Piece of Cake 10k

                              March 21, 2021   
                   Black Hill Regional Park, Boyds, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                   
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org by March 31, 2021
                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Net Time Pace
1 1/54 1/6 61 Chad Young M 39 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 38:26 6:12
2 2/54 1/2 1110 Ryan Johnson M 33 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 39:30 6:22
3 3/54 1/8 600 Erin Kelman M 44 Germantown MD MCRRC 41:45 6:44
4 4/54 2/8 1000 Jeff Elkins M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 42:29 6:51
5 5/54 2/6 221 Aaron Trulock M 35 Derwood MD MCRRC 43:17 6:58
6 6/54 3/8 2217 Michael Rossi M 41 Herndon VA 44:40 7:12
7 7/54 1/12 986 Matthew Mullally M 50 Kensington MD MCRRC 44:47 7:13
8 8/54 1/4 722 Robert Burakiewicz M 47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 46:11 7:26
9 1/54 1/7 1059 Cindy Conant F 59 Kensington MD MCRRC 46:54 7:33
10 9/54 2/12 1191 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano M 53 Woodbridge VA MCRRC 47:53 7:43
11 10/54 2/4 572 Kelly Dunston M 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:49 7:52
12 11/54 3/6 140 Joel Wakesberg M 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 49:03 7:54
13 2/54 1/13 1190 Sarah Wassner Flynn F 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 49:11 7:55
14 12/54 1/5 60 Mark Adams M 61 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 49:24 7:57
15 13/54 3/12 384 Adam Kiely M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 49:52 8:02
16 14/54 4/12 987 Cameron Smith M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 49:55 8:02
17 15/54 4/8 844 Charles Fiegl M 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 50:38 8:09
18 16/54 4/6 53 Jacob Bitterman M 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 50:55 8:12
19 17/54 5/8 627 Jim Dahlem M 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 51:04 8:13
20 18/54 2/2 331 Bryant Cabo M 30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 51:41 8:19
21 19/54 5/6 843 Matt Peterson M 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 52:01 8:23
22 20/54 5/12 912 Jonathan Feldman M 50 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 52:03 8:23
23 21/54 1/7 42 John Way M 55 Rockville MD MCRRC 52:11 8:24
24 22/54 6/12 1010 Pedram Fard M 52 Potomac MD MCRRC 52:22 8:26
25 3/54 1/5 48 Paula Pels F 53 Bethesda MD MCRRC 52:45 8:30
26 4/54 1/4 944 Holly Wittsack F 38 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 52:57 8:32
27 23/54 6/8 187 Roman Kastin M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 52:58 8:32
28 5/54 2/13 292 Sherene Sepehri F 42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 53:31 8:37
29 24/54 3/4 414 Paul Dexter M 49 Rockville MD MCRRC 53:46 8:39
30 25/54 7/12 73 Daniel Walker M 50 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 54:16 8:44
31 26/54 8/12 295 Conroy Zien M 52 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 55:28 8:56
32 6/54 1/14 575 Sarah Day F 46 Rockville MD MCRRC 56:09 9:03
33 7/54 1/3 70 Angela Cason F 64 Damascus MD MCRRC 56:28 9:06
34 27/54 2/7 979 Barry Hauptman M 58 Bethesda MD MCRRC 56:36 9:07
35 8/54 1/4 932 Emily Smith F 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 56:37 9:07
36 9/54 2/4 8 Kristen Serafin F 32 Rockville MD MCRRC 56:37 9:07
37 10/54 2/4 629 Colleen Dahlem F 39 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 56:40 9:08
38 28/54 2/5 798 William Clem M 61 Bethsda MD MCRRC 57:05 9:12
39 29/54 1/1 132 Samuel Young M 16 Rockville MD MCRRC 57:09 9:12
40 11/54 2/7 71 Maura Barry Boyle F 57 Rockville MD MCRRC 57:24 9:15
41 30/54 7/8 131 Thomas Young M 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 57:28 9:15
42 12/54 3/13 358 Heather Sisan F 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 57:37 9:17
43 31/54 3/7 2223 Oscar Baquero M 59 Kensington MD 58:19 9:23
44 13/54 2/14 77 Leandra Dulaney F 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 58:19 9:24
45 14/54 3/4 1164 Elizabeth Petraglia F 35 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 58:37 9:26
46 32/54 4/4 1185 Jay Kim M 47 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 59:07 9:31
47 15/54 3/14 910 Karen Kincer F 49 Rockville MD MCRRC 59:22 9:34
48 33/54 4/7 52 Scott Mathews M 57 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 59:42 9:37
49 16/54 4/13 39 Kathleen Brooks F 44 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:00:26 9:44
50 17/54 5/13 591 Ellen Kao F 42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:01:06 9:50
51 34/54 5/7 56 Eric Johnston M 57 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 1:01:21 9:53
52 18/54 3/7 514 Asuncion Musumeci F 57 Olney MD MCRRC 1:01:37 9:55
53 19/54 6/13 74 Jenny Birks F 41 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:02:06 10:00
54 20/54 2/3 311 Linda Burrell F 62 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:02:51 10:07
55 21/54 4/4 18 Jennifer Mitchell F 37 New Market MD MCRRC 1:04:19 10:22
56 22/54 4/14 112 Vanessa Chang F 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:04:35 10:24
57 35/54 3/5 801 Louis Carlacci M 63 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:05:06 10:29
58 36/54 1/5 795 Kirk Gordon M 65 Glenn Dale22 MD MCRRC 1:05:57 10:37
59 23/54 7/13 118 Mollie Grover F 40 North Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:06:06 10:39
60 24/54 5/14 494 Maria Leonora Smith F 49 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:06:19 10:41
61 25/54 6/14 2219 Glenda Caravantes F 45 Germantown MD 1:06:38 10:44
62 37/54 4/5 14 Tom Foreman M 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:07:31 10:52
63 38/54 6/7 172 David Knight M 56 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:07:47 10:55
64 26/54 4/7 653 Denise Anderson F 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:08:47 11:05
65 27/54 7/14 44 Andree Reuss F 45 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:08:49 11:05
66 39/54 7/7 91 Blair Kincer M 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:09:17 11:09
67 28/54 8/14 2216 Taryn Withers F 45 Martinsburg WV 1:09:49 11:15
68 29/54 3/4 63 Erin Munsell F 33 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:10:10 11:18
69 40/54 6/6 1030 Daniel Sarmiento M 36 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:10:11 11:18
70 30/54 3/3 72 Kathryn Brown F 64 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:11:32 11:31
71 31/54 8/13 813 Michelle Frey F 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:12:19 11:39
72 32/54 9/14 41 Amy Krupka F 47 Olney MD MCRRC 1:12:30 11:40
73 41/54 2/5 216 Barry Smith M 68 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:12:47 11:43
74 33/54 5/7 389 Catherine Keech F 57 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:13:10 11:47
75 34/54 2/5 239 Jennifer Smith F 53 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:13:11 11:47
76 42/54 1/2 834 Igor Lvovsky M 76 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:13:31 11:50
77 43/54 9/12 59 Philippe Vanhille M 54 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:13:32 11:50
78 35/54 9/13 1193 Jessica Jordan F 41 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:13:41 11:52
79 36/54 10/13 1189 Megan Wahl F 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:13:41 11:52
80 37/54 1/1 2221 Emily Boyle F 22 Rockville MD 1:13:47 11:53
81 44/54 1/1 2222 Corey Davidson M 22 Frederick MD 1:13:47 11:53
82 38/54 11/13 830 Marcia Gottesman F 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:14:14 11:57
83 39/54 4/4 1192 Lauren Simpson F 30 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:17:10 12:25
84 45/54 3/5 137 Barry Merritt M 69 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:18:37 12:39
85 40/54 10/14 857 Ana Henriquez F 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:19:38 12:49
86 41/54 1/2 64 Susan Byrne F 65 Olney MD MCRRC 1:19:45 12:50
87 42/54 11/14 1182 Vandana Katti F 46 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:19:48 12:51
88 43/54 2/2 12 Grace Shen F 66 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:20:00 12:53
89 46/54 8/8 929 Sumesh Potluri M 42 Olney MD MCRRC 1:20:04 12:54
90 47/54 10/12 998 Ramy Radmanesh M 54 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:20:45 13:00
91 44/54 1/1 214 Judith Sitkin-Porzel F 74 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:20:49 13:01
92 45/54 3/5 135 Beatriz Diaz F 53 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:20:59 13:02
93 46/54 12/14 483 Elvira Spencer F 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:22:15 13:15
94 47/54 12/13 930 Laura Melia F 41 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:22:39 13:18
95 48/54 6/7 596 Teresita Cuesta F 55 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:23:54 13:30
96 48/54 5/5 68 James Simpson M 61 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:24:55 13:40
97 49/54 13/14 294 Glenda Garcia F 47 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:25:05 13:42
98 50/54 7/7 734 Teresa Estrada Perez F 55 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:25:51 13:49
99 49/54 4/5 266 James Moreland M 68 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:26:22 13:54
100 51/54 13/13 1105 Jeannine Johnson F 44 Reston VA MCRRC 1:26:34 13:56
101 50/54 5/5 147 Martin Kiebert M 69 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:29:07 14:21
102 51/54 11/12 62 Oscar Caceres M 51 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:32:02 14:49
103 52/54 2/2 67 Walter Brown M 77 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:32:06 14:50
104 52/54 4/5 2218 Donna Quack F 52 Germantown MD 1:32:21 14:52
105 53/54 14/14 1090 Elissa Nyer F 49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:32:49 14:57
106 53/54 12/12 461 Kam Yee M 50 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:34:45 15:15
107 54/54 1/1 462 Gabriel Yee M 11 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:37:42 15:44
108 54/54 5/5 626 Gail Edwards F 53 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:41:42 16:22