Home / Race Results / Frederick Market Street Mile – Masters

Frederick Market Street Mile – Masters

                       Frederick Market Street Mile
                            September 14, 2019
                               Frederick, MD
Conducted By Race Management Services of Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                  (Official Masters Results By Net Time)
               Send corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Gun Tim Net Tim    
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ======= ======= 
    1   1/77     1/25     220 Hasan Hobbs            M 45 North Potomac MD         5:02    5:02 
    2   2/77     1/24     317 Joseph Daniels         M 53 Clinton MD               5:12    5:10 
    3   3/77     2/25     287 Larry O'Hara           M 40 Frederick MD             5:14    5:12 
    4   4/77     2/24     323 Mark Neff              M 57 Derwood MD               5:15    5:14 
    5   5/77     3/24     145 Pete Wergin            M 53 Gaithersburg MD          5:20    5:18 
    6   6/77     3/25     227 Gus Fahey              M 49 Scranton PA              5:22    5:20 
    7   7/77     4/25     475 Edwin Marroquin        M 43 Frederick MD             5:25    5:23 
    8   8/77     4/24     404 Rob Hovermale          M 55 Smithsburg MD            5:27    5:25 
    9   9/77     5/25     228 Dmitriy Valekha        M 40 Cockeysville MD          5:27    5:26 
   10  10/77     6/25     191 Tom Yinger             M 49 Westminster MD           5:29    5:27 
   11  11/77     5/24     522 James Munnis III       M 55 Shepherdstown WV         5:30    5:28 
   12  12/77     7/25     136 Michael Geisler        M 47 New Market MD            5:30    5:28 
   13  13/77     6/24     124 David Phipps           M 55 Severna Park MD          5:31    5:29 
   14  14/77     7/24     423 Kevin Downie           M 50 Gaithersburg MD          5:34    5:33 
   15  15/77     8/25     257 Andrew Daniels         M 40 Myersville MD            5:40    5:38 
   16   1/59     1/16     138 Claire Heasman         F 45 Frederick MD             5:41    5:39 
   17  16/77     8/24     346 Rich Harfst            M 55 Annandale VA             5:43    5:41 
   18  17/77     9/25     455 Andy Mason             M 47 Hagerstown MD            5:44    5:42 
   19  18/77    10/25     275 Ken Spore              M 49 New Market MD            5:48    5:45 
   20  19/77    11/25     268 Mark Leahy             M 49 Frederick MD             5:50    5:47 
   21  20/77    12/25     188 Jason Scaroni          M 40 Frederick MD             5:51    5:49 
   22  21/77    13/25     143 Jonathan Rowe          M 41 Finksburg MD             5:53    5:51 
   23  22/77     9/24     335 Chris Shoemaker        M 55 Corning NY               5:55    5:52 
   24  23/77    14/25     104 Jason Stevens          M 42 Frederick MD             5:58    5:53 
   25   2/59     1/25     491 Darcy Strouse          F 55 Frederick MD             5:58    5:56 
   26   3/59     2/25     276 Kim Anderson           F 54 Dillsburg PA             5:59    5:57 
   27  24/77    10/24     448 Alan Flenner           M 55 Camp Hill PA             6:04    6:01 
   28  25/77    11/24     201 James Wilson           M 57 Annapolis MD             6:05    6:03 
   29  26/77    12/24     129 John Way               M 54 Rockville MD             6:07    6:04 
   30  27/77     1/17     430 Duncan Smith           M 60 Pasadena CA              6:08    6:05 
   31  28/77    13/24     244 David Sullivan         M 57 Alexandria VA            6:09    6:07 
   32   4/59     3/25     476 Julie Hayden           F 59 Ashburn VA               6:11    6:08 
