523 Ramy Radmanesh        M 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:35  9:12
  192 135/213   18/33     574 Henry Otto            M 54 Kensington MD       MCRRC   28:36  9:13
  193 136/213   14/23     106 Scott Ryan            M 63 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   28:37  9:13
  194  56/206    4/11    2047 Janina Gregorski      F 26 Derwood MD                  28:38  9:13
  195  57/206    2/17      49 Karen Craney          F 58 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   28:40  9:14
  196 137/213   14/15     227 Thomas Stott          M 31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:40  9:14
  197  58/206   10/26      30 Gina Acuna            F 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:43  9:15
  198 138/213   30/38     245 Robert Gherman        M 48 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC   28:43  9:15
  199 139/213   31/38     135 Cliff Bansa           M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:47  9:16
  200 140/213   19/33     208 Richard Canter        M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:48  9:17
  201  59/206   10/34     109 Amy Lin               F 41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:49  9:17
  202  60/206    5/25      12 Natalie Jenkins       F 54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   28:51  9:17
  203  61/206    1/10     537 Emily Chee            F 12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:51  9:17
  204  62/206    2/5     2065 Olivia Henderson      F 14 Olney MD                    28:52  9:18
  205 141/213   32/38     229 Jerry Gerard          M 45 Germantown MD       MCRRC   28:53  9:18
  206  63/206    6/25     127 Licia Scearce         F 52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:07  9:23
  207 142/213   15/23     115 Robert Samis          M 63 Potomac MD          MCRRC   29:07  9:23
  208 143/213   13/18      58 Craig Roodenburg      M 58 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   29:20  9:27
  209 144/213   20/33     576 Glenn Byrd            M 50 Woodbine MD         MCRRC   29:21  9:27
  210  64/206   11/34    2029 Yanwei Wang           F 41 Clarksburg MD               29:25  9:28
  211 145/213   14/18     137 John Hughes           M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC   29:29  9:30
  212 146/213   16/23     636 Stan Pawlowski        M 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:29  9:30
  213  65/206   10/27     567 Julie Esson           F 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:34  9:31
  214 147/213   12/16    2049 Nick Agostino         M 38 Olney MD                    29:35  9:32
  215  66/206   11/26     189 Shannon Bol           F 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   29:36  9:32
  216 148/213    7/11     569 Ben Friedman          M 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:44  9:34
  217 149/213   23/29    2037 Raymond Prather Jr.   M 44 Gaithersburg MD             29:50  9:37
  218 150/213   15/18     571 Eric Friedman         M 55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:51  9:37
  219  67/206    5/11     165 Rachel Neff           F 25 Boyds MD            MCRRC   29:51  9:37
  220 151/213   16/18     226 Tom Carter            M 58 Olney MD            MCRRC   29:57  9:39
  221 152/213    2/3     2005 William Joppy         M 15 Occoquan VA                 30:00  9:40
  222  68/206    3/5      570 Ali Friedman          F 16 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:01  9:40
  223 153/213   21/33     620 Steve Mann            M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:12  9:44
  224  69/206   11/24     166 Elizabeth Banger      F 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:21  9:46
  225  70/206   12/34     514 Christine Adams       F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:23  9:47
  226 154/213   22/33    2051 Kihoon Lee            M 52 Gaithersburg MD             30:27  9:48
  227 155/213   23/33     111 David Frank           M 53 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   30:32  9:50
  228  71/206   12/24     280 Heather Muir          F 31 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   30:36  9:51
  229  72/206    3/17     179 Sandra Knuth          F 57 Darnstown MD        MCRRC   30:46  9:54
  230  73/206   11/27     622 Binni Chadda          F 37 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:47  9:55
  231  74/206   13/34     625 Sylvia George         F 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:47  9:55
  232  75/206   12/26     611 Gail Edwards          F 46 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:53  9:57
  233 156/213   24/33     522 Steve Von Wald        M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:09 10:02
  234 157/213    5/8     2023 Pete Bahmani          M 27 Kensington MD               31:11 10:03
  235 158/213   33/38     586 Emil Mara             M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:15 10:04
  236 159/213    3/3     2038 David Ayala           M 22 Gaithersburg MD             31:16 10:04
