MCRRC Going Green – 1 Mile Run

                          Going Green Track Meet
                     August 6, 2022   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                1 Mile Run
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by August 16, 2022
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                       G Ag Hometown              Club  Time       
===== ======== ======== ===== ========================== = == ===================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/38     1/7     2473 Ryan Witters               M 34 Washington DC                4:24.4 
    2   2/38     1/3     2480 Adam Morad                 M 19 Bethesda MD                  4:39.4 
    3   3/38     1/4     2490 Mark Eagles                M 29 Ellicott City MD             4:42.2 
    4   4/38     1/5     1506 Aaron Anderson             M 39 Germantown MD         MCRRC  4:55.3 
    5   5/38     2/5      142 James Anderson             M 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  4:57.1 
    6   6/38     2/7     1474 Kevin Camp                 M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:01.1 
    7   7/38     2/4     1237 Thomas Ryba                M 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:01.3 
    8   8/38     3/7     1441 Sean Napier                M 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:06.9 
    9   9/38     3/4     2467 Samson Ramasamy            M 26 Washington DC                5:07.3 
   10  10/38     3/5     1140 Brett Ruff                 M 37 Potomac MD            MCRRC  5:08.8 
   11  11/38     1/6      160 Jamie McGuire              M 42 Kensington MD         MCRRC  5:11.2 
   12  12/38     4/4      565 Luis Gracian               M 28 Germantown MD         MCRRC  5:13.6 
   13  13/38     2/6      175 Chad Young                 M 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:15.5 
   14  14/38     3/6     1468 Charlie Ban                M 40 Washington DC         MCRRC  5:17.3 
   15  15/38     1/3     2476 Joshua Mutamba             M 20 Germantown MD                5:19.1 
   16  16/38     2/3      993 Mark Rosas                 M 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC  5:21.8 
   17  17/38     4/7      896 Chris Moen                 M 32 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:23.6 
   18   1/12     1/1     2475 Emma Unterkoefler          F 25 Washington DC                5:25.2 
   19  18/38     5/7       87 Kevin Carter               M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:29.9 
   20  19/38     4/6     2469 Vincent Wang               M 41 North Potomac MD             5:32.4 
   21  20/38     2/3     2478 Joseph Viqueira            M 22 Bethesda MD                  5:37.7 
   22  21/38     6/7     2471 Christopher Bailey         M 33 Bethesda MD                  5:44.9 
   23  22/38     3/3     2474 Klaus Kiboko               M 19 Woodbridge VA                5:49.0 
   24  23/38     1/4      508 Alex Zirkelbach            M 12 Olney MD              MCRRC  5:59.0 
   25   2/12     1/2     1211 Alexandra Amidon           F 31 Derwood MD            MCRRC  6:00.2 
   26   3/12     1/1     2479 Sarah Seam                 F 16 Gaithersburg MD              6:02.5 
   27  24/38     5/6     1461 Eugene Hong                M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  6:14.5 
   28  25/38     1/2      319 Robert Burakiewicz         M 48 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:15.3 
   29  26/38     2/2      571 Brian Hensel               M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:19.3 
   30  27/38     3/3     1626 Eanys Ventura              M 22 Olney MD              MCRRC  6:27.9 
   31  28/38     4/5     1225 Michael Patrick            M 36 North Bethesda MD     MCRRC  6:29.0 
   32   4/12     1/2     1438 Jeannie Zeender            F 35 Wheaton MD            MCRRC  6:29.0 
   33   5/12     2/2     1051 Heather Fisher-Clarke      F 36 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:29.9 
   34   6/12     2/2     1263 Brittany Devries           F 34 Derwood MD            MCRRC  6:33.8 
   35  29/38     1/2      458 Kam Yee                    M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:34.4 
   36   7/12     1/2      104 Lisa Chilcote              F 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:36.1 
   37  30/38     1/1      988 Adam Kiely                 M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:37.1 
   38  31/38     2/4      510 Patrick Zirkelbach         M  9 Olney MD              MCRRC  6:46.4 
   39  32/38     7/7     2470 Wren Rudolph               M 31 McLean VA                    6:55.0 
   40  33/38     1/1       45 James Scarborough          M 64 Mc Lean VA            MCRRC  7:18.4 
   41   8/12     1/2     1462 Suann Song                 F 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  7:19.3 
   42  34/38     2/2     1616 Lawrence Chhangte          M 51 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC  7:30.3 
   43   9/12     2/2     2491 Julia Andrews              F 43 Washington DC                7:35.6 
   44  35/38     3/4     1214 Brandon Bonnell            M 10 Derwood MD            MCRRC  8:08.8 
   45  36/38     6/6     1331 Bernard Koissy             M 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC  8:35.2 
   46  10/12     2/2      945 Meredith Valmon            F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC  8:44.2 
   47  11/12     1/1     1216 Olivia Bonnell             F 11 Derwood MD            MCRRC  9:03.0 
   48  37/38     4/4      967 Ziling Xu                  M  8 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 10:32.8 
   49  38/38     5/5      511 Jianliang Xu               M 37 North Potomac MD      MCRRC 10:33.0 
   50  12/12     1/1      302 Jeanette A Novak           F 78 Damasus MD            MCRRC 15:08.2 


 

Copyright © 2022 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.