Home / Race Results / Country Road Run

Country Road Run

                             Country Road Run
                       January 26, 2020   Olney, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by February 5, 2020
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                       G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ========================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/180    1/19     973 Nicolas Crouzier           M 34 Darnestown MD         MCRRC   26:37  5:20 
    2   2/180    2/19     263 Randy Smith                M 32 Washington DC         MCRRC   26:55  5:23 
    3   3/180    1/9      937 Charles Phillips-Hart      M 27 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   27:14  5:27 
    4   4/180    2/9      445 Shlomo Fishman             M 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   27:41  5:33 
    5   5/180    3/9     2191 Joseph Cotto               M 27 Springfield VA                27:48  5:34 
    6   6/180    1/19     685 Chris Shaw                 M 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:42  5:45 
    7   7/180    1/1      666 Thomas Ryba                M 24 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:48  5:46 
    8   8/180    1/24     360 Anastacio Sucup González   M 39 Glen Burnie MD        MCRRC   29:02  5:49 
    9   9/180    1/25    1067 David Storper              M 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:04  5:49 
   10  10/180    2/19    1053 Ryan Hadley                M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   29:29  5:54 
   11  11/180    2/25     500 Hasan Hobbs                M 46 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   29:33  5:55 
   12  12/180    3/19     627 Jim Dahlem                 M 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:45  5:57 
   13  13/180    2/24    1046 Alexander Paplomatas       M 38 Washington DC         MCRRC   30:11  6:03 
   14  14/180    3/19     952 Armand Silva               M 34 Arlington VA          MCRRC   30:29  6:06 
   15  15/180    3/24       5 Brian Murphy               M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:36  6:08 
   16  16/180    1/3      816 Mark Rosas                 M 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   30:43  6:09 
   17   1/137    1/10    1027 Liz Ozeki                  F 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:43  6:09 
   18  17/180    4/19     223 Robert Palmer              M 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:51  6:11 
   19  18/180    4/24     455 Joseph Saunders            M 35 Potomac MD            MCRRC   30:52  6:11 
   20  19/180    3/25     487 Edi Turco                  M 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:56  6:12 
   21  20/180    4/9      672 Andrew Kirchmeier          M 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:00  6:12 
   22  21/180    4/25    1001 Scott Koonce               M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:09  6:14 
   23  22/180    4/19     117 Eligio Sucup González     M 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:25  6:17 
   24  23/180    5/19     221 Aaron Trulock              M 34 Derwood MD            MCRRC   31:31  6:19 
   25  24/180    5/25     986 Matthew Mullally           M 49 Kensington MD         MCRRC   31:53  6:23 
   26  25/180    1/17     199 Dave Haaga                 M 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:57  6:24 
   27  26/180    5/19     994 Yuji Funakoshi             M 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:21  6:29 
   28   2/137    1/25    1015 Megan Munro                F 36 Olney MD              MCRRC   32:32  6:31 
   29  27/180    6/19    1000 Jeff Elkins                M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:37  6:32 
   30  28/180    6/19    1036 Kevin Anderson             M 32 College Park MD       MCRRC   32:52  6:35 
   31  29/180    5/9      625 Steve Blandino             M 29 Germantown MD         MCRRC   33:01  6:37 
   32                    2213                                                               33:04  6:37 
   33  30/180    1/15     252 Marty Horan                M 60 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:04  6:37 
   34  31/180    5/24     971 Tim Aydin                  M 35 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:10  6:38 
   35  32/180    6/24     771 Ben Parry                  M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:15  6:39 
   36  33/180    7/19     996 Andrew Jerome              M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:18  6:40 
   37  34/180    8/19     250 Michael Sampson            M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:20  6:40 
