MCRRC Turkey Burnoff 10 Mile

                       Turkey Burnoff 10 and 5 Miler
                   November 27, 2021   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                  (Official 10 Mile Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by December 7, 2021
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                       G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ========================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/94     1/6      973 Nicolas Crouzier           M 36 Darnestown MD                 54:27   54:25  5:27 
    2   2/94     1/17     685 Chris Shaw                 M 46 Silver Spring MD              58:42   58:41  5:53 
    3   3/94     1/10     627 Jim Dahlem                 M 44 Gaithersburg MD             1:00:49 1:00:47  6:05 
    4   4/94     1/4     2545 Miles Kimbrough            M 29 Cary NC                     1:01:41 1:01:38  6:10 
    5   5/94     2/10     360 Anastacio Sucup González   M 41 Glen Burnie MD              1:02:25 1:02:23  6:15 
    6   6/94     2/6     1482 Bryan Rivera               M 37 Rockville MD                1:02:53 1:02:50  6:17 
    7   7/94     3/10    1286 Ryan Hadley                M 43 Silver Spring MD            1:03:07 1:03:05  6:19 
    8   8/94     1/6      117 Eligio Sucup González     M 31 Rockville MD                1:04:00 1:03:58  6:24 
    9   9/94     1/11      37 Pete Wergin                 M 56 Gaithersburg MD             1:04:31 1:04:28  6:27 
   10  10/94     2/6      953 Alexander Jeffers          M 33 Bethesda MD                 1:06:34 1:06:30  6:39 
   11  11/94     2/4     2543 Jose Massella              M 29 Rockville MD                1:06:54 1:06:51  6:42 
   12  12/94     4/10    2567 Chad Merrill               M 41 Montgomery Village MD       1:07:20 1:07:15  6:44 
   13  13/94     3/6        5 Brian Murphy               M 38 Silver Spring MD            1:07:53 1:07:50  6:47 
   14  14/94     1/17    1191 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano       M 54 Woodbridge VA               1:10:30 1:10:27  7:03 
   15  15/94     2/17     722 Robert Burakiewicz         M 48 Silver Spring MD            1:11:25 1:11:20  7:08 
   16  16/94     5/10    1555 Jeffrey Fagan              M 44 Gaithersburg MD             1:12:31 1:12:17  7:14 
   17  17/94     1/3     2483 Kehan Bhati                M 16 Gaithersburg MD             1:12:32 1:12:28  7:15 
   18  18/94     6/10    1430 Reed Shabman               M 41 Rockville MD                1:12:56 1:12:44  7:17 
   19  19/94     3/17      17 Bernard Kelly              M 48 Greenbelt MD                1:12:57 1:12:57  7:18 
   20  20/94     4/17    2562 Jonathan Erb               M 45 Fairplay MD                 1:13:40 1:13:28  7:21 
   21   1/71     1/10    2559 Magali Hoebeeck            F 37 Rockville MD                1:14:01 1:13:42  7:23 
   22  21/94     2/17    1010 Pedram Fard                M 52 Potomac MD                  1:13:53 1:13:47  7:23 
   23  22/94     3/17    1501 Xincheng Zheng             M 50 Potomac MD                  1:13:58 1:13:51  7:24 
   24  23/94     7/10     687 Peter Saunders             M 40 Silver Spring MD            1:14:29 1:14:19  7:26 
   25  24/94     5/17    1013 Brian Hensel               M 48 Gaithersburg MD             1:15:05 1:14:56  7:30 
   26  25/94     2/11      42 John Way                   M 56 Rockville MD                1:15:02 1:14:57  7:30 
   27  26/94     2/3     2482 Eli Sledge                 M 15 Gaithersburg MD             1:15:09 1:15:03  7:31 
   28  27/94     3/11    2547 Todd Kushner               M 59 Rockville MD                1:15:16 1:15:10  7:31 
   29  28/94     1/14     858 Juan Vasquez               M 60 Hyattsville MD              1:15:25 1:15:20  7:32 
   30  29/94     3/6     1256 Francisco Reyes            M 30 Vienna VA                   1:15:36 1:15:30  7:33 
   31   2/71     2/10     686 Monika Schneider           F 38 Silver Spring MD            1:15:53 1:15:43  7:35 
   32  30/94     2/14      60 Mark Adams                 M 62 Gaithersburg MD             1:15:48 1:15:45  7:35 
   33  31/94     4/11     321 Hector Montesinos          M 58 Silver Spring MD            1:16:09 1:16:06  7:37 
   34  32/94     4/17      93 Abbatti Afeta              M 52 Silver Spring MD            1:16:46 1:16:35  7:40 
   35  33/94     3/14    2577 Lloyd Rawley               M 60 Greenbelt MD                1:17:25 1:17:14  7:44 
   36   3/71     1/25    1448 Rongkui Zhu                F 52 Chantilly VA                1:17:32 1:17:26  7:45 
   37  34/94     5/11     778 Marvin Benitez             M 57 Rockville MD                1:18:10 1:18:06  7:49 
   38  35/94     8/10     187 Roman Kastin               M 43 Rockville MD                1:18:35 1:18:15  7:50 
   39  36/94     5/17    1481 Shanzhong Yuan             M 53 North Potomac MD            1:18:58 1:18:17  7:50 
   40  37/94     6/17     474 James Sheesley             M 48 Derwood MD                  1:18:36 1:18:27  7:51 
   41  38/94     9/10    1569 Nikolaos Rementelas        M 40 Olney MD                    1:19:19 1:19:00  7:54 
   42  39/94     6/17    2533 Il-Horn Hann               M 53 Potomac MD                  1:19:31 1:19:22  7:57 
   43  40/94     7/17     850 Steve Bak                  M 45 Damascus MD                 1:19:40 1:19:27  7:57 
   44  41/94     6/11    2432 Daniel Vasquez Cardona     M 57 Laurel MD                   1:19:45 1:19:38  7:58 
   45  42/94     4/14     798 William Clem               M 62 Bethsda MD                  1:20:07 1:20:02  8:01 
   46   4/71     1/8     2481 Tina Sledge                F 43 Gaithersburg MD             1:20:17 1:20:12  8:02 
   47  43/94     5/14     758 Weiqun Zhou                M 62 Rockville MD                1:21:44 1:21:05  8:07 
   48  44/94     6/14    2584 David Levine               M 61 Frederick MD                1:21:22 1:21:12  8:08 
   49  45/94     4/6      441 Matthew Sushinsky          M 30 Rockville MD                1:21:27 1:21:17  8:08 
   50   5/71     2/8     1469 Carola Paganini            F 41 Potomac MD                  1:21:40 1:21:34  8:10 
   51  46/94     8/17     649 Timothy Willis             M 49 Silver Spring MD            1:21:50 1:21:36  8:10 
   52  47/94     9/17    1517 Felix Wang                 M 46 Olney MD                    1:21:58 1:21:40  8:10 
   53   6/71     2/25     872 Jane Heinrichs             F 52 Chevy Chase MD              1:22:07 1:21:43  8:11 
   54  48/94     7/11     415 Hangsik Moon               M 58 Germantown MD               1:23:17 1:21:52  8:12 
   55  49/94    10/17    1470 Chuan Zhu                  M 47 Potomac MD                  1:22:16 1:22:08  8:13 
   56  50/94     7/17     246 Fang Ju                    M 52 Potomac MD                  1:22:18 1:22:10  8:13 
   57  51/94     4/6     1437 Andrew Fan                 M 37 Gaithersburg MD             1:22:45 1:22:22  8:15 
   58  52/94     7/14     780 Al Navidi                  M 62 Rockville MD                1:22:49 1:22:27  8:15 
   59  53/94     8/14     945 Andrew Fitzgerald          M 64 Potomac MD                  1:23:09 1:22:54  8:18 
   60  54/94    11/17    1558 Yeonho Kim                 M 48 Gaithersburg MD             1:23:14 1:23:06  8:19 
   61  55/94    12/17     414 Paul Dexter                M 49 Rockville MD                1:23:34 1:23:24  8:21 
   62   7/71     3/25      48 Paula Pels                 F 54 Bethesda MD                 1:23:37 1:23:37  8:22 
   63  56/94    13/17    1577 Yongbin Zhang              M 49 Rockville MD                1:23:46 1:23:38  8:22 
   64  57/94     9/14    1562 Stanley Lane               M 60 Roswell GA                  1:24:03 1:23:44  8:23 
