Home / Race Results / Rock the Creek Relay

Rock the Creek Relay

Derwood MD

9/29/2019

Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org by 10/10/2019

Official Results


Place Tca/Tot Tcat Num Team Captain Name Net Time Pace
1 1/5 OPEN MEN 123 Mt. St. Alban Hoppers Anthony BELBER 02:47:40 5:47
2 1/16 OPEN MIXED 106 Pacing For A Friend Daniel KALINOWSKI 03:12:29 6:39
3 1/2 SINGLE ULTRA 153 Peter Peter DELNERO 03:29:53 7:15
4 1/4 ULTRA 109 Eldersburg Rogue Runners X Jamie SULLIVAN 03:40:42 7:37
5 1/1 ULTRA MIXED 148 Cp Strides Peter DELNERO 03:42:52 7:42
6 2/5 OPEN MEN 102 Almost There Tim STYSLINGER 03:47:16 7:51
7 1/2 ULTRA MEN 142 The Jogfather Part 3 John MICKELSON 03:48:25 7:53
8 2/4 ULTRA 111 Eldersburg Rogue Runners Z Alysa SIMMS 03:54:25 8:05
9 2/16 OPEN MIXED 140 Team Leidos Mike PARKS 04:04:09 8:26
10 3/16 OPEN MIXED 125 No Reston For The Wicked Renee BLOSSER 04:07:09 8:32
11 3/4 ULTRA 122 Millie Mo Blair GREENBAUM 04:09:09 8:36
12 1/4 ULTRA WOMEN 108 5@5 Cara REITER 04:13:24 8:45
13 4/4 ULTRA 121 Mid Leg Crisis Amy TROOP 04:13:50 8:46
14 3/5 OPEN MEN 127 Operation Normal #2 Shingo NAKAZAWA 04:15:04 8:48
15 4/5 OPEN MEN 128 Operation Normal #3 Masayuki MATSUI 04:15:06 8:48
16 2/4 ULTRA WOMEN 110 Eldersburg Rogue Runners Y Amy EASTER 04:15:08 8:48
17 4/16 OPEN MIXED 119 Mabs On The Run Phillip HARSHBARGER 04:16:10 8:50
18 5/16 OPEN MIXED 147 Zwillgen Zoomers Marc ZWILLINGER 04:16:26 8:51
19 6/16 OPEN MIXED 136 Straight Outta Class Christine LI 04:18:04 8:54
20 7/16 OPEN MIXED 135 Spymerunners Kimberly CALLIS 04:19:59 8:58
21 8/16 OPEN MIXED 120 Mabs On The Run 2 Erin YEH 04:23:50 9:06
22 9/16 OPEN MIXED 107 Brightwood Bulldogs Micah WESTERMAN 04:25:21 9:09
23 1/9 OPEN WOMEN 143 The Zip Zip Zips Seema MEIGHAN 04:26:24 9:12
24 3/4 ULTRA WOMEN 138 Team Lava – Part One Syril PETTIT 04:28:39 9:16
25 4/4 ULTRA WOMEN 117 Lava Team 3 Missy PARK 04:28:43 9:16
26 1/2 ULTRA MASTERS WOMEN 139 Team Lava Dos Gerri WALSH 04:28:46 9:17
27 2/2 ULTRA MASTERS WOMEN 141 The Burkefast Club Jaime LESTER 04:29:26 9:18
28 2/9 OPEN WOMEN 105 Blister Sisters Lisa WHITE 04:30:35 9:20
29 10/16 OPEN MIXED 134 Sole Mates Hangsik MOON 04:37:34 9:35
30 5/5 OPEN MEN 112 Flimflamigan David GIROUX 04:38:25 9:37
31 2/2 SINGLE ULTRA 116 Just O Olivia KELLY 04:38:48 9:37
32 11/16 OPEN MIXED 130 Roosterbio Robert KIRIAN 04:40:56 9:42
33 3/9 OPEN WOMEN 104 Best Pace Scenario Emily KRAUSE 04:41:31 9:43
34 12/16 OPEN MIXED 118 Legs Miserables Kiri STEVENSON 04:41:54 9:44
35 4/9 OPEN WOMEN 146 Warrior Women Lisa COLE 04:45:00 9:50
36 5/9 OPEN WOMEN 133 Running From My Kids!! Jasleen MISHRA 04:46:03 9:52
37 1/2 MASTERS WOMEN 124 No Drama Lava Jeri SOMERS 04:48:49 9:58
38 2/2 ULTRA MEN 144 Three Caballeros Louis VELASCO 04:49:35 10:00
39 13/16 OPEN MIXED 126 Operation Normal #1 Yoshihiko HIGUCHI 04:49:48 10:00
40 6/9 OPEN WOMEN 132 Run For The Ros� Lisa MCLISH 04:50:19 10:01
41 7/9 OPEN WOMEN 129 Rock Creek Valley Girls Kate GREENBERG 04:56:15 10:13
42 14/16 OPEN MIXED 113 Herd Of Turtles Jenna BOIG 05:07:09 10:36
43 15/16 OPEN MIXED 101 Burke Beasts Kareen LAWSON 05:11:51 10:46
44 8/9 OPEN WOMEN 114 Hill Crushers Catherine SARRI 05:12:12 10:46
45 16/16 OPEN MIXED 131 Rubin’s Running Orbiters Paul KOLLMER-DORSEY 05:13:11 10:48
46 2/2 MASTERS WOMEN 145 Wanariadha Judith SITKIN-PORZEL 05:33:06 11:30
47 9/9 OPEN WOMEN 115 Hungry Mothers Brittany VESCE 05:44:45 11:54

Copyright © 2019 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved