Home / Race Results / Frederick Market Street Mile – Youth

Frederick Market Street Mile – Youth

                       Frederick Market Street Mile
                            September 14, 2019
                               Frederick, MD
Conducted By Race Management Services of Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                   (Official Youth Results By Net Time)
               Send corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Gun Tim Net Tim    
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ======= ======= 
    1   1/38     1/38     408 Sullivan McGreevy      M 13 Hagerstown MD            5:54    5:52 
    2   2/38     2/38     456 Walker Mason           M 11 Hagerstown MD            6:10    6:09 
    3   3/38     3/38     483 Eli Johnson            M 13 Frederick MD             6:15    6:14 
    4   4/38     4/38     450 Matthew Rodrigues      M  9 Frederick MD             6:16    6:15 
    5   1/37     1/37     506 Caroline Gregory       F 13 Frederick MD             6:19    6:17 
    6   5/38     5/38     526 Canton Wetzel          M 12 Frederick MD             6:22    6:20 
    7   6/38     6/38     462 Collin Ambush          M 13 Hagerstown MD            6:30    6:28 
    8   7/38     7/38     424 Nathan Downie          M 12 Gaithersburg MD          6:31    6:29 
    9   2/37     2/37     387 Riley Reen             F 12 Frederick MD             6:32    6:30 
   10   3/37     3/37     415 Ava Foster             F 11 Frederick MD             6:39    6:37 
   11   4/37     4/37     478 Ellie Lange            F  9 New Market MD            6:40    6:39 
   12   5/37     5/37     429 Lauren Stine           F 12 Hagerstown MD            6:43    6:40 
   13   6/37     6/37     396 Jillian Lotito         F 12 Mount Airy MD            6:47    6:45 
   14   7/37     7/37     477 Zoe Lange              F 10 New Market MD            6:53    6:51 
   15   8/38     8/38     464 Josiah Lockhart        M 12 Frederick MD             6:57    6:54 
   16   8/37     8/37     374 Jenna Gilhooly         F 12 Adamstown MD             7:01    6:59 
   17   9/38     9/38     532 Colin Bettis           M  8 Mount Airy MD            7:04    7:02 
   18  10/38    10/38     444 Jamie Whitten          M 11 Frederick MD             7:05    7:03 
   19  11/38    11/38     458 Michael Miller         M 12 Frederick MD             7:12    7:09 
   20  12/38    12/38     388 Rickey Riley           M  9 Knoxville MD             7:13    7:10 
   21  13/38    13/38     425 Adam Downie            M 10 Gaithersburg MD          7:17    7:15 
   22   9/37     9/37     391 Nicole Valekha         F 10 Cockeysville MD          7:20    7:17 
   23  10/37    10/37     373 Autumn Gilhooly        F  8 Adamstown MD             7:23    7:21 
   24  11/37    11/37     376 Sarah Gilhooly         F 10 Adamstown MD             7:24    7:22 
   25  12/37    12/37     437 Camilla Stone          F  6 Fort Washington MD       7:28    7:26 
   26  13/37    13/37     370 Capria Daniels         F 10 Clinton MD               7:29    7:26 
   27  14/38    14/38     411 Ethan Knipple          M 13 Hagerstown MD            7:36    7:34 
   28  14/37    14/37     389 Antje Romano           F 11 Frederick MD             7:37    7:34 
   29  15/37    15/37     412 Siena Foster           F  9 Frederick MD             7:41    7:39 
   30  15/38    15/38     466 William Parson         M 13 Frederick MD             7:45    7:42 
   31  16/37    16/37     471 Rosie Henson           F  9 Frederick MD             7:48    7:46 
   32  17/37    17/37     371 Aurora Darby           F 10 Frederick MD             7:49    7:47 
   33  16/38    16/38     422 Judah Shaool           M  7 Frederick MD             8:02    8:00 
   34  18/37    18/37     390 Cally Romano           F  7 Frederick MD             8:03    8:00 
   35  19/37    19/37     447 Sophia McCarthy        F 11 Frederick MD             8:05    8:02 
   36  20/37    20/37     383 Eva Ogden              F 11 Frederick MD             8:05    8:02 
   37  21/37    21/37     510 Niara Grant            F 13 Fredrick MD              8:09    8:06 
   38  17/38    17/38     508 Matt Johnson           M  8 Jefferson MD             8:09    8:06 
   39  18/38    18/38     426 Josh Downie            M  8 Gaithersburg MD          8:14    8:12 
   40  22/37    22/37     372 Mia Funk               F  8 Arnold MD                8:19    8:17 
   41  19/38    19/38     438 Connor Stone           M  5 Fort Washington MD       8:19    8:18 
   42  20/38    20/38     367 Kavin Barclay          M 13 New Market MD            8:21    8:19 
   43  23/37    23/37     385 Tiffany Raines         F 10 Frederick MD             8:27    8:24 
   44  24/37    24/37     369 Mia Clem               F 10 Frederick MD             8:30    8:26 
   45  25/37    25/37     446 Sarah Parson           F  8 Frederick MD             8:30    8:28 
   46  21/38    21/38     375 Jonathan Gilhooly      M  6 Adamstown MD             8:31    8:28 
   47  22/38    22/38     457 Gannon Miller          M  8 Frederick MD             8:34    8:33 
   48  26/37    26/37     379 Abby Mongan            F 12 Frederick MD             8:37    8:35 
   49  23/38    23/38     517 Carson Moody           M  9 Frederick MD             8:37    8:35 
   50  27/37    27/37     527 Berkley Wetzel         F  8 Frederick MD             8:38    8:36 
   51  24/38    24/38     428 Perrin Ulrey           M 10 Frederick MD             8:39    8:38 
   52  25/38    25/38     518 Eliseo Zeledon         M  9 Frederick MD             8:44    8:42 
   53  26/38    26/38     515 Dylan Lemus-Luna       M  9 Frederick MD             8:46    8:44 
   54  27/38    27/38     386 Owen Reen              M 10 Frederick MD             9:00    8:58 
   55  28/38    28/38     414 Aidan Foster           M  7 Frederick MD             9:02    9:00 
   56  28/37    28/37     519 Brianna Jensen         F 11 Brunswick MD             9:06    9:03 
   57  29/38    29/38     514 Danny Lemus-Luna       M 11 Frederick MD             9:07    9:05 
   58  30/38    30/38     486 Denali Boren           M 12 Frederick MD             9:15    9:12 
   59  31/38    31/38     516 Jack Moody             M  9 Frederick MD             9:14    9:13 
   60  32/38    32/38     487 Jonah Abenchuchan      M 12 Frederick MD             9:18    9:15 
   61  33/38    33/38     511 Kamari Johnson         M  8 Frederick MD             9:21    9:18 
   62  29/37    29/37     382 Lily O'Hara            F  6 Frederick MD             9:22    9:19 
   63  34/38    34/38     513 Evan Fleming           M 10 Frederick MD             9:20    9:19 
   64  30/37    30/37     503 Eloise Adams           F  6 Frederick MD             9:22    9:19 
   65  35/38    35/38     512 Thomas Caron           M  8 Frederick MD             9:28    9:24 
   66  31/37    31/37     380 Audrey Mongan          F  9 Frederick MD             9:35    9:33 
   67  32/37    32/37     531 Janiyah Jenkins        F  9 Frederick MD             9:47    9:44 
   68  36/38    36/38     368 Logan Clawson          M  6 Frederick MD             9:49    9:45 
   69  33/37    33/37     523 Zoha Saleem            F  9 Frederick MD            10:02    9:59 
   70  37/38    37/38     479 Cody Lange             M  5 New Market MD           10:45   10:41 
   71  34/37    34/37     378 Josephine Long         F  7 New Market MD           10:49   10:46 
   72  35/37    35/37     470 Gia Graves             F  7 Frederick MD            11:19   11:17 
   73  36/37    36/37     377 Anya Lochman           F  4 Gettysburg PA           11:51   11:47 
   74  38/38    38/38     525 Aarib Saleem           M  6 Frederick MD            18:16   18:13 
   75  37/37    37/37     524 Fiza Saleem            F  8 Frederick MD            18:17   18:15


                        Frederick Market Street Mile
                            September 14, 2019
                               Frederick, MD
Conducted By Race Management Services of Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                           Team Results (Youth)


  1.   19:00 ST. MARY CATHOLIC SCHOOL                (   6:20)
==================================================
  1     5:52  Sullivan McGreevy      
  2     6:28  Collin Ambush          
  3     6:40  Lauren Stine           
  4 (   7:34) Ethan Knipple          

  2.   21:42 GILHOOLY'S GAZELLES                     (   7:14)
==================================================
  1     6:59  Jenna Gilhooly         
  2     7:21  Autumn Gilhooly        
  3     7:22  Sarah Gilhooly         
  4 (   8:28) Jonathan Gilhooly      

  3.   21:56 TEAM DOWNIE                             (   7:19)
==================================================
  1     6:29  Nathan Downie          
  2     7:15  Adam Downie            
  3     8:12  Josh Downie            

  4.   22:36 FSRC SPIRES YOUTH RUNNING CLUB          (   7:32)
==================================================
  1     7:03  Jamie Whitten          
  2     7:09  Michael Miller         
  3     8:24  Tiffany Raines         
  4 (   8:33) Gannon Miller          

  5.   24:11 TEAM LANGE                              (   8:04)
==================================================
  1     6:39  Ellie Lange            
  2     6:51  Zoe Lange              
  3    10:41  Cody Lange             

 


 

Copyright © 2019 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.