Home / Race Results / Germantown 5 Miler

Germantown 5 Miler

Germantown MD

05/15/2021

Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org by 5/25/2021

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Sex Age Club City Net Time Pace
1 1/97 1/8 148 Ryan Callahan M 28 Washington DC 00:28:10 5:38
2 2/97 1/13 196 Mark Eissens M 40 Williamsport MD 00:28:40 5:44
3 3/97 1/5 152 Kevin Ford M 33 HCS Baltimore MD 00:28:45 5:45
4 4/97 2/13 22 Steve Monnier M 44 BRRC Catonsville MD 00:29:04 5:49
5 5/97 3/13 189 Steven Moore M 43 MCRRC Kensington MD 00:29:24 5:53
6 6/97 2/8 171 Andrew Cantor M 29 FRR Washington DC 00:29:46 5:58
7 7/97 1/16 154 Jason Tripp M 48 HCS Ellicott City MD 00:30:09 6:02
8 8/97 2/16 18 Martin Angulo M 45 HCRC Jarrettsville MD 00:30:39 6:08
9 9/97 3/8 170 Drew Landgren M 29 Washington DC 00:30:40 6:08
10 1/76 1/9 163 Julia Roman-Duval F 38 HCS Columbia MD 00:30:53 6:11
11 10/97 1/13 172 Taylor Williamson M 39 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 00:31:02 6:13
12 11/97 2/13 192 Luther Lemon M 38 Washington DC 00:31:16 6:16
13 12/97 4/8 81 Martin Shpuntoff M 27 AS Annapolis MD 00:31:36 6:20
14 13/97 3/13 149 Terence Baptiste M 37 FRR Columbia MD 00:31:37 6:20
15 14/97 3/16 185 Bill McNary M 48 MCRRC Bethesda MD 00:31:54 6:23
16 15/97 4/13 8 Robert Palmer M 44 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 00:33:02 6:37
17 16/97 5/13 161 Erin Kelman M 44 MCRRC Germantown MD 00:33:08 6:38
18 17/97 1/8 40 David Phipps M 57 AS Perry Hall MD 00:33:32 6:43
19 18/97 5/8 164 Joshua Shirazi M 25 Rockville MD 00:33:59 6:48
20 19/97 6/8 4 Tyler Phillips M 25 Altamont NY 00:34:02 6:49
21 20/97 4/13 167 Danny O’Connor M 35 Reston VA 00:34:43 6:57
22 21/97 4/16 183 Gregg Ford M 49 BRRC Baltimore MD 00:35:06 7:02
23 22/97 1/3 184 Cameron Nasseri M 24 MCRRC Potomac MD 00:35:32 7:07
24 23/97 2/5 70 Kevin Carter M 33 MCRRC Rockville MD 00:35:40 7:08
25 24/97 3/5 151 Eric Knudson M 30 MCRRC Boyds MD 00:35:57 7:12
26 25/97 2/3 110 Francis Westbrooks M 20 Damascus MD 00:35:59 7:12
27 26/97 1/6 1 Eugene Myers M 68 HCS Columbia MD 00:36:47 7:22
28 27/97 6/13 138 Thomas Sutton M 42 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 00:36:51 7:23
29 28/97 1/5 199 Peter Pritchett M 51 Marion AR 00:36:58 7:24
30 29/97 2/6 33 Michael Kearney M 65 Mount Airy MD 00:37:03 7:25
31 30/97 5/16 105 Anders Sundstrom M 45 MCRRC Clarksburg MD 00:37:25 7:29
32 31/97 7/8 178 Luke Schoppert M 25 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 00:37:30 7:30
33 32/97 2/5 155 Adam Kiely M 54 MCRRC Gaithersburg MD 00:37:56 7:36
34 33/97 3/5 125 Skip Sensbach M 53 KIRG Grasonville MD 00:38:02 7:37
35 2/76 1/2 99 Alexandra Amidon F 29 MCRRC Rockville MD 00:38:07 7:38
36 34/97 6/16 195 John Chavis M 46 Monrovia MD 00:38:16 7:40
37 35/97 2/8 77 John Way M 55 FSRC Silver Spring MD 00:38:16 7:40
38 36/97 5/13 193 Darren Leslie M 38 Clarksburg MD 00:38:21 7:41
39 37/97 4/5 68 Daniel Walker M 50 MCRRC Takoma Park MD 00:38:30 7:42
40 38/97 6/13 72 James Deveau M 39 Washington DC 00:38:30 7:42
41 39/97 7/13 73 Adam Duffy M 39 Marshfield MA 00:38:36 7:44
