Home / Race Results / Eastern County 8K

Eastern County 8K

                             Eastern County 8K
                    August 17, 2019   Silver Spring, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by August 27, 2019
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/96     1/8      333 Nicolas Crouzier       M 34 Darnestown MD         MCRRC   27:53  5:37 
    2   2/96     1/11     414 Ryan Hadley            M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:24  6:07 
    3   3/96     1/7      588 Alexander Paplomatas   M 37 Washington DC         MCRRC   30:47  6:12 
    4   4/96     1/11     300 Hasan Hobbs            M 45 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   30:52  6:13 
    5   5/96     1/10      37 Pete Wergin            M 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:57  6:14 
    6   6/96     2/11     564 Yuji Funakoshi         M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:28  6:20 
    7   7/96     2/11    1093 Matthew Mullally       M 48 Kensington MD         MCRRC   31:34  6:21 
    8   8/96     3/11      76 Robert Palmer          M 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:49  6:24 
    9   9/96     2/7        9 Brian Murphy           M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:59  6:26 
   10  10/96     1/15       5 Dave Haaga             M 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:12  6:29 
   11  11/96     3/7      942 Jamie McGuire          M 39 Kensington MD         MCRRC   33:26  6:44 
   12  12/96     2/8     2597 Joseph Toth            M 32 Clarksville MD                33:58  6:50 
   13   1/73     1/3      777 Michelle Miller        F 38 Damascus MD           MCRRC   34:19  6:55 
   14  13/96     3/8     1234 Andrew Jerome          M 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:02  7:03 
   15  14/96     4/7       95 Chris Meyer            M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:10  7:05 
   16   2/73     1/8      549 Cindy Conant           F 58 Kensington MD         MCRRC   35:28  7:08 
   17  15/96     2/15     542 Ted Poulos             M 57 McLean VA             MCRRC   35:37  7:10 
   18  16/96     1/2      625 Luke Schoppert         M 23 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:43  7:11 
   19  17/96     3/15    2598 Todd Rushner           M 56 Rockville MD                  35:54  7:14 
   20   3/73     1/13     940 Emily Pierce           F 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:22  7:19 
   21  18/96     4/15      59 Mark Adams             M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:27  7:20 
   22  19/96     5/15     269 William Clem           M 59 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   37:01  7:27 
   23  20/96     3/11     638 Eric Manco             M 49 Ss MD                 MCRRC   37:14  7:30 
   24  21/96     1/3      308 Bryant Cabo            M 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:15  7:30 
   25  22/96     6/15     943 Juan Vasquez           M 57 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   37:19  7:31 
   26  23/96     1/3      978 Sam Young              M 15 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:47  7:36 
   27  24/96     2/10      54 John Way               M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:55  7:38 
   28   4/73     2/3      306 Kim Conway             F 35 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:57  7:38 
   29  25/96     5/7       39 Robert Ochs            M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:03  7:40 
   30  26/96     4/11     488 Nathan Arnold          M 43 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   38:03  7:40 
   31  27/96     1/5      172 Koji Takeuchi          M 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:05  7:40 
   32  28/96     4/8     1295 Andy Schmegel          M 32 Silver Spring MD              38:34  7:46 
   33   5/73     1/10     854 Margaret Campbell      F 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:42  7:47 
   34  29/96     2/5      755 Kirk Gordon            M 63 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   38:48  7:49 
   35  30/96     1/8      922 Bill Loomis            M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:49  7:49 
   36  31/96     3/5      545 Ronald Black           M 64 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   39:32  7:58 
   37  32/96     6/7     1085 Peter Saunders         M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:33  7:58 
   38  33/96     5/8      632 Ryan Cox               M 34 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   39:55  8:02 
   39   6/73     2/10     605 Lisa Parsons           F 46 College Park MD       MCRRC   40:01  8:03 
   40   7/73     3/10     587 Melanie Barzik         F 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   40:12  8:06 
   41   8/73     2/13    2601 Anne Snouck-Hurgron    F 43 Silver Spring MD              40:26  8:08 
   42  34/96     5/11     984 William Aleshive       M 43 Laurel MD             MCRRC   40:30  8:09 
   43   9/73     1/2     1034 Amy Rice               F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:40  8:11 
   44  35/96     2/3      158 Matthew Sushinsky      M 28 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:57  8:15 
   45  36/96     3/10     189 Robert McCaffrey       M 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:03  8:16 
   46  10/73     1/3     1327 Aidan Devlin           F 15 Chevy Chase MD        MCCR    41:09  8:17 
   47  11/73     2/3     1324 Juliana Capizzi        F 16 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   41:09  8:17 
   48  37/96     3/3      672 Guillermo Zavala       M 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:44  8:24 
   49  38/96     4/10      63 Francis Parks          M 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:01  8:28 
   50  39/96     4/11    1331 Kurubel Asgedom        M 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:41  8:36 
   51  12/73     2/8       36 Kathy Cea              F 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   43:03  8:40 
   52  40/96     5/11     141 Dale Morey             M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:05  8:40 
   53  41/96     7/15    1335 Doug Koztoski          M 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:05  8:40 
   54  42/96     6/11     201 Patrick Geahan         M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:11  8:42 
   55  13/73     3/13     489 Agnese Arnold          F 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   43:18  8:43 
   56  43/96     2/8      878 David Senft            M 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   43:30  8:46 
   57  14/73     4/13    2594 Ofelia Matzir          F 42 WEST BETHESDA MD              43:36  8:47 
   58  15/73     1/6       34 Lyudmyla Panashchenko  F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:04  8:52 
   59  16/73     5/13     511 Faye Wong              F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:05  8:52 
   60  17/73     1/4     1326 Liliana Capizzi        F 13 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   44:23  8:56 
   61  44/96     8/15      56 Eric Johnston          M 55 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   44:59  9:03 
   62  45/96     2/2     1090 Gustavo Ramirez        M 21 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:59  9:03 
   63  18/73     3/8      540 Beverly Black          F 59 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   45:10  9:06 
   64  19/73     1/10     700 Monika Bachmann        F 54 Comus MD              MCRRC   45:21  9:08 
   65  20/73     2/6      547 Erin Munsell           F 32 Kensington MD         MCRRC   45:38  9:11 
   66  21/73     2/10     554 Karen Young            F 51 Beallsville MD        MCRRC   46:06  9:17 
   67  22/73     2/2     1315 Cassandra Coppola      F 28 GAITHERSBURG MD               46:24  9:20 
   68  23/73     4/10     858 Veronica Nicholas      F 47 Glenelg MD            MCRRC   46:35  9:23 
   69  24/73     2/4      487 Anna Arnold            F 11 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   46:41  9:24 
   70  46/96     5/10     464 Abiy Zewde             M 53 Olney MD              MCRRC   46:42  9:24 
   71  25/73     3/3      142 Jennifer Murphy        F 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   46:48  9:25 
   72  26/73     6/13     979 Yuko Funakosi          F 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:04  9:29 
   73  47/96     1/4        6 Richard Jefferson      M 73 Germantown MD         MCRRC   47:09  9:30 
   74  48/96     9/15     178 Patrick Kuhn           M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   47:12  9:30 
   75  27/73     1/4      913 Carly Mills            F 22 Kensington MD         MCRRC   47:21  9:32 
   76  49/96     3/8      134 James Moreland         M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   47:27  9:33 
   77  50/96     4/8       96 Fred Bateman           M 66 Olney MD              MCRRC   47:36  9:35 
   78  51/96     6/10     271 Youngwoo Kim           M 50 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   47:37  9:35 
   79  52/96     6/8      749 Daniel Sarmiento       M 34 Kensington MD         MCRRC   47:43  9:36 
   80  53/96    10/15     283 Oleg Panaschhenko      M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   47:49  9:38 
   81  28/73     3/6     1336 Elizabeth Goldman Sois F 34 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   47:52  9:38 
   82  29/73     5/10     629 Amy Moskowitz          F 48 Kensington MD         MCRRC   48:04  9:41 
   83  54/96     6/11    1338 Sherman Simmons        M 48 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:08  9:41 
   84  55/96     1/4      528 Igor Luovskyl          M 75 Derwood MD            MCRRC   48:15  9:43 
   85  56/96     7/11    2595 Anders Gonzalez        M 44 Gaithersburg MD               48:19  9:44 
   86  57/96     5/8      543 Donald Schuirmann      M 69 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   48:29  9:46 
   87  58/96     4/5      510 Alan Kravitz           M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:00  9:52 
   88  59/96     7/11    1310 Jerome Brown           M 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:28  9:58 
   89  60/96     5/5      444 John Alvanis           M 64 Germantown MD         MCRRC   49:44 10:01 
   90  30/73     2/4     1328 Anna-Sophia Capizzi    F 21 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   50:08 10:05 
   91  31/73     7/13    1321 Christina Corrado      F 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   50:17 10:07 
   92  61/96     7/7      949 John Sciacca           M 37 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   50:25 10:09 
   93  62/96     7/8      884 Sri Goverd Han Sambhar M 34 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   50:28 10:10 
   94  63/96     7/10     166 Steven Thurber         M 53 Olney MD              MCRRC   50:44 10:13 
   95  32/73     3/10     626 Mary Niland            F 54 Laurel MD             MCRRC   51:02 10:16 
   96  64/96     6/8      665 Tom Bigford            M 67 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:15 10:19 
   97  65/96     2/4      862 Frank Rooney           M 72 Arlington VA          MCRRC   51:20 10:20 
   98  33/73     1/5      509 Linda Burrell          F 60 Derwood MD            MCRRC   51:35 10:23 
   99                    1333                                                           51:48 10:26 
  100  66/96     8/11    2602 Emmanuel Teitelbaum    M 44 Rockville MD                  51:49 10:26 
  101  34/73     3/4     1294 Kate Potapova          F 24 Silver Spring MD              52:23 10:33 
  102  67/96    11/15    1320 Ivano Battistella      M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:30 10:34 
  103  35/73     4/4     2599 Annika Kushner         F 22 Rockville MD                  52:33 10:35 
  104  68/96     8/11    1322 Micheal Sabag          M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:39 10:36 
  105  69/96     8/8       30 Jennifer Meyer         M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   52:40 10:36 
  106  70/96     2/4      417 Jerry Frankenheim      M 76 Germantown MD         MCRRC   52:40 10:36 
  107  71/96    12/15     319 David Oliver           M 59 Potomac MD            MCRRC   52:42 10:37 
  108  72/96     8/10    1323 Robert Shnerson        M 54 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   52:51 10:38 
  109  36/73     4/8      955 Jeannette Lemieux      F 58 Giathersburg MD       MCRRC   53:05 10:41 
  110  37/73     3/4      486 Mia Arnold             F  9 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   53:09 10:42 
  111  73/96     1/3     1325 Peter X Capizzi        M 10 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   53:23 10:45 
  112  74/96     3/4      566 Gregory Chaconas       M 73 Wash DC               MCRRC   53:33 10:47 
  113  38/73     4/10      25 Cindy Cohen            F 51 Washington DC         MCRRC   54:05 10:53 
  114  75/96     3/4      352 Louis Shapiro          M 77 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   54:41 11:00 
  115  39/73     6/10     756 Sherri Comerford       F 48 Kensingto MD          MCRRC   54:46 11:01 
  116  40/73     7/10    1311 Seema Shankar          F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:51 11:02 
  117  76/96     4/4      454 Walter Brown           M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   54:59 11:04 
  118  77/96     9/11     123 Pankaj Mendiratta      M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   55:41 11:13 
  119  41/73     2/5      491 Kathryn Brown          F 63 Derwood MD            MCRRC   56:17 11:20 
  120  78/96     2/3     1305 Maxwell Joshua         M  9 Olney MD              MCRRC   56:32 11:23 
  121  79/96     3/3     1351 Benjamin Josua         M  7 Olney MD              MCRRC   56:39 11:24 
  122  80/96     2/3     1302 Michael Joshua         M 16 Olney MD              MCRRD   56:42 11:25 
  123  42/73     5/8       87 Daphna Szanto          F 59 Germantown MD         MCRRC   57:13 11:31 
  124  43/73     4/6     1317 Kellyn Moran           F 32 Washington DC         MCRRC   57:31 11:35 
  125  81/96     9/10    1329 Joseph Capizzi         M 52 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   57:46 11:38 
  126  82/96    10/10     233 Mike Regnell           M 50 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   57:50 11:39 
  127  83/96     9/11    1228 Chandra Mushti         M 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC   58:34 11:47 
  128  44/73     5/6     1316 Emily Yandle           F 33 Adelphi MD            MCRRC   59:00 11:53 
  129  84/96     7/8      354 Joe Coblentz           M 69 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   59:00 11:53 
  130  45/73     1/3      576 Clare Imholtz          F 72 Beltsville MD         MCRRC   59:11 11:55 
  131  85/96    13/15     203 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 58 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   59:26 11:58 
  132  46/73     8/10     982 Kimi Novak             F 49 Laurel MD             MCRRC 1:00:09 12:06 
  133  86/96    10/11    2600 Jorge Urrutia          M 40 Bowie MD                    1:01:16 12:20 
  134  87/96     3/3     1303 Isalah Joshua          M 14 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:01:53 12:27 
  135  47/73     3/5      541 Janet Bergman          F 63 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 1:02:01 12:29 
  136  48/73     5/10    1330 Mary Capizzi           F 53 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC 1:02:15 12:32 
  137  49/73     8/13    1339 Imelda Simmons         F 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:02:22 12:33 
  138  88/96    10/11    1319 David Karol            M 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:02:58 12:40 
  139  50/73     9/10    1313 Sandra Engstrom        F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:02:59 12:41 
  140  51/73     6/10    1312 Loren Engstrom         F 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:03:00 12:41 
  141  89/96     8/8       26 Martin Kiebert         M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:04:03 12:54 
  142  52/73     6/6     2593 Graclela Fernandez     F 32 DAMASCUS MD                 1:04:35 13:00 
  143  53/73     6/8      616 Sharlene Deskins       F 55 Seabrook MD           MCRRC 1:05:32 13:11 
  144                    1337 Unknown Runner              Rockville MD                1:05:43 13:14 
  145  90/96     1/2       81 Michael Leonard        M 81 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:07:26 13:34 
  146  54/73     7/8     1340 Lydia Kenlaw           F 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:07:55 13:40 
  147  55/73     3/3      648 Elina Lee              F 14 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:08:37 13:49 
  148  91/96    11/11     650 Adam Lee               M 48 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:08:38 13:49 
  149  56/73     9/13     678 Jenny Halisyi          F 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:08:51 13:51 
  150  57/73     8/8      408 Anna-Marie Gallart     F 55 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:09:24 13:58 
  151  58/73     7/10     364 Teresa Estrada Perez   F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:09:58 14:05 
  152  59/73    10/13    1007 Jeannine Johnson       F 42 Gaitherburg MD        MCRRC 1:10:01 14:05 
  153  60/73    11/13     129 Rupa Komanduri         F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:12:10 14:31 
  154  92/96    14/15    1332 Marcel Katz            M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:12:40 14:38 
  155  61/73     4/5     1012 Lisa Schuster          F 62 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:14:00 14:54 
  156  62/73     2/3     1011 Donald Klein           F 70 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:14:01 14:54 
  157  63/73    10/10     631 Marcie Lerner          F 49 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:14:17 14:57 
  158  64/73    12/13    1334 Nidhi Sachdeva         F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:14:35 15:01 
  159  93/96    15/15     420 Rick Canter            M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:14:38 15:01 
  160  65/73     5/5      460 Anne Hoover            F 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:14:59 15:05 
  161  66/73     8/10    2592 Katie Stoppelmoor      F 51 GAITHERSBURG MD             1:15:17 15:09 
  162  67/73     1/2       62 Jeanette Novak         F 75 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:15:19 15:10 
  163  68/73     9/10     596 Donna Goldberg         F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:16:38 15:25 
  164  94/96     4/4     1314 Alan Landay            M 71 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:20:35 16:13 
  165  69/73     3/3     2596 Elizabeth Toth         F 74 Clarksville MD              1:23:43 16:51 
  166  70/73    10/10     736 Laura Hurst            F 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:25:28 17:12 
  167  71/73    13/13    1318 Erna Petrich           F 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:25:31 17:13 
  168  72/73     4/4     1307 Zoe Joshua             F 12 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:30:55 18:18 
  169  95/96    11/11    1306 Michael Joshua         M 40 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:30:58 18:18 
  170  96/96     2/2      285 Robert Smith           M 85 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 1:32:59 18:43 
  171  73/73     2/2       99 Patricia Rich          F 79 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:33:00 18:43 


 

Copyright © 2019 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.