Half-Marathon | 5K
Montgomery County Road Runners Club
MCRRC Riley's Rumble
July 30, 2000 *** Potomac, MD
1/2 Marathon (13.1 Miles)
Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
1 1/146 Ed Holloway 30 Woodbridge VA 1:16:08
2 2/146 Mark Hoon 35 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:16:40
3 3/146 Ted Poulos 38 Mclean VA MCRRC 1:17:19
4 1/57 Steve Hedgespeth 22 College Park MD 1:17:46
5 4/146 Kirk Baird 39 Centreville VA 1:17:50
6 5/146 David Mead 32 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:19:04
7 2/57 Will Olson 24 College Park MD 1:19:48
8 6/146 Malcolm Lester 33 Washington DC 1:20:12
9 3/57 Philippe Kozub 24 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:20:22
10 1/136 Joe Abernethy 40 College Park MD MCRRC 1:20:37
11 2/136 David Webster 47 Stevensville MD 1:20:45
12 7/146 Steve Kortenkamp 32 Columbia MD 1:21:38
13 4/57 Jim Strand 29 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:23:16
14 3/136 Steven Ward 45 Reston VA 1:23:46
15 4/136 Paul Peterson 46 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:23:55
16 8/146 Charles Brady 33 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:24:18
17 5/136 Daniel Kols 47 Annapolis MD 1:24:24
18 6/136 Vassili Triantos 46 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:24:33
19 9/146 Allen Rostron 31 Washington DC 1:26:21
20 5/57 Gregory Sieczkiewicz 29 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:26:52
21 10/146 Chris Baynes 30 Washington DC 1:27:07
22 11/146 Rich Pesce 33 Vienna VA MCRRC 1:27:09
23 6/57 Peter Hibbs 29 College Park MD 1:27:20
24 7/136 Paul Hough 42 Arlington VA 1:27:40
25 12/146 Hector Montesinos 36 Takoma Park MD 1:28:12
26 8/136 Timothy Morgan 49 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:28:23
27 7/57 David Porton 27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:28:28
28 9/136 Scott Langworthy 40 Frederick MD MCRRC 1:28:47
29 10/136 George Buckheit 42 Reston VA MCRRC 1:29:07
30 13/146 Greg Grinaker 38 Alexandria VA 1:29:35
31 11/136 Bruce Halpin 43 Ashburn VA 1:29:42
32 8/57 Jascha Fields 22 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:29:44
33 14/146 Ernie Aviles 31 Riverdale MD 1:30:06
34 9/57 Sean Hurney 21 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:30:51
35 12/136 Michael Sullivan 40 Bethesda MD 1:31:05
36 13/136 Daniel Vincent 41 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 1:31:06
37 14/136 Denis Mcdonald 45 Woodbine MD MCRRC 1:31:17
38 15/146 Joe Urbon 32 Alexandria VA 1:31:34
39 15/136 Richard Morgan 48 Highland MD MCRRC 1:31:47
40 10/57 Howard Curtis 29 Centreville VA 1:32:25
41 16/136 Dave Wegner 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:32:41
42 17/136 Alan Pemberton 47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:32:48
43 16/146 Greg Nelson 39 Olney MD MCRRC 1:33:03
44 11/57 Billy Jeffries 26 Germantown MD 1:33:23
45 12/57 Peter Laanisto 23 Port Tobacco 1:33:34
46 17/146 Andre Kiebuzinski 39 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:33:39
47 18/136 Jeff Smith 41 Fosteria OH FINDS 1:34:04
48 13/57 Joshua Henson 28 Washington DC DCRRC 1:34:12
49 14/57 Lavern Burkes 26 Lithia Springs G 1:34:42
50 18/146 Dominic Quattrocchi 32 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:34:50
51 19/136 Brian Ruberry 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:34:51
52 19/146 Wendall Brown 34 Washington DC 1:34:56
53 20/136 Kirk Gordon 44 Oxon Hill MD 1:35:04
54 20/146 Brian Sink 31 Silver Spring MD DCRRC 1:35:08
55 21/136 Bill Klein 42 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:35:15
56 1/62 Scott Votey 50 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:35:22
57 21/146 Tom Winkert 35 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:35:24
58 15/57 Tom Matzke 29 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:35:30
59 22/136 Denis Buxton 43 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:35:33
60 16/57 Pablo Pezzimenti 28 Arlington VA 1:35:51
61 22/146 Neil Thomas 32 Arlington VA 1:35:52
62 23/146 Greg Steis 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:36:04
63 24/146 George Sewell 38 Manassas VA 1:36:22
64 23/136 Brian Carroll 44 Jessup MD MCRRC 1:36:29
65 24/136 David Senft 46 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:36:52
66 25/146 Thomas Gnaupel-Herold 34 Gaithersburg MD 1:37:01
67 2/62 Bob Chase 55 Falls Church VA 1:37:05
68 3/62 Walter Brown 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:37:09
69 26/146 Richard Kuplinski 38 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:37:11
70 25/136 Larry Tempchin 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:37:20
71 26/136 Joseph Mulhern 46 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:37:22
72 27/136 Ernesto Casarez 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:37:26
73 27/146 Jazz Undy 36 Durango CO 1:37:29
74 28/136 Terry Donegan 47 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:37:48
75 17/57 J J Gilday 25 Falls Church VA RRRC 1:37:49
76 28/146 Jason Knowles 31 Alexandria VA 1:37:52
77 4/62 Camilo Garzon 51 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:37:58
78 29/146 Jeff Durr 32 Rockville MD 1:38:09
79 5/62 Rob Klein 51 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 1:38:11
80 30/146 Hugues Sicotte 32 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:38:34
81 31/146 Jon Pels 32 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:38:56
82 29/136 Frank Schneider 46 Leesburg VA 1:39:11
83 32/146 Bruce Smith 38 Falls Church VA 1:39:19
84 33/146 Fred Anderson 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:39:22
85 18/57 Stephen Hays 22 University Park MCRRC 1:39:26
86 34/146 Jim Kelleher 34 Arlington VA 1:39:31
87 35/146 Brian Kim 39 Bethesda MD 1:39:56
88 30/136 Tom Temin 45 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:40:16
89 36/146 Michael Gregory 30 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:40:27
90 37/146 David Mumford 35 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:40:47
91 38/146 Joseph Barloon 33 Washington DC 1:41:01
92 31/136 Saul Schwartz 43 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:41:06
93 32/136 Hal Danoff 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:41:09
94 19/57 Sean Cryan 22 Wilkes-Barre PA 1:41:13
95 39/146 Vytis Simajtis 33 Falls Church VA 1:41:37
96 40/146 Chuck Harney 38 Washington DC 1:41:42
97 41/146 David Uy 32 Fairfax VA DCRRC 1:41:52
98 33/136 Scott Fordyce 40 Rockville MD 1:41:58
99 42/146 David Wachtel 37 Chevy Chase MD 1:42:02
100 43/146 Dan Rice 37 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 1:42:04
101 44/146 Dan Strub 34 Rio Rancho NM 1:42:13
102 34/136 Tracy Getz 46 Arlington VA 1:42:17
103 45/146 Brian Hutchinson 37 Gaithersburg MD 1:42:26
104 46/146 John Gibson 37 Washington DC 1:42:35
105 20/57 Lorenzo Cellini 23 Chevy Chase MD 1:42:36
106 47/146 Mark Hemmig 32 Rockville MD 1:42:46
107 48/146 Gordon Phillips 36 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:42:55
108 49/146 Stephen Fallowfield 38 Bowie MD 1:43:13
109 50/146 Steve Cibor 34 College Park MD MCRRC 1:43:33
110 6/62 Bernie Gallagher 59 Fairfax VA 1:43:37
111 7/62 Reeves Westbrook 50 Great Falls VA 1:43:51
112 21/57 Christopher Sipes 25 Washington DC 1:44:01
113 35/136 Norm Whitney 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:44:06
114 51/146 Don Dechow 33 Manassas VA 1:44:09
115 52/146 Nicholas Panebianco 37 Beltsville MD 1:44:13
116 36/136 Barry Kreisa 46 Richmond VA 1:44:29
117 53/146 Jon Reinhard 37 University Park MCRRC 1:44:33
118 37/136 David Landau 44 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:44:41
119 54/146 Bill Dougherty 35 Abingdon MD 1:44:46
120 55/146 Dave Landis 31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:44:57
121 56/146 Gary Fahle 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:44:57
122 57/146 Tom Cole 32 Mclean VA 1:45:00
123 22/57 Ellsworth Bersan 28 Fulton MD 1:45:03
124 38/136 John Mccabe 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:45:08
125 58/146 Lloyd Wright 38 Alexandria VA 1:45:17
126 59/146 Ken Clair 32 Arlington VA 1:45:24
127 39/136 Rick Morris 41 Reston VA 1:45:28
128 40/136 John Costigan 47 Burke VA 1:45:31
129 60/146 Daniel Packer 39 Olney MD MCRRC 1:45:33
130 61/146 David Handel 35 Gaithersburg MD 1:45:35
131 8/62 Daniel Rooney 56 Annandale VA 1:45:40
132 62/146 Matthew Corn 30 Edgewater MD AS 1:45:41
133 63/146 Kevin Oprey 35 Bethesda MD 1:45:43
134 41/136 Mike Brauch 44 Germantown MD 1:45:45
135 9/62 Jon Johnson 52 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:45:47
136 23/57 Alec Thurman 27 Rockville MD 1:46:02
137 10/62 Greg Chaconas 54 Washington DC 1:46:07
138 11/62 Imants Celtnieks 55 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:46:16
139 1/10 J Mike Pack 60 Frederick MD MCRRC 1:46:19
140 42/136 Tim O'gwin 41 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:46:27
141 12/62 Tom Curtis 50 Philadelphia PA 1:46:34
142 64/146 Jon Fryzek 36 North Potomac MD MCRRC 1:46:38
143 43/136 Warren Kmetz 41 Gainesville VA 1:46:56
144 44/136 Danny Mcdonnell 42 Fallston MD 1:47:20
145 65/146 Robert Bull 32 Bethesda MD 1:47:27
146 45/136 Richard Schwartz 42 Gaithersburg MD 1:47:28
147 46/136 Gerald Royston 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:47:38
148 47/136 Jeff Lowe 46 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:47:41
149 66/146 Pascal Luck 38 Washington DC 1:47:42
150 67/146 David Kotz 34 Wheaton MD 1:47:56
151 24/57 Neal Lawson 28 Arlington VA 1:48:09
152 13/62 Robert Pomerance 53 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 1:48:15
153 68/146 Craig Hillman 30 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:48:37
154 25/57 Jesse Boyer 29 Silver Spring MD 1:48:38
155 48/136 Chris Callahan 40 Great Falls VA 1:48:40
156 49/136 Paul Davis 46 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:48:50
157 50/136 Andrew Weiss 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:48:55
158 69/146 Jim Corbo 37 Columbia MD HC 1:48:59
159 51/136 Ken Terzian 43 Washington DC 1:49:03
160 70/146 Bryan Tung 30 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:49:07
161 71/146 Tom Paylor 30 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:49:25
162 52/136 Bob Neurath 40 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:49:29
163 72/146 Edward Herqud 39 Rockville MD 1:49:30
164 14/62 Greg Smith 56 Vienna VA 1:49:31
165 53/136 John Yakoumatos 40 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:49:38
166 54/136 Clint Henderson 44 Glenburnie MD 1:49:40
167 55/136 Bruce Brown 44 Gaithersburg MD 1:49:45
168 56/136 John Pitera 42 Baltimore MD 1:49:49
169 73/146 Koung Lee 31 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:49:55
170 57/136 Fred Bateman 46 Olney MD MCRRC 1:49:58
171 58/136 Paul Friedman 45 Olney MD MCRRC 1:49:59
172 74/146 Andrew Singer 32 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:50:02
173 59/136 Ronald Greenbaum 47 Potomac MD 1:50:06
174 75/146 Richard Kabonero 37 Silver Spring MD 1:50:17
175 60/136 Harry Tun 41 Washington DC 1:50:22
176 26/57 James Annulis 29 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:50:24
177 27/57 Joel Guzman 25 Mclean VA 1:50:33
178 61/136 Stanley Elswick 45 Brookeville MD MCRRC 1:50:37
179 28/57 Seth Wood 27 N Garden VA 1:50:49
180 15/62 Alan Weiss 54 Great Falls VA RRRC 1:50:55
181 76/146 Donald Derrenbacher 30 Gaithersburg MD 1:51:20
182 77/146 Brian Bernhardt 30 Alexandria VA 1:51:27
183 78/146 Jim Carroll 39 Reston VA 1:51:32
184 79/146 John Halper 37 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:52:00
185 62/136 Greg Kirkbride 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:52:01
186 29/57 Hugh Owen 23 Arlington VA 1:52:14
187 1/7 Jason West 16 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:52:15
188 80/146 Ron Burr 39 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:52:22
189 16/62 Chuck Naegeli 51 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:52:23
190 17/62 William Kamitakahara 55 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:52:51
191 81/146 Marty Higgins 35 Urbana MD MCRRC 1:53:02
192 82/146 Michael Glover 39 Falls Church VA 1:53:03
193 18/62 Jack Clark 56 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:53:05
