Home / Race Results / XC on the Farm 5K

XC on the Farm 5K

                      October 20, 2019   Derwood, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by Oct 30, 2019
                                
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Pace
1 1/70 1/4 573 Christopher Pruitt M 37 Sandy Spring MD MCRRC 17:27 5:37
2 2/70 1/10 1101 Christopher Shaw M 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 18:25 5:56
3 3/70 1/9 698 Mark Neff M 57 Derwood MD MCRRC 18:55 6:06
4 4/70 2/4 490 Kevin Weaver M 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 18:56 6:06
5 5/70 1/1 2628 Ben Sadler M 23 Bethesda MD 19:00 6:07
6 6/70 1/9 2634 Justin Runac M 46 Pawleys Island SC 19:05 6:09
7 7/70 2/10 1077 Jim Dahlem M 42 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 19:25 6:15
8 8/70 2/9 5 Dave Haaga M 58 Rockville MD MCRRC 20:13 6:31
9 1/45 1/8 546 Kristin Lemos F 38 Bethesda MD MCRRC 20:29 6:36
10 9/70 3/10 794 Jeff Elkins M 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 20:31 6:37
11 10/70 1/1 978 Sam Young M 15 Rockville MD MCRRC 20:48 6:42
12 2/45 1/2 727 Anna Bosse F 26 Rockville MD MCRRC 20:50 6:43
13 11/70 3/9 879 Rich Harfst M 56 Annandale VA MCRRC 21:00 6:46
14 12/70 1/10 144 Marty Horan M 60 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 21:31 6:56
15 13/70 2/9 1375 Jose Idler M 49 Hyattsville MD MCRRC 21:44 7:00
16 14/70 1/3 617 Kevin Anderson M 31 College Park MD MCRRC 21:55 7:04
17 15/70 1/3 2630 Alex Hagen-Weis M 29 Severn MD 22:07 7:07
18 3/45 2/8 777 Michelle Miller F 38 Damascus MD MCRRC 22:25 7:13
19 16/70 2/10 59 Mark Adams M 60 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 22:28 7:14
20 17/70 4/9 269 William Clem M 59 Bethesda MD MCRRC 22:38 7:17
21 18/70 4/10 488 Nathan Arnold M 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 22:46 7:20
22 19/70 1/7 54 John Way M 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 22:52 7:22
23 20/70 5/10 10 Yukun Fung M 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 22:53 7:22
24 21/70 3/9 399 Cameron Smith M 49 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 22:59 7:24
25 22/70 2/3 308 Bryant Cabo M 28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 23:09 7:28
26 23/70 2/7 402 Adam Kiely M 52 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 23:22 7:32
27 24/70 3/4 39 Robert Ochs M 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 23:31 7:35
28 25/70 4/9 594 Scott Kastner M 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 23:42 7:38
29 4/45 3/8 306 Kim Conway F 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:53 7:41
30 26/70 2/3 632 Ryan Cox M 34 Bethesda MD MCRRC 24:09 7:47
31 27/70 5/9 2629 Joel Carrier M 49 Clarksburg MD 24:13 7:48
32 28/70 1/2 1304 Ken Umbarger M 68 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 24:15 7:49
33 5/45 1/4 2631 Louisa Kelley F 55 Rockville MD 24:19 7:50
34 29/70 3/10 545 Ronald Black M 64 Fairfield PA MCRRC 24:26 7:52
35 6/45 1/5 854 Margaret Campbell F 46 Rockville MD MCRRC 24:36 7:55
36 30/70 3/3 672 Guillermo Zavala M 30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 24:40 7:57
37 31/70 6/10 42 Thomas Young M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 24:46 7:59
38 32/70 6/9 1379 Scott Young M 49 Derwood MD MCRRC 24:51 8:00
39 33/70 4/10 172 Koji Takeuchi M 62 Rockville MD MCRRC 24:53 8:01
40 34/70 5/10 877 Ray Bingham M 60 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 24:59 8:03
41 7/45 1/4 275 Gabriella Wood F 43 Germantown MD MCRRC 25:05 8:05
42 35/70 7/10 53 Daniel Rubin M 40 Kensington MD MCRRC 25:19 8:09
43 8/45 1/5 615 Jayna Resman F 32 College Park MD MCRRC 25:23 8:10
44 36/70 3/7 464 Abiy Zewde M 53 Olney MD MCRRC 25:33 8:14
45 9/45 2/5 587 Melanie Barzik F 46 Bethesda MD MCRRC 25:37 8:15
46 37/70 4/7 2640 Patrick Alterkruze M 51 Silver Spring MD 25:38 8:15
47 38/70 5/9 2627 David Sullivan M 57 Alexandria VA 25:42 8:17
48 39/70 1/5 2636 Aziz Sayfidinov M 13 Silver Spring MD 25:50 8:19
49 10/45 2/5 34 Lyudmyla Panashchenko F 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:54 8:20
50 40/70 8/10 1344 Shun Kishimoto M 40 Derwood MD MCRRC 25:58 8:22
51 41/70 6/10 755 Kirk Gordon M 63 Glenn Dale MD MCRRC 26:04 8:24
52 11/45 2/4 540 Beverly Black F 59 Fairfield PA MCRRC 26:18 8:28
53 42/70 9/10 2637 Abdullodzhon Sayfidino M 40 Silver Spring MD 26:32 8:33
54 43/70 2/5 103 Hank Schwartz M 12 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 26:33 8:33
55 44/70 3/5 2638 Dermott Foley M 10 Bethesda MD 26:42 8:36
56 45/70 7/9 141 Dale Morey M 49 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:54 8:40
57 46/70 6/9 283 Oleg Panaschhenko M 55 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 27:12 8:46
58 12/45 4/8 211 Colleen Dahlem F 37 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 27:13 8:46
59 47/70 7/10 451 Louis Carlacci M 61 Damascus MD MCRRC 27:43 8:56
60 13/45 1/7 700 Monika Bachmann F 54 Comus MD MCRRC 27:49 8:57
61 48/70 7/9 178 Patrick Kuhn M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 28:17 9:07
62 14/45 2/4 498 Heather Sisan F 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 28:21 9:08
63 49/70 8/9 56 Eric Johnston M 55 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 29:16 9:25
64 50/70 9/9 32 James Simpson M 59 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:27 9:29
65 51/70 1/3 528 Igor Luovskyl M 75 Derwood MD MCRRC 29:35 9:32
66 52/70 8/10 2632 Daniel Jones M 62 Fairfax MD 29:45 9:35
67 15/45 1/4 509 Linda Burrell F 61 Derwood MD MCRRC 29:50 9:37
68 53/70 5/7 166 Steven Thurber M 53 Olney MD MCRRC 30:08 9:42
69 54/70 4/5 2635 Ethan Martin M 12 Olney MD 30:38 9:52
70 55/70 9/10 444 John Alvanis M 64 Germantown MD MCRRC 30:41 9:53
71 16/45 5/8 526 Kaitlyn Jain F 38 Olney MD MCRRC 30:58 9:58
72 17/45 2/4 580 Michele McLeod F 61 Olney MD MCRRC 31:40 10:12
73 18/45 2/7 25 Cindy Cohen F 51 Washington DC MCRRC 31:58 10:18
74 19/45 3/4 1388 Asuncion Musumeci F 56 Olney MD MCRRC 32:36 10:30
75 56/70 10/10 1374 Sumesh Potluri M 40 Olney MD 33:13 10:42
76 20/45 3/4 491 Kathryn Brown F 63 Derwood MD MCRRC 33:21 10:44
77 21/45 3/7 626 Mary Niland F 54 Laurel MD MCRRC 33:22 10:45
78 57/70 2/3 454 Walter Brown M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 33:37 10:50
79 22/45 3/4 565 Marcia Gottesman F 43 Gburg MD MCRRC 35:10 11:20
80 23/45 4/7 1377 Miriam Christenson F 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 35:48 11:32
81 58/70 10/10 689 David Savastuk M 64 Burtonsville MD MCRRC 35:52 11:33
82 24/45 1/2 639 Bet Glover F 74 Bethesda MD MCRRC 36:05 11:37
83 59/70 2/2 582 Glen McLeod M 66 Olney MD MCRRC 36:07 11:38
84 60/70 5/5 649 Albert Lee M 9 Potomac MD MCRRC 37:20 12:01
85 61/70 8/9 650 Adam Lee M 48 Potomac MD MCRRC 37:21 12:02
86 25/45 3/5 1387 Carmen Cain F 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 38:07 12:16
87 26/45 2/2 1389 Clare Imholtz F 73 Beltsville MD MCRRC 38:19 12:20
88 27/45 4/4 1373 Elizabeth Marlin F 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 39:17 12:39
89 28/45 4/5 1390 Bijeta Prasai F 30 Rockville MD MCRRC 40:34 13:04
90 29/45 1/1 50 Wanda Walters F 69 Bethesda MD MCRRC 40:39 13:05
91 62/70 3/3 1391 Keith Ord M 76 Potomac MD MCRRC 40:46 13:07
92 30/45 5/7 1393 Judith Cermeno F 51 Kensington MD MCRRC 41:14 13:17
93 31/45 1/1 648 Elina Lee F 14 Potomac MD MCRRC 41:36 13:24
94 63/70 9/9 1381 Nikil Bhandari M 48 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 41:58 13:31
95 32/45 6/8 450 Stephanie Child F 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 42:34 13:42
96 64/70 6/7 2641 Joseph Malba M 52 Silver Spring MD 42:34 13:42
97 33/45 5/5 1392 Alexis Reed F 34 Bethesda MD MCRRC 42:40 13:44
98 65/70 7/7 91 Nathan Schwartz M 51 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 43:01 13:51
99 66/70 1/2 207 Marvin Rosenstein M 80 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 43:24 13:58
100 34/45 1/1 2633 Casie Brooks F 7 Potomac MD 45:32 14:40
101 67/70 2/2 81 Michael Leonard M 81 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 46:10 14:52
102 35/45 2/2 1383 Leah Hertzfeld F 25 Rockville MD MCRRC 47:59 15:27
103 36/45 1/1 62 Jeanette Novak F 75 Damascus MD MCRRC 49:22 15:54
104 37/45 7/8 1384 Jill Barrett F 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 49:27 15:55
105 38/45 3/5 662 Dina Kastner F 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 49:39 15:59
106 39/45 4/5 631 Marcie Lerner F 49 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 49:45 16:01
107 40/45 8/8 1385 Tanya Bitterman F 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 50:08 16:08
108 68/70 1/1 1314 Alan Landay M 71 Rockville MD MCRRC 52:42 16:58
109 69/70 3/3 1382 Michael Lantenberger M 28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 54:19 17:29
110 41/45 5/5 1386 Christina Anderson F 46 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 55:03 17:43
111 42/45 6/7 736 Laura Hurst F 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 55:04 17:44
112 43/45 7/7 1376 Antoinette Lewis F 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:07 17:45
113 70/70 4/4 1380 Ryan Walters M 39 Bethesda MD MCRRC 55:32 17:53
114 44/45 4/4 734 Lauren Kline F 43 Potomac MD MCRRC 56:27 18:10
115 45/45 4/4 1378 Sheena Strudwick F 61 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 56:28 18:11