MCRRC Going Green – 2 Mile Run

                          Going Green Track Meet
                     August 6, 2022   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                               Two Mile Run
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by August 16, 2022
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                       G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ========================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/42     1/8      361 Nicolas Crouzier           M 37 Darnestown MD         MCRRC    9:41  4:51 
    2   2/42     1/3     2472 Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe     M 26 Washington DC                  9:43  4:51 
    3   3/42     2/3     1237 Thomas Ryba                M 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   10:16  5:08 
    4   4/42     1/6     1468 Charlie Ban                M 40 Washington DC         MCRRC   10:29  5:15 
    5   5/42     2/8     1622 Joe Munchak                M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   10:29  5:15 
    6   6/42     3/3      565 Luis Gracian               M 28 Germantown MD         MCRRC   10:40  5:20 
    7   7/42     3/8     1506 Aaron Anderson             M 39 Germantown MD         MCRRC   10:41  5:21 
    8   8/42     4/8      142 James Anderson             M 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   10:51  5:26 
    9   9/42     1/2      896 Chris Moen                 M 32 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   11:09  5:35 
   10  10/42     5/8      371 Adrian Spencer             M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:09  5:35 
   11  11/42     1/3     1236 Jim Dahlem                 M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   11:18  5:39 
   12  12/42     2/6     1093 Matthew Richardson         M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:32  5:46 
   13   1/16     1/1     1389 Kristin Lemos              F 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   11:35  5:48 
   14  13/42     2/2     1078 Alexander Jeffers          M 33 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   11:37  5:49 
   15  14/42     6/8        2 Brian Murphy               M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:42  5:51 
   16  15/42     1/6      508 Alex Zirkelbach            M 12 Olney MD              MCRRC   11:53  5:57 
   17   2/16     1/2      256 Liz Ozeki                  F 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   11:54  5:57 
   18   3/16     1/2      168 Monika Schneider           F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   12:46  6:23 
   19  16/42     1/4      935 Paul Jacobson              M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   12:54  6:27 
   20  17/42     2/4       56 John Way                   M 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   13:05  6:33 
   21  18/42     7/8     1320 Alex Soriano               M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   13:13  6:37 
   22  19/42     2/6     1214 Brandon Bonnell            M 10 Derwood MD            MCRRC   13:20  6:40 
   23  20/42     1/2      458 Kam Yee                    M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   13:23  6:42 
   24  21/42     3/6     2483 Joseph Rayel               M 11 Gaithersburg MD               13:28  6:44 
   25  22/42     2/3      604 Yeonho Kim                 M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   13:33  6:47 
   26  23/42     8/8     1225 Michael Patrick            M 36 North Bethesda MD     MCRRC   13:39  6:50 
   27  24/42     3/6      507 Victor Zirkelbach          M 42 Olney MD              MCRRC   13:55  6:58 
   28  25/42     1/4      303 Mark Adams                 M 62 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   13:59  7:00 
   29  26/42     4/6      219 Daniel Rubin               M 43 Kensington MD         MCRRC   13:59  7:00 
   30   4/16     1/1      996 Brenda Rosas               F 23 Columbia MD           MCRRC   14:13  7:07 
   31   5/16     1/2     2482 Emily Espinosa             F 16 Bethesda MD                   14:13  7:07 
   32   6/16     2/2     2481 Madeline Espinosa          F 16 Bethesda MD                   14:14  7:07 
   33   7/16     2/2     1032 Christine Maccia           F 30 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   14:17  7:09 
   34  27/42     3/4      988 Adam Kiely                 M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   14:25  7:13 
   35  28/42     2/2     1087 Eric Manco                 M 52 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   14:37  7:19 
   36  29/42     1/3      311 Kirk Gordon                M 66 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   14:47  7:24 
   37  30/42     4/4       59 Eric Johnston              M 58 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   14:50  7:25 
   38  31/42     5/6     2494 Salvador Alexi Cerna       M 42 Gaithersburg MD               14:51  7:26 
   39  32/42     4/6     2485 Michael Rayel              M  8 Gaithersburg MD               14:52  7:26 
   40   8/16     1/2      900 Ruth Taylor                F 54 Jefferson MD          MCRRC   14:55  7:28 
   41  33/42     2/4       45 James Scarborough          M 64 Mc Lean VA            MCRRC   15:04  7:32 
   42  34/42     3/4      548 Thomas Jagodits            M 62 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   15:08  7:34 
   43  35/42     4/4     1471 John Ramsey                M 61 New Carrollton MD     MCRRC   15:11  7:36 
   44  36/42     2/3       70 Fred Bateman               M 69 Olney MD              MCRRC   15:29  7:45 
   45  37/42     5/6     2484 John Rayel                 M  9 Gaithersburg MD               15:52  7:56 
   46   9/16     1/1     1288 Kathy Cea                  F 62 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   15:56  7:58 
   47  38/42     3/3      992 Marco Rosas                M 46 Columbia MD           MCRRC   16:29  8:15 
   48  39/42     6/6     1331 Bernard Koissy             M 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC   17:18  8:39 
   49  40/42     6/6      459 Gabriel Yee                M 12 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   17:50  8:55 
   50  10/16     2/2      945 Meredith Valmon            F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   18:12  9:06 
   51  41/42     3/3      784 John Alvanis               M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC   18:13  9:07 
   52  11/16     1/1      509 Jeanne Fourie Zirkelbach   F 48 Olney MD              MCRRC   18:44  9:22 
   53  42/42     1/1      959 Richard Jefferson          M 76 Germantown MD         MCRRC   19:30  9:45 
   54  12/16     1/1      937 Lizzie Sadoff              F 73 Washington DC         MCRRC   19:34  9:47 
   55  13/16     2/2     1507 Monika Bihan               F 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC   21:13 10:37 
   56  14/16     1/1     1373 Anne Bromet-Jagodits       F 57 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   22:07 11:04 
   57  15/16     1/1      375 Jeanne Larrison            F 67 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   23:12 11:36 
   58  16/16     1/1      302 Jeanette A Novak           F 78 Damasus MD            MCRRC   28:42 14:21 


 

Copyright © 2022 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.