Home / Race Results / Patriot Cup Corporate Challenge

Patriot Cup Corporate Challenge

May 3, 2009

                   Patriot Cup Corporate Challenge 8km  
            May 3, 2009    George Mason University   Fairfax VA
 
                           OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Time   Corp                      
===== ======== ==================== =====  ========================= 
    1   1/44   Aaron Church         24:55  Goldklang, Cavanaugh      
    2   1/57   Kevin McHale         26:29                            
    3   2/57   Brian Burke          28:13                            
    4   2/44   Jason Weber          28:44  Booz Allen Hamilton       
    5   3/57   Ernie Harris         29:33  CSI                       
    6   3/44   Marshall Continn     29:36  Booz Allen Hamilton       
    7   4/44   Adam Borbidge        30:01  Argon                     
    8   4/57   Keith Johnson        30:07  Lockheed Martin           
    9   1/9    Charles Simpson      30:16  Metro, Run & Walk         
   10   1/50   Matt Anderson        30:25                            
   11   5/44   Jean-Paul Martin     30:38                            
   12   1/29   Gary Grimsley        30:38  Metro, Run & Walk         
   13   6/44   Alexander Zavorski   30:40  Agent Logic               
   14   5/57   Jerome Tennille      30:41                            
   15   2/9    Kyle Walker          31:28                            
   16   6/57   Miguel Matta         31:37  Lockheed Martin           
   17   2/29   Michael Cannon       31:39                            
   18   7/44   Sean Hicks           31:59  Lockheed Martin           
   19   8/44   Tom Sutton           32:06  Lockheed Martin           
   20   3/29   Steve Zaharoff       32:12  Shared Spectrum           
   21   7/57   Robel Embaye         32:23  Lockheed Martin           
   22   2/50   Eldon MacK           32:25  Argon                     
   23   3/9    Darren Korch         32:26  Argon                     
   24          Paul Bousel          32:33  Metro, Run & Walk         
   25   8/57   Nick Steber          33:11  BIT Systems               
   26   9/57   Brian Selmer         33:13  Lockheed Martin           
   27  10/57   Adam Lesser          33:20  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   28   4/9    Matt Bradley         33:32                            
   29   3/50   James Gamble         33:42  Lockheed Martin           
   30  11/57   Matthew Woolverton   33:42  Lockheed Martin           
   31  12/57   Matthew Hoppe        33:59  Lockheed Martin           
   32   4/29   Bruce Orosz          34:05  Lockheed Martin           
   33  13/57   Michael Englert      34:09  Agent Logic               
   34   4/50   John Rinn            34:10  Raytheon                  
   35   5/50   Rick Aldrich         34:11  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   36   9/44   Taylor Rempe         34:16  Lockheed Martin           
   37  10/44   Wes Gibbs            34:26                            
   38   6/50   Greg Haught          34:30  Lockheed Martin           
   39   5/29   J.P. Mikula          34:42  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   40  11/44   Tom Craig            34:47                            
   41  14/57   Tim Strobek          34:57  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   42   5/9    Binh Ly              34:59                            
   43   6/29   Tom Stroup           35:07  Shared Spectrum           
   44          Reuben Musca         35:18  Paradigm                  
   45  15/57   Doug Haines          35:21  Datatel                   
   46  16/57   Mike Weingarten      35:34  Lockheed Martin           
   47  17/57   David Hicks          35:35  Argon                     
   48  18/57   William Trumbull     35:43  US Chamber Commerce       
   49   7/50   Kenneth Schulz       35:44  Lockheed Martin           
   50  19/57   Arthur Thompson      35:54  Lockheed Martin           
   51   8/50   Dominic Cerulli      35:56  Dulles Transit Partners   
   52  20/57   Benjamin Blanton     36:00  Lockheed Martin           
   53  12/44   Joseph Babb          36:00  Argon                     
   54  21/57   Sean Burke           36:11                            
   55   9/50   Cyrus Sabzevari      36:12  Lockheed Martin           
   56  13/44   Andrew Kalberer      36:16  Argon                     
   57  22/57   Michael Nielsen      36:21                            
   58  10/50   Brad Worsham         36:34  BIT Systems               
   59  14/44   Jeffrey Marlow       36:58  Lockheed Martin           
   60  11/50   John Suter           37:00  Goldklang, Cavanaugh      
   61  12/50   Ken Allen            37:01                            
   62  15/44   Jason Urchasko       37:14  Datatel                   
   63  13/50   Nehemiah Robinson    37:18  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   64  14/50   Judah Dal Cais       37:20  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   65  15/50   John Coghill         37:24  Dynalectric               