   38  35/180    6/25     433 Michael Geisler            M 47 New Market MD         MCRRC   33:28  6:42 
   39  36/180    7/24     825 Elvin Funez                M 37 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   33:34  6:43 
   40   3/137    1/4      760 Nicole Dawson              F 25 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:47  6:46 
   41   4/137    1/18    1059 Cindy Conant               F 58 Kensington MD         MCRRC   33:52  6:47 
   42  37/180    8/24    1068 Steven Andrews             M 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:18  6:52 
   43  38/180    6/9      923 Aaron Eichelberger         M 25 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:20  6:52 
   44  39/180    2/17     898 Ted Poulos                 M 58 McLean VA             MCRRC   34:25  6:53 
   45   5/137    2/25     686 Monika Schneider           F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:27  6:54 
   46  40/180    3/17     382 Ken Mason                  M 57 Potomac MD            MCRRC   34:30  6:54 
   47  41/180    9/24     972 Joseph Hainline            M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:32  6:55 
   48  42/180    7/9     1023 Mark Cook                  M 25 Olney MD              MCRRC   34:38  6:56 
   49  43/180    8/9      331 Bryant Cabo                M 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:39  6:56 
   50  44/180    7/25     722 Robert Burakiewicz         M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:02  7:01 
   51  45/180    1/15    1010 Pedram Fard                M 50 Potomac MD            MCRRC   35:07  7:02 
   52  46/180    8/25    1009 Nathan Harshman            M 45 Washington DC         MCRRC   35:08  7:02 
   53  47/180    9/25    1013 Brian Hensel               M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:10  7:02 
   54   6/137    2/10    2208 Amber Finlay               F 31 Germantown MD                 35:13  7:03 
   55  48/180   10/25     434 Michael Collyer            M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:21  7:05 
   56  49/180    2/15     817 Abiy Zewde                 M 53 Olney MD              MCRRC   35:23  7:05 
   57   7/137    3/10    1075 Heather Fisher             F 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:24  7:05 
   58  50/180    9/19     140 Joel Wakesberg             M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:28  7:06 
   59  51/180    4/17     985 Geoffrey Mason             M 56 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   35:28  7:06 
   60   8/137    1/15    1026 Kaari Liisi Linask         F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:30  7:06 
   61  52/180    2/15      60 Mark Adams                 M 60 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:31  7:07 
   62  53/180    7/19     560 Nathan Arnold              M 43 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   35:52  7:11 
   63  54/180   10/24     844 Charles Fiegl              M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:53  7:11 
   64  55/180    3/15     384 Adam Kiely                 M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:56  7:12 
   65  56/180   11/25     414 Paul Dexter                M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:59  7:12 
   66  57/180    1/3      460 Tobias Velez               M 10 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:05  7:13 
   67  58/180    3/15     798 William Clem               M 60 Bethsda MD            MCRRC   36:12  7:15 
   68  59/180    5/17     321 Hector Montesinos          M 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:17  7:16 
   69  60/180    2/3      132 Samuel Young               M 15 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:30  7:18 
   70  61/180   12/25     897 Eric Manco                 M 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:31  7:19 
   71  62/180    8/19    1039 Felix Wang                 M 44 Olney MD              MCRRC   36:31  7:19 
   72  63/180   10/19     269 Kevin Carter               M 32 Washington DC         MCRRC   36:42  7:21 
   73   9/137    2/15    1076 Margaret Campbell          F 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:46  7:22 
   74  64/180    9/19      10 Yukun Fung                 M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:52  7:23 
   75  65/180   13/25     461 Kam Yee                    M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   37:09  7:26 
   76  66/180   11/24     843 Matt Peterson              M 35 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:24  7:29 
   77  67/180    6/17     778 Marvin Benitez             M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:33  7:31 
   78  68/180    4/15      42 John Way                   M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:33  7:31 
   79  69/180   12/24    1038 Victor Zirkelbach          M 39 Olney MD              MCRRC   37:33  7:31 
   80  70/180    7/17     478 Bill Stahr                 M 59 The Plains VA         MCRRC   37:35  7:31 
   81  71/180   13/24     687 Peter Saunders             M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:46  7:34 
   82  72/180    8/17     604 Thomas Jagodits            M 59 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   37:51  7:35 
   83  73/180    4/15     795 Kirk Gordon                M 63 Glenn Dale22 MD       MCRRC   37:59  7:36 
   84  10/137    2/4     1020 Taylor Earley              F 28 Frederick MD          MCRRC   38:06  7:38 
   85  74/180   10/19     131 Thomas Young               M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:15  7:39 
   86  75/180   14/25     208 James Melzer               M 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   38:28  7:42 
   87  11/137    4/10       8 Kristen Serafin            F 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:28  7:42 
   88  76/180    1/17    1003 Bill Loomis                M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:31  7:43 
   89  77/180    9/9      441 Matthew Sushinsky          M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:32  7:43 
   90  12/137    3/15    1066 Jennifer Sample            F 45 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   38:39  7:44 
   91  78/180   11/19     966 Tomohisa Otsuka            M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:42  7:45 
   92  79/180    5/15    1060 Ronald Black               M 64 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   38:48  7:46 
   93  13/137    1/14    2190 Ruth Taylor                F 51 Ijamsville MD                 39:01  7:49 
   94  80/180   14/24    2204 Steven Kemp                M 36 Falls Church VA               39:04  7:49 
   95  81/180    5/15     776 Todd Lennon                M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:07  7:50 
   96  82/180   11/19     925 Gregory Delbaer            M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:10  7:50 
   97  14/137    1/17     472 Royanna Herbert            F 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC   39:15  7:51 
   98  83/180   12/19     933 Jonathan De Donder         M 33 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   39:19  7:52 
   99  15/137    3/4      983 Gretchen Whitesell         F 26 Myersville MD         MCRRC   39:23  7:53 
  100  84/180    6/15     184 Mike Acuña                M 53 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   39:41  7:56 
  101  85/180   12/19     187 Roman Kastin               M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:48  7:58 
  102  86/180    9/17    1054 Carleton Conant            M 58 Kensington MD         MCRRC   39:58  8:00 
  103  16/137    4/15     910 Karen Kincer               F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:02  8:01 
  104  17/137    3/25     989 Jennifer Kouznetsova       F 38 Olney MD              MCRRC   40:04  8:01 
  105  87/180   13/19      43 Daniel Rubin               M 40 Kensington MD         MCRRC   40:10  8:02 
  106  88/180   15/25     309 Hongchun Liu               M 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC   40:11  8:03 
  107  89/180    7/15     556 Trevor Myers               M 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   40:14  8:03 
  108  90/180   14/19     119 Brian Marron               M 43 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   40:15  8:03 
  109  91/180   13/19     938 Brandon Pennington         M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:18  8:04 
  110  18/137    5/15     890 Lisa Parsons               F 46 College Park MD       MCRRC   40:24  8:05 
  111  19/137    2/18    1061 Beverly Black              F 59 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   40:26  8:06 
  112  92/180   16/25     746 Amalendu Thakur            M 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC   40:37  8:08 
  113  20/137    2/17     559 Agnese Arnold              F 42 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   40:41  8:08 
  114  93/180   10/17     278 Oleg Panashchenko          M 56 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   40:42  8:09 
  115  21/137    3/18     584 Maura Barry Boyle          F 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:46  8:09 
  116  22/137    5/10    2209 Rebecca Levine             F 34 Silver Spring MD              40:48  8:10 
  117  23/137    1/5      823 Adriana Rosas              F 20 Columbia MD           MCRRC   40:52  8:11 
  118  24/137    6/10    1037 Jayna Resman               F 32 College Park MD       MCRRC   40:54  8:11 
  119  94/180    8/15     646 Robert McCaffrey           M 54 Rockville, MD         MCRRC   40:54  8:11 
  120  95/180   14/19    2212 Mynor Cordova              M 30 Annapolis MD                  41:00  8:12 
  121  96/180   15/19     804 Huaifei Wang               M 31 Boyds MD              MCRRC   41:07  8:14 
  122  25/137    4/18    2189 Janeth Scott               F 57 Columbia MD                   41:17  8:16 
  123  26/137    1/11    1019 Catherine Baker            F 63 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:23  8:17 
  124  97/180    2/17     507 David Senft                M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:26  8:18 
  125  98/180    9/15     368 James Menzies              M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:29  8:18 
  126  27/137    2/14       4 Andrea Keane-Myers         F 50 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:41  8:21 
  127  99/180   10/15     134 Francis Parks              M 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:56  8:24 
  128 100/180   11/15    2206 Todd Pearsall              M 51 Catonsville MD                41:59  8:24 
  129  28/137    6/15     704 Karyn Ryan                 F 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:05  8:25 
  130 101/180   16/19     200 Ryan Cox                   M 34 Derwood MD            MCRRC   42:05  8:25 
  131 102/180   15/24     879 Jeff Kryger                M 36 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:18  8:28 
  132 103/180    1/6     2210 Arthur Gregory             M 76 Ijamsville MD                 42:26  8:30 
  133 104/180    3/17     115 Fred Bateman               M 66 Olney MD              MCRRC   42:34  8:31 
  134  29/137    3/17     358 Heather Sisan              F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:36  8:32 
  135 105/180   15/19    2197 Mark Noel San Jose         M 41 Olney MD                      42:42  8:33 
  136  30/137    4/25     665 Alanna Markley             F 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:48  8:34 
  137 106/180    4/17     535 Lee Payton                 M 68 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   43:00  8:36 
  138 107/180   11/17      56 Eric Johnston              M 56 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   43:02  8:37 
  139 108/180   17/19    2214 Jerome Rubio               M 34 Silver MD                     43:05  8:37 
  140 109/180   16/24    2184 Craig Miller               M 39 Alexandria VA                 43:19  8:40 
  141 110/180   17/25    1050 Soren Ulrik Sonder         M 45 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   43:30  8:42 
  142  31/137    5/25    2186 Joy Urban                  F 39 Herndon VA                    43:34  8:43 
  143 111/180   18/25     912 Jonathan Feldman           M 49 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   43:38  8:44 
  144 112/180    1/5      757 Richard Jefferson          M 73 Germantown MD         MCRRC   43:48  8:46 
  145 113/180    6/15     801 Louis Carlacci             M 61 Damascus MD           MCRRC   43:49  8:46 
  146  32/137    6/25     629 Colleen Dahlem             F 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:00  8:48 
  147  33/137    7/25     516 Kaitlyn Jain               F 38 Olney MD              MCRRC   44:24  8:53 
  148 114/180   17/24     883 Richard Tran               M 37 Olney MD              MCRRC   44:38  8:56 
  149 115/180    7/15     218 Patrick Kuhn               M 60 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   44:44  8:57 
  150 116/180   18/24     934 Juan Ayala                 M 35 Frederick MD          MCRRC   45:01  9:01 
  151  34/137    3/14     482 Karen Young                F 51 Boyds MD              MCRRC   45:20  9:04 
  152 117/180   16/19    1035 Tim Hanes                  M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   45:42  9:09 
  153  35/137    8/25    1045 Gean Merg                  F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   45:48  9:10 
  154 118/180   12/17     237 Glenn Byrd                 M 56 Woodbine MD           MCRRC   45:52  9:11 
  155 119/180   17/19    2196 Raymond Morales            M 42 Silver Spring MD              45:59  9:12 
  156 120/180    8/15      14 Tom Foreman                M 60 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   46:07  9:14 
  157 121/180   19/24     275 Sri Sambhari               M 35 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   46:08  9:14 
  158 122/180   19/25     459 Daniel Velez               M 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:10  9:14 
  159  36/137    9/25     306 Jenny Birks                F 39 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   46:13  9:15 
  160 123/180   20/24    1028 Patrick Delaney            M 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:14  9:15 
  161  37/137    4/17     492 Lynne Powers               F 44 Elkridge MD           MCRRC   46:22  9:17 
  162  38/137    7/15     335 Irene Fainza               F 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:22  9:17 
  163 124/180    9/15     608 Keith Evans                M 63 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   46:23  9:17 
  164  39/137    2/5      826 Brenda Rosas               F 21 Columbia MD           MCRRC   46:28  9:18 
  165  40/137    5/17    1008 Faye Wong                  F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:39  9:20 
  166  41/137    6/17      24 Catherine Poole            F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:09  9:26 
  167 125/180   18/19     567 Yi Zhu                     M 34 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:13  9:27 
  168  42/137    8/15     494 Maria Leonora Smith        F 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC   47:21  9:29 
  169  43/137    2/11     311 Linda Burrell              F 61 Derwood MD            MCRRC   47:33  9:31 
  170  44/137    5/18     377 Laura Collins              F 57 Ocean View DE         MCRRC   47:34  9:31 
  171  45/137    1/3      412 Lizzie Sadoff              F 70 Washington DC         MCRRC   47:36  9:32 
  172  46/137   10/25     206 Jennifer Murphy            F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:49  9:34 
  173 126/180   19/19    1030 Daniel Sarmiento           M 34 Kensington MD         MCRRC   47:53  9:35 
  174  47/137    7/17     640 Katherine Nicholson        F 40 Kensington MD         MCRRC   47:56  9:36 
  175 127/180    2/3      831 Steven Rosas               M 12 Columbia MD           MCRRC   48:01  9:37 
  176 128/180    5/17    1017 Robert Msthis              M 65 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   48:05  9:37 
  177  48/137    9/15     829 Juliana Rosas              F 45 Columbia MD           MCRRC   48:09  9:38 
  178 129/180   20/25     860 Sean McKay                 M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:21  9:41 
  179 130/180    3/3     1057 Jarren Colobong            M 14 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:22  9:41 
  180  49/137    1/2     1056 Analiza R. Colobong        F 15 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:22  9:41 
  181 131/180   10/15     168 Don Libes                  M 62 Potomac MD            MCRRC   48:25  9:41 
  182  50/137    1/6      561 Anna Arnold                F 11 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   48:26  9:42 
  183  51/137    2/6      562 Mia Arnold                 F  9 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   48:33  9:43 
  184  52/137    3/11     962 Michele McLeod             F 61 Olney MD              MCRRC   48:39  9:44 
  185 132/180    2/6     1011 Donald Hensel              M 75 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   48:41  9:45 
  186 133/180    6/17     729 John Alvanis               M 65 Germantown MD         MCRRC   48:52  9:47 
  187 134/180   11/15     174 Tom Carter                 M 64 Olney MD              MCRRC   48:57  9:48 
  188  53/137    8/17     292 Sherene Sepehri            F 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:06  9:50 
  189 135/180   21/25    2188 Andres Gonzalez            M 45 Gaithersburg MD               49:06  9:50 
  190 136/180   12/15     473 Jess Herbert               M 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC   49:07  9:50 
  191 137/180   21/24    2187 Jose Nolivos               M 35 Clarksburg MD                 49:11  9:51 
  192 138/180   12/15     534 Alan Kravitz               M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:21  9:53 
  193 139/180    7/17     266 James Moreland             M 67 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:26  9:54 
  194  54/137    4/14     991 Cindy Cohen                F 51 Washington DC         MCRRC   49:33  9:55 
  195  55/137    6/18     514 Asuncion Musumeci          F 56 Olney MD              MCRRC   49:38  9:56 
  196 140/180   22/24     882 Oscar Portillo             M 39 Germantown MD         MCRRC   49:40  9:56 
  197 141/180    2/5      936 Donald Schuirmann          M 70 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   49:43  9:57 
  198  56/137   11/25    2195 Victoria Sheer             F 38 Gaithersburg MD               49:45  9:57 
  199  57/137   10/15     913 Sherri Comerford           F 49 Kensington MD         MCRRC   49:45  9:57 
  200  58/137    9/17     845 Andrea Fiegl               F 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:53  9:59 
  201  59/137    5/14    2185 Emma Johnson               F 50 Herndon VA                    49:54  9:59 
  202                    9999 Greg Chaconas                   Olney                         50:09 10:02 
  203 142/180   13/17    2200 Eric Shuping               M 55 Potomac MD                    50:10 10:02 
  204  60/137    3/5     2183 Annika Kushner             F 22 Rockville MD                  50:36 10:08 
  205  61/137    7/18    1032 Stephanie Daugherty        F 58 Olney MD              MCRRC   50:41 10:09 
  206 143/180   22/25      50 Omar Ali                   M 49 Kensington MD         MCRRC   50:55 10:11 
  207  62/137   12/25      13 Wendy Young                F 39 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   50:56 10:12 
  208 144/180    3/6      834 Igor Lvovsky               M 75 Derwood MD            MCRRC   51:07 10:14 
  209  63/137   13/25     927 Karla Gomez                F 39 Germantown MD         MCRRC   51:15 10:15 
  210  64/137    6/14     544 Suzanne Redding            F 52 Frederick MD          MCRRC   51:28 10:18 
  211  65/137   10/17     262 Jenn Waters                F 44 Kensington MD         MCRRC   51:48 10:22 
  212 145/180    8/17     586 Tom Bigford                M 67 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   52:00 10:24 
  213  66/137    7/10     501 Emily Engelman             F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:10 10:26 
  214 146/180   14/17     939 Bob Bent                   M 59 Olney MD              MCRRC   52:16 10:28 
  215 147/180   23/24     926 Miguel Gomez               M 38 Frederick MD          MCRRC   52:17 10:28 
  216  67/137    7/14     691 Nicole Antoine             F 53 Ashton MD             MCRRC   52:18 10:28 
  217  68/137    8/14    1062 Mary Niland                F 54 Laurel MD             MCRRC   52:19 10:28 
  218  69/137    3/6      518 Brooklyn Jain              F  8 Olney MD              MCRRC   52:26 10:30 
  219 148/180   15/17    1069 Battistella Ivano          M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:30 10:30 
  220  70/137    8/18     653 Denise Anderson            F 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:33 10:31 
  221 149/180    9/17     173 Fred Trachtman             M 65 Olney MD              MCRRC   52:33 10:31 
  222  71/137   14/25     859 Niamh Redmond              F 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:43 10:33 
  223  72/137    9/14     370 Jessica Jones              F 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:46 10:34 
  224  73/137   15/25    1072 Casafranca Teresa          F 39 Derwood KE            MCRRC   52:48 10:34 
  225  74/137    9/18     238 Laura Byrd                 F 55 Woodbine MD           MCRRC   52:55 10:35 
  226  75/137   11/15     641 Rachel Miller              F 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:56 10:36 
  227  76/137   16/25    2199 Jennifer Glenn             F 38 Sykesville MD                 52:58 10:36 
  228  77/137   11/17     988 Jamie Oleksa               F 40 Olney MD              MCRRC   53:00 10:36 
  229  78/137   10/14    1022 Mary Peterson              F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   53:00 10:36 
  230  79/137    8/10    1002 Emily Yandle               F 34 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   53:10 10:38 
  231 150/180   24/24     300 Bhavesh Bhagat             M 38 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   53:18 10:40 
  232  80/137   17/25    2198 Camille Henley             F 38 Olney MD                      53:21 10:41 
  233 151/180    3/5      180 Lee Feldstein              M 70 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   53:24 10:41 
  234  81/137    1/3       12 Grace Shen                 F 65 Potomac MD            MCRRC   53:35 10:43 
  235  82/137    4/11    2192 Laurie Horstmann           F 60 Centreville VA                53:47 10:46 
  236 152/180    4/6      178 Walter Brown               M 76 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   53:47 10:46 
  237  83/137    2/3      214 Judith Sitkin-Porzel       F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   53:53 10:47 
  238 153/180   13/15    1051 Emaad Burki                M 50 Potomac MD            MCRRC   54:01 10:49 
  239 154/180   10/17    1018 Kenneth Swab               M 69 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   54:10 10:50 
  240 155/180   18/19     929 Sumesh Potluri             M 41 Olney MD              MCRRC   54:17 10:52 
  241  84/137   12/15     766 Katherine Blake            F 47 Kensington MD         MCRRC   54:24 10:53 
  242  85/137   12/17     307 Susan Dutra                F 44 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   54:33 10:55 
  243  86/137   10/18     185 Gina Acuna                 F 55 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   54:41 10:57 
  244  87/137   18/25     386 Emily Krause               F 39 Kensington MD         MCRRC   54:44 10:57 
  245  88/137   19/25    1024 Amanda Raman               F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:44 10:57 
  246 156/180   11/17     963 Glen McLeod                M 67 Olney MD              MCRRC   54:56 11:00 
  247  89/137   13/17     840 Katherine Pomeroy          F 43 Brookville MD         MCRRC   55:09 11:02 
  248 157/180   13/15    1074 Matthew Powers             M 60 Olney MD              MCRRC   55:11 11:03 
  249 158/180    3/3      901 Albert Lee                 M 10 Potomac MD            MCRRC   55:30 11:06 
  250 159/180   12/17     216 Barry Smith                M 67 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   55:34 11:07 
  251 160/180   23/25     903 Adam Lee                   M 48 Potomac MD            MCRRC   55:47 11:10 
  252  90/137   13/15     904 Emily Tai                  F 48 Potomac MD            MCRRC   55:47 11:10 
  253  91/137    4/5     2211 Amanda Linke               F 21 Odenton MD                    55:52 11:11 
  254  92/137    5/5     1034 Madeline Daugherty         F 20 Olney MD              MCRRC   55:52 11:11 
  255 161/180   16/17     284 Rick Canter                M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   56:07 11:14 
  256 162/180   13/17     137 Barry Merritt              M 68 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   56:17 11:16 
  257 163/180    5/6      724 Lou Shapiro                M 78 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   56:36 11:20 
  258 164/180   14/15     293 Michael Rosenberg          M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   56:47 11:22 
  259  93/137    2/3       65 Jeanne Larrison            F 65 Cheasapeake Beach MD  MCRRC   57:04 11:25 
  260  94/137   11/18     235 Licia Scearce              F 58 Mount Airy MD         MCRRC   57:07 11:26 
  261 165/180    1/2      198 Nicholas J. Keeling        M 81 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   57:18 11:28 
  262  95/137    5/11     289 Daphna Szanto              F 60 Germantown MD         MCRRC   57:26 11:29 
  263  96/137   20/25    2194 Shelley Folk               F 37 Fort Washington MD            57:28 11:30 
  264  97/137    4/4     2193 Larissa Cruz               F 28 Silver Spring MD              57:28 11:30 
  265 166/180   17/17     374 Mansur Femi Mustapha       M 58 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   57:45 11:33 
  266  98/137    9/10     905 Bijeta Prasai              F 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC   57:47 11:34 
  267  99/137   12/18     242 Maritza Haro               F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   57:47 11:34 
  268 100/137   11/14     244 Judith Cermeno             F 51 Kensington MD         MCRRC   57:50 11:34 
  269 167/180    4/5      308 George Sushinsky           M 72 Rockville MD          MCRRC   58:06 11:38 
  270 168/180   14/15     127 Koji Takeuchi              M 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   58:44 11:45 
  271 169/180    6/6      847 Gopal Dharia               M 77 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   59:03 11:49 
  272 101/137   21/25     967 Agnes Divinagracia         F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   59:09 11:50 
  273 102/137   13/18     958 Nancy Edwards              F 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   59:19 11:52 
  274 103/137   22/25     993 Laura Sirolli              F 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   59:23 11:53 
  275 104/137    3/3      848 Clare Imholtz              F 73 Beltsville MD         MCRRC   59:24 11:53 
  276 170/180   14/17     147 Martin Kiebert             M 68 Germantown MD         MCRRC   59:59 12:00 
  277 171/180   19/19    1058 Junio Colobong             M 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:00:19 12:04 
  278 105/137   12/14     528 Margaret Farrell           F 54 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:00:45 12:09 
  279 172/180   15/17     906 Joe Coblentz               M 69 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:00:48 12:10 
  280 173/180   15/15     981 Craig Roodenburg           M 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:00:56 12:12 
  281 106/137   13/14     631 Regina Spallone            F 52 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:01:04 12:13 
  282 107/137    4/6     1049 Miduo Sun                  F 13 North Potomac MD      MCRRC 1:01:06 12:14 
  283 108/137   14/18    1070 Sharlene Deskins           F 55 Seabrook MD           MCRRC 1:01:56 12:24 
  284 109/137    1/3     1063 Karen Kautz                F 76 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:02:40 12:32 
  285 110/137   15/18     319 Elizabeth Lindahl          F 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:02:46 12:34 
  286 111/137    3/3       69 Wanda Walters              F 69 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:03:20 12:40 
  287 112/137   23/25     410 Kristine Hibbs             F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:03:30 12:42 
  288 113/137   24/25     884 Amy Tran                   F 35 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:03:49 12:46 
  289 114/137   16/18     922 Wanda Salzer               F 55 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:03:57 12:48 
  290 115/137    2/2      902 Elina Lee                  F 15 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:04:32 12:55 
  291 116/137   25/25    2205 Tara Masciocchi            F 36 Olney MD                    1:04:42 12:57 
  292 117/137   14/15     886 Juliet Jason               F 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:04:43 12:57 
  293 118/137   10/10    1040 Paula Acevedo              F 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:05:17 13:04 
  294 174/180   24/25     287 Jim Farkas                 M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:05:24 13:05 
  295 119/137   14/17     291 Kristen Kahler             F 42 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:05:24 13:05 
  296 120/137   14/14     367 Sandra Menzies             F 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:06:02 13:13 
  297 175/180   15/15     949 Himanso Sahni              M 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:06:28 13:18 
  298 176/180    2/2       82 Michael Leonard            M 82 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:08:42 13:45 
  299 177/180   16/17     405 Donald Meyer               M 66 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:08:43 13:45 
  300 121/137    5/6     2202 Sabina Chairez             F 11 Silver Spring MD            1:09:38 13:56 
  301 122/137   15/17    1041 Alison Filano              F 43 Brookeville MD        MCRRC 1:09:38 13:56 
  302 178/180   25/25    2215 Ainsley Gibson             M 47 Derwood MD                  1:10:11 14:02 
  303 123/137    6/11     982 Susan Byrne                F 63 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:10:12 14:03 
  304 124/137    7/11     323 Lisa Schuster              F 62 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:10:28 14:06 
  305 125/137    6/6     2203 Tea Chairez                F  9 Silver Spring MD            1:11:09 14:14 
  306 126/137   16/17     992 Cheryl Chairez             F 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:11:12 14:15 
  307 127/137    2/3      153 Jeanette A Novak           F 75 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:11:19 14:16 
  308 128/137   17/17    1055 Karren Colobong            F 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:12:25 14:29 
  309 129/137   15/15    1025 Marcie Lerner              F 49 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:12:51 14:35 
  310 130/137    8/11     241 Anne Hoover                F 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:14:42 14:57 
  311 131/137    1/1      330 Lois Dicker                F 80 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:15:07 15:02 
  312 179/180   17/17     815 Steven Ferguso             M 66 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:16:19 15:16 
  313 132/137   17/18     128 Pikwan Takeuchi            F 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:16:57 15:24 
  314 133/137   18/18     975 Donna Goldberg             F 55 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:17:53 15:35 
  315 134/137    3/3     1052 Betty Smith                F 78 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:20:01 16:00 
  316 180/180    5/5      598 Alan Landay                M 72 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:20:17 16:04 
  317 135/137    9/11     408 Patricia Meyer             F 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:24:17 16:52 
  318 136/137   10/11     553 Carol Lavrich              F 64 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:27:14 17:27 
  319 137/137   11/11     820 Christina Caravoulias      F 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:35:55 19:11 


 

Copyright © 2020 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.