Home / Club Race Series / Championship Series (CS) / 2010 Championship Series Final Standings

2010 Championship Series Final Standings

MCRRC Championship Series Standings
5 Best Performances of 10 Races

     CS1  = Shooting Starr         - 4 miles
     CS2  = Country Road Run       - 5 miles
     CS3  = Piece of Cake          - 10 km
     CS4  = Brookeville 5K         - 5 km 
     CS5  = Capital Crescent Run   - 5 km
     CS6  = Midsummer Night's Mile - 1 mile
            Rileys Rumble          - half marathon (cancelled because of heat)
     CS7  = Going Green Track Meet - 2 miles
            Candy Cane City 5K     - 5 km (cancelled because of equipment failure)
     CS8  = Turkey Burnoff         - 10 miles
     CS9  = Jingle Bell Jog        - 8 km

MALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 99
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jordan Snyder         35     5    9  6    10  8        8          
    2 David Haaga           31     5    8        8  7  4        8       
    3 Stefan Rothenburg     30     4       5  7  9     9                
    4 Victor Cretella       28     7       1  6  6  5  6 10             
    5 Mark Hoon             27     4       9           3     9  6       
    6 Kevin Yates           26     5       7  8  7  4  2                
    7 Paul Jacobson         24     6    7  4     4  1        6  7       
    8 Ted Poulos            24     6    3  8  5     3     8             
    9 Scott Koonce          23     8    5  2  4  3     1  7  7          
   10 Mark Neff             21     6    6  3  3     2           9       
   11 Dan Lawson            17     5    4     2           5  3  5       
   12 James Fogg             9     4                      9             
   13 Art Drisko             8     5    1        1        6             
   14 Peter Darmody          7     6                      4     3       
   15 Stephen Hays           7     5                      3     4       
   16 Jamie Cope             5     4             5                      
   17 Yukun Fung             5     9                      1  2  2       
   18 Tom Matzke             2     6             2                      

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 99
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michelle Miller       40     4   10 10       10 10                
    2 Cindy Conant          37     5    8  9 10 10  8                   
    3 Nicole Deziel         36     7    7        8  7  9 10  9  6       
    4 Anne Delp             22     4       7  7              8          
    5 Kimberly Price        21     4    5     8        4        4       
    6 Hee Smith             19     4             9  5  5                
    7 Beverly Black         18     5                   3  8  7          
    8 Andrea Keane-Myers    17     7             5        7  5          
    9 Sarah Buckheit         8     6          2  2        4             
   10 Heather Chen-Mayer     6     5                      6             
   11 Alice Franks           4     6             3           1          
   12 Cindy Cohen            2     5          1  1                      
   13 Hailey Hultquist       2     5                   2                
   14 Renee West             2     4                      2             

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Hailey Hultquist      37     5    9  9        7  9       10       
    2 Griffin Myers         34     5       7        8  6 10     9       
    3 Perrin Myers          25     5       6        2  2  9     8       

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jamie Cope            38     4    9       10 10  9                

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michelle Miller       40     4   10 10       10 10                ***First overall
    2 Hee Smith             37     4          9 10  9  9                ***First in age group

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 James Fogg            37     4    7    10       10 10             
    2 James Brameyer        36     4   10     7 10  9                   ***Second on tie break
    3 Yukun Fung            36     9    8  9  6  8  8  8  9  8 10       
    4 Thomas Young          27     9    3  8     4  4  7  8  1  3       
    5 Robert Palmer         22     4    6     5  6  5                   
    6 Daniel Rubin          15     4    1  7        2  5                
    7 Brian Marron          11     4                   4  7             
    8 Brad Clements          9     4             2  1  6                
    9 Neil Wolfe             6     4             3  3                   

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Nicole Deziel         40     7   10       10 10 10 10 10 10       ***Third overall
    2 Anne Delp             37     4    8 10 10              9          ***First in age group
    3 Mical Honigfort       29     4       7  6     9           7       ***Second in age group on tie break
    4 Marcia Gottesman      29     7    5     4  7     8  8  6  5       ***Third in age group
    5 Quinn Attika          21     5    6  2     3  8           4       

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Victor Cretella       36     7    8  6  6  8  9  9 10             ***First on tie break 
    2 Scott Koonce          36     8   10  7  5  7  7  6  9 10          
    3 Stefan Rothenburg     35     4       8  7 10    10                ***Third Overall
    4 Kevin Yates           34     5       9  8  9  8  7                ***Third in age group
    5 Tom Matzke            29     6    9  5  4  6  5        9          
    6 Brian Hensel          25     7    3     1           6  8  8       
    7 Kam Yee               18     8    5  2     3     3  7  3          
    8 Emmanuel Teitelbaum    3     4                            3       

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kimberly Price        36     4   10     9        9        8       
    2 Julie Esson           19     4    3  5  2  9                      

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jordan Snyder         40     5   10 10    10 10       10          ***First overall
    2 Art Drisko            37     5    9  9     9  9    10             ***First in age group
    3 Stephen Hays          36     5             8  7  9  9    10       ***Second in age group
    4 John Way              30     8    4  5  6  5     8  7  8  7       ***Third in age group
    5 Brian Crilly          21     4    2  7  5  7                      
    6 Trevor Myers          19     5          7        7  5             
    7 Frank Shi             16     6       1     3     5  6     2       

