Home / Race Results / Black Hill 10k

Black Hill 10k

                       October 5, 2019   Derwood, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by October 19, 2019
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Pace
1 1/75 1/6 333 Nicolas Crouzier M 34 Darnestown MD MCRRC 37:49 6:06
2 2/75 1/9 573 Christopher Pruitt M 37 Sandy Spring MD MCRRC 38:39 6:14
3 3/75 1/2 1352 Rollin Bresson M 23 N. Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:53 6:26
4 4/75 1/4 1349 Charles Phillips-Hart M 27 Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:59 6:26
5 5/75 1/3 1371 Mark Rosas M 15 Columbia MD MCRRC 42:04 6:47
6 6/75 1/15 414 Ryan Hadley M 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 42:04 6:47
7 7/75 2/6 31 Alex Booth M 31 Bethesda MD MCRRC 42:53 6:55
8 8/75 2/15 1077 Jim Dahlem M 42 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 43:07 6:57
9 9/75 1/9 1346 Anthony Duricy M 46 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 43:32 7:01
10 10/75 3/15 493 Erin Kelman M 42 Germantown MD MCRRC 43:47 7:03
11 1/34 1/7 546 Kristin Lemos F 38 Bethesda MD MCRRC 44:02 7:06
12 11/75 3/6 1359 Joshua Smith M 33 Germantown MD MCRRC 44:31 7:10
13 12/75 4/15 76 Robert Palmer M 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 45:06 7:16
14 13/75 2/9 1288 Nick Drozdiak M 37 Washington DC MCRRC 45:26 7:19
15 14/75 4/6 1350 Jason George M 32 Rockville MD MCRRC 45:34 7:20
16 2/34 2/7 777 Michelle Miller F 38 Damascus MD MCRRC 46:13 7:27
17 15/75 5/15 794 Jeff Elkins M 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 46:38 7:31
18 3/34 3/7 1086 Monika Schneider F 36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 47:45 7:41
19 16/75 6/15 137 Kelly Dunston M 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 47:45 7:42
20 17/75 3/9 9 Brian Murphy M 36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 47:50 7:42
21 18/75 2/9 571 Mike Geisler M 47 New Market MD MCRRC 47:56 7:43
22 19/75 4/9 1299 Yasunori Otowa M 36 North Bethesda MD MCRRC 48:03 7:44
23 20/75 5/9 1085 Peter Saunders M 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 49:01 7:54
24 21/75 5/6 617 Kevin Anderson M 31 College Park MD MCRRC 49:15 7:56
25 22/75 2/4 308 Bryant Cabo M 28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 50:04 8:04
26 23/75 3/9 399 Cameron Smith M 49 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 50:31 8:08
27 24/75 2/3 978 Sam Young M 15 Rockville MD MCRRC 50:38 8:09
28 25/75 1/7 59 Mark Adams M 60 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 50:59 8:13
29 26/75 7/15 1366 Damien Duveau M 40 Germantown MD MCRRC 51:27 8:17
30 27/75 2/2 625 Luke Schoppert M 23 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 51:49 8:21
31 28/75 1/5 2626 West Coile M 54 Gaithersburg MD 52:30 8:27
32 4/34 1/4 622 Heather Fisher-Clarke F 33 Rockville MD MCRRC 52:40 8:29
33 29/75 2/5 402 Adam Kiely M 52 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 53:39 8:39
34 30/75 1/4 1304 Ken Umbarger M 68 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 53:45 8:39
35 31/75 6/9 859 Haydar Bulut M 39 Washington Dc DC MCRRC 53:49 8:40
36 32/75 8/15 1361 Anders Sundstrom M 44 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 53:52 8:41
37 33/75 9/15 985 Marco Rosas Galicia M 44 Columbia MD MCRRC 54:08 8:43
38 34/75 3/5 54 John Way M 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 54:15 8:44
39 35/75 2/7 172 Koji Takeuchi M 62 Rockville MD MCRRC 54:35 8:47
40 36/75 7/9 39 Robert Ochs M 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 54:40 8:48
41 5/34 1/5 854 Margaret Campbell F 46 Rockville MD MCRRC 54:47 8:49
42 37/75 4/5 63 Francis Parks M 53 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:07 8:53
43 38/75 3/4 1042 Daniel Jacobs M 27 North Bethesda MD MCRRC 55:58 9:01
44 6/34 1/2 2625 Natalie Hagen F 22 Rockville MD 56:22 9:05
45 39/75 4/9 585 Jim Parsons M 49 College Park MD MCRRC 56:36 9:07
46 40/75 5/9 713 Amalendu Thakur M 48 Germantown MD MCRRC 57:13 9:13
47 41/75 2/4 2621 Caleb Rossiter M 67 Washington DC 57:14 9:13
48 7/34 1/6 489 Agnese Arnold F 42 Bethesda MD MCRRC 57:54 9:19
49 42/75 10/15 42 Thomas Young M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 57:58 9:20
50 8/34 1/1 1369 Adriana Rosas F 19 Columbia MD MCRRC 58:09 9:22
51 9/34 2/5 605 Lisa Parsons F 46 College Park MD MCRRC 58:11 9:22
52 10/34 3/5 587 Melanie Barzik F 46 Bethesda MD MCRRC 58:14 9:23
53 11/34 4/7 211 Colleen Dahlem F 37 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 58:19 9:24
54 43/75 3/3 999 Ian Parsons M 14 College Park MD MCRRC 58:20 9:24
55 44/75 11/15 53 Daniel Rubin M 40 Kensington MD MCRRC 58:25 9:24
56 12/34 2/4 615 Jayna Resman F 32 College Park MD MCRRC 58:30 9:25
57 13/34 1/2 1043 Gretchen Whitesell F 26 North Bethesda MD MCRRC 58:37 9:26
58 45/75 12/15 1360 Tomohisa Otsuka M 40 North Bethesda MD MCRRC 59:13 9:32
59 14/34 4/5 581 Melanie Mollica F 45 Gburg MD MCRRC 59:23 9:34
60 46/75 13/15 1357 Joseph Fraunhoffer M 40 Germantown MD MCRRC 59:55 9:39
61 15/34 2/6 1026 Catherine Howard F 42 Washington DC MCRRC 59:57 9:39
62 47/75 14/15 1344 Shun Kishimoto M 40 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:00:22 9:43
63 48/75 6/9 2624 Carlos Ayala M 49 Montgomery Village MD 1:01:08 9:51
64 16/34 3/6 562 Julia Kim F 44 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:01:20 9:53
65 49/75 3/7 877 Ray Bingham M 60 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:01:32 9:55
66 50/75 7/9 141 Dale Morey M 49 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:01:59 9:59
67 51/75 6/6 1368 Huaifei Wang M 31 Boyds MD MCRRC 1:02:02 9:59
68 52/75 4/7 1356 Stephen Pullena M 62 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:02:21 10:02
69 53/75 1/7 283 Oleg Panaschhenko M 55 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:02:47 10:07
70 17/34 3/4 34 Lyudmyla Panashchenko F 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:02:47 10:07
71 54/75 2/7 857 Glenn Golding M 57 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:02:52 10:07
72 18/34 4/6 498 Heather Sisan F 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:02:58 10:08
73 55/75 5/7 451 Louis Carlacci M 61 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:03:14 10:11
74 56/75 6/7 11 Don Libes M 61 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:03:55 10:18
75 57/75 3/7 178 Patrick Kuhn M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:04:09 10:20
76 58/75 4/7 994 Martin Jones M 59 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:04:10 10:20
77 59/75 8/9 993 Byron Blunt M 49 Washington DC MCRRC 1:04:10 10:20
78 60/75 4/4 2623 Luiz Mendez M 29 Montgomery MD 1:05:00 10:28
79 61/75 5/7 1354 Vincent Castellano M 57 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:05:12 10:30
80 62/75 9/9 771 Farol Tomson M 47 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:05:19 10:31
81 63/75 6/7 319 David Oliver M 59 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:06:06 10:39
82 64/75 8/9 72 Ken Rossato M 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:06:19 10:41
83 65/75 1/2 528 Igor Luovskyl M 75 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:06:52 10:46
84 66/75 1/1 1372 Steven Rosas M 11 Columbia MD MCRRC 1:06:56 10:47
85 67/75 3/4 543 Donald Schuirmann M 69 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:07:07 10:48
86 19/34 5/7 142 Jennifer Murphy F 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:07:28 10:52
87 20/34 5/6 1370 Juliana Rosas F 44 Columbia MD MCRRC 1:09:04 11:07
88 21/34 2/2 520 Brenda Rosas F 20 Columbia MD MCRRC 1:11:44 11:33
89 68/75 4/4 134 James Moreland M 67 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:13:57 11:54
90 22/34 1/2 1367 Julie Donovan F 55 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:14:40 12:01
91 23/34 4/4 849 Alena Volkova F 32 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:15:04 12:05
92 69/75 9/9 920 Bhavesh Bhagat M 38 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:16:02 12:15
93 24/34 6/7 1365 Ilinca Duveau F 38 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:16:53 12:23
94 70/75 15/15 1364 Mark Eisenried M 44 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:21:26 13:07
95 25/34 1/1 7 Gretchen Bolton F 73 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:22:17 13:15
96 71/75 1/1 566 Gregory Chaconas M 74 Wash DC MCRRC 1:22:17 13:15
97 72/75 7/7 444 John Alvanis M 64 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:22:18 13:15
98 73/75 2/2 454 Walter Brown M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:22:19 13:15
99 26/34 6/6 850 Debra Spagnola F 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:23:41 13:28
100 74/75 7/7 496 Tony Yih M 55 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:24:25 13:36
101 27/34 1/3 495 Fei Yang F 51 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:25:01 13:41
102 28/34 2/3 626 Mary Niland F 54 Laurel MD MCRRC 1:25:19 13:44
103 29/34 2/2 87 Daphna Szanto F 59 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:26:54 13:59
104 75/75 5/5 1244 Frank Wu M 52 San Francisco CA MCRRC 1:28:44 14:17
105 30/34 5/5 1355 Elizabeth Wetzler F 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:30:38 14:36
106 31/34 2/2 885 Vijayalaxmi Sriram F 29 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:35:46 15:25
107 32/34 3/3 416 Micki Palmer F 50 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:36:33 15:33
108 33/34 7/7 2622 Bonnie Dixon F 39 Mt Airy MD 1:38:49 15:55
109 34/34 1/1 62 Jeanette Novak F 75 Damascus MD MCRRC 2:02:21 19:42