Home / Race Results / Home Run 10K

Home Run 10K

Hebrew Home of Greater Washington, Home Run 5K/10K

Rockville, Maryland October 16, 2011

Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

Official 10K Results By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             Gun Tim 5k Splt Net Tim Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/18      27 Edi Turco             M 38 Arlington VA           35:57   18:10   35:56  5:47 
    2   1/30      55 Mark Neff             M 49 Derwood MD             36:15   18:11   36:15  5:50 
    3   1/16     266 Jean-Christ Arcaz     M 50 Rockville MD           37:14   18:24   37:14  6:00 
    4   1/6      101 Julian Mendoza Jr.    M 24 Laredo TX              39:35   19:36   39:34  6:23 
    5   2/30     271 Paul Jacobson         M 48 Gaithersburg MD        39:44   19:36   39:44  6:24 
    6   2/18      49 Koji Yasuno           M 37 Northe Bethesda MD     39:50   20:07   39:50  6:25 
    7   3/30      80 Ted Poulos            M 49 McLean VA              40:29   20:18   40:29  6:31 
    8   2/16     274 Bruce Halpin          M 55 Ashburn VA             40:33   20:18   40:30  6:32 
    9   3/16     113 Peter Rosario         M 52 Gaithersburg MD        41:06   20:34   41:04  6:37 
   10   3/18     273 Duane Novotni         M 32 Fairfax VA             41:11   20:17   41:11  6:38 
   11   4/30      19 Bruce Gross           M 49 Potomac MD             43:31   21:42   43:30  7:00 
   12   4/16      61 Mike Cannon           M 53 Springfield VA         43:57   21:37   43:55  7:04 
   13   1/2      284 Leonard Kapiloff      M 15                        44:05   22:04   43:57  7:05 
   14   2/6      108 Maximiliano Osorio    M 20 Rockville MD           44:00   21:32   44:00  7:05 
   15   5/30     276 Tracy Montoya         M 47 Waterford CT           44:08   22:25   44:06  7:06 
   16   6/30      53 Marc Grossman         M 41 Rockville MD           44:28   22:54   44:17  7:08 
   17   5/16     278 Bill Stahr            M 50 The Plains VA          45:30   22:38   45:28  7:19 
   18   3/6       85 Zachary Schwartz      M 21 Olney MD               46:33   22:53   46:28  7:29 
   19   7/30     277 Jason Bachlet         M 41 Fruita CO              46:38   23:19   46:35  7:30 
   20   8/30      35 Jeff Lidz             M 42 Silver Spring MD       46:54   23:08   46:51  7:33 
   21   4/18      70 Praj Jhaveri          M 31 North Bethesda MD      47:00   24:16   46:57  7:34 
   22   9/30     184 Robert Youngman       M 43 Rockville MD           47:24   24:08   47:16  7:37 
   23   6/16     104 Kerry Lanham          M 56 Montgomery Villag MD   47:25   24:07   47:23  7:38 
   24   1/16      81 Tess Wood             F 36 Silver Spring MD       47:33   23:25   47:29  7:39 
   25  10/30      20 Cheol Lee             M 41 North Bethesda MD      47:38   23:55   47:29  7:39 
   26   1/3      117 Sushila Nanda         F 50 Arlington VA           47:36   23:43   47:35  7:40 
   27   2/16     263 Emily Whiting         F 31 Rockville MD           47:46   23:55   47:39  7:41 
   28  11/30      93 Dan Rudolph           M 40 Rockville MD           47:49   24:01   47:46  7:42 
   29  12/30     267 Mark Littrell         M 48 Gaithersburg MD        48:17   23:41   48:09  7:45 
   30   1/14     285 Cheryl Shaw           F 41 Olney MD               48:18   23:52   48:16  7:46 
   31   4/6      103 Kanayo Anekwe         M 28 Gaithersburg MD        48:29   23:51   48:28  7:48 
   32   3/16      76 Simonetta Nussio      F 37 Arlington VA           48:53   24:26   48:50  7:52 
   33   5/18      75 Ryan Myers            M 34 Rockville MD           49:43   24:13   49:29  7:58 
   34  13/30     109 Michael Gordon        M 49 Rockville MD           49:54   24:13   49:52  8:02 
   35   1/7       46 Kamesha Myers         F 29 Rockville MD           50:19   25:18   50:07  8:04 
   36   2/7        1 Amanda Shinholser     F 21 Burtonsville MD        50:28   25:12   50:17  8:06 
   37   1/8       18 Bob Hersh             M 60 Arlington VA           50:29   25:27   50:21  8:07 
   38  14/30      66 Paul Lewis            M 49 Potomac MD             50:32   25:27   50:24  8:07 
   39   2/14     106 Leisha Self           F 49                        50:47   25:04   50:44  8:10 