  237  76/206    2/10     588 Madeline Mara         F 12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:16 10:04
  238  77/206   13/26     200 Margaret Farrell      F 48 Kensington MD       MCRRC   31:17 10:04
  239  78/206    6/11     192 Ellen Keefer          F 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:17 10:05
  240  79/206    4/17    2026 Kris Keefer           F 59 Montoursville PA            31:18 10:05
  241 160/213   17/18     122 Yi Dang               M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:24 10:07
  242  80/206    2/4      216 Felicity Hawes        F 70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:38 10:11
  243  81/206   14/34     249 Carolyn Fisher        F 43 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   31:38 10:11
  244 161/213   24/29     283 Stephen Scott         M 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:40 10:12
  245  82/206    7/25     142 Gail Jones            F 53 Middletown MD       MCRRC   31:41 10:12
  246  83/206   12/27     539 Cecilia Hersh         F 37 Germantown MD       MCRRC   31:42 10:12
  247  84/206   13/24     526 Heather Fisher        F 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:47 10:14
  248  85/206   13/27     516 Kristen McElroy       F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:47 10:14
  249  86/206   14/26     575 Laura Byrd            F 49 Woodbine MD         MCRRC   32:03 10:19
  250  87/206    8/25     261 Merrilee Carruthers   F 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:05 10:20
  251 162/213   25/33     513 Alan Carruthers       M 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:05 10:20
  252 163/213   26/33     633 Nitin Gokhale         M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:09 10:21
  253  88/206   15/26    2019 Andi Yan              F 46 Potomac MD                  32:10 10:22
  254 164/213    1/1      119 Jack McMahon          M 83 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:13 10:23
  255  89/206   14/27    2057 Giselle Calame        F 38 Germantown MD               32:14 10:23
  256  90/206   15/34     609 Annmarie Kase         F 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:17 10:24
  257  91/206   14/24     624 Traci Dolbeer         F 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:20 10:25
  258  92/206    7/11     529 Jean Haim             F 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:21 10:25
  259  93/206    4/5     2064 Ameya Sampath         F 15 Gaithersburg MD             32:22 10:25
  260  94/206    9/25     532 Elise Weston-Dawkes   F 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:24 10:26
  261  95/206   15/24     614 Emily Krause          F 33 Kensington MD       MCRRC   32:27 10:27
  262  96/206    5/17     536 Lisa Shames           F 58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:30 10:28
  263  97/206   16/24     263 Melissa Kim           F 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:30 10:28
  264  98/206    8/11     572 Jennifer Bakalar      F 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:31 10:28
  265  99/206   10/25     593 Marjorie Shapiro      F 54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:35 10:29
  266 100/206    6/17     301 Susan Kruger          F 56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:38 10:31
  267 165/213   17/23     527 Bruce Berger          M 63 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:41 10:32
  268 166/213    3/5      556 Bill Ho               M 70 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:42 10:32
  269 101/206   17/24     577 Rene Butters          F 32 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:42 10:32
  270 102/206   16/34    2020 Vasanthi Sekar        F 41 Boyds MD                    32:48 10:34
  271 103/206   16/26     632 Smita Gokhale         F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:52 10:35
  272 104/206   17/34     308 Elyse Schwartz        F 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:55 10:36
  273 105/206    3/7      248 Carol Toll            F 60 Olney MD            MCRRC   32:56 10:36
  274 106/206   15/27     185 Jessica Faupel-Badger F 36 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:57 10:37
  275 107/206    3/10     186 Lauren Badger         F 10 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:57 10:37
  276 108/206   11/25     304 Linda Tabach          F 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:59 10:37
  277 109/206    6/12     631 Nikita Gokhale        F 21 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:59 10:37
  278 110/206            2014 Florence Sirleaf      F    Gaithersburg MD             33:01 10:38
  279 167/213   25/29     596 Loren Engstrom        M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:03 10:38
  280 111/206   18/34     597 Sandra Engstrom       F 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:03 10:39
  281 112/206   16/27     617 Kelly Davis           F 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:03 10:39
