Home / Race Results / MCRRC Turkey Burnoff 10 Mile

MCRRC Turkey Burnoff 10 Mile

                              Turkey Burnoff
                   November 30, 2019   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                  (Official 10 Mile Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by December 10, 2019
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/166    1/5      930 Jordan Acton           M 28 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   57:51   57:49  5:47 
    2   2/166    1/9      333 Nicolas Crouzier       M 34 Darnestown MD         MCRRC   58:03   57:58  5:48 
    3   3/166    1/23     414 Ryan Hadley            M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   59:27   59:25  5:57 
    4   4/166    1/32     986 David Storper          M 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:00:43 1:00:40  6:04 
    5   5/166    1/21    1014 Adrian Spencer         M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:01:01 1:00:59  6:06 
    6   6/166    2/5     3263 Miles Kimbrough        M 27 Bethesda MD                 1:01:07 1:01:04  6:07 
    7   7/166    2/21    3326 Anastacio Sucup Gonzal M 39 Glen Burnie MD              1:01:11 1:01:09  6:07 
    8   8/166    2/23    1077 Jim Dahlem             M 42 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC 1:01:22 1:01:19  6:08 
    9   9/166    1/17     555 Jeff Duyn              M 59 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC 1:01:32 1:01:28  6:09 
   10  10/166    3/21     609 Stephen Varney         M 37 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:01:41 1:01:37  6:10 
   11  11/166    2/9       31 Alex Booth             M 31 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:01:48 1:01:46  6:11 
   12  12/166    4/21     588 Alexander Paplomatas   M 38 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:02:25 1:02:22  6:15 
   13  13/166    3/23     794 Jeff Elkins            M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:02:55 1:02:50  6:17 
   14  14/166    5/21    3304 He Huang               M 38 Woodbridge VA               1:03:19 1:03:14  6:20 
   15  15/166    1/27      37 Pete Wergin            M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:03:20 1:03:17  6:20 
   16  16/166    2/32    1093 Matthew Mullally       M 49 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:04:35 1:04:32  6:28 
   17  17/166    6/21       9 Brian Murphy           M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:04:55 1:04:52  6:30 
   18  18/166    4/23      76 Robert Palmer          M 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:04:59 1:04:55  6:30 
   19  19/166    3/5     1418 Eligio Sucup Gonzalez  M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:05:09 1:05:07  6:31 
   20  20/166    3/9      910 Alexander Jeffers      M 31 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:05:43 1:05:39  6:34 
   21   1/136    1/11     931 Kristen Galligan       F 26 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:06:56 1:06:52  6:42 
   22  21/166    3/32     598 Chad Latino            M 46 Vienna VA             MCRRC 1:07:05 1:06:59  6:42 
   23  22/166    5/23    3139 Adam Gerard            M 40 Denver CO                   1:07:11 1:07:04  6:43 
   24  23/166    6/23     942 Jamie McGuire          M 40 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:07:57 1:07:52  6:48 
   25  24/166    7/21     768 Steven Andrews         M 38 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:09:23 1:09:19  6:56 
   26  25/166    4/9     1234 Andrew Jerome          M 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:09:26 1:09:21  6:57 
   27  26/166    2/27    3248 John Jeffries          M 52 Frederick MD                1:10:08 1:10:02  7:01 
   28  27/166    7/23     137 Kelly Dunston          M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:10:25 1:10:21  7:02 
   29   2/136    1/15     549 Cindy Conant           F 58 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:10:32 1:10:29  7:03 
   30  28/166    8/21    1466 Victor Zirkelbach      M 39 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:10:37 1:10:31  7:04 
   31  29/166    9/21    1288 Nick Drozdiak          M 38 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:11:43 1:11:33  7:10 
   32  30/166   10/21    3311 Meng Shi               M 38 Potomac MD                  1:11:56 1:11:48  7:11 
   33   3/136    1/17    1086 Monika Schneider       F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:12:09 1:12:04  7:13 
   34  31/166    2/17     542 Ted Poulos             M 57 McLean VA             MCRRC 1:12:24 1:12:20  7:14 