   40  15/30      67 Paul Weinberg         M 46 Bethesda MD            50:46   24:53   50:45  8:10 
   41   6/18      11 Amir Peleg            M 38 Rockville MD           51:05   25:38   50:57  8:12 
   42  16/30      91 Andrew Gordon         M 40 Washington DC          51:02   26:08   51:00  8:13 
   43   5/6       54 Marcus Gross          M 28 Rockville MD           51:11   23:56   51:09  8:14 
   44  17/30      28 Eric Horvitz          M 45 Potomac MD             51:23   25:36   51:14  8:15 
   45   6/6      114 Raghunandan Sulebele  M 26 Reston VA              51:25   24:36   51:19  8:16 
   46   3/7       41 Jody Burghardt        F 28 Rockville MD           51:36   25:37   51:25  8:17 
   47   2/2       87 Evan Schwartz         M 16 Olney MD               51:32   24:22   51:28  8:17 
   48   2/8       43 Joseph Coblentz       M 61 Silver Spring MD       51:35   26:05   51:30  8:18 
   49   7/18      34 Jeff Levine           M 33 Germantown MD          51:44   26:23   51:31  8:18 
   50   3/8       72 Robert Lang           M 62 Kensington MD          51:55   26:16   51:44  8:20 
   51  18/30     280 Mitch Smith           M 44 Potomac MD             51:58   26:32   51:50  8:21 
   52   4/7       16 Annie Gagliardi       F 28 Washington DC          51:59   25:24   51:56  8:22 
   53   5/7       22 Courtney Montello     F 24 Rockville MD           52:03   26:12   51:57  8:22 
   54  19/30      97 Gideon Weiss          M 46 Rockville MD           52:11   25:40   52:03  8:23 
   55   2/3      110 Myra Washington       F 54 Montgomery Villag MD   52:06   26:10   52:03  8:23 
   56  20/30     275 David Fuller          M 43 Potomac MD             52:24   26:05   52:18  8:25 
   57  21/30       6 Adrien Ndikumwami     M 47 Laurel MD              52:48   25:25   52:44  8:30 
   58   1/1       88 Hilary Druckman       F 15 Rockville MD           52:53   25:58   52:44  8:30 
   59   8/18     261 Mitchell Yentis       M 38 Potomac MD             53:03   26:39   52:48  8:30 
   60   6/7       86 Amy Greenberg         F 24 Potomac MD             53:17   27:19   53:14  8:34 
   61   7/16      78 Steven Meltzer        M 58 Potomac MD             53:40   26:54   53:33  8:37 
   62   3/14      79 Susan Nogan           F 48 Gaithersburg MD        54:25   27:03   54:15  8:44 
   63   4/16     102 June Lee              F 35 Rockville MD           54:27   26:25   54:19  8:45 
   64   9/18     245 Alejandro Cardemil    M 34 Rockville MD           54:36   26:51   54:31  8:47 
   65  22/30     111 Neil Leibowitz        M 43 North Potomac MD       54:50   26:25   54:46  8:49 
   66   8/16      68 Peter Heister         M 57 Rockville MD           55:34   27:59   55:24  8:55 
   67   5/16       5 Adeline Ntam          F 31 Silver Spring MD       55:50   25:12   55:43  8:58 
   68  10/18      94 Dextro Paol Gob       M 33 Germantown MD          56:05   27:25   56:02  9:02 
   69  23/30     296 Ivano Battistella     M 49 Rockville MD           56:17   27:56   56:05  9:02 
   70   9/16     256 Michael Smith         M 53 Montgomery Villag MD   56:37   27:34   56:23  9:05 
   71   6/16     100 Jennifer Shaltanis    F 34 Silver Spring MD       56:39   28:07   56:33  9:07 
   72  11/18      64 Navin Singh           M 37 Clarksburg MD          56:43   27:12   56:40  9:08 
   73   4/8       95 Earle Fingerhut       M 69 Potomac MD             57:01   28:36   56:56  9:10 
   74  12/18      65 Patrick Mital         M 36 Olney MD               57:15   28:38   57:12  9:13 
   75  24/30      98 Jeff Weiss            M 49 Potomac MD             57:27   28:33   57:20  9:14 
   76   4/14      13 Amy Sauerwalt         F 43 Columbia MD            57:30   28:36   57:24  9:15 
   77   5/14     290 Luann Peterson        F 46 Centerville VA         57:29   27:42   57:26  9:15 
   78  25/30     262 Andrew Winter         M 41 Gaithersburg MD        58:11   27:51   57:56  9:20 
   79   6/14      62 Mindy Rubinstein      F 43 Brookeville MD         58:15   29:43   58:03  9:21 
   80   7/14      69 Phyllis Borreda       F 49 Brookeville MD         58:15   29:43   58:03  9:21 
   81  13/18     300 Ari Elias-Barchrach   M 30 Silver Spring MD       58:21   29:43   58:06  9:21 
   82   7/16      48 Kimberly Levine       F 30 Germantown MD          58:32   29:52   58:20  9:24 
   83   8/14      56 Mary Beth Spittel     F 41 Silver Spring MD       58:47   28:45   58:42  9:27 
   84  10/16     282 David Kaplan          M 56 Bethesda MD            58:44   28:36   58:42  9:27 
   85   5/8        7 Alan Madison          M 62 Gaithersburg MD        59:14   30:18   59:09  9:32 
   86   3/3       31 Iris Madison          F 54 Gaithersburg MD        59:25   30:15   59:20  9:33 
   87   8/16      12 Amy Herman            F 39 Chevy Chase MD         59:35   28:44   59:28  9:35 
   88  14/18       4 Stephen Metz          M 39 Rockville MD           59:49   28:48   59:41  9:37 
   89  15/18      57 Matthew Gittleson     M 36 Rockville MD         1:00:26   29:16 1:00:20  9:43 
   90   7/7        8 Alisa Kaswell         F 24 Potomac MD           1:00:30   30:18 1:00:21  9:43 
   91   9/16     283 Laura Oremland        F 36 Bethesda MD          1:00:45   29:36 1:00:36  9:46 
   92  26/30      89 Vinh-Phuc Nguyen      M 41 Potomac MD           1:01:09   30:12 1:00:56  9:49 
   93   1/1       29 Felicity Hawes        F 68 Gaithersburg MD      1:01:06   30:23 1:01:00  9:49 
   94   9/14      37 Jennifer Huergo       F 40 Silver Spring MD     1:01:50   31:15 1:01:50  9:58 
   95  11/16      36 Jeffrey Distenfeld    M 56 Rockville MD         1:02:13   31:18 1:02:01  9:59 
   96  16/18       2 Craig Strent          M 39 Bethesda MD          1:02:13   30:59 1:02:02  9:59 
   97  10/14      26 Deborah Sokobin       F 48 Rockville MD         1:02:28   31:12 1:02:21 10:02 
   98  12/16     286 Henry Otto            M 52 Kensington MD        1:02:41   30:26 1:02:28 10:04 
   99  13/16      51 Larry Bernard         M 56 Rockville MD         1:02:56   30:26 1:02:46 10:06 
  100   1/2      112 Nils Borje Tallroth   M 70 Bethesda MD          1:03:33   32:37 1:03:21 10:12 
  101   6/8      250 George Gluck          M 64 Rockville MD         1:03:36   31:57 1:03:27 10:13 
  102  10/16      99 Jen Bernstein         F 35 Rockville MD         1:04:17   32:31 1:04:07 10:19 
  103  27/30      44 Joshua Cohen          M 43 Rockville MD         1:04:14   31:04 1:04:07 10:20 
  104  14/16     115 Richard Myers         M 58 Rockville MD         1:04:21   32:34 1:04:08 10:20 
  105  28/30     260 Rick Canter           M 48 Gaithersburg MD      1:04:28   31:36 1:04:19 10:21 
  106  11/16      90 Andra Metz            F 38 Rockville MD         1:04:31   31:59 1:04:22 10:22 
  107  17/18      96 Eric Leibowitz        M 39 Rockville MD         1:04:39   30:31 1:04:34 10:24 
  108  12/16      50 Kyung-Hee Yoo         F 39 Rockville MD         1:04:53   30:58 1:04:43 10:25 
  109  29/30      40 Jin-Gu Lee            M 40 Rockville MD         1:04:53   30:58 1:04:44 10:25 
  110  15/16     158 Joel Schwartz         M 57 Olney MD             1:06:38   31:53 1:06:31 10:43 
  111  13/16      59 Melissa Feldman       F 36 Potomac MD           1:06:37   33:16 1:06:32 10:43 
  112  14/16      38 Jennifer Udler        F 38 Potomac MD           1:06:38   33:17 1:06:32 10:43 
  113  11/14     107 Liz Kossoff           F 40 Gaithersburg MD      1:08:10   33:53 1:08:00 10:57 
  114  12/14      15 Ann Everitt           F 43 New Market MD        1:08:35   33:32 1:08:20 11:00 
  115  13/14      17 Betsy Meltzer         F 48 Potomac MD           1:09:56   34:18 1:09:49 11:15 
  116  14/14     116 Rosalind Noreiga      F 48 Lanham MD            1:10:26   33:19 1:10:15 11:19 
  117  18/18      39 Jesse Erdheim         M 30 Alexandria VA        1:11:13   35:24 1:11:09 11:27 
  118   7/8       77 Stanley Lugerner      M 60 Potomac MD           1:11:14   35:25 1:11:09 11:27 
  119  15/16       9 Alisa Rulnick         F 39 Potomac MD           1:15:07   36:40 1:14:59 12:04 
  120  16/16      10 Allison Rashkin       F 37 Chevy Chase MD       1:15:08   36:40 1:15:00 12:05 
  121   8/8      281 Alan Landay           M 63 Rockville MD         1:16:20   38:14 1:16:06 12:15 
  122  30/30      92 Brett Grisard         M 41 Reston VA            1:17:48   38:38 1:17:35 12:29 
  123   2/2      118 Thomas Grisard        M 70                      1:35:08   44:41 1:34:53 15:17