Kemp Mill Chill 10K

                   February 16, 2020   Silver Spring, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                    (Official 10K Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by February 26, 2020
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Pace
1 1/106 1/8 973 Nicolas Crouzier M 34 Darnestown MD MCRRC 34:14 5:31
2 2/106 1/6 445 Shlomo Fishman M 28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 35:42 5:45
3 3/106 2/6 2280 Joseph Cotto M 27 Springfield VA 36:13 5:50
4 4/106 1/11 685 Chris Shaw M 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 37:08 5:59
5 5/106 2/8 1110 Ryan Johnson M 32 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 37:12 6:00
6 6/106 1/3 666 Thomas Ryba M 24 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 37:36 6:04
7 7/106 2/3 1114 Marshall Lieder M 21 Derwood MD MCRRC 37:53 6:06
8 8/106 2/11 627 Jim Dahlem M 42 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 38:07 6:08
9 9/106 1/15 1046 Alexander Paplomatas M 38 Washington DC MCRRC 38:09 6:09
10 10/106 2/15 315 Stephen Varney M 38 Kensington MD MCRRC 38:28 6:12
11 11/106 3/11 223 Robert Palmer M 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 39:50 6:25
12 12/106 3/8 2274 Britt Kern M 31 Arlington VA 40:25 6:31
13 13/106 1/10 487 Edi Turco M 47 Bethesda MD MCRRC 40:37 6:33
14 14/106 4/8 250 Michael Sampson M 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 41:22 6:40
15 15/106 4/11 600 Erin Kelman M 43 Germantown MD MCRRC 41:31 6:41
16 16/106 3/6 625 Steve Blandino M 29 Germantown MD MCRRC 41:41 6:43
17 17/106 4/6 668 Wiley Hemphill M 28 Bethesda MD MCRRC 41:55 6:45
18 18/106 1/8 252 Marty Horan M 60 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 42:35 6:52
19 19/106 5/11 994 Yuji Funakoshi M 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 42:47 6:53
20 1/71 1/6 760 Nicole Dawson F 25 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 42:50 6:54
21 20/106 1/9 2201 Ian Clements M 55 Alexandria VA 43:00 6:56
22 2/71 2/6 2273 Michelle Capozzi F 27 Leesburg VA 43:08 6:57
23 21/106 3/15 2258 Mark Naylor M 36 Annandale VA 43:26 7:00
24 22/106 1/4 891 Thomas Parsons M 18 College Park MD MCRRC 43:57 7:05
25 23/106 4/15 971 Tim Aydin M 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 44:06 7:06
26 24/106 5/15 771 Ben Parry M 39 Rockville MD MCRRC 44:20 7:08
27 25/106 2/8 2265 John Chall M 62 Crownsville MD 44:44 7:12
28 3/71 1/14 686 Monika Schneider F 36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 45:06 7:16
29 4/71 1/10 1026 Kaari Liisi Linask F 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 45:26 7:19
30 26/106 5/8 1036 Kevin Anderson M 32 College Park MD MCRRC 45:33 7:20
31 27/106 6/15 844 Charles Fiegl M 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 45:38 7:21
32 28/106 2/9 2263 Stephen Wills M 58 College Park MD 45:58 7:24
33 29/106 3/8 60 Mark Adams M 60 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 46:24 7:28
34 30/106 1/10 384 Adam Kiely M 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 46:27 7:29
35 31/106 2/10 536 John Shin M 50 Bethesda MD MCRRC 46:34 7:30
36 32/106 3/10 42 John Way M 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 46:39 7:31
37 33/106 2/10 897 Eric Manco M 49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 46:46 7:32
38 34/106 5/6 331 Bryant Cabo M 29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 46:49 7:32
39 5/71 1/4 928 Leslie Itsara F 34 Bethesda MD MCRRC 47:07 7:35
40 35/106 1/6 1102 James Wright M 70 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 47:10 7:36
41 36/106 4/8 798 William Clem M 60 Bethsda MD MCRRC 48:07 7:45
42 6/71 3/6 432 Melissa King F 27 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:12 7:46
43 37/106 3/10 434 Michael Collyer M 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:15 7:46
44 7/71 1/15 1088 Jebby Rasputnis F 42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 49:05 7:54
45 38/106 7/15 687 Peter Saunders M 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 49:07 7:55
46 39/106 8/15 836 Haydar Bulut M 39 Washington DC MCRRC 49:15 7:56
47 40/106 4/10 1139 Ari Skromne M 47 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 49:23 7:57
48 41/106 1/10 1003 Bill Loomis M 65 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 49:24 7:57
49 42/106 4/10 268 Abbatti Afeta M 50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 49:49 8:01
50 43/106 5/10 461 Kam Yee M 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 49:57 8:03
51 44/106 9/15 843 Matt Peterson M 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 50:09 8:05
52 45/106 10/15 972 Joseph Hainline M 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 50:13 8:05
53 8/71 1/7 1115 Ruth Taylor F 52 Ijamsville MD MCRRC 50:17 8:06
54 46/106 2/4 892 Ian Parsons M 14 College Park MD MCRRC 50:19 8:06
55 47/106 6/8 900 Andrew Bower M 30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 50:20 8:06
56 48/106 5/10 889 James Parsons M 50 College Park MD MCRRC 50:29 8:08
57 49/106 6/10 646 Robert McCaffrey M 54 Rockville, MD MCRRC 50:32 8:08
58 50/106 7/10 776 Todd Lennon M 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 51:08 8:14
59 51/106 6/10 1108 Scott Kastner M 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 51:19 8:16
60 52/106 7/8 1143 Guillermo Zavala M 30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 51:31 8:18
61 53/106 6/11 1126 Brian Donaldson M 43 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 51:34 8:18
62 9/71 1/8 2264 Janeth Scott F 57 Columbia MD 51:51 8:21
63 54/106 7/11 1122 Marcel Pruessner M 44 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 51:52 8:21
64 10/71 2/15 472 Royanna Herbert F 41 Germantown MD MCRRC 51:55 8:22
65 11/71 2/8 584 Maura Barry Boyle F 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 52:00 8:22
66 55/106 2/10 507 David Senft M 66 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 52:03 8:23
67 56/106 3/9 478 Bill Stahr M 59 The Plains VA MCRRC 52:06 8:23
68 12/71 3/15 559 Agnese Arnold F 42 Bethesda MD MCRRC 52:12 8:24
69 57/106 8/11 1137 Dave Pinkus M 43 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 52:21 8:26
70 58/106 9/11 2298 Paul Hashagen M 41 Washington DC 52:56 8:31
71 59/106 3/10 535 Lee Payton M 68 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 53:09 8:34
72 60/106 3/4 132 Samuel Young M 15 Rockville MD MCRRC 53:12 8:34
73 13/71 2/10 950 Melanie Barzik F 46 Bethesda MD MCRRC 53:27 8:36
74 61/106 4/10 1121 Michael Lieder M 65 Derwood MD MCRRC 53:31 8:37
75 62/106 1/2 753 Avi Logan M 13 Rockville MD MCRRC 53:39 8:38
76 63/106 10/11 131 Thomas Young M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 53:44 8:39
77 14/71 2/14 2291 Dominique Lisiero F 36 Silver Spring MD 54:11 8:44
78 64/106 5/10 115 Fred Bateman M 66 Olney MD MCRRC 54:12 8:44
79 15/71 3/10 1103 Melanie Mollica F 45 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 54:19 8:45
80 16/71 3/14 629 Colleen Dahlem F 38 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 54:26 8:46
81 65/106 8/10 100 Larry Feidelseit M 53 Germantown MD MCRRC 54:27 8:46
82 17/71 4/10 704 Karyn Ryan F 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 54:27 8:46
83 18/71 2/4 1037 Jayna Resman F 32 College Park MD MCRRC 54:27 8:46
84 19/71 4/14 944 Holly Wittsack F 37 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 54:27 8:46
85 20/71 4/15 358 Heather Sisan F 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 54:35 8:47
86 66/106 7/10 2296 Marc Burger M 47 Columbia MD 54:37 8:48
87 67/106 8/10 912 Jonathan Feldman M 49 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 55:03 8:52
88 68/106 11/15 529 Ryan Baker-Branstetter M 37 Olney MD MCRRC 55:14 8:54
89 69/106 9/10 2288 Alan Felsen M 49 Silver Spring MD 56:23 9:05
90 70/106 1/3 1116 Arthur Gregory M 76 Ijamsville MD MCRRC 56:36 9:07
91 71/106 12/15 1146 Anteneh Abera M 39 Silver Spring MD MCCRC 57:10 9:12
92 72/106 13/15 2277 Craig Miller M 39 Alexandria VA 57:13 9:13
93 73/106 5/8 801 Louis Carlacci M 61 Damascus MD MCRRC 57:23 9:14
94 74/106 6/8 1140 Allan Perez M 62 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 57:35 9:16
95 75/106 4/9 56 Eric Johnston M 56 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 57:38 9:17
96 76/106 11/11 733 Tom Hu M 44 Bethesda MD MCRRC 57:56 9:20
97 21/71 5/15 24 Catherine Poole F 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 58:08 9:22
98 77/106 5/9 379 David Givens M 59 Bethesda MD MCRRC 58:33 9:26
99 78/106 6/9 110 David Oliver M 59 Potomac MD MCRRC 58:37 9:26
100 79/106 2/6 757 Richard Jefferson M 74 Germantown MD MCRRC 58:47 9:28
101 22/71 3/8 15 Pamela Yao F 59 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 58:48 9:28
102 80/106 4/4 754 Binyomin Logan M 15 Rockville MD MCRRC 58:48 9:28
103 81/106 7/8 608 Keith Evans M 63 Brookeville MD MCRRC 58:58 9:30
104 23/71 5/10 748 Debbie Sinnott F 48 Olney MD MCRRC 59:05 9:31
105 2312 Mimi Kirk Silver Spring MD MCRRC 59:09 9:31
106 24/71 6/15 1008 Faye Wong F 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 59:09 9:31
107 25/71 5/14 206 Jennifer Murphy F 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 59:17 9:33
108 26/71 7/15 640 Katherine Nicholson F 40 Kensington MD MCRRC 59:19 9:33
109 27/71 6/10 669 Veronica Nicholas F 48 Glenelg MD MCRRC 59:55 9:39
110 82/106 8/8 218 Patrick Kuhn M 60 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:00:24 9:44
111 28/71 4/6 146 Leanne Young F 25 Clarksville MD MCRRC 1:00:46 9:47
112 83/106 6/10 173 Fred Trachtman M 65 Olney MD MCRRC 1:00:46 9:47
113 29/71 7/10 531 Amy Moskowitz F 49 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:01:02 9:50
114 30/71 2/7 482 Karen Young F 51 Boyds MD MCRRC 1:01:17 9:52
115 31/71 5/6 2275 Molly Trachtman F 27 Olney MD 1:01:22 9:53
116 84/106 14/15 934 Juan Ayala M 35 Frederick MD MCRRC 1:01:47 9:57
117 32/71 6/6 343 Cameron Jackson F 28 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:02:00 9:59
118 85/106 7/9 870 William Bowen M 58 Annapolis MD MCRRC 1:02:32 10:04
119 33/71 8/10 155 Amy Lin F 47 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:02:37 10:05
120 34/71 8/15 292 Sherene Sepehri F 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:02:51 10:07
121 86/106 10/10 860 Sean McKay M 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:02:52 10:07
122 35/71 9/15 752 Sara Logan F 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:02:55 10:08
123 36/71 6/14 907 Jeanna Coviello F 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:03:26 10:13
124 87/106 3/6 936 Donald Schuirmann M 70 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:03:39 10:15
125 88/106 4/6 838 Sadok Rouai M 70 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:03:54 10:17
126 37/71 4/8 2301 Laura Allen F 57 Annapolis MD 1:04:12 10:20
127 38/71 7/14 859 Niamh Redmond F 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:04:20 10:22
128 39/71 10/15 893 Yvonne Marquez F 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:04:52 10:27
129 40/71 3/7 626 Gail Edwards F 52 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:04:59 10:28
130 41/71 11/15 112 Vanessa Chang F 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:05:00 10:28
131 42/71 3/4 1123 Emily Yandle F 34 Hyattsville MD MCRRC 1:05:03 10:28
132 89/106 8/8 2294 Brian Ayala M 34 Hyattsville MD 1:05:03 10:29
133 43/71 8/14 2309 Tania Rivas F 36 Silver Spring MD 1:05:36 10:34
134 90/106 7/10 729 John Alvanis M 65 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:06:24 10:41
135 44/71 9/14 927 Karla Gomez F 39 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:06:36 10:43
136 91/106 8/10 266 James Moreland M 67 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:07:03 10:48
137 92/106 5/6 1135 Greg Chaconas M 74 Washington DC MCRRC 1:07:32 10:53
138 45/71 10/14 386 Emily Krause F 39 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:08:04 10:58
139 46/71 11/14 1024 Amanda Raman F 39 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:08:04 10:58
140 47/71 4/7 1022 Mary Peterson F 53 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:08:08 10:58
141 48/71 1/2 427 Alice Franks F 71 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:08:21 11:00
142 49/71 12/15 489 Brandee Van Eekelen F 43 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:08:34 11:03
143 50/71 5/7 691 Nicole Antoine F 53 Ashton MD MCRRC 1:08:39 11:03
144 51/71 12/14 2276 Nika Daragan F 37 Silver Spring MD 1:08:44 11:04
145 52/71 1/1 1113 Katharine Daragan F 63 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:08:44 11:04
146 53/71 13/15 840 Katherine Pomeroy F 43 Brookville MD MCRRC 1:08:50 11:05
147 54/71 6/7 2308 Anna Flores F 52 Rockville MD 1:08:58 11:06
148 55/71 9/10 792 Rosa Sherafat F 49 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:09:36 11:12
149 56/71 5/8 9 Terri Scadron F 57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:09:36 11:12
150 93/106 15/15 300 Bhavesh Bhagat M 38 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:10:28 11:21
151 94/106 8/9 284 Rick Canter M 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:11:23 11:30
152 95/106 2/3 178 Walter Brown M 76 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:11:28 11:31
153 57/71 1/3 12 Grace Shen F 65 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:11:55 11:35
154 96/106 3/3 724 Lou Shapiro M 78 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:12:14 11:38
155 58/71 13/14 2297 Marcy Reedy F 39 Fishersville VA 1:12:22 11:39
156 97/106 6/6 180 Lee Feldstein M 71 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 1:12:58 11:45
157 98/106 2/2 462 Gabriel Yee M 10 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:13:04 11:46
158 59/71 6/8 304 Michele Givens F 58 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:13:25 11:49
159 60/71 14/15 1112 Kelly Davis F 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:13:37 11:51
160 99/106 1/1 198 Nicholas J. Keeling M 81 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:14:20 11:58
161 100/106 9/9 374 Mansur Femi Mustapha M 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:14:24 11:59
162 61/71 4/4 2310 Rupa Hernandes F 33 Rockville MD 1:14:40 12:01
163 62/71 15/15 1055 Karren Colobong F 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:14:57 12:04
164 101/106 9/10 2267 Jeff Ravnitzky M 52 Gaithersburg MD 1:15:16 12:07
165 63/71 2/2 848 Clare Imholtz F 73 Beltsville MD MCRRC 1:15:58 12:14
166 64/71 14/14 967 Agnes Divinagracia F 39 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:16:18 12:17
167 102/106 9/10 906 Joe Coblentz M 69 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:18:37 12:39
168 103/106 10/10 147 Martin Kiebert M 68 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:19:30 12:48
169 65/71 7/8 1070 Sharlene Deskins F 55 Seabrook MD MCRRC 1:19:41 12:50
170 66/71 10/10 803 Kathryn Kelley F 49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:20:40 12:59
171 104/106 6/6 2256 Jan Mark Odones M 27 Silver Spring MD 1:22:38 13:18
172 67/71 8/8 2252 Wendy Hall F 58 Columbia MD 1:24:10 13:33
173 68/71 2/3 69 Wanda Walters F 69 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:24:36 13:37
174 105/106 10/10 2261 Reuven Walder M 50 Silver Spring MD 1:26:13 13:53
175 69/71 1/1 153 Jeanette A Novak F 75 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:30:47 14:37
176 70/71 7/7 375 Antela Dorsey F 54 Baltimore MD MCRRC 1:31:00 14:39
177 106/106 3/3 1138 Stanley Roth M 23 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:44:10 16:46
178 71/71 3/3 65 Jeanne Larrison F 65 Cheasapeake Beach MD MCRRC 1:44:12 16:46