   66  16/44   Fred Fenster         37:25  Dynalectric               
   67  16/50   Michael Gilbert      37:30                            
   68  23/57   Brent Nussbaum       37:34  US Chamber Commerce       
   69  24/57   Richard Pine         37:34  Metro, Run & Walk         
   70  17/50   Andrew Viccora       37:35                            
   71   7/29   Mark Russell         37:36                            
   72  25/57   Hashamtul Hafiza     37:39  Fairfax Marriott          
   73   8/29   Chris Mussig         37:42                            
   74  18/50   Patrick Soto         37:52  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   75  19/50   Chap Pekum           38:03                            
   76  26/57   Chistophe Hecht      38:04  Agent Logic               
   77   1/5    Ryan Kunzer          38:09  Argon                     
   78  17/44   Jeremy Weiss         38:14  Agent Logic               
   79  27/57   Andrew Kroh          38:22  Argon                     
   80  20/50   Mark Wallace         38:31  Argon                     
   81  18/44   Alistair Hastings    38:39  Datatel                   
   82   9/29   Michael Bennett      38:40  CSI                       
   83  10/29   Joe Maline           38:45                            
   84  21/50   Michael Kunzer       38:49  Argon                     
   85  22/50   Arnt Arvik           38:52                            
   86  19/44   Bret Dahlquist       38:52  BIT Systems               
   87  11/29   Michael Bignan       38:55                            
   88  28/57   James Auwaerter      38:59  Lockheed Martin           
   89  20/44   Vincent Harrison     38:59  Lockheed Martin           
   90  21/44   Daniel Sheridan      39:05  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   91  29/57   Brian Crandall       39:07  Raytheon                  
   92  12/29   Roger Fielding       39:25                            
   93  22/44   Sal D'Itri           39:26  Shared Spectrum           
   94  23/44   Andrew McKenna       39:27                            
   95  30/57   John Narayan         39:40  BIT Systems               
   96  13/29   John Frost           39:41                            
   97  31/57   Tobias Sellier       39:52  US Chamber Commerce       
   98          Lincoln Ramus        40:02  Fairfax Marriott          
   99  24/44   Mark Lofquist        40:06  Booz Allen Hamilton       
  100  23/50   Pete Scudera         40:14                            
  101  24/50   Chris Gray           40:18  Datatel                   
  102  25/44   Paul Keser           40:26  CSI                       
  103   1/5    Hal Lippman          40:28                            
  104  32/57   Drew Curtis          40:47  Dulles Transit Partners   
  105  26/44   Danny Daza           40:57  Fairfax Marriott          
  106  14/29   Tim McCaffrey        40:59  Skjei Telecom             
  107  25/50   Tom Korch            41:14  Argon                     
  108  27/44   Paul Enow            41:15  Booz Allen Hamilton       
  109  33/57   Jeffrey Strobeck     41:22                            
  110          Lane Pennington      41:22  Paradigm                  
  111  28/44   Channing Mahatan     41:24  BIT Systems               
  112  26/50   Chris Hughes         41:28                            
  113  34/57   Percy Mahatan        41:45  BIT Systems               
  114          Kristian Fernanda    41:48  Fairfax Marriott          
  115  29/44   Edward Kang          41:57  Lockheed Martin           
  116  15/29   Brian Malone         42:08                            
  117   2/5    John Burke           42:12                            
  118          Gregory Stolp        42:12                            
  119  27/50   Philip Pedlikin      42:20                            
  120  16/29   Gary Graceffo        42:33  Raytheon                  
  121   3/5    Joseph Hulings       42:34                            
  122  35/57   Philip Soergel       42:38  CSI                       
  123  28/50   Frank Pardonche      42:42  Special Olympics NOVA     
  124  29/50   Joseph Harman        42:50                            
  125  36/57   Ryan Bagley          42:52  Datatel                   
  126  17/29   David Carlton        42:52  Argon                     
  127  18/29   Jerry Bradley        42:56                            
  128  37/57   Eric Kern            42:57  BIT Systems               
  129   6/9    Danilo Benitez       43:14  Special Olympics NOVA     
  130  19/29   Bruce Heppen         43:18                            
  131  38/57   Chris Kuruppu        43:42  Skjei Telecom             
  132  39/57   Jay Russell          43:44  Goldklang, Cavanaugh      
  133  40/57   Kevin Ward           43:49  Goldklang, Cavanaugh      
  134  20/29   Rusty Griffith       43:50  Agent Logic               
  135  30/50   Karl Steadman        43:50  Shared Spectrum           
  136  41/57   David Slentz         43:54  Booz Allen Hamilton       
  137  21/29   Richard Ovrand       43:55  Booz Allen Hamilton       
  138  30/44   Alex Edrington       43:56  Lockheed Martin           
