Kemp Mill Chill 5k

                              Kemp Mill Chill
                   February 16, 2020   Silver Spring, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                     (Official 5k Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by February 26, 2020
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/43 1/5 2278 Brett Laplante M 31 Beltsville MD 20:54 20:45 6:41
2 2/43 2/5 159 Nickolaus Mueller M 34 North Potomac MD MCRRC 21:05 21:03 6:47
3 3/43 1/5 1038 Victor Zirkelbach M 39 Olney MD MCRRC 21:25 21:22 6:53
4 1/45 1/6 1085 Christie Blanchard F 47 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 21:36 21:34 6:57
5 4/43 1/2 1136 Kyler Kathman M 25 Rockville MD MCRRC 22:03 22:02 7:06
6 5/43 3/5 2299 Richard Dix M 34 Red Lion PA 22:31 22:23 7:13
7 2/45 1/6 909 Rachel Bennett F 40 Olney MD MCRRC 22:36 22:33 7:16
8 6/43 1/7 10 Yukun Fung M 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 23:25 23:22 7:32
9 3/45 1/6 299 Yifan Li F 13 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:48 23:41 7:38
10 7/43 1/5 2271 W. Shannon Perry M 47 Southampton PA 24:12 23:48 7:40
11 8/43 1/6 2286 Alex Zirkelbach M 9 Olney MD 24:25 24:22 7:51
12 9/43 2/6 2284 Ioannis Rementelas M 9 Olney MD 24:26 24:22 7:51
13 10/43 2/7 2272 Thomas Devine M 40 Silver Spring MD 25:07 24:38 7:56
14 11/43 3/7 298 Su Li M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:02 24:55 8:02
15 12/43 1/5 134 Francis Parks M 53 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:41 26:35 8:34
16 4/45 1/6 118 Mollie Grover F 39 North Bethesda MD MCRRC 26:49 26:40 8:35
17 13/43 2/5 2305 Ariel Rodriguez M 53 Damascus MD 26:50 26:42 8:36
18 14/43 3/6 2283 Dimitrios Rementelas M 9 Olney MD 26:58 26:53 8:40
19 15/43 2/5 2266 Nikolaos Rementelas M 38 Olney MD 26:59 26:55 8:40
20 5/45 2/6 516 Kaitlyn Jain F 38 Olney MD MCRRC 27:11 27:03 8:43
21 16/43 2/2 2290 Michael Scarantino M 28 Bethesda MD 28:46 28:18 9:07
22 17/43 4/6 773 Dylan Parry M 10 Rockville MD MCRRC 28:36 28:31 9:11
23 6/45 1/3 1095 Diana Haddad F 58 Bethesda MD MCRRC 28:44 28:32 9:11
24 7/45 1/1 1056 Analiza R. Colobong F 15 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 29:06 28:43 9:15
25 18/43 3/5 2306 Daniel Goldberg M 51 Potomac MD 29:07 28:49 9:17
26 19/43 1/1 1057 Jarren Colobong M 14 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 29:24 29:02 9:21
27 8/45 3/6 143 Shana Westlake F 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 29:50 29:31 9:30
28 9/45 2/6 2304 Adriana Medina F 45 Damascus MD 29:47 29:37 9:32
29 20/43 3/5 2311 Daniel Gordon M 37 Columbia MD 30:16 29:38 9:33
30 10/45 1/4 311 Linda Burrell F 61 Derwood MD MCRRC 30:09 29:52 9:37
31 11/45 2/6 2270 Trisha Perry F 44 Southampton PA 30:23 29:59 9:39
32 12/45 1/3 1118 Maja Buszko F 31 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:26 30:00 9:40
33 21/43 4/5 473 Jess Herbert M 53 Germantown MD MCRRC 30:24 30:09 9:42
34 13/45 3/6 661 Emily Caredeo F 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:41 30:21 9:47
35 14/45 4/6 845 Andrea Fiegl F 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 30:30 30:23 9:47
36 22/43 1/2 834 Igor Lvovsky M 75 Derwood MD MCRRC 30:55 30:47 9:55
37 23/43 4/7 2307 Michael Coffey M 41 Silver Spring MD 31:20 30:57 9:58
38 15/45 1/6 1062 Mary Niland F 54 Laurel MD MCRRC 31:45 31:34 10:10
39 24/43 1/2 2279 Lee Dix M 55 Silver Spring MD 31:54 31:46 10:14
40 16/45 2/6 163 Christine Fattore F 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:08 31:48 10:14
41 25/43 4/5 504 Craig Lawver M 39 Rockville MD MCRRC 32:05 31:55 10:17
42 26/43 5/6 2282 Carlos Contreras M 13 Elkridge MD 32:17 32:17 10:24
43 27/43 2/5 1130 Ainsley Gibson M 47 Derwood MD MCRRC 32:36 32:33 10:29
44 28/43 2/2 635 Martin Jones M 59 Rockville MD MCRRC 32:55 32:37 10:30
45 29/43 3/5 638 Byron Blunt M 49 Rockville MD MCRRC 32:55 32:38 10:30
46 17/45 2/3 2293 Aja Schorr F 33 Damascus MD 32:56 32:39 10:31
47 18/45 2/6 505 Madelyn Lawver F 12 Rockville MD MCRRC 33:04 32:54 10:36
48 30/43 5/7 929 Sumesh Potluri M 41 Olney MD MCRRC 33:34 33:16 10:43
49 19/45 3/6 518 Brooklyn Jain F 8 Olney MD MCRRC 33:33 33:25 10:46
50 20/45 3/6 370 Jessica Jones F 52 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 33:49 33:31 10:48
51 31/43 1/2 1127 Duane Goddard M 68 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 34:16 34:01 10:57
52 32/43 6/7 2287 Abdul Sowayan M 41 Silver Spring MD 34:56 34:28 11:06
53 33/43 6/6 2295 Ben Greenberg M 8 Takoma Park MD 34:51 34:38 11:09
54 21/45 5/6 2253 Claire Fruscello F 41 Silver Spring MD 35:06 34:53 11:14
55 22/45 2/4 289 Daphna Szanto F 60 Germantown MD MCRRC 35:35 35:14 11:21
56 23/45 3/6 1004 Luz Angela Gonzalez F 47 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 37:18 37:08 11:57
57 34/43 2/2 2302 Mark Joseph M 65 Annapolis MD 37:28 37:16 12:00
58 24/45 1/3 342 Ann Rosenthal F 70 Bethesda MD MCRRC 38:02 37:52 12:12
59 25/45 4/6 1141 Sabina Chairez F 11 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 38:33 38:07 12:16
60 26/45 6/6 992 Cheryl Chairez F 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 38:33 38:07 12:17
61 35/43 1/1 169 Dennis Unglesbee M 74 Olney MD MCRRC 39:46 39:18 12:39
62 36/43 2/2 344 Keith Ord M 77 Potomac MD MCRRC 39:49 39:20 12:40
63 27/45 5/6 2285 Addison Marschhauser F 8 Olney MD 39:44 39:21 12:40
64 28/45 4/6 2268 Kim Marschhauser F 39 Olney MD 39:44 39:21 12:40
65 37/43 4/5 1134 Adam Al-Hakim M 31 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 39:52 39:25 12:41
66 29/45 2/3 170 Ruth Unglesbee F 71 Olney MD MCRRC 39:59 39:31 12:44
67 30/45 4/6 1109 Katie Stoppelmoor F 51 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 40:37 40:37 13:05
68 31/45 3/3 905 Bijeta Prasai F 30 Rockville MD MCRRC 41:15 40:56 13:11
69 38/43 5/5 1142 Robert Shnerson M 54 Bethesda MD MCRRC 41:27 41:06 13:14
70 32/45 2/3 109 Maureen Shanahan F 58 Bethesda MD MCRRC 41:36 41:15 13:17
71 39/43 4/5 2257 Dylan Morris M 46 Olney MD 42:18 41:50 13:28
72 40/43 5/5 1133 Diez Canseco Christopher M 32 Lanham MD MCRRC 42:17 41:51 13:28
73 33/45 3/4 241 Anne Hoover F 64 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 43:07 42:43 13:45
74 34/45 4/6 2289 Dawn Felsen F 48 Silver Spring MD 43:43 43:36 14:02
75 35/45 6/6 2281 Zahava Simon F 10 Silver Spring MD 44:46 44:22 14:17
76 41/43 5/5 2259 Craig Simon M 36 Silver Spring MD 44:46 44:22 14:17
77 42/43 5/5 348 Marc Villa M 47 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 45:03 44:32 14:20
78 43/43 7/7 1058 Junio Colobong M 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 45:09 44:51 14:26
79 36/45 5/6 1021 Mina Jain F 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 45:12 44:53 14:27
80 37/45 5/6 1005 Freda Arnold F 38 Germantown MD MCRRC 45:09 44:59 14:29
81 38/45 5/6 1025 Marcie Lerner F 49 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 46:33 46:12 14:52
82 39/45 6/6 1048 Dina Kastner F 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 46:39 46:19 14:55
83 40/45 3/3 2269 Paula Golladay F 70 Falls Church VA 47:37 47:37 15:20
84 41/45 3/3 975 Donna Goldberg F 55 Potomac MD MCRRC 49:19 48:59 15:46
85 42/45 4/4 249 Elaine Silver F 60 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 51:18 50:56 16:24
86 43/45 1/1 1145 Deedee Montiel F 24 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 55:46 55:46 17:57
87 44/45 6/6 1144 Isolda Montiel F 52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 55:49 55:49 17:58
88 45/45 6/6 1045 Gean Merg F 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:01:10 1:01:10 19:42