Needwood Cross Country 10K

Derwood, MD
09/22/2012

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 10/7/2012

Official Results

 

10K Cross Country

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/79     1/7      997 Leo Smith             M 25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:21  5:42 
    2   2/79     2/7      768 Christopher Leach     M 26 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   39:40  6:23 
    3   3/79     1/8      546 David Haaga           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:34  6:32 
    4   4/79     1/9      159 Mark Hoon             M 47 Kensington MD       MCRRC   40:48  6:34 
    5   5/79     1/16      31 Art Drisko            M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   41:21  6:40 
    6   6/79     1/12     559 Yuji Funakoshi        M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:52  6:45 
    7   7/79     1/1     2813 Robbi Young           M 23 Silver Spring MD            41:53  6:45 
    8   8/79     2/16     937 Daryl Hultquist       M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:13  6:48 
    9   9/79     2/9     2822 John Romano           M 46 Rockville MD                42:25  6:50 
   10  10/79     3/16     674 Mike Welch            M 40 Boyds MD            MCRRC   43:16  6:58 
   11  11/79     4/16    2805 James Cooper          M 42 Annapolis MD                43:21  6:59 
   12  12/79     3/7      249 Ross Williams         M 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:54  7:04 
   13  13/79     1/10      97 Yukun Fung            M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:07  7:06 
   14  14/79     3/9       42 John Way              M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   44:13  7:07 
   15  15/79     2/8     1235 Juan Vasquez          M 50 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   44:19  7:08 
   16  16/79     5/16    1254 Martin Begley         M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:20  7:09 
   17  17/79     6/16     411 Joel Carrier          M 41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   44:45  7:13 
   18  18/79     2/12     588 Michael Hagan         M 39 Woodbine MD         MCRRC   44:47  7:13 
   19  19/79     1/5      400 Timothy Morgan        M 61 Damascus MD         MCRRC   45:01  7:15 
   20  20/79     3/12     587 Jean-Marc Guettier    M 37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:04  7:16 
   21  21/79     3/8     2806 Stepen Wills          M 51 College Park MD             45:11  7:17 
   22  22/79     2/10     977 Austin Budlong        M 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:19  7:18 
   23   1/31     1/6     2819 Tonya Dodge           F 37 Derwood MD                  45:21  7:18 
   24  23/79     4/8      483 William Clem          M 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:26  7:19 
   25  24/79     2/5      232 Ken Umbarger          M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:32  7:20 
   26  25/79     7/16    1233 Robert Wojack         M 41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:36  7:21 
   27  26/79     3/10     513 Nathan Olson          M 31 Derwood MD          MCRRC   45:46  7:22 
   28  27/79     4/7     2825 Jovino Castillo       M 27 Silver Spring MD            46:00  7:25 
   29  28/79     8/16     510 Oscar Rios            M 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   46:01  7:25 
   30  29/79     5/7      765 Michael Sirotin       M 29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:05  7:25 
   31  30/79     1/2      538 Shai Bleu Bernard     M 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   46:11  7:26 
   32  31/79     6/7     1023 Maksym Petrenko       M 29 Lanham MD           MCRRC   46:20  7:28 
   33  32/79     9/16     433 Jose Idler            M 41 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   46:24  7:28 
   34  33/79     4/12     394 John Fitz             M 37 Kensington MD       MCRRC   46:30  7:29 
   35  34/79     2/2      205 Marshall Lieder       M 13 Derwood MD          MCRRC   46:33  7:30 
   36  35/79     5/8      247 Greg Nelson           M 51 Olney MD            MCRRC   46:39  7:31 
   37   2/31     1/3     1234 Rachel Greszler       F 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:15  7:37 
   38  36/79    10/16     201 Chris Konkel          M 44 Frederick MD        MCRRC   47:18  7:37 
   39  37/79     5/12    1264 Justin Hersh          M 37 Germantown MD       MCRRC   47:18  7:37 
   40  38/79     4/9      852 Kevin Nelson          M 47 Hershey PA          MCRRC   47:37  7:40 
   41  39/79     6/12     936 Matt McNiesh          M 37 Mt Airy MD          MCRRC   47:42  7:41 
   42   3/31     2/6        6 Nicole Cardello Dezi  F 35 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   47:52  7:43 
   43  40/79     5/9      152 Thomas Snyder         M 49 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   47:57  7:43 
   44  41/79     7/12     485 Ask Eirik Storsve     M 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   48:02  7:44 
   45  42/79     6/9      551 Hector Montesinos     M 48 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   48:06  7:45 
   46  43/79     1/7      104 John Mornini          M 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC   48:15  7:46 
   47  44/79     4/10     440 Peter Diak            M 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:32  7:49 
   48  45/79     8/12     196 Brian Hensel          M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:44  7:51 
   49   4/31     1/5      673 Kristin Welch         F 40 Boyds MD            MCRRC   49:21  7:57 
   50   5/31     1/6      219 Jane Wikman           F 49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   49:26  7:58 
   51  46/79     9/12     112 William Triplett      M 39 Germantown MD       MCRRC   49:52  8:02 
   52   6/31     1/4     2823 Megan Llewellyn       F 27 Rockville MD                50:10  8:05 
   53   7/31     3/6     1258 Emily Pierce          F 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   50:34  8:09 
   54  47/79     2/7      207 Michael Lieder        M 57 Derwood MD          MCRRC   50:43  8:10 