   35   4/136    1/35     754 Kaari Liisi Linask     F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:12:27 1:12:21  7:15 
   36  32/166    3/17    3243 Todd Kushner           M 57 Rockville MD                1:13:11 1:13:00  7:18 
   37  33/166   11/21    1299 Yasunori Otowa         M 36 North Bethesda MD     MCRRC 1:13:30 1:13:24  7:21 
   38  34/166    4/32     601 Michael Collyer        M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:13:36 1:13:26  7:21 
   39  35/166    4/17     561 Hector Montesinos      M 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:14:14 1:14:11  7:26 
   40  36/166    5/17     170 Ken Mason              M 57 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:14:17 1:14:13  7:26 
   41   5/136    2/17     777 Michelle Miller        F 38 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:14:18 1:14:13  7:26 
   42  37/166    8/23    1493 Erin Kelman            M 42 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:14:33 1:14:28  7:27 
   43  38/166    6/17    3113 Jimmy Wilson           M 57 Solomons MD                 1:14:38 1:14:30  7:27 
   44  39/166    9/23     915 Felix Wang             M 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:14:43 1:14:35  7:28 
   45  40/166    5/32    1458 Robert Burakiewicz     M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:15:00 1:14:47  7:29 
   46  41/166    6/32     313 Chris Rankin           M 48 Cabin John MD         MCRRC 1:15:04 1:14:54  7:30 
   47  42/166    7/32    1443 Sebastian Gluzman      M 47 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:15:06 1:14:57  7:30 
   48  43/166    3/27     358 Pedram Fard            M 50 Vienna VA             MCRRC 1:15:11 1:14:57  7:30 
   49  44/166    4/27     968 John Shin              M 50 Baltimore MD          MCRRC 1:15:45 1:15:30  7:33 
   50  45/166    5/27    1156 Shen Xiao              M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:16:07 1:15:48  7:35 
   51  46/166    8/32    1078 Brian Hensel           M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:16:18 1:16:12  7:38 
   52  47/166    1/14     269 William Clem           M 60 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:16:27 1:16:17  7:38 
   53  48/166    6/27     402 Adam Kiely             M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:16:36 1:16:29  7:39 
   54  49/166    9/32     411 James Sheesley         M 46 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:16:42 1:16:35  7:40 
   55  50/166   10/32     971 Sean Cooper            M 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:17:04 1:16:42  7:41 
   56  51/166   11/32     668 James Cari             M 49 Arlington VA          MCRRC 1:16:54 1:16:46  7:41 
   57  52/166    4/5     3185 James Martinson        M 25 Sykesville MD               1:17:10 1:16:48  7:41 
   58  53/166    7/27    1064 Abbatti Afeta          M 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:18:05 1:17:54  7:48 
   59  54/166   12/21    3192 Joseph Hainline        M 38 Silver Spring MD            1:18:12 1:17:56  7:48 
   60  55/166   12/32    3219 Sean Kang              M 48 Centreville VA              1:19:23 1:18:10  7:49 
   61  56/166    1/5     1062 Jim Wright             M 70 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:18:33 1:18:10  7:49 
   62  57/166    8/27     464 Abiy Zewde             M 53 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:18:21 1:18:13  7:50 
   63   6/136    2/35      44 Karyn Ryan             F 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:18:28 1:18:21  7:50 
   64  58/166    5/9     3178 Nick Pakulla           M 34 Brookeville MD              1:18:37 1:18:22  7:51 
   65   7/136    3/17     421 Holly Wittsack         F 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:18:43 1:18:36  7:52 
   66  59/166   13/21    1085 Peter Saunders         M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:19:07 1:18:47  7:53 
   67  60/166    7/17     738 Thomas Jagodits        M 59 Poolesville MD        MCRRC 1:19:09 1:19:00  7:54 
   68  61/166   10/23     488 Nathan Arnold          M 43 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:19:18 1:19:07  7:55 
   69   8/136    1/17    1410 Jane Heinrichs         F 50 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC 1:19:27 1:19:09  7:55 
   70   9/136    3/35      28 Lisa Reichmann         F 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:19:21 1:19:15  7:56 
   71  10/136    4/35    1450 Julie Sapper           F 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:19:21 1:19:15  7:56 
   72  11/136    1/2     3150 Adna Trakic            F 18 North Potomac MD            1:19:26 1:19:21  7:57 
   73  12/136    1/6     3262 Anna Rowthorn-Apel     F 23 Bethesda MD                 1:19:40 1:19:26  7:57 
   74  62/166    2/14     545 Ronald Black           M 64 Fairfield PA          MCRRC 1:19:51 1:19:42  7:59 
   75  63/166    8/17    1220 Shiquan Hu             M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:20:21 1:19:57  8:00 
   76  13/136    5/35     165 Amy Tian               F 48 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:20:21 1:19:57  8:00 
   77  64/166    3/14    1437 Luqi Pei               M 63 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:21:00 1:20:03  8:01 
   78  65/166    9/17     860 Marvin Benitez         M 55 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC 1:20:32 1:20:29  8:03 
   79  66/166    4/14     755 Kirk Gordon            M 63 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC 1:20:55 1:20:44  8:05 
   80  67/166   11/23    1344 Shun Kishimoto         M 41 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:20:58 1:20:51  8:06 
   81  68/166   13/32      16 Kam Yee                M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:21:54 1:21:17  8:08 
   82  69/166    1/1      978 Sam Young              M 15 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:21:30 1:21:19  8:08 
   83  70/166   14/32    1242 Matthew Glockner       M 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:21:45 1:21:28  8:09 
   84  14/136    6/35     587 Melanie Barzik         F 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:21:56 1:21:40  8:10 
   85  71/166    5/5      158 Matthew Sushinsky      M 28 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:21:53 1:21:41  8:11 
   86  72/166    5/14     877 Ray Bingham            M 60 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:22:31 1:21:42  8:11 
   87  73/166   14/21      39 Robert Ochs            M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:22:35 1:21:49  8:11 
   88  74/166   15/32     969 Joseph Nah             M 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:22:12 1:22:02  8:13 
   89  75/166   16/32     141 Dale Morey             M 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:22:24 1:22:02  8:13 
   90  76/166    9/27    1474 Johannes Hoogeveen     M 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:22:26 1:22:03  8:13 
   91  77/166    6/9     3277 Weiyang Nie            M 33 Silver Spring MD            1:23:07 1:22:12  8:14 
   92  78/166   12/23      42 Thomas Young           M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:22:53 1:22:41  8:17 
   93  79/166   13/23    3203 Carlos Wallace         M 43 Grand Island NY             1:23:04 1:22:46  8:17 
   94  80/166    6/14     172 Koji Takeuchi          M 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:22:56 1:22:50  8:17 
   95  81/166   17/32     341 Paul Dexter            M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:23:18 1:22:53  8:18 
   96  82/166    7/14    1434 Al Navidi              M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:23:30 1:23:14  8:20 
   97  15/136    2/17    3217 Brenda Mackintosh      F 54 Springfield VA              1:23:55 1:23:32  8:22 
   98  83/166   10/17     278 Terry Eickel           M 57 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:24:04 1:23:53  8:24 
   99  16/136    4/17     211 Colleen Dahlem         F 38 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC 1:24:09 1:23:53  8:24 
  100  17/136    3/17    1182 Xiaoyan Yin            F 50 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:24:20 1:23:57  8:24 
  101  18/136    7/35    1444 Maria Rosales          F 49 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC 1:24:18 1:24:06  8:25 
  102  19/136    2/15     540 Beverly Black          F 59 Fairfield PA          MCRRC 1:24:16 1:24:06  8:25 
  103  84/166   14/23      53 Daniel Rubin           M 40 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:24:48 1:24:30  8:27 
  104  85/166    8/14    1186 Rene Miranda           M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:25:01 1:24:34  8:28 
  105  20/136    1/7      575 Catherine Baker        F 63 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:25:00 1:24:36  8:28 
  106  21/136    3/15    1461 Margaret Kuhn          F 57 Riverdale MD          MCRRC 1:25:04 1:24:48  8:29 
  107  22/136    1/17     477 Royanna Herbert        F 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:25:00 1:24:52  8:30 
  108  23/136    2/11    3288 Amanda Pinzon          F 29 Washington DC               1:25:27 1:24:54  8:30 
  109  24/136    2/17     489 Agnese Arnold          F 42 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:25:13 1:25:02  8:31 
  110  86/166   10/27      63 Francis Parks          M 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:25:33 1:25:08  8:31 
