Home / Race Results / Needwood 10K XC

Needwood 10K XC

                               Needwood 10K

                     September 14, 2019   Derwood, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by September 28, 2019
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Pace
1 1/71 1/5 333 Nicolas Crouzier M 34 Darnestown MD MCRRC 36:25 5:52
2 2/71 1/17 2618 Dustin Meeker M 37 Balt MD 36:41 5:55
3 3/71 2/17 573 Christopher Pruitt M 37 Sandy Spring MD MCRRC 37:36 6:03
4 4/71 2/5 2615 Ryan Staslowski M 30 Hanover PA 38:38 6:13
5 5/71 1/3 1352 Rollin Bresson M 23 N. Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:28 6:22
6 6/71 3/17 2608 Anastacio Gonzalez M 39 Glen Burnie MD 39:58 6:26
7 7/71 1/7 1101 Christopher Shaw M 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 41:25 6:40
8 8/71 2/3 2609 Tucker Johnson M 22 Washington DC 41:55 6:45
9 9/71 3/5 31 Alex Booth M 31 Bethesda MD MCRRC 42:02 6:46
10 10/71 1/2 2607 Eligio Sucup Gonzalez M 28 Rockville MD 43:14 6:58
11 11/71 1/10 1308 Edi Turco M 46 Bethesda MD MCRRC 43:24 6:59
12 12/71 2/10 2603 Yonat Thdashaw M 49 Tadesse MD 43:40 7:02
13 13/71 3/10 1346 Anthony Duricy M 46 GAITHERSBURG MD MCRRC 43:45 7:03
14 14/71 4/17 2617 Sam Graul M 36 Wash DC 43:57 7:05
15 15/71 3/3 2610 Tristan Jung M 22 Washington DC 44:24 7:09
16 16/71 4/10 1093 Matthew Mullally M 48 Kensington MD MCRRC 44:28 7:10
17 17/71 2/7 564 Yuji Funakoshi M 42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 44:40 7:12
18 18/71 3/7 794 Jeff Elkins M 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 44:50 7:13
19 19/71 5/17 9 Brian Murphy M 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 44:55 7:14
20 20/71 5/10 1341 Scott Koonce M 47 Bethesda MD MCRRC 45:22 7:18
21 21/71 4/5 2619 Matt Weisbard M 31 Wash DC 45:40 7:21
22 1/32 1/5 1086 Monika Schneider F 36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 45:53 7:23
23 22/71 6/17 1288 Nick Drozdiak M 37 Washington DC MCRRC 46:53 7:33
24 2/32 2/5 777 Michelle Miller F 38 Damascus MD MCRRC 47:19 7:37
25 3/32 1/1 1294 Kate Potapova F 24 Silver Spring MD 48:18 7:47
26 23/71 1/6 1025 Eric Garner M 52 Bethesda MD MCRRC 48:26 7:48
27 24/71 7/17 1299 Yasunori Otowa M 36 North Bethesda MD MCRRC 48:42 7:51
28 25/71 1/7 59 Mark Adams M 59 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 48:54 7:53
29 26/71 2/7 269 William Clem M 59 Bethesda MD MCRRC 49:11 7:55
30 27/71 4/7 488 Nathan Arnold M 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 49:38 8:00
31 28/71 5/5 2604 Kazuyuki Sugimura M 32 Silver Spring MD 50:18 8:06
32 29/71 8/17 1085 Peter Saunders M 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 50:50 8:11
33 30/71 6/10 399 Cameron Smith M 49 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 51:10 8:15
34 31/71 1/5 956 Gregory Maydan M 60 Rockville MD MCRRC 51:14 8:15
35 32/71 9/17 39 Robert Ochs M 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 51:45 8:20
36 33/71 2/5 172 Koji Takeuchi M 62 Rockville MD MCRRC 51:50 8:21
37 4/32 1/4 622 Heather Fisher-Clarke F 33 Rockville MD MCRRC 52:11 8:24
38 34/71 3/7 561 Hector Montesinos M 55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 52:38 8:29
39 35/71 3/5 755 Kirk Gordon M 63 Glenn Dale MD MCRRC 52:50 8:31
40 36/71 7/10 585 Jim Parsons M 49 College Park MD MCRRC 52:55 8:31
41 5/32 1/4 854 Margaret Campbell F 46 Rockville MD MCRRC 53:13 8:34
42 37/71 5/7 965 Tedd Fenn M 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 53:20 8:35
43 38/71 2/2 158 Matthew Sushinsky M 28 Rockville MD MCRRC 53:37 8:38
44 39/71 1/6 1304 Ken Umbarger M 68 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 53:50 8:40
45 40/71 2/6 63 Francis Parks M 53 Rockville MD MCRRC 54:28 8:46
46 41/71 10/17 1342 Ben Haddon M 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 54:36 8:48
47 6/32 2/4 605 Lisa Parsons F 46 College Park MD MCRRC 54:52 8:50
48 7/32 3/4 587 Melanie Barzik F 46 Bethesda MD MCRRC 55:18 8:54
49 42/71 3/6 402 Adam Kiely M 52 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 56:01 9:01
50 43/71 4/7 264 Thomas Foreman M 59 Bethesda MD MCRRC 56:20 9:04
51 8/32 2/4 687 Sharon Chi F 31 Rockville MD MCRRC 56:27 9:05
52 9/32 1/6 741 Mical Honigfort F 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 56:42 9:08
53 10/32 3/5 211 Colleen Dahlem F 37 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 57:05 9:12
54 44/71 8/10 713 Amalendu Thakur M 48 Germantown MD MCRRC 57:11 9:13
55 11/32 3/4 1345 Tiffany Zarrella F 32 Bethesda MD MCRRC 57:30 9:16
56 12/32 2/6 489 Agnese Arnold F 41 Bethesda MD MCRRC 58:35 9:26
57 13/32 1/4 700 Monika Bachmann F 54 Comus MD MCRRC 58:55 9:29
58 45/71 6/7 42 Thomas Young M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 59:04 9:31
59 14/32 3/6 562 Julia Kim F 44 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 59:15 9:32
60 46/71 2/6 2616 Caleb Rossiter M 67 Wash DC 59:23 9:34
61 47/71 7/7 1344 Shun Kishimoto M 40 Derwood MD MCRRC 59:27 9:34
62 15/32 4/4 34 Lyudmyla Panashchenko F 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 59:47 9:38
63 48/71 11/17 531 Manuel Lopez-Pozo M 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:00:00 9:40
64 49/71 9/10 141 Dale Morey M 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:00:28 9:44
65 50/71 12/17 1333 Anteneh Abera M 39 Silver Spring MCRRC 1:00:41 9:46
66 16/32 4/6 498 Heather Sisan F 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:00:52 9:48
67 51/71 5/7 178 Patrick Kuhn M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:00:52 9:48
68 52/71 13/17 2620 Ian Power M 35 Balt MD 1:01:32 9:55
69 53/71 14/17 1353 Kiehl Christie M 35 Wash DC 1:01:32 9:55
70 17/32 1/2 487 Anna Arnold F 11 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:03:35 10:14
71 54/71 6/7 319 David Oliver M 59 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:03:43 10:16
72 55/71 1/2 528 Igor Luovskyl M 75 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:04:05 10:19
73 56/71 4/5 451 Louis Carlacci M 61 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:04:24 10:22
74 57/71 3/6 134 James Moreland M 66 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:04:43 10:25
75 58/71 5/5 444 John Alvanis M 64 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:05:20 10:31
76 59/71 4/6 543 Donald Schuirmann M 69 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:05:24 10:32
77 60/71 15/17 72 Ken Rossato M 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:06:37 10:44
78 61/71 4/6 166 Steven Thurber M 53 Olney MD MCRRC 1:07:37 10:53
79 18/32 4/4 2606 Jo Brege F 45 Crofton MD 1:08:19 11:00
80 62/71 5/6 2614 Michael Buckley M 51 Silverspring MD 1:09:15 11:09
81 63/71 10/10 2611 David Tortorelli M 45 Potomac MD 1:09:47 11:14
82 64/71 16/17 2612 Yu Saida M 36 Rockville MD 1:09:55 11:16
83 19/32 2/4 626 Mary Niland F 54 Laurel MD MCRRC 1:09:57 11:16
84 20/32 1/2 580 Michele McLeod F 61 Olney MD MCRRC 1:11:29 11:31
85 65/71 5/6 365 Kenneth Swab M 68 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:11:51 11:34
86 21/32 4/5 1347 Elaine Kuhar F 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:13:02 11:46
87 22/32 1/2 7 Gretchen Bolton F 73 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:13:20 11:48
88 23/32 2/2 2605 Sophia Brege F 13 Crofton MD 1:14:37 12:01
89 24/32 1/2 612 Stephanie Daugherty F 57 Olney MD MCRRC 1:15:38 12:11
90 66/71 2/2 454 Walter Brown M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:16:17 12:17
91 67/71 17/17 920 Bhavesh Bhagat M 38 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:16:31 12:19
92 25/32 5/5 142 Jennifer Murphy F 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:17:25 12:28
93 26/32 3/4 25 Cindy Cohen F 51 Washington DC MCRRC 1:17:26 12:28
94 68/71 1/1 566 Gregory Chaconas M 73 Wash DC MCRRC 1:17:35 12:30
95 27/32 5/6 855 Amy Krause F 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:19:51 12:51
96 28/32 6/6 1343 Katrina Wilson F 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:19:51 12:51
97 29/32 2/2 1348 Jeanne Larrison F 64 Chesapeake Beach MD MCRRC 1:20:06 12:54
98 30/32 2/2 87 Daphna Szanto F 59 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:20:45 13:00
99 31/32 2/2 576 Clare Imholtz F 72 Beltsville MD MCRRC 1:20:55 13:02
100 69/71 6/6 967 Michael Rosenberg M 50 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:22:19 13:15
101 70/71 6/6 582 Glen McLeod M 66 Olney MD MCRRC 1:24:15 13:34
102 71/71 7/7 496 Tony Yih M 55 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:24:48 13:39
103 32/32 4/4 495 Fei Yang F 51 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:24:49 13:39