Home / Club Race Series / Championship Series (CS) / 2009 Championship Series Final Standings

2009 Championship Series Final Standings

MCRRC Championship Series Final Results for 2009

6 Best Performances of 11 Races

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 01/11/2010


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
    1 Kaleb Duelge          54 
    2 Francisco Reyes       48 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
    1 Andrew Howard         45 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
    1 Jamie Cope            56 
    2 Kevin Glatstein       45 
    3 Daniel Rubin          40 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
    1 Yuji Funakoshi        56 
    2 Jeff Mehr             43 
   
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
    1 Stefan Rothenburg     59 
    2 Scott Koonce          50 
    3 Bernard Kelly         42 
    4 Kam Yee               19 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
    1 Jordan Snyder         60 
    2 Trey Kinkead          55 
    3 Akira Futatsugi       49 
    4 John Way              38 
    5 Jason Duelge          21 
    6 Rob Dymowski          12 
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
    1 Mark Neff             59 
    2 Dave Haaga            56 
    3 Carleton Conant       47 ** 3rd on time tie break
    4 Leonardo Palacios     47 
    5 Hector Montesinos     41 
    6 Ralph Lennon          33 
    7 Kevin McMahon          9 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
    1 Dan Lawson            60 
    2 Dan Devlin            46 
    3 Brian Carroll         37 
    4 Hal Danoff            36 
    5 Oscar Ramirez         24 
    6 Wayne Carson          12 
    7 John Alvanis           4 
    8 Don Libes              2 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
    1 Timothy Morgan        59 
    2 Milan Basta           53 
    3 Scott Ryan            45 
    4 Martin Kiebert        36 
    5 Mark Zimmermann       34 
    6 Duane Goddard         15 
    7 Kenneth Swab          12 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
    1 Donald Hensel         59 
    2 Peter Boice           47 
    3 George Sushinsky      38 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
    1 Lou Shapiro           60 
    2 Michael Golash        55 
    3 Walter Brown          52 
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
    1 Nick Keeling          60 
    2 Joseph White          56 
    3 Michael Leanard       55 

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
    1 Robert Smith          57 

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
    No Qualifiers


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
    1 Xandra Duelge         43 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
    1 Cara Marie Manlandro  54 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
    1 Marie Glatstein       45 
   
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
    1 Anne Nutt             56 
    2 Mical Honigfort       44 
    3 Erin Huband           32 
    4 Melanie Mollica       31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
    1 Kimberly Price        57 
    2 Andrea Keane-Myers    53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
    1 Yoko Futatsugi        58 
    2 Sharlene Deskins      25 
    3 Gail Edwards          24 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
    1 Cindy Conant          60 
    2 Heather Chen-Mayer    54 ** second on time tie break
    3 Sarah Buckheit        54 
    4 Alicia Gilbert        26 
    5 Becky Read            16
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
    1 Lily Burch            57 
    2 Cynthia Wallace       55 
    3 Cheryl Griffin        38 
    4 Christina Caravoulias 35 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
    1 Ellen Cooper          60 
    2 Anne Forsha           53 ** second on time tie break
    3 Ann Rosenthal         53 
    4 Susan Garfield        42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
    1 Alice Franks          60 
    2 Bet Glover            56 
    3 Julie Trapp           49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
    1 Dee Nelson            60 
    2 Blair Jones           49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
    No Qualifiers 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
    No Qualifiers 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
    No Qualifiers