Home / Race Results / Seneca Slopes 9k

Seneca Slopes 9k

                     December 15, 2019   Rockville, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club                        
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by December 25, 2019
                                     
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Pace
1 1/80 1/10 1101 Christopher Shaw M 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 37:30 6:43
2 2/80 1/8 1014 Adrian Spencer M 36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 37:32 6:43
3 3/80 2/8 1524 Anastacio Sucup Gonzal M 39 Glen Burnie MD MCRRC 37:56 6:47
4 4/80 1/2 1371 Mark Rosas M 15 Columbia MD MCRRC 38:48 6:57
5 5/80 1/11 986 David Storper M 46 Bethesda MD MCRRC 38:57 6:58
6 6/80 2/10 1077 Jim Dahlem M 42 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 39:10 7:01
7 7/80 1/7 702 Daniel George M 33 Bethesda MD MCRRC 40:12 7:12
8 8/80 3/10 414 Ryan Hadley M 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 40:13 7:12
9 9/80 1/5 1418 Eligio Sucup Gonzalez M 29 Rockville MD MCRRC 40:33 7:15
10 10/80 3/8 573 Christopher Pruitt M 37 Sandy Spring MD MCRRC 40:45 7:18
11 11/80 2/11 1093 Matthew Mullally M 49 Kensington MD MCRRC 41:09 7:22
12 12/80 1/5 606 Turin Latino M 13 Vienna VA MCRRC 41:25 7:25
13 13/80 4/10 76 Robert Palmer M 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 41:42 7:28
14 1/48 1/6 777 Michelle Miller F 38 Damascus MD MCRRC 42:21 7:35
15 14/80 2/7 333 Nicolas Crouzier M 34 Darnestown MD MCRRC 42:23 7:35
16 15/80 5/10 794 Jeff Elkins M 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 42:29 7:36
17 16/80 3/11 598 Chad Latino M 46 Vienna VA MCRRC 42:59 7:42
18 17/80 4/8 9 Brian Murphy M 36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 43:49 7:51
19 18/80 2/5 2732 Alex Murphy M 29 Falls Church VA 44:03 7:53
20 19/80 5/8 1299 Yasunori Otowa M 36 North Bethesda MD MCRRC 44:03 7:53
21 2/48 2/6 925 Meg Ryan F 39 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 44:16 7:55
22 20/80 6/8 656 Elvin Funez M 36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 44:57 8:03
23 21/80 3/5 2650 Eduardo Sugup Gonzalez M 29 Glen Burnie MD 45:06 8:04
24 22/80 3/7 1295 Andy Schmegel M 32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 46:29 8:19
25 23/80 6/10 488 Nathan Arnold M 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 46:35 8:20
26 24/80 4/7 1550 Kevin Carter M 32 Rockville MD MCRRC 46:40 8:21
27 25/80 5/7 617 Kevin Anderson M 32 College Park MD MCRRC 46:50 8:23
28 26/80 1/4 561 Hector Montesinos M 55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 47:04 8:25
29 27/80 7/8 39 Robert Ochs M 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 47:14 8:27
30 28/80 4/11 399 Cameron Smith M 49 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 47:45 8:33
31 29/80 8/8 859 Haydar Bulut M 39 Washington Dc DC MCRRC 47:59 8:35
32 3/48 1/12 854 Margaret Campbell F 46 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:01 8:36
33 30/80 1/11 269 William Clem M 60 Bethesda MD MCRRC 48:31 8:41
34 31/80 2/4 860 Marvin Benitez M 55 Aspen Hill MD MCRRC 49:01 8:46
35 32/80 4/5 158 Matthew Sushinsky M 28 Rockville MD MCRRC 49:04 8:47
36 4/48 1/6 1551 Heather Fisher-Clarke F 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 49:31 8:52
37 33/80 2/11 59 Mark Adams M 60 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 49:47 8:55
38 34/80 3/11 956 Gregory Maydan M 61 Rockville MD MCRRC 50:18 9:00
39 5/48 2/6 1552 Catherine Woodard F 33 Derwood MD MCRRC 50:27 9:02
40 35/80 6/7 632 Ryan Cox M 34 Bethesda MD MCRRC 50:45 9:05
41 6/48 3/6 2717 Maryann Platt F 30 Bethesda MD 50:59 9:07
42 36/80 4/11 545 Ronald Black M 64 Fairfield PA MCRRC 51:11 9:09
43 37/80 7/10 1344 Shun Kishimoto M 41 Derwood MD MCRRC 51:29 9:13
44 38/80 5/11 1419 Weiqun Zhou M 60 Rockville MD MCRRC 51:53 9:17
45 39/80 5/11 2705 Drew Marvin M 47 Fairfax VA 52:07 9:20
46 40/80 2/2 978 Sam Young M 15 Rockville MD MCRRC 52:08 9:20
47 41/80 5/5 2743 Sameer Manipady M 28 GAITHERSBURG MD 52:24 9:23
48 42/80 8/10 42 Thomas Young M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 52:35 9:24
49 43/80 7/7 2701 Mynor Roberto Cordova M 30 Annapolis MD 52:46 9:27
50 44/80 1/1 625 Luke Schoppert M 24 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 53:29 9:34
51 45/80 1/8 1553 Jeffrey Harstine M 53 Reston VA MCRRC 53:38 9:36
52 46/80 6/11 755 Kirk Gordon M 63 Glenn Dale MD MCRRC 53:46 9:37
53 7/48 4/6 615 Jayna Resman F 32 College Park MD MCRRC 53:50 9:38
54 47/80 2/8 100 Larry Feidelseit M 53 Germantown MD MCRRC 54:03 9:40
55 48/80 2/5 2707 Nico Marvin M 13 Fairfax VA 54:53 9:49
56 49/80 3/8 54 John Way M 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:14 9:53
57 50/80 6/11 141 Dale Morey M 49 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:16 9:53
58 51/80 7/11 877 Ray Bingham M 60 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 55:43 9:58
59 52/80 9/10 53 Daniel Rubin M 40 Kensington MD MCRRC 55:53 10:00
60 53/80 8/11 451 Louis Carlacci M 61 Damascus MD MCRRC 55:54 10:00
61 8/48 1/5 540 Beverly Black F 59 Fairfield PA MCRRC 56:10 10:03
62 9/48 5/6 34 Lyudmyla Panashchenko F 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 56:11 10:03
63 54/80 7/11 1078 Brian Hensel M 46 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 56:18 10:04
64 10/48 1/2 1369 Adriana Rosas F 19 Columbia MD MCRRC 56:46 10:09
65 55/80 3/5 1372 Steven Rosas M 11 Columbia MD MCRRC 56:49 10:10
66 11/48 2/12 581 Melanie Mollica F 45 Gburg MD MCRRC 57:00 10:12
67 12/48 3/12 529 Mahtab Niyyati F 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 57:13 10:14
68 13/48 4/12 587 Melanie Barzik F 46 Bethesda MD MCRRC 57:14 10:14
69 14/48 3/6 211 Colleen Dahlem F 38 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 58:01 10:23
70 15/48 5/12 597 Heather Latino F 46 Vienna VA MCRRC 59:03 10:34
71 56/80 10/10 1360 Tomohisa Otsuka M 40 North Bethesda MD MCRRC 59:17 10:37
72 16/48 1/11 498 Heather Sisan F 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 59:29 10:39
73 57/80 9/11 11 Don Libes M 61 Potomac MD MCRRC 59:34 10:39
74 17/48 6/12 562 Julia Kim F 45 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 59:36 10:40
75 18/48 7/12 858 Veronica Nicholas F 47 Glenelg MD MCRRC 59:53 10:43
76 58/80 3/4 319 David Oliver M 59 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:01:20 10:58
77 19/48 4/6 526 Kaitlyn Jain F 38 Olney MD MCRRC 1:01:25 10:59
78 20/48 2/11 1370 Juliana Rosas F 44 Columbia MD MCRRC 1:01:36 11:01
79 59/80 10/11 178 Patrick Kuhn M 60 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:02:14 11:08
80 60/80 4/8 2647 Sam Kim M 50 Rockville MD 1:02:15 11:08
81 61/80 5/8 166 Steven Thurber M 53 Olney MD MCRRC 1:02:26 11:10
82 21/48 3/11 958 Michelle Frey F 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:02:29 11:11
83 22/48 2/5 538 Heather Chen-Mayer F 58 Garrett Park MD MCRRC 1:02:38 11:12
84 23/48 6/6 1522 Chandler Walker F 31 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:02:56 11:16
85 24/48 1/1 520 Brenda Rosas F 20 Columbia MD MCRRC 1:04:02 11:27
86 62/80 6/8 497 Lamar Davis M 51 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:04:52 11:36
87 25/48 4/11 1549 Joan Richards-Gordon F 40 Beltsville MD MCRRC 1:05:21 11:41
