MCRRC Going Green – 2 Mile Run

                          Going Green Track Meet
                     August 7, 2021   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                               Two Mile Run
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by August 21, 2021
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                       G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ========================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/47     1/5      973 Nicolas Crouzier           M 36 Darnestown MD         MCRRC    9:24  4:42 
    2   2/47     1/3      786 Steven Moore               M 43 Kensington MD         MCRRC   10:16  5:08 
    3   3/47     1/6     1335 Chris Moen                 M 31 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   10:18  5:09 
    4   4/47     2/5     2550 Aaron Anderson             M 38 Germantown MD                 10:18  5:09 
    5   5/47     1/2      816 Mark Rosas                 M 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   10:26  5:13 
    6   6/47     2/6     2369 Jesse Henderson            M 31 Germantown MD                 10:28  5:14 
    7   7/47     1/3      666 Thomas Ryba                M 25 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   10:37  5:19 
    8   8/47     1/5      500 Hasan Hobbs                M 47 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   10:47  5:24 
    9   9/47     1/4       37 Pete Wergin                M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   11:05  5:33 
   10  10/47     3/6     1220 Kevin Camp                 M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:10  5:35 
   11  11/47     2/3     1286 Ryan Hadley                M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:14  5:37 
   12  12/47     3/5        5 Brian Murphy               M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:20  5:40 
   13  13/47     4/6      117 Eligio Sucup González      M 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC   11:24  5:42 
   14  14/47     2/3     1350 Luis Gracian               M 27 Germantown MD         MCRRC   11:27  5:44 
   15  15/47     2/5      223 Robert Palmer              M 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:41  5:51 
   16  16/47     5/6      625 Steve Blandino             M 31 Germantown MD         MCRRC   11:47  5:54 
   17  17/47     1/6      199 Dave Haaga                 M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   11:54  5:57 
   18  18/47     4/5     1223 Chris Clarke               M 36 Rockville MD          MCRRC   12:09  6:05 
   19   1/12     1/2     1228 Hilary Moen                F 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   12:25  6:13 
   20   2/12     2/2       58 Alexandra Amidon           F 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC   12:34  6:17 
   21  19/47     5/5     1290 Michael Patrick            M 35 North Bethesda MD     MCRRC   12:45  6:23 
   22  20/47     1/4       93 Abbatti Afeta              M 52 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   13:00  6:30 
   23  21/47     2/4       42 John Way                   M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   13:10  6:35 
   24  22/47     3/3     1345 Dominic Mandile            M 25 ELLICOTT CITY MD      MCRRC   13:16  6:38 
   25  23/47     2/4      384 Adam Kiely                 M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   13:22  6:41 
   26  24/47     3/4      175 Dale Morey                 M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   13:26  6:43 
   27  25/47     6/6     1256 Francisco Reyes            M 30 Vienna VA             MCRRC   13:37  6:49 
   28  26/47     3/5     1214 Xinlian Liu                M 49 Frederick MD          MCRRC   13:38  6:49 
   29  27/47     3/3     2376 William Rayel              M 42 Gaithersburg MD               13:39  6:50 
   30  28/47     1/3     2377 Joseph Rayel               M 10 Gaithersburg MD               13:41  6:51 
   31  29/47     2/6      758 Weiqun Zhou                M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   13:41  6:51 
   32  30/47     3/6       60 Mark Adams                 M 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   13:46  6:53 
   33  31/47     3/4      898 Ted Poulos                 M 59 McLean VA             MCRRC   13:46  6:53 
   34  32/47     4/5      474 James Sheesley             M 48 Derwood MD            MCRRC   13:46  6:53 
   35  33/47     5/5     1318 Jonathan Basalyga          M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   14:03  7:02 
   36  34/47     2/2      831 Steven Rosas               M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC   14:25  7:13 
   37  35/47     4/4      769 Bart Elias                 M 54 Urbana MD             MCRRC   14:51  7:26 
   38  36/47     1/3      795 Kirk Gordon                M 65 Glenn Dale22 MD       MCRRC   15:10  7:35 
   39  37/47     4/4       56 Eric Johnston              M 57 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   15:16  7:38 
   40  38/47     2/3     2378 John Rayel                 M  8 Gaithersburg MD               15:35  7:48 
   41  39/47     4/6     1284 John Ramsey                M 60 New Carrollton MD     MCRRC   15:55  7:58 
   42  40/47     5/6     1295 James Scarborough          M 63 Mc Lean VA            MCRRC   15:55  7:58 
   43   3/12     1/1       85 Heather Chen-Mayer         F 59 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   16:10  8:05 
   44   4/12     1/1      823 Adriana Rosas              F 21 Columbia MD           MCRRC   16:51  8:26 
   45  41/47     1/1     2371 Paul Garner                M 73 Hanover MD                    17:10  8:35 
   46  42/47     1/2      757 Richard Jefferson          M 75 Germantown MD         MCRRC   17:34  8:47 
   47  43/47     6/6      218 Patrick Kuhn               M 61 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   17:47  8:54 
   48   5/12     1/1      829 Juliana Rosas              F 47 Columbia MD           MCRRC   18:02  9:01 
   49   6/12     1/1     2373 Megan Munday               F 17 Boyds MD                      18:03  9:02 
   50   7/12     1/1     2361 Bailey Boccabello          F 10 Damascus MD                   18:25  9:13 
   51  44/47     2/3      729 John Alvanis               M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   18:31  9:16 
   52   8/12     1/1     2362 Janet Boccabello           F 40 Damascus MD                   18:37  9:19 
   53  45/47     2/2       81 Igor Lvovsky               M 77 Derwood MD            MCRRC   19:17  9:39 
   54   9/12     1/1     1289 Lois Buitano               F 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:33  9:47 
   55  10/12     1/2      214 Judith Sitkin-Porzel       F 74 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   20:03 10:02 
   56  46/47     3/3      266 James Moreland             M 68 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:40 10:20 
   57  47/47     3/3     2372 Logan Rushin               M  7 Clarksburg MD                 21:10 10:35 
   58  11/12     2/2       69 Wanda Walters              F 71 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:52 12:26 
   59  12/12     1/1      153 Jeanette A Novak           F 77 Damascus MD           MCRRC   27:31 13:46 


 

Copyright © 2021 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.