Spin in the Woods

                       March 28, 2021   Wheaton, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                    
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org by April 7, 2021                                  
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Net Time Pace
1 1/42 1/6 973 Nicolas Crouzier M 36 Darnestown MD MCRRC 23:03 5:46
2 2/42 2/6 822 Spencer Adrian M 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:06 6:17
3 3/42 1/4 685 Chris Shaw M 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 26:13 6:34
4 4/42 1/5 32 Alex Booth M 33 Bethesda MD MCRRC 26:15 6:34
5 5/42 3/6 455 Joseph Saunders M 36 Potomac MD MCRRC 27:17 6:50
6 6/42 2/5 117 Eligio Sucup González M 31 Rockville MD MCRRC 27:25 6:52
7 7/42 3/5 1199 Danny George M 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 27:41 6:56
8 8/42 1/7 1000 Jeff Elkins M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 28:01 7:01
9 1/22 1/5 78 Michelle Miller F 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:08 7:02
10 9/42 2/7 223 Robert Palmer M 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 28:22 7:06
11 10/42 3/7 25 Michael O’Sullivan M 42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 28:35 7:09
12 11/42 1/4 1204 Gene Park M 53 Kensington MD MCRRC 28:43 7:11
13 12/42 1/1 923 Aaron Eichelberger M 26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 29:14 7:19
14 13/42 4/6 5 Brian Murphy M 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 29:42 7:26
15 14/42 4/7 627 Jim Dahlem M 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 30:38 7:40
16 15/42 2/4 572 Kelly Dunston M 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:11 7:48
17 16/42 1/3 60 Mark Adams M 61 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:18 8:05
18 17/42 1/4 165 Bruce Lemieux M 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:39 8:10
19 18/42 2/4 987 Cameron Smith M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 32:47 8:12
20 19/42 3/4 384 Adam Kiely M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 33:18 8:20
21 20/42 1/1 132 Samuel Young M 16 Rockville MD MCRRC 33:42 8:26
22 2/22 1/1 1027 Liz Ozeki F 32 Rockville MD MCRRC 33:55 8:29
23 21/42 4/5 331 Bryant Cabo M 30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 34:54 8:44
24 22/42 2/3 798 William Clem M 61 Bethsda MD MCRRC 35:10 8:48
25 23/42 2/4 898 Ted Poulos M 59 McLean VA MCRRC 35:55 8:59
26 24/42 5/5 2225 Jesper Nylen M 34 Bethesda MD 36:03 9:01
27 25/42 5/6 2224 Cortez McBerry M 38 Bethesda MD 36:14 9:04
28 26/42 3/4 414 Paul Dexter M 49 Rockville MD MCRRC 36:14 9:04
29 27/42 5/7 131 Thomas Young M 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 37:18 9:20
30 28/42 6/7 43 Daniel Rubin M 42 Kensington MD MCRRC 37:21 9:21
31 3/22 1/3 575 Sarah Day F 46 Rockville MD MCRRC 37:28 9:22
32 29/42 3/4 321 Hector Montesinos M 57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 37:50 9:28
33 4/22 1/3 629 Colleen Dahlem F 39 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 38:34 9:39
34 5/22 2/5 358 Heather Sisan F 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 38:56 9:44
35 30/42 3/3 14 Tom Foreman M 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 38:59 9:45
36 31/42 6/6 1205 Sergio Rojo M 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 41:48 10:27
37 6/22 1/2 1201 Peggy Dickison F 60 Bethesda MD MCRRC 41:56 10:29
38 7/22 1/2 514 Asuncion Musumeci F 57 Olney MD MCRRC 42:19 10:35
39 8/22 2/3 206 Jennifer Murphy F 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 42:28 10:37
40 9/22 3/5 39 Kathleen Brooks F 44 Potomac MD MCRRC 42:46 10:42
41 32/42 4/4 722 Robert Burakiewicz M 47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 43:52 10:58
42 33/42 4/4 56 Eric Johnston M 57 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 44:00 11:00
43 34/42 4/4 46 Stephen Hays M 53 Bethesda MD MCRRC 44:52 11:13
44 10/22 1/1 47 Vivian Hays F 8 Bethesda MD MCRRC 44:52 11:13
45 11/22 2/2 1032 Stephanie Daugherty F 59 Olney MD MCRRC 45:12 11:18
46 12/22 3/3 1200 Cheryl Martel F 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 45:28 11:22
47 13/22 2/2 962 Michele McLeod F 63 Olney MD MCRRC 45:33 11:24
48 35/42 7/7 929 Sumesh Potluri M 42 Olney MD MCRRC 47:50 11:58
49 14/22 1/2 79 Cindy Cohen F 53 Washington DC MCRRC 48:08 12:02
50 36/42 1/3 81 Igor Lvovsky M 76 Derwood MD MCRRC 49:22 12:21
51 15/22 4/5 386 Emily Krause F 40 Kensington MD MCRRC 49:54 12:29
52 16/22 2/2 626 Gail Edwards F 53 Germantown MD MCRRC 50:11 12:33
53 17/22 2/3 1198 Brooke Clark F 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 51:49 12:58
54 18/22 1/2 45 Gretchen Bolton F 75 Bethesda MD MCRRC 52:01 13:01
55 37/42 1/3 266 James Moreland M 68 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 52:15 13:04
56 38/42 2/3 216 Barry Smith M 68 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 52:36 13:09
57 19/22 5/5 1072 Casafranca Teresa F 41 Derwood KE MCRRC 54:16 13:34
58 20/22 1/1 12 Grace Shen F 66 Potomac MD MCRRC 55:02 13:46
59 39/42 2/3 344 Keith Ord M 78 Potomac MD MCRRC 55:10 13:48
60 21/22 3/3 886 Juliet Jason F 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:01:33 15:24
61 40/42 3/3 67 Walter Brown M 77 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:06:23 16:36
62 41/42 3/3 1007 Mark Zimmermann M 68 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:11:02 17:46
63 22/22 2/2 153 Jeanette A Novak F 77 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:11:21 17:51
64 42/42 1/1 82 Michael Leonard M 83 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:15:10 18:48