88 26/48 5/11 82 Lynne Powers F 44 Elkridge MD MCRRC 1:05:55 11:48
89 63/80 11/11 444 John Alvanis M 64 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:06:00 11:49
90 27/48 3/5 1555 Asuncion Musumeci F 56 Olney MD MCRRC 1:07:02 12:00
91 64/80 4/5 2648 James Okeefe M 10 ALEXANDRIA VA 1:07:06 12:00
92 65/80 8/11 2649 T Okeefe M 49 Alexandria VA 1:07:07 12:00
93 66/80 7/8 2750 Mark Gebhardt M 53 Greeley CO 1:07:32 12:05
94 67/80 9/11 771 Farol Tomson M 48 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:07:47 12:08
95 28/48 1/3 407 Gail Edwards F 51 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:07:50 12:08
96 29/48 1/1 580 Michele McLeod F 61 Olney MD MCRRC 1:08:33 12:16
97 68/80 10/11 317 Greg Kemp M 48 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:09:13 12:23
98 30/48 5/6 142 Jennifer Murphy F 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:09:25 12:25
99 31/48 2/3 25 Cindy Cohen F 51 Washington DC MCRRC 1:09:35 12:27
100 32/48 4/5 612 Stephanie Daugherty F 57 Olney MD MCRRC 1:09:53 12:30
101 69/80 8/8 478 Jess Herbert M 53 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:09:56 12:31
102 33/48 6/11 477 Royanna Herbert F 41 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:09:58 12:31
103 70/80 1/3 1122 Sadok Rouai M 69 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:10:07 12:33
104 71/80 11/11 235 Omar Ali M 49 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:10:43 12:39
105 72/80 5/5 649 Albert Lee M 9 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:11:32 12:48
106 34/48 3/3 485 Julie Lewis F 52 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:11:59 12:53
107 35/48 8/12 2703 Kathy Carothers F 47 Fairfax VA 1:13:19 13:07
108 73/80 1/2 454 Walter Brown M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:15:24 13:29
109 74/80 2/2 740 Frank Snyder M 76 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:15:47 13:34
110 36/48 1/1 12 Grace Shen F 65 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:15:51 13:34
111 37/48 9/12 380 Rosa Sherafat F 48 Vienna VA MCRRC 1:15:59 13:36
112 38/48 7/11 2702 Crystal Townsend F 44 Boyds MD 1:15:59 13:36
113 39/48 10/12 492 Sarvin Moghaddam F 48 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:16:00 13:36
114 40/48 5/5 1469 Mahnaz Fatemi F 58 Great Falls VA MCRRC 1:16:02 13:36
115 41/48 8/11 703 Karren Colobong F 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:16:34 13:42
116 42/48 11/12 1427 Amy Krupka F 45 Olney MD MCRRC 1:17:03 13:47
117 75/80 2/3 2709 Richard Barron M 65 Potomac MD 1:18:56 14:07
118 76/80 1/2 2712 Chuck Naegeli M 71 Potomac MD 1:18:56 14:07
119 77/80 3/3 582 Glen McLeod M 67 Olney MD MCRRC 1:19:22 14:12
120 78/80 4/4 203 Mansur Femi Mustapha M 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:20:31 14:24
121 43/48 9/11 175 Elvira Spencer F 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:20:49 14:28
122 44/48 10/11 850 Debra Spagnola F 41 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:21:59 14:40
123 45/48 11/11 1526 Sarah Hedlund F 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:24:53 15:11
124 46/48 6/6 193 Colleen Conner F 38 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:24:59 15:12
125 47/48 2/2 648 Elina Lee F 14 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:25:24 15:17
126 48/48 12/12 646 Emily Tai F 47 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:36:05 17:11
127 79/80 1/1 81 Michael Leonard M 81 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:44:32 18:42
128 80/80 2/2 1314 Alan Landay M 71 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:56:48 20:53