   55  48/79    10/12      26 Brian Marron          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:04  8:13 
   56  49/79    11/16     263 Eric Lawrence         M 44 Potomac MD          MCRRC   51:07  8:14 
   57   8/31     1/3     2821 Kendra Tippens        F 24 Rockville MD                51:36  8:19 
   58   9/31     2/3     1151 Melanie Carter        F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   52:50  8:30 
   59  10/31     2/3     1262 Eva Rodezno           F 21 Derwood MD          MCRRC   53:21  8:35 
   60  11/31     2/6      107 Monika Bachmann       F 46 Comus MD            MCRRC   53:30  8:37 
   61  50/79     7/9      770 Brian Pike            M 46 Derwood MD          MCRRC   53:35  8:38 
   62  51/79    12/16     881 Jeffrey Kase          M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:45  8:39 
   63  52/79     5/10    2804 Todd Robinson         M 33 Washington DC               53:59  8:42 
   64  12/31     4/6      442 Melanie Mollica       F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:07  8:43 
   65  13/31     1/1      419 Anne Forsha           F 60 Derwood MD          MCRRC   54:20  8:45 
   66  53/79    11/12    1265 Jiasi Li              M 38 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   54:25  8:46 
   67  14/31     2/5      210 Dot Hyatt             F 42 Fulton MD           MCRRC   54:30  8:47 
   68  54/79     3/7      379 Nick Levintow         M 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   54:56  8:51 
   69  55/79     6/10      34 Thomas Young          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:14  8:54 
   70  56/79     6/8     2815 James Rommel          M 52 Mt Airy MD                  55:49  8:59 
   71  15/31     3/5      345 Cindy Cohen           F 43 Washington DC       MCRRC   55:58  9:01 
   72  57/79     4/7      319 Michael Conroy        M 57 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC   56:15  9:04 
   73  58/79     1/1      322 Walter Brown          M 68 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   56:19  9:04 
   74  59/79     7/10    1241 Scott Brown           M 30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:38  9:07 
   75  60/79     3/5     1261 Judson Stailey        M 63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:38  9:07 
   76  61/79     4/5     2817 Peter Horner          M 62 Germantown MD               57:13  9:13 
   77  16/31     1/1      418 Dee Nelson            F 68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   57:14  9:13 
   78  62/79    13/16    2824 Erik Kramer           M 44 Alexandria VA               58:22  9:24 
   79  63/79    14/16     253 Lamar Davis           M 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:29  9:25 
   80  64/79     7/8      789 David Oliver          M 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   58:34  9:26 
   81  65/79    15/16    2814 Fredy Carreon         M 42 Gaithersburg MD             58:56  9:30 
   82  17/31     3/6     1256 Elise Bowman          F 48 Derwood MD          MCRRC   59:05  9:31 
   83  66/79     8/8     2809 Michael Thomas        M 52 Upper Marlboro MD           59:15  9:32 
   84  67/79     5/5      370 Kenneth Swab          M 61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   59:17  9:33 
   85  18/31     5/6       37 Julia Kim             F 37 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   59:18  9:33 
   86  68/79     5/7      290 John Alvanis          M 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC   59:48  9:38 
   87  69/79    12/12    1251 Gordon West           M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   59:50  9:38 
   88  70/79     8/9      893 Darius Khagh          M 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:00:04  9:40 
   89  19/31     3/3     2816 Amanda Ross           F 32 Takoma Park MD            1:00:05  9:41 
   90  71/79     7/7      787 Brandon Layo          M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:00:09  9:41 
   91  72/79     8/10    2803 Cornellius Amey       M 34 Washington DC             1:00:44  9:47 
   92  20/31     4/6      895 Nana Khashan          F 49 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:01:28  9:54 
   93  73/79     9/10    1253 Kevin Jones           M 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:02:11 10:01 
   94  21/31     5/6      757 Stephanie Daugherty   F 49 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:02:17 10:02 
   95  74/79     9/9      552 Ivano Battistella     M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:18 10:02 
   96  75/79     6/7     2807 Pierre Sicard         M 55 Silver Spring MD          1:03:33 10:14 
   97  76/79    10/10    1246 Kevin Tom             M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:03:57 10:18 
   98  22/31     3/3      725 Katherine Young       F 22 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:04:02 10:19 
   99  23/31     1/1     1404 Licia Scearce         F 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:04:12 10:20 
  100  24/31     2/4     1245 Isabel Tom            F 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:04:54 10:27 
  101  25/31     3/4      248 Alison Williams       F 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:05:10 10:30 
  102  26/31     6/6      446 Kathryn Holden        F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:06:22 10:41 
  103  27/31     4/5     1260 Anne Davis            F 41 Rockville MD              1:06:30 10:42 
  104  28/31     1/1      403 Janet Bergman         F 55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:08:57 11:06 
  105  29/31     5/5      880 Annmarie Kase         F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:10:00 11:16 
  106  30/31     4/4     2820 Winyan Soohoo         F 29 Arlington VA              1:10:07 11:17 
  107  77/79     7/7       59 Barry Smith           M 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:12:00 11:36 
  108  31/31     6/6     2812 Haydee Zevallos       F 46 Gaithersburg MD           1:16:08 12:16 
  109  78/79    16/16    2818 Edy Panoaribuan       M 42 Germantown MD             1:31:23 14:43 
  110  79/79     1/1       64 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:32:50 14:57