Home / Race Results / Jeremy’s Run 10K

Jeremy’s Run 10K

                               Jeremy's Run
                         May 30, 2016   Olney, MD
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                 Official 10K Results, Sorted by Net Time

               Email corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org


              If you forgot to return your chip, please mail
               it to MCRRC, PO Box 1703, Rockville, MD 20849

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             2 Mile  Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/27     846 Aaron Anderson        M 32 Germanatown MD         10:42   36:12   36:10  5:50 
    2   1/23     779 Carl Gnewuch          M 52 Springfield VA         12:19   39:15   39:10  6:19 
    3   2/27      94 Joshua Marsh          M 35 Baltimore MD           12:30   41:14   41:12  6:38 
    4   1/12       9 Hannah Betman         F 24 Columbia MD            13:04   41:34   41:26  6:41 
    5   2/23     199 Richard Griffiths     M 51 Columbia MD            12:48   41:37   41:34  6:42 
    6   1/7       28 Michael Citrenbaum    M 20 Silver Spring MD       12:19   42:31   42:29  6:51 
    7   1/31     120 Lisa Reichmann        F 42 Gaithersburg MD        12:56   43:05   43:02  6:56 
    8   2/7       99 Mark Mechak           M 23 Rockville MD           12:21   43:09   43:06  6:57 
    9   1/29     204 Bridget Stokes        F 39 Damascus MD            14:02   43:42   43:39  7:02 
   10   3/27      21 Dustin Campion Sr.    M 30 Keedysville MD         13:12   44:11   44:08  7:07 
   11   2/12       8 Callie Betman         F 22 Beltsville MD          13:39   44:20   44:11  7:07 
   12   1/4        7 Matthew Bent          M 17 Brookeville MD         13:01   44:27   44:25  7:09 
   13   1/27     130 T.J. Senker           M 40 Brookeville MD         13:41   44:31   44:26  7:09 
   14   1/5      186 Bill Loomis           M 62 Silver Spring MD       14:01   45:30   45:26  7:19 
   15   2/27     156 Fred Turner           M 45 Montgomery Villag MD   12:56   45:29   45:26  7:19 
   16   2/29      79 Olivia Kelly          F 30 Ellicott City MD       14:00   45:44   45:40  7:21 
   17   4/27     121 Robert Roa            M 38 Silver Spring MD       12:55   46:14   46:12  7:26 
   18   3/29     164 Leah Williams         F 32 Olney MD               14:18   46:23   46:15  7:27 
   19   3/23     157 Daniel Vasquez Cardon M 52 Laurel MD              13:25   46:24   46:19  7:28 
   20   3/27     114 Paul Phelan           M 40 Gaithersburg MD        14:28   47:03   46:55  7:33 
   21   4/23      66 Scott Henderson       M 50 Olney MD               14:53   47:55   47:08  7:36 
   22   5/27     809 Michael Chang         M 38 New York NY            14:38   47:21   47:13  7:36 
   23   3/7      136 Michael Siegel        M 25 Washington DC          14:58   47:36   47:26  7:38 
   24   5/23     208 Albino Castro         M 56 Brookeville MD         14:04   47:30   47:27  7:38 
   25   6/27      48 Jay Forth             M 32 Washington DC          14:28   47:49   47:44  7:41 
   26   7/27     105 Tim Owen              M 34 Silver Spring MD       14:55   48:11   47:56  7:43 
   27   4/27      18 Marc Burger           M 43 Columbia MD            13:50   48:06   48:00  7:44 
   28   4/29      93 Renee Loll            F 34 Germantown MD          14:22   48:03   48:00  7:44 
   29   5/27     200 Hemrry Aulestia       M 42 Wheaton MD             14:03   48:19   48:14  7:46 
   30   8/27     112 Adam Perino           M 35 McLean VA              14:22   48:32   48:18  7:47 
   31   9/27      83 Sean Kirchhoff        M 37 Olney MD               15:12   48:37   48:31  7:49 
   32   5/29     264 Megan Llewellyn       F 30 Rockville MD           14:00   48:39   48:33  7:49 
   33   6/27     592 Julian Mansfield      M 49 Bethesda MD            18:50   49:20   48:46  7:51 
   34  10/27      17 Brian Bull            M 31 Olney MD               15:54   49:56   49:08  7:55 
   35   6/29      16 Allyson Bull          F 31 Olney MD               15:54   49:56   49:08  7:55 
   36   2/4      155 Ethan Turner          M 14 Montgomery Villag MD   15:26   49:25   49:09  7:55 
   37   7/27     178 Ronald Klinger        M 48 Olney MD               14:41   49:26   49:18  7:56 
   38   2/31     129 Heather Schwartzbauer F 46 Olney MD               15:22   50:12   49:56  8:03 
   39   7/29     201 Karla Matthews        F 36 Gaithersburg MD        16:21   51:00   49:59  8:03 
   40   3/31     193 Karen Young           F 47 Boyds MD               14:56   50:54   50:49  8:11 
   41   8/29      67 Melissa Hogan         F 33 Derwood MD             15:40   51:05   50:59  8:13 
   42   4/31      53 Virginia Goodenow     F 45 Garrett Park MD        14:50   51:08   51:01  8:13 
   43   1/5       49 Alice Franks          F 68 Rockville MD           15:41   51:09   51:05  8:14 
   44   6/23      76 John Johnston         M 54 Richmond VT            16:04   51:23   51:14  8:15 
   45   8/27     210 Rob Goldman           M 43 Brookeville MD         16:17   51:30   51:16  8:15 
   46  11/27     173 Patrick Yu            M 32 Olney MD               14:48   51:28   51:20  8:16 
   47   3/4      150 Jason Tan             M 17 Frederick MD           14:44   51:28   51:20  8:16 
   48   7/23     107 Francis Parks         M 50 Rockville MD           15:01   51:52   51:37  8:19 
   49   5/31     115 Kara Pokras           F 40 Mount Airy MD          16:32   51:48   51:38  8:19 
   50   4/7      163 Jesse White           M 26 New Market MD          16:32   51:48   51:38  8:19 
   51   9/29     252 Nicole Orellana       F 38 Silver Spring MD       16:39   52:10   51:44  8:20 
   52  12/27     118 Ricardo Quander       M 30 North Bethesda MD      15:58   52:32   52:06  8:23 
   53   1/14     149 Amy Swartz            F 53 Rockville MD           15:58   52:18   52:12  8:24 
   54  13/27     187 Derek Ross            M 34 Washington DC          14:47   52:23   52:17  8:25 
   55   6/31      89 Frances Lee           F 47 Washington DC          16:16   52:46   52:22  8:26 
   56   8/23      85 Bernie Kohn           M 55 Derwood MD             15:44   52:33   52:26  8:27 
   57   2/5       14 Richard Britton       M 61 Saint Leonard MD       16:14   52:59   52:48  8:30 
   58   2/14     177 Paula Galliani        F 56 Gaithersburg MD        15:12   53:04   53:01  8:32 
   59  14/27      12 Philippe Bonhomme     M 31 Silver Spring MD       16:13   54:04   53:39  8:38 
   60   9/27     185 Alan Philippon        M 46 Gaithersburg MD        17:08   54:00   53:45  8:39 
   61   3/5      122 James Roberts         M 65 Bowie MD               17:15   53:56   53:50  8:40 
   62   3/12     261 Emma Hankins          F 23                        15:35   54:02   53:55  8:41 
   63  15/27       1 Eddy Ameen            M 34 Washington DC          15:45   54:08   54:03  8:42 
   64   5/7        5 Ryan Benjamin         M 28 Washington DC          15:36   54:14   54:07  8:43 
   65  16/27      13 Stephanie Brink       M 34 Olney MD               17:18   54:39   54:29  8:46 
   66   7/31     109 Liliana Pena          F 45 Derwood MD             16:49   54:51   54:34  8:47 
   67   8/31       3 Trish Audi            F 45 Olney MD               17:08   54:53   54:46  8:49 
   68   3/14     113 Carole Pescatore      F 59 Ashton MD              17:08   55:23   55:16  8:54 
   69  17/27     195 Gabe Sussman          M 30 Rockville MD           15:49   55:31   55:23  8:55 
   70   4/5       46 Richard Firestone     M 65 Olney MD               16:36   55:52   55:37  8:57 
   71   9/23     146 John Strokis          M 54 Gaithersburg MD        17:21   56:01   55:46  8:59 
   72  10/27      26 Scott Chidakel        M 43 Damascus MD            17:21   56:02   55:53  9:00 
   73   1/5      123 Kim Rooney            F 19 Potomac MD             15:36   56:03   55:57  9:01 
   74  11/27     180 Steve Flick           M 43 Ellicott City MD       17:14   56:21   56:10  9:03 
   75  10/23      54 Mike Grillo           M 57 Olney MD               17:24   56:32   56:17  9:04 
   76  11/23      39 Erik Devereux         M 52 Silver Spring MD       16:05   56:43   56:35  9:07 
   77  18/27     161 Nick Webster          M 37 Silver Spring MD       16:49   57:02   56:43  9:08 
   78   9/31     772 Jennifer Evans        F 42 Brookeville MD         17:26   57:06   56:54  9:10 
   79  12/23      40 George Chri Edler     M 53 Rockville MD           16:46   57:08   56:59  9:11 
   80   4/12      20 Eva Campion           F 28 Keedysville MD         16:42   57:10   57:07  9:12 
   81  10/31      80 Marla N. Ker          F 49 Sandy Spring MD        17:31   57:45   57:34  9:16 
   82  11/31      77 Kristin Jones         F 45 Brookeville MD         19:20   58:30   57:45  9:18 
   83  12/27      69 Brian Hoshaw          M 41 Olney MD               18:34   58:01   57:46  9:18 
   84  19/27     196 Steve Bak             M 39 Silver Spring MD       17:52   58:13   58:05  9:21 
   85  12/31     174 Meredith Zanni        F 42 Olney MD               19:23   59:02   58:39  9:27 
   86  13/31     188 Cindy Kindred         F 45 Olney MD               19:23   59:10   58:48  9:28 
   87  14/31      97 Mary McGuire          F 42 Olney MD               19:23   59:13   58:50  9:29 
   88  13/27      51 Steven Galante        M 47 Olney MD               17:45   58:59   58:52  9:29 
   89  13/23       6 Bob Bent              M 56 Brookeville MD         17:15   59:09   59:03  9:31 
   90  14/27     124 David Rotstein        M 49 Olney MD               18:16   59:23   59:11  9:32 
   91   2/5      191 Cayla Justiniano      F 14 Olney MD               17:16   59:53   59:30  9:35 
   92  20/27     192 Nicholas Velasquez    M 34 Olney MD               17:18 1:00:01   59:37  9:36 
   93   5/12     132 Lyla Shapiro          F 22 Mount Rainier MD       19:15 1:00:24   59:47  9:38 
   94   4/4      133 Thomas She            M 15 Germantown MD          15:51 1:00:19   59:52  9:38 
   95  10/29      91 Jennifer Levithan     F 39 Brookeville MD         17:48 1:00:12 1:00:00  9:40 
   96  15/31     152 Julie Tao             F 42 Rockville MI           18:49 1:00:20 1:00:03  9:40 
   97  15/27     117 Norman Price          M 49 Laurel MD              17:12 1:00:09 1:00:06  9:41 
   98  16/27     126 Ron Sage              M 48 Olney MD               18:17 1:00:37 1:00:11  9:41 
   99  14/23      42 Howard Epstein        M 59 Rockville MD           17:37 1:00:32 1:00:14  9:42 
  100  11/29     168 Annie Yarberry        F 33 Olney MD               19:30 1:00:52 1:00:16  9:42 
  101  17/27     116 Dustin Poppendieck    M 43 Olney MD               19:16 1:00:52 1:00:18  9:43 
  102  21/27      38 Jayross Daproza       M 35 Rockville MD           17:32 1:00:36 1:00:25  9:44 
  103   4/14      75 Jeremy Johnston       F 51 Richmond VT            18:57 1:01:05 1:00:47  9:47 
  104  15/23      22 Louis Carlacci        M 58 Damascus MD            18:55 1:01:06 1:00:54  9:48 
  105  16/31      62 Colleen Hanson        F 40 Brookeville MD         19:09 1:01:24 1:01:11  9:51 
  106            202 Jennifer Hurt         4 41 Gaithersburg MD        19:10 1:01:25 1:01:11  9:51 
  107  12/29      60 Gina Haidle           F 37 Gaithersburg MD        18:49 1:01:29 1:01:11  9:51 
  108  18/27     103 Vish Narayanan        M 40 Olney MD               18:58 1:02:01 1:01:24  9:53 
  109  17/31      27 Amy Ciciora           F 45 Washington DC          19:11 1:02:27 1:01:29  9:54 
  110  22/27      41 Michael Eisenhour     M 38 Rockville MD           18:10 1:01:29 1:01:29  9:54 
  111  18/31      88 Cleo Kung             F 47 Derwood MD             20:29 1:02:03 1:01:46  9:57 
  112  19/27     197 Michael Kubik         M 47 Olney MD               18:54 1:01:57 1:01:47  9:57 
  113   6/7       70 Philip Hoyle          M 27 Beltsville MD          22:21 1:02:34 1:02:11 10:01 
  114   5/14      30 Dana Cohen            F 50 Silver Spring MD       18:48 1:02:31 1:02:20 10:02 
  115   3/5       72 Elizabeth Hung        F 18 Rockville MD           21:02 1:03:10 1:02:35 10:05 
  116   1/1       56 Helen Gu              F 13 Germantown MD          20:33 1:03:10 1:02:42 10:06 
  117  20/27      57 John Gu               M 46 Germantown MD          20:33 1:03:11 1:02:43 10:06 
  118  16/23      68 Mitch Hooper          M 56 Columbia MD            19:13 1:03:35 1:02:48 10:07 
  119   2/5      179 Chris Reese           F 65 Westminster MD         20:54 1:03:21 1:03:01 10:09 
  120  19/31     101 Cindy Miranda         F 45 Olney MD               18:36 1:03:36 1:03:26 10:13 
  121   6/12     171 Elizabeth Yu          F 29 Olney MD               18:34 1:03:43 1:03:34 10:14 
  122  13/29     207 Nicole Abera          F 36 Colesville MD          19:44 1:04:23 1:03:44 10:16 
  123  20/31     216 Ysenia Boitsova       F 45 Silver Spring MD       18:40 1:03:50 1:03:44 10:16 
  124  23/27     206 Owen Taylor           M 31 Silver Spring MD       19:44 1:04:25 1:03:46 10:16 
  125  21/31      65 Madelyn Hawk          F 48 New Market MD          18:56 1:03:58 1:03:49 10:17 
  126  17/23     138 Carlos Sobrado        M 53 Derwood MD             18:38 1:04:17 1:03:59 10:18 
  127  24/27      81 Michael Kim           M 35 Rockville MD           19:01 1:04:19 1:04:10 10:20 
  128   6/14     160 Beth Watters          F 57 Monrovia MD            19:42 1:04:32 1:04:23 10:22 
  129   7/14     262 America Caballero     F 56 Burtonsville MD        20:10 1:05:14 1:04:29 10:23 
  130  21/27     263 Henry Caballero       M 46 Gaithersburg MD        20:27 1:05:14 1:04:29 10:23 
  131   8/14      32 Martha Corcoran       F 53 Silver Spring MD       20:41 1:05:12 1:04:42 10:25 
  132  14/29     142 Andrea Spriggs        F 34 Rockville MD           21:55 1:06:20 1:05:15 10:30 
  133  15/29     100 Megan Meinberg        F 32 Rockville MD           19:26 1:06:29 1:06:17 10:40 
  134   7/12      37 Jessica Damiani       F 22 Rockville MD           19:32 1:06:49 1:06:19 10:41 
  135  22/31     209 Debbie Goldman        F 40 Brookeville MD         18:36 1:07:15 1:07:01 10:47 
  136  22/27     162 Chad Wheeler          M 43 Laytonsville MD        20:18 1:07:24 1:07:02 10:48 
  137  18/23     169 Michael Yesenko       M 51 Laytonsville MD        20:18 1:07:24 1:07:03 10:48 
  138  25/27      95 Andy Masters          M 34 Columbia MD            18:22 1:07:38 1:07:22 10:51 
  139  23/27      73 Jeffrey Hung          M 46 Rockville MD           18:33 1:08:05 1:07:28 10:52 
  140  23/31     251 Cathy Lewis           F 41 Brookeville MD         21:19 1:08:20 1:07:43 10:54 
  141  24/31     106 Carrie Paden          F 42 Laytonsville MD        21:19 1:08:20 1:07:44 10:54 
  142  24/27     135 Jun Shi               M 46 Boyds MD               19:28 1:08:32 1:07:54 10:56 
  143   4/5       58 Michelle Gu           F 14 Germantown MD          19:01 1:08:01 1:07:54 10:56 
  144  25/27      64 John Hare             M 46 Derwood MD             19:41 1:08:23 1:08:10 10:59 
  145  25/31     102 Lulu Muze             F 46 Silver Spring MD       22:46 1:08:33 1:08:17 11:00 
  146   5/5      167 Emily Xie             F 18 Germantown MD          21:02 1:09:17 1:08:42 11:04 
  147   9/14      98 Trish McKenney        F 51 Olney MD               21:10 1:09:16 1:08:45 11:04 
  148  10/14     212 Im Choi               F 55 Silver Spring MD             1:08:55 1:08:49 11:05 
  149  16/29      36 Colleen Czubinski     F 37 Batavia NY             20:06 1:09:20 1:08:53 11:05 
  150  17/29     211 Joanna Choi           F 32 Silver Spring MD             1:08:55 1:08:55 11:06 
  151  18/29      44 Joyce Feghali         F 35 Brookeville MD         21:19 1:10:12 1:09:36 11:12 
  152  19/23     205 Rick Canter           M 53 Gaithersburg MD        21:32 1:10:03 1:09:45 11:14 
  153  26/31     148 Lynda Sullenberger    F 48 Olney MD               20:21 1:10:06 1:09:52 11:15 
  154  20/23     151 Peter Tan             M 51 Frederick MD           23:22 1:10:37 1:09:58 11:16 
  155   1/1      172 Ian Yu                M 12 Boyds MD               18:33 1:11:00 1:10:34 11:22 
  156  26/27     170 Chenggang Yu          M 48 Boyds MD               19:22 1:11:05 1:10:39 11:23 
  157   8/12     184 Lindsay Donovan       F 27 Frederick MD           21:00 1:11:25 1:10:51 11:25 
  158  19/29      24 Teresa Casafranca     F 36 Derwood MD             22:22 1:12:11 1:11:44 11:33 
  159  27/27     159 Juan Washington       M 44 Wheaton MD             22:23 1:12:56 1:11:46 11:33 
  160   7/7      128 Steven Schultze       M 27 Gaithersburg MD        20:30 1:12:13 1:11:46 11:33 
  161  20/29      86 Priya Konings         F 36 Takoma Park MD         22:23 1:12:56 1:11:47 11:34 
  162   9/12     110 Angela Perantoni      F 22 Crofton MD             20:23 1:12:29 1:11:52 11:34 
  163  27/31      74 Maria Ireland         F 43 Germantown MD          20:57 1:12:49 1:12:32 11:41 
  164   3/5      137 Judith Sitkin-Porzel  F 69 Silver Spring MD       22:46 1:12:54 1:12:39 11:42 
  165  21/29     194 Robin Kragen          F 34 Rockville MD           21:27 1:14:30 1:14:16 11:57 
  166  11/14      52 Sarah Gallagher       F 56 North Potomac MD       22:47 1:14:40 1:14:24 11:59 
  167  28/31      61 Joanna Hall           F 46 Timonium MD            20:32 1:17:18 1:17:08 12:25 
  168  22/29     125 Janna Ryon            F 39 Silver Spring MD       21:44 1:18:20 1:18:09 12:35 
  169  23/29      82 Brigitte Kirchhoff    F 34 Olney MD               24:41 1:19:57 1:19:42 12:50 
  170  24/29      25 Bonnie Chenault       F 36 Silver Spring MD       24:30 1:21:24 1:20:48 13:01 
  171  21/23     214 Barry Goldmeier       M 51 Rockville MD           26:18 1:23:23 1:21:52 13:11 
  172  10/12      10 Daniela Bigott        F 29 Germantown MD          21:14 1:23:19 1:23:07 13:23 
  173   1/1       90 Michael Leonard       M 78 Silver Spring MD       24:51 1:25:58 1:25:37 13:47 
  174  26/27     175 Craig Brown           M 31 Beltsville MD          23:38 1:26:00 1:25:37 13:47 
  175  12/14     111 Deirdre Perez         F 50 Clarksburg MD          25:32 1:26:47 1:26:34 13:56 
  176   4/5       63 Diane Harder          F 61 Laurel MD              26:32 1:28:33 1:28:29 14:15 
  177  25/29     189 Jennifer Flores       F 32 Olney MD               23:08 1:30:02 1:29:38 14:26 
  178  26/29     190 Keila Silva           F 31 Olney MD               23:08 1:30:03 1:29:38 14:26 
  179  22/23      92 Gregory Lewis         M 50 Germantown MD          30:46 1:39:30 1:39:08 15:58 
  180   1/1      145 Hazel Strahorn        F 70 Damascus MD            32:39 1:42:44 1:41:50 16:24 
  181  13/14      11 Therese Bodnar        F 52 Darnestown MD          32:10 1:42:52 1:41:59 16:25 
  182  29/31       2 Vicky Ames            F 48 Gaithersburg MD        32:10 1:45:24 1:44:30 16:49 
  183  27/29     165 Priscilla Williams    F 33 Windsor Mills MD       32:33 1:45:52 1:44:57 16:54 
  184  30/31      29 Tamara Clements       F 48 Gaithersburg MD        32:34 1:45:52 1:44:58 16:54 
  185   5/5       23 Eric Carter           M 64 Gaithersburg MD        28:48 1:48:50 1:48:33 17:28 
  186  14/14     153 Angel Tirone          F 52 Derwood MD             35:07 1:58:47 1:57:52 18:59 
  187   5/5      108 Meredith Peace        F 60 Gaithersburg MD        35:12 1:58:46 1:58:31 19:05 


 

Copyright © 2016 Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All Rights Reserved