Montgomery County High School XC Championship

November 1, 2021

Gaithersburg, Maryland

Individual Results: Girls Varsity

PlaceNumNameGenGradeSchoolTime
151Varri HigginsF10Bethesda-Chevy Chase18:11
2240Ella ZeiglerF12James Hubert Blake18:44
3521Grace M. FinneganF10Richard Montgomery18:58
4610Avery GrahamF9Sherwood18:59
5254Alexa AvilaF11Montgomery Blair19:19
6847Isabelle SenfauteF12Walter Johnson19:31
7693Victoria KetzlerF10Thomas S Wootton19:33
8922Noor AlyF9Winston Churchill19:35
9823Amelia BurkhardF12Walter Johnson19:44
10709Rebecca VasconezF11Thomas S Wootton19:53
11849Madeleine SimmonsF9Walter Johnson20:04
12519Maya B. ColavitoF11Richard Montgomery20:05
13781Ella WerkmanF9Walt Whitman20:08
14845Ellie RogersF11Walter Johnson20:17
15368Maya DuckerF11Northwood20:22
16209Alana Dyce-GiraudF12Gaithersburg20:31
17923Maya BhattiproluF12Winston Churchill20:32
18208Devon DerrenbacherF12Gaithersburg20:36
19369Olivia RosemondF12Northwood20:40
20685Maya GottesmanF11Thomas S Wootton20:45
21834Carolyn HultmanF10Walter Johnson20:46
22843Georgia MyersF11Walter Johnson20:47
23766Katie GreenwaldF9Walt Whitman20:55
24932Abigail HillF11Winston Churchill20:57
25934Zara Kanold-TsoF11Winston Churchill20:59
2640Aiko Abo DominguezF12Bethesda-Chevy Chase21:01
27937Kelsie MillerF11Winston Churchill21:05
28758Helen CatanF12Walt Whitman21:08
29186Carrie GottesmanF10Damascus21:10
30620Emily ZanniF11Sherwood21:11
31113Miya KiloskyF9Clarksburg21:12
32779Quinn SullivanF12Walt Whitman21:16
33844Hannah RileyF12Walter Johnson21:18
3410Hannah St. ClairF11Albert Einstein21:30
35757Carolyn CatanF12Walt Whitman21:36
36184Camila CornejoF12Damascus21:37
37777Fredrika RosenF10Walt Whitman21:38
3856Amelia MenefeeF9Bethesda-Chevy Chase21:38
39763Elola EckfordF10Walt Whitman21:42
40771Abby MelakuF11Walt Whitman21:42
41116Christa SaddF10Clarksburg21:44
4246Miriam DanzisF12Bethesda-Chevy Chase21:49
43528Emma R. KimF10Richard Montgomery21:49
44835Zuzana HuserovaF10Walter Johnson21:54
45608Taylor FlickingerF10Sherwood21:54
46238Emilie CreightonF9James Hubert Blake21:55
47379Christina AndersonF12Paint Branch21:57
4862Sydney ZimmermanF10Bethesda-Chevy Chase21:59
49712Jessica WinsonF11Thomas S Wootton22:01
50257Leah BylerF12Montgomery Blair22:01
PlaceNumNameGenGradeSchoolTime
5154Sophia LinF11Bethesda-Chevy Chase22:03
52473Isabela NewlandsF12Quince Orchard22:09
53614Katherine KanekoF12Sherwood22:09
54950Sydney WillichF11Winston Churchill22:10
55707Annie SunF9Thomas S Wootton22:11
56778Livi SonneF11Walt Whitman22:11
57841Natalie MerbergF10Walter Johnson22:11
58259Marijke FriedmanF12Montgomery Blair22:14
59925Sabrina ChouF10Winston Churchill22:17
60263India MichaudF10Montgomery Blair22:18
6153Morgan KirschF10Bethesda-Chevy Chase22:18
62676Josefa Arellano RivasF9Thomas S Wootton22:20
63700Nima MunshiF12Thomas S Wootton22:21
64619Corinne WassonF11Sherwood22:24
65759Kiara ChuangF11Walt Whitman22:27
66611Marissa HarrisF12Sherwood22:29
67609Katherine GoughF11Sherwood22:30
68182Rachel CarrF12Damascus22:31
69686Giselle GuillenF12Thomas S Wootton22:32
70713Julianne YaoF11Thomas S Wootton22:37
71517Nisha R. AthreyF12Richard Montgomery22:39