  139  31/50   Luiz Giraldo         44:09  Raytheon                  
  140  42/57   Raihan Sultaney      44:26  Fairfax Marriott          
  141  43/57   Phillip Pitsky       44:28  Argon                     
  142  31/44   Juan Susanivar       44:28  Fairfax Marriott          
  143   2/5    Andrew Koss          44:31  Argon                     
  144  32/50   John Koss            44:31  Argon                     
  145  33/50   Jim Zellner          44:38  Raytheon                  
  146  34/50   Jerry Robertello     44:43  Raytheon                  
  147  35/50   Mike Asmussen        44:48  Skjei Telecom             
  148   7/9    Will Pizzano         44:56  FC Therapeutic Rec        
  149  44/57   Daniel Nemec         45:01  Goldklang, Cavanaugh      
  150   4/5    John Faith           45:10  Metro, Run & Walk         
  151  32/44   Sean Lizama          45:11  Goldklang, Cavanaugh      
  152  45/57   Abram Olmstead       45:16  US Chamber Commerce       
  153  36/50   Mike Viccora         45:23                            
  154  46/57   Bruce McGiboney      46:03  Special Olympics NOVA     
  155  37/50   Gregory McNew        46:07                            
  156  33/44   Limbert Zeballos     46:14  Fairfax Marriott          
  157  34/44   Sang Jung            46:17  Argon                     
  158  35/44   Josh Dietrich        46:27  Datatel                   
  159  36/44   Robert Litchfield    46:28  CSI                       
  160  22/29   Alan Harbitter       46:30                            
  161  47/57   Raihan Neshevski     46:35  Goldklang, Cavanaugh      
  162  37/44   Arjumand Bonhomme    47:00  Agent Logic               
  163          Ed Morgan            47:24  Shared Spectrum           
  164  48/57   Carlos Alfiler       47:24  Goldklang, Cavanaugh      
  165  23/29   B. Jeffre McGiboney  47:29  Special Olympics NOVA     
  166  49/57   Rob Lou              47:52  BIT Systems               
  167  38/44   Scott Frahm          48:03  Dulles Transit Partners   
  168  38/50   Andy Sughrue         48:08  Argon                     
  169  39/50   Robert Krass         48:09  Lockheed Martin           
  170  50/57   Randy Galliani       48:18  Dulles Transit Partners   
  171  40/50   Mike Robinson        48:29                            
  172  41/50   Craig Alden          48:32                            
  173  24/29   Bob Peterson         48:41                            
  174  25/29   William Lane         48:57                            
  175  51/57   David Rothman        48:58  CSI                       
  176  26/29   Russ Werner          49:13  Dulles Transit Partners   
  177  39/44   Mike Sakata          49:22  ARTBA                     
  178  42/50   Steve Crittenden     49:34  Argon                     
  179  52/57   Hank Webster         49:36  ARTBA                     
  180  53/57   Richard Bland        49:37  Booz Allen Hamilton       
  181  27/29   Tom Grodek           49:39                            
  182   3/5    Michael Smith        49:44* Argon                     
  183  43/50   Dmingra              49:45                            
  184  44/50   Steve Wilson         50:21  Dynalectric               
  185   4/5    David Pearson        50:37  Argon                     
  186   5/5    Joshua Kunzer        50:43  Argon                     
  187  40/44   Brian Schuppner      50:45  Paradigm                  
  188  54/57   Trevor Smith         50:47  Argon                     
  189  45/50   Craig Pearson        50:52  Argon                     
  190  55/57   Kenneth Patton       51:02  Shared Spectrum           
  191  46/50   Thomas Anthony       51:34  Dulles Transit Partners   
  192   8/9    Aaron Kunzer         51:36  Argon                     
  193  47/50   Nick Kotanchik       51:56  Skjei Telecom             
  194  48/50   Hugh McLinden        51:56  Argon                     
  195          Nathan Allen         52:18                            
  196  49/50   Irving Torres        52:27  ARTBA                     
  197  41/44   Youping Zhao         52:45  Shared Spectrum           
  198   1/2    Robert Gurtler       52:52                            
  199   9/9    Jonathan Gonzales    53:25  Special Olympics NOVA     
  200  42/44   Khang Lee            54:20  Special Olympics NOVA     
  201  56/57   Kwame Yiadom         54:32  Goldklang, Cavanaugh      
  202  57/57   Richard Huertas      54:33  CSI                       
  203  43/44   Yi Zhang             59:17  Goldklang, Cavanaugh      
  204  50/50   Wiley Peck           59:48  Argon                     
  205  44/44   Patrick House        59:59  Argon                     
  206  28/29   Ronald Hale          60:13  Skjei Telecom             
  207   5/5    Sidney Skjie         60:42  Skjei Telecom             
  208   2/2    Chuck Caputo         63:10                            
  209  29/29   Jim Horn             77:29  Dynalectric               
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                   Patriot Cup Corporate Challenge 8km  
            May 3, 2009    George Mason University   Fairfax VA
 