  282 113/206    7/17     253 Pamela Blackmon       F 56 Olney MD            MCRRC   33:05 10:39
  283 168/213    8/11    2035 Yuki Komoda           M 11 Bethesda MD                 33:06 10:39
  284 114/206   12/25     209 Jeanette Johnson      F 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:07 10:40
  285 115/206    8/17    2067 Tracy Hollis          F 55 Washington DC               33:08 10:40
  286 116/206   19/34    2036 Yoko Komoda           F 44 Bethesda MD                 33:08 10:40
  287 169/213    4/5      220 Alan Penn             M 71 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:09 10:40
  288 117/206   17/26     578 Jennie Larkin         F 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:12 10:42
  289 118/206   18/26     568 Pattie Friedman       F 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:21 10:44
  290 119/206   20/34     274 Prasanna Ganti        F 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:23 10:45
  291 170/213    6/8     2070 Steve Ramos           M 26 Silver Spring MD            33:25 10:46
  292 120/206   21/34     173 Crystal Willis        F 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:37 10:49
  293 121/206   22/34     311 Laura Congdon         F 41 Washington DC       MCRRC   33:45 10:52
  294 171/213   34/38    2044 Adam Hurst            M 49 Rockville MD                33:49 10:53
  295 172/213   15/15     581 Larry Cass            M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:50 10:54
  296 173/213   27/33     214 James Simpson         M 53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:53 10:55
  297 122/206    7/12    2003 Cameron Irons         F 22 Laytonsville MD             34:07 10:59
  298 174/213   28/33    2001 Edward Irons          M 50 Laytonsville MD             34:08 10:59
  299 175/213    3/3      507 Samuel Rosenberg      M 14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:08 10:59
  300 123/206   23/34     250 Julie Berko           F 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:13 11:01
  301 176/213   18/23      62 Martin Kiebert        M 62 Germantown MD       MCRRC   34:15 11:02
  302 177/213   29/33     279 Joe Smith             M 53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:16 11:02
  303 124/206   17/27     555 Cheryl Cunningham     F 37 Derwood MD          MCRRC   34:17 11:02
  304 125/206   24/34     554 Tina Sheesley         F 40 Derwood MD          MCRRC   34:18 11:03
  305 126/206   25/34      87 Glenda Garcia         F 40 Germantown MD       MCRRC   34:19 11:03
  306 127/206    8/12    2061 Vanessa Trinh         F 21 Rockville MD                34:23 11:04
  307 128/206   13/25     534 Jennifer Black        F 53 Derwood MD          MCRRC   34:24 11:05
  308 129/206   26/34     558 Kelly Baer            F 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:26 11:05
  309 130/206    4/7      305 Gayle Roehm           F 61 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   34:33 11:08
  310 131/206    9/17     560 Barbara Brenkworth    F 59 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   34:37 11:09
  311 132/206   18/27      76 Carlyn Weaver         F 37 Olney MD            MCRRC   34:39 11:09
  312 133/206   14/25     542 Debbie Harman         F 51 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   34:39 11:10
  313 178/213    9/11     211 Mohit Bisbey          M  9 Potomac MD          MCRRC   34:41 11:10
  314 134/206   15/25     266 Kathy Pavan           F 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:49 11:13
  315 135/206   27/34     505 Stephanie Bates       F 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:57 11:15
  316 136/206    9/11     182 Katie Suthard         F 26 Kensington MD       MCRRC   34:59 11:16
  317 137/206   10/11     181 Kelly Smink           F 26 Kensington MD       MCRRC   34:59 11:16
  318 138/206   19/27     212 Jyoti Bisbey          F 39 Potomac MD          MCRRC   35:00 11:16
  319 139/206   10/17     638 Cathleen Jubert       F 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:04 11:18
  320 140/206   16/25     307 Wendy Epstein         F 51 Derwood MD          MCRRC   35:09 11:19
  321 179/213   35/38     506 Michael Rosenberg     M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:10 11:19
  322 141/206   19/26     219 Regina Spallone       F 46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:18 11:22
  323 142/206    9/12    2055 Anna Frechette        F 21 Gaithersburg MD             35:20 11:23
  324 143/206   10/12    2056 Elizabeth Frechette   F 24 Gaithersburg MD             35:21 11:23
  325 180/213    3/5      174 John Morrison         M 65 Essex MD            MCRRC   35:22 11:23
  326 181/213    7/8      312 Luis Rivera           M 29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:23 11:24
  327 144/206   17/25     601 Marjore Murrey        F 53 Germantown MD       MCRRC   35:29 11:26
  328 145/206   28/34     643 Anne Davis            F 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:34 11:27
  329 146/206   11/17     221 Cathy Binder          F 58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:36 11:28