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Andrea Keane-Myers    40     7       8    10  1 10 10 10  2       
    2 Cindy Cohen           34     5    7     9  9        9  4          
    3 Karen Gilroy          31     6    5  6  8  8  7        8          

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 David Haaga           40     5   10       10 10 10        9       ***Second Overall 
    2 Ted Poulos            38     6    7  9 10     9  8 10             ***First in age group
    3 Mark Hoon             36     4      10           9    10  7       ***Second in age group
    4 Mark Neff             35     6    8  7  9     8  7       10       ***Third in age group on tie break (by 3 seconds)
    5 Paul Jacobson         35     6    9  8     9  7        9  8       
    6 Trey Kinkead          29     6    6     2  7     5  9  7          
    7 Carleton Conant       25     7    5  4  7  4  5     8             
    8 Ralph Lennon          23     7    3     5     6  2     8  4       
    9 Hector Montesinos     22     6       1  6        3  7  6          
   10 Frank Ludwig           8     4             5  2        1          
   11 Thomas Jagodits        7     4             3           4          
   12 Ron Tosh               5     4                      5             
   13 John Barker            4     4                      4             
   14 Jon Willoughby         1     4                            1       
   15 Richard Canter         0     4                                    

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Cindy Conant          40     5   10 10 10 10 10                   ***Second Overall
    2 Beverly Black         39     5             8    10 10 10  9       ***First in age group
    3 Heather Chen-Mayer    34     5    9  8           8  9     8       ***Second in age group on tie break
    4 Sarah Buckheit        34     6          8  9  8  9  7     5       ***Third in age group
    5 Sharlene Deskins      20     6    3  4     6  5     5             

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Dan Lawson            40     5   10    10          10 10 10       
    2 Peter Darmody         39     6    9 10       10 10  9     9       
    3 Marty Horan           36     6    8  9  9 10        8     8       
    4 John O'Dwyer          31     6          5  9  7     7  8  7       
    5 Ronald Black          30     5             8     9  4  7  6       
    6 Kevin McMahon         26     6    3  7        2  8     6  5       
    7 Dwight Lacey          19     5       6     6  5           2       
    8 Kirk Gordon           18     5       2     7  3     6             
    9 Kevin Babcock         17     5    4     1     6        3  4       
   10 Don Libes             16     9       4     5     5  2             
   11 Jeff Gura             15     4       8  3              4          

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Cynthia Wallace       40     6   10 10     8    10 10     8       
    2 Lily Burch            37     6       9 10     9  9     9  6       
    3 Jeanne Larrison       30     5    7  7  3           8  8          
    4 Janet Bergman         28     4             7  7  7        7       
    5 Daphna Szanto         26     4    9        6  6           5       
    6 Christina Caravoulias 22     8    4  4     2     5  6  7  4       
    7 Sharyn Gordon         13     6    6  3     1              3       

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Timothy Morgan        40     5   10 10    10    10 10             
    2 Doug Dunlop           37     5    7  9 10     8       10         ***Second on tie break 
    3 Bill Loomis           37     6             8  9  8  9  9 10       
    4 Milan Basta           29     5    5  7        6  7        9       
    5 Scott Ryan            24     5    4  6  6  6           6          
    6 John Alvanis          22     7    3  5  1     1     7  2  7       
    7 Kenneth Swab          15     5       4  3     2        3  5       
    8 Michael Conroy        14     4          2  5  3        4          
    9 Barry Merritt          9     5    2              4        3       

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Renee West            40     4         10 10 10    10             
    2 Anne Forsha           39     7   10 10  8  9  8 10  9             
    3 Amanda Morgan         31     4    8        8     7  8             
    4 Anna Enriquez-Robi    30     6    7     4     4  8  7     8       

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Richard Jefferson     40     7   10 10 10  9  9  9       10       
    2 Chris Zerby           33     4             8  8  7 10            ***Second on tie break 
    3 Gary Marino           33     6       8  9  7  7  6        9       
    4 Stan Pawlowski        31     7    9  6  5  5  4       10  6       
    5 George Sushinsky      27     5    8  7  7     5  5                

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Alice Franks          40     6      10 10 10 10       10 10       
    2 Elizabeth Sadoff      36     4    9     9  9              9       

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Louis Shapiro         40     7   10 10 10 10 10    10  9          
    2 Donald Hensel         38     7    8  9  9     9 10  9 10          
    3 Michael Golash        37     6    9     8  9  8  9       10       

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Dee Nelson            40     5      10 10 10 10 10                
    2 Betty Smith           37     5   10  8        9  9        9       
    3 Blair Jones           36     6       7  9  9  8  8 10             
    4 Julie Trapp           34     4    9        8  7          10       

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Nick Keeling          40     5   10       10 10 10 10             
    2 Bill Sollers          39     6    9 10 10  9  9          10       
    3 Stanley Way           35     7    4  9  6  7     9  9     8       
    4 Marvin Rosenstein     31     4    6     8  8              9       

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jack McMahon          40     7   10 10 10 10 10 10 10             
    2 Robert Smith          36     6    9  9  9  9     9  9             

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------