                          OFFICIAL FEMALE RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Time   Corp                      
===== ======== ==================== =====  ========================= 
    1   1/31   Faith Korbel         31:29  Paradigm                  
    2   1/3    Maggie Gentry        31:41  Lockheed Martin           
    3   1/46   Megan Fogerty        31:57                            
    4   2/46   Betsy Eames          33:47  BIT Systems               
    5   2/31   Tasha Stryker        34:06                            
    6   3/46   Neva Fulkerson       34:33  BIT Systems               
    7          Jessica Peters       35:36  Paradigm                  
    8   3/31   Priscilla Loperfido  36:24  ARTBA                     
    9   4/46   Alexandra Rutherford 36:28  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   10   1/8    Pamela Ichord        36:31  Lockheed Martin           
   11   5/46   Kristen Chemen       36:39  Lockheed Martin           
   12   6/46   Karen Dickerson      36:44  Special Olympics NOVA     
   13   4/31   Jennifer Cassidy     36:52  The Arc of NoVA           
   14   5/31   Syril Pettit         37:00  The Arc of NoVA           
   15   1/26   Stephanie Nguyen     37:14  BIT Systems               
   16   7/46   Christine Kahler     37:26  BIT Systems               
   17   6/31   Lucia Olivera        37:27  ARTBA                     
   18   8/46   Amy Rogers           37:48  US Chamber Commerce       
   19   7/31   Stacie Kurzhals      37:53  Dulles Transit Partners   
   20   9/46   Natalya Safronova    38:16  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   21  10/46   Damara Cockfield     38:18  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   22   2/3    Courtney Manzo       38:19  Lockheed Martin           
   23   2/8    Merilee Seidman      38:25  Metro, Run & Walk         
   24   8/31   Elizabeth Robinson   38:39  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   25   2/26   Michele Howard       38:41  Datatel                   
   26   1/6    Allyson Robinson     38:41                            
   27          Joy Kochis           39:06  Lockheed Martin           
   28   3/26   Donna Budway         39:13                            
   29   9/31   Meg Gray             39:34  Datatel                   
   30  11/46   Crystal Hawkes       39:47  CSI                       
   31  12/46   Catherine Burke      40:00                            
   32  13/46   Melanie Selmer       40:08  Lockheed Martin           
   33  14/46   Kathleen Landy       40:32                            
   34   3/8    Mary Gentry          40:34  Lockheed Martin           
   35  15/46   Julie Sargeant       40:41  Raytheon                  
   36   4/26   Beatriz Meltzer      41:21                            
   37          Amy Belknap          41:33  The Arc of NoVA           
   38  16/46   Alison Falkenhagen   41:45  Lockheed Martin           
   39  17/46   Jennifer Murrill     42:20                            
   40  18/46   Adrienne Briggs      42:37  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   41   5/26   Ann Belyea           42:53                            
   42          Donna Hundley        43:04                            
   43  19/46   Anne Krinock         43:07  Lockheed Martin           
   44  10/31   Cindy Murabito       43:07  BIT Systems               
   45  11/31   Elizabeth Voeller    43:18  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   46  20/46   Laura Price          43:30  BIT Systems               
   47  21/46   Marsha Soergel       43:35  CSI                       
   48  12/31   Yuko Whitestone      43:36  Argon                     
   49  22/46   Martha Dunn Mchue    43:39                            
   50  23/46   Sarah Mansur         43:54  Lockheed Martin           
   51   2/6    Sarah Suter          44:01  Goldklang, Cavanaugh      
   52   6/26   Suzanne McDonald     44:12                            
   53   7/26   Karen Akins          44:25  Argon                     
   54   8/26   Kelly Peters         44:37                            
   55  24/46   Tamara Cloyed        44:53  Dulles Transit Partners   
   56  13/31   Susan Aarhus         44:58  The Arc of NoVA           
   57   4/8    Evelyn Burke         45:08                            
   58  14/31   Jane Clements        45:09  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   59   3/6    Alyssa Worsham       45:11  BIT Systems               
   60  25/46   Catie Cunningham     45:12  Special Olympics NOVA     
   61   4/6    Kelly Robinson       45:21                            
   62  15/31   Olga Ritterbush      45:24  Shared Spectrum           
   63  16/31   Bridget Sanders      45:25  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   64   9/26   Helen Russell        45:29  Detro, Run & Walk         
   65  10/26   Adrienne Robinson    45:48                            
   66          Laura Fejfar         45:57                            
   67  26/46   Stephanie Long       45:58  BIT Systems               
   68  27/46   Victoria Bracco      45:58  BIT Systems               
   69  11/26   Sonia Bacchus        46:04                            
   70  12/26   Linda Ryan           46:06  Skjei Telecom             
   71  17/31   Alyssa Johnson       46:08                            
   72  28/46   Kim Maisel           46:11  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   73  13/26   Patricia Connally    46:16                            
   74  18/31   Amy Miller           46:17                            
   75  19/31   Denise Cormaney      46:20                            
   76  29/46   Amanda Knowles       46:21  US Chamber Commerce       
   77  30/46   Tugba Erpek          46:25  Shared Spectrum           
   78  20/31   Terri Gilbert        46:47  Dulles Transit Partners   
   79  14/26   Kathleen Kopiec      47:20                            
   80  21/31   Yessika Valenvuela   47:31  Booz Allen Hamilton       
   81  15/26   Daphne Sellers       47:37  Argon                     
   82  31/46   Nichole Stultz       48:07  Paradigm                  
   83   3/3    Rose Pleskow         48:13  Special Olympics NOVA     
   84  32/46   Leigh Stemler        48:20  Lockheed Martin           
   85  22/31   Davina Kotanchik     48:36  Skjei Telecom             
   86  33/46   Taryn Michel         48:42  Paradigm                  
   87  34/46   Liz Cavallaro        49:04  ARTBA                     
   88  16/26   Cerasela Cristei     49:27  Dulles Transit Partners   
   89  17/26   Sousan Vasigh        49:30  Dulles Transit Partners   
   90   5/6    Haley Worsham        49:32  BIT Systems               
   91          Liz Worsham          49:32  BIT Systems               
   92  18/26   Laila Olnas          49:36                            
   93          Amber Nightingale    49:37                            
   94          Katie Sutton         49:37                            
   95  19/26   Gina Manning         49:41                            
   96  23/31   Corey Benderoth      49:43  BIT Systems               
   97  24/31   Bethanie Pitsky      49:43  Argon                     
   98  20/26   Theresa McHenry      49:51  Shared Spectrum           
   99  35/46   Cendy Covarrubias    50:12  FC Therapeutic Rec        
  100          Sarah Baldwin        50:13  FC Therapeutic Rec        
  101  36/46   Michelle Burchett    50:14  FC Therapeutic Rec        
  102          Rachel Hamberger     50:15  FC Therapeutic Rec        
  103  25/31   Marissa Solis        50:20  Datatel                   
  104  26/31   Martha Marquez       50:31  Datatel                   
  105  27/31   Jenifer Pardo        50:44                            
  106  37/46   Brooke Annessa       50:49  The Arc of NoVA           
  107  28/31   Kim Valesky          50:51  Paradigm                  
  108   5/8    Susan Pleskew        51:38  Special Olympics NOVA     
  109  21/26   Marjorie Gray        51:39  Special Olympics NOVA     
  110  29/31   Kimberly Doggette    51:58  Booz Allen Hamilton       
  111  22/26   Melissa Hancock      52:33  Datatel                   
  112          Amanda Smedley       54:04  FC Therapeutic Rec        
  113  30/31   Jannen Parrott       55:13  Lockheed Martin           
  114  31/31   Uyen Vu              55:14  Argon                     
  115   6/6    Sandra Arroyo        55:15  Goldklang, Cavanaugh      
  116  23/26   Carmel Ortiz         55:51  Skjei Telecom             
  117          Stephanie Goldklang  55:56  Goldklang, Cavanaugh      
  118  24/26   Erin Andrews         57:42  Dulles Transit Partners   
  119  25/26   Patti Anderson       57:45  Dulles Transit Partners   
  120  38/46   Nyiri Vartanian      57:45  Dulles Transit Partners   
  121  39/46   Claire Leduc         59:23  Booz Allen Hamilton       
  122          Shellie Goldklang    60:10  Goldklang, Cavanaugh      
  123   6/8    Constance Dunn       60:12                            
  124  40/46   Allison Wenograd     60:25  ARTBA                     
  125  41/46   Thao Nguyen          60:39  Shared Spectrum           
  126   7/8    Jeanie Ralston       60:44  Datatel                   
  127  26/26   Christina Torres     61:28  The Arc of NoVA           
  128  42/46   Sarah Crouch         61:28  Goldklang, Cavanaugh      
  129  43/46   Jennifer Lykins      61:43  CSI                       
  130  44/46   Mary Britton         61:43  CSI                       
  131  45/46   Jennifer Hovle       61:56  Dynalectric               
  132   1/1    Mary Cotnoir         62:52                            
  133  46/46   Yasmin Atarod        77:25  Dynalectric               
  134   8/8    Denise Bayne         77:27  Dynalectric               

