New Year’s Day 5k

                       January 1, 2022   Derwood, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                    
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org by January 10, 2022
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/166 1/6 896 Chris Moen M 31 Bethesda MD MCRRC 16:10 16:10 5:12
2 2/166 1/10 2050 Adam Morad M 19 Bethesda MD 16:19 16:18 5:15
3 3/166 1/19 644 Dickson Mercer M 40 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 16:43 16:43 5:23
4 4/166 1/4 543 Ian Morgan M 29 Bethesda MD MCRRC 16:51 16:51 5:26
5 5/166 2/19 175 Chad Young M 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 17:21 17:21 5:35
6 6/166 2/4 2021 Michael Pasti M 26 Derwood MD 17:28 17:28 5:38
7 7/166 1/14 953 Kevin Weaver M 38 Bethesda MD MCRRC 17:30 17:30 5:38
8 8/166 2/10 993 Mark Rosas M 18 Columbia MD MCRRC 17:38 17:38 5:41
9 9/166 2/14 949 Bryan Rivera M 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 17:40 17:39 5:41
10 10/166 1/3 840 Marshall Lieder M 23 Derwood MD MCRRC 17:44 17:43 5:43
11 11/166 3/10 897 Erich Ramos M 14 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 17:55 17:49 5:44
12 1/123 1/6 2034 Grace Finnegan F 15 Potomac MD 17:56 17:56 5:47
13 12/166 3/14 2032 Joshua Smith M 35 Germantown MD 18:20 18:19 5:54
14 13/166 4/10 2019 Cleveland Wall M 14 Derwood MD 18:48 18:48 6:03
15 14/166 1/16 9 Rob Palmer M 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 19:11 19:10 6:10
16 15/166 5/10 622 Hank Schwartz M 15 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 19:15 19:10 6:11
17 16/166 3/19 2024 Mark Simons M 44 Poolesville MD 19:21 19:18 6:13
18 17/166 3/4 966 Jose Massella M 29 Rockville MD MCRRC 19:42 19:42 6:21
19 18/166 2/16 319 Robert Burakiewicz M 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 19:51 19:48 6:23
20 19/166 4/14 1601 Elvin Funez M 39 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 19:56 19:53 6:24
21 20/166 4/4 833 Joseph Spencer M 27 Rockville MD MCRRC 20:14 19:55 6:25
22 21/166 1/24 848 Scott Bohinc M 50 Bethesda MD MCRRC 20:25 20:01 6:27
23 22/166 1/19 935 Paul Jacobson M 58 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 20:04 20:04 6:28
24 23/166 1/15 508 Alex Zirkelbach M 11 Olney MD MCRRC 20:08 20:07 6:29
25 24/166 2/6 224 Alexander Manners M 31 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 20:13 20:11 6:30
26 25/166 2/15 2012 Ioannis Rementelas M 11 Olney MD 20:19 20:19 6:33
27 26/166 4/19 280 Reed Shabman M 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 20:36 20:23 6:34
28 27/166 5/19 452 Paul Ternes M 41 North Potomac MD MCRRC 20:44 20:39 6:39
29 28/166 5/14 2031 Aharon Conerly M 35 Silver Spring MD 20:49 20:45 6:41
30 29/166 2/24 931 Shanzhong (sam Yuan M 53 North Potomac MD MCRRC 20:52 20:49 6:42
31 30/166 1/16 144 Marty Horan M 62 Bethesda MD MCRRC 20:55 20:54 6:44
32 31/166 3/6 29 Kelyn Soong M 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:02 21:00 6:46
33 32/166 3/15 2011 Dimitrios Rementelas M 11 Olney MD 21:04 21:03 6:47
34 33/166 6/14 719 Aaron Trulock M 36 Derwood MD MCRRC 21:08 21:04 6:47
35 34/166 7/14 128 Joel Wakesberg M 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:14 21:09 6:49