42 40/97 7/13 198 Roman Kastin M 42 MCRRC Rockville MD 00:38:40 7:44
43 41/97 3/6 180 Bill Loomis M 67 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 00:38:48 7:46
44 42/97 1/8 115 Mark Adams M 61 MCRRC Gaithersburg MD 00:38:51 7:47
45 43/97 1/2 46 Caleb Bodmer M 14 Dickerson MD 00:38:54 7:47
46 44/97 2/8 79 Lloyd Rawley M 60 DCRRC Greenbelt MD 00:38:59 7:48
47 45/97 4/5 23 Steven Freund M 31 College Park MD 00:39:11 7:51
48 46/97 3/8 158 Dirk Armstrong M 61 Leesburg VA 00:39:12 7:51
49 47/97 8/13 191 Chris Cunningham M 36 Germantown MD 00:39:12 7:51
50 3/76 1/9 41 Sandi Simon F 54 AS Perry Hall MD 00:39:27 7:54
51 48/97 8/13 80 Anatoliy Bizhko M 43 Bethesda MD 00:39:45 7:57
52 49/97 9/13 86 Jacob Bitterman M 36 MCRRC Rockville MD 00:39:47 7:58
53 50/97 10/13 130 Richard Eri Dix M 35 HCRC Red Lion PA 00:40:07 8:02
54 51/97 7/16 179 James Roberson M 48 AS Edgewater MD 00:40:15 8:03
55 4/76 1/1 28 Olivianna Angulo F 23 HCRC Jarrettsville MD 00:40:24 8:05
56 5/76 1/9 11 Carrie Gruver F 41 Gaithersburg MD 00:40:27 8:06
57 6/76 2/9 120 Dorota Hassett F 43 Germantown MD 00:40:53 8:11
58 52/97 9/13 98 Jeffrey Smith M 40 Silver Spring MD 00:40:57 8:12
59 53/97 4/8 93 Steve Pulleng M 63 FSRC Montgomery Vill MD 00:41:06 8:14
60 54/97 5/8 106 Robert Smith M 63 AS Baltimore MD 00:41:08 8:14
61 55/97 11/13 169 Michael McKiernan M 36 Silver Spring MD 00:41:18 8:16
62 56/97 3/8 32 Terry Eickel M 59 MCRRC Germantown MD 00:42:01 8:25
63 57/97 4/6 15 Tim O’Keefe M 68 FSRC Middletown MD 00:42:28 8:30
64 58/97 8/8 103 Kevin Cheriyan M 29 Silver Spring MD 00:42:45 8:33
65 59/97 12/13 181 Joshua Snyder M 38 Lawrence Townsh NJ 00:43:04 8:37
66 60/97 10/13 187 Nathan Short M 42 MCRRC Takoma Park MD 00:43:06 8:38
67 61/97 8/16 160 Kevin Brady M 46 Perry Hall MD 00:43:35 8:43
68 7/76 1/18 114 Shelly Pace F 49 AS Annapolis MD 00:43:37 8:44
69 8/76 2/18 47 Jessica Bodmer F 46 Dickerson MD 00:43:39 8:44
70 62/97 4/8 7 Chatonda Mtika M 57 Boyds MD 00:43:39 8:44
71 9/76 1/5 42 Janice Uthe F 64 Bowie MD 00:43:45 8:45
72 63/97 5/8 111 Pete Quinn M 57 AS Crofton MD 00:43:48 8:46
73 10/76 1/8 113 Vicky Mundt F 58 AS Annapolis MD 00:43:55 8:47
74 11/76 3/18 75 Carmit Levin F 49 Gaithersburg MD 00:44:22 8:53
75 12/76 1/1 45 Anna Bodmer F 16 Dickerson MD 00:44:46 8:58
76 13/76 2/9 87 Kellen Sizemore F 35 Hagerstown MD 00:44:59 9:00
77 64/97 13/13 13 Matthew Hicks M 36 New Market MD 00:45:09 9:02
78 14/76 4/18 153 Joanne Lee F 46 HCS Ellicott City MD 00:45:34 9:07
79 65/97 9/16 83 Simeon Hernandez M 46 Gaithersburg MD 00:45:57 9:12
80 15/76 2/5 186 Connie Dean F 62 KIRG Centreville MD 00:45:59 9:12
81 16/76 1/5 139 Alyssa Wischerth F 31 Clarksburg MD 00:46:03 9:13
82 17/76 3/9 122 Magda Wielkopolska F 42 Rockville MD 00:46:03 9:13
83 66/97 10/16 21 Marc Burger M 48 Columbia MD 00:46:11 9:15
84 18/76 2/8 61 Asuncion Musumeci F 57 MCRRC Olney MD 00:46:23 9:17
85 19/76 2/5 14 Megan Hicks F 33 New Market MD 00:46:44 9:21
86 20/76 2/2 165 Talia Shirazi F 28 Rockville MD 00:47:22 9:29
87 21/76 3/5 43 Pamela Yao F 61 Ellicott City MD 00:47:31 9:31
88 67/97 6/8 131 Lee Dix M 55 BRRC Red Lion PA 00:47:54 9:35
