Seneca Slopes 9k

                     December 5, 2021   
                     Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org by December 14, 2021
                                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/60 1/4 1227 Luke Meyer M 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 36:14 36:13 6:29
2 2/60 1/3 1335 Chris Moen M 31 Bethesda MD MCRRC 36:43 36:43 6:34
3 3/60 1/10 61 Chad Young M 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 37:22 37:22 6:41
4 4/60 2/4 822 Adrian Spencer M 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 38:04 38:04 6:49
5 5/60 1/8 685 Chris Shaw M 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 39:06 39:06 7:00
6 6/60 1/3 1114 Marshall Lieder M 23 Derwood MD MCRRC 39:44 39:44 7:07
7 7/60 2/8 1067 David Storper M 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 40:43 40:42 7:17
8 8/60 2/10 600 Erin Kelman M 44 Germantown MD MCRRC 41:56 41:56 7:30
9 9/60 3/4 2607 Benjamin Schwartz M 38 Bethesda MD 42:02 42:01 7:31
10 10/60 3/8 223 Robert Palmer M 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 42:47 42:46 7:39
11 11/60 4/8 1462 Adam Longo M 45 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 43:32 43:31 7:47
12 12/60 1/6 362 Bob Price M 50 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 44:01 43:59 7:52
13 13/60 3/10 1235 Michael Krashes M 42 Bethesda MD MCRRC 44:28 44:26 7:57
14 14/60 1/1 363 Alex Price M 15 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 44:34 44:32 7:58
15 1/36 1/4 686 Monika Schneider F 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 44:37 44:36 7:59
16 15/60 4/10 687 Peter Saunders M 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 45:38 45:36 8:10
17 16/60 5/10 1547 Damien Duveau M 42 Germantown MD MCRRC 45:42 45:39 8:10
18 17/60 1/7 252 Marty Horan M 62 Bethesda MD MCRRC 46:03 46:02 8:14
19 18/60 2/6 1587 Stuart Trevelyan M 52 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 46:56 46:53 8:23
20 19/60 3/6 1191 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano M 54 Woodbridge VA MCRRC 47:02 47:00 8:25
21 20/60 6/10 468 Peter Diak M 43 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 47:12 47:09 8:26
22 21/60 4/6 987 Cameron Smith M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 47:19 47:17 8:28
23 22/60 2/7 60 Mark Adams M 62 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 47:24 47:23 8:29
24 23/60 4/4 1471 Mark Yawman M 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:12 47:54 8:34
25 24/60 1/9 778 Marvin Benitez M 57 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:26 48:24 8:40
26 25/60 3/7 798 William Clem M 62 Bethesda MD MCRRC 50:37 50:33 9:03
27 26/60 5/8 1013 Brian Hensel M 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 51:02 50:59 9:07
28 27/60 5/6 175 Dale Morey M 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 52:04 52:01 9:18
29 28/60 1/2 1524 James Edmonds-Moore M 12 Kensington MD MCRRC 52:19 52:15 9:21
30 29/60 7/10 1522 Steven Moore M 43 Kensington MD MCRRC 52:20 52:16 9:21
31 2/36 2/4 1243 Katie Harsanyi F 38 Derwood MD MCRRC 52:24 52:24 9:23
32 30/60 1/1 1592 Ken Umbarger M 70 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 53:07 53:02 9:29
33 3/36 1/3 361 Kimberly Price F 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 54:10 54:04 9:40
34 4/36 2/3 358 Heather Sisan F 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:04 54:58 9:50
35 31/60 2/3 1536 Brad Garfield M 34 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 55:25 55:20 9:54
36 32/60 2/9 368 James Menzies M 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 56:15 56:08 10:03
37 5/36 3/4 1258 Jessica Duran F 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 56:25 56:19 10:05
38 33/60 6/8 1386 Heewon Park M 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 56:43 56:34 10:07
39 34/60 3/3 2602 Matthew Gruber M 32 Germantown MD 56:58 56:50 10:10
40 35/60 1/6 1121 Michael Lieder M 66 Derwood MD MCRRC 57:47 57:42 10:20
41 36/60 3/9 576 Terry Eickel M 59 Germantown MD MCRRC 57:59 57:55 10:22
42 37/60 8/10 43 Daniel Rubin M 42 Kensington MD MCRRC 58:10 58:03 10:23
43 6/36 1/7 516 Kaitlyn Jain F 40 Olney MD MCRRC 58:12 58:07 10:24
44 38/60 6/6 746 Amalendu Thakur M 50 Germantown MD MCRRC 58:23 58:10 10:25
45 7/36 1/2 1514 Katie Atha F 32 Washington DC MCRRC 59:01 58:56 10:33
46 39/60 9/10 1216 Ahren Schaefer M 43 Derwood MD MCRRC 59:23 59:16 10:36
47 40/60 4/7 801 Louis Carlacci M 63 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:00:06 59:56 10:43
48 41/60 5/7 201 Jeffrey Gitlin M 64 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:00:15 1:00:08 10:45
49 42/60 7/8 119 Brian Marron M 45 Brookeville MD MCRRC 1:00:42 1:00:33 10:50
50 43/60 2/2 1571 Benjamin Hersh M 12 Gait MD MCRRC 1:00:50 1:00:42 10:52
51 44/60 8/8 1572 Justin Hersh M 46 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:00:50 1:00:42 10:52
52 45/60 4/9 1582 Yujin Wang M 55 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:00:48 1:00:48 10:53
53 46/60 5/9 301 Steven Thurber M 55 Olney MD MCRRC 1:01:28 1:01:20 10:59
54 8/36 4/4 1248 Sarah Martin F 39 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 1:01:54 1:01:52 11:04
55 9/36 2/7 39 Kathleen Brooks F 44 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:02:31 1:02:16 11:09
56 47/60 10/10 131 Thomas Young M 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:02:31 1:02:18 11:09
57 10/36 1/1 2600 Lillian Chen F 27 Germantown MD 1:02:53 1:02:46 11:14
58 11/36 3/3 1594 Bizen Aylay F 49 Silver Spring MD MCCRC 1:03:41 1:03:26 11:21
59 48/60 6/9 172 David Knight M 57 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:03:39 1:03:33 11:22
60 12/36 1/6 1578 Julie Donovan F 57 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:05:08 1:05:04 11:38
61 13/36 3/7 2606 Jennifer Aloi F 40 Bethesda MD 1:05:39 1:05:34 11:44
62 49/60 2/3 2598 Anmol Srivastava M 24 Frederick MD 1:06:08 1:06:00 11:49
63 50/60 6/7 218 Patrick Kuhn M 62 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:06:49 1:06:37 11:55
64 51/60 7/9 2601 Mark Lash M 59 Ellicott City MD 1:07:19 1:07:00 11:59
65 14/36 2/6 596 Teresita Cuesta F 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:09:00 1:09:00 12:21
66 15/36 1/8 370 Jessica Jones F 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:09:18 1:09:03 12:21
67 16/36 4/7 813 Michelle Frey F 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:09:14 1:09:03 12:21
68 52/60 2/6 729 John Alvanis M 67 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:09:20 1:09:16 12:24
69 17/36 5/7 272 Heather Roberts F 42 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:09:50 1:09:38 12:27
70 53/60 3/3 2599 Hanwen Yang M 23 Ellicott City MD 1:10:11 1:10:02 12:32
71 54/60 8/9 1570 Nasser Mohammed-Eman M 55 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 1:10:56 1:10:41 12:39
72 18/36 3/6 597 Monika Bachmann F 56 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:11:34 1:11:18 12:45
73 19/36 6/7 1072 Casafranca Teresa F 41 Derwood KE MCRRC 1:12:59 1:12:49 13:02
74 20/36 2/8 2603 Nikki Gettinger F 52 Silver Spring MD 1:13:14 1:13:01 13:04
75 21/36 2/2 2604 Melissa Bender F 32 Bethesda MD 1:13:28 1:13:18 13:07
76 55/60 7/7 1313 Mourad Ezzine M 63 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:13:34 1:13:29 13:09
77 22/36 4/6 1062 Mary Niland F 56 Laurel MD MCRRC 1:13:53 1:13:39 13:11
78 23/36 1/1 114 Catherine Rehm F 64 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:16:18 1:16:06 13:37
79 24/36 3/8 2597 Donnie Orndorff F 52 Woodstock MD 1:16:27 1:16:09 13:37
80 25/36 4/8 1178 Sandy Lamparello F 50 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:16:23 1:16:12 13:38
81 26/36 7/7 667 Elizabeth Handwerker F 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:17:54 1:17:38 13:53
82 27/36 5/6 242 Maritza Haro F 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:21:05 1:20:57 14:29
83 28/36 1/3 65 Jeanne Larrison F 66 Cheasapeake Beach MD MCRRC 1:22:30 1:22:24 14:44
84 29/36 6/6 528 Margaret Farrell F 56 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:22:27 1:22:27 14:45
85 30/36 2/3 12 Grace Shen F 67 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:22:47 1:22:28 14:45
86 56/60 3/6 963 Glen McLeod M 69 Olney MD MCRRC 1:22:47 1:22:31 14:46
87 57/60 9/9 100 Larry Feidelseit M 55 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:22:54 1:22:41 14:47
88 58/60 4/6 216 Barry Smith M 69 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:26:00 1:25:43 15:20
89 31/36 1/1 848 Clare Imholtz F 75 Beltsville MD MCRRC 1:25:57 1:25:45 15:20
90 59/60 5/6 1007 Mark Zimmermann M 69 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:27:35 1:27:15 15:37
91 32/36 5/8 1583 Xiaoli Jiao F 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:35:16 1:34:57 16:59
92 33/36 6/8 367 Sandra Menzies F 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:36:27 1:36:07 17:12
93 34/36 7/8 792 Rosa Sherafat F 50 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:36:13 1:36:13 17:13
94 35/36 8/8 1498 Sarvin Moghaddam F 50 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:36:14 1:36:14 17:13
95 36/36 3/3 553 Carol Lavrich F 66 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:55:22 1:55:05 20:35
96 60/60 6/6 815 Steven Ferguson M 68 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:58:10 1:57:53 21:05