  330 182/213   26/29    2006 Sean Smith            M 42 Silver Spring MD            35:37 11:28
  331 147/206   18/24    2025 Natalie Stringer      F 33 Frederick MD                35:38 11:28
  332 148/206   19/24     518 Alison Rivera         F 34 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   35:44 11:30
  333 183/213    5/5      207 David Brown           M 71 Potomac MD          MCRRC   36:00 11:36
  334 149/206    4/10    2062 Aneesha Sampath       F 12 Gaithersburg MD             36:00 11:36
  335 150/206    5/5      630 Sanyukta Gokhale      F 18 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:02 11:36
  336 151/206   18/25     164 Anna Masica           F 53 Potomac MD          MCRRC   36:05 11:37
  337 184/213   30/33    2063 Sampath Ramaswami     M 51 Gaithersburg MD             36:07 11:38
  338 152/206    5/10    2031 Alexandra Weisel      F  8 North Potomac MD            36:15 11:40
  339 153/206    6/10     242 Laurel Dexter         F  8 Derwood MD          MCRRC   36:15 11:41
  340 185/213   27/29     241 Paul Dexter           M 41 Derwood MD          MCRRC   36:19 11:42
  341 186/213    1/5      531 Dan Morgan            M 76 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   36:25 11:44
  342 154/206    7/10     170 Sophia Willis         F 11 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   36:26 11:44
  343 155/206    5/7       53 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 60 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   36:51 11:52
  344 187/213    4/5     2039 David Roehm           M 68 Cabin John MD               36:52 11:52
  345 156/206    3/4      129 Ruth Butler           F 70 Derwood MD          MCRRC   36:58 11:54
  346 157/206   29/34      90 Beverly Magda         F 44 Germantown MD       MCRRC   36:58 11:54
  347 158/206   19/25     268 Debbie Dechambeau     F 54 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   37:03 11:56
  348 159/206   20/24     282 Colleen Conner        F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:19 12:01
  349 160/206   30/34     152 Aynsley Toews         F 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:19 12:01
  350 161/206   20/27     163 Amy McKenna           F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:26 12:03
  351 162/206   21/27     194 Lauri Theis           F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:30 12:04
  352 188/213   13/16    2058 Adrian Calame         M 39 Germantown MD               37:33 12:05
  353 163/206   22/27     206 Anetra Harbor         F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:52 12:12
  354 164/206    6/7      520 Margaret Fisher       F 60 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   38:04 12:15
  355 189/213   31/33      96 Andrew Steinfeld      M 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:18 12:20
  356 165/206   20/25      94 Jan Eisner            F 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:18 12:20
  357 190/213   32/33    2045 Jim Eisner            M 50 Bethesda MD                 38:18 12:20
  358 166/206   12/17     627 Anne Hoover           F 58 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:25 12:22
  359 167/206   21/25    2043 Lori Black            F 51 Derwood MD                  38:27 12:23
  360 168/206   13/17     178 Mary Willett          F 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:42 12:28
  361 169/206   31/34     275 Mary Travaglini       F 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:43 12:28
  362 170/206   20/26      25 Gretchen Rimkus       F 49 Derwood MD          MCRRC   38:44 12:28
  363 191/213   19/23      93 Stuart Eisen          M 61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:46 12:29
  364 192/213   10/11     156 William Fry           M 11 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   38:55 12:32
  365 193/213   36/38     157 David Fry             M 47 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   38:56 12:32
  366 171/206   21/24     303 Nancy Tsaur           F 30 Derwood MD          MCRRC   39:04 12:35
  367 172/206   22/24     238 Laura Guischard       F 33 Germantown MD       MCRRC   39:06 12:35
  368 173/206   32/34     168 Sindhu Rajan          F 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:08 12:36
  369 174/206   21/26     515 Ann McDermott         F 46 Potomac MD          MCRRC   39:09 12:36
  370 175/206   23/27     509 Jen Rucker            F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:09 12:36
  371 176/206   23/24     552 Naielia Allen         F 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:16 12:39
  372 177/206   22/26     273 Maria Khosrofian      F 46 Gaithersburg MD             39:19 12:40
  373 178/206   22/25     199 Betty Ward-Zukerman   F 54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:30 12:43
  374 179/206   14/17     637 Carol Lavrich         F 58 Potomac MD          MCRRC   39:38 12:46
  375 194/213   14/16     269 Angelo Witten         M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:41 12:47