89 68/97 11/16 82 Andres Gonzalez M 46 DCRRC Gaithersburg MD 00:48:04 9:37
90 22/76 3/9 107 Pamela Wachutka F 37 Olney MD 00:48:11 9:39
91 69/97 1/3 29 Bruce Attavian M 71 FSRC Hagerstown MD 00:48:22 9:41
92 70/97 12/16 6 Todd Moses M 47 MCRRC Potomac MD 00:48:25 9:41
93 23/76 2/9 88 Donna Quackenbush F 52 Germantown MD 00:48:30 9:42
94 24/76 3/8 96 Carol Wesolowski F 55 AS Severn MD 00:48:57 9:48
95 25/76 3/5 52 Shawny Yang F 34 Rockville MD 00:49:04 9:49
96 26/76 4/9 53 Theresa Choi F 39 Potomac MD 00:49:05 9:49
97 71/97 7/8 39 James Ganz M 57 Germantown MD 00:49:12 9:51
98 72/97 11/13 17 Mark Cars M 40 North Potomac MD 00:49:14 9:51
99 27/76 4/9 69 Karin Bowen F 40 Gaithersburg MD 00:49:38 9:56
100 28/76 5/18 159 Vanessa Chang F 46 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 00:49:48 9:58
101 73/97 12/13 37 J. Adrian Morales M 43 MCRRC Gaithersburg MD 00:50:12 10:03
102 29/76 6/18 97 Janeth Santiesteban F 49 Gaithersburg MD 00:50:14 10:03
103 74/97 5/5 76 Jonathan Garcia-Lippez M 33 MCRRC Rockville MD 00:50:24 10:05
104 30/76 5/9 58 Julia Donato F 38 MCRRC Clarksburg MD 00:50:37 10:08
105 75/97 2/3 12 Charles Gentry M 71 FSRC Maugansville MD 00:51:22 10:17
106 76/97 1/4 166 Igor Lvovskyi M 77 MCRRC Derwood MD 00:51:44 10:21
107 31/76 7/18 94 Cynthia Steele F 47 MCRRC Germantown MD 00:51:48 10:22
108 77/97 13/16 109 Farol Tomson M 49 MCRRC Gaithersburg MD 00:52:11 10:27
109 32/76 3/9 65 Lola Arjona F 53 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 00:52:17 10:28
110 78/97 3/3 57 Anurudh Ganesan M 21 MCRRC Clarksburg MD 00:52:19 10:28
111 79/97 14/16 117 Chu-Chi Li M 46 Boyds MD 00:52:20 10:28
112 80/97 2/2 91 Noah Eubanks M 13 MCRRC Greenbelt MD 00:52:43 10:33
113 33/76 8/18 89 Natalie Bailey F 46 MCRRC Greenbelt MD 00:52:43 10:33
114 81/97 15/16 90 Dave Eubanks M 47 MCRRC Greenbelt MD 00:52:46 10:34
115 82/97 2/4 55 Richard Jefferson M 75 MCRRC Germantown MD 00:52:52 10:35
116 34/76 4/9 101 Beatriz Diaz F 53 MCRRC Germantown MD 00:53:21 10:41
117 83/97 5/5 95 Nicholas Maliszewskyj M 54 Frederick MD 00:54:14 10:51
118 35/76 1/5 16 Kathy Hennes F 68 AS Annapolis MD 00:54:21 10:53
119 84/97 1/2 188 John Elliott M 82 Columbia MD 00:54:42 10:57
120 36/76 5/9 119 Brooke Haley F 41 MCRRC Fort George G M MD 00:55:03 11:01
121 85/97 16/16 54 Stephen Larochelle M 49 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 00:55:18 11:04
122 37/76 6/9 71 Maria Ferrucci F 36 HCS Columbia MD 00:55:36 11:08
123 86/97 8/8 60 Dana Defibaugh M 59 FSRC Woodbine MD 00:56:22 11:17
124 87/97 3/3 30 Jeff Jones M 73 FSRC Maugansville MD 00:56:36 11:20
125 38/76 4/5 74 Caitlin Webb F 32 Washington DC 00:56:56 11:24
126 39/76 6/9 127 Kathryn Walters-Conte F 42 MCRRC Kensington MD 00:57:20 11:28
127 40/76 5/5 168 Genet Tulu F 34 HCRC Jarrettsville MD 00:57:29 11:30
128 88/97 5/6 104 Barry Smith M 68 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 00:57:54 11:35
129 41/76 9/18 64 Melissa Thompson F 49 Columbia MD 00:58:01 11:37
130 42/76 10/18 67 Victoria Walker F 47 Baltimore MD 00:58:03 11:37
