Home / Race Results / Run Aware 5k

Run Aware 5k

 

                        May 12, 2013     Bethesda, MD
             Conducted By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)

       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 5/24/2013


Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/107    1/11     561 Chris Lemos           M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:25  6:15 
    2   2/107             622 Mark Whalley          M    Fairfax VA          MCRRC   19:33  6:18 
    3   3/107    1/6      556 Daniel George         M 27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:46  6:22 
    4   4/107    1/8      611 Christophe Sandoval   M 17 Sterling VA         MCRRC   19:46  6:22 
    5   5/107    1/12     499 James Fogg            M 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC   19:50  6:23 
    6   6/107    2/6      758 Quentin Glorieux      M 29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:57  6:26 
    7   1/94     1/12     623 Kristen Andrews       F 31 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   20:00  6:26 
    8   7/107    3/6      553 Alex Booth            M 25 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:11  6:30 
    9   8/107    1/11     481 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano  M 45 Woodbridge VA       MCRRC   20:22  6:34 
   10   9/107    1/9       44 Art Drisko            M 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:32  6:37 
   11  10/107    2/9      337 Christopher Rankin    M 41 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   20:44  6:41 
   12  11/107    2/11     840 Joerg Schroeder       M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:47  6:42 
   13  12/107    1/3      271 Kempsey Clark         M 22 Germantown MD       MCRRC   20:53  6:43 
   14  13/107    2/3      501 Colin Parker          M 24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:53  6:43 
   15  14/107    2/11     299 Robert Palmer         M 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:56  6:45 
   16  15/107    2/8     2275 Amir Khayhani         M 18 Bethesda MD                 21:15  6:51 
   17  16/107    2/12    1478 Ben Parry             M 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:19  6:52 
   18  17/107    3/11     578 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 38 Columbia MD         MCRRC   21:28  6:55 
   19  18/107    1/13    1381 Juan Vasquez          M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   21:33  6:57 
   20  19/107    3/12      13 Yukun Fung            M 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:42  6:59 
   21  20/107    3/8       51 Marshall Lieder       M 14 Derwood MD          MCRRC   21:45  7:00 
   22  21/107    3/11      42 John Way              M 47 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   21:50  7:02 
   23  22/107    1/8      362 Timothy Morgan        M 62 Damascus MD         MCRRC   21:51  7:02 
   24  23/107    4/12    1358 Victor Zirkelbach     M 32 Olney MD            MCRRC   21:56  7:04 
   25  24/107    2/8     2221 Spider Rossiter       M 61 Washington DC               21:57  7:04 
   26  25/107    3/8      549 Ken Umbarger          M 61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:59  7:05 
   27  26/107    2/13     454 William Clem          M 53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:07  7:08 
   28  27/107    4/11      95 Hector Montesinos     M 49 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   22:16  7:10 
   29  28/107    4/11     663 Nathan Arnold         M 36 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:22  7:12 
   30  29/107    5/11     571 Ask Eirik Storsve     M 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:34  7:16 
   31   2/94     1/15     234 Nicole Diziel         F 36 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   22:42  7:19 
   32  30/107    5/12    1386 Peter Diak            M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:50  7:21 
   33  31/107    6/12     121 Joshua Vincent        M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:56  7:23 
   34  32/107    4/6      291 James Hibbs           M 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:57  7:24 
   35  33/107    6/11     834 Jamie Sheesley        M 39 Washington DC       MCRRC   23:02  7:25 
   36  34/107    7/11      34 Thomas Young          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:06  7:26 
   37  35/107    5/6      399 Timothy Copple        M 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:17  7:30 
   38  36/107    1/7     2240 Alex Carbonell        M 11 Damascas MD                 23:23  7:32 
   39  37/107    7/12     397 Jonathan Smink        M 33 Kensington MD       MCRRC   23:24  7:32 
   40  38/107    1/11     800 Brian Carroll         M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:34  7:36 
   41   3/94     2/15     382 Mariaklody Hidalgo    F 38 Riverdale MD        MCRRC   23:39  7:37 
   42  39/107    2/11      35 John Mornini          M 58 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:44  7:39 
   43   4/94     1/8     2229 Emma Hamrick          F 11 Damascas MD                 24:08  7:47 
   44  40/107    3/13    1407 Thomas Jagodits       M 52 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   24:18  7:50 
   45   5/94     3/15    1384 Laren Rusin           F 35 Boyds MD            MCRRC   24:24  7:52 
   46  41/107    2/7      860 Jason Parks           M  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:26  7:52 
   47  42/107    3/3      493 Kenneth Felsenstein   M 22 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:27  7:53 
   48  43/107    5/11    1484 Leonardo Palacios     M 49 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   24:32  7:54 
   49  44/107    3/11      41 Michael Lieder        M 58 Derwood MD          MCRRC   24:39  7:56 
   50  45/107    4/8      584 Thomas Winkert        M 14 Potomac MD          MCRRC   25:14  8:08 
   51  46/107    6/11     581 Tom Winkert           M 48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   25:14  8:08 
   52   6/94     2/8      458 Becca Clem            F 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:43  8:17 
   53  47/107    8/11      78 Brian Marron          M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:50  8:19 
   54   7/94     3/8      642 Adriana Rosas         F 13 Columbia MD         MCRRC   25:51  8:19 
   55  48/107    3/7      639 Mark Rosas            M 10 Columbia MD         MCRRC   25:54  8:21 
   56  49/107    4/11     359 Koji Takeuchi         M 56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:56  8:21 
   57   8/94     2/12     612 Jebby Rasputnis       F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:04  8:24 
   58  50/107    7/11     600 Timothy McCormick     M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:05  8:24 
   59   9/94     1/12    1303 Jane Wikman           F 50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:09  8:25 
   60  10/94     4/15     431 Melanie Mollica       F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:13  8:27 
   61  51/107    5/11     577 Youchun Yao           M 57 Derwood MD          MCRRC   26:15  8:27 
   62  52/107    8/11    1398 Eric Johnston         M 49 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   26:16  8:28 
   63  11/94     3/12     635 Christina Manzi       F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:18  8:28 
   64  53/107    3/9       10 Kam Yee               M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:19  8:28 
   65  54/107    4/8      323 James Moreland        M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:23  8:30 
   66  55/107    5/8     2243 Joao Araujo Morais    M 15 Rockville MD                26:29  8:32 
   67  56/107    4/13    2241 Elias Tinta           M 54 Rockville MD                26:30  8:32 
   68  12/94     1/11    1227 Patricia Guayberry    F 48 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   26:39  8:35 
   69  13/94     5/15     686 Kathleen Brooks       F 35 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:41  8:35 
   70  57/107    6/8      459 Ariel Rodriguez       M 17 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:44  8:37 
   71  58/107    5/13     206 John Barker           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:45  8:37 
   72  59/107    8/12    1349 Rodney Rivera         M 32 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   26:47  8:38 
   73  14/94     1/4      636 Brenda Rosas          F 14 Columbia MD         MCRRC   26:49  8:38 
   74  15/94     6/15     601 Emer Daly             F 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:51  8:39 
   75  16/94     7/15      77 Alyssa Soumoff        F 35 Kensington MD       MCRRC   26:53  8:39 
   76  17/94     4/12     576 Bernadette Morrow     F 33 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   27:25  8:50 
   77  18/94     2/4      449 Katie Clem            F 15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:32  8:52 
   78  19/94     1/6      292 Cynthia Landesberg    F 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:55  8:59 
   79  60/107    9/11     512 Luis Dearribaindia    M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:57  9:00 
   80  20/94     2/12     248 Katherine Schexneider F 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:25  9:09 
   81  61/107    6/13    1427 David Oliver          M 52 Potomac MD          MCRRC   28:38  9:13 
   82  62/107    5/8      353 Roy Michael           M 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:39  9:14 
   83  63/107    7/13     751 Jerimiah Chen         M 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   28:47  9:16 
   84  64/107    6/8      301 David Houser          M 62 Olney MD                    28:49  9:17 
   85  65/107    1/3      239 Warren Prunella       M 71 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:51  9:18 
   86  21/94     3/12     987 Kristen Overturf      F 53 Vienna VA           MCRRC   28:57  9:19 
   87  66/107    9/12     488 Pavel Gutin           M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:59  9:20 
   88  22/94     1/12     169 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:08  9:23 
   89  23/94     2/11     575 Julie Donovan         F 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:13  9:25 
   90  67/107    9/11     609 Owen Lee              M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:15  9:25 
   91  24/94     4/8     2247 Sara Deen             F 12 Silver Spring MD            29:17  9:26 
   92  25/94     3/11      36 Monika Bachmann       F 47 Comus MD            MCRRC   29:18  9:26 
   93  26/94     1/3      338 Dee Nelson            F 69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:19  9:27 
   94  68/107    4/9     1494 Doran Flowers         M 40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:32  9:31 
   95  69/107    6/11    2273 Doug Harvey           M 58 Potomac MD                  29:48  9:36 
   96  27/94     2/12    1344 Angelique Bosse       F 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:01  9:40 
   97  70/107   10/12     551 Jonathan Bearr        M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:08  9:42 
   98  28/94     3/4      167 Griffin Myers         F 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:12  9:44 
   99  29/94     4/12      18 Shirley Skorbiansky   F 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:16  9:45 
  100  71/107    7/8      820 Donald Schuirmann     M 63 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   30:18  9:45 
  101  72/107    7/8      616 Nicholas Tablett      M 14 Great Falls VA      MCRRC   30:24  9:47 
  102  30/94     2/6      203 Linlin Shao           F 25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:30  9:49 
  103  73/107   11/12     373 Travis Newman         M 31 N. Bethesda MD      MCRRC   30:31  9:50 
  104  31/94     3/12    1491 Christine Hsu         F 41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:41  9:53 
  105  32/94     5/12     376 Laura Newman          F 31 N. Bethesda MD      MCRRC   30:46  9:55 
  106  74/107    8/13    1423 Eric Friedman         M 54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:51  9:56 
  107  33/94     8/15    2249 Stacy Cohen           F 36 Bethesda MD                 30:53  9:57 
  108  75/107    7/11     178 Marvin Harris         M 59 Derwood MD          MCRRC   30:54  9:57 
  109  76/107    8/11    1410 John Alvanis          M 58 Germantown MD       MCRRC   31:08 10:02 
  110  77/107    9/11    1457 Kirk Gordon           M 56 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   31:25 10:07 
  111  34/94     6/12     552 Lucy Slovon           F 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:44 10:13 
  112  35/94     1/9      187 Kathryn Brown         F 56 Derwood MD          MCRRC   32:09 10:21 
  113  78/107   10/11     548 Dong Vo               M 55 Columbia MD         MCRRC   32:28 10:27 
  114  79/107    9/13     379 Yi Dang               M 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:41 10:32 
  115  36/94     4/12     264 Colleen Connelly      F 40 Potomac MD          MCRRC   33:03 10:38 
  116  80/107   10/13    1259 Andrew Weiss          M 53 Potomac MD          MCRRC   33:15 10:42 
  117  81/107    5/9     1208 Zhangyi Wu            M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:19 10:44 
  118  82/107    8/8      641 Jeffrey Wong          M 14 Washington DC       MCRRC   33:19 10:44 
  119  37/94     7/12     608 Addi Solomon          F 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:25 10:46 
  120  38/94     4/11     290 Linda Brenner         F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:34 10:49 
  121  39/94     5/8      643 Cade France           F  9 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:42 10:51 
  122  83/107    1/1      110 Jack McMahon          M 82 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:53 10:55 
  123  84/107    1/2     1438 Bill Ho               M 69 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:59 10:57 
  124  85/107   10/11     218 Donald Goldstein      M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:19 11:03 
  125  86/107    2/2       65 George Sushinsky      M 65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:21 11:04 
  126  40/94     1/1      340 Susan Garfield        F 61 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   34:25 11:05 
  127  41/94     5/12     648 Heather France        F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:26 11:05 
  128  42/94     6/12     655 Melissa Boswell       F 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:26 11:05 
  129  43/94     7/12    2234 Andi Carbonell        F 43 Damascas MD                 34:39 11:09 
  130  87/107    6/9     2233 John Carbonell        M 43 Damascas MD                 34:39 11:09 
  131  44/94     3/6     1266 Erika Laubach         F 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:45 11:11 
  132  88/107   10/11     613 Boris Rasputnis       M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:11 11:20 
  133  45/94     2/9      462 Anne Ostrenga         F 55 Derwood MD          MCRRC   35:25 11:24 
  134  46/94     6/8      166 Perrin Myers          F 10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:02 11:36 
  135  89/107    4/7     2274 Georges Guettier      M  8 Bethesda MD                 36:06 11:38 
  136  47/94     2/3      484 Toby McGinn           F 65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:28 11:45 
  137  48/94     9/15    1233 Nathaly Herrel        F 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:29 11:45 
  138  90/107    8/8      316 Langley McKinney      M 62 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:34 11:46 
  139  91/107    2/3      563 Marvin Rosenstein     M 73 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   36:34 11:46 
  140  49/94     5/12     486 Judith Scott          F 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:45 11:50 
  141  50/94     3/9       58 Jeanne Larrison       F 57 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC   36:56 11:54 
  142  51/94     5/11     854 Beth Davidson         F 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:59 11:55 
  143  52/94     8/12     603 Dawn Patti            F 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:23 12:02 
  144  92/107   11/13     479 Russ Elovitz          M 54 Olney MD                    37:36 12:06 
  145  53/94     6/11    1469 Pattie Friedman       F 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:41 12:08 
  146  54/94     4/9      873 Lisa Shames           F 57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:45 12:09 
  147  93/107   12/13     468 Marcel Katz           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:53 12:12 
  148  55/94     4/6     2248 Carolina Alonzo       F 27 Silver Spring MD            37:55 12:12 
  149  94/107    3/3      194 Ronald Chiariello     M 73 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:56 12:13 
  150  56/94     1/1     2228 Laura Becker          F 23 Silver Spring MD            37:58 12:13 
  151  57/94     7/11     500 Regina Spallone       F 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:05 12:16 
  152  58/94     6/12     857 Catherine Dempsey     F 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:13 12:18 
  153  59/94     5/9      704 Janice Orlik          F 58 Columbia MD         MCRRC   38:23 12:21 
  154  60/94     7/12     670 Betty Ward-Zukerman   F 53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:44 12:28 
  155  61/94     8/12    1480 Daphna Szanto         F 53 Germantown MD       MCRRC   38:46 12:29 
  156  95/107   13/13     475 Daniel Oneill         M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:36 12:45 
  157  62/94     8/11     480 Jennifer Duncan       F 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:36 12:45 
  158  63/94     8/12    1350 Alison Rivera         F 33 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   39:48 12:49 
  159  64/94    10/15     626 Jill Selman           F 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:58 12:52 
  160  65/94     9/11     477 Jill Unger            F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:05 12:54 
  161  96/107    5/7      478 Mark Unger            M 12 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:05 12:54 
  162  97/107   12/12    2225 Ronald Molina         M 34 University Park MD          40:06 12:55 
  163  66/94     6/9      136 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 59 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   40:26 13:01 
  164  67/94     7/9      701 Cathleen Jubert       F 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:26 13:01 
  165  68/94    11/15     342 Amy Morrison          F 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:38 13:05 
  166  69/94     9/12     491 Diane Becker          F 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:41 13:06 
  167  70/94     5/6     2224 Nicole Mehta          F 27 Washington DC               41:06 13:14 
  168  98/107    7/9      644 Matthew France        M 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:23 13:20 
  169  99/107    6/7      653 Carter France         M 11 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:23 13:20 
  170  71/94     9/12    1451 Prasanna Ganti        F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:27 13:21 
  171  72/94     9/12     378 Laura Guischard       F 32 Germantown MD       MCRRC   41:31 13:22 
  172  73/94    10/12     624 Carrie Lieberman      F 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:39 13:25 
  173  74/94    12/15    1257 Katrin Weixel         F 36 Derwood MD          MCRRC   41:41 13:25 
  174  75/94    10/11     485 Susana Actmann        F 46 Potomac MD          MCRRC   42:09 13:34 
  175  76/94    11/11     476 Corina Urdaneta       F 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:10 13:35 
  176 100/107    8/9      606 Loren Engstrom        M 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:40 13:44 
  177  77/94    13/15     691 Sandra Guinan         F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:40 13:44 
  178  78/94     4/4      693 Lizzie Perez          F 14 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   42:47 13:47 
  179  79/94    14/15     692 Bee Perez             F 35 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   42:48 13:47 
  180  80/94    15/15     473 Amie Colwell Breslow  F 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:53 13:48 
  181  81/94    10/12     105 Marcie Lerner         F 42 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   42:54 13:49 
  182  82/94    10/12     464 Camille Chua          F 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:30 14:00 
  183 101/107    7/7      467 Matthew Chua          M 10 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:14 14:14 
  184  83/94     7/8     2276 Elyse Guettier        F 10 Bethesda MD                 44:14 14:15 
  185 102/107   11/11    1322 Jean-Marc Guettier    M 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:15 14:15 
  186  84/94     6/6      631 Christine Cole        F 28 N.Potomac MD        MCRRC   44:31 14:20 
  187  85/94    11/12     574 Sandra Robles         F 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:56 14:28 
  188 103/107    1/1       26 Robert Smith          M 78 Comus MD            MCRRC   45:05 14:31 
  189 104/107   11/11     656 David Zielinski       M 57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:32 14:40 
  190 105/107   11/11     492 Rodert Shnerson       M 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   46:42 15:02 
  191  86/94     8/8      528 Elina Lee             F  8 Potomac MD          MCRRC   47:05 15:10 
  192 106/107    9/9      527 Adam Lee              M 41 Potomac MD          MCRRC   47:06 15:10 
  193  87/94    11/12     529 Emily Tai             F 41 Potomac MD          MCRRC   47:06 15:10 
  194  88/94     8/9      417 Cathy Binder          F 57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:28 15:17 
  195 107/107    6/6      706 Daniel Binder         M 28 Washington DC       MCRRC   47:28 15:17 
  196  89/94    12/12     153 Naielia Allen         F 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:43 15:22 
  197  90/94    11/12     172 Mary Harris           F 54 Derwood MD          MCRRC   47:48 15:24 
  198  91/94    12/12    1396 Mary Willett          F 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:48 15:24 
  199  92/94    12/12     607 Nathalie Hacimi       F 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:49 15:24 
  200  93/94     3/3      168 Julie Trapp           F 68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   48:21 15:34 
  201  94/94     9/9       15 Christina Caravoulias F 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   59:32 19:10 


Copyright 2013 Montgomery County Road Runners Club.  All rights reserved.