   33  29/77    14/24     155 Phil Reding            M 59 Montgomery Vill MD       6:18    6:14 
   34  30/77    15/24     320 Skip Sensbach          M 51 Grasonville MD           6:21    6:17 
   35  31/77    15/25     295 Cory Osher             M 40 Frederick MD             6:24    6:20 
   36  32/77    16/25     140 Carey Ahr              M 43 Frederickr MD            6:27    6:24 
   37  33/77    17/25     105 Brian Smith            M 41 Frederick MD             6:29    6:25 
   38   5/59     4/25     198 Ruth Taylor            F 51 Ijamsville MD            6:32    6:29 
   39  34/77     2/17     419 Ronald Black           M 64 Fairfield PA             6:35    6:32 
   40  35/77    16/24     176 Edward Digiovanna      M 58 Frederick MD             6:37    6:32 
   41  36/77    18/25     465 Matthew Lockhart       M 46 Frederick MD             6:38    6:34 
   42  37/77    19/25     248 Brady Malone           M 45 New Market MD            6:38    6:35 
   43  38/77    17/24     235 Eric Johnston          M 55 Ellicott City MD         6:41    6:38 
   44  39/77    20/25     292 Brent Stinar           M 48 Frederick MD             6:41    6:38 
   45   6/59     2/16     472 Vikki McKane-Dent      F 48 Fayetteville PA          6:43    6:41 
   46  40/77    18/24     418 Jeff Fox               M 50 Hagerstown MD            6:43    6:41 
   47  41/77     3/17     269 Bob Truesdell          M 63 Frederick MD             6:45    6:42 
   48  42/77     4/17     316 Michael Rust           M 61 Walkersville MD          6:45    6:43 
   49   7/59     5/25     284 Kathy Cea              F 59 Gaithersburg MD          6:47    6:44 
   50  43/77     1/9      199 Arthur Gregory         M 75 Ijamsville MD            6:47    6:45 
   51  44/77     5/17     121 Tim O'Keefe            M 66 Middletown MD            6:49    6:45 
   52   8/59     6/25     420 Beverly Black          F 59 Fairfield PA             6:51    6:48 
   53   9/59     3/16     247 Katie Malone           F 40 New Market MD            6:52    6:49 
   54  10/59     7/25     240 Catherine Badger       F 57 Frederick MD             6:54    6:50 
   55  11/59     4/16     334 Stephanie Ottavan      F 46 Frederick MD             7:06    7:01 
   56  12/59     5/16     409 Karen Foland           F 44 Hagerstown MD            7:06    7:02 
   57  45/77     2/9      310 Bruce Attavian         M 70 Hagerstown MD            7:08    7:04 
   58  13/59     6/16     480 Jennifer Sample        F 44 Chevy Chase MD           7:08    7:05 
   59  46/77    21/25     120 Jr Bowers              M 43 Smithsburg MD            7:11    7:08 
   60  14/59     7/16     468 Amy Wehinger           F 45 Frederick MD             7:12    7:08 
   61  47/77     3/9      311 Jeff Jones             M 72 Maugansville MD          7:16    7:12 
   62  15/59     8/16     289 Alyssa Mitchell        F 48 Ellicott City MD         7:18    7:14 
   63  48/77    19/24     156 Keith Griffith         M 54 Frederick MD             7:18    7:14 
   64  16/59     8/25     355 Lisa Zamostny          F 53 Pasadena MD              7:19    7:15 
   65  17/59     9/25     239 Cindy Hackney          F 52 Walkersville MD          7:17    7:16 
   66  18/59     9/16     172 Tara Flores            F 41 Frederick MD             7:20    7:16 
   67  49/77    20/24     154 Frank Lipscomb         M 57 Jefferson MD             7:20    7:17 
   68  50/77     4/9      200 Ronnie Wong            M 72 Catonsville MD           7:24    7:20 
   69  19/59    10/25     236 Vicky Mundt            F 56 Annapolis MD             7:29    7:21 
   70  51/77    21/24     132 Robert Logan           M 57 Frederick MD             7:34    7:25 
   71  20/59    11/25     125 Sandi Simon            F 52 Perry Hall MD            7:29    7:26 
   72  21/59    12/25     302 Kathi Morrison-Taylor  F 54 Arlington VA             7:32    7:29 
   73  52/77     6/17     253 Walt Hepker            M 66 Frederick MD             7:42    7:31 
   74  22/59    10/16     263 Tawanda Johnson        F 42 Frederick MD             7:38    7:33 
   75  53/77     7/17     405 Mike Cannon            M 61 Fairfax Station VA       7:42    7:40 
   76  54/77    22/24     322 James Peterson         M 56 Frederick MD             7:50    7:41 
   77  23/59    13/25     308 Nancy Gunn             F 55 Frederick MD             7:46    7:43 
   78  55/77     8/17     175 Domingo Gascon         M 63 Frederick MD             7:49    7:44 
   79  56/77    22/25     305 Keith Campbell         M 49 Frederick MD             7:53    7:44 
   80  24/59     1/14     238 Catherine Gonzalez     F 60 Annapolis MD             7:52    7:45 
   81  57/77     5/9      213 Richard Potter         M 72 Middletown MD            7:53    7:48 
   82  25/59    14/25     277 Jenny Ribecca          F 54 Frederick MD             7:53    7:48 
   83  26/59    15/25     353 Cheryl Glang           F 56 Ijamsville MD            7:58    7:53 
   84  27/59     2/14     216 Kristine Wilson        F 69 Leesburg VA              7:58    7:53 
   85  58/77    23/24     168 Ron Hardman            M 58 Frederick MD             7:57    7:54 
   86  28/59    11/16     119 Stephanie Bowers       F 44 Smithsburg MD            7:58    7:55 
   87  59/77     6/9      265 Herman Smith           M 70 Frederick MD             8:01    7:56 
   88  29/59    12/16     297 Michele Newton         F 47 Walkersville MD          8:02    7:57 
   89  30/59     3/14     128 Harriet Langlois       F 63 Ijamsville MD            8:07    8:02 
   90  31/59    16/25     231 Kathy Jimenez          F 53 Ellicott City MD         8:06    8:04 
   91  32/59     4/14     281 Janice Uthe            F 63 Bowie MD                 8:09    8:05 
   92  60/77     7/9      117 Eric Gyaki             M 71 Glen Burnie MD           8:08    8:06 
   93  61/77    24/24     207 James Stewart          M 52 Frederick MD             8:24    8:15 
   94  62/77    23/25     504 Kurtis Adams           M 40 Frederick MD             8:20    8:16 
   95  63/77     9/17     192 Chas Rogers            M 67 Williams OR              8:26    8:21 
   96  64/77    24/25     254 Ali Ranjbar Vaziri     M 49 Clarksburg MD            8:28    8:26 
   97  65/77    10/17     301 Sheldon Gnatt          M 66 Frederick MD             8:34    8:26 
   98  66/77     1/2      454 John Elliott           M 81 Columbia MD              8:32    8:28 
   99  67/77    11/17     214 Charles Sauerwein      M 68 Mount Airy MD            8:36    8:30 
  100  33/59    17/25     432 Caree Vander Linden    F 54 Ijamsville MD            8:42    8:36 
  101  34/59    18/25     197 Christa Long           F 54 Hagerstown MD            8:46    8:42 
  102  35/59    19/25     482 Lib Rood               F 55 Frederick MD             8:58    8:52 
  103  36/59    13/16     339 Nicole Hayslett        F 49 Mount Airy MD            8:56    8:53 
  104  68/77    12/17     433 Ed Haser               M 67 Frederick MD             9:07    8:59 
  105  37/59     5/14     264 Brigitte Farrell       F 60 Frederick MD             9:06    9:01 
  106  69/77    13/17     460 Michael Jones          M 61 Adamstown MD             9:12    9:07 
  107  38/59    14/16     149 Melissa Dubitsky       F 44 Frederick MD             9:12    9:07 
  108  70/77    14/17     407 Jack Edwards           M 67 Clarksburg MD            9:15    9:10 
  109  39/59    20/25     256 Marianna McReal        F 56 Frederick MD             9:17    9:11 
  110  40/59    21/25     204 Melissa Sites          F 52 Frederick MD             9:19    9:13 
  111  71/77     2/2      230 Mel Miller             M 80 Mount Airy MD            9:22    9:15 
  112  41/59    22/25     167 Leanne Elsemore        F 50 Frederick MD             9:27    9:23 
  113  42/59    15/16     229 Amanda Idstein         F 43 Columbia MD              9:36    9:30 
  114  43/59    23/25     272 A.B. Sappington        F 55 Frederick MD             9:49    9:43 
  115  44/59    24/25     181 Wendy Weigant          F 56 Frederick MD             9:50    9:44 
  116  45/59     6/14     398 Margo Patrick          F 62 Frederick MD             9:55    9:48 
  117  46/59     1/3      443 Loretta B Fahy         F 70 Frederick MD             9:56    9:50 
  118  72/77     8/9      114 Fred Schumacher        M 72 Frederick MD             9:56    9:51 
  119  47/59     7/14     332 Cindy Warne            F 61 Frederick MD            10:07   10:03 
  120  48/59    25/25     394 Sharon Cofer           F 57 Walkersville MD         10:10   10:04 
  121  49/59     8/14     315 Deb Frye               F 64 Frederick MD            10:30   10:22 
  122  73/77    15/17     179 Wesley Urquhart        M 65 Jefferson MD            10:39   10:30 
  123  50/59     9/14     178 Linda Urquhart         F 61 Jefferson MD            10:39   10:30 
  124  74/77    16/17     131 George Ladue           M 62 New Market MD           10:51   10:44 
  125  51/59    10/14     497 Kathleen McMackin      F 65 Millersville MD         11:07   10:59 
  126  75/77    17/17     314 John Droneburg         M 67 Frederick MD            11:20   11:10 
  127  76/77    25/25     242 Jon Scaroni            M 42 Williams OR             11:18   11:13 
  128  52/59    11/14     296 Diane Chmel            F 60 Frederick MD            11:27   11:19 
  129  77/77     9/9      300 Bill Daniels           M 71 Frederick MD            11:33   11:27 
  130  53/59    12/14     215 Joan Sauerwein         F 67 Mount Airy MD           11:44   11:37 
  131  54/59     2/3      142 Jeanette A Novak       F 75 Damascus MD             11:56   11:50 
  132  55/59     1/1      529 Tami Graf              F 83 Lusby MD                12:01   11:54 
  133  56/59     3/3      113 Allie R Young          F 73 Monrovia MD             12:49   12:40 
  134  57/59    13/14     225 Gail Zeisser           F 67 Silver Spring MD        13:16   13:07 
  135  58/59    16/16     306 Keisha Campbell        F 44 Frederick MD            13:56   13:43 
  136  59/59    14/14     112 Christina Caravoulias  F 64 Silver Spring MD        15:05   14:55 

 

 

Copyright © 2019 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.

 

Frederick Market Street Mile
September 14, 2019
Frederick, MD
Conducted By Race Management Services of Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Team Results (Coed Masters)

1. 16:53 FSRC RACING TEAM – COED MASTERS ( 5:38)
==================================================
1 5:23 Edwin Marroquin
2 5:39 Claire Heasman
3 5:51 Jonathan Rowe
4 ( 6:04) John Way
5 ( 6:29) Ruth Taylor
6 ( 6:45) Arthur Gregory
7 ( 8:02) Harriet Langlois

2. 17:45 ATHLETICS EAST TC ( 5:55)
==================================================
1 5:02 Hasan Hobbs
2 5:14 Mark Neff
3 7:29 Kathi Morrison-Taylor
4 ( 6:07) David Sullivan

 

 

Copyright © 2019 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.