194 83/146 Rob Mcclure 35 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:53:22
195 19/62 Norm Coleman 55 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 1:53:23
196 20/62 Stan Pawlowski 50 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:53:49
197 84/146 Mike Bell 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:53:56
198 85/146 Edward Mccormack 39 Washington DC MCRRC 1:53:58
199 21/62 Brodie Remington 51 College Park MD 1:54:20
200 86/146 Raj Kulkani 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:54:26
201 87/146 Scott Harmon 36 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:54:37
202 30/57 John Pickford 25 Washington DC 1:54:53
203 63/136 Matt Hurson 42 Gaithersburg MD 1:54:54
204 2/7 Bryan Curran 17 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:55:04
205 31/57 Keith Llewellyn 29 Washington DC 1:55:18
206 64/136 Harry Ohara 48 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:55:24
207 32/57 Camilo Rueda 21 Fairfax VA 1:55:26
208 3/7 Stephen Knable 19 Baltimore MD 1:55:33
209 33/57 Seth Gottesman 25 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:55:36
210 65/136 Elliot Breslan 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:55:58
211 66/136 John Alvanis 45 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:56:04
212 88/146 Timothy Herphy 35 Washington DC 1:56:29
213 67/136 Edward Kunz 46 Laurel MD MCRRC 1:56:39
214 68/136 David Hurwitz 41 Washington DC 1:56:39
215 89/146 Lawrence Thomas 36 Vienna VA 1:56:41
216 69/136 John Erb 49 Alexandria VA 1:57:03
217 70/136 Barry Oring 47 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:57:04
218 90/146 Patrick Koeppl 33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:57:10
219 71/136 Steve Zelenak 42 Columbia MD 1:57:31
220 2/10 Robert Smith 66 Comus MD MCRRC 1:57:41
221 72/136 John Rauber 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:57:50
222 73/136 J J Rafferts 44 Washington DC MCRRC 1:57:50
223 34/57 Christian Genetski 29 Washington DC 1:57:51
224 91/146 Marc Zwillinger 30 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:57:51
225 74/136 Ken Kerr 43 Frederick MD MCRRC 1:57:52
226 92/146 Andrew Shotwell 35 Washington DC 1:58:42
227 22/62 Bryan Renehan 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:58:48
228 93/146 Brian Ivins 32 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:58:51
229 75/136 James Steinberg 47 Washington DC 1:58:59
230 94/146 Charles Duffy 39 Chevy Chase MD 1:58:59
231 95/146 David Dingott 39 Potomac MD 1:59:05
232 76/136 Ed Hagharty 45 Silver Spring MD 1:59:14
233 96/146 Patrick Rankin 30 Arlington VA 1:59:15
234 23/62 Miguel Gomez 51 Alexandria VA 1:59:34
235 3/10 Chet Coates 60 Silver Spring MD 1:59:40
236 24/62 James Mort 54 Burke VA 1:59:40
237 77/136 Keith Mcdaniel 44 Olney MD MCRRC 1:59:40
238 78/136 Craig Roodenburg 44 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:59:41
239 79/136 James Warlick 44 Arlington VA 1:59:42
240 97/146 Jean-Yves Cartouk 33 Kensington MD 1:59:44
241 80/136 Brian Kennedy 42 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:59:48
242 25/62 Paul Noonan 52 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:59:53
243 81/136 Paul Sharratt 44 Takoma Park MD 1:59:58
244 98/146 Gerard Lacourciere 32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:00:01
245 82/136 Robert Fabia 47 Washington DC MCRRC 2:00:12
246 35/57 Manny Torres 25 Sandy Spring MD 2:00:25
247 99/146 Ivan Mills 33 Fairfax VA 2:00:36
248 83/136 Craig Rathbone 44 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:00:47
249 36/57 Jared Rodgers 29 Towson MD 2:01:21
250 100/146 Pierre Brunet 34 Bethesda MD 2:01:28
251 84/136 Vladimir Leonov 49 Rockville MD 2:01:29
252 85/136 William Stuart 49 Bethesda MD 2:01:32
253 101/146 Soong Sup Lee 37 Washington DC 2:01:59
254 37/57 Kevin James 29 Crofton MD 2:02:01
255 38/57 John Stowell 20 Arlington VA 2:02:10
256 26/62 Tony Hedlesly 50 Waldorf MD 2:02:11
257 86/136 David Lax 47 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:02:12
258 27/62 Lee Burns 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:02:13
259 102/146 Ray Cross 37 Alexandria VA 2:02:56
260 28/62 Daniel Austin 54 Burtonsville MD MCRRC 2:03:19
261 87/136 Michael Whybrew 43 Silver Spring MD 2:03:36
262 88/136 Rick Runner 40 Laurel MD 2:03:49
263 103/146 Derrick Griffin 32 Forestville MD 2:04:03
264 104/146 Daniel Bragunier 36 Indian Head MD 2:04:28
265 105/146 Arya Akmal 32 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:04:52
266 89/136 John Mulhern 40 Ijamsville MD 2:05:02
267 90/136 Tom Palagano 49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:05:11
268 91/136 Greg Werth 43 Washington DC MCRRC 2:05:19
269 106/146 John Vierra 39 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:05:32
270 107/146 Fran Moran 39 Olney MD 2:05:51
271 29/62 Gopal Dharia 57 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:06:07
272 108/146 Daniel Haft 39 Olney MD MCRRC 2:06:17
273 92/136 Gene Hose 42 Germantown MD 2:06:19
274 39/57 Brandon Keene 29 Stafford VA 2:06:23
275 109/146 Russell Fetting 36 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:06:48
276 1/1 Bill Morrison 73 Potomac MD MCRRC 2:06:54
277 93/136 Marc De Angelis 43 Arlington VA 2:07:23
278 40/57 Matthew Quarles 23 Mclean VA 2:07:28
279 41/57 Daniel Mellen 24 Arlington VA 2:07:32
280 30/62 Bill Porton 57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:07:38
281 31/62 Terrence Jackson 51 Springfield VA 2:07:42
282 110/146 John Hammett 36 Silver Spring MD 2:08:04
283 42/57 Chris Love 24 Arlington VA 2:08:05
284 111/146 Butch De Castro 30 Baltimore MD 2:08:06
285 94/136 Al Greuter 45 Columbia MD HCS 2:08:10
286 43/57 Jeff Melanson 23 Clifton VA 2:08:11
287 44/57 Daniel Schneiderman 29 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 2:08:27
288 45/57 John Stanton 29 Rockville MD 2:08:28
289 32/62 Elton Ellison 50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:08:44
290 33/62 Edward Hollander 59 Washington DC 2:08:48
291 95/136 Paul Moller 42 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:08:51
292 34/62 Keith Ferguson 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:09:17
293 112/146 Dudley Carlson 32 Reston VA 2:09:37
294 96/136 Raul Jaurehui 41 Arlington VA 2:09:44
295 113/146 Matthew Drager 33 Monrovia MD 2:10:05
296 46/57 Doug Johnson 26 Germantown MD 2:10:05
297 47/57 Luke Palmerlee 29 New York NY 2:10:12
298 97/136 Robert Cassagnol 44 Silver Spring MD 2:10:31
299 35/62 Charles Creswell 52 Woodbridge VA 2:10:36
300 114/146 Randy Nixon 33 Fairfax VA 2:10:38
301 115/146 Peter Grimm 33 Washington DC 2:10:39
302 98/136 John Winkert 44 South Riding VA 2:10:40
303 36/62 Kit-Keung Kan 56 Bethesda MD 2:10:41
304 37/62 Alan Wade 50 Annandale VA 2:10:45
305 116/146 Keith Brittingham 34 Annapolis MD 2:10:54
306 48/57 Cippiano Perez 21 Quantico VA 2:10:58
307 49/57 Chris Gorman 28 Silver Spring MD 2:11:09
308 50/57 Rob Fry 27 Boulder CO 2:11:17
309 117/146 Mike Grippo 32 Potomac MD 2:11:37
310 118/146 John Heiston 39 Alexandria VA 2:12:14
311 99/136 Richard Misenson 42 Rockville MD 2:12:21
312 100/136 Roy Benear 42 Rockville MD 2:12:34
313 119/146 Patrick Sciannella 36 Phoenix AZ 2:12:54
314 120/146 William Henry 32 Silver Spring MD 2:12:56
315 101/136 Mike Warwick 40 Springfield VA 2:13:00
316 102/136 Greg Haugan 41 Arlington VA 2:13:17
317 103/136 Paul Sherlock 44 Arlington VA DCRRC 2:13:20
318 121/146 John G. Payne Jr 32 Stafford VA 2:13:26
319 4/7 Reilly Smith 14 Laurel MD 2:13:27
320 104/136 Kevin Howcroft 42 Kensington MD MCRRC 2:13:47
321 122/146 Dave Yeakel Jr. 36 Falls Church VA 2:13:48
322 123/146 David Ries 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:13:57
323 105/136 John Hughes 43 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:14:07
324 106/136 Anthony Matthews 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:14:52
325 38/62 Hank Hartzell 51 Glenelg MD MCRRC 2:14:53
326 107/136 Chuck Gill 45 Columbia MD 2:15:05
327 51/57 Tom Murpray 25 Washington DC 2:15:29
328 124/146 Brian Astill 33 Washington DC 2:15:29
329 125/146 Robert Dragonette 33 Columbia MD 2:15:34
330 108/136 Richard Saunders 48 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:15:39
331 126/146 Jon Agazzi 37 Fort Washington MCRRC 2:15:43
332 127/146 Steven Max 35 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:15:45
333 128/146 Stephen Payne 38 University Park MCRRC 2:15:54
334 52/57 Hal Glenn 24 Riverdale MD 2:15:56
335 39/62 Steven Raab 54 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:16:14
336 129/146 Charles Williams 38 Temple Hills MD 2:16:20
337 130/146 Jeff Rodgers 38 Springfield VA 2:16:27
338 131/146 Hank Strauch 36 Potomac MD 2:16:27
339 132/146 William Bacon 31 Ijamsville MD 2:16:28
340 40/62 Philip Goldman 51 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:16:34
341 53/57 Adam Safir 28 Bethesda MD 2:16:37
342 109/136 William Strickler 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:16:38
343 133/146 Dean Cates 33 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:16:48
344 54/57 John Frost 29 Arlington VA 2:16:52
345 55/57 Kevin Gillen 27 Germantown MD 2:17:14
346 134/146 Samuel Swift 37 Arlington VA 2:17:30
347 110/136 Steve Huber 42 Rockville MD 2:17:39
348 135/146 Warren Firschein 32 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:17:49
349 111/136 Derek Ammons 40 Laurel MD 2:17:50
350 41/62 Ronald Clarke 53 University Park 2:18:34
351 112/136 Chip Hulfish 45 Springfield VA 2:18:36
352 113/136 Bob Love 42 Holt MI 2:18:47
353 136/146 Burkhard Luy 30 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:20:01
354 137/146 Andrew Bieniawski 33 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:20:35
355 138/146 Eric Beller 35 Ashburn VA 2:20:44
356 5/7 Mark Bateman 15 Olney MD MCRRC 2:20:46
357 42/62 Jerome Paige 52 Washington DC 2:20:53
358 114/136 Tom Regensburger 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:20:55
359 43/62 Les Mcfarling 51 Alexandria VA 2:21:00
360 115/136 Mark Baratz 43 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:21:11
361 139/146 Jeff Lake 38 Clarksville MD MCRRC 2:21:17
362 116/136 Chris Wells 49 Annandale VA 2:21:17
363 117/136 Hiroki Iwahashi 46 Fairfax VA 2:21:49
364 44/62 Josehphus Perry 50 Adelphi MD 2:22:01
365 118/136 Michael Lichtenstein 45 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:22:31
366 45/62 John Smink 53 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:22:53
367 46/62 Sushil Satija 50 Potomac MD MCRRC 2:23:34
368 47/62 Michael Finnegan 57 Kensington MD MCRRC 2:23:41
369 119/136 David Keating 40 Arlington VA 2:23:57
370 140/146 Rich Brackley 38 Mechanicsville V RRRC 2:24:03
371 48/62 Alan Penn 57 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:24:29
372 120/136 Robert Sabatier 46 Springfield VA 2:24:31
373 141/146 Adam Hurst 36 Rockville MD 2:25:11
374 121/136 Tom Warfield 42 Arlington VA 2:25:12
375 122/136 John Sigmon 40 Kensington MD 2:25:33
376 123/136 John Gudgel 42 Herndon VA 2:25:36
377 142/146 John Mcguath 33 Gaithersburg MD 2:25:44
378 124/136 Jac Lapham 42 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:25:45
379 49/62 Terrence Modglin 54 Falls Church VA 2:25:46
380 50/62 Jun Fabros 51 Arlington VA 2:26:20
381 4/10 Donald Leichtweis 63 Vienna VA 2:26:23
382 143/146 Mark Stiles 32 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:26:23
383 144/146 Wayne Larson 38 Clifton VA 2:26:30
384 125/136 Scott Lee 44 Burke VA 2:26:31
385 56/57 Unknown Runner 25 Nowhere US MCRRC 2:26:55
386 5/10 Roger Burkhart 62 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:27:12
387 51/62 Robert Curgan 50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:27:42
388 52/62 Steve Gary 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:27:55
389 126/136 Stafford Mack 40 Washington DC 2:27:59
390 127/136 David Zielinski 44 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:28:21
391 128/136 Ted Cook 40 Lanham MD 2:29:11
392 53/62 Larry Keeling 55 Fairfax VA 2:29:12
393 129/136 Robert Grimes 41 Potomac MD 2:29:56
394 130/136 Jim Gibbs 48 Timonium MD 2:30:07
395 131/136 John Doyle 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:30:59
396 54/62 Jim Starr 58 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 2:32:05
397 6/10 Joe Broderick 62 Greenbelt MD DCRRC 2:32:18
398 55/62 Bill Mohan 58 Rockville MD 2:32:54
399 56/62 James Manning 53 Pompton Lakes NJ 2:33:01
400 57/57 Christian Mester 28 Columbia MD 2:33:44
401 6/7 Brad Mcginity 18 Timonium MD 2:34:10
402 57/62 Thomas Dunham 54 Germantown MD 2:34:37
403 58/62 Jeff Collins 54 Potomac MD 2:34:39
404 132/136 William Heflin 40 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:36:05
405 7/10 Pattu Durairaj 61 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:36:07
406 59/62 Robert Banque 56 Seabrook MD 2:36:10
407 8/10 Clifford Astill 64 Silver Spring MD 2:41:19
408 133/136 Mark Schaefer 41 Gaithersburg MD 2:42:03
409 60/62 Edward Leiby 54 Brookeville MD MCRRC 2:43:19
410 145/146 Neal Jackson 37 Baltimore MD 2:46:29
411 134/136 Levi Cleofe 44 Herndon VA 2:47:07
412 146/146 Martin Cunniff 39 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:47:26
413 7/7 Brendan Reed 19 Mclean VA 2:47:56
414 61/62 John Harding 54 Potomac MD MCRRC 2:48:14
415 9/10 Ray Campbell 67 Hyattsville MD MCRRC 2:50:03
416 135/136 Jethro Defensor 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:51:12
417 136/136 Edgard Gasca 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:54:44
418 62/62 James Moy 52 Potomac MD 2:54:47
419 10/10 Irving Schmetterling 66 Potomac MD MCRRC 3:00:48
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
1 1/121 Patty Fulton 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:24:52
2 1/102 Desiree Ficker 23 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:28:46
3 2/121 Elizabeth Speegle 32 Woodbridge VA 1:31:10
4 3/121 Jenny Caple 35 Westminster MD MCRRC 1:32:11
5 2/102 Deborah Leyh 29 Oakton VA 1:32:50
6 1/58 Gretchen Triantos 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:34:46
7 4/121 Susan Rizzieri 33 Arlington VA MCRRC 1:35:10
8 5/121 Philippa Wellborn 36 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:38:55
9 6/121 Alida Anderson 30 Chevy Chase MD 1:39:39
10 7/121 Paula Pels 33 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:40:37
11 8/121 Monica Smith 31 Arlington VA 1:40:44
12 9/121 Cory Grinaker 39 Alexandria VA 1:40:59
13 3/102 Malin Hibbs 29 College Park MD MCRRC 1:41:40
14 10/121 Monika Bracken 34 Comus MD MCRRC 1:42:50
15 4/102 Katherine Turner 20 Washington DC 1:43:44
16 5/102 Lucie Lawrence 29 Arlington VA 1:43:47
17 11/121 Jennifer Kulynych 35 Bethesda MD 1:44:27
18 1/3 Erin Kolarik 17 Arnold MD 1:44:47
19 12/121 Kathleen Cook 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:44:54
20 13/121 Samar Gharbi 33 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:46:44
21 6/102 Colleen Corcoran 25 Bethesda MD 1:47:41
22 7/102 Melissa Rutberg 23 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:47:42
23 14/121 Christine Berndt 31 Urbana MD MCRRC 1:47:50
24 15/121 Tammy Huck 36 Arlington VA MCRRC 1:48:03
25 8/102 Sharon Scheiner 29 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:48:11
26 16/121 Darlene Soltys 35 Washington DC 1:48:17
27 2/58 Karen Erb 49 Alexandria VA 1:48:47
28 17/121 Uane Wikman 37 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:48:53
29 18/121 Elizabeth Fullerton 39 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:48:57
30 3/58 Linda Votey 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:48:59
31 19/121 Brenda Mackintosh 34 Alexandria VA 1:49:09
32 9/102 Amy Dunning 29 Bethesda MD 1:50:04
33 4/58 Sue Neurath 41 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:50:26
34 20/121 Heather Zier 33 Potomac MD 1:51:03
35 10/102 Corey Derrenbacher 28 Gaithersburg MD 1:51:20
36 11/102 Beth Cranston 28 Washington DC PCRUN 1:51:21
37 5/58 Margery Breneman 41 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 1:51:28
38 12/102 Kim Hartman 27 Bedford PA 1:51:46
39 13/102 Stephanie Riegg 23 Washington DC 1:52:31
40 14/102 Gabriella Uza 23 Olney MD MCRRC 1:52:38
41 21/121 Lisa Wallace 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:53:07
42 15/102 Cathie Aucock 25 Hyattsville MD 1:53:23
43 22/121 Lark Dunham 32 Arlington VA DERRC 1:53:28
44 16/102 Meredith Alexander 24 Manassas VA 1:54:00
45 17/102 Johnna Dumler 29 Washington DC DCRRC 1:54:07
46 23/121 Cynthia Gregory 30 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:54:15
47 24/121 Michelle Powell 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:54:36
48 6/58 Nina Trocky 42 Alexandria VA NOVA 1:54:40
49 7/58 Sally Fowcer 41 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:54:50
50 25/121 Melanie Steinkamp 37 Takoma Park MD 1:55:07
51 26/121 Debbie Saia 30 Olney MD MCRRC 1:55:27
52 8/58 Katharine Daragan 43 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:55:30
53 9/58 Connie Barton 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:55:38
54 27/121 Helen Brauch 33 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:55:59
55 28/121 Eileen Haase 39 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:55:59
56 18/102 Nicole Paradise 26 Arlington VA 1:56:04
57 10/58 Bernadette Flynn 42 Fairfax VA MCRRC 1:56:13
58 19/102 Melissa Zeller 29 Arlington VA 1:56:26
59 20/102 Rachel Carlson Lieber 29 Washington DC 1:56:29
60 21/102 Erin Dausch 28 Alexandria VA 1:56:40
61 11/58 Daria Berman 44 Olney MD MCRRC 1:56:48
62 29/121 Susan Allison 30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:57:09
63 12/58 Carole Smith 45 Frederick MD MCRRC 1:57:15
64 30/121 Michelle Price 33 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:57:26
65 31/121 Elizabeth Ottaway 36 Alexandria VA 1:57:55
66 22/102 Rebecca Barth 26 Bowie MD MCRRC 1:58:20
67 32/121 Catherine Berger 35 Washington DC 1:59:01
68 33/121 Linda Lambert 32 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 1:59:22
69 23/102 Deborah Kutz 29 Wheaton MD 1:59:37
70 13/58 Barbara Wagner 41 Brookeville MD MCRRC 1:59:41
71 24/102 Anna Hays 29 University Park MCRRC 1:59:41
72 25/102 Pamela Gohlke 23 Arlington VA 1:59:45
73 34/121 Ellie Bouffard 38 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:59:56
74 14/58 Carol Encarnacion 45 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:00:37
75 35/121 Stephanie Yom 39 Fairfax VA MCRRC 2:00:45
76 36/121 Cameron Johnstone 30 Washington DC 2:01:12
77 37/121 Jennifer Finan 31 Woodbridge VA 2:01:26
78 15/58 Cindy Clark 46 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:01:41
79 38/121 Linda E Dejewski 35 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:02:09
80 26/102 Michelle Mcgrath 29 Wheaton MD MCRRC 2:02:09
81 39/121 Sherry Haideri 31 Arlington VA 2:02:10
82 16/58 Luisa Grant 48 Ashburn VA 2:02:22
83 27/102 Eleanor Gillmor 23 Washington DC 2:02:25
84 28/102 Lauren Hafner 24 Washington DC 2:02:26
85 40/121 Jeanette Dumbrell 31 Falls Church VA 2:02:33
86 29/102 Jessica Christensen 23 Silver Spring MD 2:02:35
87 30/102 Kate Guenther 23 Silver Spring MD 2:02:36
88 31/102 Adrianna Marks 23 Mclean VA 2:02:36
89 32/102 Patricia Teck 23 Baltimore MD 2:02:40
90 17/58 Sarah Buckheit 40 Reston VA MCRRC 2:02:45
91 41/121 Jodie Friedman 39 Olney MD MCRRC 2:03:01
92 33/102 Sarith Gerber 20 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 2:03:04
93 42/121 Sonya Desha 35 Laurel MD 2:03:15
94 34/102 Danielle Desfosses 27 Arlington VA 2:03:26
95 1/9 Karolynn Coleman 55 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 2:03:40
96 43/121 Rebecca Rankin 33 Arlington VA 2:03:53
97 44/121 Vicki Carlson 39 Washington DC 2:03:59
98 45/121 Sue Kelly 36 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 2:04:02
99 46/121 Alyssa Wigton 30 Washington DC 2:04:17
100 47/121 Colleen Diening 33 Marriottsville M 2:04:24
101 48/121 Cathy Bendure 35 Sterling VA MCRRC 2:04:29
102 35/102 Emily Newell 27 Washington DC 2:04:32
103 49/121 Meredith Peterson 30 Washington DC 2:04:43
104 36/102 Myriah Velasquez 23 Germantown MD 2:04:46
105 37/102 Andrea Bozzolo 24 Bethesda MD 2:04:46
106 38/102 Kym Vogel 23 Baltimopre MD 2:04:46
107 39/102 Melissa Morris 24 Fairfax VA 2:04:56
108 50/121 Kalpana Parakkal 30 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:04:58
109 40/102 Lauren Griswold 24 Arlington VA 2:06:06
110 41/102 Victoria Brunt 25 Arlington VA 2:06:24
111 51/121 Diana Butler 35 Indian Head MD 2:06:34
112 52/121 Caroline Banton 33 Arlington VA NOVA 2:06:46
113 53/121 Victoria Csicsmann 37 Chantilly VA 2:07:16
114 2/3 Emily Krecke 17 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:07:30
115 42/102 Christen Cunningham 23 Laurel MD 2:07:34
116 54/121 Damaris Kaminski 36 Waldorf MD 2:07:46
117 43/102 Stephanie Disanto 23 Fairfax VA 2:08:09
118 44/102 Leslie Lovell 22 Baltimore MD 2:08:12
119 45/102 Abby Newcomb 24 Riverdale MD 2:08:13
120 46/102 Lori Shell 26 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:08:14
121 47/102 Nicole Renner 26 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:08:36
122 55/121 Nancy Butler 31 Arlington VA 2:08:58
123 56/121 Allison Gould 38 Potomac MD MCRRC 2:08:59
124 18/58 Susan Wilson 42 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:09:23
125 57/121 Tara Magner 31 Washington DC 2:09:24
126 48/102 Kristen Rommel 28 Rockville MD 2:09:27
127 49/102 Melissa Jones 26 Washington DC 2:09:34
128 50/102 Victoria Pharr 28 Kensington MD MCRRC 2:09:40
129 19/58 Linda Foley 45 Potomac MD 2:09:46
130 58/121 Jane Jakubczak 34 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:09:58
131 59/121 April Palmerlee 32 New York NY 2:10:12
132 20/58 Lannay Cekovich 41 Middletown MD 2:10:19
133 60/121 Paula Loucas 35 Fort Washington 2:10:20
134 51/102 Lisa Martin 27 Charlottsville V 2:10:21
135 61/121 Lib Fetting 36 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:10:32
136 52/102 Allison Gruner 27 Washington DC 2:10:44
137 53/102 Loi Cavell 25 Washington DC 2:10:56
138 2/9 Maryellen Gonyea 53 Alexandria VA DCRRC 2:10:57
139 54/102 Jennifer Green 23 Kensington MD MCRRC 2:11:09
140 55/102 Sarah Wilson 26 Washington DC 2:11:21
141 62/121 Sharlene Deskins 36 Seabrook MD 2:11:24
142 63/121 Ai-Mei Chang 37 Bethesda MD 2:11:27
143 21/58 Gale Greenbaum 45 Potomac MD 2:11:28
144 3/9 Andrea Chisholm 57 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:11:34
145 64/121 Miye Wire 31 Annandale VA 2:11:51
146 56/102 Kellie Lauton 22 Arlington VA 2:12:27
147 22/58 Rita Cronley 46 Arlington VA 2:12:51
148 57/102 Michelle Burklo 27 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:12:52
149 65/121 Amy Ridings 38 Phoenix AZ 2:12:54
150 66/121 Pamela Marshall 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:13:00
151 58/102 Darcey Langford 23 Chevy Chase MD 2:13:06
152 67/121 Melissa Bianchi 30 Washington DC 2:13:14
153 68/121 Kim Pratl 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:13:15
154 59/102 Winnie Payne 26 Stafford VA 2:13:24
155 69/121 Amber Crowell 32 Arlington VA 2:13:32
156 70/121 Susan Perdue 38 Clarksville MD 2:13:43
157 60/102 Michelle Vanhuss 28 Lovettsville VA 2:13:46
158 71/121 Wendy Lake 39 Clarksville MD 2:13:50
159 72/121 Yvette White 32 Annandale VA 2:14:01
160 73/121 Masako Bilak 39 Owing Mills MD 2:14:13
161 61/102 Leigh Carr 29 Richmond VA 2:14:24
162 74/121 Junga Kim 33 Washington DC 2:14:44
163 75/121 Marjorie Fitton 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:14:55
164 23/58 Frances Gipson 45 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:15:15
165 62/102 Andrea Richardson 22 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:15:18
166 63/102 Peggy Cole 29 Germantown MD 2:15:18
167 76/121 Tracy Stake 32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:15:23
168 64/102 Heather Norton 26 Arlington VA 2:15:23
169 65/102 Claire Milner 29 Washington DC 2:15:23
170 66/102 Joyce Tennenbaum 26 Washington DC 2:15:32
171 77/121 Karen C Ward 31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:15:40
172 67/102 Wanda Kasmarzyk 25 Washington DC 2:15:42
173 68/102 Alice Kasmarzyk 28 Washington DC 2:15:43
174 69/102 Erica Levy 27 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 2:16:00
175 24/58 Pat Bailey 42 Washington DC 2:16:20
176 25/58 Carolyn Baker 49 Springfield VA 2:16:22
177 26/58 Roberta Ruce 42 Woodbridge VA 2:16:35
178 78/121 Kristen Bender 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:16:40
179 70/102 Bridgette Trela 25 Arlington VA 2:16:52
180 79/121 Laurie Casaday 34 Alexandria VA 2:17:22
181 71/102 Lisa Smith 27 Annapolis MD 2:17:31
182 80/121 Terry Adirim 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:18:05
183 81/121 Mairi Maguire 39 Baltimore MD 2:18:38
184 82/121 Molly Ferris 39 Severna Park MD 2:18:41
185 72/102 Amie White 29 Silver Spring MD 2:18:47
186 73/102 Susan Lee 24 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 2:19:04
187 27/58 Joanne Wines 43 Manassas VA 2:19:06
188 83/121 Sheryl Max 35 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:19:08
189 84/121 Marianella Peralta 31 Washington DC MCRRC 2:19:16
190 74/102 Laura Benedict 29 Laurel MD MCRRC 2:19:22
191 85/121 Jennifer Davis 39 Annapolis MD 2:19:37
192 75/102 Lisa Goldman 28 Bethesda MD 2:19:53
193 76/102 Brie Mustain 23 Bethesda MD 2:20:02
194 77/102 Amy Friends 29 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:20:17
195 86/121 Kelly Jones 32 Washington DC 2:20:26
196 28/58 Barbara Deuink 41 Severna Park MD ANNA 2:20:31
197 29/58 Carole Grunberg 46 Washington DC 2:20:32
198 78/102 Jessie Simmons 26 Arlington VA 2:20:32
199 87/121 Rhonda Keilholtz 32 Frederick MD MCRRC 2:20:35
200 88/121 Lizabeth Borra 34 Kensington MD MCRRC 2:20:36
201 30/58 Moira Abernethy 41 College Park MD MCRRC 2:20:37
202 89/121 Kate Luyegu 35 Gaithersburg MD 2:20:38
203 90/121 Emily Graves 39 Alexandria VA 2:20:49
204 79/102 Celine Parker 27 Washington DC MCRRC 2:20:57
205 91/121 Linda Margolis 37 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:21:03
206 80/102 Laura Hansen 21 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:21:12
207 31/58 Jodee Lichtenstein 42 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:21:46
208 81/102 Amy Morehouse 24 Sterling VA 2:21:53
209 82/102 Robyn Carstensen 26 Centreville VA 2:22:09
210 92/121 Stacey Sell 37 Baltimore MD 2:22:15
211 93/121 Julie Heflin 38 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:22:27
212 94/121 Annette Dolbon 37 Wheaton MD MCRRC 2:22:28
213 83/102 Gina Dellavecchia 27 Bethesda MD 2:22:47
214 95/121 Cindy Hamilton 31 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:22:52
215 32/58 Sunny Fitzgerald 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:23:25
216 84/102 Dana Goldstein 26 Washington DC 2:23:45
217 85/102 Lara Schwartz 28 Washington DC 2:23:50
218 86/102 Sarah Singleton 26 Washington DC 2:23:53
219 87/102 Nina Zuckerman 25 Washington DC 2:23:54
220 33/58 Anne Sabatier 48 Springfield VA 2:24:30
221 88/102 Ya-Shin Lin 29 Washington DC 2:24:34
222 34/58 Mary Regensburger 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:24:50
223 89/102 Theresa Frezzo 23 Landenberg PA 2:24:52
224 35/58 Margaret Valega 41 Poolesville MD MCRRC 2:24:54
225 96/121 Bethany Burns 31 Washington DC 2:25:17
226 97/121 Sheila Dormody 33 Washington DC 2:25:37
227 90/102 Jenna Kappel 27 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:26:11
228 36/58 Harold Ochoco 40 Fairfax VA 2:26:20
229 37/58 Clare Kennedy 42 Belle Harbor NY 2:26:22
230 91/102 Alyssa Slotkin 25 Burtonsville MD MCRRC 2:26:28
231 92/102 Jane Lassen 28 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:26:36
232 38/58 Maribel Woodward 41 Washington DC 2:27:03
233 93/102 Michelle Lee 26 Bethesda MD 2:27:10
234 98/121 Kelly Appler 30 Silver Spring MD 2:27:41
235 94/102 Mary Reichman 23 Washington DC 2:27:43
236 99/121 Alexia Pappas 30 Bethesda MD 2:27:49
237 100/121 Anne Naccarato 35 Rockville MD 20853 2:28:43
238 95/102 Petra Scheck 24 Beltsville MD MCRRC 2:28:55
239 39/58 Joyce Pastore 40 Alexandria VA 2:29:10
240 40/58 Jane Yager 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:30:51
241 41/58 Kitty Huber 42 Rockville MD 2:31:10
242 96/102 Ann Genetski 28 Washington DC 2:31:52
243 42/58 Debbie Hulen 41 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:31:58
244 1/1 Maria-Magda Tomaszews 61 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:32:20
245 101/121 Tania Washington 37 Alexandria VA 2:32:58
246 43/58 Sherrill Smith 42 Upper Marlboro M 2:33:20
247 44/58 Florinda Mendoza 41 Centerville VA 2:33:24
248 4/9 Patricia Gryder 55 Forest Heights M 2:33:31
249 45/58 Elaine Winch 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:33:45
250 5/9 Valerie De Jarld 51 Frederick MD MCRRC 2:34:00
251 3/3 Mary Lyn Marquardt 18 Timonium MD 2:34:02
252 102/121 Jennifer Schroeder 35 Crofton MD 2:34:15
253 46/58 Carol Wilson 43 Washington DC MCRRC 2:34:18
254 103/121 Kattie Lee 31 Arlington VA 2:34:20
255 97/102 Lisa Oken 26 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:34:20
256 6/9 Eileen Gross 50 Woodbridge VA 2:34:47
257 7/9 Nora Mcglaughlin 50 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:35:03
258 47/58 Diana Wyatt 44 Dumfries VA 2:35:09
259 48/58 Wanda Cain 49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:35:17
260 104/121 Houra Rais 37 Adelphi MD MCRRC 2:35:59
261 49/58 Christina Caravoulias 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:36:00
262 105/121 Andrea Hartranft 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:36:08
263 106/121 Alida Thomas 39 Mitchellville MD 2:37:00
264 107/121 Peggy Wolf 35 Arlington VA 2:38:19
265 98/102 Kim Hirose 28 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:38:20
266 108/121 Cynthia Ziegenhirt 38 Alexandria VA MCRRC 2:38:20
267 109/121 Linda Klischer 39 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:39:11
268 110/121 Amy Knapp 33 Germantown MD 2:39:11
269 99/102 Elizabeth Kroeze 25 Germantown MD 2:39:13
270 111/121 Kathy Carroll 32 Reston VA 2:39:15
271 112/121 Amadie Hart 30 Falls Church VA DCRRC 2:39:27
272 113/121 Karen Park 37 Bethesda MD 2:40:24
273 50/58 Erica Russell 42 Laurel MD 2:40:25
274 114/121 Carolyn Xanten 36 Woodbridge VA 2:41:11
275 115/121 Rubi Defensor 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:41:28
276 1/1 Kay Morrison 74 Potomac MD MCRRC 2:41:32
277 116/121 Barbara Schaefer 39 Gaithersburg MD 2:42:58
278 51/58 Jane Van Horn 45 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:42:58
279 8/9 Donna J Stitz 59 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:45:37
280 52/58 Deidre Smith 40 Laurel MD 2:45:56
281 53/58 Clara Conner 43 Kensington MD 2:48:12
282 117/121 Susan Medick 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:48:26
283 54/58 Robyn Munson 45 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:48:28
284 55/58 Stephanie Jakkman 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:48:40
285 118/121 Gemma Vestal 35 Baltimore MD 2:48:40
286 119/121 Sandra Lemaire 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:50:46
287 100/102 Julie Matta 29 Kensington MD 2:52:32
288 101/102 Lynne Corso 26 College Park MD 2:52:33
289 102/102 Tracie Moy 23 Rockville MD 2:53:52
290 56/58 Joyce Templeton 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:54:52
291 9/9 Susan Mackey 50 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:54:54
292 120/121 Amy Schmetterling 30 Potomac MD 3:00:49
293 57/58 Carol Lavrich 44 Potomac MD MCRRC 3:02:02
294 58/58 Karen Hutchens 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 3:02:42
295 121/121 Wanda Harris 32 Dalecity VA 3:07:06
Montgomery County Road Runners Club
MCRRC Riley's Rumble
July 30, 2000 *** Potomac, MD
5 Kilometer
Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
1 1/18 Marty Horan 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 17:40
2 1/7 Eliot Triantos 15 Rockville MD MCRRC 18:34
3 1/7 Lars Jensen 26 Centreville VA 18:57
4 2/18 Perry Washington 41 Gaithersburg MD 19:14
5 3/18 Larry Washington 49 Rockville MD 19:17
6 1/8 David Facchinato 33 Washington DC 19:24
7 2/7 Jonathan Miller 20 Frederick MD 19:39
8 2/7 Alex Triantos 11 Rockville MD MCRRC 20:31
9 4/18 John Turner 43 Germantown MD 20:39
10 5/18 Arthur Tiller 44 Gaithersburg MD 20:51
11 6/18 Steve Grande 46 Sandown NH 21:15
12 3/7 Ray Boss 15 Brookeville MD 21:52
13 4/7 John Huber 13 Rockville MD 22:00
14 7/18 James Moreland 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 22:04
15 3/7 Richard Hersh 24 Centreville VA 23:07
16 8/18 Steve Schmidt 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 23:28
17 2/8 Paul Seckar 32 Vienna VA 23:38
18 3/8 Hank Strauch 36 Potomac MD 23:41
19 1/7 Jon Palks 51 Bowie MD MCRRC 23:45
20 4/7 Keith Freeburn 26 Centreville VA 23:51
21 9/18 Peter Blank 45 Annandale VA MCRRC 24:26
22 10/18 Barry Merritt 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:42
23 5/7 Alan Bateman 13 Brookeville MD MCRRC 25:00
24 2/7 Charles W Raper Jr 58 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:01
25 4/8 Paul Sarkis 32 Arlington VA 25:43
26 3/7 Bill Fultz 51 Bethesda MD 25:46
27 11/18 Frank Rentas 40 Olney MD MCRRC 25:54
28 5/8 Paul Hibbard 36 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 26:43
29 6/7 William Snyderwine 11 Potomac MD 26:52
30 12/18 Richard Yu 47 Brookeville MD MCRRC 27:07
31 13/18 Barton Moorstein 45 Germantown MD 27:08
32 14/18 David Snyderwine 42 Potomac MD 27:13
33 6/8 Dane Butswinkas 39 Chevy Chase M 27:20
34 4/7 Jose Ayala 56 Kensington MD MCRRC 27:47
35 7/7 Alexander Nougues 14 Damascus MD 28:06
36 5/7 Ric Franke 53 Mclean VA 28:09
37 15/18 Mark Funston 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 28:22
38 7/8 Stuart Stegler 39 Ellicott City MD 28:25
39 8/8 Bradley Clark 35 Vienna VA 30:57
40 16/18 Daniel Russell 44 Laurel MD 31:02
41 5/7 Guy Pelullo 25 Falls Church VA 31:15
42 6/7 Jun Jin 28 Alexandria VA 32:51
43 17/18 Ed Perez 45 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 34:06
44 6/7 Tom Ohagan 50 Beltsville MD 34:34
45 7/7 Martin Cole 59 Punta Gorda FL 34:49
46 1/1 John Hickey 73 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 36:44
47 7/7 Brian Bradley 29 Edgewater MD 39:34
48 18/18 John Hickey 49 Gaithersburg MD 42:30
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
1 1/11 Elizabeth Snyderwine 42 Potomac MD 24:19
2 1/19 Denise Smith 38 Germantown MD MCRRC 25:15
3 2/19 Mercedes Pacheco 34 Washington DC 25:35
4 1/5 Julie Trapp 55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:52
5 1/10 Isabel Hagbrink 29 Washington DC 25:57
6 1/3 Jessica Sammis 17 Bethesda MD 26:00
7 3/19 Helen Barry 33 New Orleans LA 26:44
8 4/19 Alla Polozova 33 Rockville MD 26:52
9 2/11 Barbara Rellahan 40 Kensington MD MCRRC 26:53
10 2/10 Jenny Palmer 28 Oakton VA 27:04
11 5/19 Pillar Suescum 36 Washington DC 27:18
12 3/10 Megan Rupp 25 Chevy Chase MD 27:19
13 3/11 Margaret Johnson 42 Adamstown MD 27:51
14 6/19 Monica Bennett 37 Germantown MD 28:20
15 4/11 Stephanie French 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 28:43
16 2/3 Mary-Margar Kolb 15 Annapolis MD 28:51
17 7/19 Katie Nishiura 37 Washington DC 28:51
18 4/10 Andrea Portocarrero 25 Annapolis MD 28:56
19 2/5 Elizine Grande 53 Sandown NF 29:06
20 8/19 Rebecca Gaghen 38 Washington DC 29:13
21 9/19 Kris Kopski 31 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:17
22 3/5 Elizabeth Sammis 51 Bethesda MD 29:33
23 5/11 Pam Wowk 45 Damascus MD MCRRC 30:32
24 10/19 Mary Kreysa 38 Damascus MD 30:34
25 5/10 April Freeburn 24 Centreville VA 31:17
26 11/19 Carrie Hibbard 36 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 31:30
27 12/19 Becky Love 32 Holt MI 31:58
28 6/10 Susana Sitja 29 Washington DC 32:10
29 7/10 Erica Han 28 Silver Spring MD 32:50
30 6/11 Cindy Fitzgerald 42 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:51
31 7/11 Carla Ogwin 42 Damascus MD MCRRC 32:54
32 4/5 Kathy Cole 55 Punta Gorda FL 33:27
33 8/11 Anita Litten Funston 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 33:33
34 8/10 Jennifer Schmidt 24 Wurembero PA 33:50
35 13/19 Beverly Kerns 37 Damascus MD MCRRC 34:15
36 1/1 Annette Ficker 61 Potomac MD MCRRC 34:32
37 9/11 Cathy Reed 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 34:33
38 10/11 L M Washington 44 Mitchellville MD 34:54
39 14/19 Jenifer Vollinger 32 Wheaton MD 35:02
40 3/3 Sami O'gwin 16 Damascus MD MCRRC 35:30
41 15/19 Cathy Hocker 39 Damascus MD MCRRC 35:59
42 16/19 Letha Keith 39 Damascus MD MCRRC 36:41
43 11/11 Sharyn Gordon 42 Oxon Hill MD 38:45
44 9/10 June Sauter 27 Germantown MD MCRRC 39:48
45 17/19 Teresa Grimes 33 Urbana MD MCRRC 40:18
46 5/5 Graciela Rivas 53 Washington DC 41:20
47 18/19 Kathy Mclellan 37 Germantown MD MCRRC 42:21
48 19/19 Angela Dredden 37 Jefferson MD 47:14
49 10/10 Heidi Riley 29 Olney MD 52:08