  111  87/166   18/32    3259 Damon Hunt             M 47 Ashton MD                   1:25:42 1:25:14  8:32 
  112  88/166   15/23     381 Brian Donaldson        M 43 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:25:41 1:25:23  8:33 
  113  25/136    3/11    1043 Gretchen Whitesell     F 26 North Bethesda MD     MCRRC 1:26:02 1:25:51  8:35 
  114  26/136    8/35    3346 Ann Thai               F 49 Potomac MD                  1:27:18 1:26:26  8:39 
  115  89/166   16/23    1439 Steven Bak             M 43 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:26:52 1:26:26  8:39 
  116  27/136    9/35    1243 Dao Zhou               F 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:27:23 1:26:26  8:39 
  117  90/166   19/32     713 Amalendu Thakur        M 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:27:20 1:26:27  8:39 
  118  91/166   15/21    1454 Michael Dolan          M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:26:46 1:26:35  8:40 
  119  28/136    2/7     1198 Angela Cason           F 63 Damsacus MD           MCRRC 1:26:55 1:26:47  8:41 
  120  92/166    2/5      419 Eric Melby             M 71 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:27:10 1:26:57  8:42 
  121  93/166    9/14     252 Bhaskara Tripuraneni   M 62 Darnestown MD         MCRRC 1:27:26 1:27:09  8:43 
  122  94/166    1/9     1168 Doug Dunlop            M 65 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:27:48 1:27:10  8:43 
  123  95/166    2/9      878 David Senft            M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:27:26 1:27:17  8:44 
  124  96/166   16/21     822 Christina Papoulias    M 39 Boyds MD              MCRRC 1:27:57 1:27:32  8:46 
  125  29/136    2/6     3295 Sabrina Zhou           F 21 Gaithersburg MD             1:28:36 1:27:45  8:47 
  126  97/166   11/17     283 Oleg Panaschhenko      M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:28:32 1:27:46  8:47 
  127  30/136    1/7     3368 Allison Warwick        F 30 Laurel MD                   1:28:58 1:28:29  8:51 
  128  31/136   10/35     529 Mahtab Niyyati         F 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:29:00 1:28:34  8:52 
  129  98/166   20/32     401 Eric Bassett           M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:29:53 1:28:46  8:53 
  130  99/166   11/27     750 Jefferson Lunsford     M 50 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC 1:29:03 1:28:46  8:53 
  131 100/166   17/21    3265 George Bates           M 36 Gaithersburg MD             1:29:24 1:28:52  8:54 
  132  32/136   11/35     125 Sarah Day              F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:29:19 1:29:01  8:55 
  133 101/166   12/27     560 Mark Mather            M 50 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:29:19 1:29:01  8:55 
  134 102/166   13/27      68 Conroy Zien            M 51 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:29:19 1:29:02  8:55 
  135  33/136    3/17     320 Li Fang                F 40 Falls Church MD       MCRRC 1:30:25 1:29:16  8:56 
  136  34/136   12/35      29 Yvette Gatilao Murphy  F 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:29:35 1:29:17  8:56 
  137 103/166   21/32     386 Tong Yin               M 48 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:30:25 1:29:19  8:56 
  138  35/136    4/17    1459 Joanne Lin             F 50 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:29:45 1:29:20  8:56 
  139 104/166   18/21    1138 Navin Singh            M 39 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:29:41 1:29:23  8:57 
  140  36/136    5/17    1233 Yingsheng Li           F 51 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:30:38 1:29:30  8:57 
  141 105/166   22/32     752 Mikkel Petrich         M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:29:48 1:29:35  8:58 
  142  37/136    5/17    1129 Jenny Birks            F 39 Gburg MD              MCRRC 1:30:00 1:29:44  8:59 
  143 106/166   12/17    1425 Yantian Zhang          M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:30:36 1:29:49  8:59 
  144 107/166    3/5     3348 Rob Klein              M 70 Washington DC               1:30:08 1:29:55  9:00 
  145 108/166   13/17     427 Hangsik Moon           M 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:31:17 1:30:03  9:01 
  146  38/136    4/17    3202 Tanya Filkins          F 44 Montgomery Village MD       1:31:06 1:30:11  9:02 
  147 109/166   14/27    1187 Shumin Zhang           M 50 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:31:16 1:30:19  9:02 
  148 110/166    3/9      303 Michael Conroy         M 65 Laytonsville MD       MCRRC 1:30:35 1:30:21  9:03 
  149  39/136    6/17    3315 Rongkui Zhu            F 50 Chantilly VA                1:31:23 1:30:25  9:03 
  150  40/136   13/35    1415 Rachael McMillan       F 49 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:30:43 1:30:28  9:03 
  151 111/166   17/23     653 Sherene Sepehri        M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:30:46 1:30:28  9:03 
  152 112/166   18/23      75 Tom Hu                 M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:30:46 1:30:28  9:03 
  153 113/166   10/14    1255 Youchun Yao            M 63 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:31:08 1:30:36  9:04 
  154 114/166   23/32    3343 Qianyu Dang            M 47 Potomac MD                  1:31:42 1:30:40  9:04 
  155  41/136   14/35     255 Amy Lin                F 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:31:13 1:30:54  9:06 
  156 115/166   14/17     857 Glenn Golding          M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:31:52 1:31:01  9:07 
  157  42/136    4/11    3101 Alexandra Hall         F 26 Severna Park MD             1:31:29 1:31:04  9:07 
  158  43/136    5/11    3194 Christin Bubert        F 29 Westminster MD              1:31:34 1:31:17  9:08 
  159  44/136    6/11    1008 Noam Gannot            F 26 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:31:59 1:31:27  9:09 
  160  45/136    6/17    3176 Amy Cuming             F 37 Kensington MD               1:31:47 1:31:32  9:10 
  161  46/136    5/17     498 Heather Sisan          F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:32:31 1:31:39  9:10 
  162  47/136    2/7     3223 Joanna Phal            F 34 Gaithersburg MD             1:32:22 1:31:46  9:11 
  163 116/166    7/9     3208 Christopher Phu        M 34 Gaithersburg MD             1:32:22 1:31:47  9:11 
  164 117/166   24/32    3230 Enrique Parra          M 46 Gaithersburg MD             1:32:24 1:31:50  9:11 
  165 118/166   15/27      58 William Allen          M 52 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:32:55 1:32:26  9:15 
  166 119/166   25/32     572 Alan Mulindwa          M 46 Columbia MD           MCRRC 1:32:47 1:32:41  9:17 
  167 120/166   19/23    1472 Filip Jasinski         M 43 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:33:39 1:32:51  9:18 
  168 121/166   16/27    1468 Rick Desper            M 51 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:33:47 1:32:53  9:18 
  169  48/136   15/35     562 Julia Kim              F 45 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:33:45 1:32:57  9:18 
  170  49/136    3/7     3229 Zenny Cammas           F 34 Gaithersburg MD             1:33:46 1:33:07  9:19 
  171 122/166   19/21     949 John Sciacca           M 37 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:33:49 1:33:30  9:21 
  172 123/166   11/14      11 Don Libes              M 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:34:26 1:33:31  9:22 
  173  50/136   16/35    1430 Kimberly Baer          F 47 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC 1:34:08 1:33:31  9:22 
  174  51/136    6/17    1402 Amanda Pertzborn       F 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:34:09 1:33:31  9:22 
  175  52/136    7/17    1239 Brett Esders           F 36 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:34:09 1:33:32  9:22 
  176  53/136    8/17     224 Alanna Markley         F 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:34:09 1:33:32  9:22 
  177  54/136    7/17    3204 Angela Wallace         F 51 Grand Island NY             1:33:53 1:33:35  9:22 
  178 124/166   26/32     235 Omar Ali               M 49 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:34:01 1:33:47  9:23 
  179  55/136    8/17    1449 Laura Turbe            F 52 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:34:01 1:33:47  9:23 
  180  56/136    4/7      547 Erin Munsell           F 32 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:34:28 1:33:57  9:24 
  181 125/166   12/14    3143 Dennis Patton          M 60 Laytonsville MD             1:34:39 1:34:04  9:25 
  182  57/136   17/35    3336 Alyssa Smith           F 46 Gaithersburg MD             1:34:39 1:34:06  9:25 
  183  58/136    9/17     591 Eliza Kempton          F 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:34:32 1:34:15  9:26 
  184  59/136    1/2     3232 Betty Blank            F 66 Falls Church VA             1:34:29 1:34:25  9:27 
  185  60/136    7/17     641 Jennifer Sample        F 44 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC 1:34:37 1:34:26  9:27 
  186  61/136   10/17     142 Jennifer Murphy        F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:34:46 1:34:30  9:27 
  187  62/136    8/17    3184 Aoife Cullen           F 42 Washington DC               1:35:52 1:34:32  9:28 
  188  63/136    7/11     981 Emily Maisonet         F 25 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:35:37 1:34:49  9:29 
  189  64/136   18/35     342 Lauren Gold            F 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:35:36 1:34:50  9:29 
  190 126/166   17/27    3294 Jian Zhou              M 51 North Potomac MD            1:35:42 1:34:51  9:30 
  191  65/136    5/7     3170 Shamla Shakir          F 34 Asheville NC                1:35:48 1:35:15  9:32 
  192 127/166   20/21    3171 Jay McDaniel           M 38 Asheville NC                1:35:49 1:35:15  9:32 
  193  66/136    8/11    3191 Jen Mitchell           F 29 Sykesville MD               1:35:59 1:35:42  9:35 
  194  67/136   11/17    3210 Jen Giermek            F 38 New York NY                 1:36:44 1:35:55  9:36 
  195 128/166   20/23    3209 Elliott Lee            M 40 New York NY                 1:36:44 1:35:56  9:36 
  196  68/136   19/35     858 Veronica Nicholas      F 47 Glenelg MD            MCRRC 1:36:47 1:36:03  9:37 
  197 129/166   27/32    3320 Yeonho Kim             M 46 Gaithersburg MD             1:37:36 1:36:22  9:39 
  198 130/166   21/21     697 Arun Menavan Aswathy   M 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:37:11 1:36:24  9:39 
  199  69/136    4/15     280 Gina Acuna             F 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:37:02 1:36:29  9:39 
  200 131/166   18/27     101 Mike Acuna             M 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:37:03 1:36:32  9:40 
  201  70/136   12/17    3140 Katie Van Der Linden   F 39 Watertown WI                1:37:56 1:36:43  9:41 
  202 132/166    4/9       96 Fred Bateman           M 66 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:37:35 1:36:46  9:41 
  203  71/136    6/7       34 Lyudmyla Panashchenko  F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:37:41 1:36:54  9:42 
  204  72/136    9/17    3372 Emilia Mackey          F 41 Wilmington DE               1:38:21 1:37:13  9:44 
  205  73/136    3/6      913 Carly Mills            F 23 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:37:47 1:37:15  9:44 
  206 133/166   28/32    3309 Yongbin Zhang          M 47 Potomac MD                  1:38:59 1:37:56  9:48 
  207  74/136    5/15    1165 Jingfeng Gao           F 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:39:08 1:37:59  9:48 
  208 134/166   19/27    1144 Nasser Mohammed-Eman   M 53 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 1:38:52 1:38:23  9:51 
  209 135/166    4/5        6 Richard Jefferson      M 73 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:38:46 1:38:36  9:52 
  210  75/136    6/15     567 Pamela Yao             F 59 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC 1:38:49 1:38:39  9:52 
  211  76/136   10/17    1405 Leanda Dulaney         F 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:39:55 1:39:27  9:57 
  212 136/166   15/17    3267 Qiankun Chen           M 56 Herndon VA                  1:40:41 1:39:29  9:57 
  213  77/136   13/17    1487 Chris Kim              F 37 Boyds MD              MCRRC 1:40:40 1:39:48  9:59 
  214 137/166   29/32     825 Matthew Airola         M 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:40:14 1:39:53 10:00 
  215 138/166   16/17     611 Michael Daugherty      M 57 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:41:11 1:40:18 10:02 
  216  78/136    4/6      610 Madeline Daugherty     F 20 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:41:12 1:40:18 10:02 
  217 139/166   17/17     319 David Oliver           M 59 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:42:00 1:40:43 10:05 
  218 140/166   20/27     900 James Eppard           M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:42:11 1:40:50 10:05 
  219 141/166    8/9      749 Daniel Sarmiento       M 34 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:41:28 1:40:56 10:06 
  220  79/136    9/17     407 Gail Edwards           F 51 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:41:50 1:41:03 10:07 
  221  80/136   20/35     524 Julie Tao              F 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:43:33 1:42:25 10:15 
  222  81/136   10/17    1155 Ling Hu                F 51 Boyds MD              MCRRC 1:43:43 1:42:35 10:16 
  223 142/166   21/27    3132 Sam Kim                M 50 Rockville MD                1:43:55 1:42:41 10:17 
  224  82/136   14/17     113 Emily Krause           F 39 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:43:49 1:42:43 10:17 
  225  83/136    7/15    1179 Yun Zhou               F 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:44:05 1:43:03 10:19 
  226  84/136   11/17     307 Liz Ortuzar            F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:43:40 1:43:13 10:20 
  227  85/136   21/35    1407 Irene Miyake           F 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:43:56 1:43:16 10:20 
  228  86/136   11/17      82 Lynne Powers           F 44 Elkridge MD           MCRRC 1:44:01 1:43:21 10:20 
  229  87/136   12/17    1453 Karlynn Noble          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:44:54 1:43:51 10:24 
  230 143/166   22/27     271 Youngwoo Kim           M 51 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:45:11 1:44:00 10:24 
  231  88/136    3/7     1199 Cheryl Griffin         F 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:44:45 1:44:18 10:26 
  232 144/166    5/9      365 Kenneth Swab           M 68 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:45:27 1:44:33 10:28 
  233  89/136    9/11    3293 Sha Luo                F 29 North Potomac MD            1:45:39 1:44:48 10:29 
  234 145/166   23/27      51 Tom Brennan            M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:45:46 1:44:56 10:30 
  235  90/136   22/35    3112 Rebecca Kessler        F 45 Solomons MD                 1:46:08 1:45:03 10:31 
  236  91/136   12/17    1210 Shi Han                F 52 Great Falls VA        MCRRC 1:46:23 1:45:16 10:32 
  237  92/136   23/35     655 Bryan Lin              F 49 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:46:31 1:45:19 10:32 
  238  93/136   13/17    1422 May Ma                 F 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:46:22 1:45:34 10:34 
  239  94/136   13/17    3123 Dawn Hanna             F 42 Olney MD                    1:47:01 1:45:35 10:34 
  240  95/136    8/15     612 Stephanie Daugherty    F 57 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:46:41 1:45:49 10:35 
  241  96/136    9/15    1388 Asuncion Musumeci      F 56 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:46:37 1:45:57 10:36 
  242  97/136   15/17    3332 Tania Rivas            F 36 Rockville MD                1:47:11 1:46:07 10:37 
  243  98/136    4/7     1446 Cleotilde Aquino       F 61 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:47:11 1:46:08 10:37 
  244  99/136   10/11     659 Rachel Kizito-Ramos    F 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:47:38 1:46:22 10:39 
  245 146/166   13/14    3233 Peter Cooper           M 60 Greenbelt MD                1:47:39 1:46:34 10:40 
  246 100/136    2/2     3313 Susan Garfield         F 68 Leland NC                   1:47:38 1:46:44 10:41 
  247 101/136    5/7      580 Michele McLeod         F 61 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:48:16 1:47:24 10:45 
  248 102/136   14/17    3222 Dina Rasavage          F 50 Gaithersburg MD             1:48:20 1:47:36 10:46 
  249 103/136   10/15    3240 Liz Crider             F 57 Germantown MD               1:48:20 1:47:37 10:46 
  250 104/136   11/15    3292 Jia Zhou               F 56 North Potomac MD            1:48:44 1:47:52 10:48 
  251 147/166   30/32    1059 Chris Case             M 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:48:53 1:47:53 10:48 
  252 105/136    5/6     3244 Annika Kushner         F 22 Rockville MD                1:48:32 1:47:55 10:48 
  253 106/136   14/17    3177 Stephanie Bautista     F 43 Gaithersburg MD             1:48:49 1:48:07 10:49 
  254 107/136   24/35    3111 Melissa McArthur       F 49 Edgewater MD                1:49:13 1:48:08 10:49 
  255 108/136    6/7     3142 Debbie Patton          F 60 Laytonsville MD             1:49:03 1:48:21 10:51 
  256 148/166    9/9     1492 Rubayet Ahmed          M 32 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC 1:49:25 1:48:24 10:51 
  257 149/166   21/23     557 Mani Prasad Karre      M 41 Gburg MD              MCRRC 1:49:44 1:48:29 10:51 
  258 150/166    6/9      134 James Moreland         M 67 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:48:59 1:48:57 10:54 
  259 151/166   14/14     178 Patrick Kuhn           M 60 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:49:48 1:49:17 10:56 
  260 152/166    1/2      417 Jerry Frankenheim      M 76 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:50:03 1:49:22 10:57 
  261 153/166    5/5      566 Gregory Chaconas       M 74 Wash DC               MCRRC 1:49:42 1:49:27 10:57 
  262 154/166   24/27    1438 Jason Song             M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:50:41 1:49:39 10:58 
  263 155/166    2/2      454 Walter Brown           M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:50:55 1:50:20 11:02 
  264 109/136   16/17    3220 Denise Fu              F 35 Baltimore MD                1:51:48 1:51:11 11:08 
  265 110/136   15/17    1479 Bridget Fox            F 50 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC 1:52:15 1:51:48 11:11 
  266 156/166    7/9     1122 Sadok Rouai            M 69 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:53:31 1:52:12 11:14 
  267 111/136   25/35    1476 Lori Murphy            F 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:53:13 1:52:17 11:14 
  268 112/136   12/15     584 Terri Scadron          F 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:53:03 1:52:34 11:16 
  269 157/166   31/32    3114 Carlos Diaz            M 45 Cheverly MD                 1:54:10 1:53:05 11:19 
  270 158/166   25/27     233 Mike Regnell           M 50 North Potomac MD      MCRRC 1:54:42 1:53:26 11:21 
  271 113/136    2/2     3328 Lydia Quinteros        F 17 Rockville MD                1:54:37 1:53:31 11:22 
  272 114/136    6/6     3103 Megan Koutsandreas     F 22 North Potomac MD            1:53:54 1:53:35 11:22 
  273 115/136   11/11    3102 Rebecca Diaz           F 28 Coral Springs FL            1:53:54 1:53:35 11:22 
  274 159/166   22/23    3135 Matthew Waugaman       M 41 Leonardtown MD              1:55:18 1:53:52 11:24 
  275 116/136   26/35    1488 Fabiola Cournaccia     F 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:55:15 1:53:56 11:24 
  276 117/136   13/15    1185 Carolyn Miranda        F 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:55:28 1:54:09 11:25 
  277 160/166    8/9      198 Barry Smith            M 67 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:57:10 1:56:14 11:38 
  278 118/136   14/15    1206 Oscar Miranda          F 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:57:43 1:56:23 11:39 
  279 161/166   32/32    1263 Vivek Ramani           M 49 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:57:36 1:56:39 11:40 
  280 119/136   27/35     295 Yan Wang               F 49 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:57:05 1:56:42 11:41 
  281 120/136   28/35    1475 Sepideh Haghpannah     F 49 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:58:15 1:57:16 11:44 
  282 121/136   15/17    1414 Heather Roberts        F 40 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:57:57 1:57:17 11:44 
  283 122/136   16/17    3234 Kathryn Metz           F 44 Winchester VA               1:58:49 1:57:17 11:44 
  284 162/166   23/23    3235 Keith Lessard          M 44 Cross Junction VA           1:58:49 1:57:18 11:44 
  285 123/136   17/17    3163 Alison Eng             F 39 Odenton MD                  1:58:38 1:58:01 11:49 
  286 124/136   29/35    3166 Marjorie Fioravante    F 48 Linthicum Heights MD        1:58:39 1:58:03 11:49 
  287 125/136   30/35     380 Rosa Sherafat          F 48 Vienna VA             MCRRC 1:58:36 1:58:11 11:50 
  288 126/136   31/35     492 Sarvin Moghaddam       F 48 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:58:44 1:58:18 11:50 
  289 127/136   15/15    1469 Mahnaz Fatemi          F 58 Great Falls VA        MCRRC 1:59:11 1:58:45 11:53 
  290 128/136   32/35    3179 Nicola Donovan         F 47 Silver Spring MD            2:00:58 2:00:28 12:03 
  291 129/136   16/17     416 Micki Palmer           F 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 2:03:19 2:02:52 12:18 
  292 130/136    7/7     1348 Jeanne Larrison        F 64 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC 2:03:26 2:03:12 12:20 
  293 131/136   17/17     400 Lisa McDonough         F 52 Olney MD              MCRRC 2:04:48 2:04:03 12:25 
  294 132/136   33/35    1452 Alexis Gerard          F 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC 2:05:10 2:04:25 12:27 
  295 163/166   26/27    1161 Jerry Gerard           M 50 Germantown MD         MCRRC 2:05:11 2:04:26 12:27 
  296 133/136   17/17     175 Elvira Spencer         F 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 2:06:30 2:05:26 12:33 
  297 134/136    7/7     3195 Rebecca Lloyd          F 33 Parkville MD                2:07:31 2:06:34 12:40 
  298 164/166   27/27    3303 Qin Li                 M 54 Fairfax VA                  2:07:44 2:06:38 12:40 
  299 135/136   34/35    3228 Kelly Petrella         F 49 Harwood MD                  2:07:41 2:07:05 12:43 
  300 136/136   35/35    3162 Willa Loyd Stewart     F 49 Glen Burnie MD              2:07:45 2:07:09 12:43 
  301 165/166    9/9      582 Glen McLeod            M 67 Olney MD              MCRRC 2:11:41 2:10:50 13:05 
  302 166/166    1/1       81 Michael Leonard        M 81 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 2:22:41 2:21:42 14:11 


 

Copyright © 2019 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.