Home / Race Results / Run Aware 5k

Run Aware 5k

                                May 23, 2021  
                                Bethesda, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                     (Official 5k Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org by June 3, 2021
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Net Time Pace
1 1/65 1/7 1227 Luke Meyer M 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 17:59 5:48
2 2/65 1/7 685 Chris Shaw M 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 19:01 6:08
3 3/65 2/7 1067 David Storper M 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 19:26 6:16
4 4/65 1/4 1245 Josh Tierney M 26 Bethesda MD MCRRC 19:30 6:17
5 5/65 1/6 32 Alex Booth M 33 Bethesda MD MCRRC 19:42 6:21
6 6/65 1/12 1000 Jeff Elkins M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 20:23 6:34
7 7/65 2/12 627 Jim Dahlem M 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 20:24 6:34
8 1/43 1/9 78 Michelle Miller F 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 20:34 6:37
9 8/65 2/7 1223 Chris Clarke M 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 20:40 6:39
10 9/65 3/12 223 Robert Palmer M 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 20:56 6:45
11 10/65 3/7 1199 Danny George M 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:16 6:51
12 2/43 1/2 1241 Alexandra Dystant F 27 Odenton MD MCRRC 21:19 6:52
13 11/65 3/7 487 Edi Turco M 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 21:40 6:59
14 12/65 2/4 84 Aaron Eichelberger M 26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 21:43 7:00
15 13/65 4/7 5 Brian Murphy M 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 21:54 7:03
16 14/65 2/6 2240 Steven Freund M 31 College Park MD 22:38 7:17
17 15/65 4/7 722 Robert Burakiewicz M 47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 22:41 7:18
18 16/65 4/12 378 Stephen Peplinski M 40 Germantown MD MCRRC 22:50 7:21
19 17/65 3/6 938 Brandon Pennington M 33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 22:57 7:24
20 18/65 4/6 331 Bryant Cabo M 30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 23:05 7:26
21 19/65 3/4 2229 Joseph Spencer M 27 Rockville MD 23:11 7:28
22 20/65 1/6 199 Dave Haaga M 59 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:14 7:29
23 21/65 1/3 1191 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano M 53 Woodbridge VA MCRRC 23:23 7:32
24 3/43 1/1 1228 Hilary Moen F 33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 23:44 7:39
25 4/43 1/2 561 Anna Arnold F 12 Bethesda MD MCRRC 23:51 7:41
26 22/65 5/7 560 Nathan Arnold M 45 Bethesda MD MCRRC 23:57 7:43
27 5/43 1/8 1075 Heather Fisher F 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:59 7:44
28 23/65 1/2 798 William Clem M 61 Bethsda MD MCRRC 24:14 7:48
29 24/65 2/6 42 John Way M 55 Rockville MD MCRRC 24:43 7:58
30 25/65 2/3 384 Adam Kiely M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 25:00 8:03
31 26/65 6/7 1214 Xinlian Liu M 49 Frederick MD MCRRC 25:07 8:06
32 27/65 3/3 912 Jonathan Feldman M 50 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 25:13 8:07
33 28/65 5/12 2235 Jeffrey Smith M 40 Silver Spring MD 25:22 8:10
34 29/65 7/7 1185 Jay Kim M 47 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 25:40 8:16
35 30/65 6/12 131 Thomas Young M 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:46 8:37
36 31/65 1/5 1237 Enzo Krashes M 9 Derwood MD MCRRC 26:51 8:39
37 32/65 7/12 1235 Michael Krashes M 42 Bethesda MD MCRRC 26:52 8:39
38 6/43 2/9 358 Heather Sisan F 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:54 8:40
39 33/65 5/6 1240 Jonathan Hilty M 32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 27:01 8:42
40 7/43 1/5 950 Melanie Barzik F 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:05 8:43
41 8/43 2/8 2236 Claire Moore F 39 Bethesda MD 27:32 8:52
42 34/65 8/12 43 Daniel Rubin M 42 Kensington MD MCRRC 27:34 8:53
43 9/43 3/8 629 Colleen Dahlem F 39 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 27:40 8:55
44 10/43 1/7 514 Asuncion Musumeci F 57 Olney MD MCRRC 27:49 8:57
45 11/43 1/2 19 Maria Rosales F 51 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 28:56 9:19
46 12/43 2/5 494 Maria Leonora Smith F 49 Germantown MD MCRRC 29:06 9:22
47 13/43 2/7 85 Heather Chen-Mayer F 59 Garrett Park MD MCRRC 29:07 9:23
48 35/65 3/6 134 Francis Parks M 55 Rockville MD MCRRC 29:13 9:25
49 36/65 6/6 253 Jonathan Garcia M 33 Rockville MD MCRRC 29:25 9:28
50 14/43 3/7 597 Monika Bachmann F 55 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 29:39 9:33
51 37/65 5/7 1205 Sergio Rojo M 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 30:03 9:41
52 38/65 4/6 172 David Knight M 57 Potomac MD MCRRC 30:14 9:44
53 39/65 9/12 1231 Jeff Loesel M 42 Potomac MD MCRRC 30:20 9:46
54 15/43 3/5 2226 Kara Forrest F 46 Hollywood MD 30:21 9:46
55 16/43 1/4 1201 Peggy Dickison F 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 30:24 9:47
56 40/65 1/2 1239 Michael Loney M 70 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 30:26 9:48
57 41/65 6/7 2241 Kevin Bryant M 37 Hyattsville MD 30:28 9:49
58 17/43 4/8 1243 Katie Harsanyi F 38 Derwood MD MCRRC 30:33 9:50
59 18/43 5/8 1248 Sarah Martin F 38 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 30:36 9:51
60 19/43 2/2 730 Angelique Bosse F 53 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:38 9:52
61 42/65 2/5 1218 Kaden Schaefer M 9 Derwood MD MCRRC 31:12 10:03
62 43/65 10/12 1216 Ahren Schaefer M 43 Derwood MD MCRRC 31:14 10:03
63 44/65 4/4 2228 Matthew Rice M 28 Rockville MD 31:25 10:07
64 20/43 3/9 1247 Rachael Hamm Plett F 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:58 10:18
65 45/65 5/6 91 Blair Kincer M 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 32:00 10:18
66 21/43 6/8 206 Jennifer Murphy F 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 32:16 10:23
67 46/65 1/6 795 Kirk Gordon M 65 Glenn Dale22 MD MCRRC 32:25 10:26
68 22/43 4/7 1032 Stephanie Daugherty F 59 Olney MD MCRRC 32:52 10:35
69 47/65 11/12 1224 Anatoliy Bizhko M 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 33:00 10:38
70 48/65 1/2 81 Igor Lvovsky M 77 Derwood MD MCRRC 33:16 10:43
71 49/65 2/2 1018 Kenneth Swab M 70 Bethesda MD MCRRC 33:27 10:46
72 23/43 2/4 962 Michele McLeod F 63 Olney MD MCRRC 33:37 10:49
73 50/65 1/1 1226 Matthew Chua M 18 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 33:39 10:50
74 51/65 6/6 301 Steven Thurber M 55 Olney MD MCRRC 34:10 11:00
75 24/43 4/9 813 Michelle Frey F 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 34:24 11:05
76 52/65 3/5 1236 Dante Krashes M 9 Derwood MD MCRRC 34:28 11:06
77 25/43 7/8 2234 Lauren Cassidy F 35 Alexandria VA 34:39 11:10
78 26/43 3/4 289 Daphna Szanto F 61 Germantown MD MCRRC 34:50 11:13
79 27/43 5/9 1238 Natalia Martinez F 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 34:55 11:15
80 28/43 6/9 1234 Kathryn Walters-Conte F 42 Kensington MD MCRRC 36:42 11:49
81 53/65 2/6 216 Barry Smith M 68 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 36:54 11:53
82 54/65 3/6 266 James Moreland M 68 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 36:55 11:53
83 29/43 2/2 2230 Anita Peterson F 7 Rockville MD 36:57 11:54
84 55/65 7/7 843 Matt Peterson M 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 37:08 11:57
85 56/65 4/5 2231 Danny Peterson M 5 Rockville MD 37:09 11:58
86 57/65 4/6 729 John Alvanis M 66 Germantown MD MCRRC 37:13 11:59
87 58/65 1/1 2238 Andrew Baker M 21 Elkridge MD 37:22 12:02
88 59/65 12/12 929 Sumesh Potluri M 42 Olney MD MCRRC 37:30 12:05
89 30/43 7/9 1024 Amanda Raman F 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 38:43 12:28
90 31/43 8/9 386 Emily Krause F 40 Kensington MD MCRRC 38:43 12:28
91 32/43 5/7 596 Teresita Cuesta F 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 38:45 12:29
92 33/43 6/7 1062 Mary Niland F 56 Laurel MD MCRRC 39:10 12:37
93 34/43 4/5 976 Mary Travaglini F 47 Rockville MD MCRRC 40:24 13:00
94 35/43 2/2 2239 Ashlie Sowers F 27 Catonsville MD 41:00 13:12
95 36/43 8/8 2232 Sumi Rajendra F 39 Rockville MD 42:36 13:43
96 60/65 2/2 1135 Greg Chaconas M 75 Washington DC MCRRC 43:58 14:09
97 37/43 1/1 12 Grace Shen F 66 Potomac MD MCRRC 45:10 14:32
98 38/43 5/5 112 Vanessa Chang F 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 45:58 14:48
99 39/43 1/1 848 Clare Imholtz F 74 Beltsville MD MCRRC 47:12 15:12
100 61/65 2/2 83 Mansur Femi Mustapha M 60 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 47:21 15:15
101 40/43 7/7 2233 Charmaine Smith F 57 Ellicott City MD 47:21 15:15
102 62/65 5/5 1219 Carter Schaefer M 6 Derwood MD MCRRC 47:39 15:21
103 41/43 9/9 1217 Allison Schaefer F 40 Derwood MD MCRRC 47:43 15:22
104 63/65 5/6 1007 Mark Zimmermann M 68 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 47:51 15:24
105 42/43 4/4 1225 Camille Chua F 61 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 47:55 15:26
106 64/65 6/6 2242 Neil Roland M 69 Silver Spring MD 51:42 16:39
107 43/43 1/1 153 Jeanette A Novak F 77 Damascus MD MCRRC 52:05 16:46
108 65/65 1/1 82 Michael Leonard M 83 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:01:33 19:49