Home / Race Results / Groovin Woodstock 7k

Groovin Woodstock 7k

                      August 11, 2019   Dickerson, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                            
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by August 21, 2019
                                  
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Pace
1 1/57 1/5 333 Nicolas Crouzier M 34 Darnestown MD MCRRC 23:32 5:25
2 2/57 1/10 1101 Christopher Shaw M 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 24:38 5:40
3 3/57 1/5 1308 Edi Turco M 46 Bethesda MD MCRRC 26:47 6:10
4 4/57 2/5 1093 Matthew Mullally M 48 Kensington MD MCRRC 27:11 6:15
5 5/57 2/10 1077 Jim Dahlem M 42 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 27:37 6:21
6 6/57 3/10 76 Robert Palmer M 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 27:49 6:24
7 7/57 1/1 1166 Andre Agnew M 23 Poolesville MD MCRRC 28:21 6:31
8 8/57 1/5 97 Art Drisko M 50 Bethesda MD MCRRC 28:36 6:35
9 9/57 1/4 334 Finnley Ryan M 16 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:53 6:39
10 10/57 1/6 160 Rodney Rivera M 39 Poolesville MD MCRRC 29:56 6:53
11 11/57 4/10 10 Yukun Fung M 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 30:38 7:03
12 12/57 2/5 617 Kevin Anderson M 31 College Park MD MCRRC 30:40 7:03
13 1/25 1/2 1086 Monika Schneider F 36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 31:03 7:09
14 13/57 1/6 59 Mark Adams M 59 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 31:07 7:10
15 14/57 3/5 399 Cameron Smith M 49 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 31:09 7:10
16 15/57 2/6 39 Robert Ochs M 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 31:17 7:12
17 16/57 2/6 269 William Clem M 59 Bethesda MD MCRRC 31:38 7:17
18 17/57 5/10 488 Nathan Arnold M 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 32:05 7:23
19 18/57 3/6 859 Haydar Bulut M 39 Washington Dc DC MCRRC 32:13 7:25
20 19/57 2/5 54 John Way M 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 32:19 7:26
21 20/57 4/6 1085 Peter Saunders M 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 32:22 7:27
22 21/57 5/6 212 Nick Yeates M 38 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:29 7:28
23 22/57 6/10 965 Tedd Fenn M 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 32:40 7:31
24 23/57 3/5 632 Ryan Cox M 34 Bethesda MD MCRRC 32:50 7:33
25 24/57 1/5 545 Ronald Black M 64 Fairfield PA MCRRC 32:59 7:35
26 25/57 4/5 1295 Andy Schmegel M 32 Silver Spring MD 33:10 7:38
27 26/57 2/4 270 Brandon Kim M 14 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 33:16 7:39
28 2/25 2/2 306 Kim Conway F 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 33:31 7:43
29 27/57 2/5 172 Koji Takeuchi M 62 Rockville MD MCRRC 33:33 7:43
30 3/25 1/1 1034 Amy Rice F 28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 34:15 7:53
31 28/57 3/5 189 Robert McCaffrey M 53 Rockville MD MCRRC 34:45 8:00
32 29/57 1/3 1304 Ken Umbarger M 68 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 34:53 8:02
33 30/57 7/10 381 Brian Donaldson M 42 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 35:06 8:05
34 31/57 8/10 1079 Scott Carman M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 35:12 8:06
35 32/57 4/5 63 Francis Parks M 53 Rockville MD MCRRC 35:19 8:08
36 33/57 4/5 585 Jim Parsons M 49 College Park MD MCRRC 35:32 8:10
37 34/57 3/5 755 Kirk Gordon M 63 Glenn Dale MD MCRRC 36:07 8:19
38 4/25 1/6 615 Jayna Resman F 31 College Park MD MCRRC 36:12 8:20
39 5/25 2/6 687 Sharon Chi F 31 Rockville MD MCRRC 36:45 8:27
40 6/25 1/2 44 Karyn Ryan F 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 37:01 8:31
41 35/57 9/10 42 Thomas Young M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 37:35 8:39
42 7/25 1/2 489 Agnese Arnold F 41 Bethesda MD MCRRC 37:46 8:41
43 8/25 1/3 700 Monika Bachmann F 54 Comus MD MCRRC 38:06 8:46
44 9/25 1/2 540 Beverly Black F 59 Fairfield PA MCRRC 38:52 8:57
45 36/57 5/5 713 Amalendu Thakur M 48 Germantown MD MCRRC 39:13 9:01
46 10/25 3/6 34 Lyudmyla Panashchenko F 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 39:19 9:03
47 37/57 2/3 1041 Mark Zimmermann M 66 Kensington MD MCRRC 39:41 9:08
48 38/57 3/6 178 Patrick Kuhn M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 40:27 9:18
49 11/25 1/2 487 Anna Arnold F 11 Bethesda MD MCRRC 40:52 9:24
50 12/25 4/6 911 Halsey Sinclair F 30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 40:59 9:26
51 39/57 3/3 134 James Moreland M 66 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 41:54 9:38
52 40/57 4/6 283 Oleg Panaschhenko M 55 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 41:58 9:39
53 41/57 1/2 528 Igor Luovskyl M 75 Derwood MD MCRRC 42:10 9:42
54 42/57 4/5 1013 Hans D. Meurer M 60 Hanover MD MCRRC 42:28 9:46
55 13/25 5/6 849 Alena Volkova F 31 Rockville MD MCRRC 43:29 10:00
56 43/57 1/2 862 Frank Rooney M 72 Arlington VA MCRRC 43:42 10:03
57 44/57 5/5 271 Youngwoo Kim M 50 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 43:55 10:06
58 14/25 2/3 25 Cindy Cohen F 51 Washington DC MCRRC 44:07 10:09
59 15/25 1/1 1294 Kate Potapova F 24 Silver Spring MD 45:02 10:21
60 45/57 5/5 884 Sri Goverd Han Sambhar M 34 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 45:41 10:31
61 46/57 2/2 566 Gregory Chaconas M 73 Wash DC MCRRC 46:17 10:39
62 16/25 1/3 580 Michele McLeod F 61 Olney MD MCRRC 46:30 10:42
63 47/57 1/2 1305 Maxwell Joshua M 9 Olney MD MCRRC 46:45 10:45
64 48/57 2/2 1351 Benjamin Josua M 7 Olney MD MCRRC 46:45 10:45
65 49/57 3/4 1302 Michael Joshua M 16 Olney MD MCRRD 46:47 10:46
66 50/57 2/2 454 Walter Brown M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 49:43 11:26
67 17/25 3/3 626 Mary Niland F 54 Laurel MD MCRRC 49:49 11:27
68 51/57 6/6 920 Bhavesh Bhagat M 38 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 50:25 11:36
69 52/57 4/4 1303 Isalah Joshua M 14 Olney MD MCRRC 50:28 11:36
70 18/25 6/6 2590 Darlene Richardson F 31 Damascus MD 51:40 11:53
71 53/57 5/6 203 Mansur Femi Mustapha M 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 53:18 12:16
72 54/57 6/6 33 Sara Watt M 58 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 53:24 12:17
73 19/25 2/2 850 Debra Spagnola F 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 53:33 12:19
74 20/25 2/2 87 Daphna Szanto F 59 Germantown MD MCRRC 54:24 12:31
75 21/25 2/3 64 Jeanne Larrison F 64 Chesapeake Beach MD MCRRC 54:38 12:34
76 22/25 2/2 1309 Simonetta Nussio F 45 Bethesda MD MCRRC 56:28 12:59
77 23/25 3/3 460 Anne Hoover F 64 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:03:43 14:39
78 24/25 2/2 1307 Zoe Joshua F 12 Olney MD MCRRC 1:09:03 15:53
79 55/57 10/10 1306 Michael Joshua M 40 Olney MD MCRRC 1:09:07 15:54
80 25/25 1/1 62 Jeanette Novak F 75 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:09:16 15:56
81 56/57 5/5 2591 John Winkert M 63 South Riding VA 1:16:45 17:39
82 57/57 1/1 285 Robert Smith M 85 Dickerson MD MCRRC 2:21:47 32:36