Home / Race Results / Go for the Glory Track Meet 2M (CS, JP)

Go for the Glory Track Meet 2M (CS, JP)

MCRRC Go for the Glory Track Meet August 4, 2006 Bethesda, MD

2 Mile

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time 
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== =====
    1   1/8    Chris Moen            16 Rockville MD               9:45 
    2   1/6    Jake Klim             26 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:52 
    3   2/8    Nick Bax              18 Bethesda MD                9:59 
    4   1/6    Rob Magin             35 Olney MD            MCRRC 10:14 
    5   3/8    Sam Epstein           17 Bethesda MD               10:15 
    6   4/8    Neal Darmody          15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 10:17 
    7   2/6    James Tugwell         26 Frederick MD              10:24 
    8   1/7    Mark Hoon             41 Kensington MD       MCRRC 10:26 
    9   2/7    Dave Haaga            44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:29 
   10   5/8    Jared Schneider       17 Rockville MD              10:38 
   11   1/3    J J Wetzel            21 Crofton MD                10:42 
   12   1/7    Dan Lawson            50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 10:52 
   13   3/6    Christiam Camacho     27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:58 
   14   6/8    William Orndorff      15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:09 
   15   4/6    Thomas Faucette       29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:10 
   16   1/3    Eric Rodkin           33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:14 
   17   2/7    Peter Darmody         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:15 
   18   1/11   Marty Horan           46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:17 
   19   1/4    Jim Wright            56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:40 
   20   2/11   Jose Zelaya           45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:40 
   21   2/4    Timothy Morgan        55 Damascus MD         MCRRC 11:51 
   22   3/7    John Holten           41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:53 
   23   2/3    John Howard           34 Brunswick MD        MCRRC 11:56 
   24   4/7    Trey Kinkead          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:57 
   25   5/7    Steven Hudson         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:57 
   26   2/6    Arya Akmal            38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 12:01 
   27   7/8    Steven Hwang          15 Potomac MD                12:10 
   28   3/11   Bill Stahr            45 The Plains VA       MCRRC 12:15 
   29   2/3    Lawrence Phillips     22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:19 
   30   5/6    Rob Palmer            29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 12:20 
   31   4/11   Bear Bowes            45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 12:22 
   32   3/7    Richard Morgan        54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 12:22 
   33   5/11   Kirk Gordon           49 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC 12:25 
   34   3/6    James Stewart         35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:32 
   35   4/6    Joel Carrier          36 Germantown MD       MCRRC 12:34 
   36   6/11   Thomas Jagodits       45 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 12:38 
   37   6/7    John Way              40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:41 
   38   4/7    Milan Basta           54 Potomac MD          MCRRC 12:50 
   39   5/6    Trevor Myers          37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 12:54 
   40   3/3    Keith Mitchell        24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 12:57 
   41   1/6    Leo Villano           60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:02 
   42   2/6    Roger Kilgore         62 Tall Timbers MD     MCRRC 13:27 
   43   3/6    Michael Golash        62 Washington DC       MCRRC 13:39 
   44   5/7    Robert Jones          52 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 13:43 
   45   4/6    Donald Hensel         61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:45 
   46   1/3    Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 13:45 
   47   7/7    Fan Wang              43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 13:49 
   48   7/11   James Scarborough     48 McLean VA           MCRRC 13:54 
   49   3/4    Gary Marino           59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 14:01 
   50   6/7    Walter Hill           54 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 14:10 
   51   3/3    Angelo Witten         30 Germantown MD       MCRRC 14:12 
   52   8/11   Bill Dudley           47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 14:14 
   53   5/6    Steve Mahaney         60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 14:23 
   54   4/4    Ernest Ryan           55 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 14:24 
   55   9/11   Wayne Carson          48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 14:56 
   56   7/7    Craig Roodenburg      50 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 15:03 
   57   6/6    Dennis Unglesbee      60 Olney MD            MCRRC 15:29 
   58   2/3    Ronald Chiariello     67 Rockville MD        MCRRC 15:32 
   59   6/6    Jeff Brown            29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 15:39 
   60   6/6    Tom Brennan           38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 15:57 
   61  10/11   John Jost             47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 16:39 
   62   3/3    Michael Leonard       68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 16:57 
   63   8/8    Bradley Hoogerwerf     9 Olney MD                  17:02 
   64   1/1    Robert Smith          72 Comus MD            MCRRC 17:21 
   65   1/1    Peter Hui             75 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 19:28 
   66  11/11   Robert Teivsky        47 Bethesda MD               22:31 
   67   1/1    Alvin Guttag          87 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 38:00 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time 
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== =====
    1   1/5    Debra O'Connell       39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 13:29 
    2   2/5    Meredith Valmon       37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 13:51 
    3   1/5    Anna Bosse            12 Rockville MD        MCRRC 13:58 
    4   1/1    Stephanie Blozy       34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 14:00 
    5   2/5    Amy Hudson            15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 14:03 
    6   1/1    Sarah Buckheit        45 Reston VA           MCRRC 14:04 
    7   3/5    Anh-Chi Do            15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 14:05 
    8   1/1    Rachel Stanley        24 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 14:07 
    9   3/5    Cindy Cohen           37 Washington DC       MCRRC 14:53 
   10   1/3    Susan Spicer          43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 14:54 
   11   4/5    Angelique Bosse       37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 14:58 
   12   5/5    Julie Ann Smith       37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 15:10 
   13   1/1    Mical Honigfort       29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 15:32 
   14   1/2    Ruth Criscio          57 Olney MD            MCRRC 15:44 
   15   2/2    Ellen Cooper          55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 15:45 
   16   1/3    Dee Nelson            62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 16:06 
   17   4/5    Loni Borst            12 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 16:51 
   18   1/4    Jeanne Larrison       51 Chesapeake Bch MD   MCRRC 17:15 
   19   2/4    Reiko Crowe           52 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 17:32 
   20   2/3    Caren Jew             41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:57 
   21   3/4    Ngan-Ha Do            52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:17 
   22   5/5    Griffin Myers          7 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:35 
   23   2/3    Blair Jones           62 Washington DC       MCRRC 19:47 
   24   4/4    Christina Caravoulias 50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 20:36 
   25   3/3    Janet Newburgh        63 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:27 
   26   3/3    Ana Zelaya            43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:15 
   27   1/1    Patricia Rich         66 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 25:43 

1 mile

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/3    John Way              40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:49.74 
    2   1/4    Bruce Steele          46 Potomac MD          MCRRC  5:53.94 
    3   2/4    Kirk Gordon           49 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC  5:58.27 
    4   1/2    Burke Oleszewski      18 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:06.64 
    5   3/4    Bill Stahr            45 The Plains VA       MCRRC  6:09.65 
    6   4/4    James Clifford        45 Rockville MD               6:20.00 
    7   2/3    Fan Wang              43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:26.80 
    8   3/3    Joseph Rosenthall     43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:51.67 
    9   2/2    Ted Mironchuk         15 Chevy Chase MD             6:56.97 
   10   1/1    Michael Chen          39 Bowie MD            MCRRC  7:21.00 
   11   1/1    Angelo Witten         30 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:59.64 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/1    Jeanne Larrison       51 Chesapeake Bch MD   MCRRC  8:42.51 
    2   1/1    Janet Newburgh        63 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:08.84 

400 meters

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/4    Burke Oleszewski      18 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  0:59.67 
    2   2/4    Zack Shapiro          15 Bethesda MD                0:59.92 
    3   3/4    Ted Mironchuk         15 Chevy Chase MD             1:03.46 
    4   1/2    James Stewart         35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  1:04.81 
    5   2/2    Michael Chen          39 Bowie MD            MCRRC  1:05.06 
    6   1/5    Curtis Davis          48 Gaithersburg MD            1:05.38 
    7   2/5    Jose Zelaya           45 Rockville MD        MCRRC  1:05.62 
    8   3/5    Thomas Jagodits       45 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  1:06.19 
    9   1/1    Steven Hudson         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  1:06.49 
   10   4/5    Bear Bowes            45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  1:09.90 
   11   4/4    Miles Davis           10 Gaithersburg MD            1:10.68 
   12   1/1    Angelo Witten         30 Germantown MD       MCRRC  1:18.73 
   13   5/5    Bill Dudley           47 Rockville MD        MCRRC  1:24.26 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/1    Amy Hudson            15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  1:18.30 
    2   1/1    Cindy Cohen           37 Washington DC       MCRRC  1:22.43