Needwood 10K XC

                          
                  September 18, 2021   Derwood, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club                         
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by September 28, 202                                  
                                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/27 1/4 1341 Jacob Englander M 37 Greenbelt MD MCRRC 43:02 43:00 6:56
2 2/27 1/3 953 Alexander Jeffers M 32 Bethesda MD MCRRC 43:52 43:50 7:04
3 3/27 1/5 223 Robert Palmer M 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 44:14 44:12 7:07
4 4/27 2/3 32 Alex Booth M 33 Bethesda MD MCRRC 44:46 44:44 7:12
5 5/27 2/4 1223 Chris Clarke M 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 47:05 47:02 7:35
6 6/27 1/2 1235 Michael Krashes M 42 Bethesda MD MCRRC 47:21 47:18 7:37
7 7/27 3/4 843 Matt Peterson M 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 50:13 50:10 8:05
8 8/27 1/3 60 Mark Adams M 62 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 50:25 50:23 8:07
9 9/27 1/4 987 Cameron Smith M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 51:53 51:49 8:21
10 10/27 2/5 1013 Brian Hensel M 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 51:58 51:54 8:22
11 11/27 2/3 798 William Clem M 61 Bethsda MD MCRRC 52:20 52:16 8:25
12 12/27 2/4 384 Adam Kiely M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 53:40 53:35 8:38
13 13/27 3/5 1318 Jonathan Basalyga M 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:29 55:25 8:56
14 14/27 1/2 1363 Richard Lingle M 57 Bethesda MD MCRRC 56:23 56:16 9:04
15 15/27 2/2 2220 Gerardo Rojas M 44 Germantown MD 57:13 57:03 9:11
16 16/27 4/5 414 Paul Dexter M 49 Rockville MD MCRRC 57:18 57:10 9:12
17 17/27 5/5 1343 Paul Doucette M 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 57:31 57:25 9:15
18 18/27 4/4 529 Ryan Baker-Branstetter M 39 Olney MD MCRRC 58:04 57:53 9:19
19 19/27 2/2 1326 Frank Ludwig M 59 Germantown MD MCRRC 58:31 58:24 9:24
20 20/27 3/4 746 Amalendu Thakur M 50 Germantown MD MCRRC 58:44 58:33 9:26
21 1/11 1/3 358 Heather Sisan F 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 58:48 58:41 9:27
22 21/27 3/3 1355 Huaifei Wang M 33 Boyds MD MCRRC 1:00:31 1:00:20 9:43
23 2/11 1/1 1362 Kristen Chrobocinski F 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:00:42 1:00:34 9:45
24 22/27 4/4 1360 Jim Zhou M 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:05:48 1:05:42 10:35
25 3/11 1/2 1201 Peggy Dickison F 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:06:20 1:06:16 10:40
26 23/27 3/3 110 David Oliver M 61 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:06:53 1:06:41 10:44
27 4/11 1/1 1356 Elizabeth Corona F 42 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:07:30 1:07:22 10:51
28 5/11 2/3 2323 Kristinn Sharpe F 46 Alexandria VA 1:09:09 1:09:01 11:07
29 6/11 3/3 1359 Maggie Yu F 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:09:11 1:09:03 11:07
30 24/27 1/2 729 John Alvanis M 67 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:10:03 1:09:58 11:16
31 7/11 2/2 962 Michele McLeod F 63 Olney MD MCRRC 1:10:18 1:10:08 11:18
32 25/27 1/1 81 Igor Lvovsky M 77 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:10:42 1:10:36 11:22
33 8/11 1/1 1032 Stephanie Daugherty F 59 Olney MD MCRRC 1:15:37 1:15:27 12:09
34 26/27 1/1 2322 Phillip Schewe M 71 Silver Spring MD 1:16:27 1:16:18 12:17
35 27/27 2/2 266 James Moreland M 69 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:20:42 1:20:39 12:59
36 9/11 1/1 106 Bet Glover F 76 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:23:54 1:23:44 13:29
37 10/11 1/1 1327 Julie Lucas F 54 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:30:38 1:30:27 14:34
38 11/11 1/1 2328 Cecilia Mukira F 29 Rockville MD 1:33:13 1:33:00 14:58