Home / Race Results / Montgomery County High School Cross Country Championship

Montgomery County High School Cross Country Championship

any corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 19, 2019 Gaithersburg, Maryland

Individual Results: Varsity Girls

Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
1 1154 Jenna Goldberg F 12 WALTER JOHNSON 17:28
2 709 Charlotte Turesson F 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 17:51
3 1146 Ella Gaul F 11 WALTER JOHNSON 18:55
4 827 Katie Kaneko F 10 SHERWOOD 19:00
5 141 Avery Jackson F 12 CLARKSBURG 19:11
6 1073 Emmersen Weinberg F 12 WALT WHITMAN 19:12
7 1067 Madeleine Blaisdell F 12 WALT WHITMAN 19:19
8 924 Rebecca Vasconez F 9 THOMAS S WOOTTON 19:27
9 1142 Ellie Rogers F 10 WALTER JOHNSON 19:36
10 829 Emily Gravell F 11 SHERWOOD 19:37
11 1070 Elizabeth Sklaire F 12 WALT WHITMAN 19:40
12 1068 Alicia Lauwers F 12 WALT WHITMAN 19:40
13 959 Anna Baldwin F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 19:45
14 1041 Emilie Gros-Slovinska F 9 WALT WHITMAN 19:49
15 503 Anaiya Bobo F 11 NORTHWOOD 19:49
16 368 Alexa Avila F 9 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 19:51
17 500 Olivia Rosemond F 10 NORTHWOOD 20:07
18 833 Christy Trang F 11 SHERWOOD 20:16
19 494 Maya Ducker F 9 NORTHWOOD 20:22
20 55 Elsa Benhamou F 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 20:22
21 971 Victoria Shumakovich F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 20:23
22 1048 Ana Bastos F 10 WALT WHITMAN 20:24
23 260 Devon Derrenbacher F 10 GAITHERSBURG 20:26
24 270 K.C. Ashiogwu F 12 GAITHERSBURG 20:28
25 229 Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz F 12 DAMASCUS 20:29
26 1036 Kiara Chuang F 9 WALT WHITMAN 20:30
27 450 Noelle Hailu F 10 NORTHWEST 20:35
28 1143 Isabelle Senfaute F 10 WALTER JOHNSON 20:36
29 947 Emma Helgeson F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON 20:37
30 261 Alana Dyce-Giraud F 10 GAITHERSBURG 20:39
31 875 Solome Teferi F 11 SPRINGBROOK 20:40
32 963 Alyssa D’Arpa F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 20:48
33 805 Chelsea Montau F 11 SENECA VALLEY 20:49
34 1145 Camille Gagne F 11 WALTER JOHNSON 20:50
35 46 Aiko Abo Dominguez F 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 20:51
36 1267 Abigail Hill F 9 WINSTON CHURCHILL 20:52
37 387 Leah Kannan F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 20:55
38 950 Catherine Ledoux F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON 20:56
39 268 Tori Tracey F 11 GAITHERSBURG 20:57
40 264 Arianna Langstein F 10 GAITHERSBURG 20:58
41 568 Logan Rohde F 12 POOLESVILLE SR 21:01
42 386 Cecelia Dworak F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:02
43 460 Helena Lee F 12 NORTHWEST 21:02
44 385 Mira Diamond-Berman F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:02
45 1133 Amelia Burkhard F 10 WALTER JOHNSON 21:04
46 56 Soraya Bernal F 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 21:05
47 926 Julianne Yao F 9 THOMAS S WOOTTON 21:06
48 970 Jessica Penry F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 21:08
49 68 Rachel Wilson F 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 21:13
50 823 Emily Zanni F 9 SHERWOOD 21:17
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
51 226 Emely Vela F 11 DAMASCUS 21:18
52 1307 Lauren Kuo F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 21:19
53 561 Mikayla Durr F 11 POOLESVILLE SR 21:21
54 951 Jennifer Li F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON 21:22
55 1298 Jessica Bowen F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 21:23
56 72 Fiona Kelleher F 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 21:26
57 393 Melina Worthington F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:27
58 444 Baylee Seabolt-Wilbanks F 9 NORTHWEST 21:30
59 445 Morgan Seabolt-Wilbanks F 9 NORTHWEST 21:30
60 392 Frances Riley F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:32
61 61 Julia Maged F 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 21:32
62 70 Rachel Auerbach F 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 21:35
63 1155 Kathrine Weaver F 12 WALTER JOHNSON 21:37
64 79 Sarah Williams F 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 21:37
65 1282 Lauren Anderson F 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL 21:39
66 1149 Sophia Morales F 11 WALTER JOHNSON 21:40
67 274 Yacelin Montano F 12 GAITHERSBURG 21:43
68 830 Brenna Henderson F 11 SHERWOOD 21:44
69 383 Audrey Haverland F 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:45
70 373 Iris Montgomery F 9 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:48
71 73 Adia Kirkham F 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 21:49
72 12 Caroline Robertson F 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN 21:49
73 179 Brooke Jones F 9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 21:57
74 192 Anna Nardone F 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 21:59
75 389 Chloe Mangiafico F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 22:02
76 1234 Nadia Velasco F 11 WHEATON 22:03
77 808 Vanessa Ventura F 12 SENECA VALLEY 22:05
78 822 Corinne Wasson F 9 SHERWOOD 22:06
79 456 Ashley Osborne F 11 NORTHWEST 22:06
80 864 Ruth Amare F 9 SPRINGBROOK 22:07
81 1311 Abbey Zheng F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 22:09
82 219 Rachel Carr F 10 DAMASCUS 22:09
83 457 Anna Cress F 12 NORTHWEST 22:09
84 1280 Sydney Willich F 9 WINSTON CHURCHILL 22:09
85 441 Chiara Mood F 9 NORTHWEST 22:14
86 710 Michelle Campano F 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 22:14
87 635 Isabela Newlands F 10 QUINCE ORCHARD 22:14
88 1141 Hannah Riley F 10 WALTER JOHNSON 22:15
89 953 Angela Parra F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON 22:16
90 696 Carmen Kimpson F 9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 22:21
91 191 Claire Marin F 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 22:21
92 1306 Anjali Iyer F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 22:22
93 348 Grace Jacobs F 12 JOHN F KENNEDY 22:23
94 869 Kyla Williams F 9 SPRINGBROOK 22:24
95 707 Caia Gelli F 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 22:25
96 345 Simona Letizia F 9 JOHN F KENNEDY 22:26
97 1262 Sara Chou F 9 WINSTON CHURCHILL 22:26
98 316 Alyssa Forrester F 9 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 22:29
99 826 Marissa Harris F 10 SHERWOOD 22:29
100 498 Emma Armonda F 10 NORTHWOOD 22:34
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
101 5 Hannah St. Clair F 9 ALBERT EINSTEIN 22:35
102 271 Casey Derrenbacher F 12 GAITHERSBURG 22:36
103 700 Nisha Athrey F 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 22:37
104 636 Claire Poulson F 10 QUINCE ORCHARD 22:38
105 563 Emily Li F 11 POOLESVILLE SR 22:45
106 40 Nina Forstner F 9 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 22:47
107 183 Nina Morris F 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 22:50
108 643 Emily Miller F 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 22:52
109 1124 Sienna Karp F 9 WALTER JOHNSON 22:55
110 695 Katie Gough F 9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 22:59
111 220 Camilla Cornejo F 10 DAMASCUS 23:01
112 562 Lillian Hsu F 11 POOLESVILLE SR 23:03
113 451 Riya Helmbrecht F 10 NORTHWEST 23:05
114 319 Ella Jacobs F 11 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 23:06
115 630 Sophie Thrush F 9 QUINCE ORCHARD 23:08
116 641 Zoe Bell F 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 23:08
117 701 Mirabella Funk F 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 23:12
118 713 Maria Rodriguez F 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 23:16
119 526 Princess Asante F 10 PAINT BRANCH 23:17
120 349 Olivia Miller F 12 JOHN F KENNEDY 23:19
121 320 Kathryn Brockmeyer F 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 23:24
122 455 Adalie Heller F 11 NORTHWEST 23:27
123 3 Daisy Merkowitz F 9 ALBERT EINSTEIN 23:32
124 459 Brooke Kistler F 12 NORTHWEST 23:33
125 559 Caroline Simmons F 10 POOLESVILLE SR 23:33
126 783 Ekatrina Deadrick F 11 ROCKVILLE 23:33
127 390 Aidan McDougall F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:42
128 7 Rosa Zielinski F 10 ALBERT EINSTEIN 23:43
129 133 Helen Craig F 10 CLARKSBURG 23:43
130 824 Alexandra Burdette F 10 SHERWOOD 23:46
131 564 Julia Lyons F 11 POOLESVILLE SR 23:50
132 132 Joyce Wu F 9 CLARKSBURG 23:55
133 129 Elly Cook F 9 CLARKSBURG 23:57
134 645 Monica Soni F 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 24:00
135 821 Elizabeth Holda F 9 SHERWOOD 24:00
136 317 Ilana Hawkins F 9 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 24:05
137 318 Alana Santos F 10 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 24:05
138 321 Yordana Ribeiro F 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 24:05
139 632 Mandy Vendittis F 9 QUINCE ORCHARD 24:06
140 1235 Tsige Solomon F 12 WHEATON 24:08
141 8 Milbia Alfaro F 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN 24:12
142 4 Miranda Rose F 9 ALBERT EINSTEIN 24:17
143 1276 Ava Schraeder F 9 WINSTON CHURCHILL 24:20
144 560 Carina Derewonko F 11 POOLESVILLE SR 24:26
145 182 Emma Schmidt F 9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 24:26
146 187 Caroline Dan F 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 24:26
147 532 Kelly Lin F 11 PAINT BRANCH 24:34
148 347 Amari Bangura F 12 JOHN F KENNEDY 24:38
149 272 Ruth Kamgang F 12 GAITHERSBURG 24:39
150 189 Chiaramaia Guedomba-Nkonaban F 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 24:43
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
151 322 Natalia Umanzor F 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 24:50
152 140 Joelle Sadd F 11 CLARKSBURG 24:53
153 525 Christina Anderson F 10 PAINT BRANCH 24:56
154 139 Christine Love F 11 CLARKSBURG 24:58
155 1230 Meghan Tekelenburg F 10 WHEATON 24:59
156 223 Hannah Siever F 10 DAMASCUS 25:03
157 533 Catherine Rodriguez F 11 PAINT BRANCH 25:04
158 1216 Anna Spalding F 11 WATKINS MILL 25:07
159 184 Charlotte Traub F 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 25:15
160 224 Molly Smith F 11 DAMASCUS 25:19
161 640 Alex Aronez F 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 25:21
162 807 Sarah Wentling F 11 SENECA VALLEY 25:28
163 185 Abigail Yim F 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 25:39
164 804 Olivia Blaner F 10 SENECA VALLEY 25:45
165 528 Maria Poulos F 10 PAINT BRANCH 25:47
166 874 Han Pham F 11 SPRINGBROOK 25:48
167 195 Lucie Marin F 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 25:54
168 527 Faith Dallo F 10 PAINT BRANCH 25:59
169 806 Brigiter Protazi F 11 SENECA VALLEY 25:59
170 136 Sarah Ambrozak F 11 CLARKSBURG 26:04
171 497 Mikayah Wright F 9 NORTHWOOD 26:14
172 502 Tiffany Begazo F 11 NORTHWOOD 26:21
173 566 Shirley Chen F 12 POOLESVILLE SR 26:27
174 803 Anna Lazzari F 9 SENECA VALLEY 26:38
175 782 Collette Molnar F 10 ROCKVILLE 27:47
176 781 Victoria Daza F 10 ROCKVILLE 27:51
177 346 Jessica Perez F 11 JOHN F KENNEDY 28:07
178 784 Leah Withnell F 11 ROCKVILLE 28:16
179 873 Helina Kassa F 11 SPRINGBROOK 28:42
180 872 Ramnon Gebremednin F 11 SPRINGBROOK 28:47
181 867 Raheal Teferi F 9 SPRINGBROOK 28:54
182 137 Sydney Chan F 11 CLARKSBURG 29:15
183 531 Christina Diaz F 11 PAINT BRANCH 29:16
184 534 Lydia Anteneh F 12 PAINT BRANCH 30:59
185 865 Joanna Brown F 9 SPRINGBROOK 31:07
186 529 Syanne Thorpe F 10 PAINT BRANCH 31:52
187 868 Carly Thomas F 9 SPRINGBROOK 32:14
188 315 Jada Brooks F 9 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 32:51

Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 19, 2019 Gaithersburg, Maryland

Individual Results: Varsity Boys

Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
1 773 Garrett Suhr M 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 15:35
2 521 Ayalew Fantaw M 12 NORTHWOOD 15:36
3 906 Surafel Mengist M 12 SPRINGBROOK 15:37
4 520 Henok Eshetu M 12 NORTHWOOD 15:51
5 247 Tamrat Snyder M 12 DAMASCUS 15:54
6 516 Timothy Boyce M 11 NORTHWOOD 15:55
7 857 Sean Enright M 12 SHERWOOD 16:03
8 752 Elias Applebaum M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 16:04
9 851 Jack Anderson M 11 SHERWOOD 16:08
10 1210 Jacob Marks M 12 WALTER JOHNSON 16:08
11 415 Joel Simpson M 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 16:14
12 432 Gabriel Worthington M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 16:14
13 769 Aidan Goldenberg-Hart M 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 16:19
14 522 Lamine Fofana M 12 NORTHWOOD 16:21
15 1366 Tsach Mackey M 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL 16:22
16 114 Jake McCarty M 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 16:28
17 1102 Jackson Megary M 10 WALT WHITMAN 16:30
18 1201 Alex Scott M 11 WALTER JOHNSON 16:35
19 1189 Andrew Schell M 10 WALTER JOHNSON 16:36
20 1334 Julien Higgins M 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL 16:40
21 473 Tinoda Matsatsa M 10 NORTHWEST 16:40
22 429 Ryan Temple M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 16:42
23 1259 Natnel Tiroro M 12 WHEATON 16:43
24 169 Sam Eig M 12 CLARKSBURG 16:43
25 24 Levi Bryant M 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN 16:43
26 899 Eric Gomez M 11 SPRINGBROOK 16:45
27 1202 Seth Bangser M 12 WALTER JOHNSON 16:47
28 406 Edward Lyness M 10 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 16:48
29 430 Esrom Weldegiorgis M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 16:52
30 894 Jeriel Williams M 10 SPRINGBROOK 16:52
31 1190 Yariv Simhony M 10 WALTER JOHNSON 16:52
32 545 Yosef Tsigie M 11 PAINT BRANCH 16:53
33 465 Gage Osborne M 9 NORTHWEST 16:53
34 858 Ian Gormley M 12 SHERWOOD 16:55
35 292 Sadou Sow M 10 GAITHERSBURG 16:56
36 116 Lewis Sisler M 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 16:58
37 1329 Henry Burd M 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL 17:01
38 291 Jose Ramirez M 10 GAITHERSBURG 17:02
39 856 Colin Patil M 11 SHERWOOD 17:03
40 1024 Franklin Jose De Jong M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:04
41 1097 Griffin Beckley M 10 WALT WHITMAN 17:05
42 238 Caden Devalle M 11 DAMASCUS 17:05
43 680 Jonathan Fontek M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 17:06
44 609 Christopher Stallard M 11 POOLESVILLE SR 17:07
45 309 Alioun Keita M 12 GAITHERSBURG 17:07
46 123 James Friebert M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 17:08
47 475 Roger Arias M 11 NORTHWEST 17:09
48 1031 Vipulan Scott Sritharan M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:09
49 1373 Samuel Wank M 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL 17:10
50 732 Lucas Corea M 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 17:10
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
51 861 Eamon Plante M 12 SHERWOOD 17:11
52 682 Cooper Hall M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 17:11
53 998 Armaan Salchak M 10 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:13
54 122 Joey Caiazza-Blum M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 17:14
55 759 Vinamr Pemmaraju M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 17:14
56 1002 Jason Wang M 10 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:15
57 987 Tyler Sauvajot M 9 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:16
58 119 Nico Altamar M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 17:18
59 547 James Plunkett M 12 PAINT BRANCH 17:21
60 772 Nick Olano M 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 17:22
61 1387 Andrew Misura M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 17:22
62 519 Johan Deyanou M 12 NORTHWOOD 17:22
63 613 Samuel Bodmer M 12 POOLESVILLE SR 17:23
64 1204 Nathaniel Gray M 12 WALTER JOHNSON 17:23
65 419 Ryan Carlson M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 17:23
66 1200 Adam Morad M 11 WALTER JOHNSON 17:24
67 107 Jeremy Simon M 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 17:25
68 421 Ethan Ginyard M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 17:25
69 546 Yabsira Gugsa M 12 PAINT BRANCH 17:26
70 855 Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken M 11 SHERWOOD 17:30
71 540 Kuma Demisse M 10 PAINT BRANCH 17:31
72 847 Noam Tuchman M 10 SHERWOOD 17:32
73 751 Andualem Amado M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 17:33
74 736 Henry Kaye M 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 17:33
75 761 Edward Sorensen M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 17:33
76 543 Raynold Dalton Jr M 11 PAINT BRANCH 17:34
77 1244 Yedidya Brackins M 11 WHEATON 17:36
78 1021 David Weiss M 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:36
79 1115 Benjamin Lesser M 12 WALT WHITMAN 17:36
80 1098 Mark Cunniff M 10 WALT WHITMAN 17:37
81 900 Hayrenzy Hassan M 11 SPRINGBROOK 17:37
82 1100 Nicky Gandolfo M 10 WALT WHITMAN 17:38
83 338 Mason Minus M 11 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 17:40
84 1013 Edward Keenan M 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:40
85 343 Derek Martin M 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 17:40
86 339 Michael Audi M 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 17:42
87 23 Willem Averill M 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN 17:43
88 170 Sohan Ganatra M 12 CLARKSBURG 17:43
89 1032 Kyle Wasserman M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:43
90 1375 Alan Zhang M 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL 17:45
91 509 Ajibu Pascali M 9 NORTHWOOD 17:46
92 1393 Benjamin Strauch M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 17:50
93 431 Max Worley M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 17:52
94 1017 James Mina M 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:53
95 101 Nick Palazzo M 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 17:54
96 1188 Zeke Ross M 10 WALTER JOHNSON 17:54
97 490 Nicholas Levchenko M 12 NORTHWEST 17:55
98 810 John Klansek M 10 SENECA VALLEY 17:56
99 233 Josiah Lim M 9 DAMASCUS 17:56
100 602 McCleary Gallagher M 11 POOLESVILLE SR 17:57
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
101 120 Avi Armoza M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 17:57
102 414 Paul MacNairn M 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 17:57
103 108 Evan Song M 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 17:57
104 1118 Magnus Tjoervason M 12 WALT WHITMAN 17:58
105 1340 Brandon Lang M 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL 17:59
106 1117 Matthieu Rouxel M 12 WALT WHITMAN 17:59
107 1369 Daniel Nusraty M 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL 18:01
108 412 Yohannes Legesse M 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 18:03
109 172 Kenneth Korzeniewski M 12 CLARKSBURG 18:03
110 1252 Edward Modrick M 11 WHEATON 18:04
111 902 Logan Cook M 12 SPRINGBROOK 18:05
112 285 Emmanuel Desmissie M 10 GAITHERSBURG 18:05
113 542 Koffi Adjeoda-Sepenou M 11 PAINT BRANCH 18:05
114 614 Luka Brizhik M 12 POOLESVILLE SR 18:06
115 624 Andrew Victory M 12 POOLESVILLE SR 18:06
116 31 Matthew Bryant M 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:07
117 239 Colton Devalle M 11 DAMASCUS 18:07
118 35 Arkebe Gebreslassie M 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:07
119 905 Jai Mehra M 12 SPRINGBROOK 18:08
120 30 Asher Bilsky M 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:08
121 477 Garrett Duncan M 11 NORTHWEST 18:09
122 301 Eugene Tuason M 11 GAITHERSBURG 18:14
123 647 Kehan Bhati M 9 QUINCE ORCHARD 18:14
124 1229 Naveen Smith M 11 WATKINS MILL 18:15
125 284 Dillon Clark M 10 GAITHERSBURG 18:16
126 1245 Cody Cerron M 11 WHEATON 18:17
127 901 Kyle Kamani M 11 SPRINGBROOK 18:17
128 340 Cameron Coleman M 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 18:17
129 809 Ryan Turner M 9 SENECA VALLEY 18:17
130 656 Ian Fagan M 10 QUINCE ORCHARD 18:18
131 197 Josh Lopez M 9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 18:21
132 888 Azaria Zewdu M 9 SPRINGBROOK 18:26
133 548 Nathan Quinn M 12 PAINT BRANCH 18:27
134 164 Andrew Cox M 11 CLARKSBURG 18:28
135 679 Eric Fagan M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 18:28
136 213 Lindon Luu M 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 18:28
137 1178 Matt Uhl M 9 WALTER JOHNSON 18:29
138 15 Ibrahima Cisse M 9 ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:29
139 158 Adil Mzese M 10 CLARKSBURG 18:31
140 341 Peter Gomes M 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 18:32
141 485 Joshua Mutamba M 11 NORTHWEST 18:32
142 36 Naod Mehari M 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:33
143 173 Bryant Ndongmo M 12 CLARKSBURG 18:33
144 1197 Dav King M 11 WALTER JOHNSON 18:33
145 671 Zane Obi M 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 18:35
146 688 Danny Wright M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 18:35
147 621 Olisaneme Okonkwo M 12 POOLESVILLE SR 18:36
148 852 Leuel Belayneh M 11 SHERWOOD 18:38
149 799 Luel Mesfin M 12 ROCKVILLE 18:41
150 845 Kyde Savage M 10 SHERWOOD 18:43
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
151 491 Stefan Ney M 12 NORTHWEST 18:44
152 1238 Matias Ketema M 9 WHEATON 18:46
153 489 Croix Coleman M 12 NORTHWEST 18:47
154 606 Jason Liu M 11 POOLESVILLE SR 18:48
155 903 Spencer Knuth M 12 SPRINGBROOK 18:50
156 168 Andrew Cupples M 12 CLARKSBURG 18:50
157 791 Samuel Young M 10 ROCKVILLE 18:52
158 306 Navid Ighani M 12 GAITHERSBURG 18:52
159 618 Elias Izmirlian M 12 POOLESVILLE SR 18:53
160 668 Benjamin Dubin M 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 18:53
161 674 Jake Alalouf M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 18:53
162 796 Michael Carvajal M 12 ROCKVILLE 18:54
163 207 Ben Kwiatkowski M 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 18:55
164 608 Finnley Ryan M 11 POOLESVILLE SR 18:55
165 171 Emmanuel Gutierrez M 12 CLARKSBURG 18:56
166 800 Joey Udovich M 12 ROCKVILLE 18:58
167 208 Max Margolis M 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 18:58
168 798 Dylan Kim M 12 ROCKVILLE 19:00
169 483 Joshua Morgan M 11 NORTHWEST 19:00
170 245 Sam Gottard M 12 DAMASCUS 19:06
171 740 William Mason M 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 19:08
172 296 Riley Coleman M 11 GAITHERSBURG 19:08
173 904 Christian Logan M 12 SPRINGBROOK 19:09
174 326 Sawyer Denison M 9 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 19:14
175 1255 Kaleab Tefera M 11 WHEATON 19:16
176 678 Luke Evans M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 19:17
177 162 Preston Szczublewski M 10 CLARKSBURG 19:26
178 1218 Joshua Derosier M 10 WATKINS MILL 19:27
179 538 Nicholas Wiseman M 9 PAINT BRANCH 19:29
180 544 Alvin Okutoi M 11 PAINT BRANCH 19:32
181 335 Samuel Willis M 10 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 19:34
182 843 Keshav Mittu M 10 SHERWOOD 19:38
183 487 Elijah Thompson M 11 NORTHWEST 19:44
184 1243 Adithya Attanayake M 11 WHEATON 19:45
185 206 Aman Alemayehu M 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 19:47
186 167 Matthew Burgaleta M 12 CLARKSBURG 20:01
187 1256 Juan Ventura-Rivas M 11 WHEATON 20:12
188 816 Myles Williams M 11 SENECA VALLEY 20:16
189 789 Jason Petersen M 10 ROCKVILLE 20:20
190 793 Yoseph Kebede M 11 ROCKVILLE 20:21
191 792 Adrien Abijomaa M 11 ROCKVILLE 20:30
192 201 Peter Seam M 9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 20:30
193 242 Nicholas Recinos M 11 DAMASCUS 20:41
194 241 Dylan Perera M 11 DAMASCUS 20:45
195 204 Riku Yoshida M 9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 20:46
196 230 Colby Cornwell M 9 DAMASCUS 20:50
197 549 Malik Rashad M 12 PAINT BRANCH 20:54
198 790 Ethan Reyes M 10 ROCKVILLE 20:58
199 794 Christopher Nemes M 11 ROCKVILLE 21:11
200 1246 Milton Diaz M 11 WHEATON 21:13
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
201 1227 Phillip Hartwell M 11 WATKINS MILL 21:17
202 817 Sean Quiroga M 12 SENECA VALLEY 21:42
203 1221 Ifedapo Abiola M 11 WATKINS MILL 22:35
204 811 Bradley Odidi M 10 SENECA VALLEY 22:35
205 815 Prithwijeet Ghosh M 11 SENECA VALLEY 22:45
206 813 Bidwottam Ranjit M 10 SENECA VALLEY 22:47
207 1217 Joshua Burgos M 10 WATKINS MILL 22:58
208 1220 Andy Romero M 10 WATKINS MILL 23:52
209 818 Joine Squire M 12 SENECA VALLEY 25:38
210 814 Lucas Wright M 10 SENECA VALLEY 25:40
211 1219 Oscar Lemus M 10 WATKINS MILL 27:33
212 1222 Chigozie Amadi M 11 WATKINS MILL 27:33

Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 19, 2019 Gaithersburg, Maryland

Individual Results: Grade 11-12 Girls

Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
1 969 Nicole Parent F 12 Thomas S Wootton 21:32
2 1071 Siena Smith F 12 Walt Whitman 21:38
3 59 Susie Kalat F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:50
4 1062 Nadia Lanz F 11 Walt Whitman 21:55
5 946 Ellie Helgeson F 11 Thomas S Wootton 21:58
6 973 Melanie Tommer F 12 Thomas S Wootton 22:25
7 972 Orly Strauss F 12 Thomas S Wootton 22:34
8 939 Alexa Caggiano F 11 Thomas S Wootton 22:37
9 71 Beatrice Bailey F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:39
10 74 McKinley Lettre F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:46
11 958 Guadalupe Balangero F 12 Thomas S Wootton 22:46
12 714 Deeksha Sesha F 12 Richard Montgomery 22:48
13 1065 Zoe White F 11 Walt Whitman 22:56
14 1064 Sophia Modell F 11 Walt Whitman 23:00
15 1072 Evie Stallard-Wilder F 12 Walt Whitman 23:12
16 384 Lucienne Peyrebrune F 11 Montgomery Blair 23:13
17 966 Nadia Lee F 12 Thomas S Wootton 23:22
18 1305 Emily Hickey Guan F 12 Winston Churchill 23:29
19 60 Serene Kanj F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:30
20 76 Elizabeth Schnorrenberg F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:31
21 968 Jessica Llewellyn F 12 Thomas S Wootton 23:33
22 1148 Alexia Kallmes F 11 Walter Johnson 23:33
23 956 Kaixin Wang F 11 Thomas S Wootton 23:34
24 961 Elena Colliver F 12 Thomas S Wootton 23:42
25 1152 Nicole Uhl F 11 Walter Johnson 23:48
26 64 Olivia Roark F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:52
27 1147 Emelia Isola F 11 Walter Johnson 23:56
28 943 Sloane Field F 11 Thomas S Wootton 24:00
29 67 Kate Ward F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:01
30 57 Katy Callicott F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:07
31 942 Natalie Eisen F 11 Thomas S Wootton 24:09
32 1061 Jiahe Jin F 11 Walt Whitman 24:17
33 1153 Sewa Eagle Hawk F 12 Walter Johnson 24:21
34 967 Amelia Lieske F 12 Thomas S Wootton 24:26
35 1156 Sophia Wu F 12 Walter Johnson 24:28
36 461 Aditi Thangavelu F 12 Northwest 24:31
37 78 Margo Williams F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:34
38 948 Rachel Hoerner F 11 Thomas S Wootton 24:36
39 965 Janice Lee F 12 Thomas S Wootton 24:37
40 1063 Sara Lapidus F 11 Walt Whitman 24:38
41 381 Eva Allred F 11 Montgomery Blair 24:39
42 1066 Nikki Widra F 11 Walt Whitman 24:47
43 66 Eden Shane F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:02
44 828 Gabriella Caponiti F 11 Sherwood 25:10
45 940 Abigail Damonte F 11 Thomas S Wootton 25:12
46 962 Lauren Colliver F 12 Thomas S Wootton 25:14
47 1297 Perrin Myers F 11 Winston Churchill 25:15
48 957 Elizabeth Woodward F 11 Thomas S Wootton 25:17
49 954 Anela Trakic F 11 Thomas S Wootton 25:18
50 1151 Victoria Rentsch F 11 Walter Johnson 25:21
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
51 77 Natalie Toth F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:21
52 75 Eve London F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:23
53 1294 Kaylan Fagan F 11 Winston Churchill 25:27
54 69 Talia Armoza F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:29
55 941 Zara Denison F 11 Thomas S Wootton 25:32
56 391 Kate Meuse F 12 Montgomery Blair 25:38
57 225 Abigail Stroup F 11 Damascus 25:45
58 711 Maya Dubensky F 12 Richard Montgomery 25:50
59 458 Annabel Dulaney F 12 Northwest 25:52
60 952 Mariel McInnes F 11 Thomas S Wootton 25:57
61 960 Ashna Bhatia F 12 Thomas S Wootton 25:59
62 831 Alexia Morinigo-Spalding F 11 Sherwood 26:01
63 1231 Kathya Castro Guevara F 11 Wheaton 26:04
64 964 Katherine Driscoll F 12 Thomas S Wootton 26:05
65 832 Molly Niverth F 11 Sherwood 26:13
66 227 Emma Wood F 11 Damascus 26:22
67 944 Lauren Geier F 11 Thomas S Wootton 26:31
68 708 Sarah Moghaddam F 11 Richard Montgomery 26:34
69 276 Caila Valdez F 12 Gaithersburg 26:40
70 945 Hannah Haledjian F 11 Thomas S Wootton 26:45
71 382 Bridget Griffith F 11 Montgomery Blair 27:02
72 267 Abrielle Basembe F 11 Gaithersburg 27:09
73 644 Alyssa Pickoff F 12 Quince Orchard 27:11
74 974 Nicole Antoin Urbina-Ruiz F 12 Thomas S Wootton 27:35
75 1233 Ehesane Nida F 11 Wheaton 27:44
76 565 Anika Peshwa F 11 Poolesville Sr 27:57
77 642 Samantha Harrington F 12 Quince Orchard 28:04
78 65 Emma Scharff F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 28:24
79 1304 Sophia Graup F 12 Winston Churchill 28:43
80 1303 Sacha Feldberg F 12 Winston Churchill 28:48
81 949 Ari Larratt F 11 Thomas S Wootton 29:08
82 569 Lydia Ruan F 12 Poolesville Sr 29:14
83 567 Saloni Maskey F 12 Poolesville Sr 29:16
84 194 Chloe Sharp F 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 29:25
85 269 Faith Antonetti F 12 Gaithersburg 29:36
86 570 Tejasa Yaddula F 12 Poolesville Sr 29:51
87 638 Hailey Beard F 11 Quince Orchard 30:12
88 1232 Ikram Muhammedsani F 11 Wheaton 30:24
89 266 Christina Addison F 11 Gaithersburg 31:42
90 388 Lauren Lim Chee Yung F 12 Montgomery Blair 32:35

Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 19, 2019 Gaithersburg, Maryland

Individual Results: Grade 11-12 Boys

Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
1 1112 Joshua Carter M 12 Walt Whitman 18:00
2 1374 Aaron Wong M 11 Winston Churchill 18:02
3 774 Zach Teselko M 12 Richard Montgomery 18:04
4 407 Noam Aviv M 11 Montgomery Blair 18:07
5 757 Max Maust M 11 Richard Montgomery 18:10
6 1195 Robert Grant M 11 Walter Johnson 18:11
7 418 Massimo Cardillo M 12 Montgomery Blair 18:13
8 1005 Jared Boyd M 11 Thomas S Wootton 18:23
9 1022 Austin Zhu M 11 Thomas S Wootton 18:23
10 1377 Oliver Adkins M 12 Winston Churchill 18:25
11 26 Arber Dunellari M 11 Albert Einstein 18:27
12 1389 Pavan Sastry M 12 Winston Churchill 18:29
13 754 Alejandro Fornell Balaban M 11 Richard Montgomery 18:30
14 517 Christian Estrada M 11 Northwood 18:33
15 1030 Michael Pugh M 12 Thomas S Wootton 18:43
16 1007 Nicholas Caesar M 11 Thomas S Wootton 18:44
17 1105 Quentin Bilbao M 11 Walt Whitman 18:45
18 478 Rhoman Elvis M 11 Northwest 18:52
19 112 Toby Berlinski M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:52
20 1028 Dylan Horkan M 12 Thomas S Wootton 18:53
21 1027 Omar Hafeez M 12 Thomas S Wootton 18:56
22 1386 Edward Lee M 12 Winston Churchill 18:59
23 756 Owen Kaplan M 11 Richard Montgomery 19:04
24 1193 Leonello Castro-Cillis M 11 Walter Johnson 19:04
25 413 Samuel Lidz M 11 Montgomery Blair 19:04
26 118 Elias Woodward M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:06
27 28 Francisco Rodriguez M 11 Albert Einstein 19:06
28 686 Timothy Shiner M 12 Quince Orchard 19:10
29 1356 Guan Lin Chen M 11 Winston Churchill 19:12
30 1108 Beck O’Brien M 11 Walt Whitman 19:14
31 425 Everett Schimmelpfennig M 12 Montgomery Blair 19:15
32 667 Ben Khaler M 11 Quince Orchard 19:20
33 0 Unknown Unknown 19:20
34 1199 Jack McDermott M 11 Walter Johnson 19:21
35 342 Andrew Le M 12 James Hubert Blake 19:21
36 426 Lars Schimmelpfennig M 12 Montgomery Blair 19:24
37 863 Ben Weaver M 12 Sherwood 19:24
38 1196 Sachin Kammula M 11 Walter Johnson 19:25
39 687 William Spano M 12 Quince Orchard 19:30
40 481 Ian Land M 11 Northwest 19:30
41 1110 Jeremy Robin M 11 Walt Whitman 19:30
42 1360 David Gross M 11 Winston Churchill 19:31
43 117 Kristofer Ter-Gabrielyan M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:32
44 767 John Condon M 12 Richard Montgomery 19:32
45 34 Reilly Fay M 12 Albert Einstein 19:33
46 1012 Patton Harbourt M 11 Thomas S Wootton 19:33
47 859 Ryan Loiacono M 12 Sherwood 19:34
48 493 Zaif Yusuf M 12 Northwest 19:39
49 766 Alexander Concaugh M 12 Richard Montgomery 19:40
50 1379 Jeremy Ashe M 12 Winston Churchill 19:41
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
51 410 Carlos Hernandez M 11 Montgomery Blair 19:42
52 1251 Gabriel Melendez M 11 Wheaton 19:44
53 174 Damien Villegas M 12 Clarksburg 19:47
54 1357 Matthew Chin M 11 Winston Churchill 19:48
55 1209 Michael Karasik M 12 Walter Johnson 19:50
56 617 Garrett Gularson M 12 Poolesville Sr 19:50
57 1111 Sander Schulman M 11 Walt Whitman 19:51
58 1213 Jacob Rothberg M 12 Walter Johnson 19:51
59 428 Sho Takeshita M 12 Montgomery Blair 19:51
60 1006 Jack Briskman M 11 Thomas S Wootton 19:53
61 482 Kai Lee M 11 Northwest 19:53
62 1212 Simone Pierpaoli M 12 Walter Johnson 19:53
63 1214 Matt Rutowski M 12 Walter Johnson 19:53
64 1019 Nimrod Ravin M 11 Thomas S Wootton 20:00
65 1106 Cyriaque Chetaille M 11 Walt Whitman 20:01
66 310 Matt Lee M 12 Gaithersburg 20:02
67 1205 Lucas Guberman M 12 Walter Johnson 20:02
68 771 Isaac Lim M 12 Richard Montgomery 20:03
69 1359 Michael Ge M 11 Winston Churchill 20:04
70 524 Sebastian Stiefel M 12 Northwood 20:05
71 1365 Max Ma M 11 Winston Churchill 20:10
72 1023 Shawn Bryan M 12 Thomas S Wootton 20:12
73 476 Mehul Donthi M 11 Northwest 20:13
74 1215 Kai Walter M 12 Walter Johnson 20:13
75 300 Kian Tajoddin M 11 Gaithersburg 20:13
76 124 Evan Wassmann M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:15
77 1029 Andrew Lazzaro M 12 Thomas S Wootton 20:17
78 775 Dan Tsuma M 12 Richard Montgomery 20:18
79 777 Sresth Viswanathan M 12 Richard Montgomery 20:18
80 760 Owen Recklaus M 11 Richard Montgomery 20:21
81 416 Abem Addis M 12 Montgomery Blair 20:24
82 860 Noah Martin M 12 Sherwood 20:25
83 19 Nicholas Benning M 10 Albert Einstein 20:26
84 1363 Brian Le M 11 Winston Churchill 20:26
85 1384 Marshall Harner M 12 Winston Churchill 20:26
86 854 Ishan Goswami M 11 Sherwood 20:27
87 1016 Josh Mariani M 11 Thomas S Wootton 20:27
88 1383 Xavier Garcia-Collazo M 12 Winston Churchill 20:27
89 670 Max Johnston M 11 Quince Orchard 20:29
90 673 Riley Smith M 11 Quince Orchard 20:31
91 685 Logan Robertson M 12 Quince Orchard 20:32
92 666 Calvin Courbois M 11 Quince Orchard 20:33
93 1113 Max Churchill M 12 Walt Whitman 20:33
94 665 Jaydin Acevedo M 11 Quince Orchard 20:43
95 1353 Matthew Carter M 11 Winston Churchill 20:48
96 211 Diego Bigelow-Gonzalo M 12 Col. Zadok Magruder 20:54
97 25 Robert Dang M 11 Albert Einstein 20:55
98 1207 Richard Huang M 12 Walter Johnson 20:55
99 307 Jenson Jones M 12 Gaithersburg 20:58
100 1352 Matthew Branning M 11 Winston Churchill 21:01
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
101 486 Colin Stark M 11 Northwest 21:02
102 862 Evan Rubinstein M 12 Sherwood 21:04
103 610 Nathan Tang M 11 Poolesville Sr 21:05
104 422 Khalid Goshu M 12 Montgomery Blair 21:05
105 243 Brian Bowers M 12 Damascus 21:10
106 115 Andres Nava M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:12
107 1394 James Van Doorn M 12 Winston Churchill 21:14
108 337 Emerson Martinez M 11 James Hubert Blake 21:14
109 601 Andrew Chrisler M 11 Poolesville Sr 21:15
110 897 Armando Chavez M 11 Springbrook 21:15
111 344 Gaddi Rodriguez M 12 James Hubert Blake 21:16
112 298 Aryan Patel M 11 Gaithersburg 21:22
113 611 Pranav Tippa M 11 Poolesville Sr 21:22
114 1116 Colin Notley M 12 Walt Whitman 21:23
115 620 Declan McHugh M 12 Poolesville Sr 21:24
116 684 Gavin Nash M 12 Quince Orchard 21:24
117 669 Ian Joegriner M 11 Quince Orchard 21:27
118 683 Matthew Nagy M 12 Quince Orchard 21:28
119 625 William Xu M 12 Poolesville Sr 21:28
120 607 Connor Ransom M 11 Poolesville Sr 21:29
121 898 Bryan Daudi M 11 Springbrook 21:30
122 38 Demetri Tzamaras M 12 Albert Einstein 21:37
123 1247 Kaleb Eshetu M 11 Wheaton 21:40
124 1109 Sam Rahbin M 11 Walt Whitman 21:40
125 604 Shankar Haridas M 11 Poolesville Sr 21:42
126 1198 Charles Lewis M 11 Walter Johnson 21:44
127 121 Chase Batchelder M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:45
128 215 Sebastian Ruiz M 12 Col. Zadok Magruder 21:50
129 1249 Anthony Huynh M 11 Wheaton 21:50
130 1008 Jonathan Caohuy M 11 Thomas S Wootton 21:51
131 249 Daniel Vela M 12 Damascus 21:52
132 676 Connor Bossard M 12 Quince Orchard 21:52
133 1015 Ryan Linton M 11 Thomas S Wootton 21:52
134 175 Ritvik Yaragudipati M 12 Clarksburg 21:54
135 1194 Timothy Dillon M 11 Walter Johnson 21:56
136 681 Carter France M 12 Quince Orchard 21:56
137 1355 Ethan Chen M 11 Winston Churchill 22:04
138 1368 Alexander McWhorter M 11 Winston Churchill 22:04
139 294 Alfonso Aquino M 11 Gaithersburg 22:07
140 420 Nimesh Fonseka Compannag M 12 Montgomery Blair 22:08
141 27 Ben Nau M 11 Albert Einstein 22:10
142 1371 Andrew Su M 11 Winston Churchill 22:10
143 907 Kevin Nguyen M 12 Springbrook 22:20
144 166 Daniel Rivera M 11 Clarksburg 22:20
145 1018 Andrew Potts M 11 Thomas S Wootton 22:28
146 1004 Spencer Bernal M 11 Thomas S Wootton 22:29
147 896 Gregory Arnold M 11 Springbrook 22:36
148 1254 Cherub Seifu M 11 Wheaton 22:38
149 248 Zach Sussman M 12 Damascus 22:48
150 672 Evan Rubman M 11 Quince Orchard 22:50
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
151 605 Joseph Jubilee M 11 Poolesville Sr 22:54
152 302 Alexander Vargas M 11 Gaithersburg 22:55
153 550 Peter Totangi M 12 Paint Branch 23:06
154 603 Lucas Gonzalez-Rey M 11 Poolesville Sr 23:06
155 1392 Jonathan Silverman M 12 Winston Churchill 23:07
156 763 Matthew Wong M 11 Richard Montgomery 23:10
157 1248 Yafet Hagege M 11 Wheaton 23:15
158 423 Aymen Mohamed M 12 Montgomery Blair 23:18
159 488 Robert Yoon M 11 Northwest 23:19
160 600 Kandasamy Chokkalingam M 11 Poolesville Sr 23:20
161 1253 Josue Navarro M 11 Wheaton 23:21
162 303 Ikenna Ashiogwu M 12 Gaithersburg 23:29
163 616 Tejas Guha M 12 Poolesville Sr 23:31
164 113 Aidan Filas M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:43
165 1257 Kenny Zheng M 11 Wheaton 23:49
166 1372 Jayden Turgott M 11 Winston Churchill 23:56
167 1014 Tyler Konigsberg M 11 Thomas S Wootton 23:56
168 1396 Tiance Yang M 12 Winston Churchill 23:59
169 1361 Daniel Hu M 11 Winston Churchill 24:02
170 209 Bongani Ndebele M 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 24:07
171 615 Jeffrey Guan M 12 Poolesville Sr 24:09
172 765 Dev Bhardwaj M 12 Richard Montgomery 24:12
173 1250 Jamal Ibrahim M 11 Wheaton 24:13
174 1370 Nicholas Sieg M 11 Winston Churchill 24:15
175 612 Owen Trainor M 11 Poolesville Sr 24:16
176 1391 Ian Silver M 12 Winston Churchill 24:18
177 37 David Tu M 12 Albert Einstein 24:22
178 216 Kenneth Storck M 12 Col. Zadok Magruder 24:24
179 308 Maximus Kalvesmaki M 12 Gaithersburg 24:42
180 1382 Deven Desai M 12 Winston Churchill 24:54
181 1354 Andrew Chan M 11 Winston Churchill 24:54
182 424 Kilian Morsli M 12 Montgomery Blair 25:01
183 623 Avi Trost M 12 Poolesville Sr 25:12
184 165 Rohit Patel M 11 Clarksburg 25:15
185 246 Logan Harris M 12 Damascus 25:19
186 295 Bobo Ashiogwu M 11 Gaithersburg 25:30
187 1258 Leon Cheung M 12 Wheaton 25:30
188 1376 Cleavon Zhu M 11 Winston Churchill 25:35
189 411 Abbas Islaw M 11 Montgomery Blair 25:41
190 1225 Edwin Delgado Avelar M 11 Watkins Mill 26:00
191 1228 Elike Kalin-Samlan M 11 Watkins Mill 26:10
192 1020 Kaixuan Wang M 11 Thomas S Wootton 26:15
193 280 Darin Mo M 9 Gaithersburg 27:14
194 22 Gerber Reyes M 10 Albert Einstein 35:54

Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 19, 2019 Gaithersburg, Maryland

Individual Results: Grade 9-10 Girls

Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
1 1037 Phoebe Dainer F 9 Walt Whitman 20:47
2 1051 Caitlin Cowan F 10 Walt Whitman 21:07
3 919 Maya Gottesman F 9 Thomas S Wootton 21:14
4 552 Anna Bodmer F 9 Poolesville Sr 21:15
5 1059 Aliza Syyid F 10 Walt Whitman 21:26
6 1056 Mia Martin F 10 Walt Whitman 22:04
7 1044 Livi Sonne F 9 Walt Whitman 22:07
8 1054 Olivia Gutierrez F 10 Walt Whitman 22:11
9 42 Georgia McAuliffe F 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:12
10 936 Mia Mikowski F 10 Thomas S Wootton 22:12
11 1285 Natalie Horton F 10 Winston Churchill 22:17
12 1052 Ava Fishman F 10 Walt Whitman 22:21
13 918 Anjali Gallacher F 9 Thomas S Wootton 22:24
14 935 Grace Mika F 10 Thomas S Wootton 22:26
15 43 Summer Saifee F 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:31
16 1050 Helen Catan F 10 Walt Whitman 22:31
17 54 Alison Trackman F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:36
18 917 Sophia Fritsch F 9 Thomas S Wootton 22:43
19 1270 Kelsie Miller F 9 Winston Churchill 23:02
20 558 Kaviya Kandaswamy F 10 Poolesville Sr 23:03
21 377 Leah Byler F 10 Montgomery Blair 23:05
22 1045 Emma Wayman F 9 Walt Whitman 23:06
23 1034 Neala Ashaari F 9 Walt Whitman 23:08
24 44 Cella Shanley F 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:11
25 53 Ayesha Robinson Hewitt F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:17
26 1135 Caroline Dooren F 10 Walter Johnson 23:17
27 930 Shana Gittleson F 10 Thomas S Wootton 23:23
28 49 Bela Desouza F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:28
29 1057 Caroline Quinn F 10 Walt Whitman 23:38
30 699 Angela Vo F 9 Richard Montgomery 23:38
31 48 Miriam Danzis F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:42
32 1038 Gabriella Del Rio F 9 Walt Whitman 23:42
33 449 Christine Ha F 10 Northwest 23:44
34 375 Ila Raso F 9 Montgomery Blair 23:44
35 1049 Carolyn Catan F 10 Walt Whitman 23:45
36 1137 Hailey Gray F 10 Walter Johnson 23:45
37 1278 Leah Smith F 9 Winston Churchill 23:46
38 379 Allegra Cronin F 10 Montgomery Blair 23:52
39 1272 Maryelena Morales F 9 Winston Churchill 23:52
40 705 Sierra Stubbs F 10 Richard Montgomery 23:55
41 1129 Julia Schneider F 9 Walter Johnson 23:57
42 1271 Joanna Morales F 9 Winston Churchill 23:59
43 1292 Jessica Qiu F 10 Winston Churchill 23:59
44 1122 Jocelyn Gaul F 9 Walter Johnson 23:59
45 1265 Ilayda Dogan F 9 Winston Churchill 24:02
46 1130 Raleigh Seabreeze F 9 Walter Johnson 24:02
47 932 Karina Hafeez F 10 Thomas S Wootton 24:05
48 1269 Raina Kella F 9 Winston Churchill 24:05
49 41 Emily Inman F 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:13
50 937 Nima Munshi F 10 Thomas S Wootton 24:14
51 929 Hannah Eisenfeld F  10 Thomas S Wootton 24:17
52 916 Evelyn Ehrman F 9 Thomas S Wootton 24:19
53 1132 Alyssa Albert F 10 Walter Johnson 24:22
54 1126 Georgia Myers F 9 Walter Johnson 24:23
55 555 Abigail King F 9 Poolesville Sr 24:25
56 1274 Rayann Reese F 9 Winston Churchill 24:27
57 1125 Chloe Krensky F 9 Walter Johnson 24:29
58 1134 Sophia Carrasco F 10 Walter Johnson 24:31
59 1140 Elli Papasava F 10 Walter Johnson 24:40
60 439 Valerie Hoang F 9 Northwest 24:43
61 1120 Lilah Cohen F 9 Walter Johnson 24:50
62 704 Anna Postolache F 10 Richard Montgomery 24:56
63 1261 Amelia Bell F 9 Winston Churchill 25:00
64 52 Maggie Pearce F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:04
65 50 Eliza Mencher F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:12
66 1144 Alexandra Sklyarova F 10 Walter Johnson 25:13
67 2 Daniela Guevara F 9 Albert Einstein 25:13
68 1040 Milly Eberhard F 9 Walt Whitman 25:13
69 6 Kayla Woods F 9 Albert Einstein 25:13
70 436 Eva De Vries F 9 Northwest 25:16
71 452 Janet Ruan F 10 Northwest 25:18
72 706 Alexandra Velez F 10 Richard Montgomery 25:24
73 380 Lillian Wall F 10 Montgomery Blair 25:24
74 920 Kathryn Hennessy F 9 Thomas S Wootton 25:24
75 925 Gabriella Wright F 9 Thomas S Wootton 25:27
76 1043 Abby Melaku F 9 Walt Whitman 25:36
77 447 Melissa Szwed F 9 Northwest 25:42
78 1273 Peri Nelson F 9 Winston Churchill 25:44
79 263 Tusani Jackson F 10 Gaithersburg 25:46
80 931 Giselle Guillen F 10 Thomas S Wootton 25:46
81 934 Danielle Lee F 10 Thomas S Wootton 25:47
82 438 Allison Gottlieb F 9 Northwest 25:54
83 921 Katherine Mitchell F 9 Thomas S Wootton 25:56
84 434 Amelia Bradle F 9 Northwest 25:56
85 180 Celia Kwiatkowski F 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 25:57
86 702 Hazel Hoppe F 10 Richard Montgomery 26:01
87 1136 Cora Flynn F 10 Walter Johnson 26:07
88 1131 Joeli Serra F 9 Walter Johnson 26:16
89 938 Olivia Smith F 10 Thomas S Wootton 26:17
90 820 Abby Biggar F 9 Sherwood 26:23
91 1 Zoe Fagnani F 9 Albert Einstein 26:25
92 177 Sasha Beldarama F 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 26:25
93 257 Ruth Hilton F 9 Gaithersburg 26:25
94 1264 Beatriz Dias De Sousa F 9 Winston Churchill 26:26
95 222 Samantha Homick F 10 Damascus 26:26
96 1047 Aleydis Barnes F 10 Walt Whitman 26:28
97 923 Ellie Regnell F 9 Thomas S Wootton 26:36
98 218 Alexis Bernal F 9 Damascus 26:45
99 446 Caitlin Soboslay F 9 Northwest 26:50
100 634 Julia Dietrich F 10 Quince Orchard 26:56
101 51 Alex Merka F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:59
102 1138 Sabrina Levri F 10 Walter Johnson 27:08
103 369 Ava Barham F 9 Montgomery Blair 27:10
104 374 Anika Rai F 9 Montgomery Blair 27:10
105 370 Annie Gao F 9 Montgomery Blair 27:11
106 453 Diya Sayal F 10 Northwest 27:11
107 131 Ainsley Mate F 9 Clarksburg 27:23
108 631 Hannah Tomasetti F 9 Quince Orchard 27:25
109 134 Dinah Edwards F 10 Clarksburg 27:25
110 1039 Ali Deric F 9 Walt Whitman 27:31
111 435 Inessa Campbell F 9 Northwest 27:32
112 927 Yeva Yeghyan F 9 Thomas S Wootton 27:33
113 556 Siena Quinn F 9 Poolesville Sr 27:37
114 1055 Anna Hirsch F 10 Walt Whitman 27:38
115 262 Tania Hernandez F 10 Gaithersburg 27:47
116 628 Deeya Mistry F 9 Quince Orchard 27:57
117 637 Kara Vaka F 10 Quince Orchard 28:00
118 1053 Juliet Goldberg F 10 Walt Whitman 28:04
119 627 Jackie Lee F 9 Quince Orchard 28:07
120 372 Elina Lee F 9 Montgomery Blair 28:07
121 554 Vindhya Iyer F 9 Poolesville Sr 28:08
122 633 Talia Dantus F 10 Quince Orchard 28:09
123 442 Leena Osman F 9 Northwest 28:10
124 1042 Natalie Lowy F 9 Walt Whitman 28:27
125 376 Vanessa Turner F 9 Montgomery Blair 28:35
126 1277 Yucheng Shao F 9 Winston Churchill 28:37
127 221 Georgia Craca F 10 Damascus 28:37
128 928 Katelyn Cheng F 10 Thomas S Wootton 28:39
129 1058 Victoria Steinitz F 10 Walt Whitman 28:43
130 378 Sofia Corrales Funez F 10 Montgomery Blair 28:53
131 1119 Saron Alemu F 9 Walter Johnson 28:55
132 1046 Julie Widra F 9 Walt Whitman 29:08
133 440 Nityashree Madhavarao F 9 Northwest 29:12
134 922 Madelyn O’Halloran F 9 Thomas S Wootton 30:01
135 259 Monica Shanthamurthy F 9 Gaithersburg 30:01
136 454 Amalia Tavares Da Souza F 10 Northwest 30:20
137 130 Madison Holloway F 9 Clarksburg 30:21
138 1121 Lila Gana F 9 Walter Johnson 30:45
139 914 Katie Bowman F 9 Thomas S Wootton 30:46
140 437 Daniela Freixas-Pavez F 9 Northwest 30:48
141 1279 Paige Tasin F 9 Winston Churchill 31:01
142 626 Hailey Baker F 9 Quince Orchard 31:48
143 557 Lia Widenhofer F 9 Poolesville Sr 32:30
144 698 Gwendolyn Taylor F 9 Richard Montgomery 32:38
145 258 Rimsha Sabir F 9 Gaithersburg 33:49
146 265 Tanya Taylor F 10 Gaithersburg 36:07

Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 19, 2019 Gaithersburg, Maryland

Individual Results: Grade 9-10 Boys

Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
1 1094 Ben Waterman M 9 Walt Whitman 17:35
2 718 Noah Fisher M 9 Richard Montgomery 17:45
3 83 Andrew Inman M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:47
4 1345 Matthew Su M 10 Winston Churchill 17:51
5 584 Aaron Longbrake M 9 Poolesville Sr 18:06
6 1343 Andrew Sidawy M 10 Winston Churchill 18:10
7 404 Myles Feingold-Black M 10 Montgomery Blair 18:10
8 1315 Daniel Chin M 9 Winston Churchill 18:16
9 93 Gus Dupin M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:16
10 982 Grant Henneberger M 9 Thomas S Wootton 18:18
11 1317 Colin La M 9 Winston Churchill 18:22
12 100 Jonah Pachman M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:31
13 511 Nathaniel Davis M 10 Northwood 18:34
14 1348 Jeremy Wei M 10 Winston Churchill 18:36
15 1001 Surya Udayshankar M 10 Thomas S Wootton 18:38
16 1170 Mason Levens M 9 Walter Johnson 18:39
17 464 Gray Nocjar M 9 Northwest 18:40
18 1075 Sean Cunniff M 9 Walt Whitman 18:42
19 97 Will Hicks M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:43
20 580 Kevin Hsu M 9 Poolesville Sr 18:43
21 733 Kai Ghebrehiwet M 10 Richard Montgomery 18:44
22 728 Jeremy Bloom M 10 Richard Montgomery 18:46
23 729 Nolan Brenowitz M 10 Richard Montgomery 18:47
24 587 Jack Roe M 9 Poolesville Sr 18:49
25 594 Thomas Zhong M 9 Poolesville Sr 18:49
26 1328 Sebastien Breton M 10 Winston Churchill 18:52
27 589 Nathaniel Spruill M 9 Poolesville Sr 18:56
28 1104 Pablo Roig M 10 Walt Whitman 18:57
29 1096 Archie Achesa M 10 Walt Whitman 18:57
30 1090 Jonah Plotkin M 9 Walt Whitman 18:58
31 278 Ian Hafer M 9 Gaithersburg 18:59
32 836 Jamie Singleton M 9 Sherwood 18:59
33 92 Jack Doyle M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:01
34 1165 Amit Erez M 9 Walter Johnson 19:01
35 572 William Beane M 9 Poolesville Sr 19:02
36 1173 Dylan Schmidt M 9 Walter Johnson 19:04
37 402 Max Dent M 10 Montgomery Blair 19:06
38 506 Owen Harris M 9 Northwood 19:08
39 463 Joseph Menjivar M 9 Northwest 19:08
40 573 Ian Boehm M 9 Poolesville Sr 19:10
41 742 Brandon Rosen M 10 Richard Montgomery 19:11
42 94 Kieran Fitzgerald M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:11
43 838 Alexander Weinberg M 9 Sherwood 19:12
44 505 John Giaudrone M 9 Northwood 19:16
45 95 Aiden Franze M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:17
46 1182 Adam Brodsky M 10 Walter Johnson 19:19
47 401 Jonas Da Silva M 10 Montgomery Blair 19:20
48 286 Alex Eitel M 10 Gaithersburg 19:20
49 17 James Mozden M 9 Albert Einstein 19:21
50 1175 Koki Takizawa M 9 Walter Johnson 19:21
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
51 1081 Jake Hawks M 9 Walt Whitman 19:21
52 879 Sofiane Compaorg M 9 Springbrook 19:21
53 1318 Vincent Leon M 9 Winston Churchill 19:22
54 102 Lucas Randazzo M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:24
55 468 Ciaran Sheridan M 9 Northwest 19:24
56 394 Frederick Alfonso-Frank M 9 Montgomery Blair 19:28
57 582 Brandon Kim M 9 Poolesville Sr 19:29
58 510 Leul Yohannes M 9 Northwood 19:30
59 1171 Spenser Morrison M 9 Walter Johnson 19:30
60 84 Donovan Lave M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:30
61 1159 Aleksandr Ayanyan M 9 Walter Johnson 19:31
62 159 Shawn Parmhans M 10 Clarksburg 19:32
63 504 Nile Cyntje M 9 Northwood 19:33
64 99 Sammy Nikolov M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:33
65 727 Zain Ahmad M 10 Richard Montgomery 19:33
66 1339 Samuel Krakower M 10 Winston Churchill 19:34
67 1103 Noah Reiskin M 10 Walt Whitman 19:35
68 1079 Roman Gehres M 9 Walt Whitman 19:36
69 659 Jake Hemelt M 10 Quince Orchard 19:37
70 539 Benyam Chanie M 10 Paint Branch 19:37
71 1321 Miklos McCowan M 9 Winston Churchill 19:39
72 81 James Bellew M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:39
73 329 Connor McCardle M 9 James Hubert Blake 19:40
74 839 Charles Weinberg M 9 Sherwood 19:41
75 1341 Michael Merola M 10 Winston Churchill 19:41
76 715 Andrew Bloom M 9 Richard Montgomery 19:41
77 287 Aaron Gross M 10 Gaithersburg 19:42
78 82 Alexander Hicks M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:42
79 283 Fabrizzio Verano M 9 Gaithersburg 19:42
80 599 Zach Manack M 10 Poolesville Sr 19:42
81 1349 Joseph Wu M 10 Winston Churchill 19:43
82 1312 Ryan Anderson M 9 Winston Churchill 19:45
83 470 Austin Devereux M 10 Northwest 19:46
84 1314 Justin Chai M 9 Winston Churchill 19:47
85 21 Luke Hibbeln M 10 Albert Einstein 19:48
86 1346 Ian Susswein M 10 Winston Churchill 19:49
87 726 Chethan Agarwal M 10 Richard Montgomery 19:49
88 1186 Tom Dubnov M 10 Walter Johnson 19:50
89 353 Owen Miller M 10 John F Kennedy 19:50
90 653 Niklas Sievers M 9 Quince Orchard 19:52
91 399 Evan Wilson M 9 Montgomery Blair 19:52
92 103 Andrew Rehrig M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:54
93 333 Aidan Montano M 10 James Hubert Blake 19:54
94 1083 Jun Komoto M 9 Walt Whitman 19:55
95 1089 Tej Patel M 9 Walt Whitman 19:56
96 1003 Justin Wang M 10 Thomas S Wootton 19:56
97 657 Caden France M 10 Quince Orchard 19:57
98 396 Paul Porras M 9 Montgomery Blair 19:58
99 1324 Aman Sikka M 9 Winston Churchill 19:59
100 849 Jacob Eli Weaver M 10 Sherwood 19:59
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
101 467 Brandon Rios M 9 Northwest 20:02
102 279 James Jiron M 9 Gaithersburg 20:02
103 106 Jakob Silver M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:03
104 655 Kaden Czarnecki M 10 Quince Orchard 20:04
105 91 Noah Altamar M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:05
106 472 Lewis Li M 10 Northwest 20:06
107 88 Will Volkers M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:06
108 876 Jeroy Acosta Mondragon M 9 Springbrook 20:08
109 985 Shuayb Oweis M 9 Thomas S Wootton 20:08
110 1085 Jayden Ku M 9 Walt Whitman 20:09
111 328 Jimmy Martinez M 9 James Hubert Blake 20:09
112 1099 Ryan Day M 10 Walt Whitman 20:09
113 1086 Philip Kwan M 9 Walt Whitman 20:09
114 1336 Matthew Humphries M 10 Winston Churchill 20:10
115 724 Pacifico Murphy M 9 Richard Montgomery 20:12
116 462 Fynn Anderson M Northwest 20:15
117 1091 Conrad Randall M 9 Walt Whitman 20:17
118 1237 Leeroy Elrod M 9 Wheaton 20:19
119 990 Eric Arvizu M 10 Thomas S Wootton 20:20
120 469 Dhanunjaii Babu M 10 Northwest 20:21
121 597 Sean Groeninger M 10 Poolesville Sr 20:21
122 327 Ben-Craig Eakin M 9 James Hubert Blake 20:23
123 850 David Zedaker M 10 Sherwood 20:24
124 716 Nicholas Dispirito M 9 Richard Montgomery 20:24
125 652 Griffin Owens M 9 Quince Orchard 20:25
126 1076 Trey Feledy M 9 Walt Whitman 20:25
127 737 Justin Kwun M 10 Richard Montgomery 20:26
128 725 Ronan Wang M 9 Richard Montgomery 20:26
129 844 Alex Saramiento M 10 Sherwood 20:26
130 1000 Alexander Tkachenko M 10 Thomas S Wootton 20:28
131 1167 Nicholas Jackson M 9 Walter Johnson 20:29
132 745 Peampat Suphaphon M 10 Richard Montgomery 20:31
133 1313 Evan Carter M 9 Winston Churchill 20:32
134 1164 Sky Eagle Hawk M 9 Walter Johnson 20:32
135 586 Zachary Ransom M 9 Poolesville Sr 20:33
136 878 Buruk Ayalew M 9 Springbrook 20:34
137 892 Bamlak Tesfaye M 10 Springbrook 20:34
138 999 Joshua Sherry M 10 Thomas S Wootton 20:38
139 199 Daniel Sanders M 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 20:40
140 889 Lucian Cook M 10 Springbrook 20:40
141 1316 David Cho M 9 Winston Churchill 20:42
142 403 John Dinkel M 10 Montgomery Blair 20:42
143 590 Jordan Su M 9 Poolesville Sr 20:45
144 1319 Yuyi Liu M 9 Winston Churchill 20:45
145 13 Kaleb Bryant M 9 Albert Einstein 20:47
146 1084 Sam Krauth M 9 Walt Whitman 20:51
147 96 Matias Greenberg M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:51
148 143 Austin Boakye M 9 Clarksburg 20:51
149 507 Kyle Newby M 9 Northwood 20:52
150 848 William Twemlow M 10 Sherwood 20:52
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
151 105 Benjamin Schnure M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:54
152 834 Colby Moody M 9 Sherwood 20:56
153 571 Flynn Barger M 9 Poolesville Sr 20:57
154 145 Jonathan Ki M 9 Clarksburg 20:58
155 993 Lucas Bowen M 10 Thomas S Wootton 20:58
156 234 Justin Pryor M 9 Damascus 20:58
157 1183 Jackson Buss M 10 Walter Johnson 21:00
158 98 Sam Mather M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:01
159 992 Harris Blumberg M 10 Thomas S Wootton 21:01
160 236 Jeremiah Recinos M 10 Damascus 21:01
161 405 Caleb Holland M 10 Montgomery Blair 21:03
162 880 David Garcia M 9 Springbrook 21:03
163 1241 Elmer Mendoza M 10 Wheaton 21:03
164 160 Lokesh Sankar Ramesh M 10 Clarksburg 21:04
165 840 Eric Johnson M 10 Sherwood 21:04
166 354 Somnoma Zida M 10 John F Kennedy 21:05
167 887 Daniel Yirenkyi M 9 Springbrook 21:07
168 983 Christopher Huang M 9 Thomas S Wootton 21:07
169 976 Brady Bock M 9 Thomas S Wootton 21:07
170 356 Kuds Desta M 12 John F Kennedy 21:08
171 110 Peter Wange M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:08
172 324 Caleb Amick M 9 James Hubert Blake 21:09
173 1331 Robert Diaz M 10 Winston Churchill 21:13
174 508 Wilson Nichols M 9 Northwood 21:15
175 85 Dean McKenna M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:17
176 881 Etana Heda M 9 Springbrook 21:17
177 1082 Arvin Kim M 9 Walt Whitman 21:19
178 596 Zachary Friedman Hill M 10 Poolesville Sr 21:19
179 157 Allan Kangethe M 10 Clarksburg 21:20
180 111 Ben Williams M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:21
181 890 Firaol Desta M 10 Springbrook 21:23
182 835 Nicholas Schade M 9 Sherwood 21:23
183 282 Spencer Saar M 9 Gaithersburg 21:24
184 646 Anthony Artino M 9 Quince Orchard 21:24
185 747 Kyson Taylor M 10 Richard Montgomery 21:26
186 334 James Morris M 10 James Hubert Blake 21:26
187 994 Aidan Caesar M 10 Thomas S Wootton 21:28
188 730 Nicholas Buckovich M 10 Richard Montgomery 21:29
189 80 Brett Batchelder M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:29
190 741 Jonah Petty M 10 Richard Montgomery 21:30
191 1074 Max Ahmed M 9 Walt Whitman 21:30
192 649 Thomas Fegley M 9 Quince Orchard 21:30
193 593 Rocco Volpe M 9 Poolesville Sr 21:31
194 232 Joshua Huang M 9 Damascus 21:31
195 651 Graham Nash M 9 Quince Orchard 21:31
196 20 Sebastian Drayne M 10 Albert Einstein 21:32
197 578 Landon Fiery M 9 Poolesville Sr 21:33
198 1325 Minh Vu M 9 Winston Churchill 21:34
199 235 Brendan Delauder M 10 Damascus 21:34
200 200 Adam Sayyed M 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 21:34
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
201 474 Sam Wober M 10 Northwest 21:36
202 1161 Sanir Byanjankar M 9 Walter Johnson 21:36
203 153 Jeffery Wei M 9 Clarksburg 21:37
204 289 George Mendez M 10 Gaithersburg 21:40
205 16 Devin Grosko M 9 Albert Einstein 21:43
206 196 Samuel Eisenhour M 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 21:43
207 89 Quinn Williams M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:44
208 409 Tomas Harris M 11 Montgomery Blair 21:44
209 513 Druva Tharmalingam M 10 Northwood 21:45
210 1320 Jacob Lorenz M 9 Winston Churchill 21:47
211 355 Manvir Sian M 11 John F Kennedy 21:48
212 719 Jackson Jones M 9 Richard Montgomery 21:49
213 842 Jackson Loebach M 10 Sherwood 21:51
214 330 Kenneth Missig M 9 James Hubert Blake 21:52
215 1326 Andrew Zhang M 9 Winston Churchill 21:53
216 144 Nikkolas Duong M 9 Clarksburg 21:54
217 731 Jack Conway M 10 Richard Montgomery 21:56
218 1176 Noah Tedasse M 9 Walter Johnson 21:58
219 147 Malachi Klock M 9 Clarksburg 22:00
220 1191 Calvin Tamulonis M 10 Walter Johnson 22:00
221 290 Kevin Mendez M 10 Gaithersburg 22:02
222 471 Noah Goldman M 10 Northwest 22:04
223 744 Addison Stromgren M 10 Richard Montgomery 22:06
224 893 Samuel Truong M 10 Springbrook 22:08
225 995 Benjamin Christovich M 10 Thomas S Wootton 22:09
226 846 Gabriel Terceros M 10 Sherwood 22:10
227 577 David Estandiary M 9 Poolesville Sr 22:16
228 1087 Jake Levin M 9 Walt Whitman 22:19
229 1335 Matthew Huber M 10 Winston Churchill 22:26
230 293 Noah Spears M 10 Gaithersburg 22:30
231 237 Nick Spring M 10 Damascus 22:32
232 986 Jacob Sambor M 9 Thomas S Wootton 22:36
233 1169 Matteson Lerch M 9 Walter Johnson 22:38
234 1322 Aaron Michaels M 9 Winston Churchill 22:40
235 884 Omari Munisi M 9 Springbrook 22:41
236 720 William Julka M 9 Richard Montgomery 22:42
237 1327 Willem Asser M 10 Winston Churchill 22:43
238 146 Matthew Kiviat M 9 Clarksburg 22:44
239 1342 Jake Michaels M 10 Winston Churchill 22:46
240 466 Joel Reuto M 9 Northwest 22:47
241 837 Cole Snyder M 9 Sherwood 22:49
242 1323 Benjamin Shoykhet M 9 Winston Churchill 22:50
243 205 Issac Young M 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 22:51
244 785 Henry Carvajal M 9 Rockville 22:53
245 979 Andrew Doan M 9 Thomas S Wootton 22:54
246 585 Jad Masri M 9 Poolesville Sr 23:00
247 661 Jaden Pollard M 10 Quince Orchard 23:01
248 1239 John Myers M 9 Wheaton 23:03
249 660 Ian Lee M 10 Quince Orchard 23:05
250 325 Samuael Anjelco M 9 James Hubert Blake 23:11
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
251 155 David Feig M 10 Clarksburg 23:12
252 323 Aryan Shrestha M James Hubert Blake 23:16
253 746 James Taur M 10 Richard Montgomery 23:17
254 1166 Kieth Wagner M 9 Walter Johnson 23:26
255 883 Simon Mosazghi M 9 Springbrook 23:26
256 882 Emmett Knuth M 9 Springbrook 23:26
257 398 Zachary Williamson M 9 Montgomery Blair 23:27
258 996 Joshua Freedman M 10 Thomas S Wootton 23:28
259 787 Zack Phillips M 9 Rockville 23:29
260 156 Srivatsaan Kalpana M 10 Clarksburg 23:29
261 1240 Johnnie Peace M 9 Wheaton 23:30
262 591 Umar Thangalvadi M 9 Poolesville Sr 23:32
263 400 Lars Bjork M 10 Montgomery Blair 23:43
264 735 Jacob Jensen M 10 Richard Montgomery 23:44
265 654 Colman Bettencourt M 10 Quince Orchard 23:46
266 202 Antonio Sosa M 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 23:49
267 595 Theo Brown M 10 Poolesville Sr 24:00
268 154 Andrew Cerny M 10 Clarksburg 24:03
269 90 Ben Wilson M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:05
270 86 Don Smith M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:10
271 978 John Cheung M 9 Thomas S Wootton 24:10
272 1242 Abdulgani Muhammedsani M 10 Wheaton 24:11
273 152 Ankay Vyas M 9 Clarksburg 24:11
274 148 Rowland Marcelo M 9 Clarksburg 24:12
275 535 David Diaz M 9 Paint Branch 24:14
276 717 Tareq Elhamini M 9 Richard Montgomery 24:16
277 722 Nathaniel Monte M 9 Richard Montgomery 24:29
278 841 Eric C Johnson M 10 Sherwood 24:32
279 662 Eric Price M 10 Quince Orchard 24:32
280 288 Daniel Langstein M 10 Gaithersburg 24:34
281 277 Ethan Butler M 9 Gaithersburg 24:43
282 352 Jonathan Costa M 9 John F Kennedy 24:45
283 664 Kyle Wong M 10 Quince Orchard 24:47
284 576 Mark Elliott M 9 Poolesville Sr 24:49
285 658 Max Handelman M 10 Quince Orchard 24:53
286 886 Arnold Tcheumeni M 9 Springbrook 24:55
287 753 Nicolas Diaz M 11 Richard Montgomery 24:56
288 512 Davis Gaalswyk M 10 Northwood 24:57
289 198 David Mandjila M 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 24:59
290 989 Arjun Venugopal M 9 Thomas S Wootton 25:01
291 281 Yaw Obeng Frimpong M 9 Gaithersburg 25:18
292 583 William King M 9 Poolesville Sr 25:23
293 1092 Jacob Schneiderman M 9 Walt Whitman 25:30
294 981 Andy Fobes M 9 Thomas S Wootton 25:37
295 579 Amogh Hari Krishna M 9 Poolesville Sr 25:42
296 786 Ruben Dasgupta M 9 Rockville 26:06
297 1077 Andrew Gartvig M 9 Walt Whitman 26:08
298 877 Beimnet Andarge M 9 Springbrook 26:18
299 1160 Josh Bennett M 9 Walter Johnson 26:23
300 350 Elder Pesquera M John F Kennedy 26:42
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
301 351 David Uzoma M John F Kennedy 26:42
302 163 Caden Troffkin M 10 Clarksburg 26:49
303 721 Kailan Maloba M 9 Richard Montgomery 26:52
304 142 Christian Baldwin-Guevara M 9 Clarksburg 26:57
305 357 David Hahn M 12 John F Kennedy 27:06
306 109 John Strathmann M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:10
307 149 Gregory Ramirez M 9 Clarksburg 27:15
308 231 Sai Divela M 9 Damascus 27:17
309 885 Evan Nichter M 9 Springbrook 28:19
310 151 Nicholas Suwito M 9 Clarksburg 28:24
311 975 Ethan Berman M 9 Thomas S Wootton 28:38
312 650 Jorge Molina M 9 Quince Orchard 28:39
313 592 Luke Vincent M 9 Poolesville Sr 29:02
314 738 Timothy Lee M 10 Richard Montgomery 30:03
315 1157 Andreas Alexandrou M 9 Walter Johnson 30:13
316 1236 Steven Huy Dang M 9 Wheaton 31:01