36 35/166 2/16 303 Mark Adams M 62 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 21:10 21:09 6:49
37 36/166 3/16 475 Ted Lutterman M 64 Potomac MD MCRRC 21:18 21:11 6:49
38 2/123 1/2 577 Melissa King F 29 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 21:21 21:16 6:51
39 37/166 3/16 951 Noel Pesce M 46 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:19 21:17 6:51
40 38/166 2/19 56 John Way M 56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 21:30 21:24 6:54
41 39/166 4/6 249 Long Doan M 33 Olney MD MCRRC 21:27 21:25 6:54
42 40/166 3/24 458 Kam Yee M 51 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 21:34 21:28 6:55
43 41/166 8/14 456 Mark Yawman M 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:39 21:31 6:56
44 42/166 4/24 18 Jonathan Feldman M 50 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 21:58 21:36 6:57
45 3/123 1/17 2027 Oksana Lightfield F 45 Middletown MD 21:38 21:36 6:58
46 43/166 6/19 2001 Stephen Thursby M 42 Crofton MD 21:40 21:38 6:58
47 44/166 7/19 261 Nikolaos Rementelas M 40 Olney MD MCRRC 21:45 21:40 6:59
48 4/123 2/6 2026 Caroline Simons F 17 Poolesville MD 21:42 21:40 6:59
49 45/166 3/19 960 Marvin Benitez M 57 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:43 21:41 6:59
50 5/123 2/17 613 Kaari Liisi Linask F 47 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:51 21:49 7:02
51 46/166 4/15 2025 Garrett Simons M 13 Poolesville MD 21:54 21:52 7:03
52 47/166 4/19 394 Hector Montesinos M 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 22:00 21:58 7:05
53 48/166 4/16 205 Jay Kim M 47 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 22:12 21:59 7:05
54 49/166 6/10 851 Landon Bohinc M 14 Bethesda MD MCRRC 22:23 22:00 7:05
55 50/166 4/16 976 William Clem M 62 Bethesda MD MCRRC 22:18 22:15 7:10
56 51/166 5/15 852 Braxton Bohinc M 12 Bethesda MD MCRRC 22:41 22:18 7:11
57 52/166 8/19 2009 David Espinoza M 42 Anacortes WA 22:44 22:29 7:15
58 53/166 9/19 905 Thomas Sutton M 42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 22:41 22:33 7:16
59 54/166 5/24 988 Adam Kiely M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 22:39 22:36 7:17
60 55/166 7/10 2033 Jeffery Liu M 15 Gaithersburg MD 23:02 22:38 7:17
61 56/166 6/24 50 Pedram Fard M 52 Potomac MD MCRRC 22:53 22:47 7:20
62 57/166 1/9 731 Luqi Pei M 65 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 22:57 22:53 7:22
63 6/123 1/7 2008 Allison Espinoza F 37 Anacortes WA 23:09 22:54 7:23
64 58/166 8/10 995 Steven Rosas M 14 Columbia MD MCRRC 23:04 22:57 7:24
65 59/166 7/24 958 Xinlian Liu M 50 Frederick MD MCRRC 23:03 22:59 7:24
66 7/123 1/20 403 Colleen Sinzdak F 43 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 23:22 23:14 7:29
67 60/166 8/24 392 Dale Morey M 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:34 23:20 7:31
68 61/166 5/19 480 Frank Ludwig M 59 Germantown MD MCRRC 23:25 23:20 7:31
69 62/166 5/16 604 Yeonho Kim M 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 23:36 23:23 7:32
70 63/166 9/14 820 Dan Gossett M 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:43 23:24 7:32
71 8/123 1/6 836 Angela Cason F 65 Damascus MD MCRRC 23:32 23:26 7:33
72 9/123 1/18 900 Ruth Taylor F 53 Jefferson MD MCRRC 23:30 23:27 7:33
73 64/166 2/3 2028 Sam Pasti M 22 Derwood MD 23:46 23:33 7:35
74 65/166 9/24 540 Scott Young M 51 Derwood MD MCRRC 23:50 23:41 7:38
75 66/166 6/16 773 Mark Rodgaard M 47 North Potomac MD MCRRC 24:30 23:48 7:40
76 67/166 6/15 510 Patrick Zirkelbach M 8 Olney MD MCRRC 23:54 23:49 7:40
77 68/166 10/19 507 Victor Zirkelbach M 41 Olney MD MCRRC 23:56 23:51 7:41
78 10/123 2/20 890 Lindsay Buchko F 41 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:06 23:55 7:42
79 69/166 11/19 443 Chad Duhon M 43 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:17 24:06 7:46
80 70/166 10/24 961 James Eppard M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:37 24:10 7:47
81 71/166 6/19 602 Steven Hubert M 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:43 24:17 7:49
82 11/123 3/20 4 Sherene Sepehri F 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 24:25 24:19 7:50
83 72/166 10/14 2048 Bryan Belice M 36 Rockville MD 24:54 24:31 7:54
84 12/123 3/6 2041 Audrey Inglese F 14 Bethesda MD 24:39 24:35 7:55
85 13/123 1/8 126 Libby Miller F 30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:03 24:41 7:57
86 73/166 2/9 311 Kirk Gordon M 65 Glenn Dale MD MCRRC 24:57 24:42 7:57
87 74/166 7/19 663 Bruce Lemieux M 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:52 24:46 7:58
88 75/166 9/10 541 Isaac Young M 17 Derwood MD MCRRC 24:57 24:48 7:59
89 14/123 3/17 154 Heather Sisan F 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:04 24:52 8:00
90 76/166 8/19 991 Abiy Zewde M 55 Olney MD MCRRC 25:06 24:53 8:01
91 15/123 1/5 926 Brooklyn Jain F 10 Olney MD MCRRC 25:03 24:54 8:01
92 77/166 9/19 289 James Menzies M 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 25:08 24:55 8:01
93 16/123 4/6 630 Miduo Sun F 15 North Potomac MD MCRRC 25:23 24:56 8:02
94 17/123 5/6 138 Lauren Gotting F 14 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:04 25:00 8:03
95 18/123 2/5 2035 Eleanor Finnegan F 10 Potomac MD 25:04 25:00 8:03
96 19/123 4/20 925 Kaitlyn Jain F 40 Olney MD MCRRC 25:10 25:01 8:03
97 78/166 11/14 307 Brian Wyler M 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:12 25:07 8:05
98 20/123 5/20 444 Jessica Duhon F 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 25:19 25:07 8:05
99 79/166 5/16 2044 Todd Miller M 60 Chevy Chase MD 25:29 25:08 8:06
100 80/166 6/16 2020 David Pasti M 61 Derwood MD 25:21 25:09 8:06
101 81/166 12/19 924 Michael Kwarciany M 40 Derwood MD MCRRC 25:30 25:11 8:07
102 82/166 11/24 195 Wesley Romans M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 25:27 25:12 8:07
103 83/166 10/19 712 Benjamin Hendricks M 59 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:36 25:25 8:11
104 21/123 2/8 2015 Kristin Levere F 31 Gaithersburg MD 25:45 25:25 8:11
105 84/166 12/24 7 Jefferson Lunsford M 52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:36 25:28 8:12
106 22/123 4/17 8 Yvette Murphy F 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:35 25:28 8:12
107 85/166 13/24 800 Daniel Creel M 50 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:13 25:29 8:13
108 23/123 6/6 2030 Nina Richards F 14 Potomac MD 25:39 25:35 8:15
109 86/166 13/19 955 Tim Hanes M 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:11 25:45 8:17
110 24/123 2/7 2018 Gail Anderson F 36 Beallsville MD 26:10 25:58 8:22
111 87/166 7/16 2043 Shannon Kraus M 49 Bethesda MD 26:11 25:59 8:22
112 88/166 14/19 871 Jim Dahlem M 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 26:09 25:59 8:22
113 25/123 6/20 869 Colleen Dahlem F 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 26:10 25:59 8:22
114 26/123 2/18 273 Yinghua Wang F 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:08 26:01 8:23
115 89/166 14/24 596 Amalendu Thakur M 51 Germantown MD MCRRC 26:18 26:03 8:23
116 90/166 7/15 339 Enzo Krashes M 10 Derwood MD MCRRC 26:52 26:13 8:26
117 91/166 7/16 326 Richard Goemann M 61 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 26:28 26:15 8:27
118 92/166 8/16 64 Douglas Watt M 63 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 26:30 26:19 8:29
119 27/123 5/17 214 Mical Honigfort F 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:30 26:21 8:29
120 93/166 8/15 215 Erik Honigfort M 13 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:30 26:21 8:29
121 94/166 11/19 274 Yujin Wang M 55 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:29 26:22 8:29
122 28/123 1/16 859 Linda Brenner F 58 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:37 26:25 8:30
123 95/166 9/16 989 Louis Carlacci M 63 Damascus MD MCRRC 26:44 26:26 8:31
124 29/123 3/18 866 Andrea Simpson Varea F 51 Bethesda MD MCRRC 26:37 26:30 8:32
125 96/166 9/15 772 Ethan Blake M 9 Kensington MD MCRRC 27:00 26:36 8:34
126 97/166 12/19 950 George Sigal M 59 Rockville MD MCRRC 27:25 26:36 8:34
127 98/166 3/9 839 Michael Lieder M 67 Derwood MD MCRRC 26:58 26:37 8:34
128 99/166 15/24 2014 Howard Kass M 53 Potomac MD 26:46 26:37 8:34
129 100/166 8/16 770 Carl Blake M 49 Kensington MD MCRRC 27:01 26:37 8:34
130 30/123 2/16 978 Gallya Gannot F 57 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:57 26:38 8:35
131 31/123 1/8 39 Linda Burrell F 63 Derwood MD MCRRC 27:10 26:42 8:36
132 101/166 10/16 802 David Givens M 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:22 26:45 8:37
133 102/166 11/16 594 Tony Smyth M 62 Rockville MD MCRRC 27:44 26:45 8:37
134 103/166 12/16 788 Patrick Williams M 61 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 27:19 26:46 8:37
135 104/166 9/16 984 Jean Nkamdon M 49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 27:00 26:48 8:38
136 32/123 3/8 918 Katie Atha F 32 Washington DC MCRRC 27:11 26:56 8:40
137 105/166 13/19 545 John Byhouwer M 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 27:56 26:56 8:41
138 33/123 4/18 969 Aicha Rahmouni F 52 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:08 27:00 8:42
139 106/166 10/15 338 Dante Krashes M 10 Derwood MD MCRRC 27:41 27:01 8:42
140 107/166 15/19 337 Michael Krashes M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 27:41 27:02 8:42
141 34/123 2/8 648 Peggy Dickison F 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:11 27:03 8:43
142 35/123 3/16 233 Julie Donovan F 57 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:16 27:08 8:44
143 108/166 10/16 536 Todd Moses M 47 Potomac MD MCRRC 27:56 27:11 8:45
144 36/123 4/8 975 Shachar Gannot F 30 Rockville MD MCRRC 27:35 27:14 8:46
145 109/166 10/10 973 Daniel Rivera M 14 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 27:45 27:22 8:49
146 110/166 11/15 990 Sam Fogg M 8 Kensington MD MCRRC 27:55 27:29 8:51
147 37/123 7/20 987 Christiana Fogg F 43 Kensington MD MCRRC 28:01 27:35 8:53
148 38/123 4/16 12 Teresita Cuesta F 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:11 27:46 8:56
149 39/123 6/17 612 Crystal Kwon F 48 North Potomac MD MCRRC 28:39 27:54 8:59
150 111/166 4/9 77 Michael Conroy M 67 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:19 27:55 8:59
151 40/123 2/6 49 Karen Craney F 66 North Potomac MD MCRRC 28:12 27:56 9:00
152 112/166 13/16 58 Alan Kravitz M 63 Rockville MD MCRRC 29:00 27:58 9:00
153 41/123 5/16 2007 Delmy Ayala F 56 Fort Myers FL 28:09 27:59 9:01
154 113/166 12/14 140 Jack Kwait-Blank M 39 Rockville MD MCRRC 28:48 28:06 9:03
155 42/123 5/18 275 Lola Arjona F 53 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 28:27 28:10 9:04
156 114/166 16/24 54 Tom Brennan M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:42 28:14 9:06
157 115/166 14/19 650 Steven Thurber M 55 Olney MD MCRRC 28:32 28:25 9:09
158 43/123 8/20 974 Kathleen Brooks F 44 Potomac MD MCRRC 28:56 28:26 9:10
159 116/166 11/16 844 Josh Pomeroy M 46 Brookeville MD MCRRC 29:05 28:29 9:10
160 44/123 6/18 470 Jessica Jones F 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:01 28:45 9:16
161 117/166 16/19 779 Ahren Schaefer M 43 Derwood MD MCRRC 29:28 28:46 9:16
162 118/166 12/15 782 Kaden Schaefer M 9 Derwood MD MCRRC 29:28 28:47 9:16
163 45/123 9/20 222 Teresa Casafranca F 41 Derwood MD MCRRC 29:15 28:50 9:17
164 119/166 15/19 946 Feng Guo M 58 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:52 28:52 9:18
165 46/123 10/20 340 Natalia Martinez F 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 29:36 28:54 9:18
166 120/166 12/16 255 Ronald Schmidt M 49 Falls Church VA MCRRC 29:11 29:01 9:21
167 47/123 7/18 208 Emy Smith F 50 Germantown MD MCRRC 29:12 29:08 9:23
168 48/123 3/5 929 Elacia Jain F 8 Olney MD MCRRC 29:26 29:11 9:24
169 49/123 1/6 937 Lizzie Sadoff F 72 Washington DC MCRRC 29:21 29:13 9:25
170 50/123 7/17 308 Amy Lin F 49 Bethesda MD MCRRC 29:40 29:15 9:25
171 121/166 1/5 609 Marc Gunther M 70 Bethesda MD MCRRC 29:36 29:22 9:27
172 122/166 1/4 959 Richard Jefferson M 75 Germantown MD MCRRC 29:29 29:22 9:27
173 51/123 3/8 465 Pamela Yao F 61 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 29:29 29:23 9:28
174 52/123 2/6 832 Alice Franks F 73 Rockville MD MCRRC 29:34 29:25 9:28
175 123/166 17/24 864 Nottod Fishman M 52 North Potomac MD MCRRC 30:18 29:37 9:32
176 124/166 5/9 784 John Alvanis M 67 Germantown MD MCRRC 29:48 29:39 9:33
177 53/123 1/2 994 Adriana Rosas F 21 Columbia MD MCRRC 29:46 29:40 9:33
178 54/123 8/18 971 Dao Zhou F 51 North Potomac MD MCRRC 30:28 29:41 9:34
179 125/166 18/24 797 Rick Desper M 54 Germantown MD MCRRC 30:17 29:42 9:34
180 55/123 8/17 299 Karen Dicamillo F 47 Germantown MD MCRRC 30:03 29:51 9:37
181 56/123 3/6 698 Kathryn Brown F 65 Derwood MD MCRRC 30:42 29:53 9:37
182 57/123 3/7 904 Jordyn Gamiel F 39 Burtonsville MD MCRRC 30:27 29:53 9:38
183 126/166 6/9 968 Steve Moen M 67 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:08 29:57 9:39
184 58/123 9/17 159 Cecilia Kang F 49 Bethesda MD MCRRC 30:50 30:13 9:44
185 127/166 3/3 212 Baiquni Iman-Santoso M 22 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:45 30:14 9:44
186 59/123 4/8 439 Daphna Szanto F 62 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:36 30:15 9:45
187 60/123 11/20 553 Christina Turner F 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:51 30:29 9:49
188 128/166 5/6 606 Jonathan Garcia-Lippez M 33 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:14 30:40 9:53
189 61/123 9/18 945 Meredith Valmon F 53 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:21 30:43 9:54
190 62/123 10/17 509 Jeanne Fourie Zirkelbach F 48 Olney MD MCRRC 31:03 30:52 9:56
191 129/166 13/16 778 Stephen Larochelle M 49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 31:07 30:53 9:57
192 63/123 12/20 2004 Agnes Frandsen F 43 Gaithersburg MD 31:29 31:05 10:00
193 64/123 6/16 282 Patricia Porter F 58 Bethesda MD MCRRC 31:47 31:12 10:03
194 130/166 16/19 944 Robert Shnerson M 56 Bethesda MD MCRRC 31:45 31:17 10:04
195 65/123 1/2 555 Gretchen Bolton F 76 Bethesda MD MCRRC 31:55 31:26 10:07
196 66/123 11/17 843 Katherine Pomeroy F 45 Brookeville MD MCRRC 31:51 31:26 10:07
197 67/123 5/8 2013 Shweta Nerurkar F 31 Olney MD 31:51 31:31 10:09
198 68/123 6/8 317 Lauren Simpson F 31 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:19 31:45 10:14
199 131/166 17/19 402 Sumesh Potluri M 43 Olney MD MCRRC 32:41 31:53 10:16
200 69/123 5/8 33 Sara Watt F 60 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:32 32:02 10:19
201 70/123 7/16 611 Gina Acuna F 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 32:29 32:17 10:24
202 71/123 4/6 847 Susan Byrne F 65 Olney MD MCRRC 32:49 32:17 10:24
203 72/123 10/18 821 Gail Edwards F 54 Germantown MD MCRRC 32:54 32:24 10:26
204 73/123 8/16 715 Vicky Nathan F 57 Germantown MD MCRRC 33:08 32:27 10:27
205 74/123 4/7 972 Kenia Rivera F 39 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 33:07 32:43 10:32
206 75/123 11/18 67 Maria Iman-Santoso F 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 33:23 32:52 10:35
207 132/166 13/15 967 Ziling Xu M 7 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 33:05 32:53 10:35
208 133/166 13/14 511 Jianliang Xu M 37 North Potomac MD MCRRC 33:07 32:53 10:35
209 76/123 13/20 512 Brooke Haley F 42 Fort George G Mead MD MCRRC 33:30 32:58 10:37
210 77/123 9/16 759 Janet Strudwick F 59 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 33:32 32:59 10:37
211 134/166 17/19 920 Andrew Steinfeld M 59 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 33:34 33:00 10:38
212 135/166 19/24 68 Conroy Zien M 53 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 33:34 33:01 10:38
213 78/123 6/8 801 Michele Givens F 60 Bethesda MD MCRRC 33:45 33:06 10:40
214 136/166 2/4 858 Jerry Frankenheim M 78 Germantown MD MCRRC 33:23 33:07 10:40
215 79/123 12/17 310 Clare Bolek F 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 33:51 33:08 10:40
216 137/166 6/6 2017 Tommy Scott M 32 Ellicott City MD 33:52 33:10 10:41
217 138/166 2/5 327 Sadok Rouai M 71 Bethesda MD MCRRC 33:40 33:13 10:42
218 80/123 12/18 449 Lisa McDonough F 54 Olney MD MCRRC 34:01 33:18 10:43
219 81/123 10/16 713 Jennifer Hendricks F 57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 34:48 34:11 11:00
220 139/166 7/9 228 Barry Smith M 69 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 34:40 34:12 11:01
221 140/166 3/5 290 Barry Merritt M 70 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 34:42 34:14 11:01
222 141/166 14/16 316 James Simpson M 61 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 34:51 34:15 11:02
223 82/123 11/16 478 Margaret Farrell F 56 Kensington MD MCRRC 34:51 34:19 11:03
224 83/123 5/7 796 Erin Monday F 35 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 34:28 34:23 11:04
225 84/123 13/18 768 Lavonia Huff F 52 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 34:28 34:23 11:04
226 85/123 13/17 2002 Helma Parikh F 45 Gaithersburg MD 35:27 34:48 11:12
227 86/123 2/2 2049 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown F 26 Montgomery Village MD 35:11 34:54 11:14
228 87/123 14/20 11 Siwei Luo F 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 35:24 34:57 11:15
229 88/123 5/6 102 Grace Shen F 67 Potomac MD MCRRC 35:41 34:58 11:16
230 142/166 20/24 621 Nathan Schwartz M 53 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 36:26 35:38 11:28
231 143/166 18/19 977 Rick Canter M 58 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 36:08 35:39 11:29
232 144/166 21/24 2042 Cliff Bansa M 53 Bowie MD 36:45 35:57 11:35
233 89/123 7/8 306 Deanna Holford F 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 36:21 36:15 11:40
234 145/166 15/16 26 Jay Porter M 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 37:13 36:33 11:46
235 146/166 3/4 518 Gopal Dharia M 79 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 37:12 36:43 11:49
236 147/166 16/16 517 Mansur Femi Mustapha M 60 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 37:16 36:51 11:52
237 148/166 22/24 809 Chandra Mushti M 50 Germantown MD MCRRC 36:58 36:55 11:53
238 149/166 4/5 697 John Morrison M 73 Essex MD MCRRC 37:30 37:03 11:56
239 150/166 18/19 2022 Juan Carlos Jackson M 44 Gaithersburg MD 37:41 37:20 12:01
240 90/123 14/17 331 Ella Gray F 45 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 37:45 37:25 12:03
241 91/123 14/18 150 Rosa Sherafat F 51 Potomac MD MCRRC 38:00 37:25 12:03
242 92/123 12/16 176 Maritza Haro F 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 38:27 37:58 12:13
243 93/123 6/7 185 Malynda Chizek Frouard F 37 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 38:50 37:58 12:14
244 94/123 15/20 2052 Jennifer Dickey F 44 Silver Spring MD 38:57 38:09 12:17
245 95/123 16/20 389 Jeanna Coviello F 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 38:57 38:09 12:17
246 151/166 14/15 781 Carter Schaefer M 6 Derwood MD MCRRC 39:19 38:16 12:19
247 96/123 17/20 780 Allison Schaefer F 40 Derwood MD MCRRC 39:21 38:17 12:20
248 152/166 4/4 38 Keith Ord M 79 Potomac MD MCRRC 38:49 38:18 12:20
249 97/123 18/20 908 Elena Cetean F 41 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 38:43 38:24 12:22
250 98/123 13/16 247 Katrina Lamb F 59 Rockville MD MCRRC 39:18 38:41 12:27
251 99/123 7/8 812 Susan Kruger F 64 Rockville MD MCRRC 39:26 38:48 12:30
252 153/166 14/14 762 Michael Orestes M 39 Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:12 38:49 12:30
253 100/123 4/5 761 Katerina Orestes F 8 Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:12 38:50 12:30
254 101/123 19/20 760 Peihan Orestes F 40 Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:12 38:50 12:30
255 102/123 15/17 669 Midori Muratsu F 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 39:30 38:52 12:31
256 103/123 15/18 285 Sheila Patel F 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 39:31 38:53 12:31
257 154/166 19/19 2053 Abdul Sowayan M 43 Silver Spring MD 41:04 38:54 12:31
258 104/123 8/8 748 Elizabeth Lindahl F 60 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 39:34 38:54 12:31
259 105/123 2/2 106 Bet Glover F 76 Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:36 38:56 12:32
260 155/166 14/16 902 Saeed Ahmed M 48 Potomac MD MCRRC 39:43 39:04 12:35
261 156/166 23/24 799 Andrew Blatt M 51 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 39:59 39:10 12:37
262 106/123 16/18 481 Julie Lucas F 54 Germantown MD MCRRC 39:32 39:13 12:38
263 107/123 16/17 798 Stacey Nelson F 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 40:22 39:32 12:44
264 157/166 1/2 372 Nick Keeling M 83 Bethesda MD MCRRC 40:42 40:11 12:56
265 108/123 17/18 856 Fei Yang F 53 Derwood MD MCRRC 41:25 40:21 12:59
266 158/166 19/19 855 Tony Yih M 57 Derwood MD MCRRC 41:24 40:21 12:59
267 109/123 17/17 808 Valerie Shotzberger F 48 Germantown MD MCRRC 41:38 41:01 13:13
268 110/123 3/6 71 Wanda Walters F 71 Bethesda MD MCRRC 42:08 41:33 13:23
269 111/123 8/8 369 Shannon Alshaikh F 32 Bethesda MD MCRRC 42:39 41:57 13:31
270 112/123 14/16 965 Amy Gavzy F 55 Madison AL MCRRC 43:13 42:42 13:45
271 159/166 5/5 35 Martin Kiebert M 70 Germantown MD MCRRC 43:12 42:55 13:49
272 113/123 18/18 288 Sandra Menzies F 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 43:41 42:55 13:49
273 114/123 15/16 696 Michelle Kiser F 56 Germantown MD MCRRC 43:43 43:07 13:53
274 115/123 4/6 806 Kathy Freedman F 72 Rockville MD MCRRC 43:49 43:12 13:55
275 116/123 20/20 535 Joy Wiszneauckas F 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 44:36 43:47 14:06
276 117/123 5/6 2023 Susan Landay Kimmel F 73 Washington DC 44:54 44:14 14:15
277 160/166 2/2 85 Michael Leonard M 84 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 45:39 45:16 14:35
278 161/166 15/16 2036 Ray Gathiuni M 47 Gaithersburg MD 47:46 46:48 15:04
279 118/123 16/16 757 Donna Goldberg F 57 Potomac MD MCRRC 48:32 48:02 15:28
280 162/166 24/24 2051 Daniel Goldberg M 53 Potomac MD 48:32 48:02 15:28
281 119/123 6/6 367 Janice Derr F 71 Potomac MD MCRRC 49:06 48:27 15:36
282 163/166 15/15 928 Lucas Jain M 6 Olney MD MCRRC 48:53 48:34 15:38
283 164/166 16/16 927 Aakar Jain M 45 Olney MD MCRRC 48:57 48:37 15:39
284 120/123 5/5 930 Sienna Jain F 5 Olney MD MCRRC 48:54 48:38 15:40
285 165/166 8/9 903 James Byrne M 67 Olney MD MCRRC 51:08 50:06 16:08
286 121/123 6/6 463 Carol Lavrich F 66 Potomac MD MCRRC 51:01 50:16 16:11
287 166/166 9/9 805 Steven Ferguson M 68 Bethesda MD MCRRC 51:03 50:16 16:11
288 122/123 2/2 2038 Ngema Gathiuni F 21 Gaithersburg MD 52:22 51:25 16:33
289 123/123 7/7 2037 Shakira Gathiuni F 39 Gaithersburg MD 52:24 51:26 16:34