  376 180/206   33/34    2011 Lavonia Huff          F 44 Derwood MD                  39:51 12:50
  377 181/206   34/34     162 Jeannie David         F 41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:52 12:50
  378 182/206   23/25     161 Doris Chin            F 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:52 12:50
  379 183/206   11/12    2053 Alison Brown          F 21 Germantown MD               40:00 12:53
  380 184/206   24/25     626 Jessica Armstrong     F 51 Germantown MD       MCRRC   40:00 12:53
  381 185/206   11/11    2018 Arlen Salinas         F 28 Miami FL                    40:12 12:57
  382 195/213   20/23     642 Terry Monroe          M 60 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   40:17 12:58
  383 196/213   11/11    2054 Levi Szesze           M  6 Montgomery Vill MD          40:20 12:59
  384 197/213    5/5      641 Alan Landay           M 65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:23 13:00
  385 198/213   18/18    2046 Charles Gregorski     M 58 Derwood MD                  40:28 13:02
  386 199/213   15/16     508 Robert Campbell       M 37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:35 13:04
  387 186/206    8/10    2050 Emily Zanni           F  8 Olney MD                    40:36 13:04
  388 187/206   24/27     603 Meredith Zanni        F 39 Olney MD            MCRRC   40:36 13:04
  389 200/213    8/8      262 Jeffrey Smith         M 25 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:00 13:12
  390 188/206    2/3      236 Jeanette Novak        F 69 Damascus MD         MCRRC   41:10 13:15
  391 189/206   12/12    2017 Cindy Vargas          F 23 Montgomery Vill MD          41:19 13:18
  392 190/206   15/17      15 Christina Caravoulias F 58 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:21 13:19
  393 201/213   37/38     210 Samuel Bisbey         M 46 Potomac MD          MCRRC   41:47 13:27
  394 191/206    9/10     213 Ansuya Bisbey         F  6 Potomac MD          MCRRC   41:47 13:27
  395 192/206   25/27     287 Yi Lu                 F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:51 13:28
  396 202/213    2/5      105 Robert Smith          M 79 Comus MD            MCRRC   41:53 13:29
  397 203/213   21/23     259 Abraham Beltran       M 61 Germantown MD       MCRRC   42:03 13:32
  398 193/206   24/24    2034 Leilani Beltran       F 34 Germantown MD               42:03 13:32
  399 194/206   16/17     252 Sharyn Gordon         F 55 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   42:24 13:39
  400 204/213    3/5       75 James Rich            M 75 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:35 13:43
  401 195/206   10/10     195 Cassandra Weiss       F  7 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:17 13:56
  402 205/213   16/16     196 Martin Weiss          M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:17 13:56
  403 206/213    4/5      228 Roger Burkhart        M 76 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:34 14:02
  404 207/213   38/38     138 Kristopher Rengert    M 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   43:36 14:02
  405 196/206   23/26     590 Jennifer Davis        F 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:40 14:04
  406 197/206   24/26     562 Heather Astwood       F 46 Germantown MD       MCRRC   43:40 14:04
  407 198/206   25/26     502 Lori Guthrie          F 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:00 14:10
  408 208/213   28/29    2010 Kenny Bey             M 41 Silver Spring MD            44:13 14:14
  409 209/213   22/23     646 Steven Ferguson       M 60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:17 14:35
  410 199/206   26/26     503 Laura Franke          F 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:31 14:58
  411 210/213   23/23     191 Mark Willcher         M 61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   46:59 15:08
  412 200/206    7/7      139 Gladys White          F 64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:01 15:08
  413 211/213   29/29     580 Puneet Mehta          M 43 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   47:03 15:09
  414 201/206   17/17     600 Karen Goss            F 57 Boyds MD            MCRRC   47:04 15:09
  415 202/206   26/27    2052 Kelela Canady         F 36 Gaithersburg MD             48:14 15:32
  416 212/213   33/33     271 Ashok Ganti           M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:15 15:32
  417 203/206   25/25     172 Judy Weiskopf         F 54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   48:53 15:44
  418 204/206    3/3      169 Julie Trapp           F 69 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   50:27 16:15
  419 205/206    4/4       73 Patricia Rich         F 73 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   50:28 16:15
  420 206/206   27/27      38 Marguerite Campbell   F 37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   51:26 16:34
  421 213/213    5/5      103 Stanley Way           M 75 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:07 17:45


 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved