Home Run

Hebrew Home of Greater Washington, Home Run 5K/10K

Rockville, Maryland October 18, 2009

Official Results 5km Sorted By Gun Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                S Ag Hometown         Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== = == ================ ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/8      330 Abiyot Abebe        M 22 Washington DC      15:50   15:50  5:06 
    2   2/8      328 Gurmessa Megecssa   M 25 Silver Spring MD   16:08   16:08  5:12 
    3   3/8      331 Birhanu Zeleke      M 26 Washington DC      16:28   16:29  5:19 
    4   1/12     310 Samia Akbar         F 27 Herndon VA         17:10   17:11  5:32 
    5   4/8      313 Christopher Hess    M 28 Charlottesville    17:30   17:31  5:39 
    6   2/12     333 Maggie Infeld       F 23 Washington DC      17:32   17:33  5:39 
    7   1/19     314 Elena Orlova        F 39 Gaithersburg MD    17:37   17:37  5:41 
    8   3/12     332 Gurmu Mulive        F 25 Silver Spring MD   18:03   18:04  5:49 
    9   1/10     252 Scott Himlstein     M 51 Potomac MD         18:14   18:14  5:52 
   10   5/8      312 Dylan Bartlett      M 23 Arlington VA       18:46   18:48  6:03 
   11   1/4      318 Michael Weinberg    M 16 Bethesda MD        20:39   20:50  6:43 
   12   2/4      325 Daniel Shemesh      M 18 Rockville MD       20:44   20:56  6:45 
   13   2/10     248 Hal Daneff          M 50 Gaithersburg MD    21:06   21:07  6:48 
   14   1/20     322 Monte Lewis         M 33 Gaithersburg MD    21:35   21:37  6:58 
   15   2/20     144 Martin Casey        M 32 Rockville MD       21:54   21:57  7:04 
   16   2/19     156 Polcawich Margaret  F 32 Derwood MD         22:40   22:43  7:19 
   17   3/20     110 Dalle-Tezze Terry   M 39 Rockville MD       22:46   22:50  7:21 
   18   1/9      228 Kammel Carole       F 41 Rockville MD       23:03   23:06  7:26 
   19   4/12     245 Carlye Fenner       F 20 Damascus MD        23:09   23:12  7:28 
   20   3/4      209 Tritell Alex        M 15 X                  23:27   23:33  7:35 
   21   6/8      170 Stone Nathaniel     M 26 Washington DC      23:33   23:53  7:42 
   22   4/20     176 Vallance Steve      M 35 Derwood MD         23:50   24:01  7:44 
   23   1/7      311 Myra Washington     F 52 Gaithersburg MD    24:11   24:14  7:48 
   24   1/11     301 Jason Wright        M 10 Rockville MD       24:24   24:40  7:57 
   25   4/4      206 Slomnicki Perry     M 17 X                  25:18   25:32  8:13 
   26   5/12     215 Brakefield Adrianne F 25 Takoma Park MD     25:47   25:52  8:20 
   27   5/20     303 Fidel Rincon        M 36 Clarksburg MD      25:49   25:55  8:21 
   28   1/6      149 Mills Tom           M 62 Gaithersburg MD    25:50   25:56  8:21 
   29   6/20     304 Edoardo Rincon      M 31 Clarksburg MD      26:08   26:13  8:27 
   30   2/6      139 Lebofsky Arthur     M 67 Phoenixville PA    26:20   26:25  8:31 
   31   2/11     201 Paretzky Joshua     M 11 Bethesda MD        26:26   26:33  8:33 
   32   1/8      154 Paretzky Raymond    M 46 Bethesda MD        26:27   26:33  8:33 
   33   7/20     207 Stoian Daniel       M 34 Falls Church VA    26:24   26:38  8:35 
   34   3/10     225 Farhi Paul          M 51 Rockville MD       26:46   26:55  8:40 
   35   2/8      102 Berger Warren       M 49 Rockville MD       26:53   26:59  8:41 
   36   8/20     324 Alexander Vasquez   M 35 Silver Spring MD   26:56   27:02  8:42 
   37   9/20     335 Alejandro Cardeuril M 32 Rockville MD       26:51   27:07  8:44 
   38  10/20     236 Ortiz Figue Gustavo M 30 Fort Meade MD      27:07   27:11  8:45 
   39   3/11     177 Van Bastela Sebasti M 13 Cabin John MD      27:02   27:17  8:47 
   40  11/20     319 Matthew Weinberg    M 31 Bethesda MD        27:07   27:20  8:48 
   41   2/9      120 Freret Carole       F 44 Cabin John MD      27:09   27:24  8:50 
   42   4/10     168 Slomnicki Jack      M 54 Potomac MD         27:33   27:47  8:57 
   43  12/20     302 Tom Stuber          M 39 Rockville MD       27:36   27:54  8:59 
   44  13/20     171 Torres Norman       M 35 Rockville MD       27:44   27:54  8:59 
   45  14/20     184 Walls Justin        M 30 Potomac MD         27:53   27:56  9:00 
   46   3/9      317 Lisa Desroches      F 42 Gaithersburg MD    27:46   27:58  9:00 
   47   7/8      118 Fisher David        M 28 Rockville MD       28:20   28:46  9:16 
   48   8/8      140 Lehrhaupt Eli       M 27 Silver Spring MD   28:20   28:46  9:16 
   49   2/7      169 Stone Cindy         F 54 X                  29:56   30:03  9:41 
   50   6/12     229 Kaswell Alisa       F 22 Potomac MD         29:49   30:08  9:42 
   51   3/19     166 Schwartz Rahel      F 36 Potomac MD         30:12   30:35  9:51 
   52   5/10    1096 Mark Siegelman      M 54 Rockville MD       30:34   30:40  9:52 
   53   4/9      222 Edelen Kathryn      F 48 Frederick MD       30:27   30:40  9:53 
   54   3/6      258 Jerome Gaby         M 60 Rockville MD       30:29   30:41  9:53 
   55   4/6      134 Johnson Robert      M 67 Rockville MD       30:48   30:51  9:56 
   56   7/12     216 Carpenter Ashley    F 28 Arlington VA       30:58   31:05 10:01 
   57   4/11     196 Fertel Nachson      M  8 X                  30:54   31:11 10:03 
   58   5/11     195 Fertel Moshe        M  8 X                  30:51   31:11 10:03 
   59   6/11     198 Fertel Zachariah    M 12 X                  30:53   31:13 10:03 
   60   4/19     155 Passman Dina        F 38 Washington DC      30:59   31:17 10:05 
   61  15/20     119 Frassrand Pete      M 39 Kensington MD      31:16   31:31 10:09 
   62   5/19     116 Faulkner Joanne     F 38 Potomac MD         31:35   31:46 10:14 
   63   1/3      238 Rindner Emily       F 12 X                  31:35   32:00 10:18 
   64   3/8      323 Steven Rindner      M 41 Potomac MD         31:35   32:00 10:18 
   65   6/10     241 Shapiro Mitchell    M 51 Rockville MD       32:05   32:18 10:24 
   66   5/9      309 Nadine Findeisen    F 46 Rockville MD       32:07   32:28 10:27 
   67   6/19     142 Lord Wendy          F 38 Rockville MD       32:21   32:29 10:28 
   68   8/12     244 Yu Sharmaine        F 23 Rockville MD       32:15   32:41 10:32 
   69   7/19     233 McSwiggan Merrick   F 30 Alexandria VA      32:55   33:03 10:39 
   70   9/12     220 Codella Caitlin     F 26 Alexandria VA      32:57   33:04 10:39 
   71  10/12     188 Yang Barbara        F 22 Rockford MI        32:54   33:10 10:41 
   72  16/20     123 Goehrung Scott      M 38 Rockville MD       33:22   33:39 10:50 
   73   4/8      108 Cohen David         M 40 Rockville MD       33:17   33:45 10:52 
   74  17/20     242 Wood Andrew         M 39 Rockville MD       33:34   33:55 10:55 
   75   1/2      165 Schwartz Joan       F 61 Potomac MD         33:47   34:02 10:58 
   76   7/11     194 Cohen Adam          M 13 X                  33:35   34:03 10:58 
   77   8/19     213 Bacza Beata         F 32 Gaithersburg MD    34:07   34:10 11:00 
   78   5/6      190 Yentis Paul         M 67 Potomac MD         34:12   34:18 11:03 
   79            137 Landesman Eyal      M    Washington DC      34:04   34:22 11:04 
   80  18/20     127 Grossman Marc       M 39 Rockville MD       34:06   34:23 11:04 
   81   9/19     126 Grossman Felice     F 35 Rockville MD       34:07   34:24 11:05 
   82  19/20     185 Weintraub Philip    M 37 Rockville MD       34:22   34:25 11:05 
   83            193 Barg Daliah         F    Bethesda MD        34:27   34:36 11:08 
   84  10/19     199 Lehrhaupt Sippora   F 31 Potomac MD         34:18   34:40 11:10 
   85   6/9      104 Brangan Normandy    F 40 Silver Spring MD   34:26   34:50 11:13 
   86  11/19     204 Schwartz Elyse      F 37 Gaithersburg MD    34:43   35:05 11:18 
   87  11/12     334 Cese Ip             F 25 Washington DC      34:47   35:07 11:19 
   88   8/11     327 Max Rogal           M  8 Potomac MD         35:01   35:20 11:23 
   89   5/8      161 Rogal Michael       M 40 Potomac MD         35:01   35:21 11:23 
   90   2/3      211 Whipp MacKenzie     F  9 Potomac MD         35:19   35:36 11:28 
   91   7/9      186 Whipp Jennifer      F 42 Potomac MD         35:18   35:36 11:28 
   92  12/19     320 Alicia Chandles     F 32 Silver Spring MD   35:30   35:41 11:30 
   93   6/8      321 Potu Lazzari        M 40 Germantown MD      35:30   35:42 11:30 
   94   9/11     305 Steven Blum         M  8 Brookeville MD     35:46   35:52 11:33 
   95  13/19     226 Fisher Heather      F 30 Gaithersburg MD    35:55   36:09 11:38 
   96   3/3      197 Fertel Shira        F  8 X                  35:53   36:10 11:39 
   97   7/10     256 Jeff Roberts        M 58 Gaithersburg MD    36:13   36:28 11:45 
   98   3/7      172 Tritell Harriet     F 52 Bethesda MD        36:22   36:37 11:47 
   99   8/10     306 Edward Blum         M 50 Brookeville MD     36:35   36:41 11:49 
  100  14/19     259 Miyoshi Thomas      F 38 Silver Spring MD   36:25   36:45 11:50 
  101   9/10     257 Debbie Roberts      M 57 Gaithersburg MD    37:41   37:56 12:13 
  102  20/20     151 Ogilvie Will        M 30 Washington DC      37:59   38:08 12:17 
  103  15/19     326 Moria Martinez      F 37 Rockville MD       38:02   38:16 12:19 
  104  10/10     183 Waldstreich Sid     M 58 Silver Spring MD   38:04   38:22 12:21 
  105  16/19     214 Barci Beata         F 38 Bethesda MD        38:44   38:47 12:29 
  106  10/11     250 Scott Eisenburg     M 11 Rockville MD       38:32   38:48 12:30 
  107   7/8      251 Jay Eisenberg       M 44 Rockville MD       38:33   38:48 12:30 
  108  17/19     336 Julianne Cardemil   F 32 Rockville MD       38:40   38:56 12:32 
  109  11/11     202 Paretzky Michael    M 14 Bethesda MD        38:42   38:59 12:33 
  110   4/7      191 Zacharia Karen      F 50 Bethesda MD        39:16   39:33 12:44 
  111  12/12     147 McNulty Melissa     F 25 X                  39:26   39:47 12:49 
  112   5/7      178 Vidgop Barg Luba    F 50 Bethesda MD        39:59   40:09 12:56 
  113   8/9      187 Wood Sheryl         F 41 Rockville MD       39:54   40:15 12:58 
  114   6/7      130 Houn Florence       F 50 Potomac MD         40:48   41:10 13:15 
  115  18/19    1250 Tammy Massie        F 37 Gaithersburg MD    40:49   41:10 13:15 
  116   7/7      182 Waldstreich Elaine  F 57 Silver Spring MD   41:27   41:46 13:27 
  117   2/2      128 Grossman Sheila     F 63 Silver Spring MD   41:28   41:46 13:27 
  118   6/6      260 Michael Oxman       M 63 Rockville MD       42:37   42:40 13:44 
  119   9/9      141 Loeb Julia          F 43 Rockville MD       46:55   47:05 15:10 
  120   8/8      308 Robert Loeb         M 46 Rockville MD       46:56   47:06 15:10 
  121  19/19     112 Easley Olivia       F 36 X                  48:06   48:10 15:30 

                 5km Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes) 

MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   330 Abiyot Abebe        22 Washington DC      15:50 
    2   328 Gurmessa Megecssa   25 Silver Spring MD   16:08 
    3   331 Birhanu Zeleke      26 Washington DC      16:29 

FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   310 Samia Akbar         27 Herndon VA         17:11 
    2   333 Maggie Infeld       23 Washington DC      17:33 
    3   314 Elena Orlova        39 Gaithersburg MD    17:37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14  (Net Time)
    1   301 Jason Wright        10 Rockville MD       24:24 
    2   201 Paretzky Joshua     11 Bethesda MD        26:26 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14  (Net Time)
    1   238 Rindner Emily       12 X                  31:35 
    2   211 Whipp MacKenzie      9 Potomac MD         35:19 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (Net Time)
    1   318 Michael Weinberg    16 Bethesda MD        20:39 
    2   325 Daniel Shemesh      18 Rockville MD       20:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (Net Time)

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (Net Time)
    1   313 Christopher Hess    28 Charlottesville VA 17:30 
    2   312 Dylan Bartlett      23 Arlington VA       18:46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (Net Time)
    1   332 Gurmu Mulive        25 Silver Spring MD   18:03 
    2   245 Carlye Fenner       20 Damascus MD        23:09 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (Net Time)
    1   322 Monte Lewis         33 Gaithersburg MD    21:35 
    2   144 Martin Casey        32 Rockville MD       21:54 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (Net Time)
    1   156 Polcawich Margaret  32 Derwood MD         22:40 
    2   166 Schwartz Rahel      36 Potomac MD         30:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (Net Time)
    1   154 Paretzky Raymond    46 Bethesda MD        26:27 
    2   102 Berger Warren       49 Rockville MD       26:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (Net Time)
    1   228 Kammel Carole       41 Rockville MD       23:03 
    2   120 Freret Carole       44 Cabin John MD      27:09 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (Net Time)
    1   252 Scott Himlstein     51 Potomac MD         18:14 
    2   248 Hal Daneff          50 Gaithersburg MD    21:06 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (Net Time)
    1   311 Myra Washington     52 Gaithersburg MD    24:11 
    2   169 Stone Cindy         54 X                  29:56 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (Net Time)
    1   149 Mills Tom           62 Gaithersburg MD    25:50 
    2   139 Lebofsky Arthur     67 Phoenixville PA    26:20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (Net Time)
    1   165 Schwartz Joan       61 Potomac MD         33:47 
    2   128 Grossman Sheila     63 Silver Spring MD   41:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (Net Time)

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (Net Time)