72189Lexis OwensF9Damascus22:40
73687Karina HafeezF12Thomas S Wootton22:46
74267Ila RasoF11Montgomery Blair22:54
75384Jade TrowellF9Paint Branch22:56
76931Sadie HermanF10Winston Churchill22:56
77155Sarah SeamF11Col. Zadok Magruder22:56
78110Helen CraigF12Clarksburg22:59
79338Sophia NamaziF10Northwest22:59
80935Bridget KellyF12Winston Churchill23:00
81939Maryelena MoralesF11Winston Churchill23:01
8241Ani BailinF9Bethesda-Chevy Chase23:07
83153Nina MorrisF12Col. Zadok Magruder23:07
84151Brooke C. JonesF11Col. Zadok Magruder23:08
85249Tessa MillerF9John F Kennedy23:10
8612Rosa ZielinskiF12Albert Einstein23:11
87159Evelyn WangF10Col. Zadok Magruder23:15
885Daniela GuevaraF11Albert Einstein23:20
89470Emma FreemanF12Quince Orchard23:21
90474Claire PoulsonF12Quince Orchard23:22
91822Helen BeschF9Walter Johnson23:22
9260Alison TrackmanF12Bethesda-Chevy Chase23:24
93607Alexandra BurdetteF12Sherwood23:25
94264Iris MontgomeryF11Montgomery Blair23:36
95650Isabella RamirezF12Springbrook23:43
96527Lily G. KerchnerF10Richard Montgomery23:51
97575Victoria DazaF12Rockville24:02
98618Charlotte RosadoF9Sherwood24:02
99239Alyssa ForresterF11James Hubert Blake24:09
100651Kyla WilliamsF11Springbrook24:10
PlaceNumNameGenGradeSchoolTime
101411Anna C. SpiliotopoulosF9Poolesville Sr24:10
102381Autumn PeaceF10Paint Branch24:13
103344Amelia StoneF10Northwest24:24
104399Charity A. KnudsonF12Poolesville Sr24:25
105647Infinity BushbyF9Springbrook24:26
106382Rosalyn RiveraF12Paint Branch24:27
1078Miranda RoseF11Albert Einstein24:29
108333Riya HelmbrechtF12Northwest24:29
109391Julia E. BielawskiF9Poolesville Sr24:33
110117Zoe TavaresF10Clarksburg24:33
111157Madelynne SimmonsF9Col. Zadok Magruder24:38
112260Annie GaoF11Montgomery Blair24:38
113183Lauryn ClarkeF12Damascus24:40
1144Remy GroenendaalF9Albert Einstein24:41
115402Kristin A. LangF9Poolesville Sr24:43
116469Sophie FawknerF9Quince Orchard24:45
117645Ruth AmareF11Springbrook24:46
118524Ari A. Harder-KrehbielF9Richard Montgomery24:46
119185Georgia CracaF12Damascus24:49
120152Celia KwiatkowskiF11Col. Zadok Magruder24:51
121533Daisy WongF9Richard Montgomery24:53
122216Edem KumazahF9Gaithersburg25:00
123383Amara ShahF9Paint Branch25:00
124221Monica ShanthamurthyF11Gaithersburg25:12
125150Melina ColumbaF12Col. Zadok Magruder25:14
126467Talia DantusF12Quince Orchard25:24
127149Becca CollyerF11Col. Zadok Magruder25:26
128188Maria KirbyF9Damascus25:31
129343Courtney StarkF11Northwest25:32
1303Zoe FagnaniF11Albert Einstein25:32
131477Hannah TomasettiF11Quince Orchard25:42
132592Faith LeoF10Seneca Valley25:47
133114Navya KogantiF10Clarksburg25:49
1347Daisy MerkowitzF11Albert Einstein25:57
135206Sofia Bonilla OrellanF10Gaithersburg26:00
136646Eliana Beals-SimonF12Springbrook26:01
137156Rianna SerranoF9Col. Zadok Magruder26:03
138213Ruth HiltonF11Gaithersburg26:16
13911Diana Vargas AmayaF12Albert Einstein26:21
140409Jolie A. QuiroaF12Poolesville Sr26:39
141591Anna LazzariF11Seneca Valley26:57
142401Scarlett O. KrzysztofikF9Poolesville Sr26:58
143895Emily D RiveraFWatkins Mill27:05
144324Andrea BernuyF10Northwest27:05
145207Mallory ColemanF9Gaithersburg27:08
146109Elly CookF11Clarksburg27:09
147404Anna C. LinterisF10Poolesville Sr27:14
148394Lauren R. EpsteinF9Poolesville Sr27:27
149589Hailey DancikF9Seneca Valley27:31
150181Carolyn AlexF12Damascus27:33
PlaceNumNameGenGradeSchoolTime
151593Camila MaitaF10Seneca Valley27:36
152212Tania HernandezF12Gaithersburg27:40
153160Abigail YimF12Col. Zadok Magruder27:47
154588Olivia BlanerF12Seneca Valley28:16
155111Dinah EdwardsF12Clarksburg28:49
156648Adriana Ferrufino GomezF10Springbrook31:50
157590Binta KeitaF9Seneca Valley32:37
158894Ami McLawyerFWatkins Mill32:38
159649Christella LeukeuF9Springbrook32:39
160893Elisa DelgadoFWatkins Mill34:46

 

Individual Results: Varsity Boys

PlaceNumNameSexGradeSchoolTime
1882Andrew SchellM12Walter Johnson16:00
2304Edward LynessM12Montgomery Blair16:08
3547Noah FisherM11Richard Montgomery16:15
4378Lamar WilsonM12Northwood16:20
5953Sebastien BretonM12Winston Churchill16:23
6274Frederick Alfonso-FrankM11Montgomery Blair16:26
7358Gage G. OsborneM11Northwest16:28
8970Julien HigginsM12Winston Churchill16:29
9674Jeriel WilliamsM12Springbrook16:36
10816Michael WardM12Walt Whitman16:42
11976Colin LaM11Winston Churchill16:46
12789Sean CunniffM11Walt Whitman16:49
13543Lucas CoreaMRichard Montgomery16:52
14875Calix McCormickM10Walter Johnson16:52
15788Mark CunniffM12Walt Whitman16:53
16805Jackson MegaryM12Walt Whitman16:55
17739Nathaniel RikerM10Thomas S Wootton16:56
18169Joshua LopezM11Col. Zadok Magruder16:58
19658Sofiane CompaorgM11Springbrook16:58
20964Nathaniel EncinasM11Winston Churchill17:03
21787Griffin BeckleyM12Walt Whitman17:05
22311Alexander RissoM10Montgomery Blair17:06
23986Andrew SidawyM12Winston Churchill17:06
24888Yariv SimhonyM12Walter Johnson17:06
25748Jason WangM12Thomas S Wootton17:10
2618Ibrahima CisseM11Albert Einstein17:10
27554Henry KayeM12Richard Montgomery17:12
28540Nolan BrenowitzM12Richard Montgomery17:15
29377Ajibu PascaliM11Northwood17:15
30795Mateo Gros-SlovinskyM9Walt Whitman17:16
3196Jeremy SimonM12Bethesda-Chevy Chase17:18
3288Jonah PachmanM12Bethesda-Chevy Chase17:18
33954Henry BurdM12Winston Churchill17:20
34236Jose RamirezM12Gaithersburg17:21
3578Andrew InmanM11Bethesda-Chevy Chase17:24
3673Kieran FitzgeraldM12Bethesda-Chevy Chase17:25
37103Hunter WhittenM10Bethesda-Chevy Chase17:26
38859Adam BrodskyM12Walter Johnson17:26
39996Braden WelbyM11Winston Churchill17:30
40370Nathaniel DavisM12Northwood17:32
41869Jacob HillmanM12Walter Johnson17:32
42625Sean GravellM10Sherwood17:34
43665Simon MosazghiM11Springbrook17:35
44485Ian FaganM12Quince Orchard17:35
4534Patrick MozdenM10Albert Einstein17:36
46989Matthew SuM12Winston Churchill17:37
47598John KlansekM12Seneca Valley17:39
48864Alexander FitenkoM12Walter Johnson17:39
49659Lucian CookM12Springbrook17:40
50883Dylan SchmidtM11Walter Johnson17:40
PlaceNumNameSexGradeSchoolTime
51640Noam TuchmanM12Sherwood17:41
52549Phillip GolotyukM10Richard Montgomery17:42
53375Gruem KuneyM12Northwood17:44
5430Griffin LupesM9Albert Einstein17:48
5598Evan SongM12Bethesda-Chevy Chase17:48
56534Zain AhmadM12Richard Montgomery17:50
5771Gus DupinM12Bethesda-Chevy Chase17:52
5833James MozdenM11Albert Einstein17:56