131 43/76 11/18 56 Jeyanthi Muthiah F 46 MCRRC Clarksburg MD 00:59:14 11:51
132 44/76 7/9 51 Aesha Patel F 36 MCRRC Gaithersburg MD 00:59:32 11:55
133 45/76 4/8 66 Anna-Marie Gallart F 57 MCRRC Germantown MD 00:59:38 11:56
134 46/76 12/18 118 Elvira Spencer F 45 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 01:00:08 12:02
135 47/76 7/9 182 Lola Franco F 41 MCRRC Montgomery Vill MD 01:01:08 12:14
136 48/76 5/9 59 Laurie Luck F 52 FSRC Woodbine MD 01:01:27 12:18
137 49/76 6/9 136 Cathie Saadeh F 52 Potomac MD 01:01:28 12:18
138 50/76 5/8 143 Michele Givens F 59 MCRRC Bethesda MD 01:01:29 12:18
139 51/76 2/5 132 Rainell Miller F 67 MCRRC Gaithersburg MD 01:01:59 12:24
140 89/97 6/8 190 David Givens M 60 Bethesda MD 01:02:24 12:29
141 52/76 3/5 25 Kathleen McMackin F 66 AS Millersville MD 01:02:41 12:33
142 53/76 7/9 194 Kiki Li F 50 MCRRC Gaithersburg MD 01:02:54 12:35
143 54/76 4/5 173 Sharon Orndorff F 62 MCRRC Rockville MD 01:03:14 12:39
144 55/76 13/18 174 Jessica Rodriguez F 47 Germantown MD 01:03:30 12:42
145 56/76 8/9 176 Sarah Tolbert F 38 Germantown MD 01:04:10 12:50
146 57/76 8/9 27 Heidi Wallace F 51 Gaithersburg MD 01:05:47 13:10
147 58/76 6/8 112 Sophia Quinn F 56 AS Crofton MD 01:05:48 13:10
148 59/76 8/9 9 Karen Evans F 41 Boyds MD 01:05:50 13:10
149 90/97 3/4 38 Earle Fingerhut M 78 Potomac MD 01:05:54 13:11
150 91/97 4/4 121 Keith Ord M 78 MCRRC Potomac MD 01:06:02 13:13
151 60/76 1/2 78 Clare Imholtz F 74 PGRC Beltsville MD 01:07:13 13:27
152 61/76 2/2 100 Wanda Walters F 70 MCRRC Bethesda MD 01:07:28 13:30
153 62/76 9/9 126 Kirsten Sensbach F 53 KIRG Grasonville MD 01:07:29 13:30
154 92/97 6/6 137 Martin Kiebert M 69 MCRRC Germantown MD 01:08:48 13:46
155 93/97 13/13 20 Jason Gruver M 44 Gaithersburg MD 01:08:54 13:47
156 63/76 7/8 35 Lauranne Gordon F 59 Gaithersburg MD 01:10:50 14:10
157 64/76 14/18 177 Charmine Villanueva F 45 Gaithersburg MD 01:12:50 14:34
158 65/76 15/18 162 Jemma Bowman F 48 Germantown MD 01:12:50 14:34
159 94/97 2/2 124 Michael Leonard M 83 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 01:13:05 14:37
160 66/76 9/9 145 Elena Timusheva F 36 Gaithersburg MD 01:13:34 14:43
161 67/76 16/18 144 Jyoti Bisbey F 46 MCRRC Potomac MD 01:13:39 14:44
162 68/76 4/5 10 Kathleen Hanson F 67 AS Annapolis MD 01:15:45 15:09
163 95/97 7/8 102 Miguel Santiesteban M 63 Gaithersburg MD 01:15:56 15:12
164 69/76 5/5 62 Paula Jenkins F 68 Germantown MD 01:16:00 15:12
165 70/76 5/5 19 Margaret Valega F 61 MCRRC Poolesville MD 01:19:02 15:49
166 71/76 9/9 63 Ally Jenkins F 43 Washington DC 01:22:19 16:28
167 96/97 1/1 175 Gregory Ramirez M 17 Germantown MD 01:27:07 17:26
168 97/97 8/8 128 Steven Jarman M 61 MCRRC Brookeville MD 01:29:11 17:51
169 72/76 8/8 129 Donna Goldberg F 56 MCRRC Potomac MD 01:29:12 17:51
170 73/76 17/18 123 Lauren Kline F 45 MCRRC Potomac MD 01:29:16 17:52
171 74/76 1/2 141 Summer Varkey F 14 Montgomery Vill MD 01:52:49 22:34
172 75/76 2/2 142 Lily Varkey F 6 Montgomery Vill MD 01:52:49 22:34
173 76/76 18/18 140 Anju Varkey F 46 Montgomery Vill MD 01:53:43 22:45

Copyright © 2021 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved