Home / Race Results / Germantown 5 Miler

Germantown 5 Miler

Boyds, MD

10/17/2020

Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org by 10/28/2020

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Sex Age Club City Net Time Pace
1 1/34 1/3 66 Chris McGough M 36 Washington DC 00:29:30 5:54
2 2/34 1/8 79 Mark Neff M 58 MCRRC Derwood MD 00:30:54 6:11
3 3/34 1/1 110 Aaron Trulock M 34 MCRRC Derwood MD 00:30:59 6:12
4 1/39 1/2 86 Jennifer Paul F 32 Washington DC 00:31:22 6:17
5 4/34 1/6 133 David Storper M 47 MCRRC Bethesda MD 00:31:36 6:20
6 5/34 1/2 131 Martin Shpuntoff M 26 AS Annapolis MD 00:32:10 6:26
7 6/34 1/4 85 Robert Palmer M 43 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 00:32:32 6:31
8 7/34 2/6 52 Bernard Kelly M 47 PGRC Greenbelt MD 00:33:16 6:40
9 8/34 2/3 139 Chad Merrill M 39 Montgomery Vill MD 00:33:30 6:42
10 2/39 1/11 38 Claire Heasman F 45 FSRC Frederick MD 00:33:38 6:44
11 9/34 2/8 45 Paul Jacobson M 56 MCRRC Gaithersburg MD 00:34:10 6:50
12 3/39 1/5 40 Amanda Hicks F 36 Washington DC 00:34:28 6:54
13 10/34 1/1 97 Jefferson Ruiz M 23 Silver Spring MD 00:35:03 7:01
14 4/39 2/11 60 Lisa Levin F 46 MCRRC Gaithersburg MD 00:35:38 7:08
15 11/34 3/3 2 Tim Aydin M 36 MCRRC Rockville MD 00:36:10 7:14
16 5/39 2/5 128 Rachel Greszler F 38 MCRRC Bethesda MD 00:36:16 7:16
17 12/34 3/6 13 Sean Cooper M 47 MCRRC Bethesda MD 00:36:38 7:20
18 13/34 1/6 118 John Way M 54 FSRC Rockville MD 00:36:42 7:21
19 14/34 2/6 53 Adam Kiely M 53 MCRRC Gaithersburg MD 00:37:09 7:26
20 6/39 1/3 123 Mimi Zaw-Pham F 40 MCRRC Gaithersburg MD 00:37:30 7:30
21 15/34 1/2 77 Eugene Myers M 67 HCS Columbia MD 00:37:35 7:31
22 7/39 3/11 89 Emily Pierce F 45 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 00:38:17 7:40
23 16/34 3/8 36 Barry Hauptman M 57 MCRRC Bethesda MD 00:38:21 7:41
24 17/34 4/6 114 Daniel Walker M 49 MCRRC Takoma Park MD 00:39:30 7:54
25 18/34 4/8 49 Donald Junta M 57 DCRRC Springfield VA 00:39:42 7:57
26 19/34 1/1 103 Robert Smith M 62 AS Baltimore MD 00:41:23 8:17
27 20/34 2/4 134 Steve Sweet M 41 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 00:41:27 8:18
28 21/34 3/4 4 Mauricio Bascunan M 44 OTHER Gaithersburg MD 00:41:56 8:24
29 22/34 4/4 50 Roman Kastin M 41 MCRRC Rockville MD 00:42:32 8:31
30 23/34 3/6 124 Conroy Zien M 51 MCRRC Clarksburg MD 00:42:36 8:32
31 8/39 1/4 34 Jeanne Grillo F 58 MCRRC Potomac MD 00:44:08 8:50
32 24/34 5/6 26 Benjamin Galbraith M 45 MCRRC Bethesda MD 00:44:51 8:59
33 25/34 4/6 23 Larry Feidelseit M 53 MCRRC Germantown MD 00:44:56 9:00
34 9/39 1/8 1 Delmy Ayala F 54 Gaithersburg MD 00:45:27 9:06
35 10/39 1/2 106 Isabel Srour F 21 MCRRC Potomac MD 00:45:34 9:07