   65   8/71     3/8      372 Li Fang                    F 43 Falls Church VA             1:24:26 1:23:44  8:23 
   66  58/94     8/17    2447 Aniceto Castaneda          M 54 Rockville MD                1:24:05 1:23:46  8:23 
   67   9/71     1/11    1554 Julie Sapper               F 49 Rockville MD                1:23:56 1:23:48  8:23 
   68  10/71     2/11     978 Lisa Reichmann             F 47 Gaithersburg MD             1:23:56 1:23:48  8:23 
   69  11/71     1/10     675 Margaret Kuhn              F 59 Riverdale MD                1:24:04 1:23:49  8:23 
   70  59/94     3/3     2534 Ethan Hann                 M 14 Potomac MD                  1:24:21 1:24:12  8:26 
   71  60/94     9/17    1204 Gene Park                  M 53 Kensington MD               1:24:49 1:24:26  8:27 
   72  12/71     4/25     493 Lei Meng                   F 54 Potomac MD                  1:25:20 1:24:38  8:28 
   73  61/94     8/11     165 Bruce Lemieux              M 56 Gaithersburg MD             1:24:49 1:24:42  8:29 
   74  13/71     1/2      588 Macy Palmer                F 21 Gaithersburg MD             1:24:51 1:24:44  8:29 
   75  62/94    10/17    1544 James Cari                 M 51 Arlington VA                1:25:06 1:24:50  8:29 
   76  14/71     3/11     950 Melanie Barzik             F 48 Bethesda MD                 1:25:24 1:25:02  8:31 
   77  63/94    11/17    1478 Matthias Machner           M 51 Bethesda MD                 1:25:24 1:25:02  8:31 
   78  15/71     3/10    2492 Aden Shirega               F 39 Rockville MD                1:26:39 1:26:27  8:39 
   79  64/94    12/17     384 Adam Kiely                 M 54 Gaithersburg MD             1:26:38 1:26:28  8:39 
   80  65/94    14/17     741 Jean Nkamdon               M 49 Silver Spring MD            1:27:38 1:27:07  8:43 
   81  66/94    13/17    1267 Joseph Nah                 M 50 Gaithersburg MD             1:30:51 1:27:46  8:47 
   82  16/71     5/25    1580 Yingsheng Li               F 53 Potomac MD                  1:27:58 1:27:49  8:47 
   83  17/71     6/25    2558 Patricia Scott             F 54 Germantown MD               1:28:15 1:27:56  8:48 
   84  67/94     5/6     1434 Alexander Manners          M 31 Gaithersburg MD             1:28:29 1:28:08  8:49 
   85  18/71     4/8      629 Colleen Dahlem             F 40 Gaithersburg MD             1:28:36 1:28:27  8:51 
   86  68/94     5/6     2491 Kevin Conroy               M 39 Montgomery Village MD       1:28:48 1:28:28  8:51 
   87  19/71     4/11     358 Heather Sisan              F 45 Rockville MD                1:29:13 1:28:45  8:53 
   88  20/71     7/25    1128 Emily M. Armstrong         F 52 Rockville MD                1:29:19 1:28:56  8:54 
   89  69/94     1/4     1464 Michael Conroy             M 67 Gaithersburg MD             1:29:32 1:29:12  8:56 
   90  70/94    10/10     131 Thomas Young               M 44 Rockville MD                1:29:25 1:29:15  8:56 
   91  21/71     8/25      19 Maria Rosales              F 51 Chevy Chase MD              1:29:40 1:29:19  8:56 
   92  22/71     2/10    2585 Yali Fu                    F 59 Potomac MD                  1:30:47 1:30:05  9:01 
   93  23/71     9/25     704 Karyn Ryan                 F 51 Gaithersburg MD             1:30:38 1:30:14  9:02 
   94  71/94    14/17     951 Rod Vieira                 M 53 Chevy Chase MD              1:30:38 1:30:15  9:02 
   95  72/94     6/6       97 Kelyn Soong                M 34 Silver Spring MD            1:31:41 1:31:26  9:09 
   96  24/71     4/10     944 Holly Wittsack             F 39 Gaithersburg MD             1:31:43 1:31:29  9:09 
   97  25/71    10/25    1519 Cathy Lawler               F 54 Silver Spring MD            1:32:02 1:31:37  9:10 
   98  26/71     5/10    1258 Jessica Duran              F 38 Rockville MD                1:32:09 1:31:41  9:11 
   99  27/71    11/25     748 Debbie Sinnott             F 50 Olney MD                    1:32:40 1:32:16  9:14 
  100  28/71    12/25    1551 Joanne Lin                 F 52 Washington DC               1:32:44 1:32:19  9:14 
  101  29/71     5/8     1556 Jennifer Fagan             F 43 Gaithersburg MD             1:32:51 1:32:21  9:15 
  102  30/71     6/10     665 Alanna Markley             F 39 Gaithersburg MD             1:32:51 1:32:23  9:15 
  103  31/71     7/10    1474 Brett Esders               F 38 Gaithersburg MD             1:32:51 1:32:24  9:15 
  104  32/71     6/8     1549 Kelly Airel                F 40 Brookeville MD              1:32:55 1:32:36  9:16 
  105  33/71    13/25    1540 Cindy Wendt                F 51 Olney MD                    1:32:56 1:32:37  9:16 
  106  73/94     9/11     974 Tom Winkert                M 57 Rockville MD                1:33:35 1:33:17  9:20 
  107  74/94    15/17    2538 John Dalomba               M 52 Mc Lean VA                  1:34:04 1:33:28  9:21 
  108  75/94    10/14     833 Patrick Williams           M 61 Silver Spring MD            1:35:52 1:34:59  9:30 
  109  76/94    16/17    1360 Jim Zhou                   M 53 Gaithersburg MD             1:35:57 1:35:22  9:33 
  110  34/71    14/25    1359 Maggie Yu                  F 50 Gaithersburg MD             1:36:24 1:35:48  9:35 
  111  35/71     3/10    1543 Yun Zhou                   F 58 Rockville MD                1:37:30 1:36:48  9:41 
  112  77/94     1/1     2473 Evan Kravitz               M 24 Rockville MD                1:38:20 1:37:11  9:44 
  113  78/94    15/17     733 Tom Hu                     M 46 Bethesda MD                 1:37:50 1:37:14  9:44 
  114  36/71     5/11     155 Amy Lin                    F 49 Bethesda MD                 1:38:46 1:38:10  9:49 
  115  37/71     7/8      206 Jennifer Murphy            F 40 Silver Spring MD            1:38:48 1:38:12  9:50 
  116  38/71     6/11    2591 Ying Cai                   F 49 Potomac MD                  1:39:26 1:38:45  9:53 
  117  79/94     6/6     2561 Christopher Phu            M 36 Gaithersburg MD             1:40:22 1:39:28  9:57 
  118  39/71     8/10    2517 Joanna Phal                F 36 Gaithersburg MD             1:40:22 1:39:28  9:57 
  119  80/94     2/4      340 Donald Chung               M 66 Rockville MD                1:40:32 1:39:45  9:59 
  120  40/71     1/3      341 Ruby Chang                 F 62 Rockville MD                1:40:33 1:39:45  9:59 
  121  41/71    15/25    1584 Dao Zhou                   F 50 North Potomac MD            1:40:36 1:39:53 10:00 
  122  81/94    17/17    2510 Sam Kim                    M 52 Rockville MD                1:41:13 1:40:27 10:03 
  123  82/94    11/14     534 Alan Kravitz               M 63 Rockville MD                1:42:30 1:41:29 10:09 
  124  42/71    16/25     839 Liming Fan                 F 53 Clarksburg MD               1:42:51 1:42:01 10:13 
  125  43/71    17/25     544 Suzanne Redding            F 54 Frederick MD                1:42:56 1:42:31 10:16 
  126  83/94    16/17    1476 Christopher Hinton-Miller  M 49 Olney MD                    1:44:20 1:43:08 10:19 
  127  84/94    12/14     870 William Bowen              M 60 Annapolis MD                1:44:13 1:43:13 10:20 
  128  44/71    18/25    2521 Angela Wallace             F 53 Grand Island NY             1:44:01 1:43:27 10:21 
  129  85/94    13/14     168 Don Libes                  M 63 Potomac MD                  1:45:08 1:43:55 10:24 
  130  86/94     3/4     2461 Nickolas England           M 29 Washington DC               1:44:38 1:44:30 10:27 
  131  87/94     4/4     1486 Jovan Aquino               M 25 Kensington MD               1:45:14 1:44:49 10:29 
  132  45/71     4/10    1506 Gina Acuna                 F 57 Montgomery Village MD       1:45:20 1:44:51 10:30 
  133  46/71    19/25     587 Michelle Palmer            F 52 Gaithersburg MD             1:46:45 1:46:12 10:38 
  134  47/71    20/25    2528 Min Li                     F 51 Potomac MD                  1:46:56 1:46:34 10:40 
  135  48/71     5/10    1032 Stephanie Daugherty        F 59 Olney MD                    1:47:29 1:46:41 10:41 
  136  49/71     2/2     1034 Madeline Daugherty         F 22 Olney MD                    1:47:29 1:46:41 10:41 
  137  50/71     6/10     203 Deb Levy                   F 55 Bethesda MD                 1:47:37 1:47:09 10:43 
  138  51/71    21/25    1213 Yan Wang                   F 51 Potomac MD                  1:47:35 1:47:14 10:44 
  139  52/71     2/3     1449 Yinghua Zhang              F 62 Clarksburg MD               1:48:44 1:47:52 10:48 
  140  53/71     8/8     1072 Casafranca Teresa          F 41 Derwood KE                  1:49:06 1:48:04 10:49 
  141  54/71     3/3     1485 Cleotilde Aquino           F 63 Kensington MD               1:48:31 1:48:06 10:49 
  142  55/71     7/11    2546 Jennifer Saunders          F 45 Kensington MD               1:49:52 1:48:46 10:53 
  143  56/71     1/2     2471 Betty Blank                F 68 Falls Church VA             1:49:00 1:48:55 10:54 
  144  57/71     8/11    1500 Maryam Hosseini            F 49 Germantown MD               1:49:21 1:49:04 10:55 
  145  58/71    22/25    1498 Sarvin Moghaddam           F 50 Potomac MD                  1:49:21 1:49:06 10:55 
  146  59/71     7/10    1566 Carrie Hedges              F 59 Derwood MD                  1:49:50 1:49:07 10:55 
  147  88/94    17/17    2520 Carlos Wallace             M 45 Grand Island NY             1:49:46 1:49:12 10:56 
  148  60/71     8/10     653 Denise Anderson            F 57 Rockville MD                1:50:58 1:50:27 11:03 
  149  61/71     9/11      44 Andree Reuss               F 46 Damascus MD                 1:51:08 1:50:36 11:04 
  150  89/94    10/11     392 Andrew Steinfeld           M 58 Silver Spring MD            1:51:55 1:51:02 11:07 
  151  62/71    23/25     515 Julia Zhang                F 53 Bethesda MD                 1:52:12 1:51:20 11:08 
  152  63/71     9/10    2557 Victoria Flaherty          F 36 Rockville MD                1:52:58 1:52:42 11:17 
  153  64/71     9/10       9 Terri Scadron              F 59 Silver Spring MD            1:54:14 1:53:36 11:22 
  154  65/71    10/11    2593 Jeyanthi Muthiah           F 46 Clarksburg MD               1:58:46 1:57:54 11:48 
  155  90/94     3/4     2552 Jian Lin                   M 68 Clarksburg MD               1:58:11 1:58:11 11:50 
  156  66/71    24/25    1467 Dionne Taylor              F 51 Silver Spring MD            1:59:35 1:58:24 11:51 
  157  67/71    10/10    2532 Sarah Johnson              F 37 Frederick MD                1:59:53 1:58:59 11:54 
  158  91/94    14/14     290 Philip Magno               M 63 Gaithersburg MD             2:01:33 2:00:52 12:06 
  159  92/94     1/1     1018 Kenneth Swab               M 70 Bethesda MD                 2:02:32 2:01:48 12:11 
  160  68/71     2/2     1552 Gayatri Datta              F 66 Bethesda MD                 2:03:30 2:02:46 12:17 
  161  69/71    10/10    1573 Lara Koroye                F 56 Bethesda MD                 2:03:47 2:02:53 12:18 
  162  70/71    11/11    2512 Tammy Massie               F 49 Gaithersburg MD             2:06:14 2:05:36 12:34 
  163  71/71    25/25    2566 Agnes Holland              F 52 Chevy Chase MD              2:10:58 2:09:03 12:55 
  164  93/94    11/11     284 Rick Canter                M 58 Gaithersburg MD             2:12:08 2:11:10 13:07 
  165  94/94     4/4      963 Glen McLeod                M 69 Olney MD                    2:16:44 2:15:56 13:36 


 

Copyright © 2021 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.