City of Rockville Youth Cross Country – Week 1 Teams

How To Search For Your Name ????

Ctrl-F is the shortcut in your browser or operating system that allows you to find words or phrases quickly, your name, a friends name, things like that. It’s Command-F on a Mac users. Just hold down the Control or Command key and F at the same time, and a window pops up asking if there’s a word or phrase you need to find. 

                   Rockville Kids Cross Country Program
                             Civic Center Park
                            September 27, 2014


                         Team Results Lil' Rabbits
           (The team score is the sum of the 5 placement points
of the top 5 finishers -BOYS AND GIRLS -of the team - Runners 6 and 7 Displace)
                             (LOW SCORE WINS)

  1. CHEETAHS
            1    2    7    8   11  (16) (20) =    29
         Jason Parks, Tillman Peters, Evan Way, Elizabeth Rascher, Nicholas
         George, Denise Mendez, Abby Mendez
  2. THUNDERBOLTS
            3    4    6    9   10  (12) (19) =    32
         Anthony Rivas, Kyle Fuster, Jonah Ginsburg, Samson Jendzurski, Emma
         Nicolalde, Helena Weiss, Isabel Ginsburg
  3. PACIFIC
            5   13   14   15   17  (18) (21) =    64
         Spencer Agoston, Megan Hunleth, Ayla Hill, Alek Bargman, Jack Vogel,
         Zxavia Candelario, Dylan Himelfarb

                           Team Results Striders
           (The team score is the sum of the 5 placement points
of the top 5 finishers -BOYS AND GIRLS -of the team - Runners 6 and 7 Displace)
                             (LOW SCORE WINS)

  1. CHEETAHS
            2    3    6    8   12  (14) (16) =    31
         Alejandro Fornell, Elaina Luzquinos, Corrigan Peters, Ian
         Rodriguez-Michel, Jack Conway, Carmen Kimpson, Amanda Rodriguez-Michel
  2. HARRIERS
            1    5    7   13   15  (18) (19) =    41
         Edward Keenan, Max Maust, Nicholas Deen, Saurav Pandey, Emily Depaula,
         Daniel Sanders, Vincent Bornhorst
  3. THUNDERBOLTS
            4    9   10   11   17  (20) (21) =    51
         Emiliano Mendoza, Jordan Kelly, Max Fuster, Eli Heifetz, Theodore
         Dietrich, Chloe Caliz, Hazel Hoppe
  4. PACIFIC
           22   23   24   25   26  (27)      =   120
         Gandhar Viragi, Addie Wildermuth, Daniel Nolan, Daniel Zheng, Matthew
         Chu, Howard Tetens III