                  Patriot Cup Corporate Challenge 8km  
            May 3, 2009    George Mason University   Fairfax VA
 
                              Awards Listing 

MALE OPEN
    1 Aaron Church         33 Goldklang, Cavanaugh                       24:55 
    2 Kevin McHale         25                                            26:29 
    3 Brian Burke          29                                            28:13 
    4 Jason Weber          32 Booz Allen Hamilton                        28:44 
    5 Ernie Harris         28 CSI                                        29:33 

FEMALE OPEN
    1 Faith Korbel         30 Paradigm                                   31:29 
    2 Maggie Gentry        18 Lockheed Martin                            31:41 
    3 Megan Fogerty        25                                            31:57 
    4 Betsy Eames          25 BIT Systems                                33:47 
    5 Tasha Stryker        35                                            34:06 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1 Ryan Kunzer          13 Argon                                      38:09 
    2 Andrew Koss          10 Argon                                      44:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1 Allyson Robinson     12                                            38:41 
    2 Sarah Suter          13 Goldklang, Cavanaugh                       44:01 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1 Charles Simpson      17 Metro, Run & Walk                          30:16 
    2 Darren Korch         15 Argon                                      32:26 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1 Courtney Manzo       19 Lockheed Martin                            38:19 
    2 Rose Pleskow         18 Special Olympics NOVA                      48:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Keith Johnson        26 Lockheed Martin                            30:07 
    2 Jerome Tennille      23                                            30:41 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Neva Fulkerson       28 BIT Systems                                34:33 
    2 Alexandra Rutherford 29 Booz Allen Hamilton                        36:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Marshall Continn     38 Booz Allen Hamilton                        29:36 
    2 Adam Borbidge        30 Argon                                      30:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Priscilla Loperfido  30 ARTBA                                      36:24 
    2 Jennifer Cassidy     38 The Arc of NoVA                            36:52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Matt Anderson        43                                            30:25 
    2 Eldon MacK           44 Argon                                      32:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Stephanie Nguyen     40 BIT Systems                                37:14 
    2 Michele Howard       42 Datatel                                    38:41 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Gary Grimsley        54 Metro, Run & Walk                          30:38 
    2 Michael Cannon       51                                            31:39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Pamela Ichord        52 Lockheed Martin                            36:31 
    2 Merilee Seidman      54 Metro, Run & Walk                          38:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Hal Lippman          67                                            40:28 
    2 John Burke           61                                            42:12 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Mary Cotnoir         60                                          1:02:52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Robert Gurtler       74                                            52:52 
    2 Chuck Caputo         70                                          1:03:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

                   Patriot Cup Corporate Challenge 8km  
            May 3, 2009    George Mason University   Fairfax VA
 
                         Coed Teams (Score Top 5)
           (three men + two women  -or-  two men + three women)


  1.    43  JOINT STRIKE                             (  32:34  2:42:49)
=======================================================
  1      5  Keith Johnson       M   30:07
  2      6  Maggie Gentry       F   31:41
  3      7  Sean Hicks          M   31:59
  4      9  Robel Embaye        M   32:23
  5     16  Kristen Chemen      F   36:39

  2.    65  BOOZ ALLEN RUNNING CLUB                  (  34:06  2:50:26)
=======================================================
  1      2  Jason Weber         M   28:44
  2      3  Marshall Continn    M   29:36
  3     15  Alexandra Rutherford F   36:28
  4     19  Judah Dal Cais      M   37:20
  5     26  Damara Cockfield    F   38:18

  3.   114  DATATEL A                                (  37:54  3:09:29)
=======================================================
  1     11  Doug Haines         M   35:21
  2     18  Jason Urchasko      M   37:14
  3     27  Alistair Hastings   M   38:39
  4     28  Michele Howard      F   38:41
  5     30  Meg Gray            F   39:34
  6   ( 32) Chris Gray          M   40:18
  7   ( 37) Ryan Bagley         M   42:52

  4.   140  US CHAMBER OF COMMERCE                   (  39:28  3:17:18)
=======================================================
  1     12  William Trumbull    M   35:43
  2     23  Brent Nussbaum      M   37:34
  3     24  Amy Rogers          F   37:48
  4     31  Tobias Sellier      M   39:52
  5     50  Amanda Knowles      F   46:21

  5.   146  SHARED SPECTRUM                          (  39:43  3:18:34)
=======================================================
  1      8  Steve Zaharoff      M   32:12
  2     10  Tom Stroup          M   35:07
  3     29  Sal D'Itri          M   39:26
  4     48  Olga Ritterbush     F   45:24
  5     51  Tugba Erpek         F   46:25
  6   ( 53) Ed Morgan           M   47:24
  7   ( 69) Thao Nguyen         F 1:00:39

  6.   164  ARGON COED                               (  40:45  3:23:44)
=======================================================
  1      4  Adam Borbidge       M   30:01
  2     34  Tom Korch           M   41:14
  3     39  Yuko Whitestone     F   43:36
  4     43  Karen Akins         F   44:25
  5     44  Phillip Pitsky      M   44:28
  6   ( 54) Daphne Sellers      F   47:37
  7   ( 62) Bethanie Pitsky     F   49:43

  7.   168  DTP RUNNERS                              (  41:16  3:26:16)
=======================================================
  1     13  Dominic Cerulli     M   35:56
  2     25  Stacie Kurzhals     F   37:53
  3     33  Drew Curtis         M   40:47
  4     45  Tamara Cloyed       F   44:53
  5     52  Terri Gilbert       F   46:47
  6   ( 55) Randy Galliani      M   48:18
  7   ( 57) Russ Werner         M   49:13

  8.   204  BITS AND PIECES                          (  43:29  3:37:25)
=======================================================
  1     35  Channing Mahatan    M   41:24
  2     36  Percy Mahatan       M   41:45
  3     38  Cindy Murabito      F   43:07
  4     46  Alyssa Worsham      F   45:11
  5     49  Stephanie Long      F   45:58
  6   ( 59) Haley Worsham       F   49:32
  7   ( 60) Liz Worsham         F   49:32

  9.   206  GOLDKLANG TEAM 1                         (  44:46  3:43:49)
=======================================================
  1     17  John Suter          M   37:00
  2     40  Jay Russell         M   43:44
  3     41  Kevin Ward          M   43:49
  4     42  Sarah Suter         F   44:01
  5     66  Sandra Arroyo       F   55:15

 10.   211  THE ROADBUILDERS                         (  44:23  3:41:53)
=======================================================
  1     14  Priscilla Loperfido F   36:24
  2     22  Lucia Olivera       F   37:27
  3     56  Liz Cavallaro       F   49:04
  4     58  Mike Sakata         M   49:22
  5     61  Hank Webster        M   49:36
  6   ( 64) Irving Torres       M   52:27
  7   ( 68) Allison Wenograd    F 1:00:25

 11.   247  DYNALECTRIC                              (  52:55  4:24:33)
=======================================================
  1     20  John Coghill        M   37:24
  2     21  Fred Fenster        M   37:25
  3     63  Steve Wilson        M   50:21
  4     71  Jennifer Hovle      F 1:01:56
  5     72  Denise Bayne        F 1:17:27
  6   ( 73) Jim Horn            M 1:17:29

 12.   250  GOLDKLANG TEAM 2                         (  48:25  4:02:02)
=======================================================
  1      1  Aaron Church        M   24:55
  2     47  Sean Lizama         M   45:11
  3     65  Kwame Yiadom        M   54:32
  4     67  Stephanie Goldklang F   55:56
  5     70  Sarah Crouch        F 1:01:28



                   Patriot Cup Corporate Challenge 8km  
            May 3, 2009    George Mason University   Fairfax VA
 
            Female Team Scoring (score 5, displace 7, by Place)


  1.    22  SHOW US YOUR BITS                        (  37:18  3:06:30)
=======================================================
  1      1  Betsy Eames         F   33:47
  2      2  Neva Fulkerson      F   34:33
  3      4  Stephanie Nguyen    F   37:14
  4      5  Christine Kahler    F   37:26
  5     10  Laura Price         F   43:30
  6   ( 12) Victoria Bracco     F   45:58
  7   ( 14) Corey Benderoth     F   49:43

  2.    33  FIGHTING FALCONS                         (  39:58  3:19:50)
=======================================================
  1      3  Pamela Ichord       F   36:31
  2      6  Courtney Manzo      F   38:19
  3      7  Melanie Selmer      F   40:08
  4      8  Alison Falkenhagen  F   41:45
  5      9  Anne Krinock        F   43:07
  6   ( 11) Sarah Mansur        F   43:54
  7   ( 13) Leigh Stemler       F   48:20



                   Patriot Cup Corporate Challenge 8km  
            May 3, 2009    George Mason University   Fairfax VA
 
             Male Team Scoring (score 5, displace 7, by Place)


  1.    32  FAST ATTACK                              (  33:03  2:45:12)
=======================================================
  1      2  Miguel Matta        M   31:37
  2      3  Tom Sutton          M   32:06
  3      8  James Gamble        M   33:42
  4      9  Matthew Woolverton  M   33:42
  5     10  Bruce Orosz         M   34:05
  6   ( 17) Kenneth Schulz      M   35:44
  7   ( 19) Benjamin Blanton    M   36:00

  2.    67  ARGON                                    (  34:33  2:52:42)
=======================================================
  1      4  Eldon MacK          M   32:25
  2      5  Darren Korch        M   32:26
  3     16  David Hicks         M   35:35
  4     20  Joseph Babb         M   36:00
  5     22  Andrew Kalberer     M   36:16
  6   ( 28) Andrew Kroh         M   38:22
  7   ( 29) Mark Wallace        M   38:31

  3.    73  QUIET STORM                              (  34:49  2:54:05)
=======================================================
  1      7  Brian Selmer        M   33:13
  2     13  Taylor Rempe        M   34:16
  3     14  Greg Haught         M   34:30
  4     18  Arthur Thompson     M   35:54
  5     21  Cyrus Sabzevari     M   36:12

  4.   105  AGENT LOGIC                              (  37:00  3:04:57)
=======================================================
  1      1  Alexander Zavorski  M   30:40
  2     11  Michael Englert     M   34:09
  3     26  Chistophe Hecht     M   38:04
  4     27  Jeremy Weiss        M   38:14
  5     40  Rusty Griffith      M   43:50
  6   ( 48) Arjumand Bonhomme   M   47:00

  5.   132  SON OF A BITS                            (  38:15  3:11:14)
=======================================================
  1      6  Nick Steber         M   33:11
  2     23  Brad Worsham        M   36:34
  3     30  Bret Dahlquist      M   38:52
  4     34  John Narayan        M   39:40
  5     39  Eric Kern           M   42:57
  6   ( 49) Rob Lou             M   47:52

  6.   143  FASTER-F22                               (  38:54  3:14:26)
=======================================================
  1     15  Mike Weingarten     M   35:34
  2     24  Jeffrey Marlow      M   36:58
  3     31  James Auwaerter     M   38:59
  4     32  Vincent Harrison    M   38:59
  5     41  Alex Edrington      M   43:56

  7.   170  RAYTHEON                                 (  40:56  3:24:37)
=======================================================
  1     12  John Rinn           M   34:10
  2     33  Brian Crandall      M   39:07
  3     38  Gary Graceffo       M   42:33
  4     42  Luiz Giraldo        M   44:09
  5     45  Jim Zellner         M   44:38
  6   ( 46) Jerry Robertello    M   44:43

  8.   176  FAIRFAX MARRIOTT                         (  40:59  3:24:52)
=======================================================
  1     25  Hashamtul Hafiza    M   37:39
  2     35  Lincoln Ramus       M   40:02
  3     36  Danny Daza          M   40:57
  4     37  Kristian Fernanda   M   41:48
  5     43  Raihan Sultaney     M   44:26
  6   ( 44) Juan Susanivar      M   44:28
  7   ( 47) Limbert Zeballos    M   46:14



                   Patriot Cup Corporate Challenge 8km  
            May 3, 2009    George Mason University   Fairfax VA
 
          Non-Corp. Team Scoring (score 5, displace 7, by Place)


  1.    40  BHA WINGED FOOT                          (  32:19  2:41:31)
=======================================================
  1      1  Kevin McHale        M   26:29
  2      2  Brian Burke         M   28:13
  3      4  Jean-Paul Martin    M   30:38
  4      9  Sean Burke          M   36:11
  5     24  Catherine Burke     F   40:00
  6   ( 29) John Burke          M   42:12
  7   ( 37) Evelyn Burke        F   45:08

  2.    46  METRO, RUN & WALK                        (  33:54  2:49:26)
=======================================================
  1      3  Charles Simpson     M   30:16
  2      5  Gary Grimsley       M   30:38
  3      6  Paul Bousel         M   32:33
  4     14  Richard Pine        M   37:34
  5     18  Merilee Seidman     F   38:25
  6   ( 38) John Faith          M   45:10
  7   ( 42) Helen Russell       F   45:29

  3.    79  APPLEGROVE COMMUNITY                     (  37:37  3:08:03)
=======================================================
  1      8  Tom Craig           M   34:47
  2     13  Michael Gilbert     M   37:30
  3     16  Mark Russell        M   37:36
  4     20  Joe Maline          M   38:45
  5     22  Roger Fielding      M   39:25
  6   ( 25) Pete Scudera        M   40:14
  7   ( 27) Chris Hughes        M   41:28

  4.   132  ALLYSON & KELLY'S HEROES                 (  40:57  3:24:42)
=======================================================
  1     15  Andrew Viccora      M   37:35
  2     17  Chris Mussig        M   37:42
  3     19  Allyson Robinson    F   38:41
  4     40  Kelly Robinson      F   45:21
  5     41  Mike Viccora        M   45:23
  6   ( 43) Adrienne Robinson   F   45:48
  7   ( 52) Mike Robinson       M   48:29

  5.   139  SPIRIT OF PEC                            (  41:03  3:25:12)
=======================================================
  1      7  Tasha Stryker       F   34:06
  2     23  Andrew McKenna      M   39:27
  3     26  Kathleen Landy      F   40:32
  4     34  Kelly Peters        F   44:37
  5     49  Alan Harbitter      M   46:30

  6.   147  ALLY'S                                   (  42:15  3:31:12)
=======================================================
  1     11  Jennifer Cassidy    F   36:52
  2     12  Syril Pettit        F   37:00
  3     28  Amy Belknap         F   41:33
  4     36  Susan Aarhus        F   44:58
  5     60  Brooke Annessa      F   50:49
  6   ( 67) Christina Torres    F 1:01:28

  7.   193  GOTTA RUN                                (  44:12  3:40:59)
=======================================================
  1     21  Donna Budway        F   39:13
  2     31  Ann Belyea          F   42:53
  3     46  Patricia Connally   F   46:16
  4     47  Amy Miller          F   46:17
  5     48  Denise Cormaney     F   46:20
  6   ( 55) Gina Manning        F   49:41

  8.   222  SOVA STALLIONS                           (  46:35  3:52:53)
=======================================================
  1     30  Frank Pardonche     M   42:42
  2     33  Danilo Benitez      M   43:14
  3     45  Bruce McGiboney     M   46:03
  4     50  B. Jeffre McGiboney M   47:29
  5     64  Jonathan Gonzales   M   53:25
  6   ( 66) Khang Lee           M   54:20

  9.   223  SOVA PHILLIES                            (  46:42  3:53:26)
=======================================================
  1     10  Karen Dickerson     F   36:44
  2     39  Catie Cunningham    F   45:12
  3     51  Rose Pleskow        F   48:13
  4     61  Susan Pleskew       F   51:38
  5     62  Marjorie Gray       F   51:39

 10.   246  VICTORIA'S VIXENS                        (  48:07  4:00:33)
=======================================================
  1     32  Donna Hundley       F   43:04
  2     44  Laura Fejfar        F   45:57
  3     53  Amber Nightingale   F   49:37
  4     54  Katie Sutton        F   49:37
  5     63  Nathan Allen        M   52:18

 11.   265  T-RECERS                                 (  49:10  4:05:50)
=======================================================
  1     35  Will Pizzano        M   44:56
  2     56  Cendy Covarrubias   F   50:12
  3     57  Sarah Baldwin       F   50:13
  4     58  Michelle Burchett   F   50:14
  5     59  Rachel Hamberger    F   50:15
  6   ( 65) Amanda Smedley      F   54:04