XC on the Farm

                      October 17, 2021   Derwood, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org by October 31, 2021                                                                         
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/76 1/7 973 Nicolas Crouzier M 36 Darnestown MD MCRRC 18:54 18:53 6:05
2 2/76 1/6 1335 Chris Moen M 31 Bethesda MD MCRRC 19:46 19:45 6:22
3 3/76 1/3 2419 Joseph Cotto M 29 Fairfax VA 19:52 19:52 6:24
4 4/76 2/7 1227 Luke Meyer M 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 19:55 19:54 6:25
5 5/76 2/3 1350 Luis Gracian M 28 Germantown MD MCRRC 20:18 20:18 6:32
6 6/76 1/10 685 Chris Shaw M 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 20:40 20:40 6:39
7 7/76 1/9 61 Chad Young M 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 21:04 21:04 6:47
8 8/76 3/7 1301 James Anderson M 36 Bethesda MD MCRRC 21:18 21:17 6:51
9 9/76 2/10 500 Hasan Hobbs M 47 North Potomac MD MCRRC 21:35 21:35 6:57
10 10/76 2/6 32 Alex Booth M 33 Bethesda MD MCRRC 21:42 21:41 6:59
11 11/76 4/7 714 Kevin Weaver M 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:46 21:45 7:00
12 12/76 5/7 221 Aaron Trulock M 35 Derwood MD MCRRC 21:53 21:52 7:03
13 13/76 1/10 92 Mark Neff M 59 Derwood MD MCRRC 22:08 22:08 7:08
14 14/76 2/9 600 Erin Kelman M 44 Germantown MD MCRRC 22:23 22:22 7:12
15 15/76 6/7 1230 Charles Stern M 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 22:28 22:27 7:14
16 1/70 1/5 8 Kristen Kelman F 33 Germantown MD MCRRC 24:03 24:01 7:44
17 16/76 3/6 996 Andrew Jerome M 33 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:45 24:43 7:58
18 17/76 3/3 2420 Lachlan Blubaugh M 26 Rockville MD 24:37 24:46 7:59
19 18/76 7/7 971 Tim Aydin M 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 24:55 24:53 8:01
20 19/76 1/3 787 Liam Edmonds-Moore M 14 Kensington MD MCRRC 25:16 25:25 8:11
21 20/76 3/9 786 Steven Moore M 43 Kensington MD MCRRC 25:19 25:27 8:12
22 21/76 4/6 97 Kelyn Soong M 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:31 25:28 8:12
23 22/76 4/9 1235 Michael Krashes M 42 Bethesda MD MCRRC 25:35 25:33 8:14
24 23/76 1/10 60 Mark Adams M 62 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 25:38 25:37 8:15
25 24/76 1/4 987 Cameron Smith M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 25:47 25:45 8:18
26 2/70 2/5 2414 Sarah Babbage F 33 Washington DC 26:04 26:00 8:22
27 25/76 2/10 798 William Clem M 62 Bethsda MD MCRRC 26:53 26:51 8:39
28 3/70 1/6 852 Adi Noiman F 36 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 26:43 26:51 8:39
29 26/76 5/6 331 Bryant Cabo M 30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 26:58 26:57 8:41
30 27/76 3/10 1013 Brian Hensel M 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 27:11 27:09 8:45
31 28/76 2/3 194 Isaac Young M 17 Derwood MD MCRRC 27:22 27:18 8:48
32 29/76 2/10 321 Hector Montesinos M 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 27:49 27:47 8:57
33 30/76 5/9 2422 Derek Ross M 40 Chevy Chase MD 28:04 28:00 9:01
34 4/70 1/12 2424 Brenda Mackintosh F 56 Springfield VA 28:17 28:11 9:05
35 31/76 2/4 749 Dale Sinnott M 54 Olney MD MCRRC 28:23 28:20 9:07
36 32/76 4/10 208 James Melzer M 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 28:28 28:22 9:08
37 33/76 3/4 193 Scott Young M 51 Derwood MD MCRRC 28:29 28:38 9:13
38 34/76 1/3 2411 Michael Southwood M 67 Fairfax VA 28:48 28:47 9:16
39 5/70 1/10 1404 Rosemary Berger F 51 Bethesda MD MCRRC 28:53 28:48 9:16
40 35/76 6/9 43 Daniel Rubin M 42 Kensington MD MCRRC 29:12 29:03 9:21
41 36/76 3/10 2412 David Sullivan M 59 Alexandria VA 29:36 29:35 9:32
42 37/76 5/10 1386 Heewon Park M 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:04 29:59 9:39
43 38/76 1/4 773 Dylan Parry M 12 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:08 30:03 9:41
44 39/76 7/9 1379 David Ramos M 43 Washington DC MCRRC 30:09 30:04 9:41
45 6/70 1/9 358 Heather Sisan F 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:15 30:12 9:43
46 40/76 3/3 2421 Ryan Wise M 14 Bethesda MD 30:32 30:26 9:48
47 41/76 4/10 56 Eric Johnston M 57 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 30:39 30:36 9:51
48 42/76 6/10 2415 Gustavo Maldonado M 47 Washington DC 30:50 30:39 9:52
49 43/76 3/10 141 Richard Goemann M 61 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 30:47 30:42 9:53
50 44/76 4/10 604 Thomas Jagodits M 61 Poolesville MD MCRRC 30:57 30:52 9:56
51 45/76 2/4 788 James Edmonds-Moore M 11 Kensington MD MCRRC 31:10 31:19 10:05
52 7/70 1/7 794 Amanda Edmonds F 43 Kensington MD MCRRC 31:30 31:39 10:12
53 46/76 4/4 1360 Jim Zhou M 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:40 32:36 10:30
54 8/70 2/10 748 Debbie Sinnott F 50 Olney MD MCRRC 32:44 32:37 10:30
55 47/76 5/10 218 Patrick Kuhn M 61 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 33:26 33:22 10:45
56 9/70 2/12 597 Monika Bachmann F 56 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 33:38 33:30 10:47
57 48/76 5/10 134 Francis Parks M 55 Rockville MD MCRRC 33:44 33:40 10:50
58 49/76 6/10 2428 Gregory Gonzalez M 56 Rockville MD 34:34 33:52 10:54
59 10/70 3/12 1412 Sangeeta Bhargava F 55 Potomac MD MCRRC 34:27 34:20 11:03
60 50/76 6/10 110 David Oliver M 61 Potomac MD MCRRC 34:33 34:23 11:04
61 51/76 7/10 301 Steven Thurber M 55 Olney MD MCRRC 35:03 34:55 11:15
62 52/76 6/6 2426 Brad Garfield M 34 Gaithersburg MD 35:10 34:58 11:15
63 53/76 3/4 1236 Dante Krashes M 9 Derwood MD MCRRC 35:49 35:19 11:22
64 54/76 4/4 1237 Enzo Krashes M 9 Derwood MD MCRRC 35:50 35:20 11:23
65 55/76 2/3 729 John Alvanis M 67 Germantown MD MCRRC 35:33 35:29 11:26
66 11/70 1/2 1034 Madeline Daugherty F 22 Olney MD MCRRC 36:05 35:58 11:35
67 12/70 4/12 1032 Stephanie Daugherty F 59 Olney MD MCRRC 36:05 35:58 11:35
68 13/70 2/7 772 Sonali Parry F 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 36:43 36:36 11:47
69 56/76 8/10 2425 Scott Mackintosh M 58 Springfield VA 36:50 36:38 11:48
70 14/70 2/9 830 Marcia Gottesman F 45 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 37:01 36:50 11:52
71 15/70 3/7 386 Emily Krause F 41 Kensington MD MCRRC 37:12 36:57 11:54
72 16/70 4/7 1238 Natalia Martinez F 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 37:34 37:03 11:56
73 17/70 3/9 1198 Brooke Clark F 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 37:15 37:24 12:03
74 18/70 2/6 1423 Elena Timusheva F 36 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 38:00 37:51 12:11
75 57/76 1/4 81 Igor Lvovsky M 77 Derwood MD MCRRC 37:55 37:52 12:11
76 19/70 5/12 1415 Miriam Christenson F 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 38:28 38:13 12:18
77 20/70 1/6 289 Daphna Szanto F 61 Germantown MD MCRRC 38:35 38:24 12:22
78 58/76 2/4 1135 Greg Chaconas M 76 Washington DC MCRRC 38:36 38:26 12:23
79 21/70 1/6 982 Susan Byrne F 65 Olney MD MCRRC 38:28 38:37 12:26
80 22/70 3/10 626 Gail Edwards F 53 Germantown MD MCRRC 38:56 38:47 12:29
81 23/70 6/12 1062 Mary Niland F 56 Laurel MD MCRRC 39:29 39:19 12:40
82 24/70 4/10 98 Gina Adam F 50 Rockville MD MCRRC 40:38 40:27 13:02
83 59/76 7/10 1108 Scott Kastner M 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 40:54 40:31 13:03
84 60/76 9/10 1142 Robert Shnerson M 56 Bethesda MD MCRRC 40:55 41:04 13:14
85 25/70 1/4 106 Bet Glover F 76 Bethesda MD MCRRC 41:46 41:36 13:24
86 26/70 4/9 1367 Mara Grynaviski F 45 Potomac MD MCRRC 42:02 41:47 13:27
87 27/70 3/5 1385 Malka Groden F 31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 42:35 42:27 13:40
88 28/70 2/6 12 Grace Shen F 67 Potomac MD MCRRC 44:13 43:59 14:10
89 29/70 3/6 65 Jeanne Larrison F 66 Cheasapeake Beach MD MCRRC 44:20 44:13 14:14
90 30/70 7/12 1389 Alethea Bacos F 58 Rockville MD MCRRC 45:06 44:49 14:26
91 31/70 5/7 1408 Alma Heroabadi F 42 Kensington MD MCRRC 45:22 45:04 14:31
92 32/70 3/6 1398 Manjusha Gireesh F 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 45:21 45:05 14:31
93 33/70 1/3 214 Judith Sitkin-Porzel F 74 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 45:23 45:12 14:33
94 61/76 7/10 68 James Simpson M 61 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 45:14 45:23 14:37
95 34/70 2/4 848 Clare Imholtz F 75 Beltsville MD MCRRC 45:44 45:38 14:42
96 62/76 10/10 1410 Marcel Katz M 59 Rockville MD MCRRC 46:05 45:47 14:44
97 63/76 8/10 1395 Andrew Shipman M 60 Bethesda MD MCRRC 46:19 46:04 14:50
98 35/70 5/9 1391 Naoe Harafuji F 48 Derwood MD MCRRC 46:22 46:05 14:50
99 64/76 3/4 344 Keith Ord M 78 Potomac MD MCRRC 47:34 47:08 15:11
100 65/76 1/3 1387 Joseph Richardson M 74 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:20 47:46 15:23
101 36/70 2/6 1397 Haregu Ferede F 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 48:13 47:59 15:27
102 37/70 2/3 69 Wanda Walters F 71 Bethesda MD MCRRC 48:45 48:31 15:37
103 38/70 8/12 1390 Terri Robertson F 55 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:49 48:32 15:38
104 39/70 4/5 1192 Lauren Simpson F 31 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 48:51 49:00 15:47
105 40/70 4/6 1376 Tanya Bitterman F 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 50:51 50:26 16:14
106 66/76 4/4 1417 Edward Walters M 75 Bethesda MD MCRRC 51:25 50:59 16:25
107 41/70 5/6 1380 Sirisha I F 36 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 51:27 51:15 16:30
108 42/70 6/9 1424 Jennifer Moyo F 49 Potomac MD MCRRC 51:31 51:17 16:31
109 43/70 7/9 1194 Jyoti Bisbey F 46 Potomac MD MCRRC 51:32 51:19 16:31
110 44/70 3/6 323 Lisa Schuster F 64 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 53:12 52:43 16:58
111 67/76 8/10 1414 Ashesh Langhnoja M 46 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 53:38 53:14 17:08
112 45/70 8/9 1048 Dina Kastner F 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 53:39 53:20 17:10
113 46/70 4/6 1368 Jody Curtis F 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 53:56 53:26 17:12
114 47/70 6/6 1413 Hae Lee F 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 53:50 53:31 17:14
115 48/70 4/6 1420 Robina Barlow F 67 Olney MD MCRRC 53:49 53:34 17:15
116 49/70 6/7 1392 Megan Taylor F 42 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 53:58 53:37 17:16
117 50/70 5/10 313 Tracey Rogers F 53 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 54:06 53:41 17:17
118 51/70 6/10 1090 Elissa Nyer F 50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 54:05 53:51 17:20
119 52/70 5/5 1383 Julianne Tortolano F 32 Alexandria VA MCRRC 54:05 53:51 17:20
120 68/76 9/10 119 Brian Marron M 45 Brookeville MD MCRRC 53:58 54:07 17:26
121 53/70 7/7 1375 Frances Kern F 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:18 55:05 17:44
122 54/70 9/12 1396 Sarah King F 57 Bethesda MD MCRRC 56:04 55:43 17:56
123 55/70 7/10 1025 Marcie Lerner F 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 55:37 55:46 17:57
124 69/76 8/9 2418 Al Richardson M 40 Rockville MD 56:39 56:19 18:08
125 70/76 9/10 26 Jay Porter M 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 56:56 56:36 18:13
126 71/76 10/10 1381 Marc Villa M 48 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 57:36 56:58 18:21
127 72/76 2/3 324 Donald Klein M 72 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 59:11 58:43 18:54
128 56/70 5/6 1411 Masha Minster-Katz F 60 Rockville MD MCRRC 59:17 58:48 18:56
129 57/70 3/4 153 Jeanette A Novak F 77 Damascus MD MCRRC 59:31 59:19 19:06
130 58/70 6/6 1370 Linda Acker F 60 Laurel MD MCRRC 1:01:48 1:01:22 19:45
131 59/70 3/3 1154 Dorothy Miller F 70 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:02:05 1:01:41 19:51
132 73/76 9/9 2429 Ryan Walters M 41 Bethesda MD 1:02:11 1:01:44 19:52
133 60/70 5/6 1393 Cathy Binder F 66 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:02:23 1:02:01 19:58
134 74/76 3/3 1384 David Pincus M 73 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:03:46 1:03:18 20:23
135 61/70 8/10 1371 Arlene Irizarry F 53 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:05:31 1:05:08 20:58
136 62/70 2/2 1416 Hailey McDonough F 24 Olney MD MCRRC 1:05:31 1:05:10 20:59
137 63/70 10/12 975 Donna Goldberg F 57 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:05:51 1:05:25 21:04
138 64/70 11/12 1407 Lisa Balaban F 59 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:06:45 1:06:08 21:18
139 75/76 3/3 815 Steven Ferguso M 68 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:08:17 1:07:43 21:48
140 65/70 9/10 2423 Stacey Gayer F 53 Potomac MD 1:08:29 1:07:54 21:51
141 66/70 6/6 553 Carol Lavrich F 66 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:08:28 1:07:54 21:52
142 67/70 10/10 1409 Nathalie Halimi F 52 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:08:43 1:08:13 21:58
143 68/70 9/9 1406 Lauren Kline F 45 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:08:41 1:08:22 22:00
144 69/70 12/12 1419 Meg Duskin F 58 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:10:24 1:09:47 22:28
145 76/76 10/10 452 Steven Jarman M 62 Brookeville MD MCRRC 1:12:12 1:11:39 23:04
146 70/70 4/4 1374 Marjorie Perloff F 78 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:12:14 1:12:23 23:18