59134Kenny MonroeM12Clarksburg17:58
60197Josiah LimM11Damascus17:58
61481Kehan BhatiM11Quince Orchard17:59
62662Etana HedaM11Springbrook18:02
63563Tillman PetersM10Richard Montgomery18:02
64374Jack KenneyM10Northwood18:02
65244Graham FergusonM12James Hubert Blake18:03
66437Kevin S. HsuM11Poolesville Sr18:03
67224Nathan BelayM11Gaithersburg18:05
68891Matt UhlM11Walter Johnson18:06
69957Daniel ChinM11Winston Churchill18:06
70636Jamie SingletonM11Sherwood18:08
71858Alexander AyanyanM11Walter Johnson18:09
72390Nicholas WisemanM11Paint Branch18:12
73746Surya UdayshankarM12Thomas S Wootton18:16
74654Kendon Augare-DealM10Springbrook18:18
75623Ayden FritschM10Sherwood18:19
76535Zaki AhmadM10Richard Montgomery18:25
77675Tyler WongM12Springbrook18:26
78997Griffin WhiteM10Winston Churchill18:26
79137Adil MzeseM12Clarksburg18:27
80426Jeremy I. EpsteinM11Poolesville Sr18:28
8174Aiden FranzeM12Bethesda-Chevy Chase18:29
82753Jordan ZhangM12Thomas S Wootton18:31
83569Kylen M. TowM9Richard Montgomery18:33
84594Angelo BarreraM9Seneca Valley18:34
85416Flynn E. BargerM11Poolesville Sr18:35
86418Caleb J. BodmerM9Poolesville Sr18:38
87578Thomas DorseyM9Rockville18:39
88147Desmond WhitleyM11Clarksburg18:39
89388Lucas OrtizM12Paint Branch18:40
90172Peter SeamM11Col. Zadok Magruder18:40
91139Shawn ParmhansM12Clarksburg18:41
92161Colin AbramsM9Col. Zadok Magruder18:41
93429Samuel F. ForceyM10Poolesville Sr18:42
94228Ian HaferM11Gaithersburg18:44
95544Adam G. DubelmanM9Richard Montgomery18:47
96480Tre ArtinoM11Quince Orchard18:48
97294Brendan HeathM11Montgomery Blair18:48
98131Matthew KiviatM11Clarksburg18:51
99386Michael LukabamaM12Paint Branch18:55
100144Preston SzczublewskiM12Clarksburg18:55
PlaceNumNameSexGradeSchoolTime
101865Timmy GaulM9Walter Johnson18:58
102817Benjamin WatermanM11Walt Whitman18:59
103732Grant HennebergerM11Thomas S Wootton19:00
104806Alex MurrayM9Walt Whitman19:00
105355John MburuM11Northwest19:00
106798Stephen JohnsonM9Walt Whitman19:01
107347Fynn AndersonM12Northwest19:02
108365Andrew J. TuckerM10Northwest19:02
109745Edward SunM9Thomas S Wootton19:03
110290Boris GolotyukM9Montgomery Blair19:04
11137Henry SchwartzM10Albert Einstein19:04
112509Eli SledgeM9Quince Orchard19:04
11331David Maya-SheltonM10Albert Einstein19:05
114621Jacob BaganiaM9Sherwood19:08
115201Justin PryorM11Damascus19:10
116198Sean LimM10Damascus19:12
117633Jackson SchadeM9Sherwood19:16
118503Alex PriceM10Quince Orchard19:17
119357Gray NocjarM11Northwest19:17
120296Caleb HollandM12Montgomery Blair19:17
121643Charles WeinbergM11Sherwood19:17
122285Alex Feingold-BlackM10Montgomery Blair19:18
123634Nicholas SchadeM11Sherwood19:18
124317Ryan TaylorM12Montgomery Blair19:18
125804Charlie MartinM9Walt Whitman19:19
126366Andrew VolatM11Northwest19:21
127453Jonathan D. RicchiniM9Poolesville Sr19:22
128733Kurtus HsuM10Thomas S Wootton19:26
129587Samuel YoungM12Rockville19:27
130641Jacob Eli WeaverM12Sherwood19:28
131322Theodore YuanM11Montgomery Blair19:29
132247Aidan MontanoM12James Hubert Blake19:30
133199Everett MinarsM9Damascus19:33
134632Kyde SavageM12Sherwood19:35
135345Adam AbdulkadirM10Northwest19:38
136352Adam KronenbergM9Northwest19:39
137719Tyler BushM12Thomas S Wootton19:40
138168David LitkowskiM10Col. Zadok Magruder19:40
139246Jimmy MartinezM11James Hubert Blake19:40
140742David SeeM9Thomas S Wootton19:42
141193Tyler GottesmanM9Damascus19:45
142126Diego GutierrezM9Clarksburg19:47
143483Kaden CzarneckiM12Quince Orchard19:48
144606Aiden Wood-BlandM10Seneca Valley19:49
145177Cleveland WallM9Col. Zadok Magruder19:50
146444Miles S. KreskeM9Poolesville Sr19:53
147660Firaol DestaM12Springbrook19:53
148241Rashad ArrietaM9James Hubert Blake19:54
149920Pablo TomberlinM12Wheaton19:57
150119Austin BoakyeM11Clarksburg20:01
PlaceNumNameSexGradeSchoolTime
151245Brennen LeM10James Hubert Blake20:03
152204Lucas WernerM10Damascus20:04
153250Owen MillerM12John F Kennedy20:05
154194Jeremiah GrantM10Damascus20:06
155586Peter YoungM10Rockville20:08
156288Samuel GallunM11Montgomery Blair20:10
157146Noah WachterM12Clarksburg20:11
158253Somnoma ZidaM12John F Kennedy20:13
159672Bamlak TesfayeM12Springbrook20:14
160248Samuel WillisM12James Hubert Blake20:15
161664Emmett KnuthM11Springbrook20:15
162487Caden FranceM12Quince Orchard20:16
163222Felix AmadouM11Gaithersburg20:17
164500Griffin OwensM11Quince Orchard20:18
165603Kai ShusterM12Seneca Valley20:29
166581Michael FonjuM9Rockville20:30
16717Jacob CarleM10Albert Einstein20:32
16838Jack ShafferM9Albert Einstein20:34
169750Nicholas WangM10Thomas S Wootton20:34
17032Estifanos MelakuM10Albert Einstein20:36
171243Ben-Craig EakinM11James Hubert Blake20:37
172179Riku YoshidaM11Col. Zadok Magruder20:38
173460Paul J. TangM9Poolesville Sr20:40
174356Dillon MorganM9Northwest20:41
175141Aryan RamkaranM12Clarksburg20:42
176484Motaz DeifyM10Quince Orchard20:43
177163Samuel EisenhourM11Col. Zadok Magruder20:47
178387Cedric Pierre-LouisM11Paint Branch20:51
179576Henry CarvajalM11Rockville20:52
180242Sawyer DenisonM11James Hubert Blake20:53
181583Kyle KochanM11Rockville20:55
182162Mason ChenM10Col. Zadok Magruder20:58
183164Jack GrovenM9Col. Zadok Magruder20:59
184227Alex EitelM12Gaithersburg20:59
185359Ishan PatelM9Northwest21:05
186921Amanuel WendimuM10Wheaton21:24
187908David BelayM10Wheaton21:27
188229Gavin JobM9Gaithersburg21:28
189493Cole KnausM9Quince Orchard21:28
190459Colin B. SvedbergM10Poolesville Sr21:40
191191Benjamin DeaversM9Damascus21:59
192897Marvin S. Roddriguez FuenteMWatkins Mill22:18
193231Daniel LangsteinM12Gaithersburg22:19
194912Nicholas FettigM12Wheaton22:20
195604Adithya VenkateshM10Seneca Valley22:30
196577Ruben DasguptaM11Rockville22:35
197900Romeo TsaiMWatkins Mill22:45
198195Branson HughesM10Damascus22:46
199174Paul SimonsonM9Col. Zadok Magruder23:00
200916Johnnie Peace IIIM11Wheaton23:10
PlaceNumNameSexGradeSchoolTime
201252Caleb PerezM9John F Kennedy23:30
202899Liu TomyMWatkins Mill23:37
203898Maximiliano A Sepulveda TorresMWatkins Mill23:42
204434Ashwin G. GopalaswamiM10Poolesville Sr23:44
205582Braden KimM12Rockville24:42
206896Oscar LemusM12Watkins Mill24:53
207600Wyatt MainesM10Seneca Valley25:32
208602Sebastian SharpM9Seneca Valley25:37
209595Quinn ChaseM10Seneca Valley25:47
210910Steven Huy DangM11Wheaton27:51
211919Oliver Thomson-JacobsM9Wheaton32:28