36 11/39 4/11 135 Alyssa Mitchell F 49 HCS Ellicott City MD 00:45:51 9:11
37 12/39 2/2 121 Shawny Yang F 33 Rockville MD 00:46:00 9:12
38 26/34 5/8 47 Eric Johnston M 56 HCS Ellicott City MD 00:46:17 9:16
39 13/39 3/5 73 Melanie Moreland F 36 MCRRC New Market MD 00:46:36 9:20
40 14/39 2/2 12 Annie Cooper F 23 Bethesda MD 00:46:38 9:20
41 27/34 6/8 90 Pete Quinn M 56 AS Crofton MD 00:48:24 9:41
42 28/34 2/2 137 Frederick Ige M 29 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 00:49:05 9:49
43 15/39 4/5 7 Karin Bowen F 39 Gaithersburg MD 00:50:14 10:03
44 29/34 7/8 127 Mark Young M 56 Clarksburg MD 00:50:49 10:10
45 16/39 2/8 18 Beatriz Diaz F 52 MCRRC Germantown MD 00:51:16 10:16
46 17/39 1/1 14 Karen Craney F 64 MCRRC North Potomac MD 00:51:43 10:21
47 18/39 5/11 82 Stephanie Osborn F 49 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 00:51:54 10:23
48 19/39 3/8 94 Lisa Roberts F 51 Derwood MD 00:51:59 10:24
49 20/39 6/11 87 Rosi Peele F 48 Potomac MD 00:52:08 10:26
50 21/39 4/8 119 Raeann Wu F 54 MCRRC Gaithersburg MD 00:52:19 10:28
51 30/34 5/6 96 David Rotstein M 53 Olney MD 00:52:21 10:29
52 22/39 2/3 64 Sandra Martinez F 43 Gaithersburg MD 00:52:31 10:31
53 23/39 5/8 136 Donna Quackenbush F 51 MCRRC Germantown MD 00:52:37 10:32
54 24/39 1/1 138 Julie Lee F 27 Gaithersburg MD 00:53:20 10:40
55 25/39 2/4 112 Caree Vander Linden F 55 FSRC Ijamsville MD 00:53:27 10:42
56 26/39 7/11 107 Cynthia Steele F 46 MCRRC Germantown MD 00:53:43 10:45
57 27/39 6/8 129 Michelle Melencio F 51 Germantown MD 00:54:18 10:52
58 28/39 7/8 132 Suzanne Redding F 52 MCRRC Frederick MD 00:54:21 10:53
59 29/39 3/4 80 Effie Nomicos F 59 FSRC Frederick MD 00:55:02 11:01
60 31/34 8/8 9 Rick Canter M 57 MCRRC Gaithersburg MD 00:55:38 11:08
61 32/34 6/6 61 Chu-Chi Li M 45 Boyds MD 00:56:06 11:14
62 33/34 6/6 22 Hans Edwards M 50 Germantown MD 00:56:37 11:20
63 30/39 8/11 41 Kari Hill F 47 MCRRC Germantown MD 00:56:47 11:22
64 31/39 9/11 59 Carmit Levin F 48 OTHER Gaithersburg MD 00:57:48 11:34
65 32/39 10/11 39 Latricia Henderson F 46 MCRRC Gaithersburg MD 00:59:08 11:50
66 34/34 2/2 125 Barry Smith M 67 MCRRC Silver Spring MD 00:59:30 11:54
67 33/39 8/8 126 Kerry Buckley F 50 MCRRC Mc Lean VA 00:59:59 12:00
68 34/39 3/3 111 Tara Turon F 41 Franklin TN 01:00:15 12:03
69 35/39 11/11 27 Glenda Garcia F 46 MCRRC Clarksburg MD 01:02:38 12:32
70 36/39 1/1 44 Clare Imholtz F 73 PGRC Beltsville MD 01:05:18 13:04
71 37/39 5/5 37 Rene Hayford F 38 Germantown MD 01:06:02 13:13
72 38/39 4/4 91 Sophia Quinn F 55 AS Crofton MD 01:07:37 13:32
73 39/39 1/1 78 Helene Myers F 65 HCS Columbia MD 01:09:17 13:52

Copyright © 2020 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved