Riley’s Rumble Half Marathon (CS)

MCRRC Riley's Rumble 13.1M
Potomac, MD
July 23, 2006

Official Results, MALE
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/30   Jacob Frey            25 Oakton VA                 1:16:35 
    2   1/65   Max Lockwood          36 Washington DC             1:17:57 
    3   2/65   Rob Magin             35 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:19:46 
    4   2/30   Steven Moore          28 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:20:40 
    5   1/52   Christopher Hamley    41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:21:01 
    6   3/30   Jason Grimm           27 Laurel MD                 1:22:09 
    7   1/40   Kevin Yates           34 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:23:25 
    8   2/52   Mark Neff             43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:25:17 
    9   1/43   Paul Keating          45 Dayton MD           MCRRC 1:25:49 
   10   1/5    Mickey Stepek         17 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:26:39 
   11   2/40   Colm Dunne            32 Vienna VA                 1:26:47 
   12   3/65   Stephen Hays          37 University Park MD  MCRRC 1:27:00 
   13   2/43   Bruce Halpin          49 Ashburn VA                1:27:13 
   14   1/38   Peter Darmody         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:27:58 
   15   2/5    Neal Darmody          15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:27:58 
   16   1/23   Jim Wright            56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:28:14 
   17   3/52   Paul Jacobson         42 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:28:18 
   18   4/52   Tom Winkert           41 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:28:29 
   19   2/38   David Webster         53 Stevensville MD           1:28:34 
   20   4/65   Randall Conner        37 Arlington VA              1:28:44 
   21   4/30   Charles Bowles        26 Boyce VA                  1:29:03 
   22   3/40   Chris Maier           30 Alexandria VA             1:29:10 
   23   5/52   Rick Kern             40 Frederick MD        MCRRC 1:29:13 
   24   5/65   Jordan Snyder         39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:29:36 
   25   6/65   Nathaniel McVey-Finne 37 Silver Spring MD          1:30:01 
   26   7/65   Steve Smith           39 Boyds MD            MCRRC 1:30:02 
   27   4/40   Scott Koonce          34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:30:15 
   28   8/65   Lawrence Buckley      36 Arlington VA              1:30:29 
   29   5/40   John Howard           34 Brunswick MD        MCRRC 1:30:35 
   30   6/52   John Holten           41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:30:42 
   31   6/40   Ken Trombatore        32 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:30:45 
   32   9/65   Todd Pekel            39 Annapolis MD              1:31:04 
   33   7/40   Eric Greitens         32 Washington DC             1:31:11 
   34  10/65   Rich Pesce            37 Vienna VA           MCRRC 1:31:14 
   35   2/23   Timothy Morgan        55 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:31:18 
   36   3/43   Kirk Gordon           49 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC 1:31:54 
   37   8/40   Karsten Brown         32 Front Royal VA      MCRRC 1:31:57 
   38   5/30   Drew Gaibler          25 Herndon VA                1:32:03 
   39   3/38   Denis McDonald        51 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 1:32:13 
   40   4/38   Paul Peterson         52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:32:24 
   41   4/43   Greg Gould            45 Sterling VA               1:32:34 
   42   5/43   Bill Stahr            45 The Plains VA       MCRRC 1:33:07 
   43  11/65   Daryl Hultquist       36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:33:20 
   44   6/30   Sam Bolmov            28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:33:24 
   45   1/8    Steve Lachance        24 Baltimore MD              1:33:36 
   46   2/8    Matthew Delorenzo     22 Falls Church VA           1:34:04 
   47  12/65   Arya Akmal            38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:34:06 
   48   9/40   Chris Rankin          34 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:34:11 
   49   7/52   Alan Eisler           40 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:34:26 
   50   8/52   Rick Mitchell         40 Clarksville MD            1:34:42 
   51   9/52   Neil Morris           42 Marshall VA               1:35:12 
   52  13/65   Dante Figueroa        37 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:35:17 
   53   7/30   Michael Dusenbery     28 Savage MD                 1:35:23 
   54  10/52   Bruce Gross           44 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:35:40 
   55  14/65   Keith Albright        37 Greenbelt MD              1:35:55 
   56  10/40   Brian Davis           34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:36:00 
   57  11/52   Thomas Snyder         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:36:05 
   58  15/65   Jeff Contract         38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:36:11 
   59  16/65   Robert Broughton      36 Arlington VA        MCRRC 1:36:13 
   60  11/40   Andrew Murray         33 Washington DC             1:36:39 
   61  12/52   Hans Martin           41 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:36:44 
   62  12/40   Praveen Madhiraju     30 Owings Mills MD           1:36:59 
   63   3/5    John Yarchoan         14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:37:20 
   64   1/11   Leo Villano           60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:37:23 
   65   6/43   John Snider           46 Stafford VA               1:37:42 
   66   5/38   Robert Sindermann     52 Arlington VA        MCRRC 1:37:44 
   67   2/11   Lou Shapiro           64 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:37:50 
   68  17/65   Philip Hough          36 Boyds MD            MCRRC 1:38:10 
   69   8/30   Pete Bernardy         26 Arlington VA              1:38:18 
   70  13/40   Bill McNary           34 Washington DC             1:38:18 
   71   9/30   Matthew Lacorte       26 Germantown MD             1:38:27 
   72  13/52   Martin Dean           44 Bethesda MD               1:38:35 
   73   7/43   Jose Zelaya           45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:38:41 
   74   6/38   Brian Ruberry         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:39:11 
   75   8/43   William Clem          46 Bethesda MD               1:39:17 
   76  14/40   Carl Blake            34 Silver Spring MD          1:39:24 
   77  18/65   Stephen Rothandler    38 Alexandria VA       MCRRC 1:39:26 
   78  10/30   Rob Palmer            29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:39:35 
   79  14/52   Ray Baldwin           43 Gaithersburg MD           1:39:43 
   80  15/52   Hector Montesinos     43 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 1:40:39 
   81  15/40   Nate Smith            31 Arlington VA              1:40:44 
   82  16/52   Chris Battisti        42 Columbia MD               1:40:52 
   83  19/65   Gregory Wright        38 Bethesda MD               1:41:14 
   84  20/65   Stephen Langille      36 Mount Airy MD             1:41:22 
   85  17/52   John Barker           43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:41:30 
   86  18/52   Andrew Steinfeld      43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:41:43 
   87  21/65   Dominic Quattrocchii  38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:41:56 
   88  19/52   Barry Hauptman        43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:41:57 
   89   7/38   Denis Buxton          50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:42:00 
   90  20/52   Mamo Assefa           44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:42:05 
   91   9/43   Ralph Lennon          45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:42:10 
   92  22/65   Malcolm Gilbreath     38 Reston VA                 1:42:23 
   93   3/8    Jason West            22 College Park MD           1:42:40 
   94  10/43   Thomas Jagodits       45 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 1:42:59 
   95  23/65   David Claffey         37 Olney MD                  1:43:25 
   96  11/43   Ronald Busch          45 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:43:34 
   97   4/8    Keith Mitchell        24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:43:58 
   98  21/52   Craig Royal           40 Washington DC             1:44:14 
   99  16/40   Jason Smith           33 Hyattsville MD            1:44:14 
  100  12/43   William Schulz        49 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:44:21 
  101  17/40   Brent A Kendall       32 Wheaton MD                1:44:31 
  102  24/65   John Porton           36 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC 1:44:38 
  103   1/10   Warren Prunella       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:44:42 
  104   3/11   Greg Chaconas         60 Washington DC             1:45:13 
  105  25/65   Brian Ivins           38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:45:31 
  106   8/38   Turtle Rossiter       54 Washington DC             1:45:33 
  107  13/43   Bear Bowes            45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:45:41 
  108  22/52   Curtis Carlson        40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:45:48 
  109  26/65   Cheol Lee             36 Rockville MD              1:45:58 
  110  18/40   Matt Lisack           31 Arlington VA              1:46:00 
  111  19/40   Ben Guthrie           32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:46:03 
  112  14/43   Jeff Gitlin           48 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:46:10 
  113  20/40   Robert Hoesch         32 Elkridge MD               1:46:12 
  114  27/65   Tom Cole              38 McLean VA                 1:46:34 
  115  21/40   Angelo Witten         30 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:46:38 
  116  23/52   Sean Regan            43 Arlington VA              1:46:54 
  117   9/38   Kevin Kirchner        51 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:47:07 
  118  10/38   Keith McDaniel        50 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:47:07 
  119  15/43   Charles Rothrauf      49 Sterling VA               1:47:22 
  120  11/38   Trong Do              53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:47:28 
  121  16/43   Allan Perez           49 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:47:32 
  122   3/23   Dionisio De Leon      55 Lake Ridge VA             1:47:37 
  123  12/38   Ken White             53 Warrenton VA              1:47:42 
  124  24/52   Mike Acuna            40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:48:08 
  125  22/40   Dave Eubanks          32 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC 1:48:19 
  126   5/8    Adam Sasso            22 Bethesda MD               1:48:27 
  127  28/65   David Terry           39 Arlington VA              1:48:37 
  128  29/65   Ed Bayer              36 Bethesda MD               1:48:41 
  129   4/5    Jhon Ramirez          16 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:48:45 
  130  25/52   Robert McCaffrey      40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:48:47 
  131   4/11   John Casinghino       60 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:48:52 
  132  23/40   Robin Moore           31 Washington DC             1:48:55 
  133  26/52   Terry Eickel          44 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:49:13 
  134  30/65   Mike Roth             36 Germantown M        MCRRC 1:49:18 
  135  17/43   Bill Dudley           47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:49:27 
  136  27/52   David Weigert         40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:49:28 
  137  11/30   Erik Ellingson        26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:49:31 
  138  28/52   Claude Courbois       40 Gaithersburg MD           1:49:55 
  139  18/43   Peter Kao             46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:49:56 
  140  29/52   Ted Diss              42 Darnestown MD             1:49:56 
  141  19/43   Howard White          45 Cairo Egypt               1:50:01 
  142  12/30   Mark McKennett        28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:50:20 
  143  13/30   Andrew Miller         28 Arlington VA              1:50:23 
  144  20/43   Greg Nelson           45 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:50:31 
  145  24/40   Andy Silverstein      30 Gaithersburg MD           1:50:43 
  146  30/52   Michael Hannon        41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:50:50 
  147   6/8    Mark Banks            20 Gaithersburg MD           1:50:51 
  148  31/65   Christopher Gordon    37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:50:55 
  149  13/38   Craig Roodenburg      50 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:51:11 
  150  14/38   Chris Dettmar         52 Reston VA                 1:51:25 
  151  15/38   Peter Lamberton       54 Falls Church VA           1:51:28 
  152  21/43   Paul Foster           49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:51:33 
  153   4/23   Charles Sandefur      59 Silver Spring MD          1:51:42 
  154  25/40   Alexander Runko       32 Rockville MD              1:51:43 
  155  32/65   John Kagwa            37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:52:08 
  156  33/65   Ernesto Monter        37 Chevy Chase MD            1:52:10 
  157  14/30   Dinis Camara          29 Rockville MD              1:52:11 
  158  31/52   David Ries            44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:52:13 
  159  34/65   Chuck Grasmeder       35 Arlington VA              1:52:24 
  160  16/38   Martin Kiebert        54 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:52:38 
  161  35/65   Craig Pallot          38 Arlington VA              1:52:51 
  162  32/52   Leonard Lee           40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:53:00 
  163  15/30   Sam Bresnahan         25 Arlington VA              1:53:02 
  164  16/30   Robert Jones          25 Herndon VA                1:53:02 
  165  17/30   Tom O'Reilly          29 Arlington VA              1:53:35 
  166   5/11   David Harrell         64 Chevy Chase MD            1:53:44 
  167  36/65   Aaron Schneider       37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:53:51 
  168  37/65   Darren Finn           37 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:53:56 
  169  18/30   John Sherman          25 Alexandria VA             1:53:56 
  170  17/38   Gerald Richman        53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:54:03 
  171  38/65   Hugues Sicotte        38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:54:07 
  172  33/52   Jack Brownell         44 Rockville MD              1:54:09 
  173  39/65   Sean Thielke          38 Rockville MD              1:54:13 
  174  34/52   Ron Tosh              44 Frederick MD              1:54:20 
  175  35/52   Fan Wang              43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:54:22 
  176   6/11   Jim Cavanaugh         64 Arlington VA        MCRRC 1:55:20 
  177  36/52   Kent Shigetomi        43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:55:29 
  178   5/23   Douglas Gaibler       56 Herndon VA                1:55:35 
  179  26/40   Marcel Pruessner      30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:55:41 
  180   6/23   Jon Johnson           58 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:56:04 
  181  22/43   David Sciannella      47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:56:08 
  182  40/65   David Kiedaisch       36 Woodbridge VA             1:56:14 
  183  41/65   Jeffrey Olewinski     37 Arlington VA              1:56:20 
  184  27/40   Brian Kehoe           30 Arlington VA              1:56:24 
  185  42/65   Chris Powers          37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:56:25 
  186  28/40   Michael Dunn          31 Jeffersonton VA           1:56:26 
  187  29/40   James Vidas           34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:56:42 
  188  19/30   Juan Echeverri        27 Washington DC             1:56:44 
  189  23/43   Ira Hammerman         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:56:44 
  190  43/65   Brian Smart           38 Buffalo Grove IL          1:56:54 
  191   5/5    Gunarat Lorn          15 Gaithersburg MD           1:57:05 
  192  20/30   Brian Quarles         27 Washington DC             1:57:16 
  193   7/23   Jim Avila             58 Arlington VA              1:57:18 
  194   8/23   William Stuart        55 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:57:47 
  195  44/65   Donald Cherry         39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:58:15 
  196  24/43   Richard Bockman       48 Fairfax VA                1:58:24 
  197  25/43   Matt Peters           48 Annandale VA              1:58:26 
  198  26/43   Joseph Kopanski       46 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 1:58:46 
  199  18/38   Robert Berg           50 Olney MD                  1:58:46 
  200  37/52   Paul McNaughten       43 Rockville MD              1:58:49 
  201  19/38   Lane Plotkin          51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:58:52 
  202  20/38   Norman Gustafson      51 Reston VA                 1:58:59 
  203  45/65   Andy Levitt           39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:59:03 
  204  38/52   Pete Pontzer          42 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 1:59:08 
  205  46/65   Charles Walker        39 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:59:13 
  206  21/30   James Brameyer        27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:59:17 
  207  47/65   Joel Molinoff         36 Kensington MD             1:59:55 
  208   9/23   Aaron Jacobs          55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:00:16 
  209  21/38   Richard Lorensen      52 Lewisburg WV              2:00:21 
  210  10/23   Fred Shilling         55 Chambersburg PA           2:00:30 
  211  27/43   Gerald Epstein        49 Bethesda MD               2:00:36 
  212   2/10   Benito Vazquez        67 Laurel MD                 2:00:45 
  213  39/52   Nanjan Selvaraj       41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:00:55 
  214  40/52   Doug Sullivan         44 Clarksville MD      MCRRC 2:00:56 
  215   7/11   Joe Boyle             61 Oak Hill VA               2:01:21 
  216  41/52   Bill Bowen            44 Germantown MD       MCRRC 2:01:53 
  217  22/38   Robert Defraites      52 Kensington MD       MCRRC 2:02:08 
  218  48/65   Edward Ramos          38 Washington DC             2:02:29 
  219  23/38   Ronald Black          50 Frederick MD        MCRRC 2:02:57 
  220  49/65   Abiy Zewde            39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:02:59 
  221  50/65   Mark Soldavini        36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:03:00 
  222  11/23   Peter Boice           59 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:03:01 
  223  51/65   Andrew Shank          36 Stafford VA               2:03:06 
  224  30/40   Scott Nelson          31 Washington DC             2:03:11 
  225  24/38   Hiroki Iwahashi       52 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 2:03:17 
  226  28/43   Edgar Rivera          49 Vienna VA                 2:03:37 
  227   8/11   William Merriam       60 North Potomac MD          2:03:40 
  228  31/40   Luke Merriam          30 Alpharetta GA             2:03:40 
  229   3/10   Ronald Chiariello     67 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:03:43 
  230   4/10   Bill Sollers          66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 2:03:56 
  231  25/38   Barry Smith           53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 2:04:01 
  232   7/8    Adam Gerhardstein     24 Washington DC             2:04:16 
  233  42/52   Robert Gherman        41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:04:16 
  234  12/23   Ernest Ryan           55 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 2:04:36 
  235  52/65   James Anderson        39 Washington DC             2:04:37 
  236   1/2    Robert Smith          72 Comus MD            MCRRC 2:04:38 
  237  22/30   Daniel Rubin          27 Washington DC             2:04:51 
  238  23/30   Mike Lorette          26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:04:52 
  239  29/43   Steve Dixon           48 Woodbridge VA             2:05:28 
  240  24/30   Dan Alman             29 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 2:05:43 
  241  30/43   Andrew Weiss          46 Potomac MD          MCRRC 2:05:52 
  242  31/43   Kai Chen              46 Potomac MD          MCRRC 2:06:10 
  243  32/40   David Silverbrand     30 Washington DC             2:06:19 
  244  32/43   Hans Meurer           47 Hanover MD                2:06:25 
  245  33/43   Dereje Seifu          46 Takoma Park MD            2:06:35 
  246  43/52   Doug Larratt          42 Clifton VA                2:06:44 
  247  44/52   Daryl Martis          40 Springfield VA            2:06:44 
  248  34/43   Don Libes             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 2:07:01 
  249  26/38   Les Pang              53 Silver Spring MD          2:07:54 
  250  13/23   Tyrone Wilson         56 Rockville MD              2:08:01 
  251  25/30   David Sracic          26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:08:13 
  252  14/23   Lee Feldstein         57 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 2:08:19 
  253  15/23   Craig English         57 Concord OH                2:08:30 
  254  33/40   Beb Galbraith         32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:09:17 
  255  34/40   Tony Davis            34 Reston VA                 2:09:21 
  256  35/40   Andrew Bernstein      33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:09:39 
  257  45/52   Tunji Bello           44 Washington DC             2:09:44 
  258  16/23   Rich Bokansky         59 New Market MD       MCRRC 2:09:59 
  259  36/40   Ian Solomon           33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 2:10:12 
  260  46/52   Wilson Leung          44 Ashton MD           MCRRC 2:10:24 
  261  53/65   John Weiner           37 Washington DC             2:10:32 
  262  27/38   Jonathan Hope         50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 2:11:15 
  263  28/38   Daryl Knuth           50 Germantown MD       MCRRC 2:11:18 
  264  29/38   John Alvanis          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 2:11:19 
  265   9/11   Garnett Howard        63 Mason Neck VA             2:11:24 
  266  35/43   Wayne Carson          48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 2:12:07 
  267  36/43   Robert Mirick         49 Arlington VA              2:12:17 
  268  30/38   Joseph Hayes          50 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 2:12:19 
  269  37/40   Jamie Snyder          30 Germantown MD       MCRRC 2:12:34 
  270  54/65   Peter Chan            36 Germantown MD       MCRRC 2:12:44 
  271  55/65   Kuppusamy Mettukattuv 37 Rockville MD              2:12:52 
  272  47/52   Tim Prindle           44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 2:13:00 
  273  10/11   Bill Porton           63 Glenwood MD         MCRRC 2:13:20 
  274  17/23   Edward Walters        59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:13:34 
  275  56/65   Bill Riggs            36 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 2:14:01 
  276  31/38   Charles Gregorski     50 Derwood MD                2:14:04 
  277  26/30   Emmett Woodard        29 Silver Spring MD          2:14:17 
  278   5/10   Michael Leonard       68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 2:14:39 
  279   6/10   Joseph White          67 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:14:54 
  280  38/40   Ananda Palanisamy     32 Rockville MD              2:14:59 
  281  37/43   Michael Dobbs         46 Olney MD            MCRRC 2:15:24 
  282   7/10   Kenneth Kelley        67 Barnesville MD      MCRRC 2:15:52 
  283  39/40   Mike Fox              34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:15:53 
  284  11/11   Gordon Peterson       60 Springfield VA            2:16:17 
  285   8/8    Matthew Lombardi      24 Washington DC             2:16:24 
  286  38/43   John Winkert          49 South Riding VA     MCRRC 2:16:56 
  287  48/52   Douglas Leary         42 McLean VA                 2:18:12 
  288  18/23   Kenneth Swab          55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:18:16 
  289  27/30   James Tsai            26 Alexandria VA             2:18:17 
  290  49/52   Jarrett Cantrell      40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:18:26 
  291  57/65   Thomas Powers         38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:18:33 
  292  32/38   John Keating          50 Gaithersburg MD           2:18:40 
  293  28/30   Nebiyu Haileselassie  28 Baltimore MD              2:18:45 
  294  39/43   Gary Lane             45 Owings Mills MD           2:19:03 
  295  40/43   Mauro Cordani         47 Ijamsville MD             2:19:52 
  296  33/38   Charlie Miracle       52 McLean VA           MCRRC 2:20:03 
  297  19/23   James Bernhardt       57 Arlington VA        MCRRC 2:20:07 
  298  41/43   Barney Zeitudgel      46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 2:20:24 
  299  42/43   Carlos Saenz          46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:20:28 
  300  58/65   Michael Riegel        35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:20:31 
  301  20/23   Friedrich Luz         55 Washington DC             2:21:13 
  302  34/38   Mark Zimmermann       53 Kensington MD       MCRRC 2:21:33 
  303  40/40   David Alladin         34 Burtonsville MD           2:22:25 
  304  43/43   Andrew Colliton       47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 2:22:34 
  305  59/65   Jim Cooper            38 New Market MD             2:22:35 
  306  50/52   Jeff Lake             44 Clarksville MD      MCRRC 2:22:39 
  307  35/38   Scott Lee             50 Burke VA                  2:22:40 
  308  36/38   Robin Hiscock         53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 2:23:03 
  309  60/65   John McGrath          39 Gaithersburg MD           2:24:19 
  310   8/10   Roger Burkhart        68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:25:46 
  311  61/65   Emaad Burki           37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:25:49 
  312  62/65   Leo Gueriguian        35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:25:57 
  313  21/23   David Pincus          57 Potomac MD          MCRRC 2:26:07 
  314  51/52   Peter Magnaye         40 Clarksburg MD             2:26:14 
  315   9/10   Kenton Pattie         66 Annandale VA              2:26:33 
  316  10/10   Eugene Simaitis       68 Bowie MD                  2:26:55 
  317  63/65   Derek Symer           37 Kensington MD       MCRRC 2:27:25 
  318  64/65   William Fitzhugh      36 Silver Spring MD          2:27:46 
  319          Srinivasa Nadar          Herndon VA                2:27:53 
  320  22/23   Robert Seid           58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:30:57 
  321  52/52   John Mills            40 Reston VA                 2:35:52 
  322  37/38   Lawrence Hirsch       51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 2:36:00 
  323  23/23   Bill Osborne          57 Washington DC       MCRRC 2:44:37 
  324  29/30   Steven Danz           29 Alexandria VA             2:45:04 
  325  38/38   Miguel Gomez          52 Alexandria VA             2:52:07 
  326  65/65   Kevin Wertlieb        35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:53:10 
  327  30/30   Karthikeyan Ganapathy 29 Greenbelt MD              3:15:04 
  328   2/2    Ray Campbell          73 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 3:17:18 
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/36   Christy Underdonk     37 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:29:16 
    2   1/12   Pat Wilkerson         47 Columbia MD               1:33:18 
    3   1/32   Cindy Conant          44 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:35:49 
    4   2/32   Patricia Keating      44 Dayton MD           MCRRC 1:37:28 
    5   2/36   Debra O'Connell       39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:38:46 
    6   1/44   Laura Worley          27 Alexandria VA             1:39:22 
    7   2/44   Anne Schaap Nutt      28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:39:47 
    8   1/31   Meredith Alexancer    30 Arlington VA              1:40:26 
    9   2/31   Lauren Finn           30 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:41:06 
   10   3/32   Susan Nabors          41 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:41:28 
   11   2/12   Beverly Black         45 Frederick MD        MCRRC 1:42:52 
   12   3/44   Nicole Deziel         29 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 1:43:01 
   13   1/15   Rebecca Maier         21 Davis CA                  1:43:10 
   14   3/31   Kimberly Price        34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:44:09 
   15   3/36   Andrea Keane-Myers    36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:44:30 
   16   4/36   Megan Troy            35 Washington DC             1:45:04 
   17   2/15   Stphanie King         24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:45:19 
   18   4/44   Robyn Hoeschen        25 Arlington VA              1:45:20 
   19   4/32   Jane Wikman           43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:45:52 
   20   4/31   Karnit Biran-Asher    31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:45:55 
   21   5/44   Jennifer Douville     29 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:45:59 
   22   3/15   Rebecca Guzman        22 Ijamsville MD       MCRRC 1:46:17 
   23   1/4    Alice Franks          57 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:46:18 
   24   6/44   Amanda Krawchuk       27 Arlington VA              1:46:23 
   25   5/32   Marian Zobler         42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:46:41 
   26   6/32   Heather Chen-Mayer    44 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC 1:46:53 
   27   7/44   Sarah Stanley         26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:47:06 
   28   8/44   Elizabeth Peacock Luc 27 Fairfax VA                1:47:11 
   29   9/44   Connie Dodmead        28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:47:16 
   30   7/32   Kathleen Caggiano     42 Bethesda MD               1:47:24 
   31   5/36   Angelika Kirkland     39 Oakton VA                 1:47:48 
   32   8/32   Jean Arthur           43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:49:06 
   33   6/36   Karen Young           38 Boyds MD                  1:49:25 
   34   7/36   Jordana Ashe          38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:49:34 
   35  10/44   Mel Sirois            27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:49:36 
   36   5/31   K Kuusu Linask        32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:50:25 
   37  11/44   Sheree Schwatrz       26 Baltimore MD              1:50:52 
   38  12/44   Tansy Szzliga         28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:51:05 
   39  13/44   Diane Bartley         26 Arlington VA              1:51:32 
   40   2/4    Giovanna Tosato       57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:51:47 
   41  14/44   Katherine Lee         28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:51:50 
   42   6/31   Jennifer Sleeman      33 Clarksville MD      MCRRC 1:52:04 
   43  15/44   Jenny Boyd            28 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:52:16 
   44  16/44   Anne Dilger           27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:52:46 
   45  17/44   Kalpana Parakkal      26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:52:51 
   46  18/44   Silvia Baage          25 College Park MD           1:53:21 
   47  19/44   Elizabeth Majewski    26 Alexandria VA             1:53:57 
   48  20/44   Kelly Gagliardo       25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:54:20 
   49   4/15   Chloe Free            21 Waterbury CT              1:54:31 
   50   1/4    Eve Hoffman           19 Washington DC             1:54:54 
   51   1/15   Sandra Knuth          50 Darnestown MD       MCRRC 1:55:16 
   52   2/4    Linh Do               18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:55:23 
   53   2/15   Carol English         51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:55:38 
   54   9/32   Susan Spicer          43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:55:52 
   55  10/32   Eileen Haase          44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:56:00 
   56  21/44   Nicole Wolkoff        25 Gaithersburg MD           1:56:00 
   57  22/44   Mical Honigfort       29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:56:31 
   58  11/32   Tammy Conquest        43 Seabrook MD         MCRRC 1:56:47 
   59   3/12   Meng Hoepfner         45 Fairfax VA                1:57:03 
   60  23/44   Jackie Reilly         26 Rockville MD              1:57:05 
   61  12/32   Laura Lewandowski     41 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:57:16 
   62   8/36   Rachel Miller         36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:57:28 
   63  24/44   Julie Lawson          27 Washington DC             1:58:36 
   64   7/31   Alison Smith          32 Leesburg VA               1:58:36 
   65   5/15   Stephanie Thielk      24 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:58:39 
   66  25/44   Anne Heimann          29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:59:10 
   67   8/31   Hetty Irmer           32 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 1:59:12 
   68  26/44   Jennifer Hunt         29 Baltimore MD              1:59:15 
   69   9/36   Jennifer Renne        39 Greenbelt MD              1:59:57 
   70   9/31   Jessica Bravo         32 Germantown MD       MCRRC 2:00:07 
   71   3/4    Iris Warchall         17 Springfield VA            2:00:09 
   72  13/32   Gallya Gannot         42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:00:48 
   73  10/31   Rachel Tausend        32 Washington DC       MCRRC 2:00:52 
   74  11/31   Kathleen Clawson      31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:00:56 
   75  14/32   Gina Acuna            42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:01:00 
   76  12/31   Natalie Bailey        31 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC 2:01:02 
   77   3/15   Ann Crane             52 Falls Church VA           2:01:05 
   78  15/32   Carolyn Ecelbarger    42 Annandale VA              2:01:07 
   79   4/15   Rita Trimarchi        52 Alexandria VA             2:01:21 
   80  16/32   Caroline Zimmerman    41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:01:24 
   81  17/32   Nancy Morrison        42 Stephens City VA          2:01:26 
   82  13/31   Kathryn King          34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:01:46 
   83  27/44   Tricia Torzewski      26 Alexandria VA             2:01:55 
   84  28/44   Jessica Hudson        29 Washington DC             2:02:10 
   85  10/36   Vivian Adkins         36 Potomac MD          MCRRC 2:02:11 
   86   1/3    Priscila Prunella     61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:02:52 
   87  18/32   Anmarie Boutirn       40 Germantown MD             2:02:55 
   88   3/4    Ellen Cooper          55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:03:04 
   89  19/32   Jennifer Charkoudian  40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:03:26 
   90  20/32   Sheri Ranney          44 Reston VA                 2:03:42 
   91   4/12   Lorri Heatwole        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:03:53 
   92   5/15   Marcia Rosenberg      50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:05:39 
   93  21/32   Wendy Ponvert         44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:06:05 
   94  14/31   Tricia Choe           32 Arlington VA              2:06:07 
   95   5/12   Pamela Hendershot     46 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 2:06:10 
   96   6/12   Stephanie Davidson    46 Rockville MD              2:06:40 
   97   6/15   Kathleen Flahive      20 Westfield MA              2:06:46 
   98   6/15   Kathleen Weiss        51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:06:52 
   99  15/31   Judi Lavalle          32 Washington DC             2:06:55 
  100   7/15   Linda Hannam          54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:06:56 
  101  16/31   Laura Hustead         32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:07:12 
  102  11/36   Melissa Oconnor       38 Gaithersburg MD           2:07:19 
  103  29/44   Amanda Musser         27 Washington DC             2:07:44 
  104   7/15   Lauren Rogal          23 Washington DC             2:08:09 
  105  12/36   Deann Maki            39 Berryville VA             2:08:15 
  106  30/44   Chani Thakkar         28 Damascus MD         MCRRC 2:08:16 
  107   8/15   Kate Sliwinski        21 Mason City IA             2:08:41 
  108  13/36   Laura Pierce          35 Washington DC             2:09:06 
  109  14/36   Sara Crum             36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:09:14 
  110   9/15   Meredith Schonfeld-Hi 23 Washington DC             2:09:24 
  111   7/12   Susan C Wilson        48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:09:24 
  112   8/15   Jean Dailey           53 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:09:42 
  113  17/31   Jennifer Carey        32 Monrovia MD         MCRRC 2:09:52 
  114  22/32   Susan Carlson         42 Potomac MD          MCRRC 2:10:02 
  115  31/44   Jennifer Zachary      28 Washington DC             2:10:31 
  116  18/31   Karin Toth            32 Arlington VA              2:10:46 
  117  15/36   Helen Yu              35 Fredericksburg VA         2:11:06 
  118  16/36   Denise Taylor         39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:11:31 
  119  10/15   Laura Pitts           21 Comus MD                  2:11:44 
  120  23/32   Alison Gould-Croucit  44 Potomac MD          MCRRC 2:11:53 
  121   8/12   Sylvie Chazelle       45 Germantown MD       MCRRC 2:11:54 
  122  17/36   Ann McDermott         38 Potomac MD          MCRRC 2:12:12 
  123  24/32   Elise Bowman          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:12:37 
  124  19/31   Glenda Garcia         32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:12:49 
  125  20/31   Sandra Guiwan         32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:13:00 
  126  18/36   Jenny Kimball         35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:13:04 
  127  25/32   Janet Witkowski       40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:13:16 
  128  32/44   Pauline Vu            26 Silver Spring MD          2:14:06 
  129  33/44   Jaimee Joroff         25 Crofton MD                2:14:17 
  130  26/32   Jeannette Jackson     43 Silver Spring MD          2:14:18 
  131   1/2    Betty Smith           65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:14:56 
  132  19/36   Sarah Leonard         36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:15:00 
  133  27/32   Lesley Leonard        40 Frederick MD        MCRRC 2:15:00 
  134  21/31   Anathea Powell        32 Bethesda MD               2:15:19 
  135  22/31   Jennifer Stolbad      32 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 2:15:29 
  136  20/36   Marlen Ayodele        36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:15:30 
  137   9/12   Lori Kaleikau         47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 2:16:00 
  138  34/44   Kristen Rannels       28 Springfield VA            2:16:24 
  139  28/32   Kim Lambert           42 Alexandria VA             2:16:37 
  140  21/36   Tabatha Adams         36 Alexandria VA             2:16:40 
  141  35/44   Amanda Hale           28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:17:05 
  142  22/36   Margaret Jordan       35 Silver Spring MD          2:19:03 
  143  10/12   Wendy Lake            45 Clarksville MD      MCRRC 2:19:04 
  144   2/2    Brenda Murray         67 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 2:19:13 
  145  36/44   Amanda Edmonds        28 Washington DC             2:19:46 
  146  23/36   Rae Kligys            35 Arlington VA              2:19:49 
  147  24/36   Angie Rutledge        36 Laurel MD                 2:19:51 
  148  23/31   Cynthia Sanchez       33 Rockville MD              2:20:24 
  149  29/32   Kelly Brown           42 Arlington VA              2:20:56 
  150  24/31   Scottie Brown         31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:21:28 
  151  25/31   Andrea Harvey         31 Jeffersonton VA           2:21:48 
  152  37/44   Tricia Muir           27 Germantown MD       MCRRC 2:21:58 
  153  25/36   Jeanette Guyton-Krish 39 Boyds MD                  2:22:35 
  154  26/36   Jackie Le             39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:22:52 
  155  27/36   Christime Nuyen       36 Gaithersburg MD           2:22:53 
  156  28/36   Cheryl Painter        35 Germantown MD       MCRRC 2:23:34 
  157  38/44   Kimberly Stefanski    26 Alexandria VA             2:23:41 
  158   2/3    Mary McCann           63 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 2:23:48 
  159   9/15   Linda Stefanski       53 Verona NJ                 2:24:00 
  160  39/44   Laura Willard         26 Washington DC       MCRRC 2:24:19 
  161  40/44   Jessica Folkerts      28 Arlington VA              2:24:20 
  162  10/15   Harriet Taylor        50 Fort Washington MD        2:25:02 
  163  26/31   Chithra Jeyaram       30 Rockville MD              2:25:22 
  164  11/12   Catherine Rehm        49 Gaithersburg MD           2:25:41 
  165  11/15   Christine Swisher     24 Arlington VA              2:26:02 
  166  27/31   Christa Ehmann        34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:26:06 
  167  28/31   Alyssa Smith          33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:26:15 
  168  12/15   Lydia Frankland       23 Falls Church VA           2:26:18 
  169   4/4    Natalie Schachar      16 Sherman TX                2:26:21 
  170  29/36   Pamela Rose           37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:26:47 
  171  30/36   Rachel Couchenour     35 Washington DC             2:28:13 
  172  12/12   Judy Goffi            46 Frederick MD              2:28:40 
  173  41/44   Sarah King            26 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:29:02 
  174  11/15   Jeanne Larrison       51 Chesapeake Bch MD   MCRRC 2:29:06 
  175  30/32   Lisa Moeller          43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:30:20 
  176  29/31   Marianna Kenyon       33 Germantown MD       MCRRC 2:30:37 
  177  12/15   Maureen George        51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:31:17 
  178          Holly Hesen              Glenwood MD               2:31:20 
  179  31/32   Rena Reese            40 Potomac MD                2:31:21 
  180  42/44   Jennifer Smith        29 Germantown MD       MCRRC 2:31:27 
  181  13/15   Megan Woolheater      24 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:31:27 
  182  30/31   Patricia Alvarez      31 Beltsville MD             2:33:10 
  183  31/36   Cindy Cohen           37 Washington DC       MCRRC 2:33:11 
  184  32/36   Teresa Narvaez        35 Arlington VA              2:35:46 
  185  31/31   Dawn Horing           32 Washington DC       MCRRC 2:36:24 
  186  32/32   Sheila Lawson         40 Bowie MD                  2:37:22 
  187  33/36   Lisa Sylverster       35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 2:37:27 
  188  34/36   Rebecca Rosenberg     38 Kensington MD       MCRRC 2:40:43 
  189  14/15   Miriam Sznycer-Taub   23 Washington DC             2:41:17 
  190  15/15   Joanna Osborne        23 Washington DC             2:41:18 
  191  13/15   Kathryn Winsberg      54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 2:41:45 
  192  14/15   Trish Koch            52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 2:42:42 
  193  43/44   Shelly-Ann Sinclair   27 Arlington VA              2:44:50 
  194  44/44   Danielle Newman       29 Alexandria VA             2:50:46 
  195  15/15   Page Albro            52 Germantown MD       MCRRC 2:52:18 
  196   4/4    Gladys White          56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 2:53:46 
  197  35/36   Erin Grace            39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:55:48 
  198  36/36   Antoinettee Waller    37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 2:56:29 
  199   3/3    Dona Sandefur         60 